Territory Stories

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Details:

Title

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Other title

Tabled Paper 1288

Collection

Tabled Papers for 6th Assembly 1990 - 1994; Tabled Papers; ParliamentNT

Date

1992-11-26

Description

Deemed

Notes

Made available by the Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory under Standing Order 240. Where copyright subsists with a third party it remains with the original owner and permission may be required to reuse the material.

Language

English

Subject

Tabled papers

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

See publication

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2021C00044

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/307648

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/339072

Page content

FEPPI Mr I Brown (Chairman) Regional Members: Ms M Mamirika, East Arnhem Ms E Rankine, Tennant Creek / Barkly Mr R La mi Lami, Darwin Mr B Harney, Katherine Ms D Green, Victoria River Ms B Timaeputua, West Darwin Mr R Houston, Pitjantjatjara Specialist Members: Ms Lenore Dembski, Employment and Training Ms P Townsend, TAFE Mr P de la Cruz, Secondary Education Ms E Cummings, Non-government Institutions Ms M Pyro, Aboriginal students BUILDING ADVISORY COMMITTEE Director Facilities and Administration (Chairman), Department of Education Assistant Director Facilities and Administration, Department of Education Senior Planning Officer Facilities and Administration, Department of Education NT Principals' Association NT Council of Government School Organisations NT Teachers' Federation (Executive Officer), Facilities and Administration, Department of Education NT GOVERNMENT TERTIARY SCHOLARSHIPS COMMITTEE Mr M Fong (Chairman), Department of Education Mr R Crowe, NT Confederation of Industry and Commerce Mr C Fowler, Department of Education Mr D Price, NT University M R Chambers, NT Council of Government School Organisations Dr C Gurd, City Corporation Mr D Sutton, Public Service Commissioner's Office Mr R Cox (Executive Officer), Department of Education STAFF DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE Mr R Kirkman (Chairman), Superintendent Professional and Career Development Ms M Witherspoon, NT Council of Government School Organisations Mr H Mills, Education Centres EDUCATION 60


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.