Territory Stories

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Details:

Title

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Other title

Tabled Paper 1288

Collection

Tabled Papers for 6th Assembly 1990 - 1994; Tabled Papers; ParliamentNT

Date

1992-11-26

Description

Deemed

Notes

Made available by the Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory under Standing Order 240. Where copyright subsists with a third party it remains with the original owner and permission may be required to reuse the material.

Language

English

Subject

Tabled papers

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

See publication

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2021C00044

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/307648

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/339072

Page content

Mr G Benjamin, Equal Opportunities Mr D Pearce, Non-government Schools Ms B Conversi, NT Principals' Association Mr D Elliott, NT Public Service Ms J Guemier, NT Teachers' Federation (Non-Urban) Mr T McClafferty, NT Teachers' Federation (Urban) Mr H Hill, NT Teaching Service Dr J Cameron, NT University Mr G Nielson, Schools Operations North Mr W McGrath, TAFE Mr N Cockshutt, Curriculum and Assessment Division Mr T Quong (Executive Officer), Professional and Career Development SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM COMMITTEE Mr H Krebs (Acting Chairman), Department of Education Mrs J Rouse, Department of Education Ms M Woodman, Disabled Persons Bureau Ms L Powierza, Catholic Education Office Mis Y Urvett, Department of Employment, Education and Training Mrs R Dunne, NT Council of Government School Organisations Mr J Antella, Down's Syndrome Association of the Northern Territory Mrs N Devlin, NT Chapter Australian Association of Special Education PRIORITY SCHOOLS AND COUNTRY AREAS PROGRAM COMMITTEE Mr M Fong (Chairman), Department of Education Mr A Cameron, Department of Education Mr E Boyd, NT Teachers Federation Mrs H Fejo, Feppi Mrs M Lawrie, Isolated Children's Parents' Association Mrs R Hadfield, NT Council of Government School Organisations Mr G Webb, Non-government Schools' Representative Mrs J Tudor, Association of Independent Schools of the NT Mrs Y Urvett, Executive Officer Department of Employment, Education and Training 61


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.