Territory Stories

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Details:

Title

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Other title

Tabled Paper 1288

Collection

Tabled Papers for 6th Assembly 1990 - 1994; Tabled Papers; ParliamentNT

Date

1992-11-26

Description

Deemed

Notes

Made available by the Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory under Standing Order 240. Where copyright subsists with a third party it remains with the original owner and permission may be required to reuse the material.

Language

English

Subject

Tabled papers

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

See publication

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2021C00044

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/307648

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/339072

Page content

EDUCATION NT BOARD OF STUDIES Dr C H Payne (Chairman), Department of Education Mr C Fowler (Deputy Chairman), Department of Education Mrs M Lefevre, Department of Education Mr N Cockshutt, Department of Education Mr R Bucknall, Principal Dripstone High School Mr C Mines, Principal Gillen Primary School Mr J Gilpin, NT University Institute of TAFE Mrs V Dyer, Isolated Children's Parents' Association Dr R Lim, Alice Springs College of TAFE Mr I Brown, Feppi Mr G Chambers, NT Council of Government School Organisations Prof A Powell, NT University Council Mr A Johnston, NT Confederation of Industry and Commerce Mr M Crossin, NT Trades and Labour Council Mr G O'Mullane, Catholic Education Centre Representative Mr G Eckermann, Independent Schools' Parent Council Mrs R Andrews, Northern Territory Rural College Council Mr M Bradley, NT Teachers' Federation Mrs K Short, NT Open College Council Mr P Kelly, TAFE Advisory Council NT BOARD OF STUDIES STANDING COMMITTEES Curriculum Preschool - Year 10 Committee Mr N Cockshutt, Department of Education Mr G Benjamin, Department of Education Mr G Gillman, Holy Spirit Primary School Ms H Sjoberg, Dripstone High School Mr N Driver, NT University Institute of TAFE Mrs R McGregor, Wanguri Primary School Mr G Chambers, NT Council of Government School Organisations Accreditation Committee Mr N Cockshutt, Department of Education Mrs K Moir, Department of Education Mr G O'Mullane, Assistant Principal St John's College Ms H Sjoberg, Assistant Principal Dripstone High School Mrs M Lefevre, Department of Education Mr A Johnston, NT Confederation of Industry and Commerce 62


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.