Territory Stories

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Details:

Title

Annual Report 1991 Department of Education

Other title

Tabled Paper 1288

Collection

Tabled Papers for 6th Assembly 1990 - 1994; Tabled Papers; ParliamentNT

Date

1992-11-26

Description

Deemed

Notes

Made available by the Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory under Standing Order 240. Where copyright subsists with a third party it remains with the original owner and permission may be required to reuse the material.

Language

English

Subject

Tabled papers

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

See publication

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2021C00044

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/307648

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/339072

Page content

Ms C Ebert, Alice Springs School of the Air Ms C Nielson, Curriculum and Assessment Division Ms H Thompson, Construction Training Council Mr C Lawrence, NT Council of Government School Organisations Mrs V Hayward (Executive Officer), Curriculum and Assessment Division Health and Physical Education Subject Area Committee Ms M Parker, Sadadeen Secondary College Ms A Phipps, Parap Primary School Mr W Mauger, Parap Primary School Mr A Hungerford, Ammaroo School Ms J Stirrat, Taminmin High School Mr A Pettit, NT University Mr D Jones, Jingili Primary School Ms E Oates, NT Council of Government School Organisations Mr P Leslie, Katherine High School Mr D Jones (Executive Officer), Curriculum and Assessment Division Computer Education Subject Area Committee Ms C Pickering, Casuarina Secondary College Ms M Black, Schools Operations North Mr R Pascoe, NT University Mr N Williams, Parap Primary School Mr W Otley, Nightcliff Primary School Ms D Lee, Darwin High School Mr W Newman, Sadadeen Secondary College Mr G Sawyer, Computer Education Centre Mr R Chirgwin, Computer Education Centre Mr V Czemezkyj (Executive Officer), Curriculum and Assessment Division Technical Studies Subject Area Committee Mr W Henry, Dripstone High School Mr V Varley, Sadadeen Secondary College Mr G Kirby, Casuarina Secondary College Mr R Nixon, Alice Springs College of TAFE Mr D Gillanders, NT University Institute of TAFE Ms J Miller-Kennett, Curriculum and Assessment Division Ms B Cooper, Australian Automotive Industry Training Mr P Blundell, Milingimbi Community Education Centre Ms A Miller, Nightcliff High School Mr R Russell (Executive Officer), Curriculum and Assessment Division 67