Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Mon 4 Feb 2019

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Mon 4 Feb 2019

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-02-04

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/307546

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/343147

Page content

MONDAY FEBRUARY 4 2019 RACING 21 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling Ladbrokes details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0402p3 form guide 1 DNR Logistics Pace 1720m 2.35 $4500. 4yo & up C1 Only PBD/$L4 Mobile Heat. 1 56588 OuR EDwaRD LEwis B W Chisholm (C) Fr 34.00 2 57456 NELbELL (r) M H Phillips (C) Fr 26.00 3 73378 ChiassO NZ J L Duggan Fr 8.00 4 34553 Miss ViCtORia L J Justice Fr 7.00 5 s699s YaNkEE ROLLER G Lang Fr *1.50 6 37253 DEEDENutO R A Payne Fr 21.00 7 7s811 bYaLLa bOY SCRATCHED Fr sECOND LiNE 8 s7154 bE NOt afRaiD C T Demmler Fr 26.00 9 46413 six ELEMENts J Barker (C) Fr 13.00 10 25s16 PiCk uP LiNE R W Petroff Fr 13.00 11 02620 RaPiD RuN (ODM) K M Gath Fr 17.00 YaNkEE ROLLER 1, Miss Victoria 2, Chiasso 3, six Elements 4. 2 Pace 1720m 3.15 $4500. 4yo & up C1 Only PBD/$L4 Mobile Heat. 1 89538 aRtifLash J Barker (C,cl) Fr 11.00 2 57456 NELbELL (r) SCRATCHED Fr 3 2647s MORELiNER D K McGuigan (C) Fr 21.00 4 29248 iLLawONg gERRY K D Sugars Fr 11.00 5 03358 twOfORsixtY R W Petroff Fr 26.00 6 05r01 PEtER PERfECt NZ B W Chisholm (C,cl) Fr 5.00 7 29145 OuR suMMER wiND NZ C A Alford Fr 21.00 sECOND LiNE 8 22841 JustiCE sERVED J D Justice Fr *2.00 9 1s383 OhOka MaxiMus NZ D J Pace Fr 11.00 10 1s824 iM shaDOw bOxER G Lang Fr 7.00 11 33618 MaxiNEs DELight (ODM) G D Hoban Fr 11.00 JustiCE sERVED 1, im shadow boxer 2, Peter Perfect 3, artiflash 4. 3 Melton toyota Pace 1720m 3.55 $4500. 3yo 3R0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 76 aLLsPaRk K M Gath Fr *3.00 2 67s87 aLL whitEY thEN D K McGuigan (C) Fr 5.00 3 58829 tREMbita J L Duggan Fr 7.00 4 76437 hECs ELECt G Lang Fr 7.00 5 867s2 fiNaL ChaPtER K Frenning (C) Fr 4.50 6 89644 bRONski ROYaL S Lenardi Fr 11.00 7 595s9 PiPPa MaREE K G Ford Fr 13.00 sECOND LiNE 8 476s6 LutEtia MiDfREw NZ J J Caldow Fr 11.00 9 6s00 ROMaNY bROwN J F Murphy Fr 26.00 aLLsPaRk 1, final Chapter 2, hecs Elect 3, trembita 4. 4 garrards @ Melton Pace 1720m 4.34 $4500. 3yo 3R0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 35255 JaY JaY shaDY J F Murphy Fr 11.00 2 3253s PROsECCO bOY E J Tormey Fr *3.00 3 637s6 hEs aN aRtist D K McGuigan (C) Fr 11.00 4 58s gObsMaCkED M H Phillips (C) Fr 13.00 5 8s752 waNJiRu K Costello (C) Fr 13.00 6 45923 kEY DEfENDER K M Gath Fr 3.20 7 734f4 hEaDLiNE aCt C D Svanosio Fr 11.00 sECOND LiNE 8 27 ROCkasaki K L Tippet Fr 21.00 9 34263 LONgNwiNDiNgROaD (ODM) C A Alford Fr 4.50 PROsECCO bOY 1, key Defender 2, Longnwindingroad 3, headline act 4. 5 aldebaran Park trot 2240m 5.10 $7000. Trotters T1 To T2 PBD Mobile. 1 22422 ExPREss YOuRsELf R W Petroff Fr 7.00 2 89442 its NOt DaRk YEt G Lang Fr 21.00 3 67171 EOghaN OMaiLLE D R Laird (C,cl) Fr 21.00 4 4s114 PRiNCEss MiLa D Jack Fr *2.40 5 117s2 ON fast fORwaRD B W Chisholm (C,cl) Fr 4.00 6 74223 ChRiskEN kiOsk K R Browne Fr 17.00 7 57325 fEaR NOt G R Conroy Fr 26.00 sECOND LiNE 8 1s713 thE gREat REDEEMER NZ (ODM) K M Gath Fr 4.00 9 11s98 whiZZbaNg DaN (ODM) C N Shinn Fr 11.00 PRiNCEss MiLa 1, On fast forward 2, the great Redeemer 3, Express Yourself 4. 6 Join the VhRsC Pace 2240m 5.40 $4500. 4yo & up R5 Or Better PBD Mobile. 1 21343 bONus PLaY J J Caldow Fr 3.60 2 44745 MORVah C A Alford Fr 13.00 3 68413 MYgOLDENgRiNNER R W Petroff Fr 7.00 4 233s1 siRLEtiC G Lang Fr *1.60 5 32552 LuCkY LOMbO Z M Phillips (C) Fr 7.00 6 72624 hOLLYs Miss MOLLY J L Laugher (C) Fr 13.00 siRLEtiC 1, bonus Play 2, Lucky Lombo 3, Mygoldengrinner 4. 7 schweppes trotters free for all 2240m 6.10 $7000. Trotters T6 Or Better PBD Mobile. 1 67057 CaRNERa L J Justice Fr 11.00 2 96684 khEiRON C A Alford Fr 3.60 3 8239s iNtO thE uNkNOwN K M Gath Fr *2.80 4 97647 fathER ChRistMas NZ C A Alford Fr 3.20 5 08868 EL PaCO J D Attard Fr 13.00 6 35996 ROCk tONight NZ (ODM) G R Sugars Fr 4.50 iNtO thE uNkNOwN 1, kheiron 2, father Christmas 3, Carnera 4. 8 woodlands stud Pace 2240m 6.40 $4500. 4yo & up R2 To R4 PBD Mobile. 1 68657 shaDY DaNCER D R Laird (C) Fr 34.00 2 12r43 haRPagus NZ G Lang Fr 2.80 3 2225s MaChs gOLD NZ K M Gath Fr 4.20 4 2507s thE DEfiaNt J P Quinlan Fr 13.00 5 47225 Last fLight iN NZ A A Chisholm Fr 13.00 6 62622 sMaRt LittLE shaRD Z M Phillips (C) Fr *2.40 7 6s541 DELightfuL sYstEM C T Demmler Fr 7.00 haRPagus 1, smart Little shard 2, Machs gold 3, Delightful system 4. 9 COgs services Pace 1720m 7.10 $4500. 4yo & up R0 Only PBD Mobile. 1 89466 JOEYs haNgOVER (r) T J French (C) Fr 26.00 2 57953 gYPsY hustLER J L Duggan Fr *4.00 3 928s5 whitEhaVEN Lass J J Caldow Fr 6.50 4 0s5 MEgafELLa R P Leonard Fr 34.00 5 s7339 aRtChiEVER ChaPEL NZ J Pace Fr 5.00 6 54324 MakE ME haPPY C Borg Fr 9.00 7 57s23 bEauJaCkLE khaN D K McGuigan (C) Fr 11.00 sECOND LiNE 8 27s22 tOtaLLY shattERED J L Laugher (C) Fr 7.00 9 22 LEiCa buDDY G Lang Fr 4.80 10 9673 taLEggiO (ODM) M M Burnett Fr 13.00 11 0s8 bRaEViEw fELLa (ODM) L Miles Fr 13.00 LEiCa buDDY 1, gypsy hustler 2, artchiever Chapel 3, totally shattered 4. 10 Pridmore Electrics trot 2240m 7.40 $7000. Trotters T3 To T5 PBD/$L4 Mobile. 1 42686 iMPERiaL whiZ NZ C A Alford Fr 13.00 2 82347 baLL PaRk M G Gath Fr 4.00 3 00316 VENtiMigLia NZ D M Wicks-Moss Fr 11.00 4 s1318 iMa bOuRbON giRL NZ J P Lee Fr *2.00 5 61723 NO REPubLiC E Brosnan Fr 4.50 6 s6095 MYRtLE VaLE (ODM) C A Alford Fr 5.00 iMa bOuRbON giRL 1, ball Park 2, No Republic 3, Myrtle Vale 4. 11 trot 2240m 8.19 $7000. 3yo Trotters 3T0 To 3T1 PBD/$L4 Mobile. 1 9 CELtiC Cash J P Lee Fr 11.00 2 2 REaDYfORaCtiON R W Petroff Fr 7.00 3 44415 DONtOuCh thE DuCO C D Svanosio Fr 17.00 4 23s72 gEORgias PRiDE J J Caldow Fr 8.00 5 s1376 QuiCk aNDOVER J L Duggan Fr 21.00 6 s9s51 sCRuffY DOOLaN G F Webster Fr 4.00 7 12s15 MOREtON baY D Jack Fr *2.00 sECOND LiNE 8 s0104 aLL thE MusCLEs (ODM) G R Sugars Fr 8.00 MOREtON baY 1, scruffy Doolan 2, georgias Pride 3, all the Muscles 4. 12 hylands harness Colours trot 1720m 8.57 $7000. Trotters T0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 72214 CRaZY bEN C D Svanosio Fr 4.50 2 68s83 MEZiah J J Caldow Fr 4.50 3 7s633 huRRiCaNE ED D K McGuigan (C) Fr 6.50 4 157s0 ChiEf RuNNiNgCLOuD K M Gath Fr *3.00 5 48977 MYRNiONg RaiNbOw R W Petroff Fr 26.00 6 50229 COCO LOMbO A Spiteri Fr 7.00 7 9 LittLEbEttYaRMbRO N A McCallum Fr 26.00 sECOND LiNE 8 566s5 MaJEstiC EYEs (ODM) R J Gleeson Fr 9.00 9 66r7 ExOtiC bOuChEa (ODM) G R Sugars Fr 21.00 10 08s6s wORthY haLL (ODM) G Lang Fr 34.00 ChiEf RuNNiNgCLOuD 1, Meziah 2, Crazy ben 3, Majestic Eyes 4. 1 xxxx gold Plate 1570m 12.35 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 5808 baRON bOLD (6) J Kehoe 59 88 51.00 2 845 REhaMLa h (2) R Jones (a3) 59 94 15.00 3 648 DERbY staR b (4) Ms L Day (a1.5) 58.5 94 6.00 4 2544 sChEMER (5) S Guymer 58.5 100 6.00 5 22 siR wiNkLE b (3) A Gibbons 58.5 97 *1.75 6 0s70 at thE gLENbuRN (7) 57 84 26.00 7 5468 Miss bOwJaNgLEs h (8) Ms S Vella (a3) 57 87 26.00 8 56 shOwaDa (1) R Thompson 57 93 6.00 9 2288 ROsE Of waR (9) G Buckley 56.5 90 15.00 siR wiNkLE 1, Derby star 2, schemer 3, showada 4. 2 Pedens hotel handicap 1150m 1.10 $22,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 21 PaOLO (3) A Gibbons 60.5 97 *2.45 2 5673 ONDO Pasa w (4) G Buckley 59.5 95 6.50 3 3536 siLENt DREaM tc (6) B El-Issa 59 96 9.00 4 8s69 aYEtEEM t (7) J Hull 58 95 18.00 5 89s2 buDawaNg dw (9) Ms M Weir (a) 58 93 6.50 6 s574 CuNNiNgaR Lass (5) R Thompson 56 96 11.00 7 7071 fLEEtiNg PRiNCEss w (1) A G Robinson 56 100 3.80 8 0846 sON DaMOuR cw (8) L Cumberland 56 93 18.00 9 8s60 kiNg Of thE CREEk dh (2) Ms L Day (a1.5) 54 91 126.00 PaOLO 1, Ondo Pasa 2, budawang 3, fleeting Princess 4. 3 Cessnock advertiser handicap 1570m 1.45 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s519 kittYs OwN w (8) Ms L Day (a1.5) 59 93 10.00 2 s602 RugENbRau dw (6) B El-Issa 59 96 *2.70 3 61 Da POwER (3) L Cumberland 58 91 3.70 4 7376 ROCk EM sOCk EM w (1) Ms S Vella (a3) 57.5 88 11.00 5 0131 haRRY aND thE DukE cdh (7) A Gibbons 56.5 100 6.50 6 4133 sPLash Of LiME (4) Ms M Weir (a) 55 92 6.00 7 0808 LaRaNta dh (2) R Jones (a3) 54 89 91.00 8 2s00 tOwEL tOkEN (10) Ms R Murray 54 88 51.00 9 3250 LuCkY staRLEt dwh (5) R Thompson 54 89 17.00 10 0736 RaVituDE (9) D Mc Lellan 54 84 16.00 RugENbRau 1, Da Power 2, Rock Em sock Em 3, splash Of Lime 4. 4 Yarraman Park handicap 900m 2.20 $22,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 19s JuMPER LEaDs wb (3) Ms M Partridge (a1.5) 59 93 3.80 2 544s wRONgfuLLY wRONg wb (4) B El-Issa 59 92 4.20 3 688s ChEERs JOYCE d (6) R Jones (a3) 58 100 21.00 4 0s34 giDgEE guY db (7) R Thompson 57.5 96 *3.10 5 142s MY CERtaiN b (8) C OBrien 57 90 7.50 6 9s67 MON PEtitE fiLLE h (5) 55.5 94 14.00 7 18s3 PENNY DREaDfuL (9) A Gibbons 55 97 4.40 8 5s0s aCCEssORY DiVa dw (2) A Morgan 54 81 71.00 9 0549 LuCkiER (1) Ms M Weir (a) 54 87 126.00 wRONgfuLLY wRONg 1, Jumper Leads 2, gidgee guy 3, My Certain 4. 5 Cessnock Leagues Club 1150m 3.00 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 87s0 aQuabiLL (8) R Thompson 59 90 26.00 2 9 shOOt (6) Ms A Denby 59 77 51.00 3 9352 haRD REaLitY (5) B El-Issa 58.5 92 3.40 4 4s4 MERgE (10) A Gibbons 58.5 95 4.00 5 6s99 DaY staR (1) J Hull 57 88 26.00 6 093s JENELLa (4) SCRATCHED 57 7 2922 gOttabE RED (9) R Jones (a3) 56.5 100 *3.30 8 0s97 PaRtY gLOw (3) C OBrien 56.5 88 26.00 9 749 RiZZOLi b (2) D Mc Lellan 56.5 94 16.00 10 0s6 shEs iNDEPENDENt (11) S Guymer 56.5 87 51.00 11 626s suPER CYCLONE (7) G Buckley 56.5 94 4.20 suPER CYCLONE 1, Merge 2, gottabe Red 3, hard Reality 4. 6 East Cessnock bowling Club 1350m 3.40 $22,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 57s3 COMMaNDER bELL (12) B El-Issa 59 87 10.00 2 33s3 PuLaNg PuLa (9) Ms M Weir (a) 58.5 91 *3.10 3 9363 stuNNED (7) C OBrien 58.5 95 5.50 4 9852 CLOuDLEss skY b (1) D Mc Lellan 57.5 88 4.50 5 7447 kENtfORD (8) G Buckley 56.5 100 4.20 6 8s3 Miss EPOREttO (5) A Gibbons 56.5 86 7.50 7 834s sagaCiOus saVaNt h (10) Ms C Mc Pherson 56 80 26.00 8 558s gaRN staR (3) L Cumberland 55.5 84 91.00 9 76s8 NaNPOP (2) Ms C Ings (a1.5) 55.5 84 91.00 10 79 wiCkED MissiLE (11) John Kehoe 55.5 84 51.00 11 8030 ZERO JEstER (4) Ms R Murray 55.5 80 126.00 12 9s59 ZiZaNia (6) S Guymer 55.5 85 26.00 PuLaNg PuLa 1, stunned 2, kentford 3, Miss Eporetto 4. 7 w h benson handicap 1350m 4.20 $22,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 2524 ROguE RuNNER t (6) 62.5 97 4.20 2 2595 thE gRaNDsON wh (11) Ms L Day (a1.5) 61.5 94 10.00 3 s147 RED NOtiCE w (1) R Brewer 59.5 97 7.50 4 22s3 titus (7) S Guymer 59.5 97 5.50 5 30s8 tuiVasa (8) C OBrien 58.5 92 51.00 6 8s69 aYEtEEM c (10) SCRATCHED 58 7 4590 ENLightENED bOY dh (3) Ms S Vella (a3) 58 96 26.00 8 1 itZ LiLY w (5) R Thompson 58 100 *3.30 9 07s5 kRaVChENkO d (4) A Gibbons 56.5 93 5.50 10 9045 shOaL RiVER wh (2) G Buckley 54.5 93 26.00 11 0268 CELtiC tigER h (9) R Jones (a3) 54 94 15.00 titus 1, Rogue Runner 2, itz Lily 3, kravchenko 4. 1 Laurels function Centre 2200m 12.00 $35,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s445 abOut tiME biLL (7) J Maskiell 58.5 97 5.50 2 8232 baLDY h (4) D Thornton 58.5 97 5.50 3 084 LauNCh tiME (2) B Mertens 58.5 92 61.00 4 3605 MightY MONga (5) N Punch (a1.5) 58.5 93 81.00 5 5338 OENOPhiLE (9) D Stackhouse 58.5 99 8.50 6 7s90 fRaNCaRLO (6) J Martin (a) 58 94 31.00 7 3222 fRONt PagE NEws (10) J Noonan 58 99 *4.20 8 4337 hEREs aLwYN (1) Ms J Kah 58 96 11.00 9 353 siR PELLias b (8) C Douglas 58 100 5.00 10 7744 REDEEMED (3) J McNeil 56.5 96 *4.20 fRONt PagE NEws 1, sir Pellias 2, Oenophile 3, about time bill 4. 2 Carlton Draught Plate 1100m 12.30 $35,000. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 856s akkas MEtEOR (6) J McNeil 58 95 6.00 2 4s COLLiVER (4) L Nolen 58 96 5.00 3 its QuaNtuM babY (5) B Mertens 58 84 18.00 4 33s MastER ROCk b (3) Ms J Kah 58 93 *2.60 5 2 PaPERbOY b (7) D Lane 58 100 2.80 6 REEf MastER (1) M Walker 58 85 11.00 7 7 sigRiD thE haughtY (2) J Bowditch 56 87 13.00 PaPERbOY 1, Master Rock 2, Colliver 3, akkas Meteor 4. 3 Mansi On Raymond Plate 1200m 1.00 $35,000. 3yo & up F&M Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 8669 aMaZiNg gRaCE (3) T Nugent (a1.5) 58 86 51.00 2 s50s atOMiC aNgiE (5) C Douglas 58 85 34.00 3 DENhiLL (6) A B Robertson 58 86 31.00 4 390s MERiNDOC (11) B Allen (a) 58 87 17.00 5 5239 RubYaNNa JaNE (7) M Carson 58 90 8.00 6 5465 sPRiNg NYMPh b (12) D Lane 58 96 8.00 7 7s66 sPuN DiCE (4) B Mertens 58 96 6.00 8 32 auRORa suNsEt b (9) M Walker 57.5 100 *2.00 9 3683 iLOVEaNNiE h (10) J Maskiell 57.5 90 8.00 10 65s MOLLY DOOk (2) D Stackhouse 57.5 93 10.00 11 96s8 POMPOsitY (1) Ms L Meech 57.5 93 7.50 12 sExY PiNs (8) J McNeil 57.5 86 4.20 auRORa suNsEt 1, sexy Pins 2, Pomposity 3, Rubyanna Jane 4. 4 gbg Concrete & Construction 1400m 1.30 $35,000. 3yo & up Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 97 bObbY whitE sOx (16) 58.5 83 51.00 2 0002 MagNus EQuus h (17) B Allen (a) 58.5 92 15.00 3 38 PaNDORas tYCOON (10) H Grace (a2) 58.5 90 34.00 4 6497 REwaRD thE MissEs (15) J Noonan 58.5 88 67.00 5 s374 shaRkbRight (11) D Lane 58.5 91 5.50 6 60s4 gOLD sPaRk (2) L Nolen 58 93 5.50 7 4356 whitEMORE (14) Ms J Kah 58 100 *4.40 8 9s wiL JOhN (3) Ms L Meech 58 92 14.00 9 9s MaDE thE NEws (7) F W Kersley (a) 56.5 90 12.00 10 830s PEMbROkE isLE (6) J McNeil 56.5 84 26.00 11 s234 sOLaR PaNEL (9) C Douglas 56.5 96 5.50 12 4s Miss fiVE huNDRED (12) J Maskiell 56 93 5.50 13 7747 REiNE RaPiDE (8) D Thornton 56 88 51.00 14 09 saVE thE stORY h (5) Ms K Walters 56 84 81.00 Emergencies: (in order) 15 79 bE Miss LuChY (4) D Stackhouse 56.5 89 61.00 16 009s CuLatER h (13) S Baster 56.5 80 81.00 17 4633 DONt tEst ME (1) Ms R Mangan 58.5 84 21.00 Miss fiVE huNDRED 1, solar Panel 2, sharkbright 3, gold spark 4. MELtON harness today fRONtLiNE: Mobile: (7) Stand: (7) CEssNOCk races today tRaCk: Good (3) RaiL: True saLE races today tRaCk: Good (4) RaiL: True 5 turnbull toyota grand handicap 1717m 2.05 $35,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 0693 bRigaDiER wh (7) S Baster 61.5 86 8.00 2 5902 DYLaNsON w (8) T Nugent (a1.5) 60.5 85 21.00 3 s568 MR OPtiMistiC c (1) J Noonan 59.5 95 3.80 4 4531 sPaLDiNg COVE w (3) L Riordan (a) 59 92 3.10 5 2212 COME ON CaRL dwn (2) B Allen (a) 58 100 *2.90 6 1377 aLiENatED w (4) B Mertens 55 92 13.00 7 3635 aLi ORPhaN twh (5) Ms K Walters 54 90 16.00 8 87s7 MaNNY wh (9) Ms J Eaton (a1.5) 54 86 51.00 9 7s37 JOhNY MaRg bh (6) F W Kersley (a) 54 88 26.00 COME ON CaRL 1, Mr Optimistic 2, brigadier 3, spalding Cove 4. 6 sale signtorque handicap 1400m 2.40 $35,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 16s2 gRaND CROwN w (5) Ms L Meech 61.5 100 *2.20 2 6605 Via baLCiaNO (9) J Bowditch 61 90 2.60 3 2s1 iRish buttERfLY t (8) B Allen (a) 58.5 93 11.00 4 62s1 stRYkER QuEEN cw (7) D Thornton 58.5 90 4.60 5 6s64 NO MORE biDs (1) Z Spain (a) 57.5 94 10.00 6 s790 sON Of CitY w (4) J McNeil 57.5 85 21.00 7 s606 aNNaNiCOLEsNitZ dw (2) 56 92 26.00 8 7461 LaDY aNNabEL cdh (3) Ms K Walters 54 93 11.00 9 s365 LOkitiN dwn (6) Ms R Mangan 54 85 41.00 gRaND CROwN 1, stryker Queen 2, Via balciano 3, No More bids 4. 7 gibsons groundspread 1100m 3.10 $35,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 2s4s baNaChEk d (4) SCRATCHED 60.5 2 5318 gEE whiZZER dn (1) H Grace (a2) 60.5 100 10.00 3 118s waLk thE taLk dw (2) M Walker 60.5 95 8.00 4 4155 DOCtOR COtO dw (9) J Maskiell 59.5 95 9.00 5 0688 bELiEViNg dn (8) M Allen 59 94 11.00 6 46s7 kEaNO tOwN d (10) L Nolen 59 93 *4.00 7 2411 suNshiNE JiMMY d (6) D Stackhouse 59 96 6.00 8 198s ZOuMaNOR (3) Ms J Kah 58.5 95 5.50 9 8s13 ROYaL DutY d (5) J McNeil 58 99 4.40 10 0244 CORaL ROsE th (7) Ms K Walters 54 94 6.00 ZOuMaNOR 1, Royal Duty 2, Coral Rose 3, gee whizzer 4. 8 Viatek sale Quality 1200m 3.40 $60,000. Quality. Apprentices cannot claim. 1 03s8 hEaRt Of a LiON dw (5) J Bowditch 60 92 10.00 2 5156 iLLustRiOus LaD tdwn (4) A Darmanin 60 99 *2.90 3 5535 thERMaL CuRRENt dw (10) SCRATCHED 60 4 0496 sNitZkRaft d (8) SCRATCHED 57 5 41s7 PRiNCEtON sPiRit dwn (11) B Mertens 55 99 8.00 6 s447 fOx haLL w (2) M Dee 54 96 4.20 7 0894 tRiED aND tiRED dw (3) M Seidl 54 96 26.00 8 s082 wELL sPRuNg d (1) J McNeil 54 96 11.00 9 5147 CastELO dwn (9) Ms J Kah 54 100 6.00 10 2240 saiNt VaLOREM w (6) J Baldock 54 96 11.00 11 0470 tOY bOY dwn (12) Z Spain (a) 54 97 21.00 12 3941 VaiNstREaM cdn (7) Ms L Meech 54 95 4.60 13 4526 EL MagNifiCENCE tw (13) F W Kersley (a) 54 90 13.00 iLLustRiOus LaD 1, fox hall 2, Castelo 3, well sprung 4. 9 Ladbrokes handicap 1200m 4.10 $35,000. 3yo & up F&M Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 2431 suRPRisE hERO d (9) Ms J Eaton (a1.5) 61 89 8.00 2 0s32 MOssbELLE d (5) N Punch (a1.5) 60 96 *3.00 3 158 bONitO (3) C Douglas 59 100 3.60 4 6538 MONkEY MagiC n (6) Ms L Meech 59 91 5.50 5 10s PRisM (7) L Nolen 59 88 4.20 6 6239 uLtRa sMaRt (8) J Martin (a) 59 93 4.40 7 2411 CONtiLLa dw (10) M Seidl 57 90 11.00 8 3521 thiN gREEN LiNE t (2) B Allen (a) 57 92 17.00 9 4776 LaRDiE Lass dw (11) J Maskiell 56.5 87 41.00 10 6964 OuR tuRN w (4) Ms R Mangan 54 85 61.00 11 208s tuLCEa h (1) Ms K Walters 54 85 61.00 MOssbELLE 1, ultra smart 2, Prism 3, Monkey Magic 4. EaRLY QuaD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuaDDiE 5, 6, 7, 8 fixED ODDs ALL RACES DaiLY DbL 7, 8 ExtRa DbL 3, 4 tREbLE 6, 7, 8 thE DEtaiLs CODE: Mt Cessnock gear changes RaCE 1: (3) Derby star lugging bit on first time; (5) sir winkle blinkers on first time; (6) at the glenburn blinkers off first time, ear muffs pre-race only on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (8) showada ear muffs on first time RaCE 2: (4) ayeteem blinkers on first time; (8) son Damour blinkers off first time RaCE 4: (1) Jumper Leads kyneton noseband on first time; (5) My Certain lugging bit on first time RaCE 5: (1) aquabill, (6) Jenella winkers on first time; (11) super Cyclone blinkers off first time RaCE 6: (3) stunned near-side bubble cheeker on first time; (7) sagacious savant lugging bit on first time, nose roll off first time; (12) Zizania blinkers on first time RaCE 7: (2) the grandson nasal strip on first time; (6) ayeteem blinkers on first time; (7) Enlightened boy blinkers on again EaRLY QuaD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuaDDiE 4, 5, 6, 7 fixED ODDs ALL RACES DaiLY DbL 6, 7 ExtRa DbL 2, 3 tREbLE 5, 6, 7 thE DEtaiLs CODE: CR gear changes RaCE 1: (9) sir Pellias blinkers on first time; (10) Redeemed nasal strip on first time RaCE 2: (2) Colliver cross-over noseband on first time, gelded, tongue-tie on first time; (3) its Quantum baby, (5) Paperboy lugging bit on first time RaCE 3: (3) Denhill standard bit on first time; (4) Merindoc off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (6) spring Nymph cross-over noseband on first time, lugging bit on first time; (7) spun Dice tongue-tie on first time; (8) aurora sunset cheekers on first time, winkers on first time RaCE 4: (1) bobby white sox ear muffs off first time, lugging bit on first time, norton bit off first time; (4) Reward the Misses blinkers on again; (6) gold spark, (9) Made the News, (14) save the story blinkers on first time; (8) wil John tongue-tie on first time; (10) Pembroke isle ear muffs pre-race only on first time; (12) Miss five hundred ear muffs pre-race only on first time; (13) Reine Rapide cross-over noseband on first time; (15) be Miss Luchy tongue-tie on first time, winkers on first time RaCE 5: (2) Dylanson blinkers on again RaCE 7: (4) Doctor Coto lugging bit off first time, tongue-control and lugging bit on first time; (8) Zoumanor cross-over noseband off first time; (9) Royal Duty ear muffs pre-race only on first time RaCE 8: (2) illustrious Lad front glue on shoes on first time; (4) snitzkraft blinkers off again, cross-over noseband on again EaRLY QuaD 2, 3, 4, 5 QuaDDiE 6, 7, 8, 9 fixED ODDs ALL RACES DaiLY DbL 8, 9 ExtRa DbL 4, 5 tREbLE 7, 8, 9 thE DEtaiLs CODE: VR This publication takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check Ladbrokes information with official lists before placing their bets. GAMBLE RESPONSIBLY RaCEs LEgEND b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider.