Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Wed 22 Aug 2018

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Wed 22 Aug 2018

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2018-08-22

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/301480

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/368561

Page content

24 RACING WEDNESDAY AUGUST 22 2018 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Joyce Fisher Plate 2200m 12.45 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s099 Charlieloveit (1) D Tourneur 58 81 51.00 2 0900 DuPliCation (6) R Hurdle 58 84 51.00 3 0s33 exalteD luCiFer (4) J Potter 58 100 4.50 4 s949 lorD Greyson (11) W Lau (a3) 58 91 9.00 5 s003 Manilow (5) P Gatt 58 94 5.50 6 s880 neeD PraGMatisM (9) Ms J Kah 58 83 17.00 7 4635 shirleys eaGle (2) T Pannell 58 95 3.60 8 s076 sPaCe hero (12) Ms K Bishop 58 87 41.00 9 6959 stoPPett (10) S Fawke 58 90 34.00 10 9806 aheCkstar (7) G Lo (a3) 56 85 26.00 11 5788 hannahwin (3) Ms E Boyd (a) 56 88 101.00 12 46 lows anD hiGhs (8) J Holder 56 97 *3.20 exalteD luCiFer 1, lows and highs 2, shirleys eagle 3, need Pragmatism 4. 2 Phyllis oDea Plate 1600m 1.20 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 097 Balwarra sPirit (1) Ms E Finnegan 58 87 26.00 2 5s05 last one naMeD (8) T Pannell 58 95 21.00 3 8587 tenossuh (9) D Tourneur 58 87 31.00 4 s422 trouBlesoMe laD b (3) J Holder 58 100 *1.60 5 0 BaGnaia (2) Ms R Clark (a) 56 91 17.00 6 5s82 BrakeFoot BlinG (5) J Potter 56 96 5.50 7 6 DouBlesPeak (7) P Gatt 56 97 4.50 8 0575 PoetiC Diva (4) Ms J Kah 56 92 13.00 9 865 sassy raiDer (6) G Lo (a3) 54 95 11.00 trouBlesoMe laD 1, Doublespeak 2, Poetic Diva 3, Brakefoot Bling 4. 3 Port Pirie rsl handicap 1050m 1.55 $15,000. 4yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s73 Bris veGas w (3) Ms J Kah 59 100 *2.40 2 73s1 FutaGo w (2) Ms K Bishop 58 96 3.50 3 23s8 ContainMent t (7) R Hurdle 56 92 5.00 4 67s6 FaMilJa w (5) Ms C Lions 55.5 89 7.00 5 970s yurilla (1) Ms A Lindsay (a3) 55 84 15.00 6 210s MintriCe (4) R Sakai (a1.5) 54 86 11.00 7 543s PriCkles (6) A K Chan (a1.5) 54 88 7.00 Bris veGas 1, Containment 2, Futago 3, Prickles 4. 4 Country living homes 2200m 2.30 $15,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 3361 GranD arMaDa tw (2) G Lo (a3) 61.5 90 3.40 2 4721 PuraDeanie w (6) R Sakai (a1.5) 59 88 *2.40 3 s000 anuraDha c (4) Ms J Kah 58.5 88 11.00 4 2607 DiaMonD Duke w (1) T Pannell 57 100 15.00 5 4100 alDolPhin n (9) Ms A Lindsay (a3) 55 93 21.00 6 7360 MiDsoMer BarnaBy cdw (7) D Morgan (a4) 54.5 97 17.00 7 8003 saMstaG w (10) Ms A Jordsjo (a1.5) 54.5 85 9.00 8 9947 exalteD BlooM (8) Ms K Crowther (a1.5) 54 88 5.00 9 9460 toMMy Gun dw (5) S Fawke 54 94 41.00 10 8860 reD Quirina (3) Ms K Bishop 54 87 51.00 PuraDeanie 1, anuradha 2, exalted Bloom 3, Diamond Duke 4. 5 Des ross Plate 1200m 3.05 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 244s Brother Darkness b (15) J Huxtable (a1.5) 58 87 11.00 2 2s CiroC (14) P Gatt 58 98 *5.00 3 90 First tiMe Felon (2) R Hurdle 58 82 67.00 4 9s2s karaoke exPress (17) Ms A Jordsjo (a1.5) 58 94 13.00 5 2s43 PrinCe MonarCh (6) S Fawke 58 100 11.00 6 8s Diver (1) T Pannell 56 100 *5.00 7 50s9 Grey FroG (5) J Maund 56 86 26.00 8 5538 lannister GolD (16) A K Chan (a1.5) 56 96 9.00 9 s563 lonBerG b (7) Ms K Bishop 56 92 13.00 10 6s4 Marianne ruBy (4) Ms K Crowther (a1.5) 56 95 9.00 11 stalaGMite (9) Ms R Clark (a) 56 89 21.00 12 CosMiC alert (10) D Tourneur 54 89 15.00 13 enouGh swaGGer (18) Ms J Kah 54 89 7.50 14 6s inkeri (8) Ms E Finnegan 54 91 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 6s5 wokit (13) 58 88 21.00 16 07s MaDness invalenCia (3) J Potter 58 91 101.00 17 66 CariBBean CouP (12) J Holder 56 89 41.00 18 3276 thats two slaBs (19) SCRATCHED 58 19 37s5 karMiDala (11) R Sakai (a1.5) 58 91 11.00 enouGh swaGGer 1, Diver 2, Ciroc 3, Prince Monarch 4. 6 ray williams handicap 1600m 3.40 $15,000. 4yo & up Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 5837 Polar vortex dw (8) J Huxtable (a1.5) 59 98 13.00 2 3572 Bel streak twb (11) Ms R Clark (a) 58.5 95 15.00 3 5064 stryker Fortune dw (1) Ms E Finnegan 58.5 95 4.50 4 5s19 PlayFellow t (10) Ms J Kah 57.5 100 11.00 5 7748 reD Dazzle dw (2) A K Chan (a1.5) 56.5 96 9.00 6 3423 star wars wb (4) T Pannell 56 97 7.50 7 3033 Free the winD tw (3) J Holder 55 97 *3.40 8 9638 anGels wish dw (12) P Gatt 54 98 6.00 9 6050 one For Max (6) J Potter 54 94 17.00 10 4655 GraCeFul wolF (7) Ms K Bishop 54 92 26.00 11 2046 Brookton iCe (5) S Fawke 54 89 51.00 12 7087 alitaka w (9) D Tootell 54 92 67.00 anGels wish 1, Free the wind 2, stryker Fortune 3, Playfellow 4. 7 Gilles Plains & hampstead rsl 1200m 4.15 $15,000. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 470s with a Bit oF Dash (9) J Huxtable (a1.5) 58.5 95 3.60 2 1433 Bolt i aM (7) T Pannell 57.5 92 5.50 3 5s32 Datura db (1) Ms J Kah 56 100 *3.00 4 2524 Get in the Bowl b (4) J Potter 54.5 86 11.00 5 s523 our witness w (5) Ms C Lions 54.5 89 5.00 6 9167 roCk ForwarD tw (10) SCRATCHED 54.5 7 18s8 hiDatsa (3) R Sakai (a1.5) 54 85 9.00 8 399s asPalis d (6) Ms K Crowther (a1.5) 54 87 13.00 9 s830 aMintire (8) J Maund 54 82 31.00 10 5740 DouBle Dux (2) S Fawke 54 72 51.00 Bolt i aM 1, Datura 2, hidatsa 3, with a Bit of Dash 4. 8 austin s Condon Memorial 1400m 4.50 $15,000. 4yo & up Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 7744 see Me rollin d (2) W Lau (a3) 60 96 6.00 2 1061 PaMela Joy dwn (4) T Pannell 59 100 4.60 3 8703 sPiritoF enDeavour cdw (5) R Sakai (a1.5) 59 97 8.00 4 2718 autuMn street dwb (1) J Huxtable (a1.5) 58.5 99 4.80 5 8020 CreanCe dw (15) Ms K Crowther (a1.5) 58 93 17.00 6 2s12 Pretty Glass wb (8) SCRATCHED 57.5 7 3368 BooMer BeaCh b (9) P Gatt 56.5 95 11.00 8 4851 turFoniC cd (12) Ms R Clark (a) 56.5 90 26.00 9 10s2 Barshonti (14) D Tourneur 56 92 17.00 10 5934 Beau rivaGe (3) Ms A Jordsjo (a1.5) 56 95 21.00 11 0s08 FleetinG FeelinG w (10) Ms J Kah 55 96 *4.20 12 s655 too tuFF tara c (6) Ms E Boyd (a) 55 98 7.00 13 7s75 BelzelaDy cw (7) Ms E Finnegan 54 87 41.00 14 7500 swiFt Jet dw (13) A K Chan (a1.5) 54 90 51.00 15 60s9 holy triloGey dw (11) D Morgan (a4) 54 89 101.00 FleetinG FeelinG 1, autumn street 2, too tuff tara 3, Pamela Joy 4. 1 Maiden Plate 1300m 2.09 $16,500. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s623 hothaM valley (6) S Parnham 57 100 5.00 2 5 liGht My Day (8) C Staples 57 88 20.00 3 5s zetorio (4) J Whiting 57 90 25.00 4 9 aCtion FiGure (7) J Azzopardi 57 84 50.00 5 Balleens Boy (1) A Kennedy 57 84 20.00 6 krakkas (5) Ms K Witten (a2) 57 84 8.00 7 loCoMotive (11) M Pateman 57 84 7.00 8 test oF strenGth (12) B Paterson 57 83 25.00 9 true attraCtion (10) W Pike 57 85 *4.00 10 venGeanCe oF war (9) G Smith 57 85 8.00 11 9s37 CoMPs (3) R Hill 55 96 5.00 12 8s PerCeive (2) J Brown 55 91 12.00 hothaM valley 1, Comps 2, Perceive 3, zetorio 4. 2 Furphy 1300m 2.44 $16,500. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 442 lookout (10) S Parnham 57 100 *2.90 2 2 CoCkney Crew (3) Ms L Warwick 57 95 5.00 3 7s55 ClassiC JaCk (9) J Whiting 57 95 18.00 4 8s88 May keeP hiM (6) R Hill 57 90 50.00 5 6 reGal Power (8) W Pike 57 92 12.00 6 8 roCk this Country (7) J Brown 57 85 20.00 7 niCklaus (5) G Smith 57 91 10.00 8 roCkstar ronnie (1) T Turner 57 89 15.00 9 traMontane (2) M Pateman 57 91 15.00 10 what aBout Moses (11) S Mc Gruddy 57 88 8.00 11 6s4 BlankenBerGe b (4) P Carbery 55 96 5.00 lookout 1, Blankenberge 2, Classic Jack 3, Cockney Crew 4. 3 heineken 1200m 3.19 $16,500. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4s45 Fair Joy (9) S Mc Gruddy 58 99 5.50 2 424s wise Monkey b (7) T Turner 58 96 *4.80 3 928s arno the Fox (3) J Kokotajlo 58 89 15.00 4 354s arGoon b (2) W Pike 58 100 10.00 5 4738 horaan (11) M Pateman 58 95 12.00 6 0 Final eDition (4) R Hill 58 92 33.00 7 sPookwooD (10) S ODonnell 58 91 12.00 8 vital GlanCe (8) L Camilleri 58 92 10.00 9 4 newBury Girl (5) Ms L Warwick 56 97 8.00 10 60s Friars Moon (12) P Knuckey 56 89 12.00 11 haMaDa (6) J Whiting 56 94 10.00 12 Free Mover (1) B Paterson 55.5 94 7.00 arGoon 1, Fair Joy 2, newbury Girl 3, wise Monkey 4. 4 Dorsogna handicap 1650m 3.54 $19,000. 3yo & up C&Gs Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 1833 orBit the sun w (8) T Turner 59 92 8.00 2 4s90 Mr alBy c (6) L Camilleri 58.5 93 5.00 3 0s00 akheron (9) J Whiting 58 85 12.00 4 4s56 lanGley (4) S Parnham 58 100 *2.50 5 948 BanGCrash (3) Ms E Stent (a3) 57 87 15.00 6 55s0 niCkle (7) M Autier 55.5 87 25.00 7 5355 arMourer (5) S ODonnell 55 95 4.00 8 6595 QuiCk reFleCts w (2) Ms T Stone (a2) 55 93 12.00 9 0898 Bar Fly Barrister (1) Ms M Clark (a3) 54 87 25.00 lanGley 1, armourer 2, Mr alby 3, Quick reflects 4. 5 argonaut Corporate advisers 1000m 4.29 $19,000. 3yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s24 saturia cdw (6) Ms K Witten (a2) 59.5 99 *3.50 2 159s ParaDise sQuare (1) J Azzopardi 59 95 5.00 3 s16s Feint DanCer t (8) P Knuckey 58.5 87 5.00 4 74s3 west FiFty Fourth cw (7) S ODonnell 58.5 100 6.00 5 s837 inCreDiBle hulk d (4) R Hill 58 90 10.00 6 6310 the anaesthetist tdw (10) J Whiting 58 92 12.00 7 263s you aM i (5) W Pike 57.5 91 6.00 8 00s4 slik saM cd (11) S Parnham 56.5 95 40.00 9 590s la BionDa dw (2) T Turner 55.5 89 33.00 10 6876 CataPlexiC d (9) Ms R Forrest 54.5 90 50.00 11 8080 seCret ensiGn (3) C Staples 54 80 50.00 west FiFty Fourth 1, saturia 2, slik sam 3, Paradise square 4. 6 ascend sales trophies hcp 1400m 5.05 $19,000. 3yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s00 kinG oF Chaos d (4) Ms F Bell (a3) 60 96 15.00 2 186s Dark ProsPeCt cw (2) S Parnham 59.5 96 8.00 3 4113 PePPiJaCk dw (12) J Whiting 58.5 100 *3.20 4 12s0 soPhies revenGe (3) W Pike 58.5 92 33.00 5 4062 reCharGer (10) Ms E Stent (a3) 57.5 96 9.00 6 s129 Just elateD tcw (11) Ms L Staples 57 99 6.00 7 6035 ruBia Miss (7) P Carbery 57 100 8.00 8 s600 CuBitt anD CunDy c (6) R Hill 56 90 20.00 9 80s3 PersistenCe tiMe (5) M Autier 55.5 93 20.00 10 1855 short BlaCk roMan (9) C Staples 55.5 93 20.00 11 09s9 PrinCe hal w (8) L Camilleri 55 93 50.00 12 80s4 even More alert d (1) P Knuckey 54.5 97 5.00 ruBia Miss 1, Peppijack 2, Just elated 3, even More alert 4. 7 western racepix handicap 1650m 5.45 $19,000. 3yo & up F&M Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 6501 laDy hawke tw (6) L Camilleri 59 93 10.00 2 9s64 MiDniGht DraMa (11) G Smith 59 94 5.00 3 s031 Miss unForGettaBle w (1) J Azzopardi 59 99 7.00 4 1s03 willas way (12) J Whiting 59 92 12.00 5 0176 Danish GeM (8) P Knuckey 58.5 91 33.00 6 3425 everythinGs sweet (5) A Kennedy 57.5 96 6.00 7 4852 My kinD oF MusiC (2) S Parnham 57.5 90 20.00 8 s026 More Bxaar (4) S ODonnell 57 100 *3.50 9 4626 storM traDe (3) B Paterson 56.5 92 10.00 10 8008 PlatinuM star (9) R Hill 56 87 50.00 11 0689 roCk or Bust w (7) M Autier 54.5 97 9.00 12 6708 the Girl oF vasse w (10) Ms R Forrest 54 85 50.00 More Bxaar 1, Miss unforgettable 2, rock or Bust 3, everythings sweet 4. 8 seacorp handicap 1200m 6.25 $24,500. 3yo & up 0MWLY. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s62 BoMBs away td (8) Ms T Stone (a2) 62.5 100 8.50 2 260s new tiMe td (2) Ms E Stent (a3) 62 92 15.00 3 2223 General husson t (7) Ms M Clark (a3) 61.5 98 *4.00 4 3216 Fire Maker dw (10) Ms L Warwick 59 96 12.00 5 196s DaM reaDy dn (12) S Parnham 58.5 92 5.00 6 2640 sCottish traDer cdw (3) Ms F Bell (a3) 58 99 18.00 7 721s Berkshire (5) Ms K Witten (a2) 57.5 90 9.00 8 878s kronFelD w (13) N Rudland 57.5 84 25.00 9 890s sharkMouth t (4) P Carbery 57 93 50.00 10 144s MyCroFt b (6) R Hill 56.5 91 9.00 11 5s17 stoCkyarD GossiP cwb (11) T Turner 56.5 98 8.00 12 7s96 Multiverse cw (9) J Whiting 55 96 15.00 13 7878 take it like a Man tw (1) M Autier 54.5 94 15.00 BoMBs away 1, scottish trader 2, General husson 3, stockyard Gossip 4. 1 99.1 Goldfields FM Pace 1690m 11.35 $5000. 4yo & up C1 Only RBD Mobile. 1 56607 teJays CanDyMan M M Burnett Fr 11.00 2 06466 lets Jazz it uP nz D W Krafft Fr 7.00 3 7809s rose CooPer N A McCallum Fr 13.00 4 73758 anGus BroMaC nz J E Barker (C,cl) Fr 7.00 5 05620 artiFlash J Barker (C,cl) Fr *1.50 6 58996 keMPseys DeliGht D T Wade Fr 9.00 7 56s75 Manoeuver Man N W Weightman (C,cl) Fr 9.00 artiFlash 1, lets Jazz it up 2, Manoeuver Man 3, kempseys Delight 4. 2 Graham eeles Canvas & saddlery 1690m 12.11 $5000. 4yo & up C1 Only RBD Mobile. 1 57s97 sketChMan D T Wade Fr 6.50 2 47s74 liFe lonG voyaGe M M Burnett Fr 8.00 3 68654 staress D M Castles Fr 13.00 4 73846 lils anGel N A McCallum Fr 5.00 5 35856 Blue ChiPPeD C Borg Fr 5.00 6 76753 wotPlanetruFroM A M Butt Fr 4.00 7 7s682 Jialiner K M Grant (C,cl) Fr *3.00 Jialiner 1, lils angel 2, wotplanetrufrom 3, Blue Chipped 4. 3 skyvalley sprint lane Pace 2190m 12.48 $5000. Claiming (not exceeding $9000) PBD Mobile. 1 85354 leakys sMokin D R Wilson Fr 8.00 2 0926s hosier lane C A Alford Fr 3.80 3 574s1 MotlaP MaGiC M D Horsnell (C) Fr 3.40 4 43268 yerrinGton BoB K Frenning (C) Fr *3.20 5 8970s Colonel Joy P J Walters Fr 4.00 6 79336 liGhtinG Colony G R Sugars Fr 11.00 yerrinGton BoB 1, Colonel Joy 2, Motlap Magic 3, hosier lane 4. 4 Col & Margaret Ford Mem. vicbred 2190m 1.23 $7000. 2yo 2C0 To 2C1 PBD Mobile. 1 r83s5 viCstar sharazzz M I Stanley Fr 7.00 2 54 MaJor MuCha M J Bellman Fr 7.00 3 62 roCk on shaDow C T Demmler Fr 3.00 4 46s52 roCk oF DeliGht R W Petroff Fr 8.00 5 1 huDsen G Lang Fr *2.50 6 12 shoshone Brave M R Pitt Fr 5.00 huDsen 1, rock on shadow 2, shoshone Brave 3, Major Mucha 4. 5 olympus Feeds australasia Pace 1690m 1.58 $5000. 3yo 3C0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 44 GolD sPiCe J L Duggan Fr 9.00 2 MaChs GolD nz K M Gath Fr *2.20 3 2s isoBel winiFreD C D Svanosio Fr 9.00 4 23s51 tallaras Bettor C A Alford Fr 4.80 5 80659 Book oF shaDows (r) SCRATCHED Fr 6 65s63 Fast is Bettor G Lang Fr 11.00 7 68 little Believer D T Wade Fr 26.00 seConD line 8 7s67s another MortGaGe A P Mifsud Fr 7.00 9 57s59 asharah J W Ainsworth (C) Fr 34.00 10 9s6 Cheeky MaJor R L Burnett Fr 26.00 11 s2729 iDle tiMes (ODM) D K McGuigan (C) Fr 9.00 MaChs GolD 1, tallaras Bettor 2, Fast is Bettor 3, another Mortgage 4. 6 aldebaran Park trot 2190m 2.33 $7000. Trotters T2 To T4 PBD Mobile. 1 26s71 eGee Money Fra N R Jack Fr *3.00 2 77316 Pretty little luCy G R Sugars Fr 11.00 3 2s761 DynaMiC leGaCy D R Wilson Fr 3.20 4 9s475 tenno sho J L Duggan Fr 17.00 5 09s6s CeltiC rose A M Conroy Fr 13.00 6 34342 your niCkeD S G Leight Fr 11.00 7 27s67 very Belle D W Krafft Fr 26.00 seConD line 8 65450 Billy PhelPs nz C A Alford Fr 21.00 9 70553 Ball Park M G Gath Fr 5.00 10 0552s shiFtywall (ODM) S P Martin Fr 11.00 eGee Money Fra 1, Dynamic legacy 2, Ball Park 3, Pretty little lucy 4. 7 Bristol hill Motor inn Pace 1690m 3.08 $5000. 3yo 3C0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 80 PePPerCorn saM M W Hayes Fr 21.00 2 60243 outBaCk shaDow D T Wade Fr 9.00 3 75 Grin PrinCess J W Ainsworth (C) Fr 11.00 4 54365 shesalwaysDreaMinG M J Bellman Fr 11.00 5 28s15 will i roCknroll Z M Phillips (C) Fr *3.00 6 8s aPaChe winD M Whiteford Fr 11.00 7 35r5s FonG nien G R Sugars Fr 4.00 seConD line 8 eMiJay C D Svanosio Fr 5.00 9 80659 Book oF shaDows (r) SCRATCHED Fr 10 35s66 PrettyinDisGuise S G Leight Fr 13.00 11 8 Cheeky CheDDar (ODM) R L Burnett Fr 21.00 will i roCknroll 1, Fong nien 2, emijay 3, outback shadow 4. 8 w r (Bill) Davies Memorial Pace 2190m 3.43 $7000. C1 To C2 PBD/$L4 Mobile. 1 6u027 DaDDywho S G Leight Fr 7.00 2 33234 valentina Brave nz N A McCallum Fr 7.00 3 54241 MiaMi Phil D A Murphy Fr 9.00 4 35283 Johnny reDCoat J E Barker (C) Fr 11.00 5 41978 CharliesanDMine C Borg Fr 11.00 6 2s291 roCknroll zena C D Svanosio Fr *2.40 7 4431s our PontiaC nz D W Krafft Fr 7.00 seConD line 8 1s433 ManBar Duke I Attard (C) Fr 5.00 roCknroll zena 1, Manbar Duke 2, valentina Brave 3, Daddywho 4. 9 seelite windows & Doors trot 2190m 4.18 $7000. 3yo Trotting Fillies 3T0 To 3T1 PBD Mobile. 1 68s4s Dixie Clare M Eriksson (C) Fr 7.00 2 77448 louieville lass T Ridis Fr 11.00 3 orlanDos PrinCess Z M Phillips (C) Fr 7.00 4 7 DouBle Dot I F White Fr 15.00 5 6s320 BlaCk Cat Claw R K Bartley Fr *2.80 6 91938 MaJestiC Pinevale C A Alford Fr 4.00 7 15056 Di li B Shipway Fr 7.00 seConD line 8 7s268 the Girls GotFlair (ODM) S P Martin Fr 7.00 BlaCk Cat Claw 1, Majestic Pinevale 2, orlandos Princess 3, the Girls Gotflair 4. 10 redpath tyre & Battery service 2190m 4.57 $5000. 4yo & up C0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 42383 suCralose M W Hayes Fr 7.00 2 55 luau C D Svanosio Fr 9.00 3 36517 iDealistiC Fella D A Murphy Fr 7.00 4 58455 Jewell oF saFari J E Barker (C) Fr 11.00 5 987s8 MiGhty BiG Boy A M Butt Fr 15.00 6 6 suGar alto A J Matthews Fr 9.00 7 79666 liaMs lass J OSullivan Fr 21.00 seConD line 8 85740 riFt valley (tr) G R Sugars Fr *3.00 9 45595 niGht PerForMer J W Ainsworth (C) Fr 11.00 10 37692 DonariCCa R K Bartley Fr 9.00 11 34527 Make Me haPPy C Borg Fr 11.00 riFt valley (tr) 1, sugar alto 2, sucralose 3, idealistic Fella 4. Balaklava races today traCk: Soft (5) rail: True BelMont Park races today traCk: Good (4) rail: Out 14m MaryBorouGh harness today Gear changes raCe 1: (6) need Pragmatism winkers on first time; (12) lows and highs blinkers off first time raCe 2: (2) last one named tongue-tie on first time raCe 3: (3) Containment ear muffs pre-race only off first time, tongue-tie off first time raCe 5: (1) Brother Darkness winkers off first time; (3) First time Felon blinkers off first time; (6) Diver gelded, winkers off first time; (8) lannister Gold blinkers on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (9) lonberg blinkers on again, winkers off again; (12) Cosmic alert nose roll on first time; (13) enough swagger winkers on first time; (14) inkeri blinkers on first time, ear muffs pre-race only off first time; (16) Madness invalencia ear muffs off first time, ear muffs pre-race only on first time; (18) thats two slabs blinkers on first time, tongue-tie off first time, winkers off first time; (19) karmidala visors on first time, winkers off first time raCe 6: (7) Free the wind lugging bit off first time, norton bit on first time raCe 7: (7) hidatsa winkers on first time; (8) aspalis blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (9) amintire blinkers on again, ear muffs pre-race only off first time, winkers off again raCe 8: (11) Fleeting Feeling blinkers on first time The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2208p2 form guide Gear changes raCe 1: (9) true attraction lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (11) Comps blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time raCe 2: (3) Classic Jack, (10) what about Moses blinkers on first time; (5) regal Power lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (11) Blankenberge tongue-tie on first time raCe 3: (3) arno the Fox bubble cheekers on first time; (8) vital Glance bubble cheekers on first time; (12) Free Mover blinkers on first time raCe 4: (3) akheron blinkers off first time, tongue-tie off first time, visors off first time; (6) nickle blinkers on again; (9) Bar Fly Barrister blinkers off first time raCe 5: (3) Feint Dancer boots off first time, tips off first time raCe 6: (8) Cubitt and Cundy noseroll off first time raCe 8: (5) Dam ready blinkers off again, lugging bit off first time, winkers on again; (6) scottish trader bar plates on first time, tongue-tie off first time, visors off first time, winkers on first time; (8) kronfeld blinkers off again; (11) stockyard Gossip lugging bit on first time; (12) Multiverse blinkers on again early QuaD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7, 8 FixeD oDDs ALL RACES Daily DBl 7, 8 extra DBl 3, 4 treBle 6, 7, 8 the Details CoDe: vt early QuaD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7, 8 FixeD oDDs ALL RACES Daily DBl 7, 8 extra DBl 3, 4 treBle 6, 7, 8 the Details CoDe: ar early QuaD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7, 8 FixeD oDDs ALL RACES Daily DBl 7, 8 extra DBl 3, 4 treBle 6, 7, 8 the Details CoDe: Pr raCes leGenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. harness leGenD M1/C3 - Class of race (one metro win/three career wins). rBD - Random barrier draw. PBD - Preferential barrier draw. oDM - Out of the draw in mobiles. roDM - Right out of the draw in mobiles. oDs - Out of the draw in stands. roDs - Right out of the draw in stands. eoD - Moved to extreme outside draw. rhCP - Rehandicapped. tr - Trotter. C&G - Colts & geldings. (C) - Concession driver. (C,cl) - Claiming concession driver This publication takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check Ladbrokes information with official lists before placing their bets.