Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 5 Nov 2017

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 5 Nov 2017

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-11-05

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/281596

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/414381

Page content

38 RACING SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5 2017 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Boss Building Maintenance P/L 1600m 12.34 $14,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 02 Lucky caPtain (5) J Orman 59 100 *3.10 2 562 HiLdisvini h (2) A Sewell (a1.5) 58.5 95 4.80 3 5526 Red PHantoM (9) M Mc Gillivray 58.5 100 7.00 4 9620 tHe ReaL RonaLdo (4) B Stewart 58.5 96 5.50 5 0s67 FoRtunateLy (1) Ron Stewart 57.5 100 4.80 6 26s0 kingaRoy (6) M Cahill 57 84 26.00 7 6s74 MeRLin tHe WizaRd (7) Ms T Brooker (a) 57 96 13.00 8 8950 Hidden action (8) Ms T Chambers 56.5 93 41.00 9 94s4 JetnWiLd h (3) A Spinks 56.5 99 8.50 FoRtunateLy 1, Lucky captain 2, Red Phantom 3, Jetnwild 4. 2 caloundra city Realty 1000m 1.09 $14,000. 2yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 gRand de Lago (6) L R Dittman 57 91 5.00 2 Hot sock (1) Ron Stewart 57 85 6.00 3 i dReaM oF gReen h (8) 57 85 4.20 4 8 soaRing HeaRt (4) J Orman 57 83 21.00 5 64 dancing diva h (2) N Thomas 55 100 11.00 6 de Lady deLuxe (3) R Fradd 55 96 *3.00 7 Miss saRa (5) Ms Z White (a1.5) 55 83 7.00 8 singuLaR sensation (7) B Stewart 55 83 9.00 dancing diva 1, de Lady deluxe 2, grand de Lago 3, i dream of green 4. 3 PFd Foodservices Handicap 1000m 1.45 $16,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 70s1 keystone chn (4) M Morris 59 97 *4.20 2 330s LiMestone coWBoy twh (2) D Browne 59 97 5.00 3 323s Mystyko t (7) J Morris 59 96 5.00 4 0s64 Bogey Man ch (6) Ms S Lacy (a1.5) 58 97 9.00 5 1s78 BeBado cw (5) M Mc Gillivray 56.5 100 6.00 6 1773 PoRn staR Pete dh (1) A Spinks 55 95 5.00 7 4262 cLang again w (3) R Fradd 54 97 6.00 8 700s FLasH HeRo h (8) Ms H English (a2) 54 95 26.00 BeBado 1, keystone 2, clang again 3, Limestone cowboy 4. 4 supaview security & sunscreen 1200m 2.30 $14,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 2334 coRnFoRtH bh (5) 57.5 100 *3.30 2 duBLineR (8) Ms S Lacy (a1.5) 57.5 88 13.00 3 7 ceLeBRation day b (12) B Stewart 56 99 4.40 4 2232 Magic Lad h (1) D Browne 56 97 5.50 5 96s0 you dont say MoLLy h (9) M Hellyer 56 90 31.00 6 63 BLonde By cHoice (3) P Hammersley 55.5 96 13.00 7 454s HigH secRet (10) G Colless 55.5 89 34.00 8 8s6 dvina (6) R Fradd 54 91 26.00 9 FeMMe FiReBaLL (2) Ron Stewart 54 93 10.00 10 56 gingo h (7) Ms T Harrison 54 95 7.50 11 s29s May i say (4) M Mc Gillivray 54 99 6.50 12 045s PaBuLuM h (11) Ms T Brooker (a) 54 91 31.00 coRnFoRtH 1, May i say 2, celebration day 3, Magic Lad 4. 5 grambower concrete Pumping 1600m 3.00 $16,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 1821 RoyaL atoM tcwh (9) B Stewart 59 95 4.60 2 2143 takaRakka tc (1) Ron Stewart 59 100 *3.30 3 s612 ad FineM tw (7) J Morris 58.5 94 5.50 4 s604 eMvePee w (6) M Cahill 57 91 13.00 5 4253 tennessee FLing w (2) D Browne 57 97 10.00 6 0924 iRonBoRn b (8) A Spinks 55.5 92 26.00 7 2521 PRessWay tw (3) P Hammersley 55.5 99 3.90 8 1415 stRike sika twh (5) N Thomas 55.5 95 13.00 9 0225 FLying PaRis dwh (4) L Tarrant 55 89 15.00 takaRakka 1, Pressway 2, tennessee Fling 3, strike sika 4. 6 glass Fx RQ summer Provl series 1200m 3.45 $20,000. Benchmark 75 Heat. Apprentices can claim. 1 85s4 WoRtHy HeRo cdw (10) A Butler 59 90 15.00 2 7s12 aPPLe tHieF dw (2) Justin P Stanley 58.5 92 10.00 3 17s2 victoRy eigHt tcdwh (1) A Sewell (a1.5) 58 100 5.00 4 7661 gyPsy secRet dw (6) D Browne 57 96 11.00 5 4129 siLiQua twn (4) R Fradd 57 95 5.50 6 s649 HeLLaRoo cw (3) M Mc Gillivray 55 92 17.00 7 13s1 suggan Buggan cw (9) Ron Stewart 55 99 *1.80 8 s354 sHes WoRtHy tcdwhn (7) L Tarrant 54.5 89 21.00 9 69s7 stonecast cdwh (8) M Cahill 54.5 87 34.00 10 7095 nakanai dw (5) L Rolls 54 91 41.00 victoRy eigHt 1, suggan Buggan 2, siliqua 3, gypsy secret 4. 7 Quality imports australia 1400m 4.20 $16,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s95 PRess centRe c (3) D J Evans (a2) 58 90 17.00 2 3222 WHodunnit b (11) B Stewart 58 97 *2.70 3 21s6 aiRLie Man twh (2) Ms S Lacy (a1.5) 57.5 87 7.50 4 9s36 noRtHeRn divine twh (9) R Fradd 57.5 100 4.20 5 s180 cRying cHeetaH (7) 57 92 15.00 6 5367 Miss Beneteau h (5) L V Cassidy 57 95 15.00 7 5224 Fast tRick t (8) M Cahill 55 95 6.00 8 2086 gLentuRRet w (6) L Rolls 55 88 21.00 9 6s06 Rocking My WoRLd ch (4) Ms T Brooker (a) 54.5 92 15.00 10 5362 sPaRkLing giFt w (1) 54 97 7.50 11 3659 sHoW a FLick w (10) A Spinks 54 93 34.00 noRtHeRn divine 1, sparkling gift 2, Whodunnit 3, Fast trick 4. sunsHine coast races BR Mount gaMBieR races aR The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0511p8 1 oconnor & graney Plate 900m 11.20 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 8 Bikini MaRtini (3) Ms H Mc Kechnie 56 84 17.00 2 545s FouRdee h (5) Ms C Collins (a4) 56 89 6.50 3 289s LigHtning tiaRa (8) Ms E Finnegan (a) 56 91 *2.80 4 370s MentaL as anytHing (6) J Bowditch 56 96 4.20 5 Miss MosH (4) J Potter 56 96 7.50 6 s46s one day oLdeR h (7) Ms K Walters 56 81 7.50 7 757s duanette (2) D Bates 54.5 97 6.50 8 68 Misty HaLo (1) D Tourneur 54.5 100 11.00 Misty HaLo 1, duanette 2, Mental as anything 3, Miss Mosh 4. 2 galpins Plate 1550m 11.55 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6827 Beau BuMBLe b (6) D Tourneur 58 96 *2.70 2 3s0s BeRto h (5) Ms M Julius (a1.5) 58 82 17.00 3 064s ceiBo (10) Ms K Bishop 58 85 21.00 4 7 JoHny MaRg h (4) Ms K Walters 58 82 15.00 5 s463 kaLangadoo cHRoMe bh (1) D Bates 58 100 3.40 6 6s06 LunaR PoWeR (9) J Bowditch 58 82 21.00 7 s024 PeRFect stoRM (7) J Potter 58 91 6.00 8 59s9 BeRksHiRe BaBe (3) S Fawke (a) 56 82 21.00 9 0933 sPeed esPRit (2) Ms H Mc Kechnie 56 89 4.80 10 6s04 WHen in vegas (8) Ms A Jordsjo (a2) 56 82 21.00 kaLangadoo cHRoMe 1, Beau Bumble 2, Perfect storm 3, speed esprit 4. 3 the Produce store Plate 1200m 12.30 $13,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 900s denoMinatoR (4) J Bowditch 58 74 17.00 2 s70s LuvtHeJouRney (7) Ms E Finnegan (a) 58 80 7.00 3 407s neRingaH (11) Ms H Mc Kechnie 58 95 5.50 4 5333 Pints PuncH b (5) Ms J Frew (a3) 58 100 *2.60 5 44s0 tRuvacc (6) J Potter 58 72 34.00 6 Rock staR Lad (8) Ms C Puls 56.5 82 11.00 7 soLaazeM (3) D Caboche (a1.5) 56.5 84 9.50 8 5s9 cRystaL cHoice (2) A Doyle (a2) 56 91 17.00 9 385s gRaFFias h (1) Ms K Walters 56 81 5.50 10 tRiPLe ess (9) J Maund 54.5 84 11.00 11 5s66 zeMLya (10) Ms C Collins (a4) 54.5 79 21.00 Pints PuncH 1, neringah 2, crystal choice 3, triple ess 4. 4 anvil electronics Handicap 1200m 1.05 $15,000. Benchmark 56. Apprentices can claim. 1 065s RoManee vince cdw (8) SCRATCHED 60 2 614s WateRBeRg h (7) Ms K Walters 60 92 5.00 3 0107 BRoad sHouLdeRs dw (4) T Germaine (a3) 59.5 94 3.20 4 9s17 canny Move twb (3) D Bates 59.5 100 *2.50 5 4334 gRassMeRe FLyeR wb (6) D Tourneur 59.5 96 6.00 6 220s action in Rio (11) J Bowditch 59 95 34.00 7 21s3 BRoBak (1) Ms M Julius (a1.5) 58 98 8.00 8 0s60 Ready FoR action cw (10) J Potter 58 98 13.00 9 3279 secRet Lake w (9) Ms C Puls 56 97 26.00 10 205s Redeeka t (2) Ms H Mc Kechnie 55.5 93 34.00 11 7700 Miss tRisty w (5) J Maund 54 90 51.00 canny Move 1, Brobak 2, Ready For action 3, secret Lake 4. 5 carlton draught Handicap 2050m 1.40 $15,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 5651 unicaJa tcwh (4) D Tourneur 59 91 *2.50 2 s421 RaknikaR h (6) Ms M Julius (a1.5) 58 94 6.00 3 9973 cHeneRs wb (7) J Bowditch 57 96 3.30 4 5240 FiRst staR d (10) Ms H Mc Kechnie 57 92 17.00 5 4206 FuLMineus w (1) D Bates 56 94 7.50 6 215s Queens PaLace w (5) Ms K Bishop 56 88 17.00 7 3439 centenaRy sHot twh (9) Ms E Finnegan (a) 55.5 100 21.00 8 9598 MickieM tdw (3) S Fawke (a) 55.5 90 9.00 9 0s78 zaBextRa twh (8) Ms K Walters 54 85 26.00 10 3408 Just RangeR w (2) J Potter 54 86 26.00 centenaRy sHot 1, cheners 2, Fulmineus 3, Raknikar 4. 6 scott group of companies 1200m 2.25 $15,000. Benchmark 80. Apprentices can claim. 1 509s WoakWine cw (6) Ms C Collins (a4) 59 94 17.00 2 7546 suBJect to cHange cw (3) Ms E Finnegan (a) 56 100 *2.50 3 2511 JaRRaH tWist tdw (2) D Bates 55.5 97 5.00 4 476s RHytHMatic cdw (5) D Tourneur 55.5 94 3.00 5 850s Back on tRack dw (4) Ms C Puls 54 94 34.00 6 5016 Hasta La goRBy w (1) Ms H Mc Kechnie 54 99 9.00 7 3s07 HeLandy tw (7) J Potter 54 88 7.00 suBJect to cHange 1, Hasta La gorby 2, Jarrah twist 3, Woakwine 4. 7 Win tv spring cup 1800m 3.05 $25,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 0421 BRigadieR wh (8) J Bowditch 59 99 4.20 2 s246 knigHtoFtHeReaLM w (7) Ms E Finnegan (a) 59 100 *2.50 3 0092 Hadda couPLe wb (5) D Caboche (a1.5) 57 95 5.00 4 2436 no FaiRy h (4) Ms K Walters 54 95 5.50 5 9010 zeRo Patience w (2) A Doyle (a2) 54 93 9.00 6 18s0 kicking BeaR cw (3) Ms K Bishop 54 91 41.00 7 2602 Bassons wh (1) S Fawke (a) 54 92 9.00 8 0045 east aFRika w (6) SCRATCHED 54 knigHtoFtHeReaLM 1, Brigadier 2, Hadda couple 3, no Fairy 4. 8 Landmark/dalgety Mt gambier 1400m 3.40 $15,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 137s Lead tHe Witness tcdw (6) Ms E Finnegan (a) 60 86 7.50 2 0333 BLacktein tdw (1) D Tourneur 59.5 95 *2.50 3 8182 essence PRevaiL dw (3) Ms K Bishop 59.5 86 9.00 4 09s7 ceLestiaL stoRy w (12) T Germaine (a3) 58.5 82 21.00 5 4s12 cosMic cHaRM twb (8) J Bowditch 58.5 100 4.20 6 6008 tHe aRMani twh (7) Ms K Walters 57.5 86 31.00 7 943s tHe eaRLy cRoW w (2) Ms H Mc Kechnie 57.5 89 9.00 8 26s3 cRystaL gLass dw (9) S Fawke (a) 56 87 13.00 9 0915 Lindsay aLFRed tdw (5) D Bates 56 95 9.00 10 4170 Miss Ritziano cdwb (11) SCRATCHED 54.5 11 5443 zeze uLateR tw (4) D Caboche (a1.5) 54 87 21.00 12 9725 gReen Back doLLaR dw (10) Ms C Puls 54 83 31.00 cosMic cHaRM 1, Blacktein 2, Lindsay alfred 3, Lead the Witness 4. Mount gaMBieR geaR cHanges Race 1: (1) Bikini Martini blinkers off first time, tongue-tie on first time; (4) Mental as anything blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (5) Miss Mosh barrier blanket on first time, pacifiers on first time; (7) duanette blinkers off first time; (8) Misty Halo blinkers off first time, ear muffs on first time, tongue-tie on first time Race 2: (8) Berkshire Babe blinkers off first time; (9) speed esprit concussion plates front on first time, winkers on first time; (10) When in vegas winkers off first time Race 3: (1) denominator nz blinkers off first time, nose roll off first time; (2) Luvthejourney blinkers on first time; (4) Pints Punch, (5) truvacc blinkers off first time Race 4: (1) Romanee vince nz blinkers on again; (10) Redeeka tongue-control bit on first time, tongue-tie off again; (11) Miss tristy blinkers off again, standard bit on first time, tongue-control and lugging bit off first time Race 5: (3) cheners, (8) Mickiem blinkers off first time; (6) Queens Palace barrier blanket off first time, ear muffs on again, stallion chain off first time, standard bit on first time Race 6: (7) Helandy blinkers off first time, tongue-tie on again Race 7: (2) knightoftherealm cross-over nose band on again; (8) east afrika winkers off first time Race 8: (3) essence Prevail nasal strip off first time; (7) the early crow bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, bubble cheeker near side off first time, winker near side off first time sunsHine coast geaR cHanges Race 1: (4) the Real Ronaldo tongue-tie on first time; (6) kingaroy blinkers off first time, nose roll off first time Race 2: (1) grand de Lago visors on first time; (6) de Lady deluxe blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time; (8) singular sensation tongue-tie on first time Race 3: (4) Bogey Man blinkers off first time, pacifiers on again; (5) Bebado blinkers on first time; (8) Flash Hero ear muffs off again, tongue-control bit off again Race 4: (1) cornforth blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (9) Femme Fireball tongue-tie on first time Race 7: (1) Press centre winkers off first time tRack: Good (4) RaiL: True. daiLy douBLe 6 & 7 extRa douBLe 2 & 3 tReBLe 5, 6 & 7 Quaddie 4, 5, 6 & 7 FiRst FouR ALL RACES Fixed PRice ALL RACES tHe detaiLs WinneLLie PaRk greyhounds dg 1 Ladbrokes dash 6.21 $400 Maiden 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 58356 FaLLen Graeme Ferns NBT 8.00 2 87868 ada Maze cRystaL Joel Vansleve NBT 12.00 3 65437 RuBy doo Richard Smith NBT 7.00 4 67867 JaPPa sHoW Graeme Ferns NBT 15.00 5 64432 aMBeRs RoMance Bradley Yates FSH *3.25 6 5254 not a BuLLdozeR Steele Bolton NBT 7.00 7 72687 sLick natHan Nathan Toms NBT 15.00 8 75886 BLue vain Boy Hans Spykers NBT 4.50 Reserve 9 54456 MaLLee PeaRL Hans Spykers NBT 10.00 BLue vain Boy 1, Ruby doo 2, ambers Romance 3 2 coolalinga Mowers dash 6.38 $450 grade 3 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 83213 tigeRs sPaRk Carol Pickard 18.23 *4.50 2 56413 suBLiMe countess Christopher Blackman 18.32 5.00 3 85612 dainty cuLPRit Russell Savige 18.20 5.00 4 26637 secRet goLd Russell Savige 18.14 8.00 5 11531 tReLLy kneeLs Jamie Hosking 18.21 6.00 6 66231 goLd act Russell Savige 18.28 7.00 7 25157 eMeRLey FaiRy Graeme Ferns 17.97 12.00 8 48184 BoB keePing Hans Spykers 18.26 10.00 suBLiMe countess 1, dainty culprit 2, secret gold 3 3 sky channel dash 6.56 $425 grade 5 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 25887 voLantis Russell Savige 18.56 10.00 2 76372 eLFeRn Graeme Ferns 18.29 5.00 3 66547 MauRitian eRic Hans Spykers 18.61 12.00 4 45278 PaLLadino Joel Vansleve 18.39 8.00 5 46334 yoRgi Road Robert Brown 18.53 7.00 6 88558 tRiPLe cRoWn kev Bradley Yates 18.54 21.00 7 65144 Jenny Lenny Leta Smith NBT 15.00 8 74734 iM Late Jamie Hosking 18.60 *2.50 Reserves 9 88688 dont aRgue Bradley Yates 18.32 21.00 10 45887 FRoM tHe states Richard Smith NBT 21.00 eLFeRn 1, im Late 2, yorgi Road 3 4 sBa office national dash 7.14 $425 grade 4 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 71551 zaMLee Magic Jamie Hosking 18.35 *2.75 2 74617 WiLdoaks icon Hans Spykers 18.70 12.00 3 48857 PeekaBoo Bang Steele Bolton 18.21 15.00 4 41763 oPtic neRve Russell Savige NBT 10.00 5 72234 BoMBay Rock Andrew Lasker 18.08 4.50 6 67561 gaRdot Nicholas Day 18.48 6.00 7 28416 tates RansoM Gregory Milne 18.40 9.00 8 86751 Quick Foot Richard Carr 18.92 17.00 BoMBay Rock 1, gardot 2, zamlee Magic 3 5 cuB dash 7.33 $450 Mixed 4/5 383m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 42722 yaRinga Lass Russell Savige NBT 7.00 2 52432 ouR Josie Jamie Hosking 22.42 5.00 3 23315 aRaBian kHaLeese Carol Pickard 22.59 8.00 4 52454 BLue aWay Bradley Yates 22.25 17.00 5 61267 Henson HiLL Andrew Lasker 22.32 10.00 6 43525 geLignite Joan Graeme Ferns 22.79 15.00 7 53613 Jacky sHannon Graeme Ferns 22.76 12.00 8 15213 LocHinvaR styLe Steele Bolton 22.73 *2.50 Reserves 9 45546 LuMik dRagon Hans Spykers NBT 17.00 10 57787 Lets go dancing Nathan Toms NBT 21.00 ouR Josie 1, Lochinvar style 2, yaringa Lass 3 6 uBet Battle of the sexes 7.54 $1000 FFa Final 383m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 17172 suMMeR sPRite Gregory Milne 22.48 4.50 2 74214 caMP site Hans Spykers 22.61 10.00 3 21431 stokeR uP Hans Spykers 22.36 12.00 4 15113 good Bye Joan Jamie Hosking 22.11 10.00 5 12633 MacaLoney Graeme Ferns 22.58 8.00 6 16424 FaBBenz Graeme Ferns 22.29 15.00 7 21242 aRnHeM cHaos Jamie Hosking 22.17 7.00 8 11511 aRnHeM MayHeM Jamie Hosking 22.35 *2.75 Reserves 9 617F5 Reagan Russell Savige NBT 17.00 10 26445 aBaLoney Graeme Ferns NBT 15.00 aRnHeM MayHeM 1, summer sprite 2, camp site 3 7 nt.gov.au dash 8.19 $425 grade 5 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 68632 sPRingvaLe tiLka Richard Carr 18.45 10.00 2 71434 aRctic WiLLoW Russell Savige NBT 7.00 3 88358 nitRo inJected Richard Smith NBT 12.00 4 53546 vunivaLu Robert Brown 18.64 9.00 5 14854 saLegRey Wy yung Joel Vansleve 18.69 17.00 6 33644 navaJo WaRRioR Jamie Hosking NBT 6.00 7 27725 MauRitian dynaMo Hans Spykers NBT 10.00 8 34616 eLite FaLcon Leta Smith 18.40 *2.50 Reserves 9 45887 FRoM tHe states Richard Smith NBT 17.00 10 88688 dont aRgue Bradley Yates 18.32 21.00 navaJo WaRRioR 1, elite Falcon 2, springvale tilka 3 8 garrards Horse and Hound dash 8.36 $500 Mixed 2/3/4 383m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 87577 dasHing geek Andrew Lasker 22.50 12.00 2 23476 aRnHen viLLain Jamie Hosking 22.10 7.00 3 24343 out tHeRe JeRRy Andrew Lasker 22.24 4.50 4 13121 gossiP PaRk Peter Donnolley 22.37 *2.25 5 36832 MudRusH Leta Smith 22.40 15.00 6 33234 HaR Russell Savige 22.81 15.00 7 84141 egyPtian diva Steele Bolton 22.56 9.00 8 53443 aLLen icHiRo Russell Savige 22.60 12.00 out tHeRe JeRRy 1, gossip Park 2, allen ichiro 3 9 sage contracting dash 8.57 $450 grade 5/Maiden 383m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 54522 suPeR RoundBoy Richard Carr NBT *3.50 2 24464 eigHt Roses Bradley Yates 22.40 12.00 3 17257 nigHt HaRMony Russell Savige 22.74 6.00 4 63253 outLaW cLyde Jamie Hosking 22.90 3.75 5 58746 BLue MaRgaRita Nathan Toms NBT 17.00 6 36234 HaWkes sPeciaL Carol Pickard NBT 8.00 7 76755 Magic cRuiseR Bradley Yates NBT 12.00 8 16628 FiReBoMB Russell Savige 22.50 10.00 Reserves 9 46546 cLoWn Pants Graeme Ferns NBT 21.00 10 76887 PRetty Boy natH Nathan Toms NBT 31.00 suPeR RoundBoy 1, outlaw clyde 2, eight Roses 3 10 Holdfast insurance Brokers dash 9.14 $425 grade 5 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 22225 HaWk gLide Graeme Ferns 18.44 6.00 2 4386T caLL Me BeLLa Russell Savige 18.86 12.00 3 61221 LocHieLLe Carol Pickard 18.39 *3.00 4 74472 BooBeRRy Joel Vansleve 18.05 10.00 5 58112 HaPPy gLen Jamie Hosking NBT 12.00 6 88526 suM ting Wong Leta Smith 18.48 15.00 7 41468 HeLLo iM Mikey Hans Spykers 18.13 8.00 8 22633 JetMag saLLy Simon Nathanael 18.44 4.50 Reserves 9 88688 dont aRgue Bradley Yates 18.32 21.00 10 45887 FRoM tHe states Richard Smith NBT 17.00 JetMag saLLy 1, Lochielle 2, Hawk glide 3 11 clarke constructions dash 9.31 $425 grade 5 312m Bx P5 dog tRaineR PB 1 38433 suMMeR Raine Gregory Milne NBT 6.00 2 78857 nanny Jenny Leta Smith 18.72 17.00 3 68868 Rockin RunneR Hans Spykers FSTD 21.00 4 36748 saRaH BaRRaMundi Russell Savige 18.51 21.00 5 66775 Hanas intention Hans Spykers 18.42 12.00 6 84828 dR. kiaRaLee Richard Smith NBT 7.00 7 32274 aRnHeM invadeR Jamie Hosking NBT *2.75 8 82762 aRaBian sHeRiFF Joel Vansleve 18.30 3.75 Reserves 9 88688 dont aRgue Bradley Yates 18.32 21.00 10 45887 FRoM tHe states Richard Smith NBT 17.00 aRaBian sHeRiFF 1, arnhem invader 2, dr. kiaralee 3 daiLy douBLe 7 & 8 extRa douBLe 3 & 4 tReBLe 6, 7 & 8 Quaddie 5, 6, 7 & 8 FiRst FouR ALL RACES Fixed PRice ALL RACES tHe detaiLs form guide @ubet Races Legend b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. tRack: Good (3) RaiL: True. daiLy douBLe 7 & 8 extRa douBLe 3 & 4 tReBLe 6, 7 & 8 Quaddie 5, 6, 7 & 8 FiRst FouR ALL RACES Fixed PRice ALL RACES tHe detaiLs JackPot PooL QuadReLLa: $1,000 guaRanteed PooL QuadReLLa: $30,000 JackPot PooL FiRst FouR: All races $2,500 THE NEW TAB YOUR NEW HOME OF PUNTING. Gamble Responsibly. Gamblers Help 1800 858 858. note: Race tiMes coRRect at tiMe oF PuBLication. note: Race tiMes coRRect at tiMe oF PuBLication. 1.: .


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.