Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 5 Nov 2017

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 5 Nov 2017

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-11-05

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/281596

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/414381

Page content

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5 2017 TV 47 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA NINE GO! GEM ABC2 ABC ME 7TWO 7MATE ABC NEWS ONE ELEVEN SCTV DARWIN ABC SBS TEN DIGITAL 6.00 Today (CC) 9.00 Today Extra (PG, CC) 11.30 Morning News (CC) 12.00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG, CC) 1.00 Extra (CC) 1.30 Kevin Can Wait (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Family Food Fight (PG, R, CC) 3.00 News Now (CC) 4.00 Afternoon News (CC) 5.00 Millionaire Hot Seat (CC) 6.00 Nine News. (CC) 7.00 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.30 Family Food Fight. (PG,CC) 8.45 MOVIE: Fast & Furious 7. (Mv,CC,2015) Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson. 11.30 Movie Juice. (CC) 12.00 Chicago Med. (Mam,CC) 1.00 The Closer. (Mav,R,CC) 2.00 Extra. (R,CC) 2.30 Global Shop. 3.00 Skippy The Bush Kangaroo. (R) 3.30 Good Morning America. (CC) 5.00 News Early Edition. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 9.00 The Morning Show. (PG,CC) 11.30 Seven Morning News. (CC) 12.00 To Be Advised. 2.00 The Daily Edition. (CC) 3.00 The Chase. (CC) 4.00 Seven News At 4. (CC) 5.00 The Chase Australia. (CC) 6.00 Seven News. (CC) 7.00 Home And Away. (PGv,CC) 7.30 Instant Hotel. (PG,CC) 8.45 The Grand Tour. (PGs,CC) 10.15 The Jonathan Ross Show. (M,CC) 11.15 Chicago Fire. (Ma,CC) 12.15 Motive. (Mav,CC) 1.10 Winners & Losers. (PG,R,CC) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 News (CC) 9.00 News (CC) 10.00 Antiques Roadshow (R, CC) 11.00 Grand Designs (R, CC) 12.00 News (CC) 12.30 Press Club (CC) 1.30 Aust Story (R, CC) 2.00 Indian Summers (Mv, R, CC) 2.45 Death In Paradise (PG, R, CC) 3.45 The Cook And The Chef (R, CC) 4.15 Pointless (R, CC) 5.00 News (CC) 5.30 Drum (CC) 6.00 Short Cuts To Glory: Recipes (CC) 6.10 Grand Designs (R, CC) 7.00 News (CC) 7.30 7.30 (CC) 8.00 Hard Quiz (PG, CC) 8.30 Gruen. (CC) 9.05 Rosehaven. (PG,CC) 9.35 The Letdown (Mls, CC) 10.05 Adam Hills: The Last Leg (Mls, R, CC) 10.45 Lateline (R, CC) 11.15 The Business (R, CC) 11.30 Matilda And Me (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Four Corners (R, CC) 1.20 Media Watch (PG, R, CC) 1.35 Press Club (R, CC) 2.35 Adam Hills: The Last Leg (Mls, R, CC) 3.15 Rage (MA15+adhlnsv) 4.05 Antiques Roadshow (R, CC) 5.05 The Bill (PG, R, CC) 6.00 WorldWatch 11.00 Spanish News 12.00 Arabic News F24 12.30 Turkish News 1.00 PBS News (CC) 2.00 Who Do You Think You Are? (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Dateline (R, CC) 3.30 Insight (R, CC) 4.30 The Wonders Of Britain (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Letters And Numbers (R, CC) 6.00 Gourmet Farmer Australia. (PG,R,CC) 6.30 SBS World News. (CC) 7.30 Birth Of Empire: The East India Company. (PG,R,CC) 8.40 The Mosque Next Door. (CC) 9.40 Riviera. (MA15+,CC) 10.35 Cardinal. (MA15+av,CC) 11.30 SBS World News Late Edition (CC) 12.00 MOVIE: Nakom (CC, 2016) Jacob Ayanaba, Grace Ayariga. 1.40 MOVIE: How I Ended This Summer (Ml, R, 2010) Grigoriy Dobrygin. 3.55 Footprints Of War (PG, R, CC) 5.00 CGTN English News (CC) 5.15 NHK World English News (CC) 5.30 Deutsche Welle (CC) 6.00 GCBC (R, CC) 6.30 Alive And Cooking (R, CC) 7.00 Ent. Tonight (R, CC) 7.30 Bold (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10 (PG, CC) 12.00 Dr Phil (PGadl, CC) 1.00 Sisters (Mas, R, CC) 2.00 Ent. Tonight (CC) 2.30 Neighbours (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy (PG, CC) 3.30 Everyday Gourmet (R, CC) 4.00 Cooks Pantry (CC) 4.30 The Bold And The Beautiful (PG, CC) 5.00 TEN Eyewitness News (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 Jamies Quick & Easy Food. (CC) 8.40 Sisters. (Mas,CC) 9.40 Madam Secretary. (M,CC) 10.40 Hawaii Five-0. (MA15+v,CC) 11.30 The Project. (R,CC) 12.30 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG,CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.30 CBS This Morning (CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs 11.00 Friends 12.00 Mad About You 1.00 Auction Hunters 2.00 YuGi-Oh! 2.30 Regular Show 3.00 Pokmon 3.30 Ninjago 4.05 The Powerpuff Girls 4.30 ScoobyDoo! 5.00 Steven Universe 5.30 Teen Titans Go! 6.00 Friends 7.00 The Middle 7.30 Big Bang 8.30 MOVIE: The Lincoln Lawyer (2011) 11.00 Big Bang 12.00 Rick And Morty 12.30 Friends 1.30 Steven Universe 2.00 Regular Show 2.30 Pokmon 3.00 Scooby-Doo! 3.30 Beyblade Burst 4.00 Little Charmers 4.30 Childrens Programs 6.00 Morning Programs 7.30 TV Shop 8.00 RPA: Where Are They Now? 9.00 TV Shop 10.30 Harry 11.30 To The Manor Born 12.10 MOVIE: Catch Us If You Can (1965) 2.05 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British 3.05 Escape To The Country 4.15 Heartbeat 5.20 Are You Being Served? 6.00 Come Dine With Me Couples 7.00 To The Manor Born 7.30 Call The Midwife 8.45 Poirot 11.00 Silent Witness 12.10 Are You Being Served? 1.00 TV Shop 1.30 Rainbow Country 2.00 Global Shop 2.30 Poirot 4.30 Joyce Meyer 5.00 Heartbeat 6.00 Morning Programs 7.30 Drop Dead Weird 8.00 Toybox 8.30 Harrys Practice 9.00 Million Dollar Minute 9.30 NBC Today 12.00 The Great Outdoors 2.00 Deal Or No Deal 2.30 Million Dollar Minute 3.00 Medical Emergency 3.30 Auction Squad 4.30 Escape To The Country 6.30 Bargain Hunt 7.30 Vicar Of Dibley 8.30 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries 10.30 Wallander 12.30 Bargain Hunt 1.30 Deal Or No Deal 2.00 Shopping 4.00 Million Dollar Minute 4.30 Auction Squad 5.30 Harrys Practice 6.00 Morning Programs 1.00 Rugby League. World Cup. England v Lebanon. Replay. 3.00 Rugby League. World Cup. Samoa v Tonga. Replay. 5.00 Inside West Coast Customs 6.00 American Pickers 7.00 Pawn Stars 7.30 Beach Cops 8.00 Highway Cops 8.30 American Restoration 9.30 American Pickers 10.30 Aussie Pickers 11.30 Hardcore Pawn 12.00 Pawn Stars 12.30 Ink Master 1.30 American Restoration 2.00 Shopping 4.00 American Restoration 4.30 Fishing Addiction 5.30 Late Programs 6.00 Childrens Programs 12.00 Play School 12.30 Sesame Street 1.00 Daniel Tigers 1.45 Guess How Much I Love You 2.00 Childrens Programs 5.55 Hey Duggee 6.10 Andys Prehistoric Adventures 6.35 Ben And Holly 7.00 Spicks And Specks 7.30 River Monsters 8.30 Reggie Yates: Inside The Billionaires Wardrobe 9.30 My Online Nightmare 10.30 Catfish: The TV Show 11.10 Forbidden Love 11.55 Wild Things With Dom Monaghan 12.30 River Monsters 2.00 Close 5.20 Timmy Time 5.45 Childrens Programs 6.00 Childrens Programs 11.35 My Place 12.00 The Next Step 12.20 Degrassi: The Next Generation 12.55 Adv Time 1.20 Detentionaire 1.40 Danis House 2.10 Heart And Soul 2.35 Ice Stars 3.05 Tashi 3.20 Childrens Programs 5.35 Ladybug And Cat Noir 6.10 Slugterra 6.35 The Next Step 7.00 Horrible Histories 7.30 Barneys Barrier Reef 8.05 Degrassi: The Next Generation 8.30 Stoked 8.50 The Haunting Hour 9.15 Move It Mob Style 9.45 Rage 10.45 Close 5.00 Arthur 5.45 Childrens Programs 6.00 News Breakfast 7.30 ABC News 11.00 National Press Club Address 12.00 ABC News 4.30 ABC News National 5.00 The Drum 5.30 ABC News With The Business 7.30 ABC News National 8.00 Lateline 8.30 The World 9.30 ABC News 10.00 7.30 10.30 ABC News 11.00 The Drum 11.30 BBC Impact 12.00 Lateline 12.30 Al Jazeera Newsgrid 1.30 BBC Global 2.00 7.30 2.30 BBC Global 3.00 Lateline 3.30 Al Jazeera Newshour 4.30 News Breakfast 6.00 Morning Programs 8.30 iFish 9.30 Jake And The Fatman 10.30 Hogans Heroes 11.00 Happy Days 12.00 Get Smart 1.00 Nash Bridges 2.00 Matlock 3.00 Jake And The Fatman 4.00 Diagnosis Murder 5.00 Star Trek: Voyager 6.00 Hogans Heroes 6.30 Happy Days 7.30 David Attenboroughs Africa 8.30 Undercover Boss 9.30 Todd Sampsons Body Hack 10.30 VF Confidential 11.30 Hogans Heroes 12.00 Shopping 2.00 Jake And The Fatman 3.00 Nash Bridges 4.00 Matlock 5.00 Diagnosis Murder 6.00 Morning Programs 9.00 Buzzy Bee And Friends 9.30 Crocamole 10.00 Touched By An Angel 11.00 JAG 12.00 Judging Amy 1.00 The Division 2.00 Rules Of Engagement 2.30 Becker 3.30 King Of Queens 4.30 Raymond 5.30 Frasier 6.30 Neighbours 7.00 Raymond 7.30 Will & Grace 8.30 Arj Barker: Get In My Head 10.00 The Graham Norton Show 11.00 James Corden 12.00 King Of Queens 12.30 Becker 1.30 Raymond 2.30 Frasier 3.30 The Division 4.30 Touched By An Angel 5.30 Joyce Meyer Wednesday, november 8, 2017 NINE GO! GEM ABC2 ABC ME 7TWO 7MATE ABC NEWS ONE ELEVEN SCTV DARWIN ABC SBS TEN DIGITAL 6.00 Today (CC) 9.00 Today Extra (PG, CC) 11.30 Morning News (CC) 12.00 Ellen DeGeneres (PG, CC) 1.00 Extra (CC) 1.30 Kevin Can Wait (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Family Food Fight (PG, R, CC) 3.00 News (CC) 4.00 Afternoon News (CC) 5.00 Hot Seat (CC) 6.00 Nine News. (CC) 7.00 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.30 RBT. (PGadl,R,CC) 8.30 Killer Women With Piers Morgan: Amber Wright. (Mal,R,CC) 9.30 Wolf Creek. (Mlv,CC) 10.30 I Am Innocent. (Mv,R,CC) 11.30 Pompidou. (PG,CC) 12.00 Four Weddings. (PGl,R,CC) 1.00 Learn From The Money Masters (PG, R, CC) 1.30 TV Shop: Home Shopping (R) 2.00 Extra (R, CC) 2.30 Global Shop 3.00 Skippy The Bush Kangaroo (R) 3.30 Good Morning America (CC) 5.00 News Early Edition (CC) 5.30 Today (CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG,CC) 10.00 Horse Racing. (CC) Melbourne Cup Carnival. Oaks Day. From Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne. 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 The Zoo. (R,CC) 6.00 Seven News. (CC) 7.00 Home And Away. (PGv,CC) 7.30 Instant Hotel. (PG,CC) 8.40 The Good Doctor. (Mas,CC) 9.40 MOVIE: City Of Angels. (Ms,R,CC,1998) Nicolas Cage, Meg Ryan, Dennis Franz. 12.10 Scandal. (Mv,R,CC) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 NBC Today. (CC) 5.00 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 News 9.00 News (CC) 10.00 Antiques Roadshow (R, CC) 11.00 Grand Designs (R, CC) 12.00 News (CC) 1.00 Keeping Australia Safe (Malv, R, CC) 2.00 Indian Summers (Msv, R, CC) 2.45 Death In Paradise (PG, R, CC) 3.45 The Cook And The Chef (R, CC) 4.15 Pointless (R, CC) 5.00 News (CC) 5.30 Drum (CC) 6.00 Classic Countdown Extras (CC) 6.05 Grand Designs (R, CC) 6.55 Clarke And Dawe: From The Archives (CC) 7.00 News (CC) 7.30 7.30 (CC) 8.00 Insert Name Here (Ms, CC) 8.30 The Ex-PM (Ml, CC) 9.00 Bucket (Mls, CC) 9.25 Back (MA15+ls, CC) 9.50 Upper Middle Bogan (Ml, R, CC) 10.25 Lateline (R, CC) 10.50 The Business (R, CC) 11.10 Sounds Like Teen Spirit: triple j At 40 (Mdlns, R, CC) 12.20 Insert Name Here (Ms, R, CC) 12.55 Bucket (Mls, R, CC) 1.20 Back (MA15+ls, R, CC) 1.45 Opera On Sydney Harbour: Aida (R, CC) 4.10 Antiques Roadshow (R, CC) 5.10 The Bill (PG, R, CC) 6.00 WorldWatch 12.00 Arabic News F24 12.30 Turkish News 1.00 PBS News (R, CC) 2.00 Pohs Kitchen (R, CC) 2.55 Nigella Feasts (R, CC) 3.25 Genius Of The Ancient World (R, CC) 4.30 Blood And Gold: The Making Of Spain (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Letters And Numbers (R, CC) 6.00 Gourmet Farmer Australia (R, CC) 6.30 SBS World News (CC) 7.30 Great British Railway Journeys. (PG,CC) 8.05 Food Safari Earth. (CC) 8.35 River Cottage Australia. (R,CC) 9.35 Bosch. (MA15+,CC) 10.30 Miniseries: Roots (MA15+av, R, CC) 12.25 MOVIE: For The Good Of Others (MA15+av, R, 2010) Eduardo Noriega. 2.15 Undressed (Ml, R, CC) 3.20 24 Hours In Emergency (Ma, R, CC) 4.15 Food Lovers Guide (R, CC) 4.50 SBS Flashback (PG, R, CC) 5.00 CGTN English News (CC) 5.15 NHK World English News (CC) 5.30 Deutsche Welle (CC) 6.00 GCBC (R, CC) 6.30 Alive And Cooking (R, CC) 7.00 Ent. Tonight (R, CC) 7.30 Bold (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10 (PG, CC) 12.00 Dr Phil (PGadl, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised 2.00 Ent. Tonight (CC) 2.30 Neighbours (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy (PG, CC) 3.30 Everyday Gourmet (R, CC) 4.00 Cooks Pantry (CC) 4.30 The Bold And The Beautiful (PG, CC) 5.00 TEN Eyewitness News (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 Cram! (CC) 8.30 Gogglebox. (CC) 9.30 Law & Order: SVU. (CC) 10.30 Blue Bloods. (Mv,R,CC) 11.30 The Project. (R,CC) 12.30 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG,CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.30 CBS This Morning (CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs 11.00 Friends 12.00 Mad About You 1.00 Auction Hunters 1.30 Movie Juice 2.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! 2.30 Regular Show 3.00 Pokmon 3.30 Ninjago 4.05 The Powerpuff Girls 4.30 Scooby-Doo! 5.00 Steven Universe 5.30 Teen Titans Go! 6.00 Friends 7.00 The Middle 7.30 Survivor: Heroes V Healers V Hustlers 8.30 MOVIE: Easy A (2010) 10.30 WWE Raw 11.30 Total Divas 12.30 Friends 1.30 Steven Universe 2.00 Regular Show 2.30 Pokmon 3.00 ScoobyDoo! 3.30 Childrens Programs 6.00 Morning Programs 11.30 To The Manor Born 12.10 MOVIE: Sea Devils (1953) 2.05 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British 3.05 Escape To The Country 4.15 Heartbeat 5.20 Are You Being Served? 6.00 Come Dine With Me Couples 7.00 To The Manor Born 7.30 Death In Paradise 8.40 Lynda La Plantes Trial & Retribution 11.00 Cold Case 12.00 Death In Paradise 1.00 Escape To The Country 2.00 Heartbeat 3.00 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British 4.00 Rainbow Country 4.30 Joyce Meyer 5.00 Heartbeat 6.00 Home Shopping 6.30 Medical Emergency 7.00 ZooMoo Wild Friends 7.30 Drop Dead Weird 8.00 Toybox 8.30 Harrys Practice 9.00 Million Dollar Minute 9.30 NBC Today 12.00 Lovejoy 2.00 Deal Or No Deal 2.30 Million Dollar Minute 3.00 Medical Emergency 3.30 Auction Squad 4.30 Escape To The Country 5.30 RSPCA Animal Rescue 6.00 Border Security: International 6.30 Bargain Hunt 7.30 The Durrells 8.30 Murdoch Mysteries 11.30 Auction Squad 12.30 Psychic TV 3.30 Lovejoy 5.30 Harrys Practice 6.00 Morning Programs 9.00 American Pickers 10.00 Americas Game: The Super Bowl Champions 11.00 Starsky & Hutch 12.00 Charlies Angels 2.00 Klondike Gold Fever 3.00 American Pickers 4.00 American Restoration 4.30 Pawn Stars 5.00 American Pickers 7.00 American Restoration 7.30 ScreenPLAY 8.00 Family Guy 8.30 MOVIE: Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 11.00 Family Guy 11.30 Storage Wars 12.30 Ink Master 1.30 Storage Wars 2.30 Fishing Addiction 5.30 Dream Car Garage 6.00 Childrens Programs 12.00 Play School 12.30 Sesame Street 1.00 Daniel Tigers 1.45 Guess How Much I Love You 2.00 Childrens Programs 5.55 Hey Duggee 6.10 Andys Prehistoric Adventures 6.35 Ben And Holly 7.00 Spicks And Specks 7.30 River Monsters 8.20 Gruen XL 9.05 The IT Crowd 9.30 Aaron Chen Tonight 10.20 Live At The Apollo 11.10 Plebs 12.00 The Inbetweeners 1.40 River Monsters 2.40 Close 5.20 Timmy Time 5.45 Childrens Programs 6.00 Childrens Programs 12.00 The Next Step 12.25 Degrassi: The Next Generation 12.55 Adv Time 1.20 Detentionaire 1.40 Danis House 2.10 Heart And Soul 2.35 Ice Stars 3.05 Tashi 3.30 Scream Street 3.55 Childrens Programs 5.35 Ladybug And Cat Noir 6.10 Slugterra 6.35 The Next Step 7.00 Horrible Histories 7.30 Barneys Barrier Reef 8.05 Degrassi: The Next Generation 8.30 Stoked 8.50 The Haunting Hour 9.15 Move It Mob Style 9.45 Rage 10.45 Close 5.00 Arthur 5.45 Childrens Programs 6.00 News Breakfast 7.30 ABC News 4.30 ABC News National 5.00 The Drum 5.30 ABC News With The Business 7.30 ABC News National 8.00 Lateline 8.30 The World 9.30 ABC News 10.00 7.30 10.30 ABC News 11.00 The Drum 11.30 BBC Impact 12.00 Lateline 12.30 Al Jazeera Newsgrid 1.30 BBC Global 2.00 7.30 2.30 BBC Global 3.00 Lateline 3.30 Al Jazeera Newshour 4.30 News Breakfast 6.00 Home Shopping 8.00 Merv Hughes Fishing 8.30 iFish 9.30 Jake And The Fatman 10.30 Hogans Heroes 11.00 Happy Days 12.00 Get Smart 1.00 Nash Bridges 2.00 Matlock 3.00 Jake And The Fatman 4.00 Diagnosis Murder 5.00 Star Trek: Voyager 6.00 Hogans Heroes 6.30 Happy Days 7.30 Car Crash Global: Caught On Camera 8.30 Territory Cops 9.00 MOVIE: Vice (2015) 11.00 Diagnosis Murder 12.00 Home Shopping 2.00 Nash Bridges 3.00 Matlock 4.00 Star Trek: Voyager 5.00 Happy Days 6.00 Morning Programs 8.00 Scope 8.35 Bob The Builder 9.00 Buzzy Bee And Friends 9.30 Crocamole 10.00 Touched By An Angel 11.00 JAG 12.00 Judging Amy 1.00 The Division 2.00 Rules Of Engagement 2.30 Becker 3.30 King Of Queens 4.30 Raymond 5.30 Frasier 6.30 Neighbours 7.00 Raymond 7.30 Will & Grace 8.30 Sex And The City 10.30 Sisters 11.30 James Corden 12.30 Becker 1.30 Raymond 2.30 Frasier 3.30 The Division 4.30 Touched By An Angel 5.30 Joyce Meyer Thursday, november 9, 2017 NITV 6.00 Morning Programs 1.00 Tag 20: The Documentary 1.30 Haunting: Australia 2.30 Campfire 3.00 Aussie Bush Tales 3.15 Tales Of Tatonka 3.30 Inuk 4.00 Cities Of Gold 4.30 Kagagi 5.00 In The Frame 5.30 Cafe Niugini 6.00 Desperate Measures 6.30 Watchers Of The North 7.00 Our Stories 7.20 Anthem Sessions 7.25 News 7.30 Africa On A Plate 8.00 Monochrome: Black, White And Blue (New Series) 9.00 Cold Justice 9.30 Kiki 11.00 Anthem Sessions 12.00 Volumz NITV 6.00 Morning Programs 12.00 Anthem Sessions 1.00 Three Sisters: Women Of High Degree 2.00 Africa On A Plate 2.30 Desperate Measures 3.00 Aussie Bush Tales 3.15 Tales Of Tatonka 3.30 Inuk 4.00 Cities Of Gold 4.30 Kagagi 5.00 In The Frame 5.30 Cafe Niugini 6.00 Our Footprint 6.30 Tangaroa 7.00 Our Stories 7.20 Anthem Sessions 7.25 News 7.30 Haunting: Australia 8.30 Haunted: The Other Side 9.00 MOVIE: Born To Dance (2015) 10.45 Being Black N Chicken N Sh*t 12.00 Volumz


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.