Territory Stories

Index to Minutes - 23 November to 2 December 2010

Details:

Title

Index to Minutes - 23 November to 2 December 2010

Other title

Parliamentary Record 16

Collection

Indexes to Parliamentary Records for 11th Assembly 2008 - 2012; ParliamentNT; Parliamentary Record; 11th Assembly 2008 - 2012

Date

2010-12-02

Notes

Made available by the Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory

Language

English

Subject

Index; Minutes of Proceedings

Publisher name

Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Attribution International 4.0 (CC BY 4.0)

Copyright owner

Legislative Assembly of the Northern Territory

License

https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/278044

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/423182

Page content

Index to Minutes 23 November 2010 to 2 December 2010 MOTIONS (Substantive) (cont) Council of Territory Co-operation for the period 14 October 2009 to 30 June 2010 Note .................................................................................................................................... 587 Council of Territory Co-operation, Third Report, dated November 2010 Note (Mr Wood) ............................................................................................................................ 571, 601 Disallowance of Part of Remuneration Tribunal Determination No. 1 of 2010 - Additional Salary of Office Rates (Dr Burns) ....................................................................... 585, 589 Enough is Enough Proposed Alcohol Reforms - Note ......................................... 576, 591 Extractive Industries in Greater Darwin and rural areas (Ms Purick) ...................... 574, 593 Jobs in the Territory Note (Mr Henderson) ........................................................... 571, 592 Legal and Constitutional Affairs Committee Amendment of Terms of Reference Adopted (Dr Burns) ............................................................................................. 591, 598 National Broadband Network in the Northern Territory (Mr Giles) .................................. 576 Our Path to Statehood Note (Ms McCarthy) ................................................................. 602 Remuneration Tribunal Report on the Entitlements of Assembly Members and Determination No. 1 of 2010 - Note (Mr Henderson) .................................................. 601 SIHIP, program details (Mr Giles) ........................................................................... 569, 577 Treasurer's Annual Financial Report, 2009/2010 - Note (Ms Lawrie) ............................. 568 Treasurer's Mid-Year Report, 2010/2011 - Note (Ms Lawrie) ......................................... 601 Yuendumu township, family disputes (Mr Giles) ..................................................... 569, 577 NEXT MEETING Tuesday 15 February 2011 at 10am (Dr Burns) .............................................................. 597 PAIRS Anderson, Ms, Member for Macdonnell paired with the Member for Nelson (Mr Wood) for Wednesday 24 November 2010 and Thursday 25 November 2010 (Paper 1093) ..... 574 Henderson, Mr, Member for Wanguri with the Member for Blain (Mr Mills) for the period 3pm to 4.30pm, 2 December 2010 (Paper 1136) (Mrs Aagaard) ............................... 597 Knight, Mr Member for Daly for the Member for Goyder (Ms Purick) for the period 6.30pm to 9pm, 30 November 2010 (Paper 1118) .................................................................. 586 Lawrie, Ms, Member for Karama and the Member for Katherine (Mr Westra van Holthe) for 25 November 2010 (Paper 1098) .......................................................................... 579 Scrymgour, Ms, Member for Arafura with the Member for Port Darwin (Mr Elferink) for the period 10.30am to 11am, 2 December 2010 (Paper 1135) (Mrs Aagaard) ................ 597 Scrymgour, Ms, Member for Arafura with the Member for Port Darwin (Mr Elferink) for the period 6.30pm to close of business 2 December 2010 (Paper 1166) (Mrs Aagaard) . 602 Scrymgour, Ms, Member for Arafura with the Member for Sanderson (Mr Styles) for Wednesday 1 December 2010 (Paper 1123 ) ............................................................ 589 PAPERS TABLED Annual Reports Aboriginal Areas Protection Authority, 2009/2010 (Paper 1155)................................. 603 Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency, 2009/2010 (Paper 1151).............. 603 Building a Better Future for Young Territorians, 2009/2010 (Paper 1152).................. 603 Childrens Commissioner Northern Territory, 2009/2010 (Paper 1154) ...................... 603 Commissioner of Consumer Affairs, 2009/2010 (Paper 1081) ................................... 572 Darwin Port Corporation, 2009/2010 (Paper 1147) ..................................................... 603 Darwin Waterfront Corporation, 2009/2010 (Paper 1145) .......................................... 603 Department of Construction and Infrastructure, Replacement page for page 44, (Paper No. 1045 previously tabled on 28 October 2010) (Paper 1157) ............................. 603 Department of Lands and Planning, 2009/2010 (Paper 1149) ................................... 603 Heritage Advisory Council, 2009/2010 (Paper 1130) .................................................. 595 3


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.