Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 1 Sep 2017

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 1 Sep 2017

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-09-01

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/272368

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/427670

Page content

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1 2017 RACING 21 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0109p3 1 Mitchell Street Florist 1100m 11.55 $25,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 46s FuturiSt (5) R Maloney 58.5 88 15.00 2 667s Lord BLowhard (6) A Boyd (a2) 58.5 87 41.00 3 552 My Boy GreG h (7) J Benbow 58.5 100 8.00 4 63s3 Shot at the reward (4) D Stackhouse 58.5 89 6.50 5 8 Brown Mountain h (1) D Yendall 56.5 77 51.00 6 eL QueStro (10) Ms N Beriman 56.5 86 21.00 7 FuLL twiSt (11) M Dee 56.5 90 3.70 8 47s4 red PearL (13) A Mallyon 56.5 86 17.00 9 2450 uP and aBove (2) L King (a2) 56.5 95 21.00 10 2s4 douBLe JeoPardy b (3) C Symons 56 91 *3.20 11 Lakhoni (12) P Moloney 56 89 8.00 12 reLLSon (9) L Nolen 56 91 9.50 emergency 13 s88s thunder Gun (8) 58.5 85 17.00 My Boy GreG 1, up and above 2, double Jeopardy 3, rellson 4. 2 daryl Patterson Memorial race 1100m 12.30 $25,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s046 Booze Free (9) J Robertson 58.5 85 21.00 2 5s BritiSh iSLe (10) L Currie 58.5 86 21.00 3 2s Got the MoveS (6) S Baster 58.5 97 *2.40 4 Montevideo (7) C Newitt 58.5 87 9.50 5 3s42 St PauLS Bay (3) L Grace 58.5 100 5.50 6 99s5 FeiStyoneyouare h (13) D Yendall 56.5 84 34.00 7 4 PatS GirL (5) D Dunn 56.5 98 6.50 8 6 SarcaStic (1) C Symons 56.5 86 26.00 9 s672 written Letter (8) J McNeil 56.5 88 9.50 10 eQuuS doro (11) M Walker 56 88 11.00 11 tBiLiSi (4) B Thompson (a) 56 85 15.00 12 4s ShaGra (12) M Dee 54 95 9.50 emergency 13 8s9s PrinceSS chiara (2) J Childs 56.5 90 34.00 St PauLS Bay 1, Pats Girl 2, Got the Moves 3, Shagra 4. 3 Segafredos Bakery Plate 1100m 1.00 $25,000. 3yo Fillies Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 aLL cooPed uP (5) C Symons 57 77 15.00 2 arctic circLe (16) D Yendall 57 77 9.00 3 BeL SeLeva (10) M Walker 57 79 17.00 4 caSino roSe (8) C Newitt 57 77 21.00 5 extreMe BLiSS (2) R Maloney 57 79 15.00 6 Moet roSe (9) D Dunn 57 79 6.00 7 our crown MiStreSS (3) S Baster 57 80 *2.80 8 ruBikat (6) L Currie 57 76 13.00 9 SoMethinG SiLver (11) D Stackhouse 57 77 15.00 10 920s SPLaShette (1) E Brown (a1.5) 57 96 7.50 11 St GaLLen (4) L Nolen 57 83 9.00 12 uLtra SMart (15) R Mc Leod 57 76 15.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 6s45 PerSuaSive (7) 57 100 13.00 14 8 BeLLa BoSS (14) M Dee 57 80 34.00 15 7s La viLLe LuMiere (12) 57 86 34.00 16 0 PoLLywannaStryker (13) M Dee 57 91 34.00 PerSuaSive 1, Splashette 2, Pollywannastryker 3, La ville Lumiere 4. 4 win tv Plate 1600m 1.30 $25,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s222 civiL Guard b (13) D Stackhouse 58.5 96 4.20 2 9494 keeP in touch (6) J Duffy 58.5 93 15.00 3 629s MandLakazi (14) R Mc Leod 58.5 88 31.00 4 3s6 Mercury rockS (2) A Lynch 58.5 93 8.50 5 s773 MiLwaukee Brave (12) L Nolen 58.5 95 31.00 6 3435 SkiLLed aSSaSSin (10) D Yendall 58.5 94 10.00 7 3232 Marikoriko (5) J Childs 56.5 96 13.00 8 0 SwanePoeL (9) Ms S Thornton (a1.5) 56.5 85 51.00 9 5s76 under our SPeLL (3) P Moloney 56.5 95 15.00 10 6s22 caPtivator (8) D Moor 56 100 *3.50 11 5 dixie Preacher (7) D Dunn 56 94 8.50 12 3 nothin Leica hiGh (15) R Maloney 56 98 7.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 6s0 caLa di voLPe (1) SCRATCHED 54 14 7s8 BLaStzoFF (16) SCRATCHED 56 15 7s0 arteSano (4) D Yendall 58.5 90 15.00 16 07 we FLy aS one (11) 58.5 89 31.00 caPtivator 1, nothin Leica high 2, Marikoriko 3, civil Guard 4. 5 JL king & co handicap 2400m 2.00 $18,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 1853 verreaux cw (4) Ms M Julius (a2) 63 97 *3.20 2 4472 Severn road (12) T Germaine (a3) 61.5 97 8.50 3 4221 kothu rotti (7) D Stackhouse 60.5 96 5.50 4 2515 cheron warrior dw (5) J Bayliss 60 95 7.00 5 4564 hot Power tdwn (11) P Moloney 60 94 8.50 6 3s0P the BunSta w (2) SCRATCHED 60 7 3734 hiGhGate hiLL w (9) L Currie 58.5 96 7.00 8 4559 eaSy draMa w (3) J Lorensini 57.5 93 10.00 9 5123 zoFFany roSe (6) Ms J Eaton (a3) 56.5 99 10.00 10 4004 ventura hiGhway w (10) T Marshall (a) 54.5 93 13.00 11 s672 SiLent intereSt (8) Ms N Beriman 54 100 17.00 12 770P entireLy PerFect d (1) C Parish 54 90 41.00 SiLent intereSt 1, zoffany rose 2, Severn road 3, verreaux 4. 6 hindsight club handicap 2400m 2.30 $18,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 4642 our Boy charLie wbh (11) L Riordan (a1.5) 61.5 94 *2.50 2 1517 dont Be Shy wn (8) E Brown (a1.5) 60.5 100 9.00 3 9808 Barwon n (12) L King (a2) 60 91 21.00 4 3521 ForaoiSe w (2) A Lynch 60 96 7.50 5 2100 MySteriouS iSLand d (3) L Nolen 60 95 13.00 6 6074 MickieM dw (7) D Stackhouse 59 91 9.00 7 1467 deciSive diaMond (1) B Thompson (a) 57.5 96 11.00 8 5071 Shez ektraordinary twn (9) M Walker 57.5 97 4.20 9 0005 i caruS (10) SCRATCHED 56 10 0808 wiLSton (4) Ms N Beriman 54 85 41.00 11 9073 knuckLeManna tw (5) C Parish 54 99 13.00 12 0069 carradaLe (6) L Smith 54 87 41.00 dont Be Shy 1, knucklemanna 2, Shez ektraordinary 3, decisive diamond 4. BendiGo races vr 1 taB competitive Stakes 1720m 5.47 $5100. Pacers PBD Mobile. 1 67798 MiSS PeaBody nz C M Hart (C) Fr 11.00 2 94706 conrod kenze R N Turner Fr 41.00 3 69983 JaniceS cuLLen nz B T Jones Fr 4.50 4 s3549 MiSS FiFi N M Hargraves (C) Fr 4.50 5 66678 GLenBurn cheeky R A Walker Fr 34.00 6 67s80 kenFury LaSS C McElhinney (C) Fr 21.00 Second Line 7 88513 FrankS Fortune J G Brown Fr 4.50 8 7s506 Goezee P W McRae (C,cl) Fr 5.00 9 461s1 road to veGaS S J Osmond Fr *3.00 FrankS Fortune 1, road to vegas 2, Miss Fifi 3, Janices cullen 4. 2 ellen rixon ambassador nSwSoa 2100m 6.16 $5100. Pacers PBD Mobile. 1 80253 LoMBo yanky invada M J Day Fr *3.50 2 13987 Ma koo Loo Frankie N S Hoy Fr 7.00 3 s2473 Soho BeiJinG I G Butt Fr 6.00 4 05288 redBank harry T J Rutland Fr 34.00 5 23634 another Buddy M A Cullen Fr 8.00 6 25694 don kee E Rixon (C) Fr 4.00 Second Line 7 s5658 BeLL rinGer P W McRae (C,cl) Fr 9.00 8 57385 Jet on ice A J Turnbull Fr 4.80 LoMBo yanky invada 1, Jet on ice 2, don kee 3, Soho Beijing 4. 3 kevin & kay Seymour 50 years 1720m 6.52 $6120. Mares C1 To C2 RBD Mobile. 1 7141s BLitz eM wendy M K Hawke Fr 4.50 2 35328 LoMBo newSy ScooP B T Jones Fr 17.00 3 163f1 innocent crocker D P McKenzie (C,cl) Fr 4.00 4 23451 BLackMaGic Shannon M C Barnes (C) Fr 13.00 5 96322 SPare the Price A C Frisby Fr 7.00 6 55106 eye carLy K M Hocking Fr 17.00 Second Line 7 51116 niki diva C M Hart (C) Fr 5.00 8 9s878 dot ayou (r) Fr 34.00 9 10242 Quaint GLen nz M B Turnbull (C,cl) Fr *2.40 10 81264 cruSty B D Micallef (C) Fr 21.00 11 s6813 Shadow oPerative (ODM) R N Turner Fr 26.00 Quaint GLen 1, innocent crocker 2, Blitz em wendy 3, niki diva 4. 4 dyanna thommeny nSwSoa 2100m 7.21 $5100. Pacers PBD Mobile. 1 33233 aLaBaMa tySon R V Lemon Fr 11.00 2 16245 arrived in tiMe N P Dewar (C,cl) Fr 12.00 3 72111 our aPachee MiSS A J Turnbull Fr *2.50 4 08535 chiP GanaSSi nz C M Hart (C,cl) Fr 17.00 5 03367 aManda von P W McRae (C,cl) Fr 26.00 6 81608 thanku thanku (r) T J Day (C,cl) Fr 51.00 Second Line 7 44528 Ponte MiLvio nz M B Turnbull (C) Fr 13.00 8 56439 douBLe StandardS K M Hocking Fr 31.00 9 42189 another FireBaLL B D Micallef (C,cl) Fr 34.00 10 61491 therockwontroLL E Rixon (C,cl) Fr 3.50 11 38194 BLackLiSt (ODM) A S Turnbull Fr 3.80 our aPachee MiSS 1, therockwontroll 2, Blacklist 3, alabama tyson 4. 5 nSwSoa Members Pace 2100m 7.50 $5100. C5 Or Better PBD Mobile. 1 50140 chieF FairMan M B Turnbull (C,cl) Fr 4.50 2 83577 FantaSy LeveL N P Dewar (C,cl) Fr 34.00 3 86585 JuSta daLe nz A J Turnbull Fr 3.50 4 54783 Star writer A S Turnbull Fr *3.30 5 41336 SMack daB Shannon M C Barnes (C) Fr 21.00 6 74614 hoLy caMP cLive R J Anderson Fr 3.50 Second Line 7 93568 Forever texaS E Rixon (C) Fr 4.80 Star writer 1, holy camp clive 2, Justa dale 3, chief Fairman 4. 6 nSwSoa owner of the year 2100m 8.20 $5100. 3yo & up C0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 7s498 dreaM SaFeLy P W McRae (C) Fr 5.50 2 4459s keMira cauSe C McElhinney (C) Fr 11.00 3 50s3 LittLe archie R N Turner Fr 5.00 4 s0604 MaSter tuLhurSt A J Turnbull Fr 8.00 5 38818 Jackeroo Shannon M C Barnes (C) Fr *3.50 6 23350 BaLLy BarFLy M T Hewitt Fr 21.00 Second Line 7 40 century arMBro T J Day (C) Fr 8.00 8 689 cLaudeawanna R A Walker Fr 9.00 9 66336 dexterS Sun C S De Pijper Fr 5.50 10 80864 MiLLion doLLar JiM S J Osmond Fr 6.00 Jackeroo Shannon 1, dexters Sun 2, Little archie 3, dream Safely 4. 7 nSwSoa & cobitty equine Pace 2100m 8.50 $5100. Pacers PBD Mobile. 1 54523 Ma koo Loo haMBo A J Turnbull Fr *2.30 2 38177 rekindLed Luck M T Hewitt Fr 21.00 3 12125 head and ShouLderS M B Turnbull (C,cl) Fr *2.30 4 95186 our red Jack R A Walker Fr 13.00 5 05571 conFederate GirL B T Jones Fr 9.00 6 67804 Montana MaeStro nz M C Barnes (C) Fr 10.00 Second Line 7 28644 drunken JeFF C M Hart (C,cl) Fr 4.50 head and ShouLderS 1, Ma koo Loo hambo 2, drunken Jeff 3, Montana Maestro 4. 8 hilltops equine centre Pace 1720m 9.20 $5100. 3yo & up C0 Only PBD Mobile. 1 65747 hawaiian Sun riSe P S Bryce Fr 9.00 2 88879 LettuceontheBeach J R Turner Fr 13.00 3 95433 FannychenaL M T Hewitt Fr *3.00 4 45554 Sway M J Day Fr 3.50 5 7b474 rocknroLL Queen B D Micallef (C) Fr 5.50 6 s6070 SiSter Maureen R N Turner Fr 41.00 Second Line 7 98708 MiaMi ruLer T J Day (C) Fr 26.00 8 665s6 SPortSManShiP P Sapio Fr 5.50 9 4 PrettycoMPact (ODM) S J Osmond Fr 5.00 FannychenaL 1, Sway 2, rocknroll Queen 3, Prettycompact 4. younG harness St Front Line: Mobile: 6 Stand: 6 daiLy douBLe 7 & 8 extra douBLe 5 & 6 Fixed Price ALL RACES the detaiLS form guide @ubet 7 Bridge hotel rising Stars race 1100m 3.00 $25,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 1478 channinG db (3) Ms J Eaton (a2) 60 92 7.50 2 3376 deL Piero dw (10) E Brown (a1.5) 59.5 91 7.50 3 6s12 aLL aBout nicci cdwh (7) A Boyd (a2) 59 91 9.00 4 s447 MaGnarock wh (9) L King (a2) 59 89 7.50 5 12s2 natch b (5) B Thompson (a) 59 100 *1.90 6 86s5 draMaS entouraGe w (6) C Caserta (a1.5) 58.5 86 17.00 7 2401 Mr cooLey cdw (8) Ms L Doodt (a2) 58.5 91 9.00 8 49s6 PreSuMPtuouS w (2) J Martin (a1.5) 57 87 17.00 9 4277 FLyinG SPark ch (1) Ms S Thornton (a1.5) 56.5 95 21.00 10 s88s SureFire LaSS h (4) L Riordan (a1.5) 55.5 82 17.00 11 s770 viLLainouS vixen w (11) Ms J Andreou (a2) 54 85 31.00 natch 1, Flying Spark 2, channing 3, Mr cooley 4. 8 BLS Financial handicap 1300m 3.30 $25,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 3912 deaL MaSter d (5) Ms B Sweeney (a2) 61 89 4.40 2 27s8 du SuMPent w (7) L Riordan (a1.5) 61 90 8.50 3 s070 ShockahoLic t (13) D Dunn 61 85 13.00 4 6366 BoSS coni w (3) Ms J Eaton (a2) 60.5 100 7.00 5 9s85 i BouGht a horSe dn (15) D Stackhouse 60 88 17.00 6 8s12 avaPardi w (14) D Yendall 59 89 15.00 7 74s3 FLaSh Boy t (11) D Moor 59 92 17.00 8 s77s out oF itaLy (10) L Currie 59 85 13.00 9 21s0 SiLentz (8) T Marshall (a) 59 87 21.00 10 246s MortiFied (6) B Higgins 58.5 87 31.00 11 7467 rock oF MahaL w (1) M Dee 58 95 21.00 12 s30s PadraiG (9) B Thompson (a) 57.5 93 *2.60 emergencies: (in order) 13 0027 honouraBLe tycoon w (2) C Symons 58 91 31.00 14 6s03 MonaJet w (4) 55.5 89 34.00 15 8102 tucSon arizona (12) J Benbow 57 87 26.00 16 s372 duro canyon wh (16) 55.5 88 26.00 BoSS coni 1, rock of Mahal 2, Padraig 3, honourable tycoon 4. 9 Beach Party raceday 21/10 1600m 4.00 $30,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 2234 GaLaxy raider (9) Ms N Beriman 61 100 *3.00 2 9310 GoLd FieLdS dw (11) Thomas Stockdale (a4) 60.5 93 17.00 3 5s72 von cLaSSic hero cdw (8) J Childs 60.5 93 9.50 4 22s9 roManeSQue w (4) J McNeil 59 95 26.00 5 4141 hero MaSter tcdw (1) L King (a2) 58 92 17.00 6 4862 PraeSentia dwn (7) C Symons 58 91 6.50 7 4721 awake in GrinzinG wh (5) A Boyd (a2) 57 90 8.00 8 0210 dry BiScuit wn (6) J Robertson 57 88 34.00 9 5511 PoteMkin w (3) P Moloney 57 91 11.00 10 7770 traceyS Star wn (10) B Thompson (a) 56.5 89 17.00 11 1183 eMBrace the date dw (12) D Dunn 56 94 5.00 12 4s15 Groovin tdw (2) M Walker 55.5 97 6.50 GaLaxy raider 1, Groovin 2, romanesque 3, embrace the date 4. 10 Jayco Bendigo cup 1/11 1400m 4.30 $25,000. 3yo & up F&M Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s09 Bannatyne d (15) L Riordan (a1.5) 60 92 41.00 2 9s11 written attraction (8) Ms S Thornton (a1.5) 60 100 4.60 3 210s cadaBra n (7) M Walker 59 92 13.00 4 214s PoLiSher dwn (1) R Maloney 59 92 6.00 5 s703 rokeBy red n (16) M Dee 59 91 26.00 6 207s wanGaaLa (5) J Winks 59 95 *3.20 7 00s9 dancinG hare c (11) D Moor 58.5 97 13.00 8 s621 eLLe oLove dw (10) L Nolen 58.5 95 17.00 9 980s ManninG road n (2) C Symons 58.5 92 41.00 10 8002 SoGnani (3) P Moloney 58.5 99 11.00 11 2333 MaGic and danGer n (12) D Dunn 58 98 17.00 12 6221 kharir (9) J Duffy 56 95 5.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 8403 BianaJeuney w (6) C Newitt 58 92 21.00 14 4146 LeBoMBo roSe (4) E Brown (a1.5) 56.5 94 34.00 15 27s0 Got that SwinG w (14) 56.5 89 21.00 16 26s0 dereGoLd h (13) 54 85 51.00 written attraction 1, Sognani 2, Magic and danger 3, dancing hare 4. track: Good (4) raiL: Is out 2m for the entire circuit. daiLy douBLe 7 & 8 extra douBLe 3 & 4 treBLe 6, 7 & 8 Quaddie 5, 6, 7 & 8 FirSt Four ALL RACES Fixed Price ALL RACES the detaiLS 1 Get the taBtouch 1000m 3.04 $10,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 766s the SharPener h (5) Ms K Witten (a) 58 79 21.00 2 2s22 ruByS LeGacy b (7) Ms C Forder (a2) 58 100 *3.70 3 6237 the daintree (2) Ms S Colgate (a2) 58 91 11.00 4 7663 zoLaS (12) C Haddon 58 85 8.00 5 60s9 South zeaL (8) Ms J Gray (a4) 58 87 21.00 6 contender (9) Ms E Cockram 58 85 10.00 7 0s34 roSenGer (1) L Camilleri 56 87 5.50 8 7s62 Second QueSt h (11) Andrew Castle (a) 56 92 *3.70 9 0747 china MiSS (6) Ms B Palise (a3) 56 86 21.00 10 s467 Stay Sweet (10) Ms M Brown (a3) 56 92 21.00 11 09s SeaSide Serenade (4) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 56 96 15.00 12 73 roSa FiLente (3) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 53.5 90 8.00 ruByS LeGacy 1, Seaside Serenade 2, Second Quest 3, Stay Sweet 4. 2 Sweet as concrete 1400m 3.44 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 56+. Apprentices can claim. 1 5135 FernGrove db (6) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 59 100 3.40 2 2211 PuySieux th (10) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 57.5 96 *2.50 3 5617 oPera BiLL tch (1) Ms K Witten (a) 56.5 92 7.50 4 s516 Marauder t (3) A Carmichael-Hillan (a3) 56 92 9.00 5 9037 rhinoS Lad h (7) Andrew Castle (a) 56 88 6.00 6 3673 chaMPaGne henny (5) Ms B Palise (a3) 55 88 21.00 7 2032 everaSready (4) L Camilleri 55 89 17.00 8 5465 reGent reiGn db (2) Ms E Cockram 55 92 21.00 9 5756 Stanton aBBey (9) Ms C Forder (a2) 55 85 13.00 10 004 youareready (8) C Haddon 55 84 26.00 FernGrove 1, Puysieux 2, regent reign 3, opera Bill 4. 3 als Liquor Store handicap 1000m 4.20 $11,000. 3yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 6871 aPerchoix (7) Ms M Brown (a3) 60.5 95 *2.60 2 1136 henderSon c (8) Ms K Witten (a) 59 97 8.00 3 3s79 knuckLe down (5) Ms E Cockram 59 97 6.00 4 s008 the dee nine (9) Ms C Forder (a2) 58 84 31.00 5 080s QuizzicaL th (4) Andrew Castle (a) 57 80 31.00 6 3194 voLkSoan c (2) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 57 100 8.00 7 1479 aLMiGhty zeuS tc (3) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 56 97 9.50 8 59s2 dynaMic exPreSS (6) Ms S Colgate (a2) 56 95 5.50 9 3285 cardinaL hero d (1) C Haddon 55 96 11.00 10 7028 neat and tidy h (10) Ms B Palise (a3) 55 89 9.50 voLkSoan 1, almighty zeus 2, henderson 3, knuckle down 4. 4 Stu Maver Memorial 1000m 4.57 $20,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 68+. Apprentices can claim. 1 3124 wiSe deciSion (3) Ms S Colgate (a2) 60.5 98 *3.10 2 136s our MantLe (4) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 58.5 90 6.50 3 1263 Bernardini Genie d (2) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 57.5 100 5.00 4 6018 JuendiS tdw (6) L Camilleri 57 100 7.50 5 9113 teMPeStuouS Strike d (7) Ms C Forder (a2) 55.5 98 7.50 6 4435 FLyinG rePutation tch (1) Ms K Witten (a) 55 97 11.00 7 2425 iconocLaSt tc (8) Ms B Palise (a3) 55 92 21.00 8 7478 Mr aFrican dw (5) Andrew Castle (a) 55 97 4.20 Bernardini Genie 1, Juendis 2, wise decision 3, tempestuous Strike 4. 5 ray white real estate 1200m 5.27 $12,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 64+. Apprentices can claim. 1 3111 PaSS the hat (3) Ms M Brown (a3) 61.5 100 *2.80 2 2145 MeGaFactory d (9) Ms S Colgate (a2) 59.5 93 8.50 3 2341 the exPreSS d (6) L Camilleri 59.5 91 8.50 4 3112 ScotSdaLe tcb (4) Ms J Gray (a4) 58.5 94 10.00 5 2511 two For twenty two h (7) Ms K Witten (a) 56.5 91 5.50 6 5162 GLowinG rock tdb (2) Ms M Bazeley 55.5 99 3.80 7 2144 Faith in Fate cdwh (1) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 55 94 8.50 8 6805 MarLonS Lad d (5) C Haddon 55 78 34.00 9 544s SiLent Man (8) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 55 81 15.00 PaSS the hat 1, Glowing rock 2, Faith in Fate 3, Scotsdale 4. 6 Peter evans Memorial 1700m 6.02 $20,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 68+. Apprentices can claim. 1 1110 BoyS Getaround hiM w (1) L Camilleri 62.5 97 *3.20 2 3213 wotchinyu tb (7) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 61.5 96 4.40 3 6147 Quite reGaL d (3) Ms K Witten (a) 56 100 6.50 4 4114 Sea trySt tcb (2) Ms M Bazeley 56 97 7.50 5 5324 Starry dane w (6) Andrew Castle (a) 55.5 98 5.50 6 2526 BooM BooM BanG w (8) C Haddon 55 92 13.00 7 3057 danecLicked w (5) Ms M Brown (a3) 55 92 21.00 8 0130 diaMondS uncut dwh (9) Ms S Colgate (a2) 55 98 11.00 9 0121 LinGo tcdwhn (4) Ms E Cockram 55 98 9.50 Quite reGaL 1, Lingo 2, Starry dane 3, diamonds uncut 4. 7 Mareterram Seafoods 1700m 6.35 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 56+. Apprentices can claim. 1 5150 BoLShoi Bandit wb (8) L Camilleri 59.5 94 8.50 2 6125 BaLLidu BoMBer c (1) Ms J Gray (a4) 59 100 7.00 3 2132 BicoL exPreSS tc (5) Ms S Colgate (a2) 58.5 100 *3.10 4 9423 toM aLMiGhty (7) Ms M Brown (a3) 58 95 3.80 5 66s0 SoBriQuet w (9) Ms T Stone (a1.5) 57 96 7.00 6 6623 PoPacorka td (10) C Haddon 55.5 94 5.50 7 2595 aLvan Street h (2) Ms K Fitzgerald (a1.5) 55 93 17.00 8 6556 BaLBoaS GirL th (3) Ms K Witten (a) 55 88 21.00 9 8824 MyStery twbh (6) A Carmichael-Hillan (a3) 55 99 26.00 10 8808 turFSPeciaL h (4) Ms M Bazeley 55 83 41.00 BicoL exPreSS 1, Ballidu Bomber 2, Mystery 3, Sobriquet 4. carnarvon races Pr Gear chanGeS race 1: (2) rubys Legacy hoof pads on first time; (4) zolas pacifiers on first time, winkers off first time; (5) South zeal blinkers on again; (6) contender blinkers on first time; (7) rosenger concussion plates front and hind on again; (10) Stay Sweet blinkers off first time race 3: (4) the dee nine blinkers on again; (9) cardinal hero tongue control bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time race 6: (6) Boom Boom Bang tongue control bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time race 7: (7) alvan Street blinkers on again; (10) turfspecial tongue-tie on first time track: Good raiL: Is in the true position. daiLy douBLe 6 & 7 extra douBLe 2 & 3 treBLe 5, 6 & 7 Quaddie 4, 5, 6 & 7 FirSt Four ALL RACES Fixed Price ALL RACES the detaiLS Gear chanGeS race 1: (1) Futurist gelded; (3) My Boy Greg, (7) Full twist lugging bit on first time; (6) el Questro cross-over noseband on first time; (8) red Pearl off side blinker on first time; (10) double Jeopardy hanoverian noseband on first time; (11) Lakhoni tongue-tie on first time; (12) rellson cross-over noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (13) thunder Gun front pads on first time race 2: (4) Montevideo blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (10) equus doro blinkers on first time, lugging bit off first time, standard bit on first time race 3: (6) Moet rose barrier blanket on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (11) St Gallen tongue-tie on first time; (12) ultra Smart bit lifter on first time; (14) Bella Boss blinkers on first time race 4: (9) under our Spell ear muffs off first time; (13) cala di volpe lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (14) Blastzoff cross-over noseband on first time, hanoverian noseband off first time; (16) we Fly as one blinkers on first time race 5: (6) the Bunsta tongue-tie off first time; (11) Silent interest hind bandages on first time race 6: (3) Barwon ear muffs on first time race 7: (1) channing visors off first time; (8) Presumptuous blinkers on again; (10) Surefire Lass bit lifter on first time, crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie off first time race 8: (1) deal Master blinkers off first time, visors on first time; (8) out of italy ear muffs on first time, pacifiers on first time, winkers off first time; (11) rock of Mahal bit lifter on first time, lugging bit off first time, nasal strip off first time, tongue-tie off first time race 10: (7) dancing hare tongue-tie on first time; (8) elle oLove cross-over noseband on first time This publication takes all care in compiling UBET details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check UBET information with official lists before placing their bets.