Territory Stories

The Centralian advocate Tue 13 Jun 2017

Details:

Title

The Centralian advocate Tue 13 Jun 2017

Collection

Centralian Advocate; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-06-13

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Alice Springs; Tennant Creek (N.T.) -- Newspapers; Alice Springs (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Australia, Central -- Newspapers

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Alice Springs

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C01364

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/267951

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/440662

Page content

18 TV TUESDAY JUNE 13 2017 CAVE01Z01MA - V1 MONDAY June 19 SUNDAY June 18 Ratings: (P) Pre-school (C) Children General (PG) Parental Guidance Recommended (M) Mature Audiences (MA15+) Mature Audiences Only (AV15+) Extreme Adult Violence (R) Repeat (CC) Closed Captions (a) Adult themes (d) Drug references (h) Horror (s) Sex references (l) Language (m) Medical procedures (n) Nudity (v) Violence 6.00 Pokmon. 6.30 Regal Academy. 7.05 Looney Tunes. 7.30 Dennis & Gnasher. (C) 8.00 The New Looney Tunes. 8.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 9.00 Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 9.30 Justice League. (PG) 10.00 Ben 10. (PG) 10.30 Batman. (PG) 11.00 LEGO Friends. 11.30 Nexo Knights. (PG) 12.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 12.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 1.00 Beyblade Burst. 1.30 Steven Universe. (PG) 2.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 2.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 3.00 The Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 3.30 We Bare Bears. (PG) 4.00 Justice League Unlimited. (PG) 4.30 Power Rangers Ninja Steel. (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Clarence. (PG) 5.45 Movie: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret Of The Ooze. (1991) (PG) 7.30 True Story. (PG) 8.00 Here Come The Habibs! (PG) 8.40 Movie: The Dark Knight. (2008) (M) 11.40 Bad Robots. (M) 12.10 Adult Swim. (MA15+) 12.40 Black Jesus. (MA15+) 1.10 Container Wars. (PG) 1.40 For The Love Of Cars. (PG) 2.30 Yo-Kai. 3.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! 3.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 4.00 Steven Universe. 4.30 Late Programs. 6.00 TV Shop. 6.30 Leading The Way. 7.00 New Hope Ministries: New Hope On The Road. 7.30 Beyond Today. 8.00 Key Of David. 8.30 TV Shop. 10.00 Domestic Blitz. (PG, R, CC) 11.00 Movie: The Naked Spur. (1953) (PG, R, CC) 1.00 Getaway. (PG, R, CC) 1.30 Movie: Ride, Vaquero! (1953) (PG, R, CC) 3.30 Movie: A Hole In The Head. (1959) (G, R) 6.00 Secret Dealers. (PG) 7.00 To Be Advised. 8.10 New Tricks. (M, R) The origin of a diamond is investigated. 9.20 Movie: Seven. (1995) (MA15+, R, CC) Brad Pitt, Morgan Freeman, Gwyneth Paltrow. Two homicide cops investigate a puzzling series of murders based on the seven deadly sins. 11.50 The Closer. (M, R, CC) 12.50 GEM Presents. (R, CC) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 2.00 Global Shop. 2.30 New Tricks. (M, R) 3.30 The Closer. (M, R, CC) 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Seaway. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 6.30 River To Reef. (PG, R) 7.30 Home Shopping. (R) 9.30 Dream Car Garage. (PG, R) 10.30 Combat Dealers. (PG, R) 11.30 The Fishing Show. (PG) 12.30 Mark Bergs Fishing Addiction. (PG) 1.30 BBQ Pitmasters. (PG, R) 2.30 Seinfeld. (PG, R, CC) 5.55 Movie: Godzilla. (1998) (PG, R, CC) Matthew Broderick, Jean Reno, Maria Pitillo. A gigantic monster attacks New York City. 8.40 Movie: Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides. (2011) (M, R, CC) Johnny Depp, Penlope Cruz, Geoffrey Rush. An encounter with a woman from his past puts Captain Jack Sparrow on the trail of the Fountain of Youth. 11.30 Rude Tube. (M, R) Presented by Alex Zane. 12.00 Jail: Las Vegas Jailhouse. (M, R) 12.30 Ink Master. (M, R) 1.30 What Went Down. (PG, R) 2.00 Dream Car Garage. (R) 2.30 Dream Car Garage. (PG, R) 3.00 Mark Bergs Fishing Addiction. (PG, R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Amazing Facts. (PG) 7.00 Tomorrows World. (PG) 7.30 Leading The Way. (PG) 8.00 David Jeremiah. (PG) 8.30 It Is Written. (PG) 9.00 Shopping. 9.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 10.00 NBC Today. (R, CC) 11.00 Home And Away Catch-Up. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Anthony Bourdain: The Layover. (PG, R) 1.30 Life On The Edge. (PG, R) 2.40 Free Range Cook. (R) 3.10 Adams Pasta Pilgrimage. (R, CC) 3.40 Pubs That Built Britain. (PG) 4.20 To Be Advised. 5.30 One Foot In The Grave. (PG, R, CC) 6.15 Some Mothers Do Ave Em. (R, CC) 7.00 Border Security: International. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Coastwatch Oz: Keith The Thief. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 A Touch Of Frost. (M, R, CC) Frost searches for a missing girl. 10.30 Escape To The Country. (R) 11.30 To Be Advised. 12.30 Psychic TV. (M) 3.30 Heartbeat Of The Coral Coast Pt 1. (R) 4.30 Heartbeat Of The Coral Coast Pt 2. (R) 5.30 Free Range Cook. (R) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 2.35 Sydney Sailboat. (R, CC) 2.50 Messy Goes To Okido. (R) 3.00 Scout And The Gumboot Kids. (R, CC) 3.10 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Fireman Sam. (R, CC) 4.20 Tree Fu Tom. (R, CC) 4.50 The Numtums. (R) 5.00 Octonauts Special: The Over Under Adventure. (R, CC) 5.25 Octonauts And The Great Arctic Adventure. (R, CC) 5.45 Floogals. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.10 Go Jetters. (R, CC) 6.20 Little Roy. (R) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 River Monsters. (PG, R, CC) 8.20 Gruen Planet: Cutdowns. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Whovians. (PG, CC) 9.05 John Conway Tonight. (R, CC) 10.00 Louis Therouxs Weird Weekends. (PG, R, CC) 10.50 The McCanns And The Conman. (PG, R, CC) 11.35 An Idiot Abroad. (M, R, CC) 12.25 The Home Show. (R, CC) 1.10 River Monsters. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 News Update. (R) 2.05 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 Rage. (PG, CC) 7.00 Weekend Breakfast. (CC) 9.00 Insiders. (CC) 10.00 Offsiders. (CC) 10.30 World This Week. (R, CC) 11.00 Compass. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 Praise. (R, CC) 12.00 Landline. (CC) 1.00 Gardening Australia. (R, CC) 1.30 Delicious. (M, R, CC) 2.15 Jill Bilcock. (M, R, CC) 2.45 The Mix. (R, CC) 3.15 Australia Wide. (R, CC) 3.45 Aust Story. (R, CC) 4.15 The Checkout. (PG, R, CC) 4.45 Father Brown. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Ask The Doctor. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Anhs Brush With Fame. (PG, R, CC) 6.30 Childrens Programs. 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.40 Doctor Who. (CC) 8.30 Poldark. (PG, CC) Ross and Demelza try to rebuild their marriage. 9.30 Death In Paradise. (PG, R, CC) 10.30 The Doctor Blake Mysteries. (M, R, CC) 11.25 Movie: Healing. (2014) (M, R, CC) 1.20 Rage. (MA15+) 2.25 Mad Dogs. (MA15+, R, CC) 3.10 Death In Paradise. (PG, R, CC) 4.10 Murder, She Wrote. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Insiders. (R, CC) 6.00 NBC Today. (CC) 6.30 Weekend Sunrise. (CC) 9.30 AFL Game Day. (CC) 11.00 Bewitched. (R, CC) 11.30 Chimpanzee. (R, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised. 2.20 To Be Advised. 3.30 Better Homes And Gardens. (R, CC) 4.30 Seven News At 5. (CC) 5.00 The Great Day Out. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 House Rules. (PG, CC) 8.00 Sunday Night. (CC) Current affairs program, hosted by Melissa Doyle. 9.00 The Suspects: True Australian Thrillers. (M, R, CC) When a woman discovers her daughters body, evidence suggests the victim knew her killer. 10.00 Britains Busiest Airport: Heathrow. (PG, CC) Heavy fog throws the airport into turmoil. 11.00 To Be Advised. 12.00 Winners & Losers. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 3.30 NBC Meet The Press. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Dora. (R, CC) 6.30 Weekend Today. (CC) 9.30 Sports Sunday. (PG, CC) 10.30 NRL Sunday Footy Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Full Cycle. (CC) 1.00 Rugby League. (CC) QRL. Intrust Super Cup. Round 15. Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils. 3.00 Rugby League. (CC) NRL. Round 15. Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons. 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 The Voice. (PG, CC) Hosted by Sonia Kruger. 8.30 60 Minutes. (CC) Featuring reports from Liz Hayes, Tara Brown, Allison Langdon, Charles Wooley and Ross Coulthart. 9.30 The A List. (PG, CC) In-depth interviews with Tom Cruise, Adele, Ed Sheeran and Hugh Jackman. 10.30 Soundbreaking: The Recording Artist. (M, R, CC) Explores the art of recording music. 11.40 House. (M, R, CC) 12.30 Getaway. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 2.30 The Baron. (PG, R) 3.30 GMA. (CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Mass. (CC) 6.30 Hillsong. (CC) 7.00 Joseph Prince. (CC) 7.30 Joel Osteen. (CC) 8.00 GCBC. (R, CC) 8.30 Everyday Gourmet. (R, CC) 9.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 9.30 St10. (PG, CC) 12.00 The Doctors. (PG, CC) 1.00 iFish. (R, CC) 2.00 MasterChef Aust. (R, CC) 3.00 Cruise Mode. (CC) 3.30 RPM. (CC) 4.00 Motor Racing. (CC) Supercars Championship. Round 6. Darwin Triple Crown. Race 12. Highlights. 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud: Sunday. (CC) 6.30 Modern Family. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (CC) Heston Blumenthal and the contestants go on a road trip. 9.00 Bull. (M, CC) Bull investigates when a state governor and the co-owner of a skydiving company die during a jump. 10.00 NCIS: New Orleans. (MA15+, CC) 11.00 NCIS: New Orleans. (M, R, CC) 12.00 48 Hours. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. 8.00 Rugby Union. Test Series. Game 2. Aust v Scotland. Replay. 10.30 Escape Fishing. (R, CC) 11.00 Reel Action. (R) 11.30 Cruise Mode. (R, CC) 12.00 World Sport. (R) 12.30 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 1.00 4x4 Adventures. (R, CC) 2.00 Monster Jam. (R) 3.00 Undercover Boss. (PG, R) 4.00 Megastructures. (R) 5.00 Puppy Academy. (R, CC) 5.30 iFish. 6.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.00 Scorpion. (PG, CC) 8.00 Motor Racing. (CC) Supercars Cship. Round 6. Darwin Triple Crown. Race 12. Hlights. From Hidden Valley Raceway, Northern Territory. 9.00 Movie: The Sentinel. (2006) (M, R) Michael Douglas, Kiefer Sutherland, Eva Longoria. A secret service agent is set up. 11.15 Bear Grylls: Mission Survive. (M, R) 12.15 Moments Of Impact. (PG, R) 1.15 World Sport. 1.45 RPM. (R, CC) 2.15 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 2.45 Rush. (M, R, CC) 4.45 Whacked Out Sports. (PG, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (M, CC) 7.00 Italian News. 7.40 Filipino News. 8.10 French News. 9.00 Greek News. 10.00 German News. 10.30 Spanish News. 11.30 Arabic News. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 Speedweek. (CC) 2.30 The Bowls Show. (CC) 3.30 FIFA World Cup 2018 Magazine. (CC) 4.00 InCycle. (CC) 4.30 Small Business Secrets. (CC) 5.00 Invasion: The Outbreak Of World War II. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.05 Riddle Of Petra. (CC) 8.00 The Putin Interviews. (CC) Part 1 of 4. 9.00 The Putin Interviews. (CC) Part 2 of 4. 10.00 The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe. (PG, CC) 11.35 Movie: Air Doll. (2009) (MA15+, R) 1.35 Movie: Dead Man Walking. (1995) (MA15+, R, CC) 3.45 Food Lovers Guide To Australia. (R, CC) 4.20 SBS Flashback. (R, CC) 4.30 CGTN English News. (CC) 4.45 NHK World English News. (CC) 5.00 Deutsche Welle English News. (CC) 5.30 France 24 English News. (CC) 6.00 Al Jazeera News. (CC) 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Littlest Petshop. 6.30 Pokmon. 7.35 Treasure Island. 8.05 Jar Dwellers SOS. 8.30 Sanjay And Craig. 9.00 TMNT. 10.00 Random & Whacky. (C) 10.30 TMNT. (R) 11.00 Brady Bunch. (R) 12.00 Family Ties. (PG, R) 1.00 Neighbours. (R, CC) 3.30 Raymond. (R, CC) 4.30 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 5.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.30 Movie: Penguins Of Madagascar. (2014) (G, R, CC) 8.15 Russell Coights All Aussie Adventures. (PG, R) Russell heads to Far North Queensland. 8.45 The Graham Norton Show. (R, CC) Guests include Salma Hayek. 9.45 Whose Line Is It Anyway? Australia. (M, R, CC) 10.15 How I Met Your Mother. (M, R) 10.45 Everybody Loves Raymond. (R, CC) 11.35 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 12.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 1.30 The Brady Bunch. (R) 2.30 Family Ties. (PG, R) 3.30 Sanjay And Craig. (R) 4.00 TMNT. (R) 5.30 Joyce Meyer. 6.00 Beyblade Burst. 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Turning Mecard. (PG) 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Most Extreme Alien Planet Earth. (C) 8.30 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic. 9.00 Hi-5. 9.30 Hiccup & Sneeze. (P) 10.00 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Mad About You. (PG) 12.00 Dawsons Creek. (PG) 1.00 To Be Advised. 2.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 2.30 Hi-5. 3.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 3.30 Nexo Knights. (PG) 4.05 Batman. (PG) 4.30 Green Lantern. (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 6.30 Adv Time. (PG, R) 7.00 The Middle. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Science Of Stupid. (M, CC) 8.00 Top Gear. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 Movie: Hummingbird. (2013) (MA15+, R) 11.30 Street Outlaws. (M) 12.30 Adv Time. (PG, R) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG, R) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG, R) 2.30 Pokmon. (R) 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 3.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 4.00 Little Charmers. 4.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 4.50 Power Rangers Dino. (PG) 5.10 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 To Be Advised. 6.30 This Is Your Day! (PG) 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 RPA. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Skippy. (R) 9.00 TV Shop. 9.30 Danoz. 10.30 To Be Advised. 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.00 Movie: Annie Hall. (1977) (M, R, CC) 2.00 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British. (PG) 3.15 Escape To The Country. (R) 4.15 Heartbeat. (PG) 5.20 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 6.00 To Be Advised. 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) 7.30 Planet Earth II: Cities. (PG, R, CC) Narrated by Sir David Attenborough. 8.40 DCI Banks. (MA15+, R) DCI Banks searches for a missing teenager. 10.40 Cold Case. (M, R, CC) 11.35 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 12.00 Footy Classified. (M, CC) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 2.00 Global Shop. 2.30 Planet Earth II. (PG, R, CC) 3.30 Heartbeat. (PG, R) 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Seaway. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 The Next Level. (PG) 8.00 Fishing Addiction. (PG) 9.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 10.00 Doomsday Castle. (PG) 11.00 Charlies Angels. (PG) 12.00 T.J. Hooker. (M, R) 1.00 The Player. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Big Smo. (PG, R) 2.30 What Went Down. (PG, R) 3.00 Doomsday Castle. (PG, R) 4.00 Doomsday Preppers. (PG, R) 5.00 American Daredevils. (PG, R) 5.30 Car Chasers. (PG, R) 6.00 American Pickers. (PG, R) 7.00 Pawn Stars. (PG, CC) 7.30 Talking Footy. 8.30 Movie: John Carter. (2012) (M, R, CC) Taylor Kitsch, Lynn Collins, Willem Dafoe. A man is inexplicably transported to Mars. 11.15 Americas Hardest Prisons. (M, R) 12.30 Talking Footy. (R) 1.30 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 American Daredevils. (PG, R) 2.30 Motor Racing. Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars. Replay. 3.30 Motor Racing. Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars. Replay. 4.30 Dream Car Garage. (PG, R) 5.00 Fishing Addiction. (PG, R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Animal Rescue. 7.00 Get Arty. (C) 7.30 Sally Bollywood. (C) 8.00 Larry The Lawnmower. (P) 8.30 Harrys Practice. 9.00 Million Dollar Minute. 9.30 NBC Today. 10.30 NBC Press. 11.30 A Moveable Feast. (PG) 12.00 Dr Oz. (PG) 1.00 Pubs That Built Britain. (PG) 1.30 One Foot In The Grave. (PG, R, CC) 2.15 Some Mothers Do Ave Em. (R, CC) 3.00 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 4.30 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 5.00 Animal Rescue. (R, CC) 5.30 Border Security: Int. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 SCU: Serious Crash Unit. (PG, R, CC) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 7.30 Doc Martin. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Inspector George Gently. (M, R, CC) 10.30 Cities Of The Underworld. (PG, R) 11.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.30 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 1.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 1.30 Inspector George Gently. (M, R, CC) 3.30 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 Animal Rescue. (R, CC) 5.00 SCU. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 2.50 Messy Goes To Okido. (R) 3.00 Scout And The Gumboot Kids. (R, CC) 3.10 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Fireman Sam. (R, CC) 4.20 Tree Fu Tom. (R, CC) 4.50 The Numtums. (R) 5.00 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.05 Teacup Travels. (R) 5.25 Dot. (CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (CC) 5.45 Floogals. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.10 Go Jetters. (R) 6.20 Little Roy. (R) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Doctor Who. (R, CC) 8.15 Sammy Js Democratic Party. (R, CC) 8.30 Louis Therouxs Weird Weekends. (M, R, CC) 9.20 The Murder Detectives. (M, R, CC) 10.10 Wham Bam Thank You Maam. (MA15+, R, CC) 10.35 John Conway Tonight. (R, CC) 11.30 Whovians. (PG, R, CC) 12.05 Breaking Bad. (M, R, CC) 12.55 Doctor Who. (R, CC) 1.35 Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion. (R, CC) 2.20 News Update. (R) 2.25 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 News. (CC) 9.00 News. (CC) 10.00 Landline. (R, CC) 11.00 Back Roads. (R, CC) 11.30 Croc College. (PG, R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 1.00 Poldark. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Parliament. (CC) 3.05 Eggheads. (R, CC) 3.40 Doctor Who. (R, CC) 4.20 Whovians. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 Drum. (CC) 6.00 Dream Build. (R, CC) 6.10 Grand Designs New Zealand. (R, CC) 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 Australian Story. (CC) 8.30 Four Corners. (CC) Hosted by Sarah Ferguson. 9.20 Media Watch. (PG, CC) Hosted by Paul Barry. 9.35 Q&A. (CC) 10.40 Lateline. (R, CC) 11.10 The Business. (R, CC) 11.30 Who Flew First: Challenging The Wright Brothers. (R, CC) 12.25 Parliament Question Time. (CC) 1.25 Miniseries: Inside Men. (M, R, CC) 2.20 The Mix. (R, CC) 2.50 Rage. (MA15+) 4.10 Murder, She Wrote. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: My Daughters Secret. (2007) (M, R, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Home And Away. (PG, CC) 7.00 House Rules. (PG, CC) 8.10 Wanted. (M, CC) Josh Levine arrives to help the local police. 9.10 Ramsays Kitchen Nightmares USA. (M, R, CC) Presenter Gordon Ramsay catches up with some of the more challenging restaurants he has helped. 10.10 Big Kitchens: Jumbo Jet Feast. (CC) 10.40 The Goldbergs. (PG, CC) 11.10 The Goldbergs. (PG, CC) 11.40 Red Band Society. (M, R) 12.35 The Franchise Show. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 8.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Danoz Direct. (R) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 True Story With Hamish & Andy: Sammie. (PG, CC) Hamish and Andy meet Sammie. 7.30 Here Come The Habibs! (PG, CC) Fou Fou bribes the ONeills. 8.15 The Big Bang Theory. (PG, CC) Raj is shocked at the realities of financial independence when he stops receiving support from his father. 8.45 The Big Bang Theory. (M, R, CC) Howard, Raj and Stuart rush Bernadette to hospital when she goes into labour. 9.15 To Be Advised. 10.15 Botched. (M, CC) Terry helps a former model. 11.15 Law & Order. (M, R, CC) 12.05 Rizzoli & Isles. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 3.00 GMA. (CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (R, CC) 6.30 GCBC. (R, CC) 7.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud: Sunday. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG, CC) 1.00 MasterChef Aust. (R, CC) 2.30 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 My Market Kitchen. (CC) 4.00 Everyday Gourmet. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (CC) 8.30 Have You Been Paying Attention? (M, CC) Guests include Tom Gleisner Ed Kavalee, Urzila Carlson, Merrick Watts, Fifi Box and Sam Pang. 9.30 Prison Break: Resurrection. (MA15+, CC) The gang tries to escape Yemen. 10.30 Elementary. (M, R, CC) 11.30 The Project. (R, CC) 12.30 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 RPM. (R, CC) 8.30 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 9.00 Moments Of Impact. (PG, R) 10.00 Megastructures. (R) 11.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Numb3rs. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Matlock. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (PG, R) 6.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) Colonel Potter faces a difficult choice. 7.30 MacGyver. (M, R, CC) MacGyver and Jack search for Riley using a microwave and a power strip after she mysteriously disappears. 8.30 Movie: Copycat. (1995) (M, R) Sigourney Weaver, Holly Hunter, Dermot Mulroney. A troubled criminal profiler and psychologist becomes entangled in the mind games of a serial killer. 11.00 The Last Man On Earth. (M) 12.00 Home Shopping. (R) 2.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 3.00 Matlock. (M, R) 4.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (M, CC) 7.00 WorldWatch. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 Al Jazeera News. (CC) 1.30 The Chefs Line. (R, CC) 2.05 Patrizio Buanne: The Italian Concert. (R, CC) 3.00 Living With Autism. (R, CC) 4.00 Spider House. (R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 The Chefs Line. (CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.05 Dr Christian Will See You Now. (M, CC) 8.00 24 Hours In Emergency: Loves Sacrifice. (CC) 9.00 24 Hours In Emergency: You Only Live Once. (CC) 9.55 SBS World News Late Edition. (CC) 10.40 Paris. (MA15+, R) 11.25 Great British Railway Journeys. (R, CC) 12.00 Soccer. (CC) FIFA Confederations Cup. Match 4. Australia v Germany. 3.00 Italy 1992. (MA15+, R) 4.00 Gregs First Day. (MA15+, R, CC) 4.15 SBS Flashback. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 CGTN English News. (CC) 4.45 NHK World English News. (CC) 5.00 Deutsche Welle English News. (CC) 5.30 France 24 English News. (CC) 6.00 WorldWatch. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Littlest Petshop. 6.30 The Fairly Odd Parents. 7.05 Pokmon. 7.35 Cardfight!! Vanguard G. 8.00 Totally Wild. (C) 8.35 Transformers Rescue Bots. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG) 11.00 JAG. (PG) 12.00 Judging Amy. (M) 1.00 The Division. (M) 2.00 Offspring. (M, R, CC) 3.00 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 4.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Raymond. (R, CC) 5.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (M, R) 8.00 The Simpsons. (R, CC) 8.30 Movie: Divergent. (2014) (M, R, CC) Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Kate Winslet. A teenager uncovers a conspiracy. 11.15 The Late Late Show With James Corden. (M) 12.15 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.05 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 Judging Amy. (M, R) 3.30 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 4.30 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Raymond. (R, CC) 5.30 Joyce Meyer. r .., ci~O ,.. "1 ICIDS ABC ABC ,TWO ,TWO iii I m pari a iiil m pa ria ~ ~ one fses ===eem m one fses m


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.