Territory Stories

The Centralian advocate Tue 6 Jun 2017

Details:

Title

The Centralian advocate Tue 6 Jun 2017

Collection

Centralian Advocate; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-06-06

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Alice Springs; Tennant Creek (N.T.) -- Newspapers; Alice Springs (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Australia, Central -- Newspapers

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Alice Springs

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C01367

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/267335

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/442938

Page content

18 TV GUIDE TUESDAY JUNE 6 2017 CAVE01Z01MA - V1 THURSDAY June 8 WEDNESDAY June 7 Ratings: (P) Pre-school (C) Children General (PG) Parental Guidance Recommended (M) Mature Audiences (MA15+) Mature Audiences Only (AV15+) Extreme Adult Violence (R) Repeat (CC) Closed Captions (a) Adult themes (d) Drug references (h) Horror (s) Sex references (l) Language (m) Medical procedures (n) Nudity (v) Violence 6.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Beyblade Burst. 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Most Extreme Alien Planet Earth. (C) 8.30 LEGO Friends. 9.00 Hi-5. 9.30 Hiccup & Sneeze. (P) 10.00 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Mad About You. (PG) 12.00 Dawsons Creek. (PG) 1.00 Lip Sync Battle. (M) 2.00 Beyblade Burst. 2.30 Hi-5. 3.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 3.30 LEGO Friends. 4.05 The Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 4.30 Green Lantern. (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 6.30 Adv Time. (PG, R) 7.00 The Middle. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 RBT. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Police Ten 7. (M, CC) 8.30 Movie: Assassins. (1995) (M, R, CC) 11.10 Airplane Repo. (PG) 12.10 A To Z. (PG, R, CC) 12.35 Adv Time. (PG, R) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG, R) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG, R) 2.30 Pokmon. (R) 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 3.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 4.00 Little Charmers. 4.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 4.50 Power Rangers Dino. (PG) 5.10 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Beyblade Burst. 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Most Extreme Alien Planet Earth. (C) 8.30 LEGO Friends. 9.00 Hi-5. 9.30 Hiccup & Sneeze. (P) 10.00 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Mad About You. (PG) 12.00 Dawsons Creek. (PG) 1.00 Lip Sync Battle. (M) 2.00 Beyblade Burst. 2.30 Hi-5. 3.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 3.30 LEGO Friends. 4.05 The Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 4.30 Green Lantern. (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 6.30 Adventure Time. (PG, R) 7.00 Soccer. 2018 FIFA World Cup AFC Qualifier. Australia v Saudi Arabia. 9.30 Movie: Mission: Impossible II. (2000) (M, R, CC) 12.00 A To Z. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Adv Time. (PG, R) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG, R) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG, R) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG, R) 2.30 Pokmon. (R) 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG, R) 3.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. (R) 4.00 Little Charmers. (R) 4.30 Teen Titans. (PG, R) 4.50 Power Rangers Dino. (PG, R) 5.10 Yu-GiOh! (PG, R) 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG, R) 6.00 Friends. (PG) 6.30 This Is Your Day! (PG) 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R, CC) 9.00 TV Shop. 10.30 RPA. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.10 Movie: The Sleeping Tiger. (1954) (PG, R) 2.00 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British. (PG) 3.00 Escape To The Country. (R) 4.15 Heartbeat. (PG) 5.20 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 6.00 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) Jean tries to cheer up Judith and Sandy. 7.30 Death In Paradise. (M, R) 8.40 Agatha Christies Poirot. (PG, R) A murder occurs at a costume party. 9.50 Silent Witness. (MA15+, R) Dr Leo Dalton receives devastating news. 11.00 Miniseries: The Widower. (M, R) 12.00 Hope And Wire. (M, R, CC) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 2.00 Global Shop. 2.30 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British. (PG, R) 3.30 Heartbeat. (PG, R) 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Dangerman. (PG, R) 6.00 Friends. (PG) 6.30 Skippy. 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG) 9.00 TV Shop. 10.30 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 11.00 RPA. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.00 Movie: Dulcima. (1971) (PG, R, CC) 2.00 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British. (PG) 3.00 Escape To The Country. (R) 4.15 Heartbeat. (PG) 5.20 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 6.00 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) 7.30 Weird Wonders Of The World. (PG, R) 8.40 Movie: John Grishams The Gingerbread Man. (1998) (M, R, CC) Kenneth Branagh, Embeth Davidtz, Robert Downey Jr. A lawyer tries to protect a waitress. 11.05 Blackadder Goes Forth. (PG, R) 11.45 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 12.25 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 The Hairy Bikers Best Of British. (PG, R) 2.00 Escape To The Country. 3.00 Heartbeat. (PG, R) 4.00 Adventures In Rainbow Country. (R) 4.30 Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Gideons Way. (PG, R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 Ultimate Fishing. (PG) 8.00 Fishing Addiction. (PG) 9.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 10.00 American Pickers. (PG) 11.00 Charlies Angels. (PG) 12.00 T.J. Hooker. (M, R) 1.00 The Player. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Big Smo. (PG, R) 2.30 What Went Down. (PG, R) 4.00 Billy The Exterminator. (PG, R) 4.30 American Pickers. (PG, R) 5.30 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 American Pickers. (PG, R) 7.00 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Baggage Battles. (PG, R) 8.00 Storage Wars Canada. (PG) 8.30 Storage Wars Canada. (M) Jeff Schwarz plays guest auctioneer. 9.00 Aussie Pickers. (PG) 10.00 American Pickers. (PG) 11.00 Barter Kings. (PG, R) 12.00 Heroes Reborn. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Storage Wars Canada. (M, R) 1.30 Billy The Exterminator. (PG, R) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 Heroes Reborn. (M, R, CC) 5.00 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Dream Car Garage. (R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 The Next Level. (PG) 8.00 Fishing Addiction. (PG) 9.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 10.00 American Pickers. (PG) 11.00 Charlies Angels. (PG, R) 12.00 T.J. Hooker. (M, R) 1.00 The Player. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Big Smo. (PG, R) 2.30 American Pickers. (PG, R) 3.30 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Baggage Battles. (PG, R) 4.30 Storage Wars Canada. (PG, R) 5.00 Barter Kings. (PG, R) 6.00 Beverly Hills Pawn. (PG, R) 6.30 American Pickers. (PG, R) 7.30 Car Wars. (M, CC) 8.30 Worlds Angriest. (M, CC) Footage of people losing their cool. 9.30 The Big Bang Theory. (PG, R, CC) 11.00 The Big Bang Theory. (M, R, CC) 11.30 Worlds Craziest Fools. (PG, R) 12.00 Ink Master. (M, R) 1.00 Dream Car Garage. (R) 2.30 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG, R) 3.30 Fishing Addiction. (PG, R) 4.30 Ultimate Fishing. (PG, R) 5.30 Dream Car Garage. (R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 RSPCA Animal Rescue. 7.00 Get Arty. (C, CC) 7.30 Tashi. (C, R, CC) 8.00 Larry The Lawnmower. (P, R, CC) 8.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 9.00 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 9.30 NBC Today. (R, CC) 12.00 Dr Oz. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Lovejoy. (PG, R) 2.00 The Great Outdoors. (R, CC) 3.00 House Calls To The Rescue. (R, CC) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 4.30 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 5.00 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 6.00 RSPCA Animal Rescue. (R, CC) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 7.30 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries. (M, R, CC) 9.30 Families Of Crime: David And Catherine Birnie. (MA15+, R) A look at David and Catherine Birnie. 10.45 I Shouldnt Be Alive. (M, R, CC) 11.45 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.45 Lovejoy. (PG, R) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 4.30 House Calls To The Rescue. (R, CC) 5.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 6.30 RSPCA Animal Rescue. (R, CC) 7.00 Get Arty. (C, CC) 7.30 Tashi. (C, R, CC) 8.00 Larry The Lawnmower. (P, R, CC) 8.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 9.00 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 9.30 NBC Today. (R, CC) 12.00 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 Lovejoy. (PG, R) 2.00 I Shouldnt Be Alive. (M, R, CC) 3.00 House Calls To The Rescue. (R, CC) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 4.30 Million Dollar Minute. (R, CC) 5.00 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 6.00 RSPCA Animal Rescue. (R, CC) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) Contestants compete at an antiques auction. 7.30 The Vicar Of Dibley. (PG, R, CC) Geraldine prepares for her wedding. 8.30 Murdoch Mysteries. (M) Murdoch investigates the death of a politician, rumoured to have been killed by a vengeful ghost. 11.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.30 Psychic TV. (M) 3.30 Lovejoy. (PG, R) 4.30 House Calls To The Rescue. (R, CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 3.00 Scout And The Gumboot Kids. (R, CC) 3.10 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Fireman Sam. (R, CC) 4.20 Tree Fu Tom. (R, CC) 4.50 The Numtums. (R) 5.00 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.10 Peg + Cat. (R, CC) 5.25 Charlie And Lola. (R, CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (R, CC) 5.45 Floogals. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.10 Go Jetters. (R) 6.20 Little Roy. (R) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (R, CC) 7.30 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 8.20 Bodyshockers: Nips, Tucks And Tattoos. (M, R, CC) 9.10 Airbnb: Dream Or Nightmare? (PG, R, CC) 9.55 Russell Howards Stand-Up Central. (MA15+, R, CC) 10.20 Little Britain. (M, R, CC) 10.50 The Aliens. (M, CC) 11.35 Catfish: The TV Show. (M, R, CC) 12.15 Banged Up Abroad. (MA15+, R, CC) 1.05 Worlds Toughest Jobs. (M, R, CC) 2.05 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 2.55 News Update. (R) 3.00 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 Childrens Programs. 3.10 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Fireman Sam. (R, CC) 4.20 Tree Fu Tom. (R, CC) 4.50 The Numtums. (R) 5.00 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.10 Peg + Cat. (R, CC) 5.25 Charlie And Lola. (R, CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (R, CC) 5.45 Floogals. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.10 Go Jetters. (R) 6.20 Little Roy. (R) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 8.20 The Weekly With Charlie Pickering. (M, R, CC) 8.50 The Inbetweeners. (MA15+, R, CC) 9.20 Comedy Up Late. (MA15+, CC) 9.50 Broad City. (M, R, CC) 10.15 Little Britain. (M, R, CC) 10.45 Sammy Js Democratic Party. (R, CC) 10.55 Bad Education. (M, R, CC) 11.25 Comedy Next Gen. (M, R, CC) 12.20 That 70s Show. (PG, R, CC) 12.45 That 70s Show. (PG, R, CC) 1.05 That 70s Show. (PG, R, CC) 1.25 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 2.30 News Update. (R) 2.35 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 News. (CC) 10.00 Q&A. (R, CC) 11.05 Grand Designs. (R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 12.30 Press Club. (CC) 1.30 The Book Club. (R, CC) 2.00 Hiding. (M, R, CC) 2.55 Pohs Kitchen On The Road. (CC) 3.25 Eggheads. (R, CC) 4.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 Drum. (CC) 6.00 Dream Build. (R, CC) 6.10 Grand Designs. (R, CC) 7.00 News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 Anhs Brush With Fame. (PG, CC) 8.30 The Weekly. (M, CC) 9.00 Ronny Chieng: International Student. (M, CC) 9.30 Adam Hills: The Last Leg Election Special. (CC) 10.10 Sammy Js Democratic Party. (CC) 10.20 Luke Warm Sex. (M, R, CC) 10.55 Lateline. (R, CC) 11.25 The Business. (R, CC) 11.40 Four Corners. (R, CC) 12.30 Media Watch. (PG, R, CC) 12.45 The Weekly. (M, R, CC) 1.15 Rage. (MA15+) 2.35 Golf. (CC) USPGA Tour. The Memorial Tournament. Highlights. 3.30 Adam Hills: The Last Leg Election Special. (R, CC) 4.10 Murder, She Wrote. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 News. (CC) 9.00 News. (CC) 10.00 Aust Story. (R, CC) 10.30 Foreign Corre. (R, CC) 11.00 Grand Designs. (R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 1.00 Keeping Australia Alive. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Hiding. (M, R, CC) 3.00 Surfing The Menu: TNG. (PG, R, CC) 3.25 Eggheads. (R, CC) 4.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 Drum. (CC) 6.00 Australian Encounters. (R, CC) 6.05 Grand Designs. (R, CC) 6.55 Clarke And Dawe: From The Archives. (CC) 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 The Checkout. (PG, CC) 8.30 Janet King. (M, CC) 9.30 Joanna Lumleys Nile. (R, CC) 10.20 Lateline. (R, CC) 10.50 The Business. (R, CC) 11.05 Brilliant Creatures: Germaine, Clive, Barry And Bob. (M, R, CC) 12.05 The Agony Of Life. (M, R, CC) 12.35 Its A Date. (M, R, CC) 1.05 Press Club. (R, CC) 2.05 Weather. (R, CC) 2.35 Movie: Underwater! (1955) (G, R) 4.10 Murder, She Wrote. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: Accused At 17. (2009) (M, R, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Home And Away. (PG, CC) 7.00 Border Security: Australias Front Line. (PG, CC) 7.30 The Force: Behind The Line. (PG, CC) 8.00 Criminal Minds. (M, CC) Agent Luke Alvez joins the team when they are tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison. 9.00 Criminal Minds. (M, R, CC) 10.00 Autopsy USA: Jimi Hendrix. (M, CC) 11.00 Trial & Error. (M, CC) 11.30 Bates Motel. (MA15+, CC) 12.30 Men At Work. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Manhattan Love Story. (PG, R) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: Maid Of Honor. (2006) (M, R, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Football. (CC) AFL. Round 12. Sydney v Western Bulldogs. From the SCG. 9.45 The Front Bar. (M, CC) Takes a lighter look at all things AFL, hosted by Mick Molloy, Sam Pang and Andy Maher. 10.45 The Big Bang Theory. (M, R, CC) Sheldon faces a conundrum after he is asked to sacrifice his time in order to fulfil a promise to Amy. 11.15 Grimm. (MA15+, R, CC) Nick investigates a travelling preacher. 12.15 Odyssey. (M, R, CC) Odelle is reunited with her friend. 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 8.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 The Ellen DeGeneres Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Danoz Direct. (R) 1.30 Love Child. (M, R, CC) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 Britains Got Talent. (PG, CC) As the competition continues, hopeful stars take to the stage in a bid to impress the judges. 8.30 The AFL Footy Show. (M, CC) Craig Hutchison and Rebecca Maddern provide the latest AFL news and match previews. 10.30 The Last Resort. (M, CC) A group counselling session rattles one of the participants. The ladies are tasked to arrange a perfect date. 12.00 Chicago Med. (M, CC) A rare infection plagues several patients. 1.00 Global Shop. 3.00 GMA. (CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 8.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 The Ellen DeGeneres Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Danoz Direct. (R) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 Rugby League. (CC) NRL. Round 14. Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm. From Southern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney. 9.20 The NRL Footy Show. (M, CC) Paul Fatty Vautin, Erin Molan, Beau Ryan and Darryl Brohman discuss the latest rugby league news. 11.00 Meet The Hockers. (M, R, CC) Narrated by Kyle Sandilands. 11.30 Meet The Hockers. (M, R, CC) Narrated by Kyle Sandilands. 12.00 What Would You Do? (M, R, CC) Hosted by John Quiones. 1.00 Global Shop. Home shopping. 3.00 Good Morning America. (CC) 4.30 News Early Edition. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (R, CC) 6.30 GCBC. (R, CC) 7.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG, CC) 1.00 MasterChef Aust. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 This Is Us. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 My Market Kitchen. (CC) 4.00 Everyday Gourmet. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (PG, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (PG, CC) The teams must prepare a vegetarian feast. 8.40 This Is Us. (M, CC) Randall and William take a road trip to Memphis, where Randall learns about his biological fathers past. 9.40 Madam Secretary. (M, CC) Elizabeth heads to Brussels. 10.40 Hawaii Five-0. (M, R, CC) 11.30 The Project. (R, CC) 12.30 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (CC) 6.30 GCBC. (R, CC) 7.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG, CC) 1.00 MasterChef Aust. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Ent. Tonight. (CC) 2.30 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 My Market Kitchen. (CC) 4.00 Everyday Gourmet. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (PG, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) A look at the days news. 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (PG, CC) The seven members of the losing team from the vegetarian feast challenge are facing elimination. 9.40 Law & Order: SVU. (M, R, CC) After a controversial comedian is accused of sexual assault, Barba feels Benson may be acting too hastily. 10.40 Blue Bloods. (M, R, CC) 12.30 Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.30 Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 ST: Next Gen. (R) 9.00 4WD Touring Australia. (PG, R) 9.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 11.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Cheers. (PG, R) 2.00 Matlock. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (R) 6.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.30 Bear Grylls: Mission Survive. (M, R) The celebrities go on a trek. 8.30 Attenboroughs The Life Of Mammals: A Winning Design. (R, CC) Sir David Attenborough charts the evolutionary success story of mammals. 9.30 Shark Tank. (PG, R, CC) Hosted by Sarah Harris. 10.30 48 Hours: Cal Harris The Final Verdict. (M, R, CC) 11.30 Legends. (M, R) 12.30 Home Shopping. (R) 2.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 3.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 4.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (M, CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 ST: Next Gen. (R) 9.00 4WD Touring Australia. (R) 9.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 11.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Cheers. (PG, R) 2.00 Matlock. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (R) 6.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.30 Territory Cops. (PG, R, CC) Narrated by John Jarratt. 8.30 Cops: Adults Only. (PG, R, CC) Join dedicated police officers as they patrol the streets of big cities across the US. 9.00 Movie: Pound Of Flesh. (2015) (MA15+, R) Jean-Claude Van Damme, Leonard Gonzales, John Ralston. After a former agent awakens to find someone has stolen his kidney, he sets off in search of those responsible. 11.10 Graceland. (MA15+) 12.10 Home Shopping. (R) 2.10 Bellator MMA. (M, R) 4.10 Cops: Adults Only. (PG, R, CC) 4.40 World Sport. (R) 5.00 The Doctors. (M, CC) 6.30 WorldWatch. 11.30 Arabic News. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 PBS NewsHour. (CC) 1.30 The Chefs Line. (R, CC) 2.00 Shane Delias Spice Journey Turkey. (R, CC) 2.30 Dateline. (R, CC) 3.00 Insight. (R, CC) 4.00 Luke Nguyens United Kingdom Bitesize. (R, CC) 4.05 Wild France. (R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 The Chefs Line. (CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.05 Tony Robinsons Coast To Coast. (CC) 8.00 Gypsy Kids: Our Secret World. (PG, CC) 9.00 Fargo. (CC) Gloria tries to work around the system. 10.00 The Young Pope. (M, CC) 11.05 SBS World News Late Edition. (CC) 11.35 Full Frontal With Samantha Bee. (R) 12.05 Movie: Utopia. (2015) (M, CC) 1.40 Movie: The Hedgehog. (2009) (M, R) 3.30 The Story Of China. (M, R, CC) 4.30 CGTN English News. (CC) 4.45 NHK World English News. (CC) 5.00 Deutsche Welle English News. (CC) 5.30 France 24 English News. (CC) 6.00 WorldWatch. 6.30 WorldWatch. 1.30 The Chefs Line. (R, CC) 2.00 Shane Delias Spice Journey Turkey. (R, CC) 2.30 Classic Floyd: Floyd Around The Med. (CC) 3.00 Food Safari Fire: Bitesize. (R, CC) 3.05 The Nefertiti Bust. (R, CC) 4.00 Planes That Changed The World. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 The Chefs Line. (CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.00 Great British Railway Journeys. (PG, CC) 7.35 Rachel Khoos Kitchen Notebook: Melbourne. (R, CC) 8.05 In Defence Of Food. (PG, R, CC) 9.05 Medici: Masters Of Florence. (MA15+, CC) 10.10 SBS World News Late Edition. (CC) 10.40 Masters Of Sex. (CC) 11.45 The Family Law. (PG, R, CC) 12.15 The Family Law. (M, R, CC) 12.45 The Family Law. (PG, R, CC) 1.15 The Family Law. (M, R, CC) 1.45 The Family Law. (PG, R, CC) 2.20 The Family Law. (PG, R, CC) 2.50 The Restaurant Man. (PG, R, CC) 3.55 Food Lovers Guide To Australia. (R, CC) 4.30 CGTN English News. (CC) 4.45 WorldWatch. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Littlest Petshop. 6.30 Dofus. 7.05 Pokmon. 7.35 Cardfight!! Vanguard G. 8.00 Totally Wild. (C) 8.35 Bob The Builder. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG) 11.00 JAG. (PG, R) 12.00 Judging Amy. (M, R) 1.00 The Division. (M) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 4.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (R, CC) 4.30 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (M, R) 8.00 The Simpsons. (PG, R, CC) 9.00 Futurama. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 Pacific Heat. A woman is kidnapped. 10.00 Bobs Burgers. (PG, R) 10.30 Son Of Zorn. (PG, R) 11.00 Duckman. (M, R) 11.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. (M) 12.30 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 Judging Amy. (M, R) 3.30 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 4.30 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Joyce Meyer. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Littlest Petshop. 6.30 Dofus. 7.05 Pokmon. 7.35 Cardfight!! Vanguard G. 8.00 Scope. (C) 8.35 Bob The Builder. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 11.00 JAG. (PG, R) 12.00 Judging Amy. (M) 1.00 Beauty And The Beast. (M) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 King Of Queens. (PG) 4.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (R, CC) 4.30 Raymond. (PG) 5.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.00 Malcolm In The Middle. (R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (PG, R) 8.00 The Simpsons. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Sex And The City. (M, R) Carrie tries to change Bigs habits. 9.05 Sex And The City. (MA15+, R) 9.40 Sex And The City. (M, R) 10.15 Sex And The City. (MA15+, R) 10.55 Empire. 11.55 James Corden. (M) 12.55 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 Judging Amy. (M, R) 3.30 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 4.30 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Joyce Meyer. r .., ci~O ,.. "1 ICIDS ABC ABC ,TWO ,TWO iii I m pari a iii I m pari a ~ ~ one fses ===eem m one fses m


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.