Territory Stories

The Centralian advocate Tue 7 Feb 2017

Details:

Title

The Centralian advocate Tue 7 Feb 2017

Collection

Centralian Advocate; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-02-07

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Alice Springs; Tennant Creek (N.T.) -- Newspapers; Alice Springs (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Australia, Central -- Newspapers

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Alice Springs

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C01383

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/266170

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/452994

Page content

14 TV TUESDAY FEBRUARY 7 2017 CAVE01Z01MA - V1 THURSDAY February 9 WEDNESDAY February 8 Ratings: (P) Pre-school (C) Children General (PG) Parental Guidance Recommended (M) Mature Audiences (MA15+) Mature Audiences Only (AV15+) Extreme Adult Violence (R) Repeat (CC) Closed Captions (a) Adult themes (d) Drug references (h) Horror (s) Sex references (l) Language (m) Medical procedures (n) Nudity (v) Violence 6.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Beyblade Burst. 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Crunch Time. (C) 8.30 LEGO Friends. 9.00 Magical Tales. (P) 9.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.00 SpongeBob. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Power Rangers Dino Charge. (PG) 11.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 12.00 Steven Universe. (PG) 12.30 Clarence. (PG) 1.00 Adv Time. (PG) 1.30 Regular Show. (PG) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Beyblade Burst. 3.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 3.30 LEGO Friends. 4.00 We Bare Bears. (PG) 4.30 Scooby-Doo! (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG) 6.30 Adv Time. (PG) 7.00 The Middle. (PG) 7.30 BattleBots. (PG) 8.30 Movie: Into The Storm. (2014) (M) 10.30 Two And A Half Men. (PG) 11.30 Container Wars. (PG) 12.00 Thunderbirds Are Go. (PG) 12.30 Adv Time. (PG) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Pokmon. 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 3.30 Yu-GiOh! (PG) 4.00 Steven Universe. (PG) 4.30 Clarence. (PG) 4.50 Thunderbirds. 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Beyblade Burst. 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Crunch Time. (C) 8.30 Ninjago: Masters Of Spinjitzu. (PG) 9.00 Magical Tales. (P) 9.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.00 SpongeBob. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Power Rangers Dino Charge. (PG) 11.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 12.00 Steven Universe. (PG) 12.30 Clarence. (PG) 1.00 Adv Time. (PG) 1.30 Regular Show. (PG) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Beyblade Burst. 3.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 3.30 LEGO Friends. 4.00 We Bare Bears. (PG) 4.30 Scooby-Doo! (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG) 6.30 Adv Time. (PG) 7.00 The Middle. (PG) 7.30 Big Bang. (PG) 8.30 Movie: Stargate. (1994) (PG) 10.55 Balls Of Steel. (MA15+) 11.35 Toy Hunter. 12.00 Thunderbirds Are Go. (PG) 12.30 Adv Time. (PG) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Pokmon. 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 3.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 4.00 Steven Universe. (PG) 4.30 Clarence. (PG) 4.50 Thunderbirds. 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 Friends. (PG) 6.30 This Is Your Day! (PG) 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 Hot In Cleveland. (PG) 8.30 Helicopter Heroes. (PG) 9.00 TV Shop. 10.30 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.10 Movie: The Maggie. (1954) (G, R, CC) 2.05 Countryfile. (PG) 3.20 Heartbeat. (PG) 4.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Hot In Cleveland. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) 7.40 Death In Paradise. (M, R) A policeman is murdered on an island. 8.50 Agatha Christies Poirot. (PG, R) Poirot suspects a woman is being targeted. 10.00 Killer On The Line: Robert And Jane Wilson. (M, CC) 11.00 Silent Witness. (MA15+, R) 12.10 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 1.30 Danoz Direct. 3.00 Gideons Way. (PG, R) 4.00 Danoz Direct. 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Dangerman. (PG, R) 6.00 Friends. (PG) 6.30 Skippy. (R) 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 Hot In Cleveland. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Helicopter Heroes Down Under. (PG, CC) 9.00 TV Shop. 10.30 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.10 Movie: The Overlanders. (1946) (G, R, CC) 2.05 Countryfile. (PG) 3.20 Heartbeat. (PG) 4.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Hot In Cleveland. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) 7.40 RPA. (PG, R, CC) 8.40 Amazing Medical Stories: Impaled The Day I Nearly Died. (MA15+, R) The cases of people who have been impaled. 9.40 Embarrassing Bodies. (M, R, CC) The doctors return to Spain. 11.40 Little Britain. (M, R) 12.20 Are You Being Served? (PG, R) 1.00 RPA. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Embarrassing Bodies. (M, R, CC) 3.00 Heartbeat. (PG, R) 4.00 Danoz Direct. 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Gideons Way. (PG, R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 Hook, Line And Sinker. (PG) 7.30 Timbersports. World Championship. Individual Competition Pt 2. Replay. 8.00 Ultimate Factories. 9.00 Americas Game: The Super Bowl Champions. 10.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 11.00 American Pickers. (PG) 12.00 Marvels Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (M) 1.00 Last Car Standing. (M) 2.00 Hardcore Pawn. (M) 2.30 Bad Ink. (M) 3.00 What Went Down. (PG) 3.30 Pawn Stars. (PG) 4.00 Ultimate Factories. 5.00 MythBusters. (PG) 6.00 American Pickers. (PG, R) 7.00 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Highway Patrol. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Pawn Stars Australia. (PG) 9.00 Aussie Pickers. (PG) 10.00 American Pickers. (PG) 11.00 Canadian Pickers. (PG) 12.00 What Went Down. (PG, R) 12.30 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 Chow Masters. (PG, R) 1.30 Adventure Angler. (PG, R) 2.00 Shopping. 4.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 5.00 Dream Car Garage. 5.30 Dream Car Garage. (PG) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 Hook, Line And Sinker. (PG) 7.30 Timbersports. Rookie World Championship 2016. Replay. 8.00 Ultimate Factories. 9.00 A Football Life. 10.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG) 11.00 American Pickers. (PG) 12.00 Marvels Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (M) 1.00 Last Car Standing. (M, R) 2.00 Hardcore Pawn. (M, R) 2.30 Bad Ink. (M) 3.00 What Went Down. (PG, R) 3.30 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Ultimate Factories. (R) 5.00 Seinfeld. (PG) 5.30 Athletics. (CC) Nitro Athletics Melbourne. Night 2. 8.10 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 8.40 American Pickers. (PG, R) 9.10 The Big Bang Theory. (PG, R) 9.40 Family Guy. (M, R) 10.10 American Dad! (M, R, CC) 11.10 Hardcore Pawn. (M, R) 11.40 Rude Tube. (M, R) 12.10 What Went Down. (PG, R) 1.10 Mark Bergs Fishing Addiction. (PG, R) 3.00 Hook, Line And Sinker. (PG, R) 4.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG, R) 5.00 Dream Car Garage. (PG, R) 5.30 Dream Car Garage. (R) 6.00 Shopping. 7.00 Its Academic. (C, R, CC) 7.30 Hairy Legs. (C, R, CC) 8.00 Jays Jungle. (P) 8.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 9.00 Home And Away: The Early Years. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 NBC Today. (R, CC) 12.00 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 I Shouldnt Be Alive. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Kingdom. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 5.00 Medical Emergency. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 7.30 Jonathan Creek. (M, R) A veteran comedian is found dead in a bunker. 8.30 Inspector Morse. (M, R, CC) Inspector Morse and Sergeant Lewis head to Australia in pursuit of a very important informant. 10.30 I Shouldnt Be Alive: Trapped Under The Ice. (M, R, CC) 11.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.30 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Home Shopping. 4.00 Medical Emergency. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 5.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 6.00 Shopping. 7.00 Its Academic. (C, R, CC) 7.30 Hairy Legs. (C, R, CC) 8.00 Jays Jungle. (P) 8.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 9.00 Home And Away: The Early Years. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 NBC Today. (R, CC) 12.00 Dr Oz. (M, R, CC) 1.00 I Shouldnt Be Alive. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Jonathan Creek. (M, R) 3.00 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 5.00 Medical Emergency. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) The teams head to Sussex. 7.30 The Vicar Of Dibley. (PG, R, CC) Songs of Praise is filmed at the church. 8.00 Vicious. (PG, CC) Freddie and Stuart join Ash at his gym. 8.30 Murdoch Mysteries. (M, R) A doctor who studies brain abnormalities is murdered with a crossbow. 10.30 Suspects. (M) 11.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.30 Psychic TV. (M) 3.30 Dr Oz. (M, R, CC) 4.30 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 5.30 Home Shopping. 6.00 Childrens Programs. 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Miffys Adventures Big And Small. (R) 4.20 Q Pootle 5. (R, CC) 4.30 Wiggle Town. (R, CC) 4.35 Olivia. (R, CC) 4.50 Hoopla Doopla! (R, CC) 5.05 Sarah And Duck. (R) 5.15 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.25 Kazoops! (R, CC) 5.30 Hoot Hoot Go! (R, CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (R, CC) 5.45 Dinosaur Train. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.15 The Hive. (R) 6.25 Octonauts. (R, CC) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Dirty Jobs. (PG, CC) 8.20 Second Chance. (M, R, CC) 8.30 Special Forces: Ultimate Hell Week. (M, CC) 9.30 Hunted. (M, CC) 10.20 Portlandia. (PG, R, CC) 10.45 Tattoo Disasters UK. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 Catfish: The TV Show. (PG, R, CC) 12.10 Outsiders With Darren McMullen. (MA15+, R, CC) 12.55 Weight Loss Ward. (PG, R, CC) 1.45 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 2.35 News Update. (R) 2.40 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 Childrens Programs. 2.50 Teacup Travels. (R) 3.05 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Miffys Adventures Big And Small. (R) 4.20 Q Pootle 5. (R, CC) 4.30 Wiggle Town. (R, CC) 4.35 Olivia. (R, CC) 4.50 Hoopla Doopla! (R, CC) 5.05 Sarah And Duck. (R) 5.15 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.25 Kazoops! (R, CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (R, CC) 5.45 Dinosaur Train. (R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.15 The Hive. (R) 6.25 Octonauts. (R, CC) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Dirty Jobs. (PG, CC) 8.20 Lost In Pronunciation. (M, R, CC) 8.30 The Weekly With Charlie Pickering. (M, R, CC) 9.00 Black Books. (PG, R, CC) 9.25 Red Dwarf. (PG, CC) 9.55 Maximum Choppage. (M, R, CC) 10.25 Portlandia. (PG, R, CC) 10.45 Comedy Next Gen. (MA15+, R, CC) 11.45 Weight Loss Ward. (PG, R, CC) 12.35 Dirty Jobs. (PG, R, CC) 1.25 News Update. (R) 1.30 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 News. (CC) 9.00 News Mornings. (CC) 10.00 Q&A. (R, CC) 11.05 Wild Kitchen With Clayton Donovan. (R, CC) 11.15 Pointless. (R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 12.30 Press Club. (CC) 1.25 The Book Club. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Parliament. (CC) 3.15 Murder, She Wrote. (M, R, CC) 4.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 The Drum. (CC) 6.00 Pointless. (CC) 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 Julia Zemiros Home Delivery. (CC) 8.30 The Weekly With Charlie Pickering. (M, CC) 9.00 Stop Laughing This Is Serious: I Said Pet, I Said Pet, I Said Love. (M, CC) 10.00 Adam Hills: The Last Leg. (CC) 10.40 Lateline. (R, CC) 11.10 The Business. (R, CC) 11.25 Wham Bam Thank You Maam. (M, R, CC) 11.55 Fancy Boy. (MA15+, R, CC) 12.25 Four Corners. (R, CC) 1.10 Media Watch. (PG, R, CC) 1.25 The Weekly. (M, R, CC) 1.55 Parliament. (CC) 2.55 Rage. (MA15+) 4.30 New Inventors. (R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 News. (CC) 9.00 News Mornings. (CC) 10.00 Australian Story. (R, CC) 10.30 Hatch, Match And Dispatch. (PG, R, CC) 11.00 One Plus One. (R, CC) 11.15 Pointless. (R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 1.00 Adam Hills: The Last Leg. (R, CC) 1.30 The Kumars. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Parliament. (CC) 3.15 Murder, She Wrote. (M, R, CC) 4.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 The Drum. (CC) 6.00 Pointless. (CC) 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 Dream Gardens. (CC) 8.30 Newtons Law. (M, CC) 9.25 Restoration Australia: Holowiliena. (R, CC) 10.25 Lateline. (R, CC) 10.55 The Business. (R, CC) 11.10 Judith Lucy Is All Woman. (M, R, CC) 11.40 The Trip To Italy. (M, R, CC) 12.10 Parliament Question Time. (CC) 1.10 Press Club. (R, CC) 2.10 Rage. (MA15+) 3.05 Golf. (CC) PGA Tour. Phoenix Open. Highlights. 4.00 The Trip To Italy. (M, R, CC) 4.30 New Inventors. (R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: Iris Johansens The Killing Game. (2011) (M, R, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Home And Away. (PG, CC) Justin is furious about Rileys arrival in town. 7.00 My Kitchen Rules. (PG, CC) Hosted by Pete Evans and Manu Feildel. 8.30 Murder Uncovered. (M, CC) Investigative news series looking into some of Australias most infamous crimes. 10.30 Blindspot. (M, CC) Jane and Weller race Shepherd. 11.30 Its Always Sunny In Philadelphia. (M) 12.00 Parks And Recreation. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Zero Hour. (M, R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: Crimes Of Passion: Sleepwalker. (1997) (M, R, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Home And Away. (PG, CC) The police bring in a suspect for questioning about the fire. 8.30 Ramsays Kitchen Nightmares. (MA15+, R, CC) Chef Gordon Ramsay tries to help Moore Place, a restaurant adjacent to a busy golf course in Surrey. 9.30 To Be Advised. 10.30 Grimm. (MA, CC) Nick deals with his new home life. 11.30 The Amazing Race. (PG, R, CC) Hosted by Phil Keoghan. 12.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 1.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 8.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 The Ellen DeGeneres Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Danoz Direct. (R) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 Married At First Sight. (M, CC) Sparks fly at the first weekly dinner party. 8.30 Movie: The Best Of Me. (2014) (M, CC) James Marsden, Michelle Monaghan, Luke Bracey. After high school sweethearts are reunited, they realise the feelings they once had are now even stronger. 11.00 Murder In The First. (M, R, CC) 12.00 Anger Management. (M, R, CC) Charlie gets trapped in a dream. 12.30 Extra. (R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 3.00 Good Morning America. (CC) 4.30 News Early Edition. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 9.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, CC) 12.30 Danoz. (R) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 RBT. (PG, CC) 8.00 The Big Bang Theory. (PG, CC) Sheldon is determined to convince Amy they should procreate. 8.30 The Big Bang Theory. (PG, R, CC) Leonard and Penny have to intervene when Amy and Sheldon struggle with their living arrangements. 9.00 Movie: Olympus Has Fallen. (2013) (MA15+, R, CC) Gerard Butler, Morgan Freeman, Aaron Eckhart. A former agent must save the White House. 11.20 The Mysteries Of Laura. (PG, R, CC) 12.20 Extra. (R, CC) 12.50 Nine Presents. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 3.00 GMA. (CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (CC) 6.30 Everyday Gourmet. (R, CC) 7.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised. 2.00 Ent. Tonight. (CC) 2.30 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 The Home Team. (CC) 4.00 GCBC. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (PG, CC) 5.00 TEN Eyewitness News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 Im A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here! (PG, CC) 8.30 This Is Us. (M, CC) A group of people find their lives interconnected. 9.30 Madam Secretary. (M, CC) Venezuelas president and his immediate successors are killed in a devastating earthquake. 10.30 Hawaii Five-0. (M, R, CC) 11.30 The Project. (R, CC) 12.30 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS Morning. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (R, CC) 6.30 Everyday Gourmet. (R, CC) 7.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised. 2.00 Ent. Tonight. (CC) 2.30 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 The Home Team. (CC) 4.00 GCBC. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (PG, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 Im A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here! (PG, CC) The celebrities embrace their own Throwback Thursday with a challenge titled A Trip Down Memory Pain. 9.00 Law & Order: SVU. (M, R, CC) Two notorious serial killers, Greg Yates and Dr Carl Rudnick, escape from prison, prompting a massive manhunt. 11.00 Blue Bloods. (M, CC) 12.00 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.00 Shopping. (R) 4.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 8.30 Reel Action. (R) 9.00 iFish. (R, CC) 10.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 11.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Matlock. (M, R) 2.00 Nash Bridges. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.30 Attenboroughs The Life Of Mammals: Food For Thought. (PG, R, CC) The success story of mammals. 8.30 Megafactories: IKEA. (R) Discover how the entire contents of a home are manufactured by the worlds largest furniture provider, IKEA. 9.30 Shark Tank. (PG, R, CC) Hosted by Sarah Harris. 10.30 Backstrom. (M) 11.30 Sons Of Anarchy. (M, R) 12.45 Home Shopping. (R) 2.15 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 3.10 Matlock. (M, R) 4.05 Nash Bridges. (M, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 8.30 Reel Action. (R) 9.00 iFish. (R, CC) 10.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 11.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Matlock. (M, R) 2.00 Nash Bridges. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (PG, R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.30 Moments Of Impact. (PG, R) Takes a look at lifethreatening moments. 8.30 Megacities: London. (PG, R) A guide to the architecture, design and style of London, with a focus on the technology behind the metropolis. 9.30 Cops: Adults Only. (M, R) Follows police officers on patrol. 10.30 Undercover Boss. (PG, R) 11.30 Epic Meal Empire. (PG, R) 12.00 Home Shopping. (R) 2.00 Bellator MMA. (M, R) 3.00 Cops: Adults Only. (M, R) 4.00 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 4.30 Epic Meal Empire. (PG, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (CC) 6.00 WorldWatch. 10.00 German News. 10.30 Spanish News. 11.30 Arabic News. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 PBS NewsHour. 1.30 Who Do You Think You Are? (R, CC) 2.30 Best Of Dateline. (R, CC) 3.00 Best Of Insight. (R, CC) 4.00 My Wild Affair. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 Food Safari. (R, CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.05 Tony Robinson Down Under: Against The Odds. (PG, CC) 8.05 The Eighties: Raised On Television Pt 1. (PG, CC) 9.00 Vikings. (CC) Bjorns fleet launches a surprise attack. 9.55 Gangland Undercover. (MA15+, CC) 10.50 SBS World News Late. (CC) 11.20 Movie: Lore. (2012) (MA15+, R, CC) 1.20 Movie: John Rabe. (2009) (MA15+, R, CC) 3.45 Food Lovers Guide To Australia. (R, CC) 4.20 Shane Delias Spice Journey Turkey Bitesize. (R, CC) 4.30 CCTV English News. 5.00 NHK World English News. 5.30 France 24 English News. 5.30 France 24 English News. 6.00 WorldWatch. 6.00 WorldWatch. 11.30 Arabic News. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 PBS NewsHour. 1.30 United States Of Secrets. (PG, R, CC) 2.30 Living Black. (R, CC) 3.00 The Car That Money Cant Buy. (R, CC) 3.55 Hidden Histories: Forgotten Photographs From WWI. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 Food Safari. (R, CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.00 Great British Railway Journeys: Hessle To York. (CC) 7.35 Destination Flavour Singapore. (CC) 8.05 Deutschland 83. (CC) 9.00 Deutschland 83. (CC) 9.50 SBS World News Late. (CC) 10.25 Magnifica 70. (M) 11.25 Movie: The House Under The Water. (2010) (M, R) 1.10 Trivia Nights. (M, R, CC) 2.05 14 Diaries Of The Great War. (M, R, CC) 3.10 Hunters Of The South Seas. (M, R, CC) 4.15 SBS Flashback. (PG, R) 4.25 Shane Delias Spice Journey Turkey Bitesize. (R, CC) 4.30 CCTV English News. 5.00 NHK World English News. 5.30 France 24 English News. 6.00 WorldWatch. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Littlest Petshop. 6.30 BeyRaiderz. 7.05 Transformers: Robots In Disguise. 7.35 Pokmon. 8.00 Totally Wild. (C) 8.35 Bob The Builder. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 11.00 JAG. (PG) 12.00 Judging Amy. (PG) 1.00 Medium. (M) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Raymond. (PG) 3.30 Raymond. 4.05 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 5.00 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.05 The Simpsons. (R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (PG, R) 8.00 Rules Of Engagement. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 The Simpsons. (R) Lisa learns Springfields anthem was stolen from another town. 9.00 The Simpsons. (PG, R) 9.30 Bobs Burgers. (M, R) 10.30 Duckman. (M, R) 11.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. (M) 12.30 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 JAG. (PG, R) 3.30 Judging Amy. (PG, R) 4.30 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.30 6.05 Littlest Petshop. BeyRaiderz. 7.05 Transformers: Robots In Disguise. (R) 7.35 Pokmon. 8.00 Scope. (C) 8.35 Bob The Builder. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG, R) 11.00 JAG. (PG) 12.00 Judging Amy. (PG, R) 1.00 Medium. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Raymond. (R, CC) 4.05 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 5.00 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.05 The Simpsons. (R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (M, R) 8.00 Rules Of Engagement. (PG, R, CC) Jeff makes a bet with Audrey. 9.00 Movie: Trainspotting. (1996) (MA15+, R) Ewan McGregor, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner. 11.00 How I Met Your Mother. (PG, R) 11.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. (M) 12.30 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 JAG. (PG, R) 3.30 Judging Amy. (PG, R) 4.30 Raymond. (R, CC) 5.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) r .., ci~O ,.. "1 ICIDS ABC ABC ,TWO ,TWO iii I m pari a iii I m pari a ~ ~ one fses ===eem m one fses m