Territory Stories

The Centralian advocate Tue 7 Feb 2017

Details:

Title

The Centralian advocate Tue 7 Feb 2017

Collection

Centralian Advocate; NewspaperNT

Date

2017-02-07

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Alice Springs; Tennant Creek (N.T.) -- Newspapers; Alice Springs (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Australia, Central -- Newspapers

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Alice Springs

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C01383

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/266170

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/452994

Page content

16 TV TUESDAY FEBRUARY 7 2017 CAVE01Z01MA - V1 MONDAY February 13 SUNDAY February 12 Ratings: (P) Pre-school (C) Children General (PG) Parental Guidance Recommended (M) Mature Audiences (MA15+) Mature Audiences Only (AV15+) Extreme Adult Violence (R) Repeat (CC) Closed Captions (a) Adult themes (d) Drug references (h) Horror (s) Sex references (l) Language (m) Medical procedures (n) Nudity (v) Violence 6.00 Pokmon. 6.30 Regal Academy. 7.05 Looney Tunes. 7.30 Buzz Bumble. (C) 8.00 The Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 8.30 ScoobyDoo! (PG) 9.00 The Looney Tunes Show. 9.30 Green Lantern. (PG) 10.00 Ben 10. (PG) 10.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 11.00 Nexo Knights. (PG) 11.30 LEGO Friends. 12.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 12.30 SpongeBob. 1.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 1.30 Power Rangers Dino. (PG) 2.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 2.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 3.00 Gumball. 3.30 We Bare Bears. (PG) 4.00 Justice League Unlimited. (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Batman. (PG) 6.00 Movie: Space Jam. (1996) (G, R, CC) 7.40 Movie: Ace Ventura: Pet Detective. (1994) (PG, R, CC) 9.20 Movie: Superbad. (2007) (MA15+, R, CC) 11.35 Two And A Half Men. (PG, R, CC) 12.05 Adult Swim. (M) 12.35 The Venture Bros. (MA15+, R) 1.05 Car SOS. (PG, R) 2.00 Power Rangers Dino. (PG, R) 2.30 Yo-Kai. (PG, R) 3.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG, R) 3.30 SpongeBob. (R) 4.00 Wild Kratts. (R) 4.30 Gumball. 4.50 Thunderbirds. 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 TV Shop. 6.30 Leading The Way. (PG) 7.00 New Hope Ministries: New Hope On The Road. (PG, R) 7.30 Beyond Today. 8.00 Key Of David. 8.30 TV Shop. 10.00 Avengers. (PG, R) 11.00 Movie: Jules Vernes Rocket To The Moon. (1967) (G, R, CC) 1.30 Movie: The Naked Spur. (1953) (PG, R, CC) 3.30 Movie: El Dorado. (1966) (PG, R) 6.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 7.00 Agatha Christies Marple. (PG, R) 9.00 Major Crimes. (M, CC) The squad narrows the list of suspects down to three. Mark Hickman faces the truth about his past. 10.00 Rizzoli & Isles. (M, CC) The body of a wealthy woman is found. 11.00 The Closer. (M, R, CC) 12.00 Murder In The First. (M, R, CC) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 1.30 Danoz Direct. 3.00 The Closer. (M, R, CC) 4.00 Danoz Direct. 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Seaway. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Home Shopping. (R) 6.30 Hook, Line And Sinker. (PG, R) 7.30 Home Shopping. (R) 9.30 Dream Car Garage. (PG, R) 10.30 Ultimate Factories. (R) 1.30 Bad Ink. (PG, R) 2.00 Combat Dealers. (PG, R) 3.00 Seinfeld. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Summernats. (PG) 7.00 Movie: Back To The Future. (1985) (PG, R, CC) Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Crispin Glover. A teenager goes back in time. 9.25 Movie: Rambo: First Blood. (1982) (M, R, CC) Sylvester Stallone, Richard Crenna, Brian Dennehy. A psychologically damaged Vietnam War veteran is pushed to the brink of insanity by a local sheriff. 11.25 Rude Tube. (MA15+, R) Presented by Alex Zane. 12.00 Motor Racing. Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars. Replay. 1.00 Chow Masters. (PG, R) A look at American comfort food. 1.30 Ultimate Factories: Porsche. (R) 5.30 Dream Car Garage. (R) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Amazing Facts. (PG) 7.00 Tomorrows World. (PG) 7.30 Leading The Way. (PG) 8.00 David Jeremiah. (PG) 8.30 It Is Written. (PG) 9.00 Shopping. 9.30 Inside Volleyball. 10.00 Home And Away Catch-Up. (PG, R) 1.30 The Great Australian Doorstep. (PG, R) 2.00 No Reservations. (PG, R) 3.00 The Food Trail. (R) 4.00 Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook. (R) 4.30 Malaysia Kitchen. (R) 5.00 Lyndey And Herbies Moveable Feast. (R) 5.30 The Zoo. (R, CC) 6.00 Animal Airport. (PG, CC) 6.30 Dog Patrol. (PG, CC) 7.00 Border Security: International. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Border Security USA. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Border Patrol. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Escape To The Country. (R) Nicki Chapman is in Shropshire with a recently retired couple. 10.30 Tennis. Fed Cup. Australia v Ukraine. Day 2. 3.30 Secrets Of A Coral Cay. (R) 4.30 Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook. (R) 5.00 The Great Outdoors. (R, CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 1.15 LazyTown. (R, CC) 1.40 Bookaboo. (R, CC) 1.55 Yo Gabba Gabba! (R, CC) 2.20 Thomas And Friends. (R, CC) 2.35 dirtgirlworld. (R, CC) 2.50 Teacup Travels. (R) 3.05 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Miffys Adventures Big And Small. (R) 4.20 Q Pootle 5. (R, CC) 4.30 Wiggle Town. (R, CC) 4.35 Olivia. (R, CC) 4.50 Hoopla Doopla! (R, CC) 5.00 Movie: Fireman Sam: Alien Alert. (2016) (G, R, CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.15 The Hive. (R) 6.25 Octonauts. (R, CC) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (R, CC) 7.30 Soccer. (CC) W-League. Grand Final. 9.55 Louis Theroux: Extreme Love. (M, R, CC) 10.55 Secret Life Of Human Pups. (MA15+, R, CC) 11.40 Diary Of A Teenage Virgin. (M, R, CC) 12.30 India: A Dangerous Place To Be A Woman. (M, R, CC) 1.20 Wild Things With Dom Monaghan. (PG, R, CC) 2.05 News Update. (R) 2.10 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 Rage. (PG, CC) 7.00 Weekend Breakfast. (CC) 9.00 Insiders. (CC) 10.00 Offsiders. (CC) 10.30 World This Week. (R, CC) 11.00 Compass. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 Praise. (R, CC) 12.00 Landline. (CC) 1.00 Dream Gardens. (R, CC) 1.30 Hanging With Hoges. (PG, R, CC) 2.30 Patricia Piccinini: A Dark Fairytale. (M, R, CC) 3.00 The Mix. (R, CC) 3.30 Australia Wide. (R, CC) 4.00 Australian Story. (R, CC) 4.30 Death In Paradise. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Julia Zemiros Home Delivery. (R, CC) 6.00 Tomorrow When The War Began. (PG, R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R, CC) 7.00 ABC News Sunday. (CC) 7.40 Grand Designs. (CC) Hosted by Kevin McCloud. 8.30 Midsomer Murders. (M, CC) A member of a village watch is murdered. 10.00 Highly Strung. (M, CC) 11.40 The Tunnel. (MA15+, R, CC) 12.30 Father Brown. (PG, R, CC) 1.15 Midsomer Murders. (M, R, CC) 2.45 Highly Strung. (M, R, CC) 4.30 The New Inventors. (R, CC) 5.00 Insiders. (R, CC) 6.00 Weekend Sunrise. (CC) 9.30 The Morning Show: Weekend. (PG, CC) 11.30 Kochies Business Builders. (CC) 12.00 The Franchise Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Surf Patrol. (CC) 1.00 Motor Racing. (CC) Bathurst 12 Hour. Highlights. 2.00 To Be Advised. 3.30 Better Homes And Gardens. (R, CC) 4.30 Seven News At 5. (CC) 5.00 The Great Day Out. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 My Kitchen Rules. (PG, CC) Amateur cooks take turns transforming a home into a restaurant. 8.00 Miniseries: Hoges. (M, CC) Part 1 of 2. Charts the meteoric rise to fame of former Sydney Harbour Bridge worker, Paul Hogan. 10.00 To Be Advised. 12.00 Winners & Losers. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.00 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 3.30 NBC Meet The Press. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Dora. (R, CC) 6.30 Weekend Today. (CC) 9.30 The Conversation. (R, CC) 10.00 My Surf TV. (CC) 10.30 Worlds Best Beaches. (CC) 11.30 Movie: War Of The Buttons. (1994) (PG, R, CC) 1.30 Married At First Sight. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Married At First Sight. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Customs. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 Married At First Sight. (PG, CC) The first weekly commitment ceremony takes place. 8.00 60 Minutes. (CC) Featuring reports from Liz Hayes, Tara Brown, Allison Langdon, Charles Wooley and Ross Coulthart. 9.00 Lethal Weapon. (M, CC) The detectives delve into a case involving a drug cartel, a theft, two killings and Murtaughs old training officer. 10.00 Better Late Than Never. (PG, R, CC) Part 2 of 4. 11.00 Public Morals. (M, CC) 12.00 The Last Ship. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 2.30 The Baron. (PG, R) 3.30 GMA. (CC) 4.30 News. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Mass. (CC) 6.30 Hillsong. (CC) 7.00 Joseph Prince. (CC) 7.30 Joel Osteen. (CC) 8.00 GCBC. (R, CC) 8.30 Everyday Gourmet. (R, CC) 9.00 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 9.30 St10. (PG, CC) 12.00 To Be Advised. 1.30 The Offroad Adventure Show. (CC) 2.30 Places We Go With Jennifer Adams. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 iFish Summer. (CC) 4.00 Seafood Escape With Andrew Ettingshausen. (CC) 4.30 RPM: Summer Series. (CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud: Sunday. (CC) 6.30 Bondi Rescue. (CC) 7.00 Im A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here! (PG, CC) 8.30 24: Legacy. (M, CC) An attempt is made on the life of a US Army Ranger, following his return home from a mission. 9.30 Homeland. (M, CC) Having returned to the US, Carrie goes to work as an advocate for Muslim Americans. 10.30 To Be Advised. 11.30 48 Hours. (M, R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. 8.00 Monster Jam. (R) 10.00 A Taste Of Travel. 10.30 A Taste Of Travel. (R, CC) 11.00 Fishing Australia. 11.30 The First Bounce. (R, CC) 12.30 World Sport. (R) 1.00 Moments Of Impact. (PG, R) 2.00 Megacities. (PG, R) 3.00 Megafactories. (R) 4.00 Undercover Boss. (PG, R) 5.00 Whats Up Down Under. (R, CC) 5.30 iFish Summer Series. 6.00 Family Feud: Sunday. (CC) Hosted by Grant Denyer. 6.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 7.30 Numb3rs. (M, R, CC) Don investigates a students suicide. 8.30 Attenboroughs Gorillas. (PG, R) A look at lowland gorillas. 9.30 Movie: Vice. (2015) Ambyr Childers, Thomas Jane, Bruce Willis. A fantasy holiday resort is threatened. 11.30 Moments Of Impact. (PG, R) 12.30 The Americans. (MA15+, R, CC) 1.30 World Sport. 2.00 RPM: Summer Series. (R, CC) 2.30 Bellator MMA. (M, R) 3.30 Monster Jam. (R) 4.30 Numb3rs. (M, R, CC) 5.30 Whacked Out Sports. (PG, R) 6.30 Al Jazeera English News. 7.00 Italian News. 7.40 Filipino News. 8.10 French News. 9.00 Soccer. EPL. Manchester United v Watford. Replay. 11.30 Speedweek. (CC) 1.30 Basketball. (CC) NBL. Round 19. Melbourne United v Perth Wildcats. 3.30 Arabic News. 4.00 Turkish News. 4.30 Small Business Secrets. (CC) 5.05 WWII Air Crash Detectives. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.00 The Silk Road. (CC) Part 2 of 3. 8.00 Trumps Divided States Of America. (CC) Part 1 of 2. 9.55 Colin Hay: Waiting For My Real Life. (CC) Documents the life of Colin Hay. 11.30 Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All. (M, R, CC) 1.50 Movie: Gallants. (2010) (PG, R, CC) 3.30 Jihad: A Story Of The Others. (M, R, CC) 4.30 CCTV English News. 5.00 NHK World English News. 5.15 France 24 Feature. 5.30 France 24 English News. 6.00 Deutsche Welle English News. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Beyblade: Shogun Steel. 6.30 BeyRaiderz. (R) 7.05 Sanjay And Craig. 7.35 Pokmon. 8.30 Sanjay And Craig. 9.00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. 10.00 Kuu-Kuu Harajuku. (C, R, CC) 10.30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. 11.00 Brady Bunch. (R) 12.00 Family Ties. (PG, R) 1.00 Cheers. (PG, R) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 4.00 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 5.00 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 Futurama. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 The Simpsons. (R, CC) 8.30 The Graham Norton Show. (M, R, CC) 9.30 Sex And The City. (R) Follows four 30-something women in New York. 10.00 How I Met Your Mother. (PG, R) 10.30 Sex And The City. (MA15+, R) 11.50 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Cheers. (PG, R) 3.00 The Brady Bunch. (R) 4.00 Family Ties. (PG, R) 5.00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. (R) 6.00 Yo-Kai. (PG) 6.30 PAW Patrol. 7.00 Beyblade Burst. 7.30 Pokmon. 8.00 Crunch Time. (C) 8.30 Ninjago: Masters Of Spinjitzu. (PG) 9.00 Magical Tales. (P) 9.30 Kate And Mim-Mim. 10.00 SpongeBob. 10.30 Sonic Boom. (PG) 11.00 Power Rangers Dino Charge. (PG) 11.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 12.00 Steven Universe. 12.30 Clarence. (PG) 1.00 The Powerpuff Girls. (PG) 1.30 Gumball. 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Beyblade Burst. 3.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 3.30 LEGO Friends. 4.05 We Bare Bears. (PG) 4.30 Scooby-Doo! (PG) 5.00 Ben 10. (PG) 5.30 Teen Titans. (PG) 6.00 Regular Show. (PG) 6.30 Adv Time. (PG) 7.00 The Middle. (PG) 7.30 Science Of Stupid. (M, CC) 8.00 Top Gear. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 Movie: Riddick. (2013) (MA15+, R, CC) 12.00 Thunderbirds Are Go. (PG) 12.30 Adv Time. (PG) 1.00 Regular Show. (PG) 1.30 Ben 10. (PG) 2.00 Rabbids Invasion. (PG) 2.30 Pokmon. 3.00 Sonic Boom. (PG) 3.30 Little Charmers. 4.00 Steven Universe. 4.30 Clarence. (PG) 4.50 Thunderbirds. 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! (PG) 6.00 Friends. (PG) 6.30 This Is Your Day! (PG) 7.00 Creflo. (PG) 7.30 TV Shop. 8.00 Hot In Cleveland. (PG) 8.30 Helicopter Heroes Down Under. (PG, R, CC) 9.00 TV Shop. 9.30 Danoz. 10.30 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 11.30 As Time Goes By. (R) 12.10 Movie: The Rebel. (1961) (G, R, CC) 2.20 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 3.20 Heartbeat. (M) 4.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 Hot In Cleveland. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Friends. (PG, R, CC) 7.00 As Time Goes By. (R) 7.40 David Attenboroughs Elephant: A Spy In The Herd. (PG, R, CC) 8.50 Weird Wonders Of The World. (PG) A look at some unusual places and events. 10.00 Stephen Fry In America: Deep South. (M, R, CC) 11.20 Death Row Stories. (MA15+, R) 12.20 Little Britain. (M, R) 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 1.30 Danoz Direct. 3.00 Heartbeat. (PG, R) 4.00 Danoz Direct. 4.30 Enjoying Everyday Life With Joyce Meyer. (PG) 5.00 Seaway. (PG, R, CC) 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Adventure Angler. (PG) 7.00 Ultimate Factories. (R) 12.00 Marvels Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (M, R, CC) 1.00 Last Car Standing. (M, R) 3.00 What Went Down. (PG, R) 3.30 Bad Ink. (PG, R) 4.00 Chow Masters. (PG, R) 4.30 Man Finds Food. (PG, R) 5.00 MythBusters. (PG, R) 6.00 American Pickers. (PG, R) 7.00 Pawn Stars. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Worlds Most Amazing Videos. (M) 8.30 Prospectors. (PG) Rich risks being buried alive. Dwayne unearths something that could make history. 9.30 Klondike Gold Fever. (PG) Cams big payday is threatened by fire. 10.30 Strangest Weather On Earth. (PG) 11.30 Dogs Of War. (PG) 12.30 Prospectors. (PG, R) 1.30 Klondike Gold Fever. (PG, R) 2.30 Dogs Of War. (PG, R) 3.30 What Went Down. (PG, R) 4.00 Shannons Legends Of Motorsport. (PG, R) 5.00 Dream Car Garage. (R) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 7.00 Its Academic. (C, R, CC) 7.30 Hairy Legs. (C, R, CC) 8.00 Jays Jungle. (P) 8.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 9.00 Home And Away: The Early Years. (PG, R, CC) 9.30 NBC Today. (CC) 10.30 NBC Press. (R, CC) 11.30 Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook. (R) 12.00 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 1.00 The Food Trail. (R) 2.00 Homes Under The Hammer. (R) 3.00 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 4.00 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 5.00 Medical Emergency. (PG, R, CC) 5.30 60 Minute Makeover. (PG, R) 6.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 7.30 Rosemary & Thyme. (PG, R, CC) A South American man is murdered. 8.30 Foyles War. (M, R, CC) An unexploded bomb at a busy shipyard leads to a startling discovery in the political world. 10.30 To Be Advised. 11.30 Bargain Hunt. (R) 12.30 Deal Or No Deal. (R, CC) 1.30 Foyles War. (M, R, CC) 3.30 Dr Oz. (PG, R, CC) 4.30 Auction Squad. (R, CC) 5.30 Harrys Practice. (R, CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 2.20 Thomas And Friends. (R, CC) 2.35 dirtgirlworld. (R, CC) 2.50 Teacup Travels. (R) 3.05 Mister Maker. (R, CC) 3.30 Play School. (R, CC) 4.00 Bananas In Pyjamas. (R, CC) 4.10 Miffys Adventures Big And Small. (R) 4.20 Q Pootle 5. (R, CC) 4.30 Wiggle Town. (R, CC) 4.35 Olivia. (R, CC) 4.50 Hoopla Doopla! (R, CC) 5.05 Sarah And Duck. (R, CC) 5.15 Hey Duggee. (R, CC) 5.25 Kazoops! (R, CC) 5.30 Hoot Hoot Go! (R, CC) 5.40 Peppa Pig. (R, CC) 5.45 Dinosaur Train. (CC) 6.00 Ben And Hollys Little Kingdom. (R, CC) 6.15 The Hive. (R) 6.25 Octonauts. (R, CC) 6.35 Peter Rabbit. (R, CC) 6.50 Shaun The Sheep. (R) 7.00 Spicks And Specks. (PG, R, CC) 7.30 Dirty Jobs. (M, CC) 8.20 Second Chance. (M, R, CC) 8.30 Louis Theroux: Twilight Of The Porn Stars. (M, R, CC) 9.30 The Insider. (MA15+, CC) 10.20 Louie. (M, R, CC) 10.45 Soccer. (CC) W-League. Grand Final. Replay. 1.10 Dirty Jobs. (M, R, CC) 2.00 News Update. (R) 2.05 Close. 5.00 Childrens Programs. 6.00 News. (CC) 9.00 News Mornings. (CC) 10.00 Landline. (R, CC) 11.00 Grand Designs. (R, CC) 12.00 News. (CC) 1.00 Father Brown. (PG, R, CC) 2.00 Parliament. (CC) 3.00 The Cook And The Chef. (R, CC) 3.15 Murder, She Wrote. (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 5.30 The Drum. (CC) 6.00 Pointless. (CC) 7.00 ABC News. (CC) 7.30 7.30. (CC) 8.00 Australian Story. (CC) Australians tell personal stories. 8.30 Four Corners. (CC) Hosted by Sarah Ferguson. 9.20 Media Watch. (PG, CC) Hosted by Paul Barry. 9.35 Q&A. (CC) Interactive public affairs program. 10.40 Lateline. (R, CC) 11.10 The Business. (R, CC) 11.30 Revolution School. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Parliament Question Time. (CC) 1.30 Rage. (MA15+) 4.30 The New Inventors. (R, CC) 5.00 Antiques Roadshow. (R, CC) 6.00 Sunrise. (CC) 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG, CC) 11.00 Seven Morning News. (CC) 11.30 Movie: 16 And Missing. (2015) (M, CC) 1.30 The Daily Edition. (CC) 2.30 The Chase. (CC) 3.30 Seven News At 4. (CC) 4.30 The Chase Australia. (CC) 5.30 Seven News. (CC) 6.30 Home And Away. (PG, CC) 7.00 My Kitchen Rules. (PG, CC) 8.30 Bride And Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings. (PG, CC) Sparks fly for Courtney and Brad. A confrontation could lead to disaster for Marina and Donny. 9.30 Ramsays Hotel Hell. (M, R, CC) Presenter Gordon Ramsay pays a visit to Hotel Chester in Starkville, Mississippi. 10.30 Autopsy: The Last Hours Of Heath Ledger. (MA15+, CC) 11.30 Packed To The Rafters. (PG, R, CC) 12.30 Packed To The Rafters. (PG, R, CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. (CC) 4.30 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.00 Sunrise. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 Today. (CC) 8.30 Today Extra. (PG, CC) 11.00 Morning News. (CC) 11.30 The Ellen DeGeneres Show. (PG, CC) 12.30 Danoz Direct. (R) 2.30 News Now. (CC) 3.30 Afternoon News. (CC) 4.30 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 5.30 Nine News. (CC) 6.30 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.00 Married At First Sight. (CC) The couples move into an apartment building. 8.30 House Husbands. (PG, CC) Marks world is turned upside down when his parents pay a visit and deliver some home truths. 9.30 Botched. (M, CC) Former supermodel Janice Dickinson visits the doctors to replace her 30-year-old breast implants. 10.30 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. (M, R, CC) 11.30 Rizzoli & Isles. (M, R, CC) A crime tech is murdered. 12.30 Extra. (R, CC) 1.00 Global Shop. 3.00 Good Morning America. (CC) 4.30 News Early Edition. (CC) 5.00 Today. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (R, CC) 6.30 Everyday Gourmet. (R, CC) 7.00 The Home Team. (R, CC) 7.30 Bold. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Family Feud: Sunday. (R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10. (PG, CC) 11.00 The Talk. (CC) 12.00 Dr Phil. (M, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised. 2.30 Bens Menu. (R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy. (PG, CC) 3.30 The Home Team. (CC) 4.00 GCBC. (CC) 4.30 Bold. (PG, CC) 5.00 News. (CC) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 Im A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here! (PG, CC) Hosted by Julia Morris and Dr Chris Brown. 9.00 Whose Line Is It Anyway? Australia. (CC) Hosted by Tommy Little. 9.40 Life In Pieces. (M, CC) Heather begins working in Tims office. 10.10 Life In Pieces. (PG, CC) 10.40 The Odd Couple. (PG, CC) 11.40 The Project. (R, CC) 12.40 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG, CC) 1.30 Shopping. (R) 4.00 My Market Kitchen. (R, CC) 4.30 CBS Morning. (CC) 6.00 Shopping. (R) 8.00 Operation Repo. (PG, R) 8.30 Reel Action. (R) 9.00 iFish. (R, CC) 10.00 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) 11.00 Hogans Heroes. (R) 12.00 Get Smart. (PG, R) 1.00 Matlock. (M, R) 2.00 Nash Bridges. (M, R) 3.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 4.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 5.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation. (R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) Hosted by Grant Denyer. 6.30 M*A*S*H. (PG, R) An upbeat letter from Radar arrives. 7.30 Undercover Boss. (PG, R) CEO Simon Kossoff goes undercover. 8.30 Movie: The Peacemaker. (1997) (M, R, CC) George Clooney, Nicole Kidman, Armin Mueller-Stahl. A US Army colonel and a nuclear expert try to locate stolen Russian nuclear weapons. 11.05 The Crazy Ones. (M, R) 12.00 Home Shopping. (R) 2.00 Diagnosis Murder. (PG, R) 3.00 Nash Bridges. (M, R) 4.00 Jake And The Fatman. (PG, R) 5.00 The Doctors. (M, CC) 6.00 WorldWatch. 10.30 Spanish News. 11.30 Arabic News. 12.00 Turkish News. 12.30 Al Jazeera News. 1.30 Andr Rieu: Gala Live In Amsterdam. (R, CC) 2.30 The Missing Evidence. (PG, R, CC) 3.30 Dogs: Their Secret Lives. (R, CC) 4.25 Living Black. (R, CC) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R, CC) 5.30 Food Safari. (R, CC) 6.00 SBS World News. (CC) 7.00 Michael Mosley: Trust Me, Im A Doctor. (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Sacred Rivers With Simon Reeve: The Yangtze. (R, CC) 9.00 Undressed. (CC) Two people get to know each other. 9.30 Undressed. (CC) 10.00 SBS World News Late. (CC) 10.30 The World Game. (CC) 11.00 Mammon. 12.00 Mammon. 1.00 Mad Men. (M, R, CC) 2.00 Mad Men. (M, R, CC) 2.55 Mad Men. (M, R, CC) 3.50 Food Lovers Guide To Australia. (R) 4.25 Rachel Khoos Kitchen Notebook: Melbourne Bitesize. (R, CC) 4.30 CCTV English News. 5.00 NHK World English News. 5.30 France 24 English News. 6.00 WorldWatch. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Beyblade: Shogun Steel. 6.30 SheZow. 7.05 Transformers: Robots In Disguise. 7.35 Pokmon. 8.00 Totally Wild. (C) 8.35 Bob The Builder. 9.00 Super Wings. 9.30 Crocamole. (P) 10.00 Dr Quinn. (PG) 11.00 JAG. (PG) 12.00 Judging Amy. (PG, R) 1.00 The Division. (M) 2.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 4.05 King Of Queens. (PG, R) 5.00 Frasier. (PG, R) 6.00 Family Feud. (CC) 6.30 Neighbours. (CC) 7.05 The Simpsons. (R, CC) 7.30 How I Met Your Mother. (M, R) 8.00 Rules Of Engagement. (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Fresh Off The Boat. (PG) Honey and Marvin babysit the boys. 9.00 The Great Indoors. 9.30 Supernatural. 10.30 The Strain. 11.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. (M) 12.30 The King Of Queens. (PG, R) 1.30 Frasier. (PG, R) 2.30 Judging Amy. (PG, R) 3.30 The Division. (M, R) 4.30 Raymond. (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Becker. (PG, R, CC) r .., ci~O ,.. "1 ICIDS ABC ABC ,TWO ,TWO iii I m pari a iiil m pa ria ~ ~ one fses ===eem m one fses m