Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 18 Nov 2016

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 18 Nov 2016

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2016-11-18

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/265290

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/460807

Page content

28 RACING FRIDAY NOVEMBER 18 2016 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Victoria Harbour Stakes 1600m 7.50 $35,000. Maiden WFA (Turf). Apprentices can claim. 1 0808 Start Me Up h (9) W S Chan (a3) 58 21.00 2 2453 Black Swan bh (16) K Aisisuhairi 58 *3.80 3 s502 cerdan h (3) J Moreira 58 8.00 4 624s Good deal h (15) T See (a2) 58 9.00 5 987 el don h (11) J Powell 58 101.00 6 573s SUper BUffalo h (1) M Rodd 58 11.00 7 76s3 coMModore lincoln h (10) M Kellady 58 101.00 8 0608 dreaMer leGend h (6) Z Zuriman (a1) 58 101.00 9 4645 eden Garden h (5) A Da Silva 58 9.00 10 6032 Joy and Happy h (12) C C Wong (a1) 58 8.50 11 3258 roan ranGer h (8) N Juglall 58 11.00 12 9400 loyaltyS anGel h (7) S Shafrizal (a2) 56.5 21.00 13 7945 Speedy warrior h (4) M Nunes 51 10.00 14 67 tHe one h (2) K Teetan 51 21.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 87s9 cHairMan wind h (13) 58 101.00 16 09 red rackHaM h (14) 58 101.00 Black Swan 1, Good deal 2, cerdan 3, Joy and Happy 4. 2 lantau island Stakes 1200m 8.20 $75,000. 2&3yo Maiden WFA (Turf). Apprentices can claim. 1 622s Sir iSaac h (5) M Rodd 57 *3.80 2 52s3 one kinaBalU h (9) J Powell 57 10.00 3 ace kinG h (12) A Da Silva 57 11.00 4 2 dayflirt h (7) D Beasley 57 7.00 5 7 elite eMperor h (4) S Anandan (a1) 57 51.00 6 liMS StardoM h (2) O Placais 57 21.00 7 5 Mozart eclipSe h (6) Alan Munro 57 51.00 8 3 paraGon Star h (1) I Saifudin 57 11.00 9 5 perfect coMMando h (10) J Moreira 57 10.00 10 SiaM GeMStone h (16) C Brown 57 11.00 11 57 Special rain h (13) S John 57 51.00 12 tannHaUSer h (3) V Duric 57 10.00 13 4 SUper GeniUS h (14) M Kellady 55.5 11.00 14 Military MiGHt h (15) N Juglall 53.5 101.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 0 JanGo h (11) 57 101.00 16 9 perfect dJ h (8) 57 101.00 Sir iSaac 1, dayflirt 2, one kinabalu 3, paragon Star 4. 3 Victoria peak Stakes 1000m 8.50 $60,000. Class 4 (Polytrack). Apprentices can claim. 1 3965 liMS Sincere cbhn (9) Y Salim (a3) 58 *3.00 2 9625 lUcky Giant bh (5) R Woodworth 57.5 5.50 3 6340 BlUe diaMond tch (3) D Beasley 56 8.00 4 0860 HoneSt trUtH cdh (8) N Nurshahril (a4) 56 51.00 5 177s pHidiaS h (4) C C Wong (a1) 56 16.00 6 3940 ocean General h (12) T H Koh (a2) 55.5 21.00 7 27s0 iMperial Boy ch (1) S John 54.5 51.00 8 223s precHaGorda h (10) K Teetan 54 7.50 9 s533 loUey Veloce wh (2) J Moreira 53 10.00 10 5000 BeSt Jade th (7) M Nunes 52.5 101.00 11 7929 Golden MiSSion h (6) S Sam 51.5 21.00 12 8s61 tooBiGtofail thn (11) Alan Munro 50 8.50 emergency 13 8079 rikioH h (13) 50.5 101.00 liMS Sincere 1, toobigtofail 2, Blue diamond 3, lucky Giant 4. 4 lan kwai fong Stakes 1200m 9.20 $75,000. Novice SW (Turf). Apprentices can claim. 1 006s arr flair bh (12) K Aisisuhairi 58 21.00 2 01 ocean de laGo chn (4) M Rodd 58 101.00 3 421 redMayne ch (10) G Boss 58 9.00 4 3192 SUn MiraGe cbhn (9) C C Wong (a1) 58 11.00 5 2539 kniGHt cHen Bay ch (8) K Teetan 58 21.00 6 2407 Vraad th (3) R Shafiq 58 21.00 7 6146 celeritaS th (14) A Da Silva 58 21.00 8 5465 war citi th (13) Alan Munro 56.5 16.00 9 0325 typHon h (5) J Moreira 55 9.00 10 92s2 Skywalk thn (7) C Brown 53 *3.50 11 17 Splinter cbh (2) N Juglall 53 7.00 12 2310 dicaprio chn (1) B Vorster 53 8.00 13 4001 SMart MaSter thn (6) S John 53 51.00 14 5s noVa MiSSile h (11) M Nunes 50 21.00 Skywalk 1, redmayne 2, Sun Mirage 3, Splinter 4. 5 the Hong kong Jockey club trophy 1400m 9.50 $100,000. Benchmark 83 (Turf). Apprentices can claim. 1 2120 infantry tchn (1) M Nunes 58.5 10.00 2 2331 HerMano Menor tch (11) J Moreira 56.5 *2.80 3 1273 kirkS ryker tcbh (13) B Vorster 56.5 6.00 4 8508 wild GeeSe h (8) M Kellady 56 16.00 5 s618 ode to Joy tchn (3) D David 55.5 51.00 6 0019 SHanGHai BUnd ch (2) C Brown 55 16.00 7 1140 toliMan h (4) V Duric 53.5 101.00 8 3115 BiG BrotHer thn (6) N Juglall 53 10.00 9 4871 caSinG royal tchn (5) Alan Munro 53 16.00 10 0209 JUStice firSt h (10) C C Wong (a1) 52.5 21.00 11 4575 ninetySeVen Gold th (12) K Aisisuhairi 51.5 101.00 12 3122 MUrrayfield tcbh (7) K Teetan 50.5 5.00 13 0004 SUpernoVa h (9) Z Zuriman (a1) 50 101.00 HerMano Menor 1, kirks ryker 2, Murrayfield 3, infantry 4. 6 Happy Valley Stakes 1800m 10.20 $60,000. Class 4 (Turf). Apprentices can claim. 1 4s08 Gold Hill h (10) M Rodd 57.5 51.00 2 1752 reddot riSinG thn (3) J Moreira 57 6.50 3 0154 MUrdocH th (8) N Juglall 56.5 16.00 4 4426 liMS elUSiVe tbh (12) D Beasley 56 *3.50 5 2685 Martin h (1) M Nunes 56 16.00 6 7926 precioUS GeM th (13) V Duric 55 6.00 7 s860 eclipSe dancer th (6) K Aisisuhairi 54.5 10.00 8 4717 HiGHer SoUl tch (7) D David 54.5 101.00 9 3s41 Golden peninSUla th (4) C Brown 54 10.00 10 4757 Golazo tch (11) Alan Munro 53.5 8.00 11 0s69 inSofar th (5) S Shafrizal (a2) 53.5 51.00 12 0019 GlorioUS proSpect twh (14) B Vorster 52.5 101.00 13 1124 Speed craft tchn (2) E Aslam (clm1) 50.5 16.00 14 6688 HUMdinGer th (9) Z Zuriman (a1) 50 51.00 liMS elUSiVe 1, reddot rising 2, Golazo 3, precious Gem 4. 7 ew Barker trophy 1400m 10.50 $350,000. 3yo & up Group 2 (Turf). Apprentices cannot claim. 1 4391 My lUcky Strike thn (12) M Rodd 58 10.00 2 0s00 Born to fly h (11) J Powell 57.5 101.00 3 2531 noVa Strike tchn (4) M Nunes 57 9.00 4 3361 SpaniSH Bay tch (8) O Placais 57 16.00 5 0140 affleck tcbh (15) D Beasley 55.5 16.00 6 5342 raiSe no doUBt th (1) V Duric 55.5 21.00 7 3259 caVallo h (13) S John 54 51.00 8 6s76 Jay eff expreSS tcdwh (16) G Boss 52 51.00 9 72s4 darci cHarMer h (10) Alan Munro 51 16.00 10 4611 Mr fantaStic tch (5) B Vorster 51 10.00 11 02s1 StorM troopS tchn (9) N Juglall 50.5 7.00 12 1122 aliBi tch (6) J Moreira 50 *4.60 13 3s14 MaGnUM tcbh (14) C Brown 50 11.00 14 4132 BrinG Money HoMe th (7) D David 50 51.00 15 4312 fortUne winner tcbhn (3) I Azhar 50 21.00 16 2113 liMS crUiSer tcbhn (2) K Teetan 50 11.00 aliBi 1, Storm troops 2, nova Strike 3, raise no doubt 4. 8 Sha tin Stakes 1000m 11.25 $60,000. Class 4 (Polytrack). Apprentices can claim. 1 8204 red dawn th (12) M Kellady 57 6.00 2 0789 MaSterMind ch (10) I Azhar 56.5 21.00 3 0530 eliSe th (11) R Woodworth 56 21.00 4 123s liMS SHine bh (9) D Beasley 56 8.00 5 1 SHadow of war thn (13) M Nunes 54.5 *2.50 6 4157 dreaM coMeS trUe th (3) R Shafiq 53.5 9.00 7 90s6 fat power ch (1) S Shafrizal (a2) 53 51.00 8 080s Happy Happy h (5) S John 53 51.00 9 3202 Hiko yUnikon h (8) W S Chan (a3) 52 10.00 10 2174 lUcky Six tchn (6) O Placais 51 21.00 11 8546 Stock Broker chn (2) J Moreira 51 10.00 12 5203 cool cat th (7) S Anandan (a1) 50.5 101.00 emergency 13 s600 delfyne ch (4) 50.5 101.00 SHadow of war 1, lims Shine 2, red dawn 3, Stock Broker 4. 9 tsim Sha tsui Stakes 1100m 11.55 $60,000. Benchmark 67 (Polytrack). Apprentices can claim. 1 5458 HiMalaya draGon ch (5) I Amirul (a2) 59 21.00 2 1437 power lin thn (12) O Placais 59 21.00 3 5421 elite Star tch (7) M Nunes 58.5 8.50 4 6121 liGHtninG faSt chn (9) C C Wong (a1) 58 5.00 5 2113 MyStic MaSter tbh (10) J Moreira 58 *3.20 6 s5s8 winninG Man tchn (6) D Beasley 57.5 21.00 7 1721 rainBow royal chn (11) K Aisisuhairi 56 10.00 8 s461 fine cHoice thn (1) R Shafiq 55 11.00 9 6843 tHe coSMoS h (3) R Zawari (a2) 54 9.00 10 8026 HoSt tHe nation tch (4) I Saifudin 53 21.00 11 3637 lady iffraaJ th (8) C K Ng (a3) 50 16.00 12 8810 Sky eleVen thn (2) S Anandan (a1) 50 101.00 emergency 13 9505 Uncle lUcky thn (13) S Sam 50 101.00 liGHtninG faSt 1, Mystic Master 2, the cosmos 3, elite Star 4. SinGapore races SS The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1811p2 1 watergardens town centre 1850m 12.00 $20,000. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 9s0 frencH Snitzel (5) D Moor 58 84 13.00 2 7873 iGitUr (3) D Yendall 58 96 *2.00 3 8s one Man Grand (4) A Creighton 58 90 6.50 4 8932 SHaq b (2) Ms L Meech 58 100 2.50 5 93 Vardy (1) J Benbow 58 93 13.00 6 858 like eM SaSSy (6) T Sadler 56 92 16.00 SHaq 1, igitur 2, one Man Grand 3, french Snitzel 4. 2 flowers in a Vase plate 1450m 12.30 $20,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 256 do dar (10) J Hill 58.5 94 13.00 2 9 lUciferS Boy h (3) C Parish 58.5 84 31.00 3 s3s7 lUckS a tUrninG h (7) C Nicoll 58.5 83 51.00 4 22 MelBaS MaeStro h (11) Ms M Payne 58.5 93 4.60 5 s396 SUndeVall (14) S King 58.5 86 21.00 6 0s64 arellano (6) J Fry 57 93 8.50 7 9 eaSy liVinG (1) D Yendall 57 92 6.50 8 5056 palMa Merenti (2) T Sadler 57 93 8.50 9 276s SHadow prince b (9) D Moor 57 94 6.50 10 69s2 rock and Go h (5) Dean Holland 56.5 95 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 11 8s07 BraVe lady (8) F Alesci 55 79 51.00 12 s806 SUcH aS life (4) P Holmes 58.5 88 31.00 13 s766 allo eric (12) Ms R Mangan 58.5 86 51.00 14 4s GrUoSi (13) I Gundogdu 57 100 *3.00 MelBaS MaeStro 1, Gruosi 2, Shadow prince 3, easy living 4. 3 the dressing table plate 1200m 1.00 $20,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 BoSS coni (8) Ms L Meech 58.5 87 11.00 2 60 dont teSt Me (10) C Nicoll 58.5 87 31.00 3 5 dUke of nottinGHaM (5) Ms M Payne 58.5 90 9.00 4 7s07 lecHter (2) Ms C Hall (a1.5) 58.5 88 21.00 5 0596 nickleBy (15) T Sadler 58.5 88 8.00 6 9534 StorMUS (12) Ms J Eaton (a3) 58.5 79 51.00 7 s68s token GeStUre (9) J Mott 58.5 82 21.00 8 65s3 weStern wow (1) C Robertson 58.5 88 9.00 9 4 MiSty Sea (3) D Yendall 57 100 4.60 10 Mr inteGrity (4) Dean Holland 57 87 13.00 11 234s wearetHecHaMpionS b (11) D Moor 57 100 *3.00 12 7648 lyoneSSe (14) J Duffy 56.5 91 11.00 13 0s00 oH So crUiSey (13) SCRATCHED 56.5 14 9 tUrn to Stone (6) P Holmes 56.5 79 51.00 emergency 15 3s40 preSUMptUoUS b (7) J Fry 58.5 95 8.00 wearetHecHaMpionS 1, nickleby 2, Misty Sea 3, western wow 4. 4 cams Security Handicap 1200m 1.30 $16,000. 3yo & up C,H&Gs Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 0009 eqUinoVa dw (9) C Caserta (a2) 60.5 98 5.00 2 100s aBle ken wn (10) C Nicoll 60 94 17.00 3 054s lacHieS a Star cdw (7) Dean Holland 60 95 11.00 4 99s6 winSton tycoon (3) 60 96 11.00 5 6s00 kUrGan (8) C Robertson 59.5 94 17.00 6 757s Montana air w (11) D Yendall 59.5 95 17.00 7 00s4 alert StatUS dw (4) P Holmes 58 98 6.00 8 6427 welSH poet dw (2) Ms M Hagley 58 100 9.00 9 5847 Merry cHriStMaS w (5) J Benbow 57 100 5.00 10 2724 BaGrat BUllet (6) B Higgins 55.5 98 *3.00 11 s633 keep tHe MaGic dwh (1) Ms J Eaton (a3) 54 93 26.00 BaGrat BUllet 1, welsh poet 2, alert Status 3, equinova 4. 5 Simone perele Handicap 1200m 2.00 $16,000. 3yo & up F&M Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 09s6 azzcool dw (4) C Caserta (a2) 60.5 88 4.80 2 16s8 SUrefire laSS (9) Ms K Furness (a3) 60.5 90 7.00 3 451s Hard earned tHirSt dh (5) Dean Holland 60 96 13.00 4 3s61 SaUterneS d (1) Ms L Meech 60 100 *2.50 5 3654 tillation w (2) J Keating 60 92 17.00 6 97s8 JapaneSe Slipper dh (8) J Mott 59.5 91 17.00 7 6801 Vonnida (3) J Todd 59 95 13.00 8 3030 warrior lady dw (10) J Benbow 58.5 91 26.00 9 0166 Bon JoVial dw (6) D Gauci 58 96 26.00 10 81s5 SUGar free (7) J Fry 58 93 21.00 11 2183 financial BUrden dw (12) Ms M Hagley 57.5 95 11.00 12 69s2 anacott Steel n (11) A Creighton 57 93 7.00 SaUterneS 1, anacott Steel 2, financial Burden 3, azzcool 4. 6 organs coaches Handicap 1450m 2.30 $16,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 1247 kinG Joffer w (4) Ms M Hagley 60.5 98 7.00 2 0894 Military SHield w (3) J Allen 60.5 100 9.00 3 5503 toM pUSS w (9) M Aitken (a2) 60.5 92 7.00 4 3354 oUr SUrfer Boy cwh (8) J Keating 59 91 21.00 5 2113 rUle of tHree wb (6) C Nicoll 58.5 93 31.00 6 5316 littleSnitz w (7) Ms L Meech 58 98 5.00 7 4782 SlaM BaM tb (12) D Yendall 58 99 *4.00 8 s982 MiSS ScandiloUS wn (11) A Mallyon 57.5 94 7.00 9 s900 GirlS Got StarS h (1) Dean Holland 56.5 91 31.00 10 7712 rayHan dwn (2) B Higgins 56 93 7.00 emergencies: (in order) 11 7s22 anneSBrook cwb (10) Ms C Hall (a1.5) 55.5 95 13.00 12 9s33 tHe SandS w (13) J Duffy 56 93 17.00 13 049s flaSH cadillac w (5) 56 88 31.00 14 8588 Sir BenJaMin dw (14) I Gundogdu 54.5 88 31.00 rayHan 1, littlesnitz 2, Slam Bam 3, tom puss 4. 7 bet365 Handicap 1100m 3.00 $20,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 759s SylVan power (9) Ms L Doodt (a3) 60.5 91 21.00 2 131s Bold approacH dw (11) C Parish 60 88 *2.60 3 67s7 MyStic Moon d (5) Ms L Meech 58.5 100 4.40 4 8s46 ricHMan d (7) Ms C Puls 58.5 92 26.00 5 0406 MoSHway wh (6) C Robertson 58 97 6.00 6 125s Mr Speaker h (2) J Lyon 58 86 21.00 7 6s1s ella w (4) SCRATCHED 57 8 3478 neat and tidy c (12) Ms K Mallyon 57 94 3.80 9 1s9s Sixpenny princeSS cwh (10) J Keating 57 87 26.00 10 s77s eaSy flyer (1) T Sadler 56.5 82 26.00 11 8s19 eqUinette w (3) 56.5 95 11.00 12 6022 VarGo w (8) Ms M Hagley 56 91 11.00 neat and tidy 1, Bold approach 2, Mystic Moon 3, Moshway 4. 8 ray white real estate 1850m 3.30 $16,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 5145 SolaS cw (14) M Aitken (a2) 61.5 95 6.50 2 1321 free willy (12) Ms M Hagley 60.5 95 *3.00 3 5832 niSaean (17) J Allen 59.5 93 8.00 4 s097 treaSUre Map h (8) Ms K Mallyon 59.5 89 11.00 5 5715 dUpe n Vice w (1) C Robertson 59 92 11.00 6 6s88 aUrora MiSS (5) A Mallyon 58 93 15.00 7 3s23 coMMandS tHe StaGe n (16) Ms S Hunter 58 96 8.00 8 5905 aBide w (9) F Alesci 57 90 21.00 9 2244 MaGic peGaSUS cwbh (4) Dean Holland 56.5 93 21.00 10 65s3 cHeeky Ben (10) A Mc Cabe 56 92 11.00 11 1745 Saint BlackwireS w (6) J Benbow 55.5 93 21.00 12 5532 airfare t (3) Ms L Meech 55 92 11.00 13 4034 rUnkle (18) Ms C Hall (a1.5) 55 90 21.00 14 0s63 it coUld Be yoU w (15) J Todd 54 87 51.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 6965 defiaBle h (2) Ms K Furness (a3) 54 88 51.00 16 s880 JUnior h (11) C Nicoll 54 81 51.00 17 4893 liGHtninG Streak (7) D Yendall 54.5 97 21.00 18 8s54 Sleepy cat (13) D Moor 54.5 100 21.00 free willy 1, nisaean 2, commands the Stage 3, Solas 4. kyneton races Vr 1 wrattonbully wine region assoc. 1000m 11.35 $9000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6840 aBle Striker (8) J Huxtable (a3) 58 84 31.00 2 76s0 Bold eMperor (7) D Thornton 58 84 15.00 3 7 deSert dUel (6) D Tourneur 58 84 17.00 4 9s HaSta la Spec h (9) J Mamat (a3) 58 85 15.00 5 7s55 feelin tHe fUry (2) B Claridge 56 92 4.00 6 960s kappy laSS (4) Ms M Julius (a2) 56 89 8.50 7 s909 MrS BiGnell (5) D Bates 56 96 11.00 8 46s0 zazipzooM (10) J Potter 56 78 21.00 9 MiSS HUSSoneSS (1) Ms H Mc Kechnie 54.5 92 8.50 10 297s top fox (3) Ms E Boyd (a) 54.5 100 *2.00 top fox 1, Miss Hussoness 2, kappy lass 3, feelin the fury 4. 2 Save the date-family day 2/1 1430m 12.12 $9000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s22 action in rio (12) S Cahill 58 100 *3.00 2 0s aUStali (9) Ms H Mc Kechnie 58 88 17.00 3 09s BlUSeS HoUSe (5) D Bates 58 80 26.00 4 4854 lincecUM h (4) B Claridge 58 95 5.50 5 22s5 raknikar (15) Ms A Jordsjo (a3) 58 89 15.00 6 9 rockoVic (1) J Potter 58 80 26.00 7 4s98 ScarBelly BUtcH (6) Ms M Julius (a2) 58 98 26.00 8 7 trooper JiM (10) B Griffiths (a2) 56.5 94 15.00 9 7s43 BelaMBo h (7) Ms E Finnegan (a) 56 94 13.00 10 54s4 el el ellie (8) D Tourneur 56 91 31.00 11 9s62 lolotea (14) Ms K Walters 56 90 *3.00 12 9 SkalarM (13) SCRATCHED 54.5 emergencies: (in order) 13 80s8 aHeckStar (11) J Huxtable (a3) 54.5 83 31.00 14 0s86 playinG qUietly (3) 56 90 26.00 15 85s9 lady annaBel (2) Ms K Walters 56 90 15.00 action in rio 1, lincecum 2, lolotea 3, raknikar 4. 3 wrattonbully wine region assoc. 1200m 12.47 $11,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 3434 Broad SHoUlderS bh (8) J Mamat (a3) 59 91 7.00 2 3s1 coSta lante dh (3) Ms E Finnegan (a) 58.5 100 5.00 3 99s6 winSton tycoon (5) SCRATCHED 58.5 4 1 carak w (11) Ms H Mc Kechnie 58 96 *3.00 5 05s6 pillar of deStiny w (1) Ms A Jordsjo (a3) 58 90 13.00 6 1 zeze Ulater dw (2) D Bates 57.5 93 4.00 7 60s0 royal Mint w (9) J Huxtable (a3) 56.5 85 26.00 8 19s0 Brera w (10) Ms K Bishop (a) 56 81 31.00 9 05s3 Mr inqUiSitiVe tw (6) D Tourneur 56 90 5.00 10 56s8 Sar Sar (4) D Caboche (a1.5) 55 85 26.00 11 9503 SHelly ann t (7) B Claridge 54 90 17.00 zeze Ulater 1, Mr inquisitive 2, carak 3, costa lante 4. 4 australian frost fans Handicap 1430m 1.22 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 0321 HaSta la GorBy cwh (6) Ms H Mc Kechnie 60 100 *3.00 2 172s SMackwater Jack wbh (10) Ms E Finnegan (a) 59.5 91 8.00 3 9573 conSUl reef dw (11) Z Spain (a) 57 94 6.00 4 200s Bon daller (9) B Claridge 56.5 94 21.00 5 0s46 lonG View (5) D Tourneur 56 94 8.00 6 89s2 priMe SUSpect w (2) Ms A Jordsjo (a3) 56 98 3.50 7 3923 Holly Holy dw (7) Ms K Walters 55.5 97 9.00 8 53s7 SUper delUxe c (3) D Bates 55.5 83 21.00 9 60s8 not BUckleyS (1) B Griffiths (a2) 54.5 85 21.00 10 3s68 norMandy lad w (8) Ms K Bishop (a) 54 91 21.00 11 7540 ladS on fire (4) J Potter 54 85 26.00 HaSta la GorBy 1, Smackwater Jack 2, prime Suspect 3, Holly Holy 4. 5 Malone wines Handicap 1430m 1.57 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 s655 kniGHtoftHerealM dwh (8) B Claridge 60 91 6.50 2 3145 finniSS MoMent d (11) D Caboche (a1.5) 58.5 98 5.00 3 4307 eMMookiS Star dw (4) J Huxtable (a3) 57 97 *4.60 4 s070 cHU cHU cHarlie dw (10) B Griffiths (a2) 56.5 85 16.00 5 58s9 MiGHty action (7) S Cahill 56 88 26.00 6 8s08 redeeka (2) D Bates 56 97 6.50 7 60s0 trick n treat dw (3) Ms K Bishop (a) 55.5 88 16.00 8 81s6 rUBytoo tcw (1) D Tourneur 55 91 16.00 9 0234 niGHt Breeze dw (5) J Potter 54 100 6.50 10 0498 Valentinian th (6) Ms H Mc Kechnie 54 89 17.00 11 s584 arcadian dw (9) Ms K Walters 54 94 5.00 niGHt Breeze 1, emmookis Star 2, finniss Moment 3, arcadian 4. 6 Stuarts ridge Vineyard Management 1430m 2.34 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 80. Apprentices can claim. 1 5115 Back on track tcwh (5) J Mamat (a3) 59 97 3.00 2 25s9 woakwine tdw (1) D Tourneur 58 92 5.50 3 00s3 welcoMe ned tdw (3) D Caboche (a1.5) 56 98 6.00 4 17s1 any GiVen GlaSS cdwh (2) Ms E Boyd (a) 54 100 *2.50 5 570s BianMaGic cwh (4) Ms E Finnegan (a) 54 91 13.00 6 74s8 itS Martini tiMe w (6) J Potter 54 88 9.00 any GiVen GlaSS 1, woakwine 2, Back on track 3, welcome ned 4. 7 cooee waters Handicap 2000m 3.11 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 72. Apprentices can claim. 1 8640 MedVedeV w (10) J Potter 59 75 9.00 2 3211 MiSter will w (4) D Tourneur 59 91 3.00 3 1190 My naUGHty HoakS dwn (6) Ms J Beriman 59 96 5.00 4 0883 inSUperaBle dw (5) Ms E Finnegan (a) 57.5 80 *2.50 5 7736 HerMan cw (9) Ms K Walters 56 83 13.00 6 0710 Spray tan w (1) Ms A Jordsjo (a3) 56 81 15.00 7 s976 cHenerS h (7) Ms H Mc Kechnie 54.5 100 11.00 8 3597 arizona roSe (3) Z Spain (a) 54 84 21.00 9 6272 loVerS rUleS (2) Ms M Julius (a2) 54 78 15.00 10 8642 kinGdoM of rain d (8) D Caboche (a1.5) 54 78 21.00 inSUperaBle 1, My naughty Hoaks 2, Mister will 3, Spray tan 4. 8 toyota naracoorte Handicap 1200m 3.51 $11,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 11s7 SUBJect to cHanGe tdw (1) D Tourneur 60.5 95 8.00 2 97s0 artHUrian leGend (5) J Huxtable (a3) 59 81 16.00 3 60s5 Mornin SaM dwh (9) D Bates 59 89 16.00 4 2430 GaVS Gift tdw (4) J Potter 58 88 9.00 5 2467 HaSta la SHaMer tcwh (3) Ms H Mc Kechnie 58 94 13.00 6 3339 StatUe of Glory tcdw (11) Z Spain (a) 58 87 8.00 7 82s3 aUtUMn Street tdw (6) Ms E Finnegan (a) 57 94 5.00 8 1s1 HaVe anotHer GlaSS tdwh (10) Ms E Boyd (a) 56 99 *3.50 9 7427 calypSo cHoice cwb (2) Ms A Jordsjo (a3) 55.5 100 5.00 10 s172 Scroll dw (7) Ms J Beriman 55.5 93 8.00 11 3s08 acclaiMed cHaoS (8) D Thornton 54 76 26.00 HaVe anotHer GlaSS 1, autumn Street 2, Gavs Gift 3, calypso choice 4. 9 landmark naracoorte Hcp 1000m 4.35 $11,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s7s cannon Man dw (9) D Thornton 60 84 13.00 2 s807 Helandy tcwh (12) Ms E Boyd (a) 59.5 97 6.50 3 8s8s roUGaroU (2) Ms K Bishop (a) 58 98 9.00 4 7164 akerBoy dw (7) Ms E Finnegan (a) 57.5 99 6.50 5 4495 nortH BeacH cdwb (8) J Huxtable (a3) 57.5 100 8.00 6 1s9 GraSSMere flyer w (5) D Bates 57 96 8.00 7 s510 trUe liBerty w (10) B Griffiths (a2) 56.5 97 17.00 8 741s little pearla tw (6) J Potter 55.5 97 11.00 9 334s GorGeoUS Gerda (1) D Tourneur 55 99 8.00 10 75s5 ellaScent d (3) D Caboche (a1.5) 54 95 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 11 6037 kUrkoVa dwn (11) Ms J Frew (a3) 54 100 *3.50 12 200s SandHill rUler d (4) Ms H Mc Kechnie 55 100 16.00 Helandy 1, akerboy 2, Grassmere flyer 3, kurkova 4. naracoorte races ar form guide @ubet Gear cHanGeS race 1: (1) french Snitzel blinkers on first time; (3) one Man Grand gelded race 2: (5) Sundevall concussion plates on first time; (8) palma Merenti blinkers off first time; (10) rock and Go kyneton noseband on first time; (12) Such as life blinkers on first time, crossover noseband off first time, tongue-tie on first time; (14) Gruosi bit lifter off first time, gelded race 3: (2) dont test Me blinkers on first time; (7) token Gesture ear muffs off first time; (14) turn to Stone winkers on first time; (15) presumptuous near-side bubble cheeker off first time race 4: (5) kurgan pacifiers off first time, tongue-tie off first time; (6) Montana air blinkers on again race 5: (1) azzcool, (5) tillation blinkers on again; (3) Hard earned thirst blinkers off first time; (7) Vonnida bandages on first time race 7: (1) Sylvan power tongue-tie off again; (9) Sixpenny princess ear muffs off first time; (10) easy flyer blinkers off again race 8: (3) nisaean blinkers on again, visor off first time; (16) Junior blinkers on again track: Soft (7) rail: Is in the true position. daily doUBle 7 & 8 extra doUBle 3 & 4 treBle 6, 7 & 8 qUaddie 5, 6, 7 & 8 firSt foUr ALL RACES fixed price ALL RACES tHe detailS Gear cHanGeS race 1: (1) able Striker blinkers on again, lugging bit on again, tongue-control bit off again; (3) desert duel winkers on first time; (7) Mrs Bignell blinkers off first time; (8) zazipzoom blinkers on again, tongue-control bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time, winkers off first time; (9) Miss Hussoness tongue-tie on first time; (10) top fox blinkers on first time, tongue-tie off first time race 2: (1) action in rio tongue-tie on first time; (2) austali, (15) lady annabel blinkers off first time; (3) Bluses House blinkers on first time; (7) Scarbelly Butch blinkers on again; (14) playing quietly blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time race 3: (5) pillar of destiny blinkers on first time; (7) royal Mint blinkers off again race 5: (7) trick n treat visor off first time; (8) rubytoo boots on first time race 8: (4) Gavs Gift tongue-tie off again race 9: (12) Sandhill ruler blinkers off first time, tail chain on first time track: Soft (5) rail: Is in the true position. daily doUBle 8 & 9 extra doUBle 4 & 5 treBle 7, 8 & 9 qUaddie 6, 7, 8 & 9 firSt foUr ALL RACES fixed price ALL RACES tHe detailS This publication takes all care in compiling TAB details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with official lists before placing their bets. daily doUBle 7 & 8 extra doUBle 4 & 5 treBle 6, 7 & 8 fixed price ALL RACES tHe detailS


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.