Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 31 Jul 2016

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 31 Jul 2016

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2016-07-31

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/263022

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/473942

Page content

32 RACING SUNDAY JULY 31 2016 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 BJ Young Earthmoving Handicap 1300m 2.47 $10,000. 2yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 5251 JEunEs Park (3) C Porter 61 100 3.00 2 1143 king Cool th (5) Ms S Colgate (a3) 61 98 *2.50 3 05s0 ToTEs amazE d (4) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 60.5 74 11.00 4 9151 DongJiE Wu t (1) M Heagney 58.5 96 3.50 5 4715 no oTHEr namE (2) L Camilleri 57 97 6.00 JEunEs Park 1, king Cool 2, Dongjie Wu 3, no other name 4. 2 TEC services Handicap 1400m 3.25 $10,000. 2yo & up Benchmark 56+. Apprentices can claim. 1 2132 mYTHiCal TrusT td (3) M Heagney 59.5 98 *3.00 2 2354 niPPEring td (5) C Porter 58 98 7.00 3 5929 sCoTlanD sTrEET d (7) P Farrell 58 97 5.50 4 3675 FlirTaTious tcd (2) C Haddon 57 94 6.00 5 4164 nanna king cdw (6) Ms C OGrady 56.5 100 7.00 6 2531 roCk sTar BaBY tcdh (1) N Rudland 56 96 4.00 7 3005 FiEraCavalli (4) L Camilleri 55 95 11.00 mYTHiCal TrusT 1, rock star Baby 2, nippering 3, nanna king 4. 3 Pilbara motor group 1200m 4.02 $10,000. 2yo & up Benchmark 56+. Apprentices can claim. 1 4212 Jago cdb (2) Ms S Altieri 58.5 94 *2.50 2 5s53 HEnnY sHakEr t (7) Ms J Noske 58 88 8.00 3 6164 HusslEHoFF cdh (6) M Heagney 56.5 94 5.50 4 4326 PoPaCorka b (8) C Haddon 56 100 6.50 5 4531 lakEviEW BliTz d (3) C Porter 55.5 96 4.60 6 3676 ForCE ElEmEnT (5) Ms S Colgate (a3) 55 84 13.00 7 0046 nanga ParBaT (4) L Camilleri 55 89 16.00 8 0254 Xaar Park d (1) P Farrell 55 88 11.00 Jago 1, lakeview Blitz 2, Husslehoff 3, Henny shaker 4. 4 The landing Pt Hedland Handicap 1200m 4.37 $10,000. 2yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 1822 HasHTag laD (2) M Heagney 60.5 90 6.00 2 0s47 aDamski (10) D Miller 59 97 15.00 3 3223 anD so am i (6) Ms S Altieri 59 94 *4.00 4 7303 DrEam PassEngEr (3) C Haddon 59 89 5.00 5 0234 liTTlE Punga db (8) Ms J Noske 59 100 6.00 6 46 val Torio (9) L Camilleri 58.5 93 11.00 7 1067 all THE as c (5) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 57 90 9.00 8 CariBBEan girl h (1) N Rudland 57 90 13.00 9 3626 sHEs savanT (4) Ms C OGrady 56 94 8.00 10 8775 THE grEaT aPE h (7) C Porter 55 90 17.00 anD so am i 1, little Punga 2, Hashtag lad 3, shes savant 4. 5 richardson Family sprint 1200m 5.12 $15,000. 2yo & up Benchmark 68+. Apprentices can claim. 1 1134 snEakY tcdwbh (4) Ms S Colgate (a3) 62.5 97 6.00 2 3511 Hussars d (6) Ms S Altieri 60 98 5.00 3 1181 anvil grEEn tc (5) C Haddon 58 100 *3.50 4 8521 roman FigHTEr d (8) N Rudland 56 100 6.00 5 3212 BErnarDini gEniE cdb (9) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 55 96 9.00 6 4462 JusT HoPing d (7) M Heagney 55 92 9.00 7 19s4 rEDForD dw (3) D Miller 55 85 16.00 8 4121 runnErDal cd (2) Ms C OGrady 55 96 5.00 9 4845 sEnToki d (1) C Porter 55 93 17.00 snEakY 1, anvil green 2, Bernardini genie 3, runnerdal 4. 6 Cervan Pt Hedland Cup 2200m 5.52 $50,000. 2yo & up Benchmark 68+. Apprentices cannot claim. 1 5252 mE Hungi wh (3) M Heagney 59 95 6.50 2 1251 DEvilisH inTEnT dw (1) P Farrell 58.5 98 *3.00 3 5113 sPEED n rEEF twb (6) D Miller 58.5 100 3.50 4 2245 THis CaT roCks dwh (10) C Haddon 57.5 97 6.50 5 2822 rivE gauCHE d (7) N Rudland 56.5 94 5.50 6 7316 BElvEDErE BoY t (9) L Camilleri 55.5 93 15.00 7 0832 BlooDBuzz oHio w (4) Ms C OGrady 55.5 92 17.00 8 4231 CaPE FEar (5) Ms K Witten (a) 55.5 92 15.00 9 0s84 DanECliCkED dw (2) P Hall 55.5 96 21.00 10 7357 THE alBanY EXPrEss (8) Ms S Altieri 55.5 89 31.00 sPEED n rEEF 1, Devilish intent 2, rive gauche 3, me Hungi 4. 1. mE Hungi (Ms J Henderson) 7g By Lago Delight - Taras Range (47:8-6-2): Cd 57.5kg(4) 4 len 5th Speed n Reef(57.5kg) 1600m 1:36.81 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. (Slowly away (1L).) Cd 59kg(4) 1/2 len 2nd Lomfath(56kg) 2050m 2:05.63 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 17. 2. DEvilisH inTEnT (Nicole Pateman-Masters) 10g By Don Eduardo (NZ) - Devilina (89:12-15-7): Cd 56kg(5) 5-1/4 len 5th Doutable(55kg) 1600m 1:38.21 Broome 3yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. Cd 57kg(2) 1-1/2 len win Rive Gauche, Speed n Reef 2200m 2:15.80 Roebourne 3yo+ Hcp Good(3) trk July 23. 3. sPEED n rEEF (R D Bell) 6g By Speed n Power (NZ) - Lorens Reef (35:82-4): Cd 57.5kg(7) 1/2 len win Rive Gauche, Captain Cool 1600m 1:36.81 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. (Overraced early, middle stages.) Cd 59kg(7) 1-1/2 len hd 3rd Devilish Intent(57kg), Rive Gauche 2200m 2:15.80 Roebourne 3yo+ Hcp Good(3) trk July 23. 4. THis CaT roCks (Ms J Henderson) 5g By Fastnet Rock - Cats Whisker (39:6-8-3): Cd 58.5kg(1) 1-3/4 len 4th Speed n Reef(57.5kg) 1600m 1:36.81 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. (Shifted in on straightening.) Cd 58.5kg(9) 3-1/2 len 5th Devilish Intent(57kg) 2200m 2:15.80 Roebourne 3yo+ Hcp Good(3) trk July 23. 5. rivE gauCHE (P J Dellar) 7g By Zabeel (NZ) - Hippy Deluxe (59:6-11-8): Cd 56kg(5) 1/2 len 2nd Speed n Reef(57.5kg) 1600m 1:36.81 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. (Overraced early, middle stages. Ran wide near 600m.) Cd 56.5kg(1) 1-1/2 len 2nd Devilish Intent(57kg) 2200m 2:15.80 Roebourne 3yo+ Hcp Good(3) trk July 23. 6. BElvEDErE BoY (R J Malpass) 4g By Saxon - Polish Spirit (24:3-3-2): Cd 55kg(5) 1-1/4 len win Demuro, Rock Star Baby 1600m 1:35.63 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm56+) Good(3) trk July 9. Cd 56kg(1) 13-1/2 len 6th Lomfath(56kg) 2050m 2:05.63 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 17. 7. BlooDBuzz oHio (T N Pike) 6g By Elvstroem - Last Goodbye (45:2-8-4): Cd 55kg(8) 4-3/4 len len 3rd Handyman(57kg), Mattys Choice 1600m 1:37.57 Broome 3yo+ Hcp (C2) Good(3) trk July 9. Cd 55kg(4) 1-1/4 len 2nd Cape Fear(54.5kg) 1800m 1:48.96 Roebourne 2yo+ (Bm56+) Good(3) trk July 23. 8. CaPE FEar (Natalie Burke) 7g By Reset - Love Halo (65:3-5-5): Cd 54.5kg(6) 1/2 len 2-1/4 len 3rd Lomfath(56kg), Me Hungi 2050m 2:05.63 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 17. Cd 54.5kg(5) 1-1/4 len win Bloodbuzz Ohio, Patriot Games 1800m 1:48.96 Roebourne 2yo+ (Bm56+) Good(3) trk July 23. 9. DanECliCkED (Robert Gulberti) 8g By Blackfriars - Clicked (63:6-8-9): Cd 53.5kg(11) 10-3/4 len 8th Doutable(55kg) 1600m 1:38.21 Broome 3yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 9. Cd 54kg(1) 3 len 4th Doutable(54.5kg) 1800m 1:48.74 Broome 3yo+ (Bm70+) Good(3) trk July 22. 10. THE alBanY EXPrEss (T N Pike) 5g By Henrythenavigator (US) - Joie De Lago (22:2-0-2): Cd 56kg(3) 12-1/2 len 5th Lomfath(56kg) 2050m 2:05.63 Port Hedland 2yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) trk July 17. (Slowly away (1L).) Cd 56kg(8) 9 len 7th Devilish Intent(57kg) 2200m 2:15.80 Roebourne 3yo+ Hcp Good(3) trk July 23. 7 Pt Hedland 120th anniversary 1600m 6.32 $10,000. 2yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 5451 liTTlE sinCEro (7) P Hall 60 100 4.00 2 s046 naPa liaison d (1) C Porter 59 91 13.00 3 5315 HurrY HarrY t (5) D Miller 58 90 9.00 4 1236 ToP DEal th (8) N Rudland 58 95 6.00 5 6802 slingsBY (10) M Heagney 57.5 88 5.00 6 s175 ruBEn zoom td (6) L Camilleri 57 87 11.00 7 1483 Toru WaimariE (3) Ms S Altieri 57 90 *3.50 8 8567 Ellinor BEllE (2) P Farrell 55 85 17.00 9 0590 HEs TouCHED (4) C Haddon 55 85 21.00 10 044 TriPlE EXPrEss b (9) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 55 89 13.00 liTTlE sinCEro 1, Hurry Harry 2, Toru Waimarie 3, Top Deal 4. The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT3107p4 PorT HEDlanD races Fr PorT HEDlanD gEar CHangEs raCE 4: (5) little Punga blinkers on again; (7) all The as blinkers off first time raCE 7: (2) napa liaison blinkers off first time, hoof pads on first time, pacifiers on first time; (8) Ellinor Belle blinkers on first time TraCk: Good (3) rail: True DailY DouBlE 6 & 7 EXTra DouBlE 4 & 5 FirsT Four ALL RACES FiXED PriCE ALL RACES THE DETails 1 st John ambulance goldfields 1300m 2.42 $15,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6423 rHino BusTEr bh (16) SCRATCHED 58 2 9s28 rosEnBErg h (4) R Hill 58 96 13.00 3 2977 i DonT likE iT (11) SCRATCHED 58 4 672 THE DElorEan h (1) C Johnston-Porter (a) 58 100 *4.00 5 7469 sPEED TraP h (9) J Turner (a) 58 94 26.00 6 08s4 FarooCHi h (5) Ms M Clark (a2) 58 95 15.00 7 5853 THis FoX roCks h (13) Ms N Faithfull 56 92 8.00 8 7242 unWanTED lass h (15) G Smith 56 98 5.00 9 0334 luna CHiC bh (8) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 56 98 5.50 10 0643 DonT sPEED h (2) R Tan (a) 56 95 5.00 11 5 sTorminizE h (6) Ms S Bonner (a2) 56 83 31.00 12 snuka (3) Ms R Forrest 56 91 31.00 Emergencies: (in order) 13 9565 riDE sallY riDE h (7) 56 94 9.00 14 6065 miDnigHT rEviEW h (14) SCRATCHED 56 15 4578 oH sHE Can DanCE (12) 56 94 17.00 16 0s76 rons laD (10) 58 89 51.00 THE DElorEan 1, Dont speed 2, unwanted lass 3, luna Chic 4. 2 st John ambulance First aid 2120m 3.19 $16,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 58+. Apprentices can claim. 1 s743 gET rounD iT t (5) G Smith 62.5 93 4.60 2 5431 CinCinnaTi BoY twh (9) M Autier 55.5 100 *3.00 3 4128 Dark DEvoTion h (4) R Tan (a) 55.5 97 11.00 4 7143 sir DanDY th (7) R Hill 55.5 96 5.00 5 5916 mEDiCi vasE twh (1) Ms F Bell (a2) 55 96 16.00 6 5274 anYWHErE EXPrEss t (6) J Turner (a) 54 95 13.00 7 6275 JosiEs BaBE h (8) C Johnston-Porter (a) 54 96 16.00 8 1372 THE karnuP kiD b (2) Ms S Bonner (a2) 54 99 4.00 9 s878 ToTallY WilD h (3) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 54 91 26.00 CinCinnaTi BoY 1, sir Dandy 2, The karnup kid 3, get round it 4. 3 rFDs retrieval run 1600m 3.53 $16,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 58+. Apprentices can claim. 1 05s9 small anD sPiCY tcwh (12) Ms M Clark (a2) 63.5 92 13.00 2 9365 misTEr Panon h (6) Ms F Bell (a2) 61 94 9.00 3 98s0 BlaCk momEnT th (8) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 60.5 85 21.00 4 9433 on THE roPEs wh (7) G Smith 58 100 4.60 5 s254 oPEn Era dh (4) M Autier 55.5 93 11.00 6 495s anglo irisH h (11) R Tan (a) 55 92 13.00 7 3393 gonDiggin cwb (2) Ms N Faithfull 55 96 *2.80 8 4185 a BiT skETCHY twh (9) C Johnston-Porter (a) 54.5 99 5.50 9 4585 CaroB t (5) J Turner (a) 54 92 16.00 10 7050 FlirTY laDY d (1) W White 54 97 21.00 11 s009 maHulmo (10) Ms R Forrest 54 87 26.00 12 8326 TEn PaCEs dwh (3) Ms S Bonner (a2) 54 100 13.00 on THE roPEs 1, gondiggin 2, a Bit sketchy 3, mister Panon 4. 4 red Belly run Handicap 1200m 4.34 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 1111 masTEr Winks tcdwh (8) C Johnston-Porter (a) 61.5 97 *2.00 2 0019 TErrorizE cdbh (2) R Hill 58 100 7.50 3 7790 WasHingTon squarE d (3) Ms R Forrest 58 88 13.00 4 0252 run For rum h (5) M Autier 57.5 94 9.00 5 s331 CoCo CasH twh (4) R Tan (a) 56 98 4.60 6 9900 moET mE dwh (9) J Turner (a) 54.5 93 16.00 7 0448 killorglin tcdh (1) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 54 96 21.00 8 7633 rikki Tikki Tavi wh (7) Ms N Faithfull 54 95 7.50 9 8947 sHEEz our HollY h (6) Ms F Bell (a2) 54 95 13.00 masTEr Winks 1, Terrorize 2, Coco Cash 3, rikki Tikki Tavi 4. 5 rFDs & st John ambulance 1200m 5.07 $18,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 70+. Apprentices can claim. 1 9044 TEmPorisE dh (3) Ms M Clark (a2) 62 96 4.00 2 1711 ProHursT EXPrEss tcwh (1) G Smith 58.5 100 *2.50 3 46s4 Casino BEllE th (4) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 58 98 9.00 4 7088 roYal raDa tcdwh (9) Ms R Forrest 58 93 15.00 5 s027 CroWn laWYEr d (8) J Turner (a) 57 99 5.00 6 5164 lorD HaTras tcdwh (7) Ms F Bell (a2) 57 93 15.00 7 4s57 CEE i aY dwh (2) R Hill 56.5 98 21.00 8 4145 saTurDaY skiEs tcwh (5) Ms N Faithfull 55 93 11.00 9 2306 CroWn saga tch (6) C Johnston-Porter (a) 54.5 99 15.00 ProHursT EXPrEss 1, Casino Belle 2, Temporise 3, Crown lawyer 4. 6 st John ambulance responder Hcp 1200m 5.37 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 25s5 momEnT oF PriDE dwbh (12) G Smith 60.5 97 6.00 2 5212 longsCHamP th (6) Ms F Bell (a2) 59 95 *5.00 3 6176 sTuB n CoW wbh (1) Ms M Clark (a2) 58.5 100 7.50 4 7s31 aDrian makFi c (5) J Turner (a) 58 98 9.00 5 2666 PlanET BlaCk th (10) Ms N Faithfull 58 94 13.00 6 8024 Dark rHYTHm dwh (7) M Autier 57.5 95 11.00 7 1960 HErE ComEs PoPPY th (11) R Hill 57 91 26.00 8 s035 moDErn TouCH dh (8) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 57 94 6.00 9 3331 BriTTElla twh (3) C Johnston-Porter (a) 56 97 7.50 10 3s16 im gunna cbh (2) R Tan (a) 56 97 7.50 11 613 miss HarlEY quinn ch (4) Ms S Bonner (a2) 56 94 9.00 12 1490 maDamE CHoisir th (9) Ms R Forrest 55 93 26.00 longsCHamP 1, Brittella 2, modern Touch 3, moment of Pride 4. 7 Priority one run Handicap 1400m 6.07 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 90s1 PraYEr in CEE twh (10) C Johnston-Porter (a) 59 97 4.60 2 0473 BollYWooD BliTz bh (7) Ms M Clark (a2) 58.5 96 5.50 3 1074 CHHaYa dw (5) J Turner (a) 58 100 *3.20 4 3s23 golD CluB h (12) M Autier 58 96 5.50 5 57s6 inJECT THE vEnom th (4) G Smith 58 97 9.00 6 4436 zaBa zaBa Doo th (2) Ms F Bell (a2) 58 98 13.00 7 s083 BoarDing th (13) R Hill 56.5 95 15.00 8 5365 For THE FallEn wh (1) Ms S Bonner (a2) 56.5 95 17.00 9 5024 Balrov h (11) Ms N Faithfull 56 95 15.00 10 2190 ningBo ch (8) R Tan (a) 56 98 26.00 11 0s00 CrazY DrEam (3) Ms R Forrest 55 92 31.00 12 0040 lion CruisEr t (6) W White 55 93 21.00 Emergency 13 s009 maHulmo (9) 55 89 31.00 golD CluB 1, Chhaya 2, Prayer in Cee 3, Bollywood Blitz 4. kalgoorliE races Pr kalgoorliE gEar CHangEs raCE 1: (1) rhino Buster, (2) rosenberg blinkers on again; (5) speed Trap noseroll on first time; (7) This Fox rocks cross-over noseband on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (9) luna Chic crossover noseband on first time, lugging bit on again raCE 2: (5) medici vase bubble cheeker on first time; (7) Josies Babe blinkers off again raCE 3: (4) on The ropes lugging bit on again raCE 4: (6) moet me tongue-control bit off first time; (9) sheez our Holly blinkers off first time raCE 5: (1) Temporise winkers on first time; (6) lord Hatras visor on again, winkers off again raCE 6: (5) Planet Black blinkers off first time, winkers on first time; (11) miss Harley quinn bar plates on first time raCE 7: (3) Chhaya bubble cheeker off first time, lugging bit off first time; (11) Crazy Dream blinkers on first time TraCk: Good (4) rail: Out 6m DailY DouBlE 6 & 7 EXTra DouBlE 2 & 3 TrEBlE 5, 6 & 7 quaDDiE 4, 5, 6 & 7 FirsT Four ALL RACES FiXED PriCE ALL RACES THE DETails form guide @ubet 1 sage Contracting Dash 5.45 $425 mixed 4/5 312m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 15441 olivErs guEss Richard Smith 18.09 3.50 2 11764 miss BEDlam Leta Smith 18.48 7.00 3 38571 nigHT HarmonY Tim Mullany 18.29 *2.75 4 21472 arsonPHoBia Graeme Scott 18.43 10.00 5 65231 lEFT ouTsiDE Simon Nathanael 18.09 4.50 6 65634 ravEn lorD Graeme Scott NBT 10.00 7 84215 smasHing WavEs Jamie Hosking 17.98 21.00 8 71F18 PokEr Boom Robert Brown 18.21 6.00 nigHT HarmonY 1, olivers guess 2, Poker Boom 3 2 Holdfast insurance Brokers sprint 6.05 $550 grade 5/maiden 537m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 33575 BallY zoro Russell Savige NBT *3.50 2 43585 BlaCk JunglE Richard Smith NBT 6.00 3 78284 gammon girl Leta Smith NBT 21.00 4 43133 BluE aWaY Graeme Scott FSTD 5.00 5 66775 ziPPing DEXTEr Russell Savige NBT 4.50 6 48678 magiC TEmPo Leta Smith FSTD 17.00 7 66667 BursT HEr BuBBlE Richard Smith NBT 6.00 8 88887 ouTskirTs Russell Savige NBT 7.00 BallY zoro 1, Blue away 2, Black Jungle 3 3 Coolalinga mowers 6.27 $1000 Best 8 383m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 74785 miss Boss Leta Smith NBT 31.00 2 33311 You saY so Jamie Hosking 22.25 *2.25 3 41458 CaFE soCiETY Brian Jacobson FSTD 10.00 4 32234 Hanson HarlEY Graeme Scott 22.13 7.00 5 13415 arnHEm CHaos Ronald Phillips 22.17 6.00 6 76187 manDY CHarm Tim Mullany FSTD 10.00 7 34464 gEars oF War Ronald Phillips 22.08 13.00 8 12372 musT BE CraCkErs Brian Kelleher 22.60 4.00 You saY so 1, must Be Crackers 2, arnhem Chaos 3 4 uBET sprint 6.52 $1000 mixed 4/5 537m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 42768 so FunnY Ronald Phillips 31.76 8.00 2 36535 arnHEm roguE Jamie Hosking 31.88 5.00 3 58136 sukHoi Ronald Phillips 31.94 *3.00 4 14355 raving THunDEr Richard Carr 31.98 4.00 5 25356 summEr CHanT Jamie Hosking 32.12 7.00 6 74217 noDDin oFF Russell Savige NBT 21.00 7 46754 korTEmall Boss Richard Smith 31.37 10.00 8 33876 Dr. kiaralEE Richard Smith 31.89 13.00 raving THunDEr 1, sukhoi 2, so Funny 3 5 nt.gov.au Dash 7.12 $425 grade 5/maiden 312m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 56638 sHokulaTor Graeme Scott NBT 10.00 2 74756 Call mE lilY Ronald Phillips NBT 7.00 3 11347 TYlEr roCks Russell Savige 18.35 3.75 4 24634 kiruna Graeme Scott NBT 6.00 5 5632 ElFErn Graeme Ferns NBT *2.75 6 85857 CanDY CrasH Richard Carr 18.40 17.00 7 27168 BEasT in mE Graeme Ferns NBT 13.00 8 23566 BEE FlasH Robert Brown NBT 10.00 reserves 9 56F77 aYE WoT noW Russell Savige NBT 31.00 10 76756 EigHT rosEs Russell Savige NBT 21.00 ElFErn 1, Tyler rocks 2, kiruna 3 6 Chiefs minister Darwin Cup Consolation 7.34 $3000 s/E Consolation 537m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 67444 TEEmaC Russell Savige NBT 12.00 2 13144 PrEsH Graeme Ferns 31.65 13.00 3 35173 Youi Maurice McArdle 31.60 3.00 4 35213 noT likE TommY Maurice McArdle 31.86 *2.50 5 52424 lumik Dragon Russell Savige NBT 17.00 6 52123 FlasHing moon Jamie Hosking NBT 7.00 7 61424 suPErFoniC Stephen Whyte 31.22 10.00 8 42413 sPring Bonanza Tom Tzouvelis 31.79 9.00 FlasHing moon 1, not like Tommy 2, Youi 3 7 sBa office national Dash 7.55 $425 grade 5/maiden 312m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 21683 HEsiTaTor Graeme Scott 18.51 6.00 2 56167 ouT THErE JErrY Andrew Lasker FSH *3.25 3 46472 EliTE HEriTagE Russell Savige 18.41 5.00 4 2578 FErno Graeme Ferns NBT 17.00 5 77275 laTE sHoW quEEn Robert Brown NBT 10.00 6 76226 knoCka lEFTY Jamie Hosking 18.19 10.00 7 33345 raYs guEss Leta Smith 18.42 7.00 8 25576 DoTHraki Graeme Ferns NBT 5.00 reserves 9 56F77 aYE WoT noW Russell Savige NBT 31.00 10 76756 EigHT rosEs Russell Savige NBT 21.00 DoTHraki 1, out There Jerry 2, Elite Heritage 3 8 Chiefs minister Darwin Cup 8.12 $25,000 s/E group 3 537m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 52121 arnHEn villain Jamie Hosking 31.31 *2.50 2 71362 iTs Your monEY Christopher Blackman 32.21 17.00 3 88261 lorus TimE Tim Mullany 32.01 9.00 4 82642 miss JaCkPoT Tom Tzouvelis 31.42 6.00 5 43712 ClasH oF kings Stephen Whyte 31.05 10.00 6 73621 EisEnHoWEr Brian Jacobson 31.70 3.50 7 73512 CrYsTals WaY Jamie Hosking 31.97 31.00 8 24721 miraClE Brian Jacobson 31.66 8.00 reserves 9 35213 noT likE TommY Maurice McArdle 31.86 7.00 10 35173 Youi Maurice McArdle 31.60 10.00 arnHEn villain 1, Eisenhower 2, miracle 3 9 Clarke Constructions Dash 8.36 $425 grade 5/maiden 312m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 41573 DEFrag Graeme Ferns 18.40 7.00 2 64276 FirEBomB Graeme Scott FSH 10.00 3 51777 Ess Class Ronald Phillips 18.64 17.00 4 86777 TinY BiT lEFT Graeme Scott 18.44 13.00 5 26382 BaYaH WinsloW Leta Smith 18.45 12.00 6 33624 nEvEr FEar Graeme Ferns NBT 9.00 7 36325 laY loW Richard Smith 18.28 7.00 8 112 gossiP Park Peter Donnolley 18.23 *1.70 reserves 9 56F77 aYE WoT noW Russell Savige NBT 31.00 10 76756 EigHT rosEs Russell Savige NBT 21.00 gossiP Park 1, Defrag 2, lay low 3 10 garrards Horse and Hound Dash 8.53 $450 grade 5/maiden 383m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 54433 amanPour Graeme Ferns NBT 5.00 2 46536 on THE monEY Graeme Scott 22.55 10.00 3 85566 FlYing TaToosH Jami Huish NBT 12.00 4 54325 iron mE Nicholas Day 22.95 5.00 5 28552 FaBBEnz Graeme Ferns NBT *2.50 6 34366 sTanislav Russell Savige NBT 13.00 7 61652 slainTE Ronald Phillips 22.98 7.00 8 62664 BomBaY roCk Andrew Lasker NBT 10.00 reserves 9 56F77 aYE WoT noW Russell Savige 22.81 31.00 10 68 FEniX Graeme Ferns NBT 21.00 amanPour 1, Fabbenz 2, slainte 3 11 Carlton mid Dash 9.17 $450 mixed 4/5/maiden 383m BX P5 Dog TrainEr PB 1 75845 no ConDimEnTs Ronald Phillips 22.20 12.00 2 18753 maDD niTro Sonya Seubert 22.55 17.00 3 14718 TriPlE CroWn kEv Graeme Scott NBT 13.00 4 12451 our JosiE Jamie Hosking 22.55 5.00 5 58174 irisH giFT Steele Bolton 22.15 10.00 6 F3221 liTTlE vossY Jamie Hosking 22.27 *2.00 7 41651 Turning TaBlEs Sonya Seubert 22.28 8.00 8 43323 klonDikE kaTE Graeme Ferns NBT 7.00 reserves 9 884F7 FlamETHroWEr Graeme Scott NBT 21.00 10 76756 EigHT rosEs Russell Savige NBT 31.00 liTTlE vossY 1, our Josie 2, klondike kate 3 WinnElliE Park greyhounds Dg DailY DouBlE 7 & 8 EXTra DouBlE 3 & 4 TrEBlE 6, 7 & 8 quaDrElla 5, 6, 7 & 8 FirsT Four 6 & 8 FiXED PriCE ALL RACES THE DETailsJaCkPoTs quaDrElla: $1,000 FirsT Four: Races 6 & 8 $2,000 each race grEYHounDs lEgEnD F Fell; FSH First start here; FSTD First start this track and distance; 30.01 Best time this track and distance; NBT No best time. raCEs lEgEnD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider.