Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 12 Jun 2016

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 12 Jun 2016

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2016-06-12

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/262721

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/477807

Page content

SUNDAY JUNE 12 2016 RACING 33 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA 1 Book Your Christmas Party Now 1100m 11.24 $14,000. 2yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 ANAthoNg (8) V Wong (a2) 57 84 26.00 2 BisCAY BArB (4) Ms S Barr (a3) 57 84 11.00 3 4225 gee gees Free hero (5) Ms S Carr (a) 57 99 4.60 4 sAvs FiNAle (10) R Plumb 57 84 13.00 5 8s silzoAr (6) D Ganderton 57 84 26.00 6 soN oF A FliNg (11) D Pires 57 83 13.00 7 DellA terrA (3) B Muhcu 55 89 16.00 8 9 KorN BroKe (9) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 55 85 11.00 9 Miss WArrior (7) A Darmanin 55 85 13.00 10 MooNlites ChoiCe (1) Ms S Catania 55 87 7.50 emergencies: (in order) 11 4s liFe oN the Wire (12) 55 100 6.00 12 s556 gee gee roYAl Miss (2) D Ganderton 55 95 *3.50 MooNlites ChoiCe 1, gee gees Free hero 2, life on the Wire 3, Korn Broke 4. 2 ray Bean Plate 1600m 11.59 $14,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s757 DreAM gAzer (5) R Plumb 58.5 82 26.00 2 5392 golD liBrettist (9) Ms S Maher (a3) 58.5 94 *3.00 3 8s90 KrYsor (7) Ms S Barr (a3) 58.5 78 31.00 4 0837 lAKe eCho (1) A Darmanin 58.5 88 26.00 5 2222 MAtiANo b (8) D Pires 58.5 100 *3.00 6 3426 QuAterNioN eAgle (3) B Muhcu 58.5 95 6.50 7 5087 trANter (6) G Challinger 58.5 87 16.00 8 2953 vivre stAr (2) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 58.5 90 3.50 9 0486 oCetrA (11) Ms S Carr (a) 56.5 79 31.00 10 7s05 PriNCess BoMBorA (4) Ms S Catania 56.5 77 31.00 11 7708 trix N Belle (10) V Wong (a2) 56.5 86 26.00 golD liBrettist 1, Matiano 2, vivre star 3, Dream gazer 4. 3 Jansz Plate 1200m 12.34 $14,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4s56 AerosPort (11) B Mc Coull 58.5 84 26.00 2 0s78 ChAFF MerChANt (5) R Plumb 58.5 81 26.00 3 euro exPress (19) Ms S Barr (a3) 58.5 85 8.00 4 355s irish JohN (15) D Pires 58.5 88 7.00 5 80s3 liFes Quest (12) B Muhcu 58.5 89 26.00 6 432 roo BArB (16) D Ganderton 58.5 96 *3.50 7 75 sAAliM (6) Y Nishitani 58.5 91 31.00 8 754s storM gust b (8) Ms S Carr (a) 58.5 85 4.60 9 strAtegiC BoY (2) A Darmanin 58.5 86 15.00 10 38s6 the DesPerAte b (1) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 58.5 100 5.50 11 9 WestWooD (9) Ms S Catania 58.5 75 26.00 12 0400 Bush MAYheM (17) G Challinger 56.5 84 51.00 13 2553 KirriBilli KiD (4) Ms S Maher (a3) 56.5 86 7.00 14 9s8 gee gee MistAChiPs (7) V Wong (a2) 56 80 31.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 6680 sAMeroN (18) 56 81 31.00 16 697s WestsiDe Miss (3) 56.5 84 26.00 17 8s07 Quest For hoMe (13) 56.5 83 31.00 18 87s0 MAC N MuhCu (14) B Muhcu 58.5 77 51.00 19 8s08 KeNNeDY AFFAir (10) 56.5 80 51.00 roo BArB 1, Kirribilli Kid 2, the Desperate 3, storm gust 4. 4 r F Fergusson handicap 1600m 1.09 $15,000. Benchmark 82. Apprentices can claim. 1 1113 vANDerMeer twn (3) D Ganderton 59 98 *2.50 2 7115 CherYls horse tdwbn (4) D Pires 56.5 100 3.00 3 5627 ClAN MCleoD tdwn (2) Ms S Catania 54 99 8.00 4 8324 hiMAtioN cw (1) Ms S Carr (a) 54 99 13.00 5 0605 PrioritY roAD dw (5) B Muhcu 54 85 26.00 6 5423 DhANrAJ b (6) Ms S Barr (a3) 54 100 3.80 vANDerMeer 1, himation 2, Dhanraj 3, Clan Mcleod 4. 5 rayner transport handicap 1400m 1.44 $14,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 s225 ANtAh tbn (14) D Ganderton 59 100 *2.50 2 4147 CuBAN Missile tn (7) Ms S Barr (a3) 56.5 96 9.00 3 4s02 BeCeriKli cn (19) V Wong (a2) 56 92 7.50 4 1758 Chill WiNstoN (12) D Pires 56 87 21.00 5 5818 geegees MusCle MAN (16) Ms S Carr (a) 56 91 21.00 6 589s Polizei (10) B Mc Coull 56 90 17.00 7 4431 rANgAoNDAruN tn (18) SCRATCHED 56 8 3s00 NiCoBAr w (6) Ms S Maher (a3) 55.5 78 31.00 9 9360 NuCleAr hero (9) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 55.5 89 21.00 10 1s54 PretoriA Miss tn (15) B Muhcu 54.5 91 15.00 11 4321 DAlehill (4) SCRATCHED 54 12 30s6 hello gertie w (1) Y Nishitani 54 93 21.00 13 7s00 CoMMANDiNg DAsh tn (13) Ms S Catania 54 85 31.00 14 0s79 sPArKliNg MooN w (5) A Darmanin 54 88 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 6503 KellYs DivA d (11) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 54 91 17.00 16 088s FAith iN georgiNA tn (2) 54 85 26.00 17 1034 soNgs N stories cwn (8) A Darmanin 54 88 11.00 18 8887 CrYstAl FlAMe tn (3) 54 91 31.00 19 0683 Mel loves voDKA cwn (17) 54 91 7.50 ANtAh 1, Kellys Diva 2, Pretoria Miss 3, Polizei 4. 6 e (ted) Cox Memorial handicap 1200m 2.24 $15,000. Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 0411 lorD DA viNCi dw (7) D Pires 60 100 *1.40 2 4532 sAvoire steP tcwn (4) SCRATCHED 56 3 9444 vAN DieMeNs Fire tcdw (6) B Muhcu 54 86 11.00 4 8776 FroliCKeD tcdwn (3) A Darmanin 54 88 16.00 5 18s1 lorD FArQuAAD cw (8) 54 94 7.00 6 2122 steel MooN w (12) Ms S Carr (a) 54 92 5.00 7 6s00 let it Be KNoWN dw (13) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 54 84 31.00 8 7450 volCANiC sKY cdw (10) Ms S Catania 54 92 21.00 9 20s7 AlilAD tdn (2) V Wong (a2) 54 86 31.00 10 460s rustiCAl twn (11) 54 85 31.00 11 6904 oNe shot oFF twn (5) Ms S Maher (a3) 54 86 51.00 12 0989 BeFore All tw (1) G Challinger 54 82 51.00 13 7404 the stoCKMAN cwn (9) Ms S Barr (a3) 54 82 26.00 lorD DA viNCi 1, steel Moon 2, van Diemens Fire 3, lord Farquaad 4. 7 seniors Festival handicap 1600m 3.00 $14,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 34s5 vAlDez cn (5) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 59 100 11.00 2 5161 ollYs A stAr tcwn (9) D Ganderton 57 91 4.60 3 47s0 ACCouNteD Four dw (8) R Plumb 55 83 31.00 4 5312 BeAuFort lAD cwn (6) B Muhcu 55 93 4.60 5 2213 You DiDNt wb (1) D Pires 55 96 5.50 6 6218 Dehughes (11) Ms S Barr (a3) 54.5 90 17.00 7 1s98 sQuire tw (2) Ms S Carr (a) 54.5 83 26.00 8 2446 reANNs DiAMoND (7) A Darmanin 54 90 17.00 9 8646 streAK oN d (4) 54 85 31.00 10 7029 DouBtFul FollY w (13) G Challinger 54 87 26.00 11 3667 NuCleAr stAr (10) Y Nishitani 54 80 31.00 12 7273 sir JoeY twn (3) Ms S Catania 54 88 *3.00 13 8553 golDeN Kiss (12) V Wong (a2) 54 87 13.00 14 3645 WesterN FroNt tcwn (14) 54 85 26.00 BeAuFort lAD 1, You Didnt 2, ollys A star 3, valdez 4. 8 salvation Army Fundraiser in July 1400m 3.43 $14,000. Benchmark 72. Apprentices can claim. 1 19s9 sMoKe N WhisKY tcwn (3) Ms S Barr (a3) 62 79 6.50 2 70s6 FolloW MY Dust dw (9) D Pires 56.5 86 8.00 3 0242 oreillYs geegee cdwn (4) V Wong (a2) 56 95 *2.50 4 156s BurMA tcwn (7) Ms R Clark (a1.5) 55 81 4.60 5 2055 stellA etoile tcn (8) Y Nishitani 54.5 100 5.00 6 9324 BY orDer tdwn (1) A Darmanin 54 83 8.00 7 7s80 eMiNeNt DoMAiN w (5) B Muhcu 54 91 26.00 8 7680 tuesDAYNiteDelight tw (2) Ms S Catania 54 76 31.00 9 47s9 AslANYoN cdwn (6) Ms S Carr (a) 54 73 31.00 oreillYs geegee 1, By order 2, Follow My Dust 3, Burma 4. lAuNCestoN races tr The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1206p3 1 rae Murray Memorial handicap 1300m 11.38 $22,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 CANNoN ruN (5) B Mc Dougall (a3) 59 88 9.00 2 7 rivierA roAD h (3) T Angland 58.5 82 13.00 3 5 BuChANAN ruFus h (8) C Reith 58 81 21.00 4 4322 DivergeNCe (1) K Jennings (a1.5) 57.5 96 *2.50 5 60s3 DoMiNioN MoNArCh (2) B Avdulla 57 100 5.00 6 7s26 oBehAve (7) James P Innes (a2) 57 92 8.50 7 5s0 reiBY rAMPArt h (9) J Penza 56 92 4.20 8 090s FANtAsY gAze (4) Ms J Taylor 55 86 31.00 9 s463 iroNiC lAss h (6) G Buckley 55 85 11.00 DivergeNCe 1, Cannon run 2, obehave 3, ironic lass 4. 2 Bede Waterford Memorial 1800m 12.13 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 3130 soNorous (1) 60.5 100 15.00 2 1567 his lorDshiP (4) A Layt 56 91 6.00 3 s616 ANother lArgA (6) J Ford 54.5 94 3.50 4 3s31 iN MuMs MeMorY (2) C Lever 54.5 100 *2.35 5 5321 CAtAstroPhe Kiss ch (8) Ms J Taylor 54 95 9.00 6 0987 MANhAttAN MooN w (7) J Penza 54 89 15.00 7 0632 AgrioNius w (5) G Buckley 54 90 6.00 8 9500 our roCKet (3) P Wells 54 87 51.00 iN MuMs MeMorY 1, Another larga 2, Catastrophe Kiss 3, Agrionius 4. 3 Jazcom equine Plate 1600m 12.48 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 2382 All the ACes (5) P Wells 59 92 7.50 2 8322 FAt ChAP b (3) K Jennings (a1.5) 59 98 *1.65 3 8 irish BAY (6) G Buckley 59 86 21.00 4 732s MAthisoN (2) R Hutchings (a) 59 90 15.00 5 55s2 sAiNt JeroMe (8) M Bell 59 100 3.50 6 9036 sir BAstiAN h (1) T Angland 59 88 26.00 7 6272 giANts DAughter h (4) B Mc Dougall (a3) 57 100 13.00 8 7667 PrettY sMArt h (7) T Huet 57 89 31.00 9 6s73 ruBYsPot h (9) Ms C Ings (a3) 57 86 26.00 10 7565 rules girl (10) 57 88 21.00 FAt ChAP 1, saint Jerome 2, rubyspot 3, All the Aces 4. 4 sky international handicap 1000m 1.24 $22,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 51s see the shoW w (8) G Buckley 58 91 6.00 2 59s1 soNAtA soNg ch (9) Ms A Borg (a4) 57.5 92 13.00 3 1264 stoP short d (1) P Wells 57 91 11.00 4 88s6 exCeeD BAttle w (3) James P Innes (a2) 56.5 100 13.00 5 9563 KhreshChAtYK tw (2) B Avdulla 56.5 94 6.50 6 21 ABsolute riPPer (6) A Cavallo 55 94 3.20 7 414s AutriCe wh (5) J Ford 55 91 17.00 8 21s Choix De roses d (4) T Huet 55 95 *2.60 9 170s lA ChiC wh (7) B Mc Dougall (a3) 55 88 51.00 10 76s0 toP rANKiN twh (10) J Penza 55 87 51.00 see the shoW 1, sonata song 2, Absolute ripper 3, Choix De roses 4. 5 global hr Provincial Plate 1400m 2.03 $40,000. 3yo & up C,H&Gs Class 3 SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 34s0 FiNAl DeCisioN w (3) K Jennings (a1.5) 61.5 83 15.00 2 0863 vite loNi whn (2) J Penza 58.5 85 11.00 3 2844 exCiteD PriNCe (1) Ms K OHara 58.5 80 16.00 4 26s4 voilier w (6) T Angland 57 100 3.00 5 8392 BreWerY t (4) T Wolfgram (a) 57 88 7.00 6 7494 triPle hero w (5) B Spriggs 57 83 21.00 7 2s12 vANDerKeMP w (8) B Avdulla 55.5 96 *2.80 8 6s14 tYCooN Flutter c (9) T Huet 55.5 91 5.00 9 247s reD viKiNg w (10) SCRATCHED 55.5 10 5468 KurMoND roAD dwh (7) B Mc Dougall (a3) 54 80 31.00 vANDerKeMP 1, voilier 2, Brewery 3, vite loni 4. 6 evergreen turf Aust handicap 1600m 2.39 $22,000. Benchmark 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 s800 WilD AND ProuD wh (10) SCRATCHED 61 2 11s0 Art oF DeFeNCe tdwh (4) C Reith 60.5 87 13.00 3 22s1 iN A JiFFY d (1) B Mc Dougall (a3) 59.5 100 *2.25 4 3708 hiroKiN dw (5) M Bell 59 95 7.00 5 8032 MeNDelssohN d (2) Ms J Taylor 59 89 3.80 6 9537 JuDo w (8) A Cavallo 58.5 89 21.00 7 8935 CroWN Moss cdw (9) B Avdulla 58 89 8.00 8 5000 trAMotANe wh (6) T Huet 56 94 16.00 9 8s70 MArilisA dw (3) J Ford 54.5 93 31.00 10 1235 lADY sANsA (7) M Mc Gillivray (a) 54 92 8.00 iN A JiFFY 1, Mendelssohn 2, lady sansa 3, Crown Moss 4. 7 Micway Cold logistic solutions 1300m 3.16 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 200s ABle ChAP (1) 59 91 26.00 2 2444 BelriDge h (15) SCRATCHED 59 3 CAlYPso BAY (4) B Avdulla 59 90 11.00 4 8275 CAtChPole h (6) R Hutchings (a) 59 93 31.00 5 5533 No esCAPe h (13) J Penza 59 96 6.00 6 659s roviNg eYe h (9) M Bell 59 87 51.00 7 3358 siNAMore (2) 59 94 26.00 8 0s42 storMY BeNz h (11) S Guymer 59 93 15.00 9 57 suPreMe DreAM h (16) K Jennings (a1.5) 59 100 21.00 10 6233 sWeet FellA h (12) T Angland 59 97 *2.00 11 4233 ADMit bh (18) Ms C Nutman (a2) 57 95 6.00 12 90s3 DuNgANNoN h (5) C Lever 57 95 8.00 13 0s84 reMlAPs JoY h (14) C Reith 57 88 21.00 14 Your PlACe or MiNe h (3) SCRATCHED 57 emergencies: (in order) 15 0 MAriAs MeMorY h (10) B Mc Dougall (a3) 54.5 89 51.00 16 004s Miss lAveNDer h (17) Ms C Ings (a3) 57 90 51.00 17 0 goNe With the WiND h (8) 59 82 51.00 18 7s26 oBehAve (7) SCRATCHED 59 storMY BeNz 1, No escape 2, Admit 3, sweet Fella 4. 8 Brook group handicap 1300m 3.56 $22,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 5881 MAgiC PANther (14) K Jennings (a1.5) 61 98 6.00 2 069s PoNCherello dw (13) James P Innes (a2) 61 95 8.00 3 3443 little reD shoes tw (17) SCRATCHED 60.5 4 1329 DouBt shes A lADY dh (10) C Reith 59 100 *5.00 5 4632 FAst Nitz dw (4) B Avdulla 59 94 11.00 6 5826 Kevs BABe cwh (8) T Angland 59 95 31.00 7 s733 KiNg KAzou wh (18) A Cavallo 59 95 21.00 8 s718 ANother sNAPPY d (15) SCRATCHED 58 9 6971 PriNCe MeMNoN dh (3) R Hutchings (a) 58 96 6.00 10 1 reiDY (12) M Bell 58 100 *5.00 11 3s35 trAMP wh (2) Ms C Nutman (a2) 58 95 *5.00 12 9s97 CeltiC Kiss w (11) Ms J Taylor 57 88 51.00 13 0s45 silver AlBertivA th (16) J Ford 57 94 51.00 14 s473 urAttA Belle d (7) G Buckley 57 95 17.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 5413 Quite FrANKlY dh (1) Ms C Ings (a3) 57.5 95 8.50 16 9584 luCeo NoN uro ch (6) M Mc Gillivray (a) 57.5 93 31.00 17 3s72 sPursoNiC h (5) 56 92 17.00 18 8s68 leiCA CoMet wh (9) 54 94 51.00 reiDY 1, Doubt shes A lady 2, Fast Nitz 3, Magic Panther 4. hAWKesBurY races Nr hAWKesBurY geAr ChANges rACe 1: (2) riviera road race plates on first time; (8) Fantasy gaze blinkers on first time, lugging bit off first time, tongue-control bit on first time rACe 3: (4) Mathison cross-over noseband on first time, race plates on first time rACe 4: (9) la Chic tongue-control bit on first time rACe 5: (9) red viking noseroll on first time; (10) Kurmond road ear muffs off first time, pacifiers off first time rACe 6: (1) Wild And Proud ear muffs off first time, lugging bit off again, noseroll on again, tongue-control bit on again, visor off again rACe 7: (2) Belridge ear muffs off first time; (4) Catchpole blinkers off first time, standard bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time, winkers on first time; (6) roving eye winkers off again; (9) supreme Dream, (17) gone With the Wind blinkers off first time; (13) remlaps Joy ear muffs off first time, winkers on first time; (14) Your Place or Mine blinkers on first time; (16) Miss lavender tongue-tie on first time trACK: Good (4) rAil: True DAilY DouBle 7 & 8 extrA DouBle 3 & 4 treBle 6, 7 & 8 QuADDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 First Four ALL RACES FixeD PriCe ALL RACES the DetAils form guide @ubet lAuNCestoN geAr ChANges rACe 1: (7) Della terra bandages on first time, winkers on first time rACe 2: (3) Krysor tongue-tie on again rACe 3: (3) euro express blinkers on first time; (9) strategic Boy winkers on first time; (15) sameron tongue-tie on first time; (16) Westside Miss winkers off first time; (18) Mac N Muhcu blinkers on again rACe 4: (5) Priority road tongue-tie on again rACe 5: (8) Nicobar blinkers off first time, tongue control bit on again, tongue-tie off first time; (15) Kellys Diva near-side blinker on first time trACK: Heavy (8) rAil: Out 5m DAilY DouBle 7 & 8 extrA DouBle 3 & 4 treBle 6, 7 & 8 QuADDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 First Four ALL RACES FixeD PriCe ALL RACES the DetAils JACKPots DAilY DouBle: $103 QuADrellA: $10,000 1 sage Contracting Dash 6.47 $450 grade 5 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 47612 liKe thAt Joel Vansleve 22.15 4.50 2 12136 shes so vAiN Graeme Ferns NBT 7.00 3 23423 CAsuAl steAK Graeme Scott NBT 6.00 4 54657 shoKulAtor Graeme Scott FSTD 31.00 5 75736 BAllY zoro Russell Savige NBT 13.00 6 11312 Must Be MAx Brian Kelleher 22.35 *2.75 7 37534 sPriNgvAle tilKA Richard Carr NBT 9.00 8 64823 Bee FlAsh Gregory Milne NBT 6.00 Must Be MAx 1, like that 2, Casual steak 3 2 holdfast insurance Brokers Dash 7.02 $450 grade 5 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 75768 eYre Gregory Milne 22.63 8.00 2 45888 ziPPiNg Dexter Russell Savige NBT 17.00 3 51252 turNiNg tABles Sonya Seubert 22.28 *2.50 4 26756 stArz FuN Richard Carr NBT 13.00 5 67627 CurrY CoCo Graeme Scott 22.52 7.00 6 25453 so FuNNY Ronald Phillips 22.44 6.00 7 65754 tYler roCKs Russell Savige NBT 10.00 8 54344 Blue AWAY Graeme Scott 22.52 5.00 turNiNg tABles 1, Blue Away 2, Curry Coco 3 3 Clarke Constructions Dash 7.24 $425 grade 5/Maiden 312m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 36643 hesitAtor Graeme Scott NBT 5.00 2 77262 tiNY tAsh Graeme Scott NBT 6.00 3 48566 CANDY CrAsh Richard Carr 18.40 12.00 4 4 DeFrAg Graeme Ferns NBT 21.00 5 87768 CAll Me lilY Ronald Phillips FSH 6.00 6 58666 CrYstAls WAY Jamie Hosking NBT 31.00 7 44235 AstoN ugo Gregory Milne NBT *3.50 8 11746 iroN Me Nicholas Day 18.63 4.00 reserves 9 2 FerNo Graeme Ferns NBT 13.00 10 5 elFerN Graeme Ferns NBT 41.00 iroN Me 1, hesitator 2, tiny tash 3 4 Water Dynamics Dash 7.40 $425 grade 5/Maiden 312m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 47867 tiNY Bit leFt Graeme Scott 18.44 17.00 2 43165 Notorious ChANCe Christopher Blackman NBT *2.50 3 86661 ArABiAN KhAleese Graeme Ferns 18.36 7.00 4 44423 PeltAr BAle Russell Savige 18.40 9.00 5 54452 rAYs guess Leta Smith 18.42 10.00 6 54784 FlAshiNg MooN Jamie Hosking NBT 5.00 7 63616 FlYiNg tAtoosh Jami Huish FSH 10.00 8 65743 Wheres rAMsAY Ronald Phillips NBT 7.00 reserves 9 5 elFerN Graeme Ferns NBT 13.00 10 2 FerNo Graeme Ferns NBT 41.00 FlAshiNg MooN 1, Notorious Chance 2, Arabian Khaleese 3 5 uBet Dash 7.58 $450 Mixed 3/4 312m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 36331 BAYAh WiNsloW Leta Smith 18.45 17.00 2 44116 its Your MoNeY Christopher Blackman 18.33 9.00 3 23125 eMerleY FAirY Graeme Ferns 18.16 6.00 4 52461 BooBerrY Joel Vansleve 18.05 10.00 5 44872 leFt outsiDe Simon Nathanael 18.09 4.50 6 42231 elite heritAge Russell Savige 18.41 8.00 7 11633 lAY loW Richard Smith 18.28 *3.00 8 64512 elite eFFort Graeme Ferns 18.47 6.00 leFt outsiDe 1, lay low 2, elite effort 3 6 sBA office National 8.15 $450 Free For All 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 our Josie Jamie Hosking FSH 13.00 2 22486 luMiK DrAgoN Russell Savige FSH 17.00 3 54461 MuDrush Gregory Milne 22.97 6.00 4 5 eight roses Russell Savige NBT 21.00 5 42442 stANislAv Russell Savige NBT 5.00 6 48618 ArABiAN sheriFF Graeme Ferns NBT 8.00 7 45465 FABBeNz Graeme Ferns FSH *2.50 8 33328 sugAr hit sAMBiA Graeme Ferns NBT 5.00 sugAr hit sAMBiA 1, Mudrush 2, Fabbenz 3 7 sBA office National 8.38 $450 Free For All 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 16132 AMANPour Graeme Ferns NBT *2.00 2 24874 turNArouND toBe Christopher Blackman FSTD 9.00 3 67674 MANY returNs Russell Savige NBT 13.00 4 73 gAMMoN girl Leta Smith NBT 10.00 5 little vossY Jamie Hosking FSH 17.00 6 2133 KloNDiKe KAte Graeme Ferns FSTD 4.50 7 78575 FlAMethroWer Graeme Scott NBT 8.00 8 18575 AYe Wot NoW Russell Savige 22.81 10.00 AMANPour 1, Klondike Kate 2, turnaround tobe 3 8 Coolalinga Mowers Dash 9.00 $425 Mixed 4/5/Maiden 312m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 41364 AiNt No rest Simon Nathanael 18.27 6.00 2 32255 Miss BeDlAM Leta Smith 18.48 17.00 3 24137 KiruNA Graeme Scott NBT 7.00 4 85687 ess ClAss Ronald Phillips FSH 21.00 5 75384 Mrs. CoNNers Jamie Hosking 18.14 *2.25 6 25237 olivers guess Richard Smith 18.09 5.00 7 3 AsiA PACiFiC Jami Huish FSH 17.00 8 75542 BugAtti BlACK Ronald Phillips 18.11 6.00 Mrs. CoNNers 1, Bugatti Black 2, Kiruna 3 8 nt.gov.au Dash 9.20 $600 Mixed 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 32654 BlACK JuNgle Richard Smith NBT 4.00 2 13132 ArNheN villAiN Jamie Hosking 22.10 3.75 3 33343 No CoNDiMeNts Ronald Phillips 22.20 13.00 4 21111 Just vee Peter Donnolley 22.09 *2.00 5 21411 ArNheM rogue Jamie Hosking 22.33 13.00 6 45755 geArs oF WAr Ronald Phillips 22.08 13.00 7 57411 rAviNg thuNDer Richard Carr 22.31 7.00 8 36123 ArNheM ChAos Ronald Phillips 22.17 9.00 ArNheN villAiN 1, Just vee 2, raving thunder 3 10 CuB Dash 9.42 $450 Mixed 4/5/Maiden 383m Bx P5 Dog trAiNer PB 1 243F1 Presh Graeme Ferns 22.28 *1.80 2 63766 Burst her BuBBle Richard Smith NBT 41.00 3 21225 hello JoAN Jamie Hosking 22.47 4.50 4 34685 Miss Boss Leta Smith NBT 17.00 5 67846 MAxiMus Aurelius Russell Savige NBT 13.00 6 42341 suM tiNg WoNg Graeme Scott 22.81 9.00 7 53565 ziPPerCoDe Joel Vansleve 22.21 13.00 8 63741 oN the MoNeY Graeme Scott 22.55 7.00 Presh 1, hello Joan 2, on the Money 3 WiNNellie PArK greyhounds Dg DAilY DouBle 7 & 8 extrA DouBle 5 & 6 FixeD PriCe ALL RACES the DetAils greYhouNDs legeND F Fell; FSH First start here; FSTD First start this track and distance; 30.01 Best time this track and distance; NBT No best time. Note: 2016 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. THE NEW TAB Gamble Responsibly. Gamblers Help 1800 858 858. YOUR NEW HOME OF PUNTING.