Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 12 Jun 2016

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 12 Jun 2016

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2016-06-12

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/262721

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/477807

Page content

34 RACING SUNDAY JUNE 12 2016 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Bundaberg Rum Plate 1600m 11.29 $14,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 5572 HeRoic Rock h (14) Ms S Lacy (a3) 57.5 90 *3.00 2 3s30 HigH PRofile h (5) C Dell (a) 57.5 100 8.00 3 4302 leaP of legend (16) SCRATCHED 57.5 4 s002 liPs like JaggeR (9) M Murphy (a2) 57.5 82 6.00 5 5694 cavalieR kid (8) A Spinks 57 87 21.00 6 5379 davoR (12) G Colless 57 86 21.00 7 4474 ouR cee Bee (11) J Byrne 57 87 11.00 8 24s5 BRigHtnBReezy h (7) R J Myers 55.5 95 6.00 9 3s46 last MoMent (20) R Mc Mahon 55.5 89 11.00 10 56 Bel classico h (19) SCRATCHED 55 11 3070 counting caRds (3) D Griffin 55 83 31.00 12 0 lucky lyndel (13) J Lloyd 55 86 16.00 13 58 Miss katie h (1) M Cahill 55 86 31.00 14 8035 solaR By Panels (17) R Wiggins 55 87 31.00 15 0460 JoHantee (18) Ms B Grylls (a) 53.5 82 51.00 16 7 RHytHMic faiR h (2) N Thomas 53.5 86 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 17 0089 loRd daRius (4) Ms B Panya (a3) 57 82 51.00 18 8500 sHow a flick (6) M Hellyer 57.5 83 51.00 19 s679 teekayo (15) 57.5 82 51.00 20 s869 Red HoMBRe (10) 57.5 77 31.00 HeRoic Rock 1, our cee Bee 2, lips like Jagger 3, Brightnbreezy 4. 2 XXXX gold Handicap 1200m 12.04 $14,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 2323 glentuRRet (22) A Allen 59 93 5.50 2 canteRBuRy king (2) G Goold 58 88 13.00 3 4 gallant saga h (1) Ms S Lacy (a3) 58 98 15.00 4 345s JeRusaleM bh (21) D Griffin 57.5 88 26.00 5 0 MasteR denRHo (10) Ms B Panya (a3) 57.5 86 31.00 6 729s neRo davola (20) B Stewart 57.5 88 13.00 7 9s PoetMan (9) G Colless 57.5 86 26.00 8 s542 slicksteR (18) T Treichel 57.5 89 7.50 9 s436 MigHty taX h (15) N Thomas 57 93 13.00 10 0s7 winton stReet (4) J Byrne 57 90 15.00 11 caPe denison (19) Ms S Eilbeck (a) 56.5 88 17.00 12 s344 HigHdini bh (5) B Pengelly 56.5 100 *3.00 13 83 gRuinaRd Bay (6) A Spinks 56 88 13.00 14 swiPPa da Mouse h (13) P Romeo 56 86 17.00 15 4243 anotHeR listing b (16) SCRATCHED 55.5 16 5s5s Recoleta h (17) 55.5 82 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 17 9s9s Honey Honey h (7) 54.5 81 31.00 18 256s lady ManHattan (8) 54 89 31.00 19 9s54 MoRe savings h (11) 54 90 17.00 20 58s7 disoRdeR (3) 54.5 92 26.00 21 400s aRteta (12) 54 90 31.00 22 48s9 gHost Mountain h (14) P Romeo 54 75 51.00 aRteta 1, Highdini 2, gruinard Bay 3, canterbury king 4. 3 Bellvista tavern Handicap 1000m 12.39 $14,000. 2yo. Apprentices can claim. 1 168s MisHani sleutH (1) B Stewart 58 91 7.00 2 1216 staRante w (13) R Johnson-Bell (a2) 58 97 5.50 3 1234 cRaiglea evelyn dwh (15) A Allen 57.5 88 21.00 4 1s66 auRuM lad d (7) J Byrne 57 97 15.00 5 471 gessneR h (16) Ms S Eilbeck (a) 57 97 13.00 6 138s PRince of flindeRs (10) Ms B Panya (a3) 57 91 8.00 7 000s RotHaBye cwh (14) M Murphy (a2) 56.5 93 9.00 8 150s canton Road ch (12) Ms T Harrison 56 93 15.00 9 1s RewaRd foR RicHes (3) C Dell (a) 56 100 *3.50 10 tRigaMy (9) G Colless 56 91 13.00 11 7s oH Boy (5) R Mc Mahon 55.5 91 17.00 12 4s32 cougaR h (8) Ms T Brooker (a1.5) 55 98 8.00 13 7 Rocky suPReMe h (2) Ms S Lacy (a3) 55 91 31.00 14 savanna aMouR (6) M Cahill 54 94 31.00 15 59 sHRewvelon h (4) R J Myers 54 93 51.00 emergency 16 76s claRendon House h (11) 54 85 51.00 RewaRd foR RicHes 1, starante 2, trigamy 3, savanna amour 4. 4 yalumba Handicap 1000m 1.14 $14,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 1 wine BaRRel (3) M Cahill 59 94 *3.00 2 4164 PRecision stRike h (7) G Goold 58 95 6.00 3 0322 gRaceville cwbh (5) Ms T Brooker (a1.5) 57 100 *3.00 4 1s caRaMida de auR cw (2) A Spinks 56.5 93 6.00 5 172s coMMand HunteR wbh (9) D Griffin 56 92 21.00 6 410s Bella sasH ch (1) Ms S Eilbeck (a) 55.5 90 17.00 7 5531 dynaMic dRive (8) SCRATCHED 55.5 8 078s little wealtH twh (6) Ms C Jokic (a2) 54.5 93 26.00 9 56s9 Magic squaRe c (4) A Allen 54.5 80 31.00 10 s853 staR HeRo h (11) J Missen 54.5 87 31.00 11 5703 knigHtwick ManoR c (12) 54 90 17.00 12 3974 alPine style twh (10) Ms A Taylor 54 90 21.00 gRaceville 1, knightwick Manor 2, alpine style 3, wine Barrel 4. 5 Brightwater Hotel Handicap 2200m 1.51 $14,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 0454 cHaRcuteRie tw (10) M Cahill 59 96 7.00 2 2156 daRu saM hn (5) L Londregan 58 89 *2.50 3 6814 BRookton ice (9) R Mc Mahon 57.5 92 6.00 4 1605 PRetty lucky d (13) Ms B Panya (a3) 56.5 100 7.00 5 1905 RuM n song w (4) G Colless 56.5 91 13.00 6 5217 slaugHteR Bay d (14) SCRATCHED 56.5 7 0417 godwood cw (3) A Spinks 55.5 90 16.00 8 1288 no faiRy (11) M Hellyer 55.5 91 21.00 9 s251 tillzale (2) J Lloyd 54 92 11.00 10 7787 JuPiteR PalM th (7) Ms T Harrison 54 84 31.00 11 6694 wHisPeRing tess w (1) Ms B Grylls (a) 54 87 16.00 12 7803 Blazing infeRno dh (8) R Johnston-Bell (a2) 54 86 31.00 13 9865 Hello HaRRa (6) Ms S Lacy (a3) 54 87 31.00 14 7405 glenRock MaX (12) P Romeo 54 76 51.00 RuM n song 1, charcuterie 2, Brookton ice 3, daru sam 4. 6 give Me five for kids 1600m 2.28 $14,000. Benchmark 85. Apprentices can claim. 1 17s8 Hot saga twh (4) R Johnston-Bell (a2) 60 92 17.00 2 1470 My quilteR tcdwhn (7) Ms S Lacy (a3) 60 96 11.00 3 0s10 gotyacoveRed tw (2) M Cahill 57 100 5.00 4 1101 va va veni w (8) D Griffin 55.5 96 *2.50 5 s252 coMacina tcwb (10) J Lloyd 54.5 92 4.00 6 s482 Ms Ba Bella twbh (3) Ms C Jokic (a2) 54 92 7.00 7 4s00 in tHe genes cd (6) Ms T Harrison 54 89 21.00 8 0s92 colouR cHaRge tcwhn (9) SCRATCHED 54 9 13s9 walk to tHe BaR tdwh (1) SCRATCHED 54 10 0333 sHow day dw (5) Ms A Denby (a1.5) 54 95 26.00 va va veni 1, comacina 2, gotyacovered 3, Ms Ba Bella 4. 7 Parklands tavern Plate 1200m 3.04 $14,000. Class 3 SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4109 dazet c (13) L Attard (a2) 59 82 31.00 2 s060 eXtRa sHot h (12) Ms T Brooker (a1.5) 59 85 26.00 3 415s JoHnHRo cwh (2) Ms S Lacy (a3) 59 95 3.50 4 360s MisHani viking dw (1) B Stewart 59 86 6.00 5 2110 daddy longlegs cd (11) M Cahill 57.5 84 31.00 6 319s lakota siouX c (9) J Byrne 57.5 82 13.00 7 4368 suPeRstition dwn (10) SCRATCHED 57.5 8 13s8 viMzig dw (8) T Treichel 57.5 84 31.00 9 7867 laugH a little tcwhn (4) C Dell (a) 57 91 31.00 10 s059 Banda sPice th (7) R Wiggins 56.5 100 16.00 11 192s MiRi MiRi tcwhn (6) Ms T Harrison 56.5 99 *2.50 12 0053 weHRMan (3) 56 80 31.00 13 12s5 wRitten HonouR tbh (5) M Hellyer 55.5 81 6.00 JoHnHRo 1, Mishani viking 2, lakota sioux 3, Miri Miri 4. 8 cellarbrations Handicap 1400m 3.48 $14,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 30s4 aiR foRce one (7) 58 100 *3.00 2 6461 PoweR of Bas c (16) SCRATCHED 57.5 3 s0s1 infinite success th (14) R Wiggins 57 97 11.00 4 73s9 scaRletts Boy (5) P Romeo 57 92 31.00 5 35s3 doRMeuse d (11) M Cahill 56 95 4.00 6 61s3 snitzels Belle w (15) 56 92 6.00 7 6373 wondeRful tale twh (6) Ms S Eilbeck (a) 56 95 11.00 8 3452 lucky sHow giRl (3) SCRATCHED 55.5 9 s709 RuBycue (18) A Spinks 54.5 88 31.00 10 4s53 MoRingas tootsie w (4) M Hellyer 54 94 11.00 11 s840 neaR tHe city dw (12) M Murphy (a2) 54 92 31.00 12 s050 sol witness th (8) J Lloyd 54 92 31.00 13 6750 kiRsten cove twh (17) Ms A Taylor 54 86 51.00 14 6s49 luPo neRo h (10) N Thomas 54 91 21.00 15 s551 aBseil dw (1) T Treichel 54 91 17.00 16 8646 Jackson Moonwalk (19) 54 91 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 17 s964 eaRl of foRdyce h (13) A Allen 54 89 26.00 18 4s08 Ritzy Belle (9) Ms T Brooker (a1.5) 54 90 31.00 19 8656 casino gaRdens twh (2) 54 91 31.00 doRMeuse 1, infinite success 2, snitzels Belle 3, air force one 4. sunsHine coast races BR gatton races qR The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1206p4 1 Ray Bachmann R/e laidley 1100m 11.00 $10,000. 3yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 iMPlicate (11) 59 86 11.00 2 Moving PRess (5) R Fradd 59 87 17.00 3 5s iRelands call (1) J Taylor 58.5 98 11.00 4 0s laylas lad (7) N Tomizawa 58 89 26.00 5 4225 caPtains son b (2) Ms S Bogenhuber 57.5 100 4.00 6 2855 good ManeuveR (8) K Matheson 56.5 92 6.00 7 6s sHeeR PeRsistence (6) L Rolls 56.5 95 7.00 8 6633 fRoM st andRews (10) J Orman (a) 56 97 *2.50 9 760 iMPeRial Belle (4) Ms L G Cheshire 54.5 80 51.00 10 6906 BaRBaRa of seville (3) J Hoopert 54 93 31.00 11 8673 dReaMeRs goal (9) K Yoshida 54 95 17.00 caPtains son 1, irelands call 2, from st andrews 3, good Maneuver 4. 2 lockyer valley Raceday 30/7 1100m 11.35 $10,000. 3yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 4s45 live fast (4) Ms C Schmidt (a) 59 94 *2.50 2 7 caRRangall (2) L Tilley (a1.5) 58.5 95 4.60 3 9 oPtiMistic HeaRt (8) Beau Appo (a) 58.5 83 31.00 4 465s RainBow sPiRit (1) M Gray 58 94 9.00 5 2s6 you say no way (7) R Goltz 57 96 6.50 6 7s Molly Miyako (9) Ms S Bogenhuber 56.5 91 16.00 7 s042 soMe eXcel (5) J Hoopert 56.5 92 9.00 8 9s9s Honey Honey (11) Ms A Van Der Sanden (a3) 55.5 87 26.00 9 0400 acadini (6) B Newport (a1.5) 54 83 31.00 10 s802 daMe deMMi h (3) Ms B Derbyshire (a2) 54 100 6.50 11 2808 Miss sonic BooM (10) J Orman (a) 54 96 13.00 live fast 1, you say no way 2, some excel 3, carrangall 4. 3 western traders Plate 1400m 12.10 $10,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s30 HigH PRofile (13) SCRATCHED 57.5 2 8243 MisteR BuRgess (8) Ms S Bogenhuber 57.5 96 4.00 3 s430 oneMoRe twist (11) N Nishio 57.5 91 21.00 4 4666 otHeR way (18) Matthew Palmer 57.5 88 13.00 5 0083 stoRMy deeds (17) Ms B Ainsworth (a2) 57.5 88 26.00 6 8253 veganeR (10) J Hoopert 57 96 8.00 7 wHinaco (16) S Fawke (a) 57 87 21.00 8 4s6 Ms saRandon h (6) J Orman (a) 55.5 100 *3.00 9 49s0 widowMakeR (2) I Coombes 55.5 80 31.00 10 lady liMeligHt (14) 55 88 21.00 11 00 lily giselle (15) J Taylor 55 89 26.00 12 glenBawns dutcHess (9) N Tomizawa 53.5 88 8.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 58 cHataRa (12) K Yoshida 57 96 9.00 14 8s8 fRee flowing (7) 57 93 21.00 15 0s88 Made to win (4) 57 93 26.00 16 05s9 tHin disguise (1) 57 100 31.00 17 s869 susHi ole (5) 57 93 31.00 18 0578 Red saga (3) 55.5 88 26.00 MisteR BuRgess 1, glenbawns dutchess 2, Ms sarandon 3, veganer 4. 4 Best employment Handicap 1600m 12.50 $10,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 2816 Heza cHuMley (11) Ms G Willoughby (a3) 59 96 4.60 2 51s7 aMBeR ligHts (8) Beau Appo (a) 57 93 6.50 3 1614 itty gitty d (9) Q Krogh (a2) 57 94 8.00 4 2648 slaloM w (2) J Orman (a) 56.5 92 9.00 5 1s00 call Me Ringo tw (6) R Goltz 55.5 87 21.00 6 5423 galway town b (5) M Schrapel (a2) 55 91 11.00 7 5335 couRt eXPRess w (4) Ms S Bogenhuber 54.5 93 9.00 8 0s60 Judge RuBy h (3) R Fradd 54.5 93 16.00 9 4s56 PRoudeR d (1) Ms B Stower (a) 54 100 21.00 10 3040 cHange of luck (12) S Fawke (a) 54 92 31.00 11 0778 Boat Race (10) SCRATCHED 54 12 0034 Hussy five oH (7) Ms G Mitchell (a3) 54 91 21.00 emergency 13 4455 Miss gRangeR (13) 55 92 *3.00 Heza cHuMley 1, amber lights 2, court express 3, Miss granger 4. 5 Brenton andrew Racing 1400m 1.25 $10,000. Benchmark 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s00 caRRy Me gee gee dw (5) Ms J Worley (a3) 60.5 89 11.00 2 s494 siPPinBundy tw (7) L Tilley (a1.5) 58.5 92 8.50 3 5470 unique Mistique w (8) K Yoshida 57.5 100 5.50 4 3093 cuBan fuRy w (4) J Orman (a) 56.5 95 6.50 5 4936 iM no RuBy cdw (6) N Tomizawa 56 95 8.50 6 1817 Blue staR n (12) SCRATCHED 55.5 7 9307 ouR Rock oReilly w (3) J Hodge (a3) 55 97 *3.50 8 s663 kaitlin cove (1) Ms A Van Der Sanden (a3) 54 91 8.50 9 5571 BlackJack PRincess d (2) R Fradd 54 90 11.00 10 2s80 Runaway RuleR h (9) S Fawke (a) 54 88 31.00 11 7295 sPeedy gRaPHito dw (11) Beau Appo (a) 54 89 26.00 12 3165 MaXPoRt d (13) J Oliver (a) 54 82 21.00 emergency 13 9s08 ogRady dw (10) 54 84 31.00 cuBan fuRy 1, im no Ruby 2, kaitlin cove 3, sippinbundy 4. 6 oz lav Plumbing Handicap 1400m 2.05 $10,000. Benchmark 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s26 RoMan secRet c (7) Ms B Ainsworth (a2) 59 96 5.50 2 2841 tRiPle JeoPaRdy t (3) Ms S Bogenhuber 58 100 *2.00 3 s075 senglea sun w (9) J Taylor 57 92 8.00 4 53s0 euPHoRBia w (10) C Small 56 89 21.00 5 6413 its all iRisH tw (4) R Goltz 55.5 98 8.00 6 3s62 Had Me at Hello w (1) L Tilley (a1.5) 55 98 6.50 7 11s0 asseRtive love (2) Adam Spinks (a3) 54.5 95 21.00 8 0702 kayenta n (12) N Tomizawa 54 90 15.00 9 9s58 RoMan silveR w (5) Ms L G Cheshire 54 89 31.00 10 84s2 vainqueuR b (8) 54 92 21.00 11 4857 sHantico dw (11) R Fradd 54 88 31.00 12 00s4 cocktail tHong dh (6) Ms B Stower (a) 54 92 51.00 tRiPle JeoPaRdy 1, Roman secret 2, its all irish 3, Had Me at Hello 4. 7 cooks tPt lockyer lightning 1100m 2.41 $10,000. Benchmark 75. Apprentices can claim. 1 012s BusH caviaR dw (11) B Newport (a1.5) 61 95 4.00 2 2241 cHaRge Missile cdh (6) Ms B Derbyshire (a2) 60.5 94 *3.00 3 3s79 aiMalac BuRRa dw (4) Ms J Worley (a3) 59 97 13.00 4 4111 Man of destiny dw (10) Q Krogh (a2) 58.5 97 7.50 5 3401 signPost dwn (14) SCRATCHED 55.5 6 421s tani tei en (7) L Tilley (a1.5) 55 93 13.00 7 4759 awesoMe sigHt dw (3) R Fradd 54 96 21.00 8 9511 favoRite sHadow c (8) M Schrapel (a2) 54 97 11.00 9 7212 Rustic Play w (9) N Evans 54 97 13.00 10 66s1 stRatalena w (1) I Coombes 54 94 17.00 11 s521 oMission dw (2) Ms B Ainsworth (a2) 54 100 13.00 12 9555 Heavenly glass tcdw (12) Ms B Stower (a) 54 95 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 0342 ol BRown eyes cw (5) J Taylor 54 94 26.00 14 01s3 geeJay cw (13) K Yoshida 54 95 21.00 15 9153 seRaPHiMs c (15) N Tomizawa 54 90 13.00 cHaRge Missile 1, Man of destiny 2, Bush caviar 3, tani tei en 4. 8 Royal Hotel gatton cup 2000m 3.18 $20,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 2122 tints w (5) J Oliver (a) 59 100 4.60 2 8160 suRface tension dwn (6) N Tomizawa 56 94 8.00 3 1847 electRic dee Jay w (7) L Rolls 55.5 97 9.00 4 6323 legsMan w (2) J Hoopert 55 100 *3.00 5 s131 kuRRaJong dRagon tw (1) R Fradd 54 98 5.50 6 6077 Mullet Man w (3) Ms S Bogenhuber 54 95 21.00 7 2379 taMPeRe w (10) J Taylor 54 92 21.00 8 2454 iniquity h (4) J Orman (a) 54 99 9.00 9 4841 tequila slaMMeR w (9) S Fawke (a) 54 94 8.00 10 6086 PeRisHa w (8) J Hodge (a3) 54 90 21.00 legsMan 1, tints 2, kurrajong dragon 3, tequila slammer 4. 9 Happy Birthday leanne Jacobsen 1100m 3.55 $10,000. Rating 55. Apprentices can claim. 1 1313 By eMteeaRe (19) 59 96 9.00 2 687s Hazy HunteR h (10) J Orman (a) 58 83 21.00 3 9796 PitBull w (7) Matthew Palmer 57.5 97 11.00 4 8764 Jais luck d (4) R Goltz 57 100 6.50 5 7396 wylie dw (9) Ms A Badger 56.5 96 9.00 6 942s cHilli BeacH twb (16) Ms B Ainsworth (a2) 56 97 11.00 7 66s0 kaRaHaRaga w (2) S Fawke (a) 56 95 16.00 8 10s8 snuggle Pot th (8) Ms B Derbyshire (a2) 56 98 11.00 9 0708 little Miss Molly wn (15) Ms S Bogenhuber 55.5 92 31.00 10 3239 i got tRiX (12) Ms J Worley (a3) 55 98 *3.00 11 03s6 MaRlees luck d (3) 54 96 11.00 12 5525 MonscHaPelle (6) J Guthmann-Chester (a3) 54 99 6.50 emergencies: (in order) 13 7996 all ouR wives cwh (5) Ms B Stower (a) 54 98 21.00 14 3944 cHosen couRt cdw (13) J Hodge (a3) 54 98 31.00 15 6077 natuRal sign (14) 55 91 31.00 16 9868 le cHacal (1) 55 95 26.00 17 5605 JeRRocity (17) 54 95 51.00 18 6850 so suRe dw (18) 54 92 51.00 19 3754 faMous gRouse w (11) 54 94 31.00 Jais luck 1, i got trix 2, wylie 3, Monschapelle 4. gatton geaR cHanges Race 1: (2) Moving Press blinkers on first time; (6) good Maneuver lugging bit on first time; (9) imperial Belle blinkers off first time, crossover noseband off first time Race 2: (2) carrangall tongue-tie on first time; (4) Rainbow spirit, (8) Honey Honey blinkers on first time; (6) Molly Miyako barrier blanket on first time, noseroll on first time; (7) some excel ear muffs on first time; (9) acadini tongue-control bit off again; (10) dame demmi tongue-tie off first time Race 3: (2) Mister Burgess lugging bit on first time; (7) whinaco blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time; (10) lady limelight blinkers on first time; (13) chatara noseroll on first time; (14) free flowing blinkers off first time; (17) sushi ole pacifiers off first time, winkers on first time Race 5: (3) unique Mistique blinkers off again Race 7: (10) stratalena bandages off first time; (12) Heavenly glass blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (15) seraphims noseroll on first time Race 9: (5) wylie pacifiers on first time; (8) snuggle Pot blinkers off first time; (16) le chacal tongue-control bit off first time, tongue-tie on first time tRack: Good (4) Rail: True daily douBle 8 & 9 eXtRa douBle 4 & 5 tReBle 7, 8 & 9 quaddie 6, 7, 8 & 9 fiRst fouR ALL RACES fiXed PRice ALL RACES tHe detailssunsHine coast geaR cHanges Race 1: (8) Brightnbreezy blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (9) last Moment blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (12) lucky lyndel blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time; (20) Red Hombre blinkers off first time, winkers on first time Race 2: (2) canterbury king, (17) Honey Honey blinkers on first time; (4) Jerusalem winkers off first time; (7) Poetman tongue-control bit on first time; (10) winton street blinkers on first time, tongue-control bit on first time; (14) swippa da Mouse blinkers on first time, pacifiers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (21) arteta blinkers off first time, gelded, tongue-tie on first time; (22) ghost Mountain blinkers on first time, concussion plates on first time, ear muffs on first time Race 3: (2) starante blinkers on first time; (11) oh Boy gelded; (16) clarendon House ear muffs on first time, tongue-tie on first time Race 4: (2) Precision strike tongue-tie on first time; (9) Magic square winkers on first time; (11) knightwick Manor tongue-tie on again Race 5: (2) daru sam blinkers on again; (6) slaughter Bay ear muffs on first time, winkers off again Race 7: (13) written Honour standard bit on first time, tongue-control bit off first time Race 8: (9) Rubycue winkers on first time; (13) kirsten cove blinkers off first time tRack: Soft (5) Rail: Out 6m daily douBle 7 & 8 eXtRa douBle 3 & 4 tReBle 6, 7 & 8 quaddie 5, 6, 7 & 8 fiRst fouR ALL RACES fiXed PRice ALL RACES tHe details form guide @ubet kalgooRlie races PR 1 JR turner cabinets 1200m 2.12 $15,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6s74 cleves watcHing b (16) J Noske 58 99 5.50 2 4096 ice MakeR h (7) J Azzopardi 58 96 17.00 3 445s Regulated (9) S Mc Gruddy 58 93 26.00 4 59 dont sPeed h (11) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 56 95 26.00 5 33s iM gunna h (15) R Tan (a) 56 92 6.50 6 8s7 MaMa BeaR h (4) Ms L Warwick 56 92 9.00 7 8s33 Revving to win h (2) R Hill 56 100 *3.00 8 6073 Ride sally Ride h (12) B Parnham 56 93 8.00 9 3457 scaRPeR Bay h (1) B Kirby (a4) 56 92 15.00 10 4302 tHis foX Rocks (10) Ms N Faithfull 56 93 13.00 11 s854 tinkeR tailoR (14) C Johnston-Porter (a) 56 93 6.50 12 00s wHats a giRl to do (13) T Ikenushi 56 80 31.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 9s68 PaRagon of viRtue h (8) 58 91 31.00 14 6s67 all adRift h (6) Ms S Bonner (a2) 58 95 17.00 15 3800 winafRed daisy (3) 56 92 51.00 16 5s88 editH valley h (5) 56 92 31.00 iM gunna 1, tinker tailor 2, cleves watching 3, Revving to win 4. 2 gill smash Repairs 1600m 2.52 $15,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 9s72 BRolo Boy h (9) B Parnham 58 95 9.00 2 2430 fieRacavalli h (1) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 58 93 11.00 3 3s72 galactic RuleR h (4) J Noske 58 98 7.50 4 7593 giBRaltaRs stReet (12) C Johnston-Porter (a) 58 91 16.00 5 8562 Jungle JaguaR b (15) T Ikenushi 58 86 21.00 6 47s4 kostyazilcH (8) S Mc Gruddy 58 95 7.50 7 6s27 oRiental classic h (6) Ms L Staples 58 97 11.00 8 0628 antalya h (10) Ms N Faithfull 56 91 5.00 9 8842 daneRiPs giRl bh (3) Ms R Forrest 56 100 *3.00 10 0s0 Hala Belle (2) Ms S Bonner (a2) 56 92 26.00 11 8s55 lady aRMageddon h (11) R Tan (a) 56 89 26.00 12 7659 suave singa h (7) J Azzopardi 56 89 21.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 7985 Medici vase h (13) R Hill 58 91 13.00 14 s070 finny Boy h (14) Ms M Clark (a2) 58 88 31.00 15 8980 iM a love Man (5) 58 89 51.00 16 8890 cRafty Maze h (16) 58 85 51.00 daneRiPs giRl 1, antalya 2, kostyazilch 3, galactic Ruler 4. 3 Roofing sols kalg & tieri Roofing 1600m 3.28 $16,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 58+. Apprentices can claim. 1 638s get Round it td (10) T Ikenushi 62.5 84 16.00 2 0947 alvaRes tcdw (8) S Mc Gruddy 58.5 95 6.50 3 1121 taHgeo Jay tch (2) J Noske 58.5 100 *3.00 4 6430 kaMBallie tch (1) J Azzopardi 58 95 8.50 5 3249 casino gleaM tch (9) Ms S Bonner (a2) 57 93 16.00 6 7471 fiRst fligHt d (13) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 55.5 91 6.50 7 7712 stanton aBBey ch (6) Ms L Warwick 55.5 96 6.00 8 4510 Mlady Hallowell tch (12) B Parnham 54.5 97 11.00 9 2499 Bellevue Bullet ch (5) Ms L Staples 54 92 21.00 10 9s87 gold fligHt wh (11) Ms F Bell (a2) 54 91 26.00 11 8274 Make youR Move th (4) C Johnston-Porter (a) 54 94 15.00 12 98s9 tHeBigiaM dwh (3) R Tan (a) 54 91 16.00 emergency 13 4663 diggeRs foRtune tc (7) 54 89 16.00 taHgeo Jay 1, first flight 2, alvares 3, stanton abbey 4. 4 doug Milne & frosty Martin MRfc 1760m 4.04 $18,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 70+. Apprentices can claim. 1 7512 RaffeRty th (8) J Noske 60.5 98 4.00 2 s423 adRicat tcwbh (4) Ms L Warwick 55.5 97 5.00 3 6341 satuRday skies tdwh (5) Ms N Faithfull 55.5 96 *3.00 4 5348 anywHeRe eXPRess t (3) T Ikenushi 54 90 11.00 5 1660 Haul in th (2) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 54 95 15.00 6 7750 Mystic dust (6) Ms S Bonner (a2) 54 90 26.00 7 5s69 noRtHeRn lyRic wn (7) S Mc Gruddy 54 92 9.00 8 7050 sHazlick (9) B Parnham 54 91 31.00 9 1114 wonoRg d (1) Ms L Staples 54 100 5.00 satuRday skies 1, wonorg 2, Rafferty 3, adricat 4. 5 MM electrical & data supplies 1400m 4.45 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s581 wicHita linesMan c (6) Ms S Bonner (a2) 59.5 98 *3.00 2 6372 yeaH yeaH yeaH ch (8) J Noske 59.5 100 4.60 3 2164 BoHeMian lass (16) T Ikenushi 58.5 88 13.00 4 2266 Planet Black ch (10) J Azzopardi 58 97 11.00 5 8771 tHe Black watcH c (5) Ms S Bowtell (a) 58 94 26.00 6 8807 zaBa zaBa doo th (9) Ms F Bell (a2) 58 95 11.00 7 s830 yaloginda tdh (4) B Parnham 57.5 94 16.00 8 4445 siR dandy h (11) R Hill 57 95 17.00 9 3164 aRties Belle cbh (7) Ms L Warwick 56 97 7.00 10 3314 MadaMe cHoisiR th (3) Ms L Staples 56 94 13.00 11 s219 ningBo ch (12) R Tan (a) 56 97 13.00 12 s900 nanci gee h (2) C Johnston-Porter (a) 55.5 85 31.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 5303 victoRia Peak h (14) 57 92 26.00 14 9653 foR tHe fallen wh (15) 56 91 21.00 15 s965 BalRov h (1) 54 94 26.00 16 4663 diggeRs foRtune t (13) 54 92 21.00 wicHita linesMan 1, Madame choisir 2, yeah yeah yeah 3, ningbo 4. 6 saltys surf & skate Handicap 1300m 5.20 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 9851 HellyeR twh (9) Ms S Bonner (a2) 61 100 *4.00 2 s586 daRk Royalty tch (13) Ms N Faithfull 59.5 94 6.50 3 5253 on tHe RoPes wh (5) J Noske 59.5 98 5.50 4 5730 tHe eXPRess h (4) J Azzopardi 58.5 97 17.00 5 8471 aRsenal PoweR th (8) Ms F Bell (a2) 58 94 9.00 6 1512 RoadsingeR twh (14) C Johnston-Porter (a) 58 97 5.50 7 4211 attaMoR tdh (11) Ms L Warwick 57.5 100 6.50 8 s809 tHe cRuel sea tcwh (6) B Parnham 57.5 94 13.00 9 s238 deaR doRotHy tch (2) Ms R Forrest 56.5 94 13.00 10 9s99 Moet Me dwh (7) R Hill 56.5 95 17.00 11 1688 PoRtonian d (12) S Mc Gruddy 55.5 95 17.00 12 2879 caRoB c (10) T Ikenushi 54.5 92 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 0500 singing skies w (1) SCRATCHED 54 14 8388 no sMoken h (3) 54 92 31.00 attaMoR 1, Roadsinger 2, on the Ropes 3, Hellyer 4. 7 austline Rubber & conveyors 1200m 5.50 $16,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 14s8 on all fouRs dh (8) J Noske 59.5 97 15.00 2 07s4 sleePy stRikeR h (16) Ms C Hunter (a1.5) 59 92 13.00 3 544s My gReek Boy (2) S Mc Gruddy 58 95 *3.00 4 s213 oMeRta th (14) C Johnston-Porter (a) 58 96 7.00 5 s614 one foR tHe gals th (3) Ms M Clark (a2) 58 97 13.00 6 6196 BRascos Boy th (6) J Azzopardi 57.5 95 17.00 7 0s35 Miss kitwe dh (15) B Parnham 57 100 9.00 8 0s41 voltage stoRM d (4) Ms N Faithfull 57 91 31.00 9 3522 gReystat dh (5) R Hill 56.5 96 13.00 10 s322 a Bit sketcHy th (9) R Tan (a) 56 96 5.50 11 05s6 Rio flyeR h (1) Ms L Warwick 55.5 96 7.00 12 0745 flaMing faMous d (12) Ms S Bowtell (a) 54.5 94 17.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 3525 longscHaMP h (7) Ms F Bell (a2) 56.5 93 31.00 14 7487 eMJye twh (13) 56 95 26.00 15 758s keeto h (10) Ms L Staples 54 90 31.00 16 1486 Mu Mu land th (11) 54 87 31.00 oMeRta 1, My greek Boy 2, a Bit sketchy 3, one for the gals 4. tRack: Good (3) Rail: Out 7m, cutaway in the straight. daily douBle 6 & 7 eXtRa douBle 2 & 3 tReBle 5, 6 & 7 quaddie 4, 5, 6 & 7 fiRst fouR ALL RACES fiXed PRice ALL RACES tHe details kalgooRlie geaR cHanges Race 1: (2) ice Maker lugging bit on first time; (13) Paragon of virtue winkers on first time Race 2: (1) Brolo Boy lugging bit on first time, pacifiers on first time; (7) oriental classic lugging bit off first time, tongue-tie on first time; (10) Hala Belle blinkers on first time; (12) suave singa bar plates on first time, hoof pads off first time; (16) crafty Maze blinkers on again, ear muffs on first time, winkers off first time Race 3: (10) gold flight blinkers on again; (11) Make your Move blinkers off again, visor on first time Race 4: (7) northern lyric blinkers off first time, winkers on again Race 5: (4) Planet Black cross-over noseband on again Race 6: (8) the cruel sea visor on again, winkers off again; (10) Moet Me lugging bit off first time, tongue-control bit on first time; (14) no smoken winkers off first time Race 7: (2) sleepy striker hoof pads on first time, pacifiers on first time


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.