Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 14 Feb 2016

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 14 Feb 2016

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2016-02-14

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/260921

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/489665

Page content

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 14 2016 RACING 33 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA 1 Club Lithgow Handicap 1100m 11.57 $17,000. 2yo. Apprentices can claim. 1 2 Joeys Destiny (3) G Ryan 58 100 3.00 2 0s Caprera (1) J Ford 57.5 85 4.50 3 1 titLe HoLDer w (2) Ms L G Henry 57.5 96 *2.30 4 24 WaH tootsie (6) SCRATCHED 57 5 4 eCHappe (5) Ms W Costin (a) 55.5 96 6.00 6 starvita (4) 55.5 82 8.00 starvita 1, Joeys Destiny 2, title Holder 3, Caprera 4. 2 Hugh Bowman Cup Handicap 1200m 12.32 $16,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 6s28 Monsieur affaire (7) A Layt 59 98 4.20 2 GaLaxy Warrior (4) Ms L G Henry 58 95 11.00 3 720s siroCCan LaD (1) G Ryan 58 97 *2.50 4 279s Quite frankLy (2) J Ford 57.5 100 11.00 5 5s0 MitCH n Jazz (5) T Marshall (a) 57 96 21.00 6 99s2 LuCky assassin (10) R Yetimova 56 98 8.00 7 2927 Queens CroWn (13) SCRATCHED 55.5 8 03 royas DreaM (11) Y Ichikawa 55.5 98 9.00 9 surfers DoLpHins (3) Ms W Costin (a) 55.5 97 13.00 10 68s BeLLani (12) J Penza 54.5 91 21.00 11 s685 easy Mate (9) Ms A Borg (a4) 54.5 92 26.00 12 0885 BaBy JaM (6) J Pracey-Holmes (a) 54 92 26.00 13 0s44 finaL triCk (8) B Mc Dougall (a3) 54 98 8.00 Monsieur affaire 1, royas Dream 2, siroccan Lad 3, Lucky assassin 4. 3 Bill aspros Cup 1200m 1.07 $17,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s21 zarHron dw (3) R Mc Cabe (a2) 62.5 100 3.00 2 91s4 BeLLs of War cd (4) J Ford 56 100 *2.50 3 5765 DreaM eMpress dw (2) J Penza 56 88 13.00 4 1643 infinite BLiss dw (8) G Ryan 55.5 91 7.50 5 08s4 oyWotzy cdw (6) M A Cahill 54 95 11.00 6 1062 DunDerry twh (5) K Dunbar 54 90 17.00 7 196s saCreD Journey tw (9) B Mc Dougall (a3) 54 87 9.00 8 536s DasHexpress tcwh (7) Ms W Costin (a) 54 91 21.00 9 2642 City Boots tcwh (1) M Travers 54 88 13.00 zarHron 1, Bells of War 2, oywotzy 3, infinite Bliss 4. 4 McDonalds ida traille 1300m 1.42 $17,000. F&M Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 8855 faitHnCouraGe wn (2) M Travers 62.5 82 13.00 2 08s7 on tHe Que tee w (3) Ms L G Henry 59.5 81 17.00 3 6574 CatzeL w (5) T Marshall (a) 59 84 13.00 4 631 raMatueLLe (7) G Ryan 59 100 *2.50 5 1026 estaBeLLe dwb (9) M A Cahill 58.5 96 4.00 6 4117 fLyinG By dh (8) K Dunbar 58.5 87 13.00 7 5506 sMootH eLeMent dwb (4) A Layt 58.5 91 7.00 8 s818 WHitneys GirL dw (1) J Penza 58.5 89 5.50 9 60s6 tHiLtre (6) Ms W Costin (a) 54 82 17.00 raMatueLLe 1, Whitneys Girl 2, flying By 3, estabelle 4. 5 edney ryan the Barb 3000m 2.17 $18,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 0671 CyCLone n (1) G Ryan 61 99 *3.00 2 6614 overCast w (10) 56.5 99 3.50 3 0820 tiGers story twh (7) Ms K Chater 54.5 100 7.50 4 4548 CarinDa GirL wh (8) Ms W Costin (a) 54 95 11.00 5 1484 over in kiLLarney w (3) A Sewell (a1.5) 54 91 6.00 6 2700 BasiC MoDeL w (6) Ms L G Henry 54 92 21.00 7 5368 Dane troy (9) SCRATCHED 54 8 6983 BatHurstian twh (5) K Dunbar 54 93 11.00 9 7444 WeekenDMiLLionaire w (4) J Penza 54 93 15.00 10 5356 JazzMan (2) M A Cahill 54 90 21.00 CyCLone 1, overcast 2, over in killarney 3, Carinda Girl 4. 6 Gold Circle Cup 1800m 2.54 $16,000. Class 1/Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 9172 i aM royaL t (4) 59 98 *3.00 2 1092 reD CLiffs w (14) Ms L G Henry 59 88 21.00 3 8s55 tHunor w (6) B Mc Dougall (a3) 59 94 7.50 4 0857 WoLLartant (2) Ms K Chater 59 87 21.00 5 8012 DyLans roManCe (18) T Marshall (a) 57.5 94 5.00 6 8427 DraGons Mist w (13) Ms A Borg (a4) 57 93 7.50 7 0078 asHraWi GoLD (16) E Kacmaz 56.5 84 31.00 8 7374 GLanuM (8) Y Ichikawa 56.5 94 21.00 9 3743 iL DoMinatore (1) G Ryan 56.5 100 5.50 10 0008 prinCeton (9) J Ford 56.5 88 31.00 11 0 zaGraCe (11) A Layt 55 79 26.00 12 s688 MiLLiJuLe (15) SCRATCHED 54.5 13 5435 niBLaH (5) A Sewell (a1.5) 54.5 96 13.00 14 s763 onLy in reD (12) Ms W Costin (a) 54.5 97 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 4075 Cant see a tHinG (17) 57 82 31.00 16 000 rouLetii rosa (10) 54 85 31.00 17 09 soLiD poWer (7) 56.5 88 51.00 18 7444 WeekenDMiLLionaire w (3) 59 93 17.00 niBLaH 1, i am royal 2, thunor 3, il Dominatore 4. 7 taB saddle up sun Bathurst Cup 1800m 3.34 $25,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 5s30 off tHe raiLs w (7) Ms L G Henry 62 90 4.60 2 1524 fox soLiD w (8) J Penza 58 92 11.00 3 2520 LanCeLot twb (1) J Gibbons (a3) 58 89 16.00 4 0323 CarDiff prinCe cdwb (10) M A Cahill 57.5 95 8.50 5 2s78 super Mover w (9) J Ford 57.5 90 31.00 6 7s53 LarGo Da Barra cw (3) Ms W Costin (a) 55.5 98 *3.50 7 3782 anantHa w (6) SCRATCHED 54 8 7705 aLL sixes cwh (12) M Travers 54 91 26.00 9 6211 any BLinkin Day w (5) G Ryan 54 100 5.00 10 1502 set pieCe w (4) B Mc Dougall (a3) 54 96 8.50 11 0655 LanDunCan tw (2) J Pracey-Holmes (a) 54 89 31.00 12 5462 BiG on faMe w (11) 54 90 13.00 CarDiff prinCe 1, any Blinkin Day 2, off the rails 3, Largo Da Barra 4. 8 tulloch Cup Handicap 1200m 4.09 $17,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s219 JuJu Man w (1) B Mc Dougall (a3) 60 96 11.00 2 11s Just for tiLDa dw (10) J Penza 60 96 *1.80 3 37s4 eMeraLD fortune (16) R Mc Cabe (a2) 59.5 97 9.00 4 227s Canny WinsoMe w (17) SCRATCHED 58.5 5 636s autuMn niGHts w (2) T Marshall (a) 57 95 13.00 6 3721 MaJor sHarpe d (6) SCRATCHED 57 7 145s Bay truffLe wh (12) Ms W Costin (a) 56.5 99 6.00 8 422s soMetHinG BorroWeD dwb (8) Ms K Chater 56.5 95 21.00 9 91s1 straDa prinCe dw (14) J Ford 56.5 100 8.00 10 31s6 CaMpfire (13) M A Cahill 56 98 11.00 11 2s36 WorLDLy Wise w (11) Ms L G Henry 56 98 26.00 12 s525 HiM naMe JiM w (15) SCRATCHED 55.5 13 14s0 nortHern aCt (5) M Travers 55.5 96 31.00 14 264s nosey inn w (4) Y Ichikawa 54 96 31.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 7228 eureLLa fLiGHt wh (7) K Dunbar 54 96 21.00 16 4148 tHunDer Cove (3) G Ryan 54 100 31.00 17 4905 run BuLLet run tcdwh (9) Ms E Webster-Hawes 54 93 51.00 Just for tiLDa 1, Worldly Wise 2, strada prince 3, Bay truffle 4. BatHurst races Cr BatHurst Gear CHanGes raCe 1: (1) Joeys Destiny blinkers on first time; (2) Caprera gelded; (5) echappe lugging bit on first time; (6) starvita lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time raCe 2: (1) Monsieur affaire cross-over noseband off first time; (2) Galaxy Warrior lugging bit on first time, nasal strip on first time, race plates on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (6) Lucky assassin blinkers on again, lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time; (9) surfers Dolphins lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time; (10) Bellani ear muffs on first time; (13) final trick winkers on again raCe 3: (8) Dashexpress blinkers off again raCe 4: (7) smooth element bit lifter on first time, lugging bit off first time, tongue-control bit on first time raCe 5: (4) Carinda Girl blinkers on again, visor off first time; (5) over in killarney cross-over noseband on again raCe 6: (3) thunor blinkers on again, winkers off again; (7) ashrawi Gold blinkers off first time; (10) princeton cross-over noseband on first time; (11) zagrace, (17) solid power blinkers on first time raCe 7: (3) Lancelot blinkers on again, winkers off again raCe 8: (4) Canny Winsome kyneton noseband on first time; (7) Bay truffle lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (14) nosey inn bar plates on first time, cross-over noseband on first time The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1402p3 form guide @ubet 1 Coca-Cola Handicap 1600m 11.39 $22,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s02 GranDe CastaGno (7) James P Innes (a2) 59 93 3.50 2 88s2 fifty fLaGs (2) J Collett 58.5 100 *2.90 3 42 tusCaDero (4) R Hutchings (a) 57.5 97 4.60 4 399 WoLf street (8) L Grace (a) 57 92 21.00 5 3743 iL DoMinatore (5) M Bell 56 87 13.00 6 332s CHer CHer sHark (10) Ms S Clenton (a1.5) 55.5 82 31.00 7 46s7 austrian (1) T Berry 55 90 4.60 8 5085 DasHinG BeLLa (3) T Clark 55 87 15.00 9 3867 envision (9) S Lisnyy 55 88 26.00 10 0265 Misty sHaDoW h (6) Ms K Kirkwood (a3) 55 87 31.00 tusCaDero 1, fifty flags 2, il Dominatore 3, Cher Cher shark 4. 2 richardson & Wrench 1100m 12.14 $22,000. C,H&Gs Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 067s MarBLinG (11) SCRATCHED 59 2 6s24 sMart option b (2) James P Innes (a2) 59 91 8.00 3 3s65 aspen star (8) B Avdulla 58.5 94 13.00 4 035s BaDraan (6) C Reith 58.5 100 *3.50 5 CaLaBasH express (1) J Collett 58.5 85 15.00 6 firstHanD (4) T Berry 58.5 86 4.20 7 442s GenDeBien b (7) Ms S Clenton (a1.5) 58.5 97 5.00 8 4775 neretva (9) K Jennings (a1.5) 58.5 90 13.00 9 siLent iMaGe h (3) P King 58.5 86 16.00 10 sir MaGiC (5) T Clark 58.5 85 7.00 11 soLiD stone (10) SCRATCHED 58.5 BaDraan 1, Gendebien 2, firsthand 3, smart option 4. 3 provincial Cships March 3 1100m 12.49 $22,000. F&M Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s CaMari (12) B Spriggs 57.5 81 21.00 2 40s DiverGenCe (15) M Bell 57.5 80 26.00 3 8404 eCCeLLere (1) P King 57.5 85 6.50 4 4 eLouera b (6) T Berry 57.5 95 3.50 5 5523 HeLLHoLe b (4) SCRATCHED 57.5 6 s73s iGraine b (9) S Clipperton 57.5 100 *2.90 7 kitty Leroy (7) C Reith 57.5 83 26.00 8 864s LaDy sansa (11) J Collett 57.5 80 13.00 9 36s MoDHa (14) L Grace (a) 57.5 77 26.00 10 0s62 tiMinG b (8) A Gibbons 57.5 86 7.50 11 Written sonG (5) B Avdulla 57.5 91 9.00 emergencies: (in order) 12 9 tiCkLeD pink (10) T Clark 57.5 75 51.00 13 8 sWanky Maneuver (2) Ms K OHara 57.5 66 51.00 14 4567 Go DoLLy Go (3) 58 79 51.00 15 0s fLaMenCo DanCer (13) K Jennings (a1.5) 57.5 78 51.00 iGraine 1, Camari 2, elouera 3, timing 4. 4 parliament former Mem. Cup 1350m 1.24 $22,000. 3yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 2 CasCata rossa (9) C Lever 59 100 5.50 2 aLMiGHty BroWn (1) M Bell 58.5 86 8.00 3 547s parnossos (10) S Clipperton 58.5 92 13.00 4 572 sCHinDLer b (3) K Jennings (a1.5) 58.5 95 *1.80 5 7 DoMinion MonarCH (2) A Gibbons 58 87 17.00 6 0 Hit tHe fLoor (11) B Spriggs 58 87 26.00 7 3477 MiCuCCi (12) SCRATCHED 58 8 5 neW tipperary (4) T Clark 58 90 17.00 9 0s auroras star (7) P King 56 85 26.00 10 94 paMperos (5) C Reith 55.5 90 13.00 11 46s5 pHoenix park (6) T Berry 54.5 90 17.00 12 s056 sinaMore h (8) A Adkins (a2) 54.5 94 51.00 CasCata rossa 1, schindler 2, new tipperary 3, pamperos 4. 5 De Bortoli Wines Handicap 1350m 1.59 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s0s7 street savvy w (8) J Collett 60 100 3.80 2 0s50 BreWery (4) T Clark 59.5 97 4.60 3 1035 LotHario (7) S Clipperton 56 97 *2.80 4 5280 fireD up dwh (6) Ms S Clenton (a1.5) 55.5 97 7.00 5 s712 Quarters sister w (2) Ms A Skerritt (a3) 54.5 95 5.50 6 s806 saturDay saGa (1) P King 54 92 13.00 7 797s far out twh (5) Ms K OHara 54 86 21.00 8 8s78 streaky Bay w (3) 54 90 31.00 LotHario 1, street savvy 2, Brewery 3, Quarters sister 4. 6 new Big screen onshow 3/3 1200m 2.38 $22,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 21s3 faBry w (2) R Thompson 61 100 *2.25 2 21s9 LuCky neWs dwh (5) Ms S Clenton (a1.5) 60.5 92 7.00 3 5995 kanGuru cdwh (6) T Berry 58.5 96 5.00 4 070s truLy reaDy dwh (9) J Collett 58 85 17.00 5 096s CLunes roCket dw (8) G Buckley 57.5 89 26.00 6 7928 BaCk in tHe GaMe dw (1) M Bell 56.5 99 6.00 7 7329 isoriCH tcwh (4) B Avdulla 56.5 92 11.00 8 4062 keep tHe Dane wh (3) B Spriggs 56 95 7.00 9 7s66 reaDy anD fLyinG dwh (7) A Gibbons 54 94 15.00 faBry 1, isorich 2, kanguru 3, Clunes rocket 4. 7 event Cinemas tuggerah 1600m 3.14 $22,000. Benchmark 63. Apprentices can claim. 1 7210 spinninG GoLD dwh (1) A Adkins (a2) 61 97 9.00 2 0467 viva LisBoa tcdw (2) J Collett 61 96 15.00 3 3000 Barney ruBBLe cdw (6) Ms S Clenton (a1.5) 60 89 21.00 4 1 peLetHronius w (12) T Wolfgram (a) 60 95 3.50 5 s471 Captain pLanet tw (3) B Avdulla 59 100 *2.80 6 0846 BenCH star h (7) B Loy (a1.5) 58.5 92 11.00 7 s057 CoutainviLLe dwh (4) G Buckley 58 94 15.00 8 s807 fraGMento h (5) T Berry 58 90 21.00 9 3038 apaCHe LaD dwh (9) P King 57.5 92 11.00 10 9172 i aM royaL (10) 57 92 11.00 11 9487 HiCkory LaD dwh (8) S Lisnyy 55.5 89 51.00 12 5831 LoaDinG d (11) V Bolozhinskyi (a3) 54 92 9.00 peLetHronius 1, Captain planet 2, i am royal 3, Bench star 4. 8 Go electrical Handicap 1000m 3.50 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s05 visCount LaD dw (4) A Adkins (a2) 59 89 11.00 2 41s1 CuLturaL Man dwh (3) A Gibbons 58 100 *2.00 3 14s5 sHaCkeD up dw (2) B Avdulla 58 95 6.50 4 7s48 MiDniGHt Hostess dw (9) J Collett 57 82 17.00 5 11s Jonny Ge d (7) T Clark 56.5 92 2.60 6 145s tartufo Doro h (8) G Buckley 54 86 17.00 7 027s aMores DeL saBaDos (6) 54 83 31.00 8 s608 DiaMonD Court dw (1) B Loy (a1.5) 54 80 31.00 9 007s Miss rosenBerG w (5) Ms K OHara 54 83 31.00 CuLturaL Man 1, Jonny Ge 2, viscount Lad 3, shacked up 4. WyonG races nr naraCoorte races ar 1 ppH&s saBois plate 1430m 12.04 $8000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s434 neW york Monty (6) K Maskiell (a2) 58 100 *2.50 2 29s5 oakBank reiGn (2) M Neilson 58 98 4.00 3 00s9 priMe foCus (7) Z Spain (a1.5) 58 87 21.00 4 6 spin for LuCk (5) Ms C Hall (a2) 58 90 17.00 5 280s tHe Green sasH (3) Ms E Finnegan (a) 58 94 9.00 6 6 sMasHinG tyCoon (1) Ms C Puls 57 86 16.00 7 70s frenzie (4) P Marks 56 84 15.00 8 6422 siLent arroW (8) D Tourneur 56 99 3.00 neW york Monty 1, silent arrow 2, oakbank reign 3, spin for Luck 4. 2 naracoorte racing Club 1000m 12.36 $8000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 990s kaeWsrakoo (1) J Potter 58 80 15.00 2 7 paartapae (4) P Marks 58 87 7.50 3 5s7s sir eiffeL (8) J Cartwright (a) 58 84 7.50 4 44s suBJeCt to CHanGe (2) D Tourneur 58 92 *3.50 5 Winston tyCoon (3) Ms C Puls 58 80 9.00 6 6s Court ranGer (9) Ms C Jones (a) 56 100 4.00 7 s257 CHerax (6) K Maskiell (a2) 55 96 5.00 8 Have anotHer GLass h (5) Ms E Finnegan (a) 55 84 11.00 9 peLLina (7) Ms C Hall (a2) 55 88 13.00 suBJeCt to CHanGe 1, Cherax 2, Court ranger 3, paartapae 4. 3 Coopers Clear Handicap 1200m 1.11 $12,500. Benchmark 80. Apprentices can claim. 1 5211 ConiDeL cdw (5) Ms G Cartwright (a4) 61.5 96 *2.20 2 3123 Hook Me up tcdwb (2) SCRATCHED 58 3 3052 sanDHiLL Warrior dw (1) M Poon (a3) 56.5 100 4.20 4 1342 kiLL BiLL tcdw (3) D Tourneur 55.5 96 3.00 5 7624 Mornin saM dwh (4) P Marks 54 97 7.00 ConiDeL 1, sandhill Warrior 2, kill Bill 3, Mornin sam 4. 4 the Midfield Group Handicap 1000m 1.49 $10,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 9134 spoiLspot d (3) S Cahill 59.5 97 *2.00 2 s237 HeLanDy twh (5) M Neilson 57.5 100 7.00 3 2143 Wee MaC dw (2) K Maskiell (a2) 57 98 5.50 4 s555 see it My Way (1) J Potter 55.5 95 7.00 5 4595 sHes aLL poWer tcwh (7) M Poon (a3) 54 98 8.50 6 3437 MaGnus reWarD cw (8) Ms E Finnegan (a) 54 97 11.00 7 0180 GatuM express (4) Ms C Puls 54 92 13.00 8 0506 rattLe Man h (6) P Marks 54 90 17.00 spoiLspot 1, Wee Mac 2, Helandy 3, see it My Way 4. 5 Marana park Handicap 2000m 2.21 $10,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 5151 vaLentinian tdh (8) M Poon (a3) 60.5 96 *3.00 2 5219 veGas BounD (7) K Maskiell (a2) 59.5 92 5.00 3 7816 inDiGo sun wb (2) J Potter 57 100 6.00 4 4913 yet anotHer tiMe dw (3) Ms E Boyd (a) 56.5 91 11.00 5 4364 peaCe an Quiet td (13) J Cartwright (a) 56 87 9.00 6 s651 HunteD h (1) M Neilson 55.5 88 17.00 7 4352 off tHe Map tb (5) D Tourneur 55.5 93 5.00 8 8792 kinGDoM of rain d (10) SCRATCHED 54.5 9 0502 reset DanCer (12) SCRATCHED 54 10 2s85 six of Hearts h (11) Ms K Brooks (a1.5) 54 90 26.00 11 09s8 Mr LaMBorGHini w (4) P Marks 54 85 21.00 12 70 aLpHa CasH (9) SCRATCHED 54 13 60s0 az LuCky (6) SCRATCHED 54 off tHe Map 1, vegas Bound 2, valentinian 3, indigo sun 4. 6 Barrett petroleum Handicap 1200m 2.58 $10,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 1053 rouGarou d (9) S Cahill 59.5 96 5.00 2 421s any Given GLass h (4) M Neilson 58 88 8.00 3 278s DisCo BeLLe w (10) Ms C Jones (a) 57.5 91 9.00 4 s721 CHurCHiLLa d (7) Ms E Finnegan (a) 56.5 100 *3.50 5 326s to Do (2) K Maskiell (a2) 56 87 5.00 6 217s street GLass dbh (8) P Marks 55.5 90 6.50 7 107s LaDy JuBiLee d (5) Ms C Puls 54.5 90 8.00 8 5s40 DaDDys LittLeLaDy w (1) J Potter 54 94 21.00 9 6760 Deep poCkets (3) D Tourneur 54 94 13.00 10 490s instant Convert (6) Z Spain (a1.5) 54 86 26.00 CHurCHiLLa 1, rougarou 2, any Given Glass 3, to Do 4. 7 Mini Jumbuk naracoorte Cup 2000m 3.38 $30,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 9912 evenMoreaCtion cw (4) Ms G Cartwright (a4) 62 93 4.60 2 1221 sanDHiLL CHief dw (1) M Poon (a3) 58.5 93 3.50 3 31s5 praCtiCeD dw (7) Z Spain (a1.5) 56 93 8.50 4 5694 zayak dw (6) Ms C Hall (a2) 54 100 5.00 5 2136 Hasta La tHoMas dh (5) J Potter 54 90 7.00 6 6614 HaDDa CoupLe cw (2) D Tourneur 54 95 *3.00 7 9s97 optiCaL iLLusion cdwh (3) P Marks 54 85 31.00 sanDHiLL CHief 1, Hadda Couple 2, Hasta La thomas 3, evenmoreaction 4. 8 south east Motor Company 1430m 4.13 $10,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 7552 BaCk on traCk cwh (11) M Poon (a3) 61 95 *4.00 2 11s5 BianMaGiC cwh (1) Ms E Finnegan (a) 59.5 92 5.00 3 1334 sHaDe of Green dw (3) J Frew 57 100 6.50 4 3851 DuLCie Jane (4) Ms C Hall (a2) 56.5 97 5.50 5 1036 triCk n treat dw (12) J Cartwright (a) 56.5 94 13.00 6 5s75 teLasnip dw (5) Ms C Puls 56 95 11.00 7 s420 trouBLeD GLass wh (9) Ms K Brooks (a1.5) 55 100 26.00 8 1630 CasH JoB td (7) J Potter 54.5 97 21.00 9 s464 kirviC tcw (2) Ms G Cartwright (a4) 54 92 11.00 10 4510 HiDDens sister tcw (10) Z Spain (a1.5) 54 97 6.50 11 818s Count tHe Loot (6) P Marks 54 88 26.00 12 s900 Montana Moon d (8) 54 90 31.00 emergency 13 5355 struM dw (13) Ms E Boyd (a) 54 91 31.00 BaCk on traCk 1, Hiddens sister 2, shade of Green 3, Dulcie Jane 4. traCk: Soft (5) raiL: True DaiLy DouBLe 7 & 8 extra DouBLe 3 & 4 treBLe 6, 7 & 8 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 first four ALL RACES fixeD priCe ALL RACES tHe DetaiLs traCk: Good (4) raiL: True DaiLy DouBLe 7 & 8 extra DouBLe 3 & 4 treBLe 6, 7 & 8 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 first four ALL RACES fixeD priCe ALL RACES tHe DetaiLs raCes LeGenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. WyonG Gear CHanGes raCe 1: (4) Wolf street blinkers off first time raCe 2: (1) Marbling noseroll on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (3) aspen star lugging bit off first time, standard bit on first time; (4) Badraan, (7) Gendebien gelded; (6) firsthand, (9) silent image lugging bit on first time; (11) solid stone blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time raCe 3: (1) Camari ear muffs on first time; (2) Divergence nearside bubble cheeker on first time; (3) eccellere, (9) Modha blinkers off first time; (4) elouera, (5) Hellhole, (10) timing blinkers on first time; (13) swanky Maneuver race plates on first time raCe 4: (1) Cascata rossa, (2) almighty Brown, (5) Dominion Monarch lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time; (6) Hit the floor, (10) pamperos blinkers on first time; (9) auroras star blinkers on first time, race plates on first time raCe 5: (2) Brewery blinkers on again; (5) Quarters sister cross-over noseband on first time, lugging bit on again, norton bit off first time raCe 6: (5) Clunes rocket concussion plates on again, lugging bit on first time, standard bit off first time, winkers off again; (7) isorich lugging bit off first time, norton bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time raCe 7: (4) pelethronius race plates on first time raCe 8: (3) shacked up ear muffs on first time, lugging bit on again, norton bit off first time; (4) Midnight Hostess kyneton noseband off first time, pacifiers off first time traCk: Good (4) raiL: Out 4m from the 1350m to the 210m, where cutaway applies; out 2m for the remainder DaiLy DouBLe 7 & 8 extra DouBLe 3 & 4 treBLe 6, 7 & 8 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 first four ALL RACES fixeD priCe ALL RACES tHe DetaiLs naraCoorte Gear CHanGes raCe 1: (3) prime focus concussion plates on first time; (7) frenzie lugging bit on first time raCe 2: (1) kaewsrakoo pacifiers on first time; (2) paartapae lugging bit on first time; (3) sir eiffel kyneton noseband on first time, lugging bit on again, pacifiers off first time, winkers on first time; (5) Winston tycoon winkers on first time; (6) Court ranger blinkers off first time, lugging bit on first time raCe 4: (2) Helandy tongue-tie on first time; (4) see it My Way blinkers off first time, standard bit on first time, tongue-control bit off first time, tongue-tie on again, winkers on first time raCe 5: (11) Mr Lamborghini tail chain off first time; (13) az Lucky blinkers off first time raCe 6: (5) to Do ear muffs off first time; (9) Deep pockets tongue-control bit on again; (10) instant Convert bandages off again, boots on first time raCe 7: (3) practiced blinkers on again; (5) Hasta La thomas blinkers on first time, winkers off first time raCe 8: (3) shade of Green blinkers on again, pacifiers off first time; (7) troubled Glass tongue-tie off again; (12) Montana Moon blinkers on first time THE NEW TAB Gamble Responsibly. Gamblers Help 1800 858 858. YOUR NEW HOME OF PUNTING. @ubet