Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Thu 3 Dec 2015

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Thu 3 Dec 2015

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2015-12-03

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/259429

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/497445

Page content

20 RACING THURSDAY DECEMBER 3 2015 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 TABtouch-Now Thats Value 1400m 2.53 $12,500. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 s273 PrAyer IN Cee (6) Ms J Noske 57 100 *2.50 2 4s6 FIery ComBAT (8) T Turner 57 99 5.50 3 9 BAy PuBlIsher (2) R Hill 57 94 13.00 4 CosTA roCk (1) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 57 91 9.00 5 3243 DAIsy exPress (7) S Parnham 55 100 3.50 6 0 GIrl IN TeAu (4) S Mc Gruddy 55 88 26.00 7 reD mIll mIss (5) J Turner (a1.5) 55 90 13.00 8 987 sToPwATCh (3) B Parnham 55 97 7.00 PrAyer IN Cee 1, Fiery Combat 2, Daisy express 3, Costa rock 4. 2 Gannons racing Colours 1300m 3.33 $12,500. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 7486 CAPTAIN BoNeheAD (11) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 58 94 9.00 2 9000 DANTes seCreT (2) J Whiting 58 84 26.00 3 5957 slAsh AND BurN (8) Ms S Bonner (a4) 58 96 15.00 4 9 AlFA romANo (9) R Hill 58 85 21.00 5 9s59 hurrI mAC (1) C Staples 58 91 15.00 6 0s08 kuhN suk (5) Ms C Hunter (a3) 58 90 17.00 7 leTs Go hArolD (4) Ms E Cockram 58 89 6.00 8 89s5 lIGhTNING TrADe (12) J Noske 58 93 5.00 9 73s7 CAll To wAr (3) S Parnham 57 100 6.00 10 442s wATIjADoo (7) B Parnham 57 98 *2.50 11 0s34 wATCh me sPArkle (6) N Rudland 56 83 26.00 12 640 ToxIC BlAsT (10) Ms K Yuill 56 91 21.00 wATIjADoo 1, lets Go harold 2, lightning Trade 3, watch me sparkle 4. 3 The west Australian 1600m 4.13 $12,500. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s94 meDICs sPIrIT (8) S ODonnell Jnr (a3) 58 96 9.00 2 7579 BorN BrIllIANT (7) B Paterson 58 82 21.00 3 3078 mr olymPIA (10) C Haddon 58 89 26.00 4 00s6 BlACk PhAeToN (3) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 58 92 9.00 5 5s67 sAxsoNIC jACk (5) S Mc Gruddy 58 93 13.00 6 5s75 BeACh BouND (11) T Turner 58 97 13.00 7 8 BlACk VAlIANT (9) R Hill 58 93 13.00 8 0s59 sCANDIum (1) P Hall 58 96 26.00 9 0s34 GreATer ImPACT (12) A Mitchell (a1.5) 56 95 6.50 10 s60s BIG TIme FlIrT (4) Ms K Fitzgerald (a3) 56 84 7.50 11 0 BoNNy exPress (2) Ms L Staples 56 92 11.00 12 97s0 ThIeVes lIke us (13) R Tan (a3) 56 88 21.00 13 3235 INComING TIDe b (14) Ms J Noske 55 100 *3.00 14 45 TorTe CAPrese (6) P Carbery 55 95 7.50 GreATer ImPACT 1, Incoming Tide 2, Torte Caprese 3, medics spirit 4. 4 Northam Toyota handicap 1000m 4.50 $15,000. 3yo & up Rating 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 67s2 DAD sAID (3) N Rudland 60 99 3.50 2 161s mr AFrICAN tcdw (6) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 60 96 *3.00 3 s99s sTAr TrADer (2) B Paterson 59 85 15.00 4 00s6 holy sANDGroPer (4) S ODonnell Jnr (a3) 58.5 99 13.00 5 450s oPeN erA th (1) Ms S Bowtell (a3) 58.5 93 6.00 6 6s97 heNNessy rAIDer td (9) J Casey (a1.5) 57.5 100 7.50 7 056s TouCh The NeT (5) P Carbery 56.5 91 9.00 8 079s BlACk GrAPe td (8) J Turner (a1.5) 55 95 15.00 9 9988 BleTChley Power (10) W White 54 89 21.00 10 566s reGAl PrINCess (7) T Ikenushi 54 92 21.00 DAD sAID 1, mr African 2, Touch The Net 3, open era 4. 5 western racepix 1100m 5.25 $17,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 60+. Apprentices can claim. 1 49s0 mArChAND tcw (4) Ms S Bonner (a4) 62.5 91 11.00 2 7738 The eNTourAGe dw (7) J Turner (a1.5) 59 97 9.00 3 43s7 PArk lANe th (6) Ms S Bowtell (a3) 57.5 91 4.00 4 9737 moeT me dw (9) Ms J Noske 56.5 97 5.50 5 860s CeNTAVIsIoN (5) B Paterson 56 85 17.00 6 4816 NICCATrICe tc (2) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 55.5 100 11.00 7 1110 mIkImoTo GIFT tcd (1) J Noske 55 92 6.50 8 s623 reNowN lADy c (8) S ODonnell 55 98 *3.00 9 2038 CArIBBeAN CruIse td (3) R Tan (a3) 54 90 13.00 10 0538 wAkAhA kID (10) W White 54 85 26.00 mIkImoTo GIFT 1, renown lady 2, Park lane 3, moet me 4. 6 xxxx Gold handicap 2200m 6.00 $17,500. 3yo & up Rating 68. Apprentices can claim. 1 8007 ToNeD dw (7) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 59.5 92 9.00 2 2854 DoNTGeTCAuGhT w (6) Ms C Hunter (a3) 59 96 5.00 3 0647 sCeNIC lorD wb (3) S ODonnell Jnr (a3) 59 97 7.00 4 0123 mAGIC NINo cd (5) P Hall 58 99 5.00 5 8s47 AINT BAD (4) T Turner 57 100 11.00 6 3461 keNNys sIlVer t (1) A Mitchell (a1.5) 57 97 11.00 7 3342 sIlVer mINx (9) J Turner (a1.5) 57 97 *4.00 8 9562 BouTIque w (2) S Parnham 54.5 95 5.00 9 s908 TusCAN reIGN tdw (8) S ODonnell 54.5 94 26.00 10 8455 CoNFIANzA cd (10) Ms L Staples 54 94 17.00 mAGIC NINo 1, silver minx 2, Boutique 3, Dontgetcaught 4. 7 red robin hospitality handicap 1600m 6.40 $15,000. 3yo & up Rating 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 6672 sTArkle d (8) J Whiting 59.5 95 5.00 2 8202 ImmeNse dw (5) J Casey (a1.5) 58.5 90 26.00 3 8054 PorToNIAN (9) C Johnston-Porter (a2) 58.5 92 6.50 4 5s41 mAmBokADzI t (1) J Turner (a1.5) 58 100 *2.50 5 2631 PoeTs TAle (6) Ms C Hunter (a3) 58 99 17.00 6 8321 CyBerPuNk t (4) S ODonnell 57.5 96 9.00 7 8022 DIAmoND lIqueur c (2) Ms E Cockram 56 90 9.00 8 0156 FlIrTy lADy c (3) Ms S Starley 56 92 11.00 9 1008 CrAzy DreAm t (10) R Tan (a3) 55 91 21.00 10 8097 mC Are td (7) S Mc Gruddy 54.5 98 7.50 11 880s ChArm DesTINy (11) Ms J Noske 54 90 21.00 mAmBokADzI 1, Portonian 2, starkle 3, Cyberpunk 4. 1. sTArkle (K J Mifflin) 5g By Danehill Express - Amazingtale (24:2-6-2): Cd 57.5kg(6) 3/4 len 2nd French Champagne(57.5kg) 1600m 1:39.10 Northam 3yo+ Hcp (68) Good(3) trk Nov 18. 2. ImmeNse (Ivan Haggerty) 6g By No Excuse Needed (GB) - Stolen Symphony (30:4-5-1): Cd 53kg(11) 1/2 len 2nd So Extreme(56kg) 2200m 2:19.26 B Park 3yo+ Hcp (68) Good(4) trk Sept 30. 3. PorToNIAN (M W Bairstow) 6g By Testa Rossa - Arundel (16:2-1-2): Cd 56.5kg(8) 1-1/2 len 4th Sharkmouth(57kg) 1400m 1:24.29 Northam 3yo+ Hcp (64) Good(3) trk Nov 18. 4. mAmBokADzI (D T McAuliffe) 4m By Universal Ruler - Nurse Betty (8:2-00): Cd 55kg(5) 2-1/4 len win Rancho Man, Kim Dynasty 1400m 1:23.72 Northam 3yo+ Hcp (64) Good(3) trk Nov 18. 5. PoeTs TAle (Ben Pearce) 4g By Balmont (US) - Rose Of Dante (12:1-1-1): Cd 56.5kg(3) 1/2 hd win Gold Invader, Nishio 1920m 2:01.97 York 3yo+ Mdn Good(3) trk Nov 20. 6. CyBerPuNk (Ms J Erkelens) 3g By Vital Equine (IR) - Rum Baba (6:1-1-1): Cd 56.5kg(10) len win Ripper Rio, Perfect Passenger 1300m 1:17.36 Northam 3yo+ Mdn Good(3) trk Nov 18. 7. DIAmoND lIqueur (I C Spencer) 6m By Courvoisier - Zeeva Jewel (48:1-32): Cd 55kg(4) sht 1/2 hd 2nd Sharkmouth(57kg) 1400m 1:24.29 Northam 3yo+ Hcp (64) Good(3) trk Nov 18. 8. FlIrTy lADy (B P Graham) 9m By McFlirt (NZ) - Jugahli (52:4-2-6): Cd 55.5kg(1) 4-1/4 len 6th French Champagne(57.5kg) 1600m 1:39.10 Northam 3yo+ Hcp (68) Good(3) trk Nov 18. 9. CrAzy DreAm (Jarrad Humphries) 4m By Heritage - Brave Reign (5:1-0-0): Cd 51kg(1) 5-3/4 len Last The Swallow(55kg) 1300m 1:16.20 York 3yo+ Hcp (68) Good(3) trk Nov 20. 10. mC Are (Ms J Pateman) 8g By McFlirt (NZ) - Kalkarni (63:6-8-6): Cd 54kg(9) 7-1/4 len 7th Special Delivery(55kg) 1500m 1:28.82 York 3yo+ (Bm74+) Good(3) trk Nov 8. 11. ChArm DesTINy (G A Crispin) 6m By Blackfriars - You Are My Destiny (40:3-5-2): Cd 54kg(12) 11-1/2 len 13th Jetting To London(57kg) 1650m 1:45.40 B Park 3yo+ F&M Hcp-64 Soft(7) trk Aug 19. 2-1/4 len 4th Keysbrook 1200m B Park Barrier Trial Good(3) trk Nov 23. NorThAm races Pr shePPArToN harness VT 1 hunter rural Pace 2190m 12.10 $6610. 3yo 3C0 To 3C1 PBD Mobile. 1 34 roCkING wITh ChArm D N Moran Fr 4.20 2 5097s FIreNGlow G F Douglas Fr 14.00 3 1322s BrAllos PAss N R Jack Fr *1.60 4 47 kAANAPAlI C A Turnbull Fr 11.00 5 9s135 PersPeCTIVe A J Turnbull Fr 7.00 6 14 reCork R W Petroff Fr 5.50 BrAllos PAss 1, rocking with Charm 2, recork 3, Perspective 4. 2 Brian Gath Pace 1690m 12.45 $6350. 4yo & up C0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 5825s NArryNA jeTsTAr N L Milne Fr 11.00 2 16503 TArIN kowT R W Petroff Fr 4.20 3 80s50 CAesArIsTIC B L Gledhill Fr 26.00 4 s7998 PeDro R J Long Fr 34.00 5 sf605 mylIGhTINGFellA J L Duggan Fr 5.00 6 3823 hAD To Be CouNTry N R Jack Fr *2.20 7 43630 jusTAlIlBITGreek G Gabriel Fr 16.00 seCoND lINe 8 9s690 BeN ForBes D M Castles (C) Fr 41.00 9 42535 smooTh mIkAelA (r) G F Douglas Fr 10 9s278 lIsAs luCky lAD D N Moran Fr 8.00 11 00859 shell GreeN (ODM) S P Fowler Fr 12.00 hAD To Be CouNTry 1, Tarin kowt 2, mylightingfella 3, lisas lucky lad 4. 3 kevin murray Pace 1690m 1.20 $6350. 4yo & up C1 Only PBD Mobile Final. 1 35362 suPreme BlIss S K Duffy Fr 5.00 2 5s602 elIskA D M Castles (C) Fr 11.00 3 47646 sAINT GrACe (r) G F Douglas Fr 4 33624 koTeN Blosem lomBo H E Gray (C) Fr 14.00 5 56893 shezAGAGA K Frenning (C) Fr 12.00 6 79461 BIlly mACk S C Stewart Fr 4.00 7 680s5 FIDDlers lANe L W Allan Fr 31.00 seCoND lINe 8 34671 AloTBeTTor N R Jack Fr *2.00 9 050s4 shArk AlerT J L Duggan Fr 16.00 10 34865 sIr BrIGGeN M J Buckingham Fr 31.00 11 62763 A sPeCIAl DreAm D N Moran Fr 31.00 BIlly mACk 1, Alotbettor 2, supreme Bliss 3, shezagaga 4. 4 Neatline homes Pace 2190m 1.55 $6610. 4yo & up C0 Only PBD Mobile Final. 1 75141 moTu reAl sTyle M J Bellman Fr 7.00 2 30s2 NIGhT VIsIoN D W Jack Fr 6.50 3 409s4 mAjor mIssIle C J Maggs Fr 16.00 4 95251 BuBBAs PrINCess D M Castles (C) Fr 7.00 5 48352 ToNTINA C R Bell Fr 10.00 6 73884 INNoVATe G C Pekin Fr 101.00 7 82884 The lAsT CulleCT N L Milne Fr 51.00 seCoND lINe 8 31243 uCANTTAkeITwIThu A J Turnbull Fr 4.50 9 830s2 sPrINGFIelD sPIrIT P T Salathiel Fr 16.00 10 46235 GIPsy Blue (r) SCRATCHED Fr 11 386s1 hooPer roAD J L Duggan Fr *3.40 12 3 ANoTher Derek G F Douglas Fr 9.00 13 77s93 CheVroN exCITes (ODM) D N Moran Fr 31.00 hooPer roAD 1, Night Vision 2, ucanttakeitwithu 3, Bubbas Princess 4. 5 Pam wilson Pearl kelly winner 1690m 2.30 $6350. C4 To C5 PBD Mobile. 1 6776s FIrm BelIeVer L A Primmer (C,cl) Fr 21.00 2 98s46 sTormeD ouT J L Duggan Fr 6.00 3 71616 The PIx M R Pitt (C) Fr 6.50 4 s1383 sukoVIA D R Wilson Fr 7.50 5 58503 rAmBleNroller D M Castles (C) Fr 14.00 6 12948 Vox PoPulI M M Burnett (C,cl) Fr 6.00 7 24356 INDI BAPu D N Moran Fr 4.80 seCoND lINe 8 26125 sTAr BlACk L C Bartley (C,cl) Fr *2.50 sTAr BlACk 1, Vox Populi 2, stormed out 3, Indi Bapu 4. 6 saddleworld Trotters handicap 2190m 3.10 $6610. Trotters T1 Or Better RBD Stand. 1 757s6 sTAr sTyle S A Lindberg Fr 14.00 2 96417 mArIos DreAm W E Spiteri Fr 21.00 3 90s62 BouNDAry row J L Duggan 10 7.00 4 21414 Alex The GreAT S A Towers 10 8.50 5 59744 moTher NATure H E Gray (C) 10 34.00 6 67258 kAINs Boy D M Castles (C,cl) 10 13.00 7 05031 The mAjesTIC (ODS) J G Newberry 20 4.40 8 11358 moNT morley (ODS) R K Bartley 20 11.00 9 41168 DABBsey A J Manton (C,cl) 30 7.00 10 43s62 BAreFooT sAlly (ODS) D J Ferris 30 *3.80 11 54117 jusT CAll me eArl (RODS) M J Newberry (C,cl) 30 7.00 BAreFooT sAlly 1, The majestic 2, Boundary row 3, Dabbsey 4. 7 kevin mcFarlane Pace 2190m 3.50 $6610. C2 To C3 PBD Mobile. 1 45395 BroTher rABBIT D M Castles (C,cl) Fr 11.00 2 78364 CAlCAVADo K Frenning (C,cl) Fr 4.40 3 23313 Fours eNuF TAs D R Wilson Fr 4.60 4 51132 moDerN BlIss M M Burnett (C,cl) Fr *3.50 5 26s15 more ThAN AlrIGhT D J Ferris Fr 16.00 6 91420 DelTA sAFArI W E Spiteri Fr 31.00 7 24121 ANoTher AyjAy H E Gray (C,cl) Fr 7.50 seCoND lINe 8 35113 yANkee sTruTTer M R Pitt (C,cl) Fr 5.50 9 44959 eAsT emPeror C R Bell Fr 11.00 10 46277 GooDTIme BoBBy (ODM) A J Manton (C) Fr 31.00 moDerN BlIss 1, Calcavado 2, Fours enuf Tas 3, yankee strutter 4. 8 mal shaw Pace 2190m 4.30 $6610. C1 Only RBD Mobile. 1 s3967 ArT oF loCksley R K Bartley Fr 13.00 2 60614 jACks CommAND M J Newberry (C) Fr 21.00 3 6s613 joANNes A DelIGhT R W Petroff Fr *1.90 4 16s84 VIkeNTI D M Castles (C,cl) Fr 13.00 5 414s0 jImBArAN J G Newberry Fr 12.00 6 02143 PurPle VIllAGe H E Gray (C,cl) Fr 6.50 7 193s5 wheres BuB M R Pitt (C) Fr 5.00 seCoND lINe 8 62687 lIGhTs AND musIC J L Duggan Fr 11.00 9 136s8 house hAuNTer M R Lee Fr 34.00 10 41035 slICe oF lIFe B L Gledhill Fr 21.00 11 687s6 hezACAmoTIoN G Payne Fr 51.00 joANNes A DelIGhT 1, wheres Bub 2, Purple Village 3, lights And music 4. The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0312p2 form guide @ubet roCkhAmPToN races qr NorThAm GeAr ChANGes rACe 1: (2) Fiery Combat, (3) Bay Publisher blinkers on first time; (4) Costa rock blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time, winkers off first time; (6) Girl In Teau blinkers off first time rACe 2: (7) lets Go harold near-side blinker on first time, bubble cheeker on first time; (12) Toxic Blast blinkers on first time rACe 3: (2) Born Brilliant tongue-tie on again; (8) scandium tongue-tie on first time; (9) Greater Impact blinkers off first time, winkers on first time; (12) Thieves like us lugging bit off first time, pacifiers off first time, tongue-tie off first time rACe 4: (3) star Trader noseroll off again, tongue-tie off first time; (8) Black Grape winkers on again; (9) Bletchley Power blinkers off again; (10) regal Princess blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time rACe 5: (5) Centavision lugging bit on first time rACe 6: (10) Confianza tongue-tie on again rACe 7: (9) Crazy Dream standard bit on first time; (10) mc Are standard bit off first time TrACk: Good (3) rAIl: Out 3m. Cutaway applies. DAIly DouBle 6 & 7 exTrA DouBle 2 & 3 TreBle 5, 6 & 7 quADDIe 4, 5, 6 & 7 FIrsT Four ALL RACES FIxeD PrICe ALL RACES The DeTAIls 1 ray white rural Gracemere 1500m 1.17 $13,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 s375 CumANI twh (4) B Stewart 59 96 3.50 2 2131 GlACIer exPress tch (6) A Butler 57 100 4.00 3 1s95 ABsoluTelyANyThING twh (5) J Orman (a) 54.5 93 9.00 4 6s49 eye wINsome wh (3) C Mc Iver 54.5 96 9.00 5 5311 hosTIle owNers th (2) Ms N Vuille (a2) 54 100 *2.50 6 6956 uNDer The lIGhTs (1) M Haley (a3) 54 95 6.50 hosTIle owNers 1, Glacier express 2, Absolutelyanything 3, Cumani 4. 2 Prime Properties handicap 1050m 1.52 $13,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s11 De mesTre h (1) Ms N Summers (a3) 59 97 4.00 2 1s81 esPrIT lIGhT t (5) J Orman (a) 59 100 *2.50 3 6000 mT zIGGAro t (3) M Mc Gillivray (a) 58.5 79 17.00 4 6223 zAhA exPress th (2) A Butler 57 91 3.50 5 97s0 klIssTrA h (4) M Hellyer 56.5 73 13.00 6 L842 sAmArAh GIrl tch (6) D A Evans 56.5 87 5.00 sAmArAh GIrl 1, zaha express 2, esprit light 3, De mestre 4. 3 jet Dry Cleaners handicap 1200m 2.27 $13,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 luCky I mADe IT h (9) D Hayse 59 87 13.00 2 5s52 BoomTowN Boy h (4) A Butler 58 95 4.60 3 3443 IThAkos bh (1) B Stewart 58 97 *3.50 4 8s33 FrANky ColD meDINA (8) A Coome 57.5 91 7.50 5 3344 The ClANG AFFAIr h (6) Ms N Vuille (a2) 57.5 99 5.00 6 89s6 Pure reVeNGe (3) M Mc Gillivray (a) 57 92 15.00 7 6226 TICATIme bh (7) Justin P Stanley 57 100 7.50 8 43s7 FeelIN The heAT h (5) M Hellyer 56 90 13.00 9 5953 mIss sATINe (2) J Orman (a) 54 97 9.00 IThAkos 1, Boomtown Boy 2, miss satine 3, The Clang Affair 4. 4 NAB Agribusiness handicap 1050m 3.07 $13,000. 3yo. Apprentices can claim. 1 s131 jAm ToAsT cw (3) J Oliver (a2) 61 100 3.50 2 212s leGAl ProCeDure tcwh (2) M Hellyer 56 94 5.50 3 316s suPreme jeT tdbh (6) D A Evans 55.5 95 *2.50 4 2722 sTIrlING GIrl th (1) J Orman (a) 54 92 8.00 5 3451 NINeTTe kAN c (7) D Hayse 54 94 8.00 6 76s1 shrouDeD ch (8) M Mc Gillivray (a) 54 91 11.00 7 7s15 CourTzIG h (4) Ms T OHara 54 91 21.00 8 loVe A rAINy NIGhT h (5) Ms N Vuille (a2) 54 94 21.00 jAm ToAsT 1, legal Procedure 2, supreme jet 3, stirling Girl 4. 5 sam smoke eater Carrigg handicap 1100m 3.47 $13,000. C,H&Gs Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 7523 VINTAGe CoGNAC b (1) A Coome 59 99 3.00 2 2321 meTeors mAN ch (7) Justin P Stanley 58 96 *2.50 3 s6s7 musCoVy wh (9) D A Evans 58 94 11.00 4 9166 IslAND TANG (3) B Stewart 55 100 5.50 5 3505 BArBouGe (8) M Hellyer 54 89 13.00 6 2s07 merVyNDAVe h (6) Ms T OHara 54 88 13.00 7 3636 solo soPrANo h (5) A Lawrence 54 92 11.00 8 087s wolF huNTer wh (4) J Orman (a) 54 84 21.00 9 196s mAxADrAmA d (2) M Mc Gillivray (a) 54 89 26.00 meTeors mAN 1, Vintage Cognac 2, Island Tang 3, solo soprano 4. 1. VINTAGe CoGNAC (J L Mott) 5g By Strada - Bras Armee (18:1-3-4): Left Kendrick stable after sht hd, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 6 (3) $1.70F (59.0) Hangover Too, Bold Navigator 1300m Sunshine Coast C1 Good(3) Nov 3. Freshened up for local debut and drawn the rails with Coome aboard and blinkers back on. Will give this a shake. 2. meTeors mAN (T J Sigvart) 4g By OLonhro - Meteor Mistress (10:1-4-2): Led and powered clear 3-3/4 len win of 8 (3) $1.90F (57.0) Boomtown Boy, Franky Cold Medina 1100m Rockhampton E&G Mdn Good(4) Nov 20. Couldnt have been more impressive last time and penny mightve dropped. Worth following. 3. musCoVy (K J Miller) 5g By Conatus - Stratella (5:1-0-0): Resumed with fair 3-1/2 len 7th of 12 (9) $11.00 (61.5) Gutz Ci 1000m Emerald (Cl B) Good(3) Nov 21. Needed the run first up and drops 3kg here which will help offset outside alley. Rough place hope. 4. IslAND TANG (Ms C Marsh) 3g By Dutch Harry - China Tang (6:1-0-1): Led and held on ok 2-3/4 len 6th of 11 (10) $26.00 (55.5) Casino Thoughts 1200m Rockhampton 3yo Good(4) Nov 6. Not a bad effort from wide gate last time. Much better drawn here with Stewart aboard. Value hope. 5. BArBouGe (N J Coyne) 6g By Dubai Destination (US) - Charybois (US) (33:23-8): Fair 1-1/2 len 5th of 11 (10) $12.00 (55.0) Boys Splurge 1200m Emerald C2 Good(3) Nov 21. Record this track is average and doesnt make a habit of winning. Prefer others. 6. merVyNDAVe (John Poots) 4g By Rock Of Cashel (IR) - Sheer Opulence (7:1-2-0): No excuses 6-1/4 len 7th of 9 (4) $11.00 (53.5) Ninette Kan 1050m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Form this time in leaves a lot to be desired. Tested again. 7. solo soPrANo (L V Rowe) 5g By All Bar One - Always Opera (24:1-4-3): Reasonable 2-3/4 len 6th of 9 (3) $21.00 (54.0) Ninette Kan 1050m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Tends to mix his form and strike rate doesnt inspire much confidence. Others have more to recommend. 8. wolF huNTer (F E Smith) 5g By Masterpiece (AR) - Kyiv Magic (10:1-0-1): Spelled after 26-1/2 len last of 7 (1) $5.00 (57.5) Mishani Pagan 1517m Gladstone (Bm55) Good(3) Feb 14. Didnt come up last prep. Well drawn for comeback but would prefer to see a market lead. 9. mAxADrAmA (C Smith) 4g By Hotel Grand - Soap Opera (NZ) (12:1-1-2): Plodding 7-1/4 len 6th of 9 (9) $11.00 (56.0) Gohardasun 1200m Injune (Cl B) Good(3) June 6. Resuming and never been placed first up. Best form last campaign was at non-TAB meetings. Not keen. 6 Inferno sports handicap 1100m 4.27 $13,000. F&M Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 6642 mIss NImBle wh (8) A Lawrence 60 82 13.00 2 7323 CheerING wbh (4) Justin P Stanley 59.5 100 *3.00 3 221s reseT our worlD th (5) A Butler 57.5 89 6.00 4 1s5s luCIFers ANGel cbh (1) Ms N Vuille (a2) 57 93 4.00 5 0s23 VAINACIous (3) Ms N Summers (a3) 57 93 6.00 6 9182 jewel BANGles ch (7) M Stephens 56 92 8.50 7 1788 FlyING sIreN h (6) M Mc Gillivray (a) 55.5 94 15.00 8 2544 sAINTly Pro h (2) D A Evans 54.5 96 11.00 9 22s4 GooDNess GrACIous d (9) M Hellyer 54 88 26.00 10 0817 CrACk oF DAwN (10) J Orman (a) 54 89 31.00 CheerING 1, miss Nimble 2, jewel Bangles 3, Vainacious 4. 1. mIss NImBle (C A Howell) 5m By Manner Hill - Timeless Pleasure (15:1-2-1): Ran home well nk 2nd of 15 (13) $4.60 (51.0) Jewels Shadow 1600m Albury C3 Soft(5) Sept 22. Returning from let-up and making local debut from tricky alley. This trip is short of her best but betting moves should be monitored. 2. CheerING (K E Hansen) 4m By Not A Single Doubt - Cash Crazy (12:1-3-4): Ran home well sht nk, sht nk 3rd of 9 (9) $2.70F (59.0) Ninette Kan, Jewel Bangles 1050m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Put the writing on the wall last time which was her first run this area since arriving from NSW. Will be hard to hold out. 3. reseT our worlD (Ricky Vale) 4m By Wonderful World - Just Relax (3:12-0): Led and wouldnt give in 1/2 len win of 12 (3) $1.90F (59.0) Lets Skedaddle, Catch A Glimpse 1300m Rockhampton Mdn Good(4) Aug 13. Resuming and showed promise when last in work. Must be respected. 4. luCIFers ANGel (T Button) 4m By Beautiful Crown (US) - Scale The Heights (2:1-0-0): Blew start then worked home well 1-3/4 len 5th of 13 (5) $3.20F (57.5) Intruding 1200m Yeppoon C1 Good(3) Sept 10. Sparingly raced in the past year but has ability and drawn the rails. Follow any positive leads in betting. 5. VAINACIous (Tom Atkinson) 6m By Conatus - Angelbonne (11:1-3-3): Led and held on well 1-1/2 len, lg nk 3rd of 11 (6) $31.00 (53.5) Red Rada, Misty Montana 1300m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Racing consistently this campaign and still on the up. Bound to give another great sight. 6. jewel BANGles (Ms L Sullivan) 4m By Jet Spur - Belle Jangles (14:2-42): Led and went down narrowly sht nk 2nd of 9 (1) $12.00 (55.0) Ninette Kan 1050m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Likes this circuit and last run was a good pointer. One of the major players. 7. FlyING sIreN (L V Rowe) 4m By Flying Spur - Siren Miss (12:1-1-1): Tiring 4 len 8th of 11 (11) $8.00 (54.5) Red Rada 1300m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Wide alleys havent helped her cause lately and drawn a bit better for this assignment. Improved showing wouldnt totally shock. 8. sAINTly Pro (J S OShea) 5m By Wonderful World - Late Declaration (26:22-2): Fair 2-1/2 len 4th of 11 (1) $5.00 (54.0) Red Rada 1300m Rockhampton C1 Good(4) Nov 20. Rock solid in condition and seldom puts in a bad one. Include in multiples. 9. GooDNess GrACIous (R C Woods) 6m By Marwina - World Aspiration (18:1-4-3): Resumed with tidy 2-3/4 len 4th of 12 (6) $15.00 (55.0) Gutz Ci 1000m Emerald (Cl B) Good(3) Nov 21. Did enough first up after spending more than two years on the sidelines. Not hopeless. 10. CrACk oF DAwN (J L Mott) 4m By Casino Prince - Dawn Sun (US) (12:1-00): Only managed 5-1/2 len 7th of 10 (9) $10.00 (55.0) Squeemi 1000m Mt Perry C3 Plt Good(3) Nov 14. Drawn the outside alley and coming off an unplaced run at non-TAB meeting. Not keen. roCkhAmPToN GeAr ChANGes rACe 1: (1) Cumani blinkers on again, winkers off again rACe 2: (3) mt ziggaro noseroll on first time, tongue-tie on first time rACe 3: (1) lucky I made It blinkers on first time; (3) Ithakos gelded rACe 4: (3) supreme jet nasal strip on first time rACe 5: (1) Vintage Cognac blinkers on again, tongue control bit on first time, tongue-tie off first time; (8) wolf hunter near-side blinker off first time rACe 6: (4) lucifers Angel bandages off first time; (7) Flying siren cross-over noseband on again; (10) Crack of Dawn blinkers off again, winkers on first time FroNT lINe: Mobile: 7 Stand: 7 DAIly DouBle 7, 8 exTrA DouBle 3, 4 TreBle 6, 7, 8 quADDIe 5, 6, 7, 8 FIxeD PrICe ALL RACES The DeTAIls TrACk: Good (4) rAIl: Out 5m. DAIly DouBle 5 & 6 exTrA DouBle 1 & 2 TreBle 4, 5 & 6 quADDIe 3, 4, 5 & 6 FIrsT Four ALL RACES FIxeD PrICe ALL RACES The DeTAIls @RadioTABAus Note: 2015 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. rACes leGeND b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider.


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.