Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 23 Oct 2015

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 23 Oct 2015

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2015-10-23

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/258690

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/501306

Page content

28 RACING FRIDAY OCTOBER 23 2015 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Kranji Stakes 1200m 7.50 $38,000. Class D SW (Polytrack). 1 5699 Our TOuche (7) R Shafiq (a1) 58 54 15.00 2 s025 POwer Lin (3) C C Wong (a2) 58 54 *2.10 3 040s eaSy MOney (6) Y Salim (a4) 58 52 10.00 4 s251 nineTySevenSucceSS (8) K Toh (a3) 56.5 49 7.00 5 3050 TenMa (1) T See (a2) 56.5 47 91.00 6 2510 SuPer BOnuS (5) J Powell 56.5 46 7.50 7 5670 DOuBLe caSh (4) E Aslam 55 44 10.00 8 3899 reMeMBer Me (10) A Da Silva 55 44 7.50 9 8708 viTaLLy SecreT (9) R Firdhaus (a4) 55 43 51.00 10 57s6 King Of KOOn (2) I Saifudin 53.5 39 91.00 nineTySevenSucceSS 1, Power Lin 2, Super Bonus 3, Our Touche 4. 2 restricted Maiden 1000m 8.20 $75,000. 2&3yo WFA (Polytrack). 1 5 LuMiniff LaD (3) M Rodd 57 0 5.50 2 2873 DragOn gOLD (6) T See (a2) 53 48 10.00 3 6445 LiMS reSPOnD (10) T Bell 53 46 8.50 4 8507 BaiL OuT (5) E Aslam 53 42 21.00 5 2 cOnfLighT (2) O Chavez 53 0 6.00 6 De wanTeD (4) J See (a2) 53 0 91.00 7 s Magic PainT (9) I Saifudin 53 0 10.00 8 7 nOva SPiriT (7) M Ewe 53 0 51.00 9 5 The winD (8) R Woodworth 53 0 51.00 10 3 MiSS waiMaTaiTai (1) M Nunes 51.5 0 *2.40 cOnfLighT 1, Miss waimataitai 2, Luminiff Lad 3, Dragon gold 4. 3 Open hcp 1200m 8.50 $60,000. Benchmark 67 (Polytrack). 1 73s5 gOLDen curL (6) C C Wong (a2) 57 67 4.50 2 6810 verTicaL STarT (10) B Vorster 56.5 66 16.00 3 5310 caSh BOx (2) R Woodworth 56 65 11.00 4 134s gOLDen TOMahawK (8) T Bell 56 65 *2.90 5 6554 SMarT PeOPLe (7) O Chavez 56 65 11.00 6 3818 Q nine Magic (9) M Nunes 55.5 64 16.00 7 810s SecreT LiBerTy (1) A Da Silva 55.5 64 11.00 8 1231 STar generaL (5) A Munro 55 63 5.00 9 0897 graviTy (3) K Aisisuhairi (a1) 53 59 101.00 10 s800 huMOr TOwn (4) T H Koh 50 53 101.00 STar generaL 1, golden curl 2, Smart People 3, golden Tomahawk 4. 4 class 5 hcp 1600m 9.20 $35,000. Class 5 (Polytrack). 1 s032 cLerMOnT cLuB (7) M Nunes 59 43 *2.40 2 7331 harDen uP (11) R Woodworth 59 43 11.00 3 7054 rOn (1) M Rodd 58 41 5.50 4 9050 DraPPier (2) M Zaki 57.5 40 26.00 5 8747 gaLLanT heighTS (3) J See (a2) 57.5 40 8.50 6 0080 BreaKing vauLTS (10) K Toh (a3) 57 39 101.00 7 0909 Pinyin (8) S Sam 57 39 26.00 8 2562 hanDSOMe BaB (14) N Juglall 55.5 36 8.50 9 0857 granD PariS (6) I Saifudin 53.5 32 11.00 10 0s9s rOyaL fLuSh (4) R Rueven (a2) 52.5 30 101.00 11 846s SiLver fLy (12) S John 50 24 26.00 12 790s nOrTh STar (13) M Jailani (a4) 50 22 101.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 8849 haPPy Saga (5) J Powell 55.5 36 101.00 14 0700 SiMPang (9) 55 35 101.00 harDen uP 1, ron 2, clermont club 3, gallant heights 4. 5 Maiden hcp 1600m 9.50 $35,000. Maiden (Polytrack). 1 2443 gO Lance (12) C C Wong (a2) 59 48 7.00 2 7833 winning gOOD (9) C W Brown 59 48 5.50 3 0262 aBOve The SKyLine (10) R Woodworth 58.5 47 *3.30 4 0643 vOyager (14) J See (a2) 58 46 16.00 5 888 yu LOng gLOriOuS (4) M Au 57.5 45 101.00 6 5s00 rahuL (8) M M Firdaus (a2) 57 44 51.00 7 7047 rOyaL exPLOrer (1) B Vorster 57 44 26.00 8 84s2 MighTy eMPerOr (13) N Juglall 56.5 43 8.50 9 0080 SuPerB Seven (11) M Kellady 56.5 43 101.00 10 0900 vOLcanO (3) I Saifudin 56.5 43 101.00 11 73s4 fLying winner (7) K B Soo 56 42 11.00 12 986s MaTOaKa (6) T R Barnabas (a3) 50 22 101.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 9090 Shuying xiaOxiaO (2) Z Zuriman (a1) 55 40 101.00 14 5054 aLLez (5) A Munro 54.5 39 5.50 vOyager 1, go Lance 2, winning good 3, Mighty emperor 4. 6 Kranji Stakes 1200m 10.20 $38,000. Class D SW (Polytrack). 1 6678 DreaMcaTcher (9) R Shafiq (a1) 58 54 11.00 2 2196 incanDeScenT (8) M Nunes 58 54 26.00 3 5796 feLarOf (5) T Bell 58 53 11.00 4 4434 iMPeriaL BOy (12) J See (a2) 58 52 5.00 5 0s5s SOOn yi (4) T H Koh 58 51 6.00 6 3730 LOuey veLOce (7) C W Brown 56.5 50 *3.80 7 0389 ThanKfuLneSS (10) M Rodd 56.5 49 7.50 8 129s gOLDen PaSTure (1) K Toh (a3) 56.5 46 8.00 9 780 faLKirK LeaD (11) A Da Silva 55 44 101.00 10 4078 aMi eLeven (2) R Woodworth 55 43 101.00 11 0s99 TurQuOiSe SOn (6) C C Wong (a2) 53.5 40 101.00 12 7280 caSSiS OOLOng (3) M Zaki 52 31 26.00 iMPeriaL BOy 1, Soon yi 2, golden Pasture 3, Thankfulness 4. 7 Open hcp 1700m 10.50 $100,000. Benchmark 83 (Polytrack). 1 0758 gOLiaTh (8) M Rodd 57 82 51.00 2 5000 DujarDin (2) R Rueven (a2) 53.5 75 101.00 3 6387 nanDOwra (1) S John 53.5 75 41.00 4 2135 POwer PLay (10) N Juglall 52.5 73 5.00 5 7706 war TiMe (4) A Da Silva 52.5 73 51.00 6 6523 zuLuLanD (5) C W Brown 51.5 71 4.50 7 6114 SQuire OSBaLDeSTOn (9) T Bell 51 70 *2.80 8 5111 BLOSSOMS SeQueL (3) A Munro 50.5 69 11.00 9 7211 ODe TO jOy (6) M Nunes 50.5 69 7.00 10 6448 hOT gOLD (7) K Aisisuhairi (a1) 50 68 11.00 BLOSSOMS SeQueL 1, Ode To joy 2, Squire Osbaldeston 3, zululand 4. 8 Kranji Stakes 1200m 11.20 $38,000. Class D SW (Polytrack). 1 147s LaDy rOuLeTTe (2) K Toh (a3) 58 54 5.00 2 0008 Science ficTiOn (7) A Munro 58 53 16.00 3 2204 cOTe De nuiTS (8) M Nunes 58 52 *2.10 4 6348 hiKO yuniKOn (11) J See (a2) 58 52 16.00 5 452s racer King (10) M Ewe 58 52 8.50 6 s70s TOaSTS angeL (6) A Syahir (a4) 56.5 50 26.00 7 0709 KLever warriOr (12) J Powell 56.5 47 51.00 8 2180 PeTiTe vicTOire (5) T See (a2) 55 45 41.00 9 9060 cOngO zanDOr (3) R Woodworth 55 44 21.00 10 3606 rOMa (1) M Jailani (a4) 55 43 16.00 11 0040 gOOD ScOre (4) C C Wong (a2) 53.5 39 11.00 12 9090 BOurne acaDeMy (9) R Sazali (a4) 52 35 101.00 hiKO yuniKOn 1, racer King 2, Lady roulette 3, cote De nuits 4. 9 Open hcp 1200m 11.50 $60,000. Benchmark 67 (Polytrack). 1 0510 BOarD waLK (1) M M Firdaus (a2) 57 67 11.00 2 1500 cLuTha LaD (2) C K Ng (a4) 57 67 26.00 3 5213 cOrOneT PeaK (3) C C Wong (a2) 57 67 6.00 4 0326 LiveLy DragOn (9) M Nunes 56 65 8.50 5 5150 MexBOrOugh BOy (7) T See (a2) 56 65 26.00 6 0050 raPiDO STar (10) A Munro 56 65 26.00 7 2569 juSTice wOrLD (11) R Firdhaus (a4) 55.5 64 11.00 8 1077 ruSTy BrOwn (6) T Bell 55.5 64 16.00 9 2348 eaTOnS gOLD (4) R Shafiq (a1) 55 63 11.00 10 2154 The generaL (8) N Juglall 54.5 62 *2.50 11 4084 PhiLanThrOPiST (5) O Chavez 53 59 16.00 cOrOneT PeaK 1, eatons gold 2, Lively Dragon 3, justice world 4. SingaPOre races SS DaiLy DOuBLe 7, 8 exTra DOuBLe 4, 5 TreBLe 6, 7, 8 fixeD Price ALL RACES The DeTaiLS raceS LegenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2310p8 form guide @ubet 1 Dnr Logistics Pace 2240m 4.31 $9610. C1 Only PBD Mobile Final. 1 51052 SOhO MaDOnna M J Bellman Fr 16.00 2 24644 My STraTegic MiSS N A McCallum Fr 26.00 3 54535 nevaeh R K Bartley Fr 26.00 4 324s6 aDDiTaLLuP J L Duggan Fr 101.00 5 43731 nicKy Maguire J J Caldow Fr 7.50 6 31233 MaKen arT Magic C N Shinn Fr 2.50 7 02886 PePPercOrn DeLL J P Lee (C) Fr 101.00 SecOnD Line 8 83577 MeLTOn LiTTLe Max A F B Mallia Fr 101.00 9 31243 caPTain SnOOzzze J D Justice Fr 9.00 10 42215 MODern BLiSS C A Alford Fr 16.00 11 11s77 BiLLy MacK (r) S C Stewart Fr 12 1431 heza MODern guy G R Sugars Fr *2.40 13 35584 gOnSKi N R Jack Fr 26.00 MaKen arT Magic 1, heza Modern guy 2, captain Snoozzze 3, nicky Maguire 4. 2 empire Stallions vicbred Platinum 2240m 5.00 $30,610. M0 Only PBD Mobile Group 3. 1 11484 Magic MOMenT LOMBO S C Boyington Fr 9.00 2 16954 fuLLneSS Of TiMe Z S Steenhuis (C) Fr 51.00 3 37477 hOLLyS MiSS MOLLy R J Walters Fr 51.00 4 r0324 inDi BaPu N R Jack Fr 3.50 5 1035s TaBanan C A Alford Fr 34.00 6 47315 BaccaraT J J Caldow Fr 6.50 7 91523 aLLieS MaTe G Lang Fr 6.00 SecOnD Line 8 96666 rOyaL wiTneSS M D Dornauf (C) Fr 51.00 9 39362 gOTTa gO henry J D Justice Fr 12.00 10 32513 PreSiDenTiaLSecreT J P Lee (C) Fr *3.00 11 83712 SPringfieLD TaTTOO S B Cleave Fr 26.00 12 06654 afTerMiDnighT SaM (r) SCRATCHED Fr 13 2s610 DeSiring KaTe (ODM) G R Sugars Fr 14.00 inDi BaPu 1, Presidentialsecret 2, Magic Moment Lombo 3, Baccarat 4. 3 Dh Steel Pace 1720m 5.33 $9350. Mares C2 To C4 PBD Mobile. 1 34833 MrS Devine N R Jack Fr 9.00 2 29163 The waraTah R K Bartley Fr 34.00 3 27511 SaManTha SParKLe C A Alford Fr 5.50 4 s8452 gLenferrie arch C T Demmler Fr 3.50 5 34s21 fLagBearer A M Butt Fr 4.50 6 51720 BLacKS a BeauTy L J Justice Fr 21.00 7 56299 aweSOMe MaTTjeSTy G Lang Fr 26.00 SecOnD Line 8 54152 aLina C N Shinn Fr 9.00 9 51262 yMBrO TOTO (ODM) G R Sugars Fr *3.20 yMBrO TOTO 1, glenferrie arch 2, flagbearer 3, Mrs Devine 4. 4 Melton Bodyworks Trot 2240m 6.03 $16,610. Trotters TM0 To TM1 PBD Mobile. 1 00847 SaLuTe The winD R B Gilligan Fr 16.00 2 02656 iM anOnyMiSS G R Sugars Fr 6.50 3 6s68s aBBOTShaLL J L Duggan Fr 34.00 4 42552 PreTTy SunDay A M Butt Fr 2.20 5 84366 invaSive L J Justice Fr 21.00 6 31113 Sun Of SOnOKO (ODM) R A Graham Fr *1.80 7 869s8 MaOriS POcKeT (RODM) J J Caldow Fr 101.00 Sun Of SOnOKO 1, Pretty Sunday 2, im anonymiss 3, Salute The wind 4. 5 Soho Standardbreds Pace 1720m 6.33 $18,350. M1 Only PBD/$L4 Mobile. 1 57465 waShMePOcKeTS A J Turnbull Fr 21.00 2 496s6 haLL Of faMer Z M Phillips (C,cl) Fr 51.00 3 45022 gLenferrie cOLLege A M Ashwood (C) Fr 16.00 4 9564s iM MeTicuLOuS C A Alford Fr *1.60 5 62845 The DiP (r) M J Bellman Fr 6 83882 aSTrOnauT C T Demmler Fr 51.00 7 69342 SainT fLaSh G F Douglas Fr 34.00 SecOnD Line 8 33438 BaLLOchBuie G R Sugars Fr 51.00 9 55171 iDeaL MajOriTy E Brosnan Fr 9.00 10 s1180 anOTher Safari G Lang Fr 4.00 11 23212 STunning grin A M Butt Fr 7.00 iM MeTicuLOuS 1, another Safari 2, Stunning grin 3, glenferrie college 4. 6 Melton home Timber & hardware 1720m 7.03 $16,350. M0 Only RBD Mobile. 1 112s1 whaTS The Big iDea D J Drury Fr *2.20 2 98273 DiaMOnD ace J G Newberry Fr 7.00 3 23411 MighTy Mav J P Lee (C) Fr 26.00 4 12112 MiSTer whiTTaKer K M Gath Fr 4.00 5 31211 fifTy ShaDeS A J Turnbull Fr 12.00 6 14220 ferncO BOBBy g J L Duggan Fr 8.50 7 43811 SuLLenBerger N R Jack Fr 16.00 SecOnD Line 8 29527 niMBLe jacK G F Douglas Fr 14.00 9 73109 MiSTer SuMna G R Sugars Fr 26.00 10 25351 jeanS MaTTjeSTy K D Sugars Fr 12.00 11 60365 Mac Tiger (r) SCRATCHED Fr whaTS The Big iDea 1, Mister whittaker 2, Diamond ace 3, fernco Bobby g 4. 7 alan Mance holden Pace 2240m 7.33 $18,610. M2 To M4 PBD Mobile. 1 3410s hOTaSeL J D Justice Fr 2.80 2 41974 crazy Dave M J Bellman Fr 26.00 3 31613 OuTrageOuS eL G Lang Fr 6.50 4 75557 iM Barney ruBBLe L J Justice Fr 21.00 5 8110s jaDahSOn N R Jack Fr 5.50 6 12313 MarK DenniS J P Lee (C) Fr 26.00 7 56857 Our whiTe KnighT I N McMahon Fr 101.00 SecOnD Line 8 705s7 KOTare rOLanD N A McCallum Fr 101.00 9 077s3 warTiMe SweeThearT J W Aiken (C) Fr 11.00 10 227s5 iM cOrzin TerrOr G R Sugars Fr *2.50 hOTaSeL 1, im corzin Terror 2, jadahson 3, Outrageous el 4. 8 hBv cinderella Stakes 1720m 8.03 $30,350. Mares M0 Or Better PBD Mobile Group 3. 1 25138 vienna eyre R K Bartley Fr 21.00 2 11135 wOw SheS SMOOTh L J Justice Fr 6.50 3 81683 earTh angeL J W Aiken (C) Fr 12.00 4 15s16 McriTa C D Svanosio Fr 16.00 5 31292 MiLLy Perez C A Alford Fr 4.50 6 11421 BeTaBcOOL A J Turnbull Fr 4.00 7 51788 BeLLaS DeLighT SCRATCHED Fr SecOnD Line 8 12121 whereiByLOng G Lang Fr *2.50 9 43825 SOPhieS iDeaL M R Pitt (C) Fr 34.00 10 37416 guMDrOPS N R Jack Fr 7.50 BeTaBcOOL 1, Milly Perez 2, whereibylong 3, wow Shes Smooth 4. 9 Melton valley rotary club Pace 2240m 8.33 $9610. 3yo 3C0 To 3C2 PBD Mobile. 1 73994 francO J Attard Fr 51.00 2 24443 caSinO TOMMy R J Walters Fr 21.00 3 23222 DOugS LiMOuSine A M Butt Fr 5.50 4 4815 angeL Of The ciTy E Brosnan Fr 6.50 5 1 KeeP On rOcKing G F Webster Fr *2.80 6 65615 SOhO BrOOKLyn G R Sugars Fr 3.20 7 7s311 hOO nien J D Justice Fr 3.50 KeeP On rOcKing 1, Soho Brooklyn 2, hoo nien 3, Dougs Limousine 4. 10 Bacchus Marsh Bowling club Trot 2240m 9.09 $9610. Trotters T1 To T2 PBD Mobile. 1 77s70 new DiviDe R K Bartley Fr 101.00 2 31764 KaDaBra DynaSTy G H Williams Fr 21.00 3 84554 canaDian DreaM M J Bellman Fr 21.00 4 13961 Turn uP TruMPS I N McMahon Fr 7.00 5 22232 girLS gO firST G R Conroy Fr 4.50 6 21267 BeTa hanOverDaKaSh N R Jack Fr *2.50 7 41236 aLaBaMaS invaSiOn G R Sugars Fr 8.50 SecOnD Line 8 128s4 KyvaLLey vice A M Ashwood (C,cl) Fr 4.00 9 51769 eureKa encOunTer (ODM) D A Murphy Fr 21.00 10 32910 iTS nOT DarK yeT (ODM) G Lang Fr 21.00 BeTa hanOverDaKaSh 1, girls go first 2, Kyvalley vice 3, alabamas invasion 4. 11 aldebaran Park Monte 1720m 9.39 $9000. Trotters T0 Or Better PBD Stand (Horses to be ridden). 1 95322 giDah (ODS) W G Cochrane 10 9.00 2 sd842 KvinTeT avenger fin H L Toulmin (C) 20 6.00 3 13758 neviLLe vaughan J E Barker (C) 20 4.50 4 4s4s5 My high exPecTaTiOnS (ODS) K Frenning (C) 20 *2.50 5 16386 MOnSieur DeviLLe (ODS) M Nicholls 30 8.50 6 33134 cOLD SiSTer P F Hamblin (C) 40 3.20 My high exPecTaTiOnS 1, cold Sister 2, neville vaughan 3, Kvintet avenger fin 4. MeLTOn harness MT frOnT Line: Mobile: 7 Stand: 7 DaiLy DOuBLe 7 & 8 exTra DOuBLe 3 & 4 TreBLe 6, 7 & 8 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 firST fOur 8 fixeD Price ALL RACES The DeTaiLS jacKPOT firST fOur: $1,000 harneSS LegenD M1/C3 - Class of race (one metro win/three career wins). RBD - Random barrier draw. PBD - Preferential barrier draw. ODM - Out of the draw in mobiles. RODM - Right out of the draw in mobiles. ODS - Out of the draw in stands. RODS - Right out of the draw in stands. EOD - Moved to extreme outside draw. RHCP - Rehandicapped. TR - Trotter. C&G - Colts & geldings. (C) - Concession driver. (C,cl) - Claiming concession driver 1 Butler McDermott Lawyers 1000m 11.48 $16,000. F&M Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 eLuSive heiST (15) R Fradd 59 84 11.00 2 s322 eQuaL ruLer (10) Ms R Payne (a2) 59 100 *4.00 3 8 Mia Magic (9) P Hammersley 58.5 90 17.00 4 5s recOLeTa h (8) Ms T Williams (a2) 58.5 92 7.50 5 0s3 SwifT TiLLy (11) M Mc Gillivray (a1.5) 58 95 9.00 6 BeLLa SaSh h (14) SCRATCHED 57.5 7 encOre SaLL (3) R Wiggins 57.5 86 17.00 8 her TiMe h (4) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 57.5 88 7.50 9 MySTic OPaL (7) J Lloyd 57.5 89 9.00 10 TOOgOOLawah TruMP h (1) B Pengelly 57.5 88 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 11 0s TiMeLeSS LaDy h (6) L Londregan 56.5 95 7.50 12 97s6 ruSTic MiSS h (13) Ms T Brooker (a2) 56 94 9.00 13 4054 DiaMOnDine h (2) 54.5 94 17.00 14 7880 hOney anD rOSeS h (5) 54.5 92 26.00 15 0600 cracK Of Dawn h (12) K Wharton 54 88 31.00 eQuaL ruLer 1, her Time 2, Toogoolawah Trump 3, Swift Tilly 4. 2 Damian Browne jockey Of The year 1000m 12.23 $16,000. F&M Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 26s2 PrOuD vaL t (4) B Pengelly 58 98 5.00 2 76s2 SLeeP TighT (8) P Hammersley 57 97 *3.00 3 9s41 QueLLe LiaiSOn c (2) Ms R Payne (a2) 56.5 100 4.00 4 180s TOngue Of fire twhn (7) Ms T Harrison 55.5 99 17.00 5 10s The BeeS KneeS dh (5) M Mc Guren 55 93 4.00 6 7176 STarT The ShOw w (3) J Orman (a) 54.5 94 6.00 7 26s6 LighTning DrifT t (1) B Powell 54 85 21.00 8 2575 POciLLO w (6) J Lloyd 54 94 26.00 The BeeS KneeS 1, Proud val 2, Sleep Tight 3, Quelle Liaison 4. 3 access insulation handicap 1600m 12.58 $16,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 8s35 SyaManTaKa Mani (10) B Pengelly 59 98 5.50 2 7s5L Big DeaL (5) M Cahill 57 96 8.50 3 s922 BrighTnBreezy h (8) M Mc Guren 57 96 *3.00 4 s730 SKi KiTzBuheL (7) M Mc Gillivray (a1.5) 56.5 98 17.00 5 7606 herOic rOcK h (2) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 56 98 7.00 6 s0s7 Le BijOu h (4) P Romeo 56 95 13.00 7 3s53 gyPSy gOLD (9) G Colless 55.5 100 8.50 8 6449 nauTiLuS h (3) J Orman (a) 55.5 97 11.00 9 6803 Danzer girL (1) J Lloyd 54 94 8.50 10 6s09 SenSe ThaT h (11) R Fradd 54 91 26.00 11 7628 SheS a uniT h (6) M Hellyer 54 94 11.00 BrighTnBreezy 1, Syamantaka Mani 2, nautilus 3, gypsy gold 4. 4 Luke Tarrant apprentice Of year 1200m 1.33 $16,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 646s BrOcSOn (9) Beau Appo (a) 57.5 84 17.00 2 s222 circuiT BreaKer h (8) K Wharton 57.5 96 6.00 3 2566 jerryviL h (13) SCRATCHED 57.5 4 8s94 King Of The caSTLe (2) J Lloyd 57.5 84 9.00 5 55 Our rOcKy (1) Ms T Harrison 57.5 91 15.00 6 040s rOugh KiSS (3) Ms N Faithfull 57.5 83 26.00 7 4s SagaMaMa (10) P Hammersley 57.5 91 7.00 8 23s9 SaMMy SParrOw h (12) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 57.5 87 13.00 9 s677 STOrMy LeO (5) M Hellyer 57.5 86 26.00 10 6s33 BOyS frOM The BuSh bh (7) M Cahill 56 100 *2.50 11 0s3s hiDDen BeLLS (6) A Spinks 55.5 87 13.00 12 SweeT BucKS (11) 55.5 86 9.00 emergency 13 79s0 Tana cenTury h (4) Ms A Taylor 55.5 77 51.00 BOyS frOM The BuSh 1, hidden Bells 2, circuit Breaker 3, Sagamama 4. 5 coastline BMw Plate 1200m 2.10 $16,000. 3yo C&Gs Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 704 aMBer LighTS (9) G Goold 57 94 11.00 2 39s3 Big BaMBOO h (5) J Orman (a) 57 100 6.00 3 447s charcuTerie (7) M Cahill 57 97 *3.00 4 DuKe Of chriSTOPhe (4) P Hammersley 57 89 11.00 5 4 eMvePee b (2) K Wharton 57 91 5.00 6 0s2 haLLSiDe reBeL h (12) R Fradd 57 90 7.00 7 KingSTOn cauSeway (10) Justin P Stanley 57 89 17.00 8 9s64 MeDia circuS (11) M Hellyer 57 90 26.00 9 8 MOOnLighT rain (6) J Lloyd 57 96 21.00 10 0s0 Savage hOOD h (3) A Best 57 86 26.00 11 0 TycOOn TyKe h (1) M Mc Guren 57 91 11.00 12 67 zOu Der zee (8) B Pengelly 57 93 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 778s SPLenDiD STryKer (14) G Colless 57 86 11.00 14 7s DOnT Deny uS (13) SCRATCHED charcuTerie 1, Big Bamboo 2, emvepee 3, Tycoon Tyke 4. 6 Le chef 2yo Of The year handicap 2400m 2.50 $16,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 2312 aTararTzi cb (7) M Mc Gillivray (a1.5) 59 92 *3.00 2 336s QaBLa w (3) J Orman (a) 55.5 89 15.00 3 3363 araBian faLcOn d (8) A Spinks 54.5 92 4.00 4 s651 BeLLevue avenue (6) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 54 95 7.50 5 3s31 LighT ShOwS ch (2) 54 100 3.50 6 7s56 uniQue PearL ch (5) Ms T Brooker (a2) 54 90 17.00 7 3184 Karaharaga w (1) J Lloyd 54 96 7.50 8 s677 BOLD navigaTOr (9) K Wharton 54 84 21.00 9 67s0 BLacK SaLT d (4) R Fradd 54 74 26.00 LighT ShOwS 1, atarartzi 2, Bellevue avenue 3, arabian falcon 4. 7 wimmers Premium Soft Drinks 1800m 3.30 $16,000. Rating 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s98 cOuP DeTaT tw (10) J Lloyd 59 89 15.00 2 3641 uniQue MiSTiQue w (2) Ms T Brooker (a2) 59 100 4.60 3 2311 LePrechaun LaD tdw (3) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 58.5 95 *3.00 4 s834 reSeTaLenKO wh (4) R Fradd 58 86 7.50 5 7827 STringy wh (6) K Wharton 58 81 17.00 6 4136 aLfie juniOr twb (1) G Colless 56.5 90 13.00 7 9880 SerPenT (7) M Hellyer 56 80 26.00 8 s683 SiLverene tw (11) M Mc Gillivray (a1.5) 55 91 7.50 9 7362 One MOre TwO MOre (5) A Spinks 54 88 6.50 10 4722 PeriSha (9) Ms T Harrison 54 86 9.00 11 s427 never ignOre d (8) D Mc Intosh 54 86 16.00 LePrechaun LaD 1, unique Mistique 2, Silverene 3, One More Two More 4. 8 Stuart Kendrick ScTc Trainer Of year 1200m 4.10 $16,000. Class 3 SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 1966 cOnQuer tw (5) SCRATCHED 59 2 7245 MOMenT Of iMPacT cd (4) R Wiggins 59 89 9.00 3 5482 riLe d (9) M Mc Gillivray (a1.5) 59 92 4.00 4 s643 Sun wiLL Shine (10) SCRATCHED 59 5 4s12 jOhnhrO cwbh (3) J Orman (a) 57.5 100 *2.00 6 25s8 nearcTic chiLLer h (7) 57.5 86 21.00 7 5411 MeDia MaiD dw (8) SCRATCHED 57 8 138s zeeva tch (6) Ms S Eilbeck (a1.5) 57 86 26.00 9 3266 LiTTLe fighTer cdwbh (1) Ms T Brooker (a2) 55.5 97 8.00 10 s3s7 rOSeLLa dh (2) R Fradd 55.5 97 9.00 jOhnhrO 1, rile 2, Moment Of impact 3, rosella 4. SunShine cOaST races Br iPSwich gear changeS race 1: (1) elusive heist, (8) her Time, (9) Mystic Opal, (11) Timeless Lady blinkers on first time; (3) Mia Magic bit lifter off first time, blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time, winkers off first time; (14) honey and roses blinkers on again, winkers off first time race 3: (9) Danzer girl blinkers off first time, pacifiers on first time race 4: (5) Our rocky lugging bit on first time; (6) rough Kiss blinkers off first time, lugging bit off first time, tongue-tie off first time; (8) Sammy Sparrow blinkers off again, pacifiers on first time race 5: (3) charcuterie tongue-tie on first time; (4) Duke Of christophe, (11) Tycoon Tyke blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (9) Moonlight rain blinkers on first time; (10) Savage hood ear muffs off first time; race 6: (1) atarartzi winkers off first time; (2) Qabla blinkers on again; (9) Black Salt blinkers off again, hanoverian noseband off first time, noseroll on first time, tongue control bit off again race 7: (5) Stringy blinkers off again; (7) Serpent blinkers off first time, concussion plates off first time, ear muffs off first time, race plates on again, tongue control and lugging bit off first time TracK: Good (3) raiL: Out 12m from the 850m to the winning post and for 1000m chute, out 10m for remainder DaiLy DOuBLe 7 & 8 exTra DOuBLe 3 & 4 TreBLe 6, 7 & 8 QuaDDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 firST fOur ALL RACES fixeD Price ALL RACES The DeTaiLS