Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 23 Oct 2015

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 23 Oct 2015

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2015-10-23

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/258690

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/501306

Page content

FRIDAY OCTOBER 23 2015 RACING 37 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA 1 Parklands Htl & Serviced Apartments 1000m 11.55 $20,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 217s RekA OutlAw (2) R Bensley 62.5 88 *3.00 2 835s DiAmOnD tO PegASuS cd (6) R Hunt (a3) 62 89 7.00 3 938s DAntAinS SPiRit d (3) N Heywood (a1.5) 61.5 95 5.00 4 10s6 mclennAn dwh (5) Ms M Nakao (a3) 61 96 7.00 5 5251 DunDeRRy dw (1) R Mc Cabe (a2) 60.5 100 4.60 6 s301 HARiiR d (7) 60.5 94 5.00 7 619s yOung JAckSOn w (4) SCRATCHED 58.5 DunDeRRy 1, Dantains Spirit 2, Reka Outlaw 3, Diamond to Pegasus 4. 2 canprint communications 1000m 12.30 $20,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 619s yOung JAckSOn w (3) J Kissick 59.5 88 5.00 2 3716 OuR meteOR d (5) N Heywood (a1.5) 58 91 *3.00 3 28s9 mAnAtASSee cwh (1) James P Innes (a) 57.5 82 11.00 4 1s mADAm tilly cwh (6) Ms K Nisbet (a) 56.5 96 4.00 5 s17s ReD FenDeR (4) S Pollard 56 82 8.50 6 s509 VeRbAl ch (9) J Penza 55.5 91 21.00 7 1 VellAbel dh (7) R Bensley 54 100 4.60 8 s078 tAke tHe QueSt (8) R Saxton 54 84 26.00 9 808s SmOke AlARm d (2) G Buckley 54 82 26.00 mADAm tilly 1, Vellabel 2, Red Fender 3, Our meteor 4. 3 lion Plate 1000m 1.05 $18,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 cAgney (4) J Collett 59 87 *3.00 2 mAJOR SHARPe (1) B Ward 59 87 17.00 3 0s0s SwARD (5) Ms E Webster-Hawes 59 86 21.00 4 660s mAnneR SenSAtiOn (2) R Saxton 57 75 26.00 5 6825 SeAFtA (7) K Nestor 57 92 9.00 6 8s SiAnDRA (8) N Souquet 57 75 26.00 7 070s yAmA mAgic (13) S Pollard 57 84 21.00 8 ligHt OF De wORlD (10) J Kissick 56.5 89 5.50 9 lucA lOuiS (12) J Penza 56.5 88 26.00 10 723s FOR me DAD h (6) Ms C Frater (a2) 54.5 100 5.50 11 lADy ROcHFORD (14) G Buckley 54.5 92 13.00 12 8 Penny FAce h (11) R Bensley 54.5 87 15.00 13 8s6 RewARD FOR FASHiOn (9) B Spriggs 54.5 96 5.50 emergency 14 050s ASARite (3) Ms K Nisbet (a) 59 77 31.00 cAgney 1, For me Dad 2, light Of De world 3, lady Rochford 4. 4 Affinity electrical technologies 2000m 1.40 $18,000. Class 1/Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 0623 bAlAmetAlicA (5) Ms C Macfarlane (a4) 59 93 5.50 2 s896 JAbu w (7) S Pollard 59 85 21.00 3 6s59 kAkAPO (9) B Ward 59 94 15.00 4 3351 Smiling At SHADOwS h (3) Ms C Frater (a2) 59 92 6.00 5 5443 mARiliSA w (4) K Nestor 57 100 *2.50 6 s132 muRtAJewel (11) N Souquet 57 90 8.00 7 2198 PARADiSe bOunD (6) Ms C Pettigrew (a) 57 89 15.00 8 2363 PARAgOn b (1) J Penza 56.5 96 5.50 9 2672 RiSe me uP (8) R Saxton 56.5 90 21.00 10 720 SAnDy h (2) J Cartwright (a) 56.5 95 31.00 11 06s7 ZORbA (10) SCRATCHED mARiliSA 1, Paragon 2, Smiling At Shadows 3, balametalica 4. 5 John mcgrath Auto group 1200m 2.20 $27,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 s313 Quietly bRilliAnt tw (8) SCRATCHED 62 2 0205 FAiR cAll dw (9) B Ward 61.5 100 9.00 3 714s nOt A Hint db (2) C Lever 61 96 7.50 4 87s6 gOcuP belle cdwh (5) N Heywood (a1.5) 59.5 95 *2.50 5 753s ROyAl JAckPOt wbh (7) Ms K Nisbet (a) 59.5 95 7.50 6 3s18 tO A DegRee (10) N Souquet 59.5 98 11.00 7 163s bRing A SecRet h (4) R Bensley 59 99 5.00 8 6622 On A SHining StAR dwb (1) B Spriggs 58.5 98 13.00 9 1s12 HeZA tHieF wb (3) K Nestor 57.5 98 13.00 10 32s6 ZAtigeROO dw (6) J Penza 56 95 26.00 bRing A SecRet 1, gocup belle 2, Royal Jackpot 3, not A Hint 4. 6 tab.com.au Handicap 1600m 3.00 $20,000. Benchmark 65. Apprentices can claim. 1 7452 itS A ViRtue cwh (9) Ms K Nisbet (a) 61 88 6.50 2 1594 luxuRy tw (4) B Spriggs 60 100 *2.50 3 3s54 AlbAnA tdw (11) J Cartwright (a) 59.5 90 17.00 4 8306 SAnD Dune tdw (3) SCRATCHED 5 6525 SAlOte w (12) A Banks 58.5 89 7.50 6 4s80 tingeeRA tdw (7) C Lever 58 86 31.00 7 3117 nORtHweSt dw (10) R Bensley 57.5 91 7.50 8 9s73 One tOucH dw (8) S Pollard 57.5 95 13.00 9 s133 cHeeky DeVil wh (1) B Ward 57 95 6.50 10 1234 ZOOlu POweR (2) J Kissick 56.5 97 7.50 11 5078 bOOtlegging h (5) J Penza 55.5 91 26.00 12 0595 mAlOne dwh (6) James P Innes (a) 54 86 51.00 luxuRy 1, cheeky Devil 2, its A Virtue 3, Zoolu Power 4. 7 canberra Outlet centre Plate 1300m 3.40 $18,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s eVeRy ReASOn (13) R Bensley 59 94 9.00 2 49s2 clOuDwAtcH (1) T Huet 57 100 *5.00 3 s54s linSAng h (15) B Ward 57 96 7.00 4 40s5 my FOOliSH nOtiOn (3) J Kissick 57 96 11.00 5 49 OutAglOSS (18) James P Innes (a) 57 92 31.00 6 s243 SunwiSP h (9) Ms C Frater (a2) 57 94 9.00 7 tentAil (5) G Buckley 57 92 21.00 8 2 kRuPtOR (11) K Nestor 56.5 92 9.00 9 3564 AkikO gOlD (12) S Pollard 54.5 88 15.00 10 s264 ARtiStic beAuty (16) N Heywood (a1.5) 54.5 97 7.00 11 s8s5 bellA unO (7) B Spriggs 54.5 96 9.00 12 3 kentucky Angel h (14) Ms K Nisbet (a) 54.5 96 11.00 13 5s0 tRAJectORy (17) SCRATCHED 14 803 tRue FAme (8) J Penza 54.5 93 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 050s VOn tilly witH luV h (6) J Cartwright (a) 57 89 26.00 16 6560 bOnOSA (10) 59 85 31.00 17 0 OScAR time h (2) Ms M Nakao (a3) 56.5 82 31.00 18 6s06 kARDOmAH bOy h (4) 59 90 31.00 SunwiSP 1, cloudwatch 2, bella uno 3, true Fame 4. 8 Siren bar & Restaurant 1200m 4.20 $18,000. Benchmark 55. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s55 OPOHO tw (16) A Williams (a4) 62 93 9.00 2 147s tOmmy gun tbh (12) B Ward 61 90 *4.00 3 5552 gO get em (14) SCRATCHED 4 8447 twOmenAnAHORSe cd (1) R Hunt (a3) 59.5 93 13.00 5 3841 AlAbAStA bAy cw (15) R Bensley 59 94 6.00 6 8s18 AStRO DAnce twh (5) J Cartwright (a) 59 96 11.00 7 6846 cHOSen time tcwh (17) T Huet 59 91 13.00 8 4509 muggA mAlley c (13) S Pollard 59 90 21.00 9 8s21 iSlAnD Jewel (8) K Nestor 58.5 97 11.00 10 0164 SilVeR tHReADS d (2) R Saxton 58.5 100 13.00 11 6525 tenAcity lAD cw (9) N Souquet 57.5 91 11.00 12 18s7 bOnD OF FAitH tw (4) J Penza 57 91 21.00 13 50s3 cARbOn tAikun w (6) J Kissick 56.5 91 17.00 14 50s2 OuR cRAckeR twbh (11) Ms C Frater (a2) 56.5 93 15.00 15 0691 PeRFect Run (3) B Spriggs 56.5 95 17.00 16 0s50 mAgic ROSe wh (10) G Buckley 55 91 31.00 emergency 17 700s DASHing DuncAn dh (7) Ms K Nisbet (a) 54 90 26.00 tOmmy gun 1, Alabasta bay 2, Astro Dance 3, island Jewel 4 cAnbeRRA races cR geAR cHAngeS RAce 1: (1) Reka Outlaw browband on first time; (7) young Jackson blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, noseroll on first time, race plates on first time RAce 2: (1) young Jackson blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, noseroll on first time, race plates on first time RAce 3: (4) manner Sensation noseroll on first time, winkers off first time; (6) Siandra blinkers off first time; (11) lady Rochford lugging bit on first time; (12) Penny Face blinkers off first time, standard bit on first time; (13) Reward For Fashion blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, noseroll off first time RAce 4: (3) kakapo pacifiers off first time, tongue-tie off first time RAce 5: (5) Royal Jackpot noseroll on first time; (7) bring A Secret blinkers off first time, ear muffs on first time, noseroll off first time, tongue control bit on first time; (9) Heza thief race plates on first time, tips off first time RAce 6: (5) Salote blinkers off first time RAce 7: (7) tentail lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (10) Artistic beauty blinkers off first time, ear muffs on first time; (13) trajectory blinkers off first time; (16) bonosa blinkers off again, lugging bit on again, tongue control and lugging bit off first time, tongue control bit off first time RAce 8: (1) Opoho concussion plates on first time; (2) tommy gun ear muffs on first time; (11) tenacity lad blinkers off first time; (12) bond Of Faith winkers off first time tRAck: Heavy (8) RAil: Out 4m DAily DOuble 7 & 8 extRA DOuble 3 & 4 tReble 6, 7 & 8 QuADDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 FiRSt FOuR ALL RACES FixeD PRice ALL RACES tHe DetAilS The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2310p9 form guide @ubet 1 techset Furniture Plate 1000m 11.38 $15,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 8s76 FRee willy h (14) Ms B Hodder 59 82 26.00 2 4682 gRAnDe gARcOn (1) G Lynch 59 81 26.00 3 neymAR (5) Ms K Kirkwood (a2) 59 82 26.00 4 20s0 VAliAnt cHARgeR (13) A Gibbons 59 76 17.00 5 POPPyAnnA (17) L Cumberland 57 81 9.00 6 407s tARlee lAne h (8) Ms P Schmidt (a) 57 85 15.00 7 600s tHe PASt h (12) B Looker 57 80 31.00 8 bOSS DROVeR (7) 56.5 82 17.00 9 24s2 DRummeD Out b (2) J Graham (a3) 56.5 100 *2.50 10 SlickSteR (10) T Treichel 56.5 81 17.00 11 3 DeVine HuSSy (3) N Thomas 54.5 95 6.50 12 68 PuRFleet PRinceSS (6) Ms M Partridge (a2) 54.5 90 17.00 13 RODeO POweR (16) Ms G Coleman 54.5 82 26.00 14 2 get tHe DRiFt (11) M Bennett 54 86 6.50 emergencies: (in order) 15 s869 tHunDeR cOVe (9) P King 59 76 6.50 16 90s0 AccRueD tOtAl (15) 59 74 31.00 17 9007 OuR cOmPASS ROSe (4) 57 77 51.00 DRummeD Out 1, get the Drift 2, Devine Hussy 3, Poppyanna 4. 2 twin Palms Springwater Handicap 1400m 12.13 $15,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 06 kinSmAn (4) P King 59 95 11.00 2 275 cliPAHOlic (10) Ms B Hodder 58 100 7.50 3 082 gReAt cAtcH (2) Ms A Skerritt (a2) 57.5 94 *4.60 4 94s7 JAy mAcS DeligHt (5) R Thompson 57.5 92 13.00 5 5s97 APOllOS ARt h (11) P Graham 56.5 93 13.00 6 s405 DAncing Jill (9) A Gibbons 56.5 93 5.50 7 5480 DAnetAt h (14) Ms M Wright (a3) 56.5 96 26.00 8 4938 Flying SebA h (7) S Thurlow 56.5 95 9.00 9 8s0 miSteR HOOtAbell h (13) M Bennett 56.5 80 31.00 10 7808 miSty SHADOw (1) J Kehoe 56.5 93 5.50 11 60s6 my cHinnycHincHin (8) Ms A Threadwell 56.5 92 7.50 12 s450 RunAwAy Jet h (3) G Lynch 56.5 90 17.00 13 s457 tRue ZiPPO (12) V Bolozhinskyi (a) 56.5 93 15.00 14 880s ZAmbeZi mOment h (6) L Cumberland 56.5 82 26.00 DAncing Jill 1, clipaholic 2, great catch 3, Flying Seba 4. 3 urth energy Plate 1250m 12.48 $15,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 3 All but gOne (14) 59 100 *4.60 2 9s kAkAkenny (6) Ms B Hodder 59 86 21.00 3 5 mASteR wAHOO (16) R Spokes 59 85 17.00 4 306s Aim FOR glORy h (10) Ms K Kirkwood (a2) 57 86 16.00 5 5s8 bOnne SAnte b (2) P Graham 57 90 5.50 6 9s02 DiVA tORiO (3) R Thompson 57 95 8.50 7 0s DuRiPPeR h (1) Ms P Schmidt (a) 57 89 21.00 8 2 gOing gRey h (7) R Agnew 57 89 6.50 9 4923 SHOVAnO (18) SCRATCHED 57 10 57s0 ROSDAne (13) C Dwyer 56.5 90 16.00 11 belle VOleuR (12) N Thomas 54.5 89 15.00 12 DReAm in cOlOuR h (15) Ms M Wright (a3) 54.5 90 21.00 13 5475 Jemily (5) B Looker 54.5 92 21.00 14 6 SHOtgun ROulette (9) Ms A Threadwell 54.5 100 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 7s9 like my bROtHeR (17) SCRATCHED 59 16 00 mOnDO Reign (8) Ms G Coleman 54.5 89 16.00 17 88 SOn OF beck h (4) S Thurlow 56.5 81 21.00 18 76s9 tiVeRtOn h (11) 57 87 26.00 gOing gRey 1, bonne Sante 2, All but gone 3, Shotgun Roulette 4. 4 bushland tavern Handicap 1000m 1.23 $15,000. Benchmark 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 103s AlPine DRAgOn cdwb (8) Ms M Partridge (a2) 65 90 5.00 2 709s emPeROR OF OZ dwh (7) J Graham (a3) 64 95 *3.50 3 127s POetS tRick cdw (1) R Spokes 62 93 4.60 4 48s6 gReen witH enVy dw (9) Ms M Graham (a1.5) 60 84 26.00 5 068s micHelleS giFt w (11) D Northey 58 87 16.00 6 049s lOVeliFe dw (6) B Looker 57.5 100 6.50 7 463s bAyView emPeROR w (5) R Thompson 56.5 87 11.00 8 2355 OAkwOOD lADy db (2) P King 56 96 15.00 9 7525 ReD AlmigHty cdwh (12) Ms M Wright (a3) 56 88 21.00 10 0125 HASHtAg nOiDeA d (4) T Treichel 54.5 97 6.50 11 485s miSS tRiPOD cwb (10) A Gibbons 54 89 21.00 12 550s inteReSt FRee h (3) Ms A Skerritt (a2) 54 85 31.00 POetS tRick 1, Hashtag noidea 2, emperor Of Oz 3, Alpine Dragon 4. 5 Harrington Hotel Handicap 1250m 2.00 $15,000. Benchmark 70. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s85 textileS dbn (12) SCRATCHED 2 7330 DAneS bullet tcdwh (7) Ms P Schmidt (a) 60.5 91 11.00 3 8426 SPRite ZAH tcwh (3) B Looker 60 93 7.00 4 3674 FRencH cOmmAnD dw (5) V Bolozhinskyi (a) 59.5 92 8.00 5 3136 blue PHAntOm cw (1) A Gibbons 58.5 97 11.00 6 s212 FAbRy tcw (9) R Thompson 58.5 100 *2.20 7 969s FORewARneD w (6) R Agnew 58.5 90 9.00 8 6770 POetic DebAte tcdw (4) Ms M Graham (a1.5) 56 93 9.00 9 s475 SHeZA gyPSy twh (10) R Spokes 55.5 93 6.00 10 2555 ROccO in tHe HOuSe w (2) L Cumberland 54.5 94 15.00 11 90s9 AlmA giRl th (8) S Thurlow 54 81 26.00 12 0078 nO QuAlm tcwh (11) Ms B Hodder 54 86 17.00 FAbRy 1, Sheza gypsy 2, Forewarned 3, Sprite Zah 4. 6 keno Handicap 1600m 2.40 $15,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 s772 clemmenSen wb (3) Ms M Wright (a3) 59 95 5.00 2 8526 AxiAn cROwn tw (10) P King 58 97 11.00 3 s691 bAZZAS bOy (4) T Treichel 58 95 9.00 4 31s5 bRODieS w (7) L Cumberland 58 95 7.00 5 2564 mickey cAn DO tch (11) M Bennett 57.5 98 9.00 6 19s6 metung Penny cw (2) P Graham 56.5 98 6.00 7 s310 PleASe DAnce th (9) R Spokes 56.5 95 21.00 8 6603 minute Silence cdw (1) G Lynch 56 97 *3.00 9 5s44 PRime miniSteR (6) Ms M Graham (a1.5) 56 100 9.00 10 0553 miSS kARDASHiAn d (5) Ms P Schmidt (a) 54 94 26.00 11 0070 HuSHeD tOneS h (8) Ms B Hodder 54 94 31.00 clemmenSen 1, minute Silence 2, metung Penny 3, brodies 4. 7 DFk crosbie/AHA krambach cup 1600m 3.20 $20,000. Open. Apprentices can claim. 1 8441 cHAmPAgne ROck tw (4) Ms M Wright (a3) 61 85 7.00 2 5766 get On tHe gRAnge cdwb (7) B Looker 61 100 *3.00 3 4246 SOFin tdw (5) R Spokes 59 93 4.00 4 4395 JuSte Si w (11) J Graham (a3) 57.5 87 11.00 5 5524 Subtlety w (10) G Lynch 57.5 87 9.00 6 9315 bettAbet ReD tcdwb (9) Ms A Skerritt (a2) 57 96 6.00 7 2333 mAlleAble w (1) Ms M Graham (a1.5) 56.5 88 11.00 8 9231 knigHtOFtHeReAlm tdwh (2) P Graham 55 88 9.00 9 s855 tRiPle OH dw (6) N Thomas 54 81 21.00 10 5912 lADy lObbAn cwh (8) L Cumberland 54 81 21.00 11 4642 bRASileiRO mAcHO w (3) T Treichel 54 80 31.00 SOFin 1, bettabet Red 2, get On the grange 3, champagne Rock 4. 8 Aristocrat Plate 1250m 4.00 $15,000. Class 2 SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 1752 cASting cRew d (7) L Cumberland 59 81 26.00 2 8567 nAVilluS RexteD cdw (3) V Bolozhinskyi (a) 59 84 21.00 3 s631 belwORtH d (11) P Graham 57 91 6.00 4 8s79 cOmmittAl (2) Ms B Hodder 57 85 16.00 5 0272 gROOmAZe dwh (9) R Thompson 57 87 11.00 6 17s9 mARAtHi w (15) D Northey 57 84 26.00 7 s571 mOSgiel lucy cdh (14) B Looker 57 86 6.00 8 9s33 OuR Deb wh (8) P King 57 90 6.00 9 24s5 StRADAnce d (6) Ms M Graham (a1.5) 57 91 6.00 10 5629 tRAcktORQue (10) S Thurlow 57 88 21.00 11 45s6 cROceA (1) J Graham (a3) 55 87 17.00 12 8323 encOStA Jewel b (13) M Bennett 55 88 7.00 13 0s74 HAwAiiAn ROSe w (5) N Thomas 55 100 *3.20 14 17s7 SHining bROOke (16) SCRATCHED emergencies: (in order) 15 572s lORD ZOF w (18) R Spokes 59 80 31.00 16 6787 OceAn lineR w (17) 55 84 26.00 17 s685 wAR PRinceSS cw (12) 55 85 21.00 18 8002 mOuntAin PROmiSe (4) 57 84 31.00 StRADAnce 1, belworth 2, Hawaiian Rose 3, encosta Jewel 4. tARee races nR geAR cHAngeS RAce 1: (3) neymar blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (5) Poppyanna lugging bit on first time; (17) Our compass Rose visor off again, winkers on again RAce 2: (1) kinsman blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (7) Danetat tongue-tie on again; (12) Runaway Jet blinkers off again; (14) Zambezi moment lugging bit on again, tongue-tie off first time RAce 3: (3) master wahoo blinkers off first time; (11) belle Voleur, (16) mondo Reign blinkers on first time; (12) Dream in colour winkers on first time; (13) Jemily lugging bit on first time; (17) Son Of beck blinkers off first time, winkers on first time RAce 4: (4) green with envy near-side bubble cheeker on again; (5) michelles gift winkers off first time; (6) lovelife lugging bit off first time, pacifiers on first time, standard bit on first time, tongue-tie on again; (7) bayview emperor blinkers off again; (11) miss tripod blinkers on first time, visor off again RAce 5: (6) Fabry hoof pads off first time; (8) Poetic Debate blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (10) Rocco in the House pacifiers on again RAce 6: (7) Please Dance tongue-tie on again; (10) miss kardashian blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (11) Hushed tones blinkers on again RAce 8: (2) navillus Rexted tongue-tie on first time; (6) marathi bandages off first time; (11) crocea blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (16) Ocean liner blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (18) mountain Promise near-side bubble cheeker on first time, lugging bit off first time tRAck: Good (4) RAil: True DAily DOuble 7 & 8 extRA DOuble 3 & 4 tReble 6, 7 & 8 QuADDie 5, 6, 7 & 8 FiRSt FOuR ALL RACES FixeD PRice ALL RACES tHe DetAilS 1 Fastlane karting Handicap 1550m 5.30 $40,000. 3yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 3232 StORm SyStem (5) J Parr 59 96 *3.20 2 2s82 iDeAl exPReSS (3) J Collett 58 99 4.80 3 36 bAubO (4) T Angland 55.5 97 8.00 4 43s7 AlliSiOn (6) C Reith 55 91 6.00 5 0345 ScHOPenHAueR (1) J Ford 55 100 3.80 6 04s2 well AcHieVeD (7) T Clark 55 93 11.00 7 00 clASSic bRASSicA (2) Ms J Taylor (a3) 54 87 17.00 8 76 SHOePeg (8) S Clipperton 54 91 11.00 ScHOPenHAueR 1, ideal express 2, Storm System 3, baubo 4. 2 Jamberoo Action Park Handicap 1100m 6.00 $40,000. 3yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 5s93 ReincARnAte (5) S Clipperton 58.5 99 *3.50 2 SkillFul (8) T Wolfgram (a2) 58 87 26.00 3 0s tiDAl RiP (10) J Collett 58 91 17.00 4 2s55 multiZOne (12) J Parr 57 100 4.20 5 0s SAbuceDO (7) T Angland 57 78 26.00 6 cAlm AnD SeRene (6) R Bayliss (a2) 56 90 21.00 7 s292 mAnHAttAn FeVeR (2) C Reith 56 92 9.00 8 RAkitnO (1) R Hutchings (a1.5) 56 89 21.00 9 RuPAVARi (3) Ms W Costin (a1.5) 56 90 11.00 10 tO be SuRe (13) B Loy (a2) 56 88 8.50 11 tOugH AS teAk (4) D Beasley 56 89 6.50 12 30s kAtAkAnA (11) T Clark 55 94 17.00 emergency 13 cRyStAl Flute (9) J Ford 56 90 7.50 multiZOne 1, tough As teak 2, Reincarnate 3, manhattan Fever 4. 3 Ogalo Handicap 1550m 6.30 $40,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 78. Apprentices can claim. 1 1092 HARRy HOtSPuR cwbn (7) R Bayliss (a2) 61.5 94 4.80 2 5s56 nORtHeRn lyRic dwn (4) J Childs (a2) 60.5 96 7.50 3 08s4 Quick StRike d (6) T Angland 60 99 *3.80 4 64s6 mAJOR mAJOR twn (5) SCRATCHED 59.5 5 2s00 ROyAl ADVentuRe cw (3) SCRATCHED 57.5 6 1212 mARVelOuS ceRAmibO (9) B Loy (a2) 57 94 4.80 7 21s1 wAltZing willie cw (2) S Clipperton 56.5 97 5.50 8 0698 wingS w (1) Ms W Costin (a1.5) 54 95 17.00 9 2s00 electRiFyin w (8) J Collett 54 95 15.00 wAltZing willie 1, northern lyric 2, marvelous ceramibo 3, Quick Strike 4. 4 St george motor boat club 1200m 7.00 $40,000. 3yo Fillies Benchmark 66. Apprentices can claim. 1 59s3 Queen OF wAnDS (4) R Bayliss (a2) 61 99 8.50 2 4196 FASt cAnDy d (1) Ms W Costin (a1.5) 60.5 99 8.50 3 422 wHO ARe tHey (5) T Angland 60 95 *3.50 4 1 wAHng wAH (8) SCRATCHED 59.5 5 741 eAgle StRyke d (2) SCRATCHED 59 6 2 SAnAyA (7) R Hutchings (a1.5) 59 100 4.20 7 cRyStAl Flute (10) L Grace (a2) 58.5 87 8.00 8 RAkitnO (6) J Parr 58.5 89 17.00 9 s910 AlPinA dw (11) S Clipperton 57.5 93 26.00 10 s292 mAnHAttAn FeVeR (9) T Clark 57.5 90 26.00 11 19s2 lADy SniPeR wb (3) J Collett 56.5 93 5.50 wHO ARe tHey 1, Queen Of wands 2, Sanaya 3, crystal Flute 4. 5 Schweppes Handicap 1250m 7.30 $40,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 71. Apprentices can claim. 1 3323 SAnZiO w (11) S Clipperton 60.5 97 7.00 2 8038 il miO DeStinO w (6) Ms J Taylor (a3) 60 97 13.00 3 0s6s cyclOne cn (8) Ms W Costin (a1.5) 59 97 17.00 4 3136 blue PHAntOm dw (9) 58 97 21.00 5 2117 butteRbOOm w (12) T Wolfgram (a2) 58 97 4.00 6 108s DeVilgAte ROAD w (2) Ms S Clenton (a3) 58 94 8.50 7 2s37 mAnDAlOng kiSS tn (10) A Banks 58 96 11.00 8 0535 iSORicH w (5) B Loy (a2) 57.5 95 11.00 9 70s4 RAmeSSeS w (4) T Clark 57 94 21.00 10 0205 FAiR cAll w (7) Ms K OHara 56.5 100 17.00 11 62s4 mAnA b (3) J Collett 56.5 100 *3.20 12 87s6 gOcuP belle w (1) R Bayliss (a2) 55 96 8.50 butteRbOOm 1, mana 2, mandalong kiss 3, Sanzio 4. 6 campsie RSl Handicap 1100m 8.00 $40,000. 3yo & up F&M Benchmark 75. Apprentices can claim. 1 s421 HebDen d (5) S Clipperton 61 98 *3.20 2 s784 mAgic Jewel dw (1) T Angland 60.5 97 6.00 3 10s0 belAnnORO dw (9) Ms S Clenton (a3) 59.5 98 13.00 4 s11s FeStiVity t (4) J Childs (a2) 59.5 92 4.00 5 30s6 PAlAZZO PubblicO d (7) J Ford 59.5 100 4.80 6 68s8 mine twO (3) R Bayliss (a2) 59 97 15.00 7 65s8 All SAlSA t (8) Ms K OHara 58.5 97 21.00 8 0700 cAtSeye SuRPRiSe c (10) M Bell 57 84 51.00 9 6s40 FlORAl gOlD dw (11) T Clark 55.5 97 26.00 10 408s HAll PASS d (2) 55 94 31.00 11 156s HieROglyPHicS (6) J Collett 54.5 97 21.00 12 6141 FlyS AwAy dw (12) Ms J Taylor (a3) 54 96 7.50 HebDen 1, Festivity 2, Palazzo Pubblico 3, magic Jewel 4. 7 ezymart Handicap 1900m 8.30 $40,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 72. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s60 nOwS tHe time w (13) R Hutchings (a1.5) 61.5 96 21.00 2 5442 OlymPic AcADemy c (3) Ms S Clenton (a3) 61.5 96 3.70 3 7389 ScOttiSH bORDeR twn (8) R Bayliss (a2) 61 95 17.00 4 s321 bROgue c (4) C Reith 59.5 95 *3.00 5 s881 Felix bAy w (5) SCRATCHED 59 6 8s50 SPRingbOk FlyeR (7) T Angland 58.5 95 21.00 7 s118 cAtOn (9) James P Innes (a3) 58 93 26.00 8 3s51 DR SykeS (6) T Clark 57.5 100 11.00 9 2353 lORD De AiR w (10) Ms W Costin (a1.5) 57 96 16.00 10 1243 nO RetuRn (2) J Collett 57 97 5.00 11 2526 HilARiOuS HOnOuR w (11) D Beasley 54.5 96 17.00 12 58s7 eye cOntAct (1) S Clipperton 54 91 31.00 emergency 13 1212 mARVelOuS ceRAmibO (12) B Loy (a2) 60 93 6.00 bROgue 1, marvelous ceramibo 2, Olympic Academy 3, no Return 4. cAnteRbuRy PARk gallops SR @RadioTABAus Note: 2015 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. geAR cHAngeS RAce 1: (5) Schopenhauer tongue-tie on first time; (7) classic brassica, (8) Shoepeg blinkers on first time RAce 2: (3) tidal Rip gelded; (6) calm And Serene norton bit on first time, race plates on first time; (8) Rakitno lugging bit on first time RAce 4: (3) who Are they winkers on first time; (6) Sanaya tongue-tie on first time; (8) Rakitno lugging bit on first time RAce 5: (11) mana gelded RAce 6: (2) magic Jewel ear muffs off first time, tongue-tie on first time tRAck: Soft (5) RAil: Out 6m DAily DOuble 6 & 7 extRA DOuble 2 & 3 tReble 5, 6 & 7 QuADDie 4, 5, 6 & 7 FiRSt FOuR ALL RACES FixeD PRice ALL RACES tHe DetAilS RAceS legenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider.