Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Mon 4 May 2015

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Mon 4 May 2015

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2015-05-04

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/256768

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/517362

Page content

MONDAY MAY 4 2015 RACING 15 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA TRACK DETAILS RAIL True TRACK Good WEATHER Fine MULTIPLES DAILY DOUBLE 7 & 8 EXTRA DOUBLE 3 & 4 TREBLE 6, 7 & 8 QUADRELLA 5, 6 , 7 & 8 FIXED PRICE All Races FIRST FOUR All Races 1 mypunter.com Handicap 12.59$25,000 Rating 66. Apprentices cannot claim. 1400m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 60831 CRUzIERO tcd (11) Kym Healy Ms S Rowley (a) 60.5 93 8.00 2 9s342 ESSEnTIAL ELEMEnT d (7) G Clarke K Maskiell (a) 60.5 100 5.00 3 50311 MOSSn TIME tw (2) Ms L Lefoe SCRATCHED 60 4 81522 DOUBLE FIvE dwb (13) D E Oxlade K Gladwin 59.5 94 8.00 5 22088 HOT TO TROT dwn (14) Ms K Petrick P Denton 59 93 16.00 6 90613 WHERES PInO dw (12) Philip Cole Ms M Tyndall 59 93 15.00 7 35109 COOL MAvERICK dw (5) Ryan Balfour W Kerford 58.5 100 *2.00 8 s4516 RAnDI tc (15) K J Lamprecht D Tourneur 58.5 94 16.00 9 54689 ROMAn EYE dw (6) Ms T Halter W Davis 58 90 17.00 10 74144 TYCOOn QUEEn cd (9) Ms L Gillett S Westover 58 96 5.00 11 40716 BEST A MAn CAn gET tc (4) Ms L Gillett Ms F Bergstrand (a) 57 96 17.00 12 35345 SLIPPER DREAM tc (10) Ms L Gillett B Davis 57 95 16.00 Emergencies: (in order) 13 24807 COSMO KIng n (1) N J Dyer 57 89 17.00 14 18076 FAvEROCK wn (8) N S Moody 56.5 88 21.00 15 39162 LE COMMAnDO tdb (3) Greg Connor 55.5 94 21.00 2 UBET Queen Of The Desert Stakes 1.37$30,000 F&M Rating 76. Apprentices cannot claim. 1200m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 11116 MISS WRITTEn tc (7) Kathy North SCRATCHED 59.5 2 4s438 BARELY A BEAT cdw (5) N S Moody W Kerford 57.5 97 9.00 3 4809s SAnTA MAURA tcd (12) M D Nyhan Ms J Cameron 57.5 93 11.00 4 690s9 EvEnS dn (10) N J Dyer J Todd 56.5 85 17.00 5 21125 PHEREnICE tc (1) W A Savage D Tourneur 56.5 100 3.00 6 5s1s5 SEA gEM tcdw (8) W A Savage Ms S Rowley (a) 56.5 93 5.00 7 33493 ARTIES AngEL cd (3) Terry Huish B Davis 56 97 8.00 8 15876 AUSBRED ROYAL tc (9) Ms L Gillett S Westover 56 90 17.00 9 2235s gIRLS On FILM dw (4) Greg Connor P Gatt 55 97 *2.00 10 143L5 UnFAITHFULLY (11) Philip Cole Ms M Tyndall 55 95 16.00 11 44158 MYSTIC OBSESSIOn tc (6) Ms L Lefoe P Denton 55 97 21.00 12 0s18s SETHS SPECIAL cb (2) J Iuele R Vigar (a) 55 88 21.00 Emergency 13 7s550 vICTORIOUS TALE (13) Ms L Lefoe SCRATCHED 55 3 Inglis Red Centre Classic 2.15$30,000 2yo SW+P. Apprentices cannot claim. 1200m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 11 MAgnUS KnIgHT t (1) John OLoughlin Ms M Tyndall 60 100 *2.50 2 AnOTHER MAnS gAIn (6) D Leech Ms F Bergstrand (a) 57 80 6.50 3 53 DOOn BUggY (3) R G Bell B Davis 57 80 13.00 4 HEART OF RED (8) Ms L Gillett D Pisani (a) 57 77 11.00 5 743 RUPERT (10) Ms L Gillett P Denton 57 77 11.00 6 5s612 REMEMBER RAzOR t (7) Ms L Gillett S Westover 56 93 3.50 7 MISS SEA LInE (4) Greg Connor J Todd 55 77 6.50 8 984 TORCHLIgHT (5) Ms L Lefoe D Tourneur 55 97 15.00 9 5 ULTIMATE HIgH (2) M D Nyhan Ms J Cameron 55 77 11.00 10 vEnUS DAnCER (9) Kathy North R Vigar (a) 55 77 9.00 4 Sky Racing Handicap 2.53$25,000 Rating 70. Apprentices cannot claim. 2000m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 71714 AIR COMET t (11) Kym Healy P Denton 61 83 7.50 2 7s876 BUFFETT w (7) G A Tipping 60.5 78 23.00 3 s5287 BLAzIng COMET t (8) Ms L Gillett S Westover 60 85 11.00 4 15123 WHISTLE STOP db (6) D Leech K Gladwin 60 100 *2.50 5 8s326 EFFCEE t (2) G Clarke B Davis 59 91 5.50 6 73578 IDATRICE c (10) Greg Connor J Todd 57.5 80 18.00 7 75523 ARRISED (1) Ms T Halter 57 80 9.50 8 s5173 MAYBE JUST MAYBE t (5) John OLoughlin Ms M Tyndall 57 81 9.00 9 s1422 LAC BAY t (3) W A Savage Ms S Rowley (a) 55 96 7.00 10 28248 nORTHERn EDgE w (9) Ms L Gillett P Gatt 55 79 31.00 11 89L57 SOLITARY BIRD t (4) Greg Connor D Pisani (a) 55 81 35.00 12 2s575 TIgER JET (12) Kym Healy D Tourneur 55 77 41.00 5 Lasseters Handicap 3.30$25,000 Rating 62. Apprentices cannot claim. 1100m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 258s1 BLUE SHORE t (9) Greg Connor Ms M Tyndall 61 96 6.50 2 2663s FLYIng FILOU (3) Ms K Petrick Ms F Bergstrand (a) 59 94 26.00 3 46856 zOCALOS w (10) D Leech P Gatt 58.5 88 17.00 4 50021 HOLY gRAIL cdw (12) N S Moody W Kerford 58 95 *4.00 5 0s220 BAITOn dw (6) Ms L Lefoe S Westover 57.5 97 10.00 6 s5123 BOnSAI BOY cb (1) K J Lamprecht D Tourneur 57.5 96 10.00 7 97262 DASCHEM HALO tc (11) M D Nyhan Ms J Cameron 57.5 92 11.00 8 s4236 OFFAIRO (13) G Clarke K Gladwin 57.5 100 4.40 9 32314 SAnD OF THE HOUR c (2) Ms L Lefoe P Denton 57.5 96 4.80 10 45725 THE WISEMAn d (5) P A Gardner B Davis 56.5 90 35.00 11 4s739 STRIKE ALERT tw (8) W A Savage Ms S Rowley (a) 55.5 98 35.00 12 665s4 DREAMTIME BABY b (7) George Cooke J Todd 55 97 12.00 Emergency 13 68s47 JEWELS OF AvA dw (4) R G Bell K Manoukian (a) 55 90 35.00 6 The Soldier Lightning Handicap 4.10$25,000 Open. Apprentices cannot claim. 1000m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 57512 ACTIOn AgAIn t (13) N J Dyer J Todd 62 86 4.60 2 5s176 SEAL nO MORE tdw (2) Ms L Lefoe K Gladwin 60.5 95 8.00 3 34114 YOUR EXCELLEnCY cdw (11) Ms T Halter 58.5 89 *2.90 4 22s68 ALBERTIQUE dw (1) S J Royes W Kerford 57 77 41.00 5 s0999 CORSTOnS BEAU cd (4) G Clarke B Davis 56 91 6.50 6 2s348 FIgHT TO THE LInE dn (3) Greg Connor SCRATCHED 55.5 7 23120 OvERRIDE d (12) R G Bell K Manoukian (a) 55.5 100 7.00 8 797s3 gOLD BUnDLE d (10) P A Gardner Ms S Rowley (a) 55 88 12.00 9 22131 KIng CRUSADER tcw (6) M D Nyhan Ms J Cameron 55 91 12.00 10 6s321 OBSERvER d (9) G A Tipping 55 86 21.00 11 72245 TUDOR gLEn tcd (5) M D Nyhan P Gatt 55 85 26.00 12 s116s URgEnT BELLS dwbn (7) Ms K Petrick Ms F Bergstrand (a) 55 88 18.00 Emergencies: (in order) 13 46331 HAnD In gLOvE tcd (14) Ms L Gillett S Westover 55 90 15.00 14 1s1s3 vALID tcdwb (8) G Clarke D Tourneur 55 91 8.50 7 Imparja National Apprentice Series 4.45$25,000 Rating 58. Apprentice riders only. 1600m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 75222 ARROgAnT wb (1) Ms K Petrick K Manoukian (a2) 60 94 *2.70 2 13924 AQABA twb (4) N S Moody A Doyle (a3) 58.5 96 6.00 3 06352 BRUSH OFF w (15) D Leech N Punch (a3) 58 89 6.50 4 86335 FIRST LOT dw (3) Ms T Halter Ms F Bergstrand (a) 58 95 8.00 5 9s523 PELL MELL d (8) Philip Cole R Vigar (a2) 58 90 9.50 6 22193 WInDSOR SPIRIT t (11) Ms L Gillett D Pisani (a2) 58 93 10.00 7 4s660 THREELEgSAgAIn tc (14) George Cooke Ms K Witten (a3) 57.5 88 23.00 8 61605 CATCHTHERAInBOW t (2) R G Bell B Swaffer (a2) 57 89 18.00 9 25650 STAnBOROUgH (7) D W OLeary Ms S Rowley (a2) 57 93 12.00 10 63619 In vInO vERITAS tb (13) Ms K Petrick Z Spain (a3) 56 94 8.50 11 s1087 LADY LUSH d (5) Kym Healy K Maskiell (a3) 56 100 26.00 Emergencies: (in order) 12 s5540 MAKOWSKY (12) Bob Richard 56.5 95 16.00 13 32373 ITS A PIPEDREAM (6) D Leech 56.5 91 17.00 14 89L57 SOLITARY BIRD tc (9) Greg Connor 55 87 26.00 15 24678 SEvEn DEgREES dwn (10) G A Tipping 56 91 23.00 8 XXXX Gold Alice Springs Cup 5.20$110,000 Open. Apprentices cannot claim. 2000m FORM HORSE (DRAW) TRAInER JOCKEY WgT RTg 1 11s05 BOLTOn dw (3) S J Royes W Kerford 59 86 31.00 2 23131 ADJUSTER t (5) K N Rogerson K Gladwin 57.5 95 5.50 3 0s990 CAnTOnESE dw (11) N J Dyer J Todd 57.5 89 35.00 4 s2668 DIFFERIng FORTUnES t (8) Greg Connor D Pisani (a) 57.5 86 26.00 5 12231 KAYnO t (1) Ms K Petrick Ms F Bergstrand (a) 57.5 95 4.60 6 56579 PRETTY BLOnDE tcdw (13) Kym Healy P Denton 57 99 16.00 7 22110 zAYAK dw (9) D W OLeary P Gatt 57 92 17.00 8 46053 SPARTAn EAgLE (4) Bob Richard S Westover 56.5 86 31.00 9 86211 PRInCE ALBERT dw (7) P Stokes D Tourneur 56 100 *4.20 10 13112 SIRBIBLE tb (6) R G Bell B Davis 56 93 4.80 11 50661 nEW EMPIRE t (2) Ms L Lefoe R Vigar (a) 55.5 89 81.00 12 64712 SAKHERO w (12) Jason Manning Ms V Arnott 55 95 7.00 Emergency 13 15123 WHISTLE STOP db (10) D Leech 55 99 14.00 JACKPOTS FIRST4: Race 8 $25,000 QUADRELLA: $25,000 gear Changes RACE 1: (2) Essential Element blinkers on again; (10) Tycoon Queen blinkers on first time; (14) Faverock tongue-tie on again RACE 2: (3) Santa Maura cross-over noseband on first time; (9) girls On Film lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (13) victorious Tale blinkers on again RACE 3: (7) Miss Sea Line lugging bit on first time RACE 4: (2) Buffett tongue control bit off first time, tongue-tie on again; (6) Idatrice blinkers off again, kyneton noseband off first time, lugging bit on again, tongue-tie on first time; (12) Tiger Jet bandages on first time RACE 5: (2) Flying Filou noseroll on first time; (5) Baiton blinkers on again; (8) Offairo lugging bit on first time; (10) The Wiseman blinkers off again, lugging bit on again RACE 6: (6) Fight To The Line tongue-tie on first time RACE 7: (9) Stanborough blinkers on again, lugging bit on again, standard bit off first time; (12) Makowsky blinkers off first time; (15) Seven Degrees lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie off again RACE 8: (3) Cantonese lugging bit on again, norton bit off again, tongue-tie on again; (4) Differing Fortunes blinkers on again; (7) zayak cross-over noseband on again; (12) Sakhero pacifiers on again Alice SpringS Code dR 1 Rating 66 12.591400m 1. CRUzIERO (Kym Healy-Strathalbyn) 8g Clangalang-Time Is Hope (52:7-7-9 $96,489): Cd 55.5kg(2) nk win Arrogant, Revel In The Chaos 1600m 1:35.69 Pioneer Park Hcp (66) Good(3) trk April 25. 2. ESSEnTIAL ELEMEnT (G Clarke-Darwin) 4g Flying Spur-Element Of Danger (15:2-4-1 $37,345): Cd 58.5kg(3) 1/2 nk 2nd Hand In Glove(60.5kg) 1000m 57.80 Pioneer Park Hcp (70) Good(3) trk April 25. 3. MOSSn TIME (Ms L Lefoe-Alice Springs) 4g Mossman-Suspended Time (23:5-1-6 $90,135): Cd 58.5kg(7) 2 len win Le Commandant, Shoot n Scoot 1200m 1:09.37 Pioneer Park Hcp (70) Good(3) trk May 2. 4. DOUBLE FIvE (D E Oxlade-Alice Springs) 7g Dubleo (USA)-Im So Gorgeous (43:7-6-4 $99,905): Cd 60.5kg(10) 3/4 len 2nd Tycoon Queen(58kg) 1400m 1:24.19 Pioneer Park Hcp (64) Good(3) trk Mar 28. 5. HOT TO TROT (Ms K Petrick-Darwin) 5g Trotamondo (CHI)-Miss Schumann (27:3-5-4 $48,975): Cd 58.5kg(4) 5-3/4 len 8th Hand In Glove(60.5kg) 1000m 57.80 Pioneer Park Hcp (70) Good(3) trk April 25. 6. WHERES PInO (Philip Cole-Darwin) 4g Power Of Destiny-Forest Fairy (12:2-1-1 $20,307): Cd 55.5kg(1) nk 1-1/2 len 3rd Big Chance(61kg), Powlett 1300m 1:16.59 Fannie Bay Hcp (76) Good(3) trk April 10. 7. COOL MAvERICK (Ryan Balfour-Morphettville) 6g Dubleo (USA)-Centome (27:5-4-3 $81,875): ( Stewards queried run. Vetted - no abnormalities.) Cd 58.5kg(5) 5-1/4 len 9th Who You Know(60.5kg) 1200m 1:11.68 Mville Hcp (68) Soft(5) trk April 25. 8. RAnDI (K J Lamprecht-Alice Springs) 6g AssafaStimulet (33:5-3-1 $44,800): Cd 59.5kg(4) 7-1/2 len 6th Cruziero(55.5kg) 1600m 1:35.69 Pioneer Park Hcp (66) Good(3) trk April 25. 9. ROMAn EYE (Ms T Halter-Darwin) 8g ElvstroemTicket To Rome (51:5-12-10 $170,783): Cd 59kg(4) 151/2 len Last Mine Craft(54kg) 1200m 1:10.01 Pioneer Park Hcp (66) Good(3) trk April 18. 10. TYCOOn QUEEn (Ms L Gillett-Alice Springs) 4m Written Tycoon-Heart Of Egypt (23:4-3-4 $59,255): Cd 58.5kg(5) 3-3/4 len 4th Cruziero(55.5kg) 1600m 1:35.69 Pioneer Park Hcp (66) Good(3) trk April 25. 11. BEST A MAn CAn gET (Ms L Gillett-Alice Springs) 4g Mutawaajid-Beautiful Mimzar (30:4-8-5 $72,450): Cd 59kg(5) 18-1/4 len 6th Kayno(59kg) 1600m 1:34.15 Pioneer Park 3&4yo Plate Good(3) trk April 25. 12. SLIPPER DREAM (Ms L Gillett-Alice Springs) 5g Redoutes Choice-Shalt Not (16:3-0-3 $26,975): Cd 56kg(7) 4-1/2 len 5th Cruziero(55.5kg) 1600m 1:35.69 Pioneer Park Hcp (66) Good(3) trk April 25. 13. COSMO KIng (N J Dyer-Kyneton) 6g Elusive City (USA)-Shahiid (NZ) (30:3-4-1 $91,380): Cd 60kg(9) 10 len 7th Mossn Time(60kg) 1200m 1:09.60 Pioneer Park Hcp (62) Good(3) trk April 25. 14. FAvEROCK (N S Moody-Alice Springs) 6g Falvelon-Double Eight Carat (53:7-8-6 $86,135): Cd 55kg(6) 14-1/4 len 6th Mossn Time(58.5kg) 1200m 1:09.37 Pioneer Park Hcp (70) Good(3) trk May 2. 15. LE COMMAnDO (Greg Connor-Alice Springs) 6g Strategic-La Ventana (50:3-6-8 $57,300): Cd 59kg(5) 1/2 len 2nd Gun Rule(59.5kg) 1200m 1:10.42 Pioneer Park Hcp (58) Good(3) trk May 2. 2 F&M Rating 76 1.371200m 1. MISS WRITTEN (7) 59.5 b m 6y Written Tycoon Tolleranza (Kathy north). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $91,710 43 7-6-7 This Distance 10:1-2-2 This Track 9:5-2-1 good 32:6-6-6 Dead 7:0-0-1 Slow 2:0-0-0 Heavy 2:1-0-0 1st up 6:0-1-1 2nd up 5:1-0-0 Won over: 1100 (5) 1200 (1) 1300 (1). WIN: 16.3% PLACE: 46.5% WOn, 28Mar15 0.5L 1/2 nck, Pioneer Park, Rst70 1100m 57.5 (Ms F Bergstrand 2) 5 strs, Lim 56.5, 1:03.91 (Last 600m 34.43), Good(3), Danger Mouse 54.5 2, Hand In Glove 59 3, The Hummel 60 4, Btg $1.60 (fav). Tightened for room. 6TH, 18April15 8L Pioneer Park, Open 1200m 56.5 (R Vigar 7) 9 strs, Weight for age, 1:08.73 (Last 600m 34.12), Good(3), Kings Pardon 58.5 1, Perfect Pause 56.5 2, Petman 58.5 3, Btg $6.00. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 2. BARELy A BEAT (5) 57.5 ch m 5y Barely A Moment Demazali (nz) (n S Moody). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $76,880 33 5-3-8 This Distance 13:4-1-2 This Track 9:2-2-2 good 27:4-3-6 Dead 6:1-0-2 Slow 0:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 6:0-0-3 2nd up 6:1-1-2 Won over: 1200 (3) 1210 (1) 1250 (1). WIN: 15.2% PLACE: 48.5% 3RD, 4April15 1.3L sht1/2 hd, Pioneer Park, Rst76 1200m 54.5 (Ms F Bergstrand 4) 6 strs, Lim 55, 1:10.36 (Last 600m 34.71), Good(3), King Crusader 58 1, Shoot n Scoot 55.5 2, Lucerne Vale 61 4, Btg $2.00 (fav). 8TH, 18April15 10.5L Pioneer Park, Open 1200m 56.5 (W Kerford 8) 9 strs, Weight for age, 1:08.73 (Last 600m 34.12), Good(3), Kings Pardon 58.5 1, Perfect Pause 56.5 2, Petman 58.5 3, Btg $16.00. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 3. SANTA MAURA (12) 57.5 br m 6y Falvelon Millibaci (M D nyhan). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $120,140 54 9-7-9 This Distance 23:3-2-4 This Track 36:7-5-7 good 46:9-6-9 Dead 5:0-1-0 Slow 3:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 5:0-2-1 2nd up 5:0-1-0 Won over: 1000 (2) 1100 (1) 1200 (3) 1400 (3). WIN: 16.7% PLACE: 46.3% LAST, 4Aug14 15.8L Fannie Bay, Bm73 1300m 55.5 (D Tourneur 7) 12 strs, Lim 55, 1:15.68 (Last 600m 36.42), Good(3), Bishops Castle 58.5 1, Adynata 58.5 2, Frisky Albert 57.5 3, Btg $21.00, $31.00. LAST, 22Aug14 17L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1200m 59 (C Moon 6) 9 strs, Lim 55, 1:10.09 (Last 600m 35.11), Good(3), Mount Nancy 56.5 1, Hand In Glove 56.5 2, I Am In Command 57 3, Btg $7.00. Slowly away. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 4. EvENS (10) 56.5 ch m 5y get Square Creola (n J Dyer). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $95,190 31 4-3-4 This Distance 7:1-1-0 This Track 1:0-0-0 good 20:4-2-3 Dead 6:0-1-1 Slow 3:0-0-0 Heavy 2:0-0-0 1st up 5:0-1-0 2nd up 4:0-0-0 Won over: 1204 (1) 1400 (2) 1600 (1). WIN: 12.9% PLACE: 35.5% 12TH, 9Jan15 9L Stawell, Bm70 1300m 58 (D Yendall 12) 14 strs, Lim 54, 1:18.41 (Last 600m 36), Soft(5), Casino Wizard 59.5 1, Gold Bridian 56.5 2, Hasta La Shamer 61 3, Btg $11.00, $13.00. 4th to 800m, 8th turn Ran wide during race. Eased near 800m. LAST, 25April15 8.2L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1000m 58 (J R Todd 8) 9 strs, Lim 55, 57.80s (Last 600m 34.56), Good(3), Hand In Glove 60.5 1, Essential Element 58.5 2, Valid 60.5 3, Btg $12.00. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 5. PHERENICE (1) 56.5 b/br m 4y Olympus First Touch (W A Savage). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $50,100 23 3-3-1 This Distance 3:1-0-0 This Track 4:2-1-0 good 20:3-3-1 Dead 2:0-0-0 Slow 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 3:0-0-0 2nd up 3:0-1-0 Won over: 1200 (1) 1400 (2). WIN: 13% PLACE: 30.4% 2nD, 15Mar15 2L 2L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1600m 55 (Ms S Rowley 6) 11 strs, Lim 55, 1:35.96 (Last 600m 37.29), Good(3), Hillbilly Rich 57.5 1, Idatrice 59 3, Casino Exit 56.5 4, Btg $5.00. Jumped awkwardly. 5TH, 11April15 0.9L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1200m 55.5 (Ms S Rowley 9) 9 strs, Lim 57.5, 1:11.11 (Last 600m 36.33), Good(3), The Hummel 58 1, Le Commandant 59.5 2, Hand In Glove 58.5 3, Btg $6.00. Ran wide during race. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 6. SEA GEM (8) 56.5 b/br m 6y Royal Academy (US) Our Chantilly (W A Savage). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $102,443 31 7-1-5 This Distance 8:2-0-1 This Track 8:4-0-2 good 20:4-0-5 Dead 5:1-0-0 Slow 5:1-1-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 7:2-0-2 2nd up 5:0-0-1 Won over: 1000 (4) 1100 (1) 1200 (2). WIN: 22.6% PLACE: 41.9% WOn, 31Jan15 2.3L 1.5L Pioneer Park, Bm67 1000m 52 (Ms S Rowley 4) 5 strs, Lim 55, 57.73s, Good(3), Lucerne Vale 61 2, Concini 56 3, Riahgrand 63.5 4, Btg $4.00. Slowly away. 5TH, 25April15 3.7L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1000m 55 (Ms T ODonnell 5) 9 strs, Lim 55, 57.80s (Last 600m 34.56), Good(3), Hand In Glove 60.5 1, Essential Element 58.5 2, Valid 60.5 3, Btg $10.00. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 7. ARTIES ANGEL (3) 56 b m 6y Artie Schiller (US) Judes Angel (Terry Huish). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $104,530 40 7-3-6 This Distance 16:3-1-3 This Track 4:1-0-1 good 35:7-2-6 Dead 4:0-1-0 Slow 0:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 6:0-0-1 2nd up 6:2-0-0 Won over: 1100 (1) 1200 (3) 1250 (1) 1400 (2). WIN: 17.5% PLACE: 40% LAST, 11April15 5.8L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1200m 57.5 (C Moon 1) 9 strs, Lim 57.5, 1:11.11 (Last 600m 36.33), Good(3), The Hummel 58 1, Le Commandant 59.5 2, Hand In Glove 58.5 3, Btg $11.00. 3RD, 18April15 2.8L 1/2 nck, Pioneer Park, Rst66 1200m 58 (Brendon Davis 8) 9 strs, Lim 55, 1:10.01 (Last 600m 35.30), Good(3), Mine Craft 54 1, Daschem Halo 55 2, Concini 59.5 4, Btg $6.50. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 8. AUSBRED ROyAL (9) 56 gr m 7y Royal Academy (US) Ausbred Blue (Ms L gillett). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $91,983 52 9-9-5 This Distance 15:1-4-1 This Track 33:6-5-3 good 50:9-8-5 Dead 1:0-1-0 Slow 1:0-0-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 8:2-1-1 2nd up 8:1-3-1 Won over: 1100 (4) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (3). WIN: 17.3% PLACE: 44.2% 7TH, 25April15 5.5L Pioneer Park, Rst70 1000m 56 (Ms K Cross 9) 9 strs, Lim 55, 57.80s (Last 600m 34.56), Good(3), Hand In Glove 60.5 1, Essential Element 58.5 2, Valid 60.5 3, Btg $13.00. 6TH, 2May15 5.1L Pioneer Park, Rst66 1000m 58 (Ms F Bergstrand 5) 8 strs, Lim 55, 58.35s (Last 600m 34.76), Good(3), Blue Shore 57 1, Maboots 55.5 2, Unshinkable 55 3, Btg $9.00. COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE COMMEnT gOES HERE 9. GIRLS ON FILM (4) 55 ch m 6y Pins Rotogravure (greg Connor). PMoney STRS 1st 2nd 3rd $61,728 24 2-7-2 This Distance 8:1-4-0 This Track 0:0-0-0 good 16:1-4-1 Dead 6:1-2-1 Slow 2:0-1-0 Heavy 0:0-0-0 1st up 5:0-3-0 2nd up 5:1-1-1 Won over: 1200 (1) 1300 (1). WIN: 8.3% PLACE: 45.8% 3RD, 26Dec14 1.5L 0.8L Morphettville, Rst72 1600m 54.5 (Todd Pannell 10) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:37.26 (Last 619m 34.65), Good(4), Our Paradigm 54 1, Flow Meter 57 2, Ballypatrick 57.5 4, Btg $3.20, $3.50. 3rd settling, 2nd turn. COnTInUED nEXT PAgE The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0405p1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 David White Double Fire essential Time Cool Maverick PhereniCe Arties Angel Girls on Film MAGnuS KniGhT remember razor rupert WhiSTle SToP Air Comet effcee bonSAi boY Sand of The hour holy Grail ACTion AGAin Seal no More Your excellency bruSh oFF Aqaba Arrogant PrinCe AlberT Sirbible Sakhero Doug Booth Tycoon Queen randi best A Man Can Get unfaithfully Sea Gem Arties Angel Magnus Knight Another Mans Gain Torchlight Air Comet effcee lac bay bonsai boy Sand of The hour Flying Filou Action Again Seal no More Corstons beau Arrogant in Vino Veritas Pell Mell Sirbible Prince Albert Kayno Steve Davison Cool Maverick essential element Double Fire Girls on Film Pherenice Arties Angel Magnus Knight Doon buggy Another Mans Gain Air Comet Maybe Just Maybe Whistle Stop offairo bonsai boy Sand of The hour Your excellency Action Again override Arrogant Pell Mell brush off Prince Albert Sirbible Adjuster


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.