Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Tue 6 Jan 2015

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Tue 6 Jan 2015

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2015-01-06

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/254765

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/528314

Page content

TUESDAY JANUARY 6 2015 RACING 19 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 Tuesday RaCING GuIde The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0601p1 seymour Tuesday VR 1 12.05 Parker Bros. earthmoving 1100m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo & up Maiden SW $15,000 1 3620s Any Glory (1) . . . . . . . Ms S Hunter 58 .5 26 .00 2 Ls064 lord SkydAncer (12) . . . .C Quilty 58 .5 31 .00 3 63 Plenty At StAke h (14) . . . . J Mott 58 .5 11 .00 4 09873 SixPenny Flyer (5) C A Robertson 58 .5 26 .00 5 4257s conGreSS (9) . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 5 .50 6 4 GlendAlouGh (3) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57 8 .00 7 722 contrAdictionS bh (2) . . . . . . . . . 56 .5 5 .50 8 s789s lA liberte (13) . . . . . . Ms T Rodder 56 .5 26 .00 9 7444s neGAtive nelly (4) . . . . . C Parish 56 .5 26 .00 10 6s23 AnnAh hAze (11) . . K Shoemark (a2) 55 8 .00 11 3 dAbbleoncooMoorA (8) .C Williams 55 2.50 12 9s love And lieS (10) . . . . . . . .J Todd 55 31 .00 13 337 veneciA (7) . . . . . . B Stockdale (a3) 55 17 .00 14 58s vibrAnce (6) . . . . . . . . . . . . D Moor 55 6 .50 Plenty At StAke, dabbleoncoomoora, Sixpenny Flyer, Glendalough 2 12.40 Bullarook Park stud Plate 1300m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo & up F&M Maiden SW $15,000 1 0s305 look AWAy noW (4) . . . . . .C Quilty 58 31 .00 2 842 MontAnA Moon (2) . . . . . . . J Mott 58 3.50 3 s90s6 MySticAl APPeAl (15) J Mc Neil (a) 58 31 .00 4 8222s reMerGed (10) . Ms K Shoemark (a2) 58 5 .00 5 3267s tAlbinA (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 58 15 .00 6 s2905 coSMic debriS (3) . . . . . . . . N Hall 56 .5 13 .00 7 58s24 doMino vitAle (12) . . Ms M Payne 56 .5 7 .00 8 leMon cruSh (7) . . . . . . . .D Smith 56 .5 15 .00 9 louiSville lASS (8) B Stockdale (a3) 56 .5 17 .00 10 7s neriSSA (9) . . . . . . . . . . . C Williams 56 .5 26 .00 11 royAl illuSion (1) . . Ms L Meech 56 .5 6 .00 12 57 SAnG doW h (11) . . . . . . . . . . . J Fry 56 .5 26 .00 13 54s0 ScAcchi (13) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 .5 8 .50 14 ticket to MArS (14) Ms J Payne (a2) 56 .5 13 .00 eMerGency 15 s5206 dArk envy (6) . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 58 6 .00 MontAnA Moon, remerged, look Away now, lemon crush 3 1.15 royal Hotel Plate 1300m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo Maiden SW $15,000 1 7s441 bAron MAnFred (17) .C A Robertson 58 5 .00 2 cAMon houdini (9) . . . . . S Arnold 58 11 .00 3 drAGon bridGe (2) . . . . . M Pegus 58 17 .00 4 FullForWArd (1) . . . . . . . . . N Hall 58 26 .00 5 5s22 GlorylAnd b (15) . . . . T Sadler (a) 58 9 .00 6 lordFontein (11) . . Dean Holland 58 26 .00 7 oMArion (18) . . . . . R Bayliss (a1 .5) 58 4.00 8 38s7s rAMSden Street (7) . . . . M Zahra 58 5 .00 9 SundevAll (8) . . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 58 11 .00 10 1 vikinG rAnSoM d (16) . ScrAtched 11 02 blAkeS cAMeo (12) . . . . .R Beattie 56 26 .00 12 22 coMic MiSS b (10) . . . ScrAtched 13 MiSS chAPArrAl (6) . . Ms L Meech 56 11 .00 14 24s5 nouvelle AGAin (4) . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 4 .50 eMerGencieS 15 4 duSty JAck b (5) . K Shoemark (a2) 58 9 .00 16 0s hoFFSetter (3) . . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 17 .00 17 7 elzinGA (14) . . . . . . Ms J Payne (a2) 58 31 .00 18 9 PAShMAk (13) . . . . . . . . . . M Pegus 56 26 .00 GlorylAnd, baron Manfred, nouvelle Again, omarion 4 1.50 united Insurance Hcp 1000m (Apprentices can claim) rating 58 $15,000 1 s4261 bAkerS roAd th (9) . . . . . . C Parish 60 7 .00 2 00s55 booM bAby booM w (4) . . . . J Rule 60 17 .00 3 45546 croWnS cdw (3) . . B Stockdale (a3) 60 7 .00 4 35224 dubAi oPerA dw (5) Ms C Downie (a3) 60 6 .00 5 418s0 My leSSon d (7) . . . . . . . . B Higgins 59 .5 17 .00 6 4756s ASSez bien b (1) . . . . C A Robertson 58 11 .00 7 s7724 SolAr ducheSS db (2) . J Mc Neil (a) 58 3 .50 8 2s322 three beArS b (6) . . . . . . . .L Currie 58 2.50 9 12916 lA bellA blue d (8) .R Bayliss (a1 .5) 55 .5 17 .00 dubAi oPerA, bakers road, three bears, boom baby boom 5 2.25 Talwood Park Aqua Walker 1200m (Apprentices can claim) c,h&Gs rating 58 $15,000 1 195s8 GinGer PoP dh (7) . . B Mertens (a3) 60 6 .00 2 840s2 iM reAdy For thiS dwb (9) . D Lane 60 4 .60 3 00s73 lucky deJA vu (2) . . . . . . .L Currie 60 7 .00 4 s6283 reArvieW db (8) . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 60 4 .60 5 70s62 SkAtinG For Gold dwb (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 60 4 .60 6 52827 AurAMour dw (6) . . C A Robertson 59 .5 15 .00 7 s3349 GlAMour PlAnet db (4) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a1 .5) 59 .5 17 .00 8 4s83s here coMeS thebooM (3) . . . . . . 58 3.50 9 880s8 StreiFF wh (5) . . . . Ms J Payne (a2) 58 21 .00 here coMeS thebooM, im ready For this, rearview, Skating For Gold 6 3.00 Wilson medic one Handicap 1200m (Apprentice riders only) 3yo & up F&M rating 58 $15,000 1 59s1 little by little (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 60 11 .00 2 85538 MiSS FAMouS w (7) . B Stockdale (a3) 60 5 .50 3 20s57 denPASAr d (4) . . Ms K Mallyon (a) 59 .5 5 .50 4 9010 Set in diAMondS (12) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Payne (a2) 59 .5 13 .00 5 94732 evenAz d (11) . . Ms B Sweeney (a3) 59 16 .00 6 86489 our Queenie cw (8) . . . J Childs (a) 59 7 .50 7 34853 WhittenS breW dwh (2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a1 .5) 59 6 .50 8 26s deSert Queen b (1) Dylan Dunn (a2) 58 .5 2.50 9 96435 PrinceSS victoriA w (3) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 56 .5 13 .00 10 0s418 ShAzAconi d (9) . L Londregan (a2) 55 26 .00 11 79144 Pretty AlMAher tdw (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms TJ Mitchell (a3) 54 26 .00 12 16548 Gold n SPArkle (6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms B Carlile (a2) 54 26 .00 little by little, evenaz, Shazaconi, Whittens brew 7 3.35 C.J. Constable memorial 1400m (Apprentices can claim) benchmark 64 $15,000 1 855s2 beSt SuGGeStion dwbh (6) . .N Hall 61 2.50 2 02444 MASter ShAFt h (2) . R Bayliss (a1 .5) 59 .5 13 .00 3 05s36 MAttAn n (4) . . . . . . . . T Sadler (a) 59 .5 4 .60 4 s1745 itS Fred d (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 5 .50 5 s7146 lAndAu (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Fry 59 15 .00 6 60s40 WolFPAck dw (11) . . . ScrAtched 7 40s41 bAby JAck d (7) . . . . . J Collins (a3) 58 .5 11 .00 8 423s2 hAiti (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K Bradley 58 .5 26 .00 9 37036 StArS in the Sky n (8) . . . M Zahra 58 8 .00 10 7s633 ourFiGhtinGhArAdA w (3) .J Noonan 57 13 .00 11 79372 coMicAl tiMe (9) . . . . . . . . .J Todd 56 11 .00 MAttAn, baby Jack, best Suggestion, its Fred 8 4.10 mitchelton Wines 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) benchmark 64 $15,000 1 10s10 toolAnGi d (10) . . . . . . . . . . . J Fry 60 17 .00 2 s136s turF Prince dw (8) . . . . . . .D Smith 58 .5 9 .00 3 60s94 WollonGonG d (3) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 .5 3.00 4 6s147 ArroGAnt wb (1) . . .P Moloney (a) 58 4 .60 5 77636 lAndAle d (9) . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 58 7 .50 6 51406 like A bouGht one th (4) . . J Rule 58 16 .00 7 8s081 cAlibrAte dn (6) . . . . . . . . S Arnold 57 6 .50 8 1s87 JiMbArAn (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 57 4 .60 9 71332 Minou dwh (11) . . Ms J Beriman (a) 55 9 .00 10 1 SunSet reeF (2) . . . . . Ms L Meech 55 21 .00 11 70993 to cry For cdwn (7) . . . . . . D Moor 54 .5 26 .00 SunSet reeF, turf Prince, Wollongong, Arrogant reArvieW (R D Griffiths) 4g By Kaphero Viking Rose (NZ) (12:12-3): Sent out fav 6-1/4 len 8th (60 .0) True Ladys Man 1300m Cranbourne (58) Good(3) trk Nov 22 . Raced deep on the pace for sht hd, sht 1/2 hd 3rd (60 .0) Madame Hennessy, Mr Speaker 1125m Geelong (58) Soft(6) trk Dec 7 . Getting expensive as beaten favourite past two . Not a lot of depth in this so worth one more chance . SkAtinG For Gold (Jody Thompson) 7g By Bradburys Luck Northshore Lady (17:3-2-0): Ran 3-3/4 len 6th (57 .0) Auntie Beverley 1107m Kilmore (58) Soft(5) trk Dec 15 . Led and only grabbed near the line 1/2 len 2nd (59 .5) Lachies A Star 1200m Kyneton (58) Good(3) trk Dec 22 . Nearing a win after two runs back and right in this from the inside alley . AurAMour (Ms E Haworth) 7g By Seul Amour (NZ) Nediaura Lass (32:3-4-3): Got held up around the trun and flew when clear lg hd 2nd (59 .5) Marthick 1200m Cranbourne (58) Good(4) trk Dec 13 . Held ground to the line 6-1/4 len 7th (60 .0) Our Hussey 1170m Wangaratta (58) Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Didnt do much last time out after running a big race at previous outing . Place chance only . GlAMour PlAnet (D L Howard) 6g By Savabeel Slinky Planet (NZ) (51:5-8-4): Raced at the tail and doing best work late 1-1/4 len 4th (60 .0) Marthick 1200m Cranbourne (58) Good(4) trk Dec 13 . On pace and folded 8-1/4 len last (60 .0) Rueason 1400m Cranbourne E&G (58) Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Worst run for a while last time out . Could be worth another chance against these . here coMeS thebooM (D Hayes & T Dabernig) 3c By Redoutes Choice Daralara (FR) (4:0-0-1): Ran 10-3/4 len 8th (58 .5) Just For Starters 1000m Cfield 2yo Hcp Soft(6) trk July 23 . Wound up nicely from midfield 1-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd (56 .0) Wilaudie, Airfare 1304m Swan Hill Mdn Good(3) trk Aug 11 . Since ran 5th Bold Approach 850m Tatura barrier trial Good(3) trk Dec 16 . Didnt look comfortable in the wet when he resumed in town last prep . Looks well placed here and will be hard to beat if he gets a firm racing surface . StreiFF (Ms P Reeve) 6g By Court Of Jewels (NZ) Furia (17:1-1-4): Put away after 8-3/4 len 10th (58 .5) Dashing Stars 1400m Echuca (58) Good(3) trk Dec 31 (2013) . Made return with 3-1/4 len 8th (58 .0) Swift Exit 1000m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 19 . Looks tested . Race 6 1200m 3.00 little by little (Archie Alexander) 4m By Holy Roman Emperor (IR) Lady Chivero (NZ) (3:1-0-0): Spelled after 7-1/4 len 9th (56 .5) Raposo 1100m Mildura 2yo+ Mdn Good(3) trk June 30 . Sat outside the lead and took over at the top of straight for 3-3/4 len win (56 .5) Thai Princess, Our Oracle 1100m Kerang Mdn Good(3) trk Dec 26 . Easy maiden winner first-up . Each-way appeal . MiSS FAMouS (Shane Stockdale) 4m By Fast n Famous Madison Gray (NZ) (8:1-0-2): Ridden handy for 1/2 nk, 1-1/2 len 3rd (58 .0) Beirut, Corcovado 1200m Mornington F&M (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 13 . Then struggled 7-1/2 len last (55 .0) Scarlet Billows 1200m Mornington (Metro) F&M (Bm70) Good(3) trk Dec 17 . Could pay to forgive poor run in Metro grade last start when she had a tough run . Well placed here and should be left in the chances . denPASAr (Ms S Naylor) 4m By Commands Nusa Dua (16:2-1-2): Not beaten that far 1-1/2 len 5th (60 .0) Kiss Chasey 1100m Kyneton F&M Hcp-58 Good(4) trk Nov 21 . Followed with 2-1/2 len 7th (58 .0) Marthick 1200m Cranbourne (58) Good(4) trk Dec 13 . Chance in multiples . Set in diAMondS (K T Bourke) 4m By Reset Double Eight Carat (4:1-0-0): Broke through with sht hd win (58 .0) Nemesis, Zaras Balcony 1100m Warrnambool F&M Mdn Good(4) trk Nov 24 . Then easy in the market prior to 7-1/2 len last (58 .0) Schalot 1457m Kilmore (58) Soft(5) trk Dec 15 . Place claims . evenAz (G W Browney) 7m By Arazi (US) Jevene (50:3-6-9): Rattled home from the back 1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd (54 .5) Lachies A Star, Skating For Gold 1200m Kyneton (58) Good(3) trk Dec 22 . Drove at the line late for lg hd 2nd (56 .5) Coroico 1100m Kerang (58) Good(3) trk Dec 26 . Hitting the line strongly past couple . Watch for her running on at the business end again in this . our Queenie (V Proctor) 5m By Gods Own Jolimont (7:1-0-0): Never threatened 9-1/4 len 8th (58 .0) Caesars Revenge 1450m Kyneton (58) Good(3) trk Dec 22 . Led to the turn 3-3/4 len 9th (57 .5) Riboulding 1200m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 29 . Rough place hope . WhittenS breW (B J Goodwin) 5m By De Beers (NZ) Wiitiko (30:24-4): Finished 2-1/2 len 5th (57 .5) Our Hussey 1100m Wangaratta F&M Hcp-58 Soft(5) trk Dec 9 . Then 2-1/2 len, lg nk 3rd (57 .0) Russwillcrow, Toyed 1106m Benalla (58) Good(4) trk Dec 23 . Not beaten that far in this grade past couple . Each-way appeal . deSert Queen (D Hayes & T Dabernig) 3f By Encosta De Lago Les Ry Leigh (US) (2:0-1-0): On debut sht hd 2nd (57 .0) Miss Insomnia 1300m Geelong Synthetic 3yoF Mdn Synthetic trk Aug 8 . Put away after 6-3/4 len 6th (55 .5) Diggers Daughter 1400m Wangaratta F&M Mdn Good(4) trk Aug 23 . Since ran 4th Beach Fighter 850m Tatura barrier trial Good(3) trk Dec 16 . Still a maiden but can give this a shake from the inside alley . PrinceSS victoriA (C C Parry) 7m By Critical List Taralang (42:3-4-2): Ridden on the speed 2-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd (56 .5) Gold Rust, Balmodena 1100m Moe F&M Hcp-58 Soft(5) trk Dec 12 . Followed with 4-3/4 len 5th (56 .5) Fairy House 1400m Cranbourne F&M Hcp-58 Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Include in exotics . ShAzAconi (Ms H Burns) 3f By Bianconi (US) Shazatak (5:1-0-0): Bolted in 4-1/4 len win (55 .5) Always About Ellie, Happy Clown 1200m Hay Mdn Plate Good(3) trk Nov 22 . Then poor 12 len 8th (55 .5) Brackova 1600m Moulamein Plate C1 Firm(2) trk Dec 13 . Prefer in something easier . Pretty AlMAher (R J Linnell) 7m By Al Maher Little Pretty (50:6-05): Finished 4-3/4 len 4th (52 .0) Capturethedream 1200m Moulamein (Bm55) Firm(2) trk Dec 13 . Not beaten far 3/4 len 4th (55 .0) Mr Speaker 1200m Towong (58) Good(3) trk Dec 27 . Looks tested . Gold n SPArkle (M T Binney) 5m By Golden Snake (US) Miss Glitter (13:1-3-1): Ran 3-3/4 len 4th (63 .0) Rawlings 1608m Woolamai (picnics) Rst Trophy Good(4) trk Nov 29 . Never in the hunt 13-1/2 len 8th (54 .0) Tribal Doctor 1850m Kyneton (58) Good(3) trk Dec 22 . Might find this a bit tough . Race 7 1400m 3.35 beSt SuGGeStion (Lee & Shannon Hope) 4g By Any Suggestion Western World (GB) (11:2-2-2): Put away after 5-3/4 len 5th (57 .5) Kwanza 1600m Cfield 3yo (Bm70) Soft(7) trk July 23 . Stormed home from the tail 1-3/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Pretty Possum 1206m Benalla (Bm70) Good(4) trk Dec 23 . Caught the eye flashing home first-up . Drops in grade from that and looks the one to beat . MASter ShAFt (B J Goodwin) 5g By Shaft Crown Jewels (11:2-1-0): Finished 2-1/4 len 4th (59 .5) Aware 1207m Kilmore (Bm64) Soft(5) trk Dec 15 . Then 4 len 4th (56 .5) Dew 1406m Benalla (Bm64) Good(4) trk Dec 23 . Just behind the placegetters past three . Include in exotics . MAttAn (C W McDonald) 4g By New Approach (IR) Future Choice (7:11-1): Resumed with 1-3/4 len, nose 3rd (57 .5) Siegestor, Cyclone Jess 1200m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 19 . Made up some late ground 3-3/4 len 6th (57 .5) Grand Gallop 1200m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 10 . Two runs from a spell in town have been good . Looks ideally placed in this and must be included in the chances . itS Fred (C W McDonald) 5g By Choisir Royal Magenta (22:3-1-2): Was 3-1/2 len 4th (57 .0) Java 1200m Mornington (Metro) (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 17 then up to this trip on Sunday for 1-1/2 len 5th (59 .0) Hussavi 1400m Geelong (Bm64) Good(3) trk Jan 4 . Chance in multiples . lAndAu (J E & C Ledger) 5g By Henny Hughes (US) Miss Carefree (17:31-3): Finished 3-3/4 len 4th (59 .5) Magnaro 1400m Wangaratta (Bm64) Soft(5) trk Dec 9 . Followed with 7-3/4 len 6th (59 .5) Wilscot 1400m Wangaratta (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Others preferred . WolFPAck (L & T Corstens) 5g By Savabeel Zephuros (NZ) (15:2-0-1): 17-1/2 len 13th (59 .0) Mossale 1700m Warrnambool (64) Heavy(10) trk April 30 . 1/2 len 4th (59 .0) Magnagem 1200m Yarra Glen (Bm64) Good(4) trk Dec 19 . Scratched . bAby JAck (B O Cox) 4g By Half Hennessy Good Stuff (7:1-0-2): Resuming when 2-1/2 len 4th (57 .0) Orient Line 1206m Benalla Mdn Good(3) trk Oct 5 . Broke through with 2-3/4 len win (58 .5) Doolam Wonder, Charloch 1400m Wangaratta Mdn Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Convincing maiden win over this trip last time out . Worth plenty of thought . hAiti (V T Nolen) 6g By Nadeem Ancelin (IR) (34:5-10-3): Finished len, nk 3rd (58 .5) Cynical, Bashboy 2400m Bendigo (64) Good(4) trk May 15 . Led and dug deep when challenged 1/2 len 2nd (58 .5) Phantom Eagle 1400m Kerang (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 26 . Good effort first-up but does tend not to improve at second run from a spell . Place chance only . StArS in the Sky (L & T Corstens) 5g By Choisir Hailbella (28:2-13): Ran 1/2 len, 1-3/4 len 3rd (55 .5) Lycka Till, Crafty Cruiser 1620m Werribee (Bm70) Good(4) trk Dec 14 . Then 5-1/2 len 6th (58 .5) Lord Athenaeum 1600m Bendigo (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 21 . Others make more appeal . ourFiGhtinGhArAdA (A W Noonan) 4g By Haradasun Chandon Rose (9:1-0-3): Ran on from the back half lg hd, 3/4 len 3rd (60 .0) Lachies A Star, Golden Kiss 1200m Terang (58) Good(3) trk Dec 8 . Then 1-1/4 len, 1/2 hd 3rd (60 .0) Rueason, Eat The House Down 1400m Cranbourne E&G (58) Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Getting to the line nicely past couple . coMicAl tiMe (E Bromfield) 6m By Happy Giggle Delivery On Time (24:4-1-1): Never likely 12-3/4 len last (56 .0) Maasai Warrior 1420m Werribee (Bm64) Good(4) trk Dec 14 . Flew late for 1/2 len 2nd (55 .5) Our Valdivia 1415m Sale (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 24 . Best run for a while last start . Can figure if she reproduces that form . Race 8 1600m 4.10 toolAnGi (B O Cox) 5g By Umatilla (NZ) Blue Juno (17:3-2-2): Resumed with solid 1-3/4 len win (56 .0) Santiago, Prairie Sun 1590m Wodonga (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 28 . Then poor 12-1/4 len last (58 .0) Lord Athenaeum 1600m Bendigo (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 21 . Can really mix his form so take on trust . turF Prince (J E & C Ledger) 6g By OReilly (NZ) Prodigal Lass (NZ) (14:2-1-4): Won first-up in run prior to 1-1/2 len, 2-1/2 len 3rd (58 .5) Shibby, Godfrey 2010m Wangaratta (Bm64) Good(4) trk Nov 5 (2013) . Put away after 6-1/4 len 6th (58 .5) High Design 2124m Echuca (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 19 (2013) . Since had 7 len win Tyira Ace, My Donnatella 1400m Tatura barrier trial Good(3) trk Dec 16 . Resuming here and did win at this distance range first-up last prep . Rates highly . WollonGonG (L & T Corstens) 5g By Yamanin Vital (NZ) Ears Carol (NZ) (12:1-3-0): Plugged to the line 6-1/2 len 9th (58 .5) Belle Que 1200m Kyneton (Bm64) Good(4) trk Nov 21 . Doing best work late 1-3/4 len 4th (55 .5) Mezulla 1500m Mornington (Metro) (Bm70) Good(3) trk Dec 17 . Got to the line nicely at second run from a spell last start . One of the main dangers . ArroGAnt (J F Moloney) 5g By Legal Opinion Princess Poppi (17:23-0): Held ground to the line 2-1/4 len 4th (58 .5) Mywordsaidthebird 1300m Cranbourne (Bm64) Good(4) trk Dec 13 . Sent out fav 3 len 7th (58 .5) Our Valdivia 1415m Sale (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 24 . Disappointed when favourite last start . Could be worth another chance against these . lAndAle (R D Griffiths) 5g By Dylan Thomas (IR) Barcelona (NZ) (12:1-0-1): Led to the turn 1-1/4 len, lg nk 3rd (58 .0) Suspicious Minds, Razzle Dazzle Rock 1606m Benalla (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 9 . Then sent forward again 2-1/4 len 6th (58 .0) Shes Pretentious 2100m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 19 . Chance in multiples . like A bouGht one (Kate Goodrich) 5g By Hillman Blithely (15:21-1): Never looked likely 26-1/2 len last (56 .5) Rodway 2040m M Valley (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 21 . Made up some ground in the straight 4-1/4 len 6th (58 .0) Dew 1406m Benalla (Bm64) Good(4) trk Dec 23 . Could sneak a place . cAlibrAte (A W Noonan) 5g By Reset Micas Pride (12:2-1-2): Resumed with 7-1/4 len 11th (58 .5) Grand Gallop 1200m SandownLakeside (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 10 . Then 4 len 8th (58 .0) Our Valdivia 1415m Sale (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 24 . Since posted 3/4 len win (60 .0) Very Suave, Marlais 1612m Kilmore (58) Good(4) trk Jan 4 . Facing a quick back-up after saluting at Kilmore on Sunday . Stays under notice . JiMbArAn (J A OShea) 3g By Teofilo (IR) Nusa Dua (3:1-0-0): Plugged home 5-1/2 len 8th (55 .0) Just Harley 1469m Kyneton (Bm70) Good(3) trk Dec 11 . Never threatened 11-1/2 len 7th (56 .0) Von Classic Hero 1600m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo (Bm78) Good(4) trk Dec 26 . Won on debut then next couple only ordinary . Maybe a place . Minou (G C Strang) 8m By King Of Roses Kitty Cat (NZ) (46:7-6-6): Rattled home from the back 1/2 hd, 3/4 len 3rd (58 .0) Greta Valley, Mission Finder 1600m Tatura (58) Good(3) trk Dec 14 . Followed with 2-1/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Tribal Doctor 1850m Kyneton (58) Good(3) trk Dec 22 . Looks well placed here at the 1600m . Can figure . SunSet reeF (J E & C Ledger) 3f By Man Of Illusion Safari Sunset (1:1-0-0): Kicked off career 3 len win (51 .0) Cloverleaf, Celestial Sky 1400m Towong Mdn Good(3) trk Dec 27 . Impressive debut winner . This harder but not out of it . to cry For (Timothy Grace) 7g By Street Cry (IR) Star Maid (68:7-77): Finished 2-3/4 len 9th (58 .0) Forever True 1500m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 19 . Then 3 len, sht 1/2 hd 3rd (57 .5) No Extensions, Exchancellor 1400m Towong (58) Good(3) trk Dec 27 . Prefer in something easier . Race 3 1300m 1.15 bAron MAnFred (Jason Warren) 3g By Von Costa De Hero Majestic Minx (5:1-0-1): Made up plenty of ground in the straight 2-1/2 len 4th (58 .0) Turf Crusher 1200m Bairnsdale 3yo Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 16 . sht 1/2 hd win (57 .0) Arabian Beauty, On Your Way 1212m Kilmore Mdn Good(4) trk Jan 4 . Ineligible . cAMon houdini (Ms G Waterhouse) 3g By Bernardini (US) Sharpen (0:0-0-0): First start . Finished last On The Dot 1050m Rwick barrier trial (Mdn) Soft(6) trk Dec 15 . Trial form poor and like to see what he does under race conditions first . drAGon bridGe (C W Little) 3g By El Hermano (NZ) Feathertop (0:0-00): First start . Ran 6th Another Bundle 990m Cranbourne Training barrier trial C2 Heavy(10) trk Aug 19 . Didnt show much in three trials . Looking elsewhere . FullForWArd (Kane Harris) 3g By Aussie Rules (US) Crimson Joy (0:00-0): First start . Had no trials leading into this but dams only other foal to race is a winner . Market watch advised . GlorylAnd (C W McDonald) 3c By Good Journey (US) Zip Baby Zip (3:0-2-0): Back for second campaign when raced deep without cover 1-1/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Turf Crusher 1200m Bairnsdale 3yo Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 16 then 2 len 2nd (57 .0) Viking Ransom 1300m Geelong Mdn Good(4) trk Jan 4 . Improver from astute stable and big threat if he backs up . lordFontein (G A Osborne) 3g By Turffontein Special Grange (0:00-0): First start . Ran last Search Squad 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial Good(4) trk Nov 10 . Failed to beat a runner home in two trials . Not keen on his chances . oMArion (P G Moody) 3c By Mastercraftsman (IR) Lady Alberton (NZ) (0:0-0-0): First start . Nicely bred colt being out of a group winning mare but this looks a bit tough from an outside alley on debut . rAMSden Street (C & C Alderson) 3g By Street Sense (US) Cause To Dream (US) (3:0-0-1): Settled back and got caught in traffic in the straight 3-1/4 len 8th (55 .5) More For Me 1000m Sandown-Hillside 2yo Hcp Good(3) trk April 26 . Plugged home 9-1/4 len 7th (58 .0) Berlutti 1200m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo (Bm64) Good(4) trk Aug 27 . One for the minors . SundevAll (M Ellerton & S Zahra) 3g By Grey Swallow (IR) Zals (NZ) (0:0-0-0): First start . Being out of a Zabeel mare he should be suited over longer than this . Others make more appeal . vikinG rAnSoM (N A Blackiston) 3g By Domesday Deep In The Woods (1:1-0-0): By Domesday - Deep In The Woods . Scratched . blAkeS cAMeo (S S Cunningham) 3f By Gonski Al Buraymi (NZ) (2:0-10): Ran 8-1/4 len last (56 .0) Big Shoes 1100m Seymour 3yo Mdn Good(3) trk Nov 27 . Then vastly improved 3-1/2 len 2nd (56 .0) Harlem Star 1000m Wangaratta 3yo Mdn Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Getting better with racing and should be included in the chances . coMic MiSS (L & T Corstens) 3f By Pins Centree (NZ) (2:0-2-0): Drove at the line late to only just miss on debut hd 2nd (56 .0) Pattini 1309m Seymour 3yo Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 18 . Scratched . MiSS chAPArrAl (J E & C Ledger) 3f By High Chaparral (IR) Given (0:0-0-0): First start . At latest of two trials 3/4 len 2nd Beach Fighter 850m Tatura barrier trial Good(3) trk Dec 16 . Good trial form and is a half sister to Green Roller 5 wins 1600 to 2400m, $200,330 . Worth plenty of thought . nouvelle AGAin (D Hayes & T Dabernig) 3f By Von Costa De Hero Flurrys Gem (3:0-1-0): Spelled after 4-1/2 len 4th (57 .0) Day Two Miss 1300m Geelong Synthetic 3yoF Mdn Synthetic trk Aug 26 . Resumed with 6-1/4 len 5th (56 .0) Not A Single Shout 1107m Kilmore 3yo Mdn Soft(5) trk Dec 15 . Fitter for one run back and gets the blinkers on for this . Watch for an improved effort . duSty JAck (N A Blackiston) 3g By Written Tycoon Aythreeeighty (NZ) (1:0-0-0): Sent out fav on debut 1-3/4 len 4th (56 .0) Leica Day 1200m Geelong 3yo Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 26 . Not disgraced first time out . Eachway appeal . hoFFSetter (C Maher) 3f By Bon Hoffa Resetting (1:0-0-0): Finished 8-1/2 len 10th (57 .0) Royal Snitzel 1002m Donald 2yoF Mdn Soft(6) trk June 19 . Looks tested . elzinGA (E W Nichols) 3g By Red Arrow Curzon Dancer (1:0-0-0): Made debut with 10-3/4 len 7th (56 .0) Iamhere 1206m Benalla 3yo Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 23 . May need more time . PAShMAk (Byron Cozamanis) 3f By Hard Spun (US) Magdalena (IR) (1:0-0-0): At first career appearance 5-1/4 len 9th (57 .0) Gauteng Gal 1100m Bendigo 3yoF Mdn Good(3) trk Dec 21 . Had a tough run at first start . Include in exotics . Race 4 1000m 1.50 bAkerS roAd (Murray Johnson) 5g By King Of Roses Magic Cheval (8:1-2-0): Finished 8-1/2 len 6th (58 .5) Liminal 1000m Cranbourne Mdn Good(3) trk Nov 22 . Stalked leaders around the corner and swept to the front half way down the running 2-3/4 len win (58 .5) Contradictions, Southern Illusion 1109m Seymour Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 18 . Looked good winning a maiden here last time out . Rates highly . booM bAby booM (Ms J Collins) 5g By Shaft Mondo Rock (7:1-01): Ran 4-1/2 len 5th (58 .5) Tycoon Jewel 1050m Wycheproof (Bm64) Good(3) trk Nov 1 . Barely held ground to the line 6-3/4 len 5th (55 .0) Thebarwonprince 1000m Donald (Bm70) Heavy(8) trk Nov 16 . Looks safely held . croWnS (D J Enright) 6g By Handsome Ransom Royal Crown (NZ) (37:4-4-3): Not beaten that far 3/4 len 4th (56 .0) Jakusie King 1100m Bairnsdale (58) Good(3) trk Oct 20 . Then 2-1/2 len 6th (57 .0) Swift Exit 1000m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 19 . Should have finished closer last time out . Chance in multiples . dubAi oPerA (D T Curran) 7g By Dubai Destination (US) Comic Opera (57:6-10-4): Got to the lead in straight but run down late 1-3/4 len 2nd (57 .0) Another Effort 1100m Kyneton E&G Hcp-58 Good(4) trk Nov 21 . Followed with 1-1/2 len 4th (57 .0) Swift Exit 1000m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 19 . Not far away at the business end in recent outings . Include in exotics . My leSSon (B C Hearps) 4g By Magnus Miss Penny Lass (8:1-0-0): Put away after 4-3/4 len 8th (58 .5) Thebarwonprince 979m Swan Hill (Bm64) Good(3) trk Aug 11 . Made return with 10-3/4 len last (57 .0) Sports Day 1000m Tatura (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 14 . Others look stronger . ASSez bien (K T Bourke) 5m By Denon (US) Lady Rahira (12:1-21): Sent out fav 4-3/4 len 5th (58 .0) Noble Twostep 2000m Geelong Synthetic F&M (Bm64) Synthetic trk July 11 . Spelled after 5-1/2 len 6th (68 .0) Budget Blowout 2000m Geelong Synthetic Hwt (58) Synthetic trk July 29 . These might go a bit too quick for her . SolAr ducheSS (R D Griffiths) 4m By Duke Of Marmalade (IR) Solar Antiquity (8:1-2-0): Game in defeat nk 2nd (59 .0) Waltz In 1000m Bairnsdale (58) Good(3) trk Dec 16 . Not beaten that far 1-3/4 len 4th (60 .0) Golden Kiss 1100m Stony Creek F&M Hcp-58 Good(4) trk Dec 27 . Her best form is over the 1000m and she is right in this from the inside gate . three beArS (Luke Oliver) 5m By Magnus Miracle Queen (8:0-6-1): Resumed with 3/4 len 2nd (56 .5) Goornong Girl 1000m Tatura Mdn Good(4) trk Dec 14 . Raced handy and tried very hard nk 2nd (58 .0) Berganza 1000m Yarra Glen (58) Good(4) trk Dec 29 . Still a maiden but not the worst of these by any means . lA bellA blue (D S Archard) 4m By Alert (AR) Blue Marwina (16:2-32): Proved too strong len win (56 .0) Shirizzle, Sachin 1000m Moulamein (Bm45) Firm(2) trk Dec 13 . Then 3-1/4 len 6th (53 .5) Coroico 1100m Kerang (58) Good(3) trk Dec 26 . Rough place hope . Race 5 1200m 2.25 GinGer PoP (Lee & Shannon Hope) 5g By Niello Sugar And Spite (7:11-0): Sent for a spell after 2-1/2 len 5th (58 .0) Bet You She Rocks 1400m Echuca (Bm64) Good(3) trk April 22 . Resumed with 5-1/2 len 8th (58 .0) Maasai Justice 1009m Seymour (Bm64) Good(3) trk Dec 18 . Place chance only . iM reAdy For thiS (J E & C Ledger) 4g By More Than Ready (US) Royal Mask (12:1-1-3): Spelled after 6-3/4 len 10th (58 .0) Follow The Dream 1400m Wodonga (Bm64) Good(4) trk Sept 1 . Raced deep without cover and game in defeat 1/2 hd 2nd (57 .0) Our Hussey 1170m Wangaratta (58) Good(3) trk Dec 20 . Big effort after a tough run first-up . Looks hard to beat . lucky deJA vu (Ms D Chapman) 5g By Redoutes Choice Demerger (7:1-0-1): Resumed with 3-1/2 len last (58 .0) Ninesmine 1300m Geelong (Bm64) Soft(6) trk Nov 16 . Then lg hd, 3/4 len 3rd (60 .0) Marthick, Auramour 1200m Cranbourne (58) Good(4) trk Dec 13 . Should be ready to show best after two runs from a break . Win here would not surprise . THe muLTIPLes TreBLe . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8 DAILy DouBLe . . . . . 7, 8 eXTrA DouBLe . . . 3, 4 QuADreLLA . . . 5, 6, 7, 8 FIrsT Four . . . All Races FIXeD oDDs . . All Races WeATHer / TrACK / rAIL Track good (4) . Rail is in the true position . Weather fine . GeAr CHANGes rAce 1: (1) Any Glory gelded; (3) Plenty At Stake blinkers off first time; (5) Congress blinkers on again, ear muffs off first time; (6) Glendalough tongue-tie on first time, winkers on first time; (9) Negative Nelly blinkers off first time, winkers on first time rAce 2: (11) Royal Illusion tongue-tie on first time; (13) Scacchi blinkers on again, winkers off first time rAce 3: (3) Dragon Bridge, (6) Lordfontein, (14) Nouvelle Again blinkers on first time; (4) Fullforward tongue-tie on first time; (8) Ramsden Street blinkers off first time; (15) Dusty Jack winkers on first time rAce 4: (2) Boom Baby Boom, (8) Three Bears blinkers on first time; (5) My Lesson noseroll off first time rAce 5: (1) Ginger Pop blinkers off first time; (8) Here Comes Theboom winkers off first time rAce 6: (6) Our Queenie cross over noseband off first time; (8) Desert Queen winkers on first time rAce 7: (5) Landau blinkers on again, ear muffs off first time, winkers off again; (10) Ourfightingharada cross over noseband off again, tongue control bit on first time rAce 8: (5) Landale ear muffs on first time; (8) Jimbaran blinkers on again


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.