Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 28 Nov 2014

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 28 Nov 2014

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2014-11-28

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/254051

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/534209

Page content

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 28 2014 RACING 23 V2 - NTNE01Z01MA S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2811p1 1 11.30 ADAPT Australia Handicap 1000m (Apprentices can claim) 2yo $80,000 1 Arties PArty (2) Pat Cannon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 31 .00 2 5 BAntAm b (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 59 2.90 3 CheetAh ridge (9) Henry Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Hill 59 15 .00 4 PAlACe tyCoon (7) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L Nolen 59 3 .20 5 rAgAzzo del CorsA (11) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 8 .50 6 2 miss gidget (5) C & C Alderson . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 6 .00 7 24 miss idylliC (6) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . M Walker 58 .5 6 .00 8 Andy JAy (4) J G Brooks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E Creighton 57 71 .00 9 the Big dAnCe (10) D T Curran . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 51 .00 10 tiffAny CAsh mAn (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 18 .00 11 zAAresque (1) R W Harrison . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Creighton 57 21 .00 2 12.05 1Print Handicap 1200m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo Benchmark 78 $80,000 1 211s BAsCule dw (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 58 .5 2.60 2 13222 eClAir ChoiCe (3) P Stokes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L Nolen 58 .5 4 .40 3 4102 durendAl d (1) M Ellerton & S Zahra . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 56 4 .00 4 7s11 Written dAsh d (6) D T Curran . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 55 5 .50 5 2s512 Birds of tokyo (4) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 54 6 .00 6 hell on eArth (5) Shawn Mathrick . . . . . . . . C Schofield 54 26 .00 3 12.40 Advanced Mailing Solutions 1500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo fillies Benchmark 78 $80,000 1 s8086 feels like home (2) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 .5 3.20 2 4391 kArrAthA CoAst d (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . M Walker 59 6 .00 3 25494 singulArity (1) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 4 .80 4 s6806 inferentiAl (7) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . H Coffey (a) 58 .5 9 .00 5 15s85 mumBAi roCk (6) S J Webb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 58 .5 11 .00 6 53 ProPelled (4) M Ellerton & S Zahra . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 58 4 .00 7 6 Very sCAry (5) P G Carey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 57 .5 26 .00 4 1.15 wedrive.com.au Handicap 1600m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 84 $40,000 1 s8138 london striPe cdn (1) P G Carey . . . . . . A Mitchell (a3) 61 11 .00 2 0s796 tAiyoo (2) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 59 5 .00 3 s9319 sAdAqA dwb (6) M J Cerchi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 8 .00 4 42s11 kingdom of dreAms (11) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . .D Lane 56 .5 5 .00 5 14225 ArCtiC song (10) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . M Walker 56 4.40 6 2145s dArBAdAr (5) Saab Hasan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 55 12 .00 7 s6430 neW york (9) Ms A Bennett . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 .5 41 .00 8 740s8 tommy tWo w (7) D Brideoake & D Feek . Ms L Whelan (a3) 54 .5 81 .00 9 01232 mosCoW PeArl dw (13) D K Weir . . . . . . . . H Coffey (a2) 54 7 .50 10 038s5 mightiest tdn (12) Ms W Kelly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 54 15 .00 11 72401 kinesthetiC d (3) L & T Corstens . . . . . . .P Moloney (a2) 54 21 .00 12 42826 APPoint w (8) Saab Hasan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 54 21 .00 13 484s6 kerthos b (4) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Bayliss (a3) 54 18 .00 5 1.55 Corey McDonald Handicap 1200m (Apprentices can claim) 4yo & up mares $80,000 1 1s00s CAlming influenCe (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 60 3.00 2 86s62 Counted dw (2) C & C Alderson . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 56 4 .60 3 6411s klishinA tw (5) D J Bourne . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 56 8 .00 4 s6s07 lonhruge w (9) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Bayliss (a3) 54 .5 61 .00 5 4118s resumethegAme d (6) T & K OSullivan . . . . . . . . . J Hill 54 15 .00 6 0s572 sensAtionAl rePort tdw (4) Ms D Wynne Ms S Wynne 54 21 .00 7 315s1 CAtCh thAt CAt tdwn (3) Ms G Johnstone . . . C Symons 54 7 .50 8 53s12 CoBBlestones db (8) J F Moloney . . . . . .P Moloney (a2) 54 6 .50 9 34s24 moPAree n (7) M Ellerton & S Zahra . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 4 .40 6 2.30 Melbourne Signage Concepts 1500m (Apprentices can claim) 4yo & up mares Benchmark 90 $80,000 1 0s408 shes CleAn w (6) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 62 7 .50 2 00s41 stellA lAnte tn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 57 5 .50 3 5s646 CoronAtion shAllAn tn (1) Brett Scott . D Stackhouse 56 5 .00 4 90240 koe (11) T & K OSullivan . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a2) 55 .5 15 .00 5 1s208 ChiquAdA tn (2) B L Jenkins . . . . . . . . . Ms L Whelan (a3) 54 6 .50 6 5s551 tully CostA (10) D T Curran . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 21 .00 7 6590s sPeCiAl miss w (5) M C Kent . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a1 .5) 54 11 .00 8 s00s4 sPellroCker w (9) M Ellerton & S Zahra D Thornton (a2) 54 15 .00 9 13311 eruPtion (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 4.80 10 211 shAke it shAkirA w (7) M W Young . . . . .Ms N Beriman 54 11 .00 11 269s6 hAVAnA skye d (8) Frank Conlan . . . . . . . . H Coffey (a2) 54 51 .00 12 s09s7 Blue Ash (3) M J Cerchi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Hill 54 151 .00 7 3.10 Tony Beddison Cup 1000m (Apprentices can claim) open $80,000 1 5575s reAdy to riP dw (3) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 60 8 .00 2 46736 it is Written tdn (8) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . H Coffey (a2) 58 .5 15 .00 3 s4381 lets roCknroll cdwn (5) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .50 4 44658 mr mAke BelieVe tdw (10) R E Laing . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 21 .00 5 1228s the thief w (1) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a2) 55 8 .00 6 49s02 PoCket roCkets dwn (4) Nick Ryan . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 31 .00 7 s5070 CAnAli cdn (7) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 41 .00 8 s3142 Consorting cdn (11) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 4.00 9 72934 generAl JACkson cdn (9) P G Carey . . . . . . . C Schofield 54 8 .00 10 138s2 kAiser sun db (2) M Ellerton & S Zahra . . . . . . C Symons 54 4.00 11 4150s strAturBo d (6) G Portelli . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 14 .00 12 9100s fAlCent w (12) D C Harrison . . . . . . . . . . . . J Bayliss (a3) 54 21 .00 8 3.50 The McMahons Dairy 1200m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 90 $80,000 1 2818s tried And tired dw (1) L & T Corstens . . A Mitchell (a3) 61 .5 8 .00 2 41527 solsAy tcdn (2) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 7 .00 3 0s505 dont get exCited dw (5) Stephen Theodore . H Coffey (a2) 60 .5 7 .00 4 78s58 thermAl Current c (10) P G Moody . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 59 .5 4.80 5 37s52 goldstone d (7) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 57 10 .00 6 21114 grAne dwn (9) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . D Thornton (a2) 54 .5 11 .00 7 6s859 mAgnus reign tn (4) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 .5 7 .00 8 406s1 stereosoniC d (6) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 15 .00 9 2s789 zlAtAn w (12) Sarah Zschoke . . . . . . . . . . . . .E Creighton 54 101 .00 10 s11s3 BishoPs CAstle dw (3) S V Brown . . . . . . . J Bayliss (a3) 54 12 .00 11 s656s dAyBreAk tcdn (13) R D Griffiths . . Ms J Beriman (a1 .5) 54 19 .00 12 32s17 lonroCkstAr (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a2) 54 8 .00 13 84476 my surViVor w (11) N G Eades . . . . . . . . . sCrAtChed 14 1019s gold Cufflinks d (14) T J Hughes Jnr . . . . . . D Yendall 54 61 .00 9 4.25 Sportingbet - William Hill 2040m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 96 $80,000 1 6s607 tAnBy t (5) M J Cerchi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 60 26 .00 2 21776 CommAnding time cdw (4) B J McCarthy P Moloney (a2) 59 .5 17 .00 3 s6042 mAssiyn dw (1) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . T Sadler (a2) 59 7 .00 4 6s009 moBACo dw (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 19 .00 5 s1633 AlCohol tdn (12) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 58 8 .00 6 33323 extrA zero d (7) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . M Walker 58 11 .00 7 s0344 tAngos dAughter w (8) M G Price . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 .5 6 .50 8 s7296 the inVentor w (13) S B Laming . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 26 .00 9 12061 diAmonds At noon dw (18) W P Cerchi . .Ms N Beriman 56 51 .00 10 87422 ClAng And BAng cdwn (9) D K Weir . . . . . H Coffey (a2) 55 .5 8 .50 11 s2131 sPinderBellA cdwn (16) R W Smerdon . . . . . .C Williams 54 6 .50 12 98s89 ConstAnt forCe cd (14) Symon Wilde . D Thornton (a2) 54 51 .00 13 04921 metAPhoriCAl cwn (2) P G Moody . . . . . . R Bayliss (a3) 54 4.80 14 s3741 mAgnAPAl w (11) T & K OSullivan . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 7 .00 emergenCies 15 44053 shenzhou steeds w (10) M Freedman . . . Ms J Beriman (a1 .5) 54 18 .00 16 22132 leVerACtion tn (6) D S Archard . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 31 .00 17 12495 smArty mAC (15) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 51 .00 18 43285 sChoCkemohle w (17) Brett Scott . . . . . . . . C Schofield 54 18 .00 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 steve davison pagemasters BANTAM Miss Gidget Palace Tycoon DuRENDAL Bascule Eclair Choice SiNGuLARiTY Feels Like Home Propelled KiNGDOM OF DR . Arctic Song Moscow Pearl COBBLESTONES Calming influen . Klishina SHAKE iT SHAK . Eruption Stella Lante CONSORTiNG Lets Rocknroll Kaiser Sun THERMAL CuRR . Bishops Castle Solsay SPiNDERBELLA Alcohol Massiyn dennis HUXLeY aap MiSS iDYLLiC Bantam Miss Gidget BASCuLE Written Dash Eclair Choice KARRATHA COA . Feels Like Home Singularity ARCTiC SONG Kingdom Of Dr . Darbadar CALMiNG iNFLu . Counted Klishina SHE'S CLEAN Coronation Shal . Chiquada CONSORTiNG Kaiser Sun it is Written GOLDSTONE Stereosonic Thermal Current MASSiYN Extra Zero Spinderbella sCott mCdoneLL aap MiSS iDYLLiC Bantam Palace Tycoon WRiTTEN DASH Durendal Bascule KARRATHA COA . Feels Like Home Propelled SADAqA London Stripe Arctic Song CALMiNG iNFLu . Catch That Cat Klishina CHiquADA Stella Lante Coronation Shal . THE THiEF Kaiser Sun Ready To Rip THERMAL CuRR . Don't Get Exci . Solsay SPiNDERBELLA Magnapal Massiyn THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES rACe 1: (1) Arties Party blinkers on first time; (4) Palace Tycoon winkers on first time; (7) Miss idyllic blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (9) The Big Dance bits on first time, winkers on first time rACe 2: (2) Eclair Choice, (6) Hell On Earth tongue-tie on first time rACe 4: (6) Darbadar blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on again rACe 6: (12) Blue Ash concussion plates on first time, shock-shod shoes off first time rACe 7: (12) Falcent bar plates on first time, cross over noseband on again, noseroll off first time rACe 8: (9) Zlatan blinkers off first time rACe 9: (4) Mobaco blinkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track good (3) . Rail is in the true position . Weather overcast . Race 1 1000m 11.30 1 Arties Party (2) 59 2yo b c Artie schiller (us) Chitraka trainer Pat Cannon (Seymour) first stArt 4th 17Nov14, Wangaratta, C & Gs Btria 900m (Reece Goodwin 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 55 .46s, Slow, Fish And Chips 1, Mate Of Mine 2, Our Project 3 2 Bantam (3) 59 2yo b c exceed And excel rinky dink trainer J A OShea (Flemington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $3750 . this distance 1: 0-0-0 this track 0: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-0-0 dead 0: 0-0-0 slow 0: 0-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 1: 0-0-0 second up 0: 0-0-0 5th 8Nov14 4 .1L Flemington, (G 3) Maribyrnong Plate 1000m 57 (J Bowman 8) 14 strs, Set wts, 57 .50s (Last 600m 33 .64), Good, Prompt Return 57 1, Old Trieste 57 2, Sailing By 55 3, Btg $2 .50, $2 .80, $2 .60 (fav) . led to 800m, 3rd 400m Vetted - no abnormalities . 3 Cheetah Ridge (9) 59 2yo b c mossman Acinonyx trainer Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) first stArt 4 Palace Tycoon (7) 59 2yo ch c testa rossa Palace glow trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) first stArt Won 10Nov14 2 .3L lng nck, Cranbourne Training, 2yo Btria 800m (L Nolen 1) 6 strs, Catch wts, 47 .01s, Dead, Hell Or Highwater 2, Sand Dragon 3, Rewarding Effort 4 5 Ragazzo Del Corsa (11) 59 2yo b c stratum Jacqueline rouge trainer D T OBrien (Flemington) first stArt 6 Miss Gidget (5) 58.5 2yo ch f gonski im Posh trainer C & C Alderson (Cranbourne) Career record 1: 0-1-0 Prizemoney $23,600 . this distance 1: 0-1-0 this track 0: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-1-0 dead 0: 0-0-0 slow 0: 0-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 1: 0-1-0 second up 0: 0-0-0 2nd 15Nov14 nse, sht hd, Sandown-Hillside, (LR) Santas Magical Kingdom Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 3) 10 strs, Set wts, 57 .57s (Last 600m 33 .79), Good, Thurlow 55 1, Mesa 57 3, Hell Or Highwater 55 4, Btg $21 .00, $26 .00 . 2nd to 800m, led turn 7 Miss Idyllic (6) 58.5 2yo ch f exceed And excel Academy idol trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) Career record 2: 0-1-0 Prizemoney $28,350 . this distance 2: 0-1-0 this track 0: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-1-0 dead 1: 0-0-0 slow 0: 0-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 1: 0-1-0 second up 1: 0-0-0 2nd 11Oct14 1 .8L 1L Caulfield, (LR) inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M J Walker 8) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Loren 55 3, Cullemmys Diamond 55 4, Btg $10 .00, $12 .00 . led to 800m, 3rd turn . 4th 4Nov14 1 .3L Flemington, (G 3) Emirates Airline Plate 1000m 55 .5 (M J Walker 6) 16 strs, Set wts, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .37), Dead, Antelucan 55 .5 1, Thurlow 55 .5 2, Dagny 55 .5 3, Btg $21 .00, $13 .00 . 3rd to 800m, 5th 400m . 8 Andy Jay (4) 57 2yo b f shinzig Came home Alone trainer J G Brooks (Warrnambool) first stArt 9 The Big Dance (10) 57 2yo b f oamaru force Curzon dancer trainer D T Curran (Bendigo) first stArt 10 Tiffany Cash Man (8) 57 2yo b f more than ready (us) Burgeis trainer Luke Oliver (Caulfield) first stArt 11 Zaaresque (1) 57 2yo b f kaphero tigresque trainer R W Harrison (Mornington) first stArt Won 24Nov14 nck, 5L Cranbourne Training, 2yo Btria 800m (Alan Creighton 1) 7 strs, Catch wts, 46 .41s, Dead, Green Card 2, Pandaman 3, Nevada Hotshot 4 . Race 2 1200m 12.05 1 Bascule (2) 58.5 3yo b c thorn Park Alberton Princess (nz) trainer C J Waller (Rosehill) Career record 3: 2-1-0 Wins 1200 (1) 1400 (1) Prizemoney $50,300 . this distance 2: 1-1-0 this track 0: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-1-0 dead 1: 1-0-0 slow 1: 1-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 1: 0-1-0 second up 1: 1-0-0 2nd 19July14 3 .5L 0 .5L Kembla Grange, 2yo Mdn 1200m 57 .5 (P Hammersley 2) 12 strs, Lim 54 .5, 1:10 .91 (Last 600m 34 .24), Good, Panzer Division 57 .5 1, Northwest 55 .5 3, Shaftesbury 58 .5 4, Btg $11 .00, $13 .00, $9 .00 . 7th to 800m, 2nd turn Laid out in straight . Proved difficult to ride out . Won 30July14 0 .8L nse, Warwick Farm, 2yo Rs0mw 1200m 56 .5 (J B Mc Donald 11) 14 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .49 (class record) (Last 600m 35 .20), Dead, Liberty island 56 2, Chrysolaus 57 3, Alu Alu 56 .5 4, Btg $12 .00, $21 .00 . 2nd to turn . Won 13Aug14 0 .8L 5L RandwickKensington, 3yo Bm70 1400m 58 (J Bowman 3) 4 strs, Lim 54, 1:25 .09 (Last 600m 35 .78), Slow, Shaftesbury 56 .5 2, Balloons 54 3, Shelleys Girl 54 4, Btg $2 .25, $2 .60, $2 .50 . 3rd to turn . 2 Eclair Choice (3) 58.5 3yo b g California dane Bounce trainer P Stokes (Morphettville) Career record 7: 2-3-1 Wins 1000 (1) 1050 (1) Prizemoney $71,100 . this distance 1: 0-1-0 this track 1: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-1-0 dead 6: 2-2-1 slow 0: 0-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 3: 2-0-0 second up 1: 0-0-1 3rd 27Sept14 1 .3L 1L Morphettville Parks, 3yo Bm70 1250m 59 (D Tourneur 2) 5 strs, Lim 54, 1:17 .12 (Last 612m 36 .28), Dead, Magic Boy 56 1, Fitocracy 54 2, Tipsy On Red 51 .5 4, Btg $1 .90, $2 .00 (fav) . led to turn Vetted - no abnormalities . 2nd 11Oct14 1 .3L 1 .8L Morphettville, 3yo Bm70 1200m 56 (Dylan Dunn 3) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .62 (Last 608m 34 .14), Good, Lord Aspen 55 .5 1, Fitocracy 54 .5 3, Seenaan 55 4, Btg $5 .50, $8 .00 . 2nd throughout . 2nd 1Nov14 lng nck, 3 .3L Morphettville, 3yo Bm70 1100m 56 .5 (Dylan Dunn 3) 4 strs, Lim 54, 1:05 .05 (Last 616m 34 .05), Dead, Alcobro 54 .5 1, Bokara Road 52 3, illustrious Lad 53 .5 4, Btg $3 .20, $3 .80 . Last to turn Vetted - no abnormalities . 2nd 15Nov14 1 .5L 3 .3L Morphettville Parks, 3yo Bm70 1000m 56 .5 (Dylan Dunn 4) 6 strs, Lim 54, 58 .13s (Last 602m 33 .62), Dead, i Am Gypsy 55 1, Ponugo 53 .5 3, Escobar 54 4, Btg $5/2, $11/4 . 4th settling, 2nd turn Laid in in straight . 3 Durendal (1) 56 3yo br g medaglia doro (us) razor Blade trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra (Flemington) Career record 4: 1-1-0 Wins 1200 (1) Prizemoney $35,750 . this distance 1: 1-0-0 this track 0: 0-0-0 fast 0: 0-0-0 good 1: 0-0-0 dead 3: 1-1-0 slow 0: 0-0-0 heavy 0: 0-0-0 first up 1: 0-0-0 second up 1: 1-0-0 4th 2Oct14 2 .4L Bendigo, 3yo Mdn 1000m 58 (Damian Lane 9) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .89s (Last 600m 34 .68), Dead, Bella Capri 56 1, Setinum 58 2, in A Cup 58 3, Btg $4 .00, $9 .00 . Last to 800m, 11th turn Jumped awkwardly . Lost Ground . Won 16Oct14 2 .5L 0 .8L Moe, 3yo Mdn 1200m 58 (Damian Lane 8) 10 strs, Set wts, 1:13 .21 (Last 600m 36 .36), Dead, Rising Stock 58 2, Monochrome 58 3, Monsieur Le Grand 58 4, Btg $2 .90, $2 .50, $2 .60 (fav) . 3rd to 800m, 2nd turn Ran wide throughout . 15th 8Nov14 11 .5L Flemington, (LR) Hilton Hotels & Resorts Stakes 1400m 54 .5 (Damian Lane 6) 16 strs, Lim 54 .5, 1:23 .37 (Last 600m 34 .56), Good, Lord Aspen 56 .5 1, Orient Line 54 .5 2, Ducal Castle 54 .5 3, Btg $21 .00, $31 .00 . 7th settling, 6th 800m, 10th turn Checked near 400m . GALLOPS LEGEND t Won at track . C Won at this distance on this course . d Won at this distance on another course . W Won in slow or heavy going . B Beaten favourite at last start . h Trained on track . n - Won at night . s Spell of three months . f Fell . P Pulled up . l Lost rider . the northern territory news takes all care in compiling the tAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. readers are urged to check tAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE vALLEY Saturday MR


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.