Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 28 Nov 2014

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 28 Nov 2014

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2014-11-28

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/254051

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/534209

Page content

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 28 2014 RACING 29 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 13 19 39 OR TATTSBET.COMFORM The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2410p1 1 11.45 Inglis Banner 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo SW $250,000 1 AMADEO (8) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 31 .00 2 BRACCENBY (11) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 8 .50 3 PETRACCA (5) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 31 .00 4 SAN SIERRA (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 8 .50 5 SCADDENS RUN (6) F Stockdale . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Callow 57 31 .00 6 THE BARRISTER (3) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 7 1 HOT SNIPPETY (9) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3 .60 8 1 SYN CITY d (14) L F Birchley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 7 .00 9 FONTITON (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 3.40 10 9 PEARL STAR (7) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 55 26 .00 11 PERFECT BEAT (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . S Baster 55 8 .00 12 POPPI ROX (13) Paul & Tracey Templeton . . . . . . . .D Lane 55 51 .00 13 REALISE THE DREAM (10) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 8 .50 14 STYLEMAKER (4) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 15 .00 2 12.20 City Jeep Handicap 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Open $100,000 1 38211 ROCKY KING dwn (6) Tom Bourke . . . . . . . . Ms T Harrison 59 4.00 2 57s64 VATICAN cdwn (9) Byron Cozamanis . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 59 7 .00 3 94s37 ESPRIT DE BULLET cdwn (4) John Hyam . . . . . . . . V Duric 58 .5 11 .00 4 54515 HENWOOD tw (8) J D Sadler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 58 .5 15 .00 5 270s2 STRAIGHT GOLD dn (2) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 7 .00 6 3100s DONT GET EXCITED dw (11) Stephen Theodore S Baster 56 .5 15 .00 7 11s43 LETS ROCKNROLL cdw (12) D K Weir . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 6 .00 8 40s50 CANALI cdn (5) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Mallyon 55 17 .00 9 5411s EIGHT BILLS cdwn (10) S V Brown . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 .5 26 .00 10 11s38 MISS STEELE tcw (1) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 6 .00 11 15s70 MINAJ tcdn (3) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 12 1s712 INSPECTOR dw (7) P J White . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 17 .00 3 12.55 Drummond Golf Classic 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Fillies Group 2 SW $200,000 1 3s218 LUMOSTY wb (2) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 57 1.80 2 20s25 SINGULARITY (6) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 57 21 .00 3 s3125 TAHNI DANCER (4) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 5 .00 4 4s146 TENDER w (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 21 .00 5 6s665 BERIMBAU (9) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 11 .00 6 17 LITTLE HOTTIE (5) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 57 5 .00 7 17 HAUTVILLERS w (7) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 17 .00 8 5s24 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (8) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 17 .00 9 66 DAME LARGO (3) A G Sawden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V Duric 57 201 .00 4 1.30 Telstra PhoneWords Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 3 SW+P $150,000 1 1194s PRESSING dw (4) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 18 .00 2 0s386 LAW (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 57 8 .00 3 350s2 RISEN FROM DOUBT b (7) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 5 .50 4 416s8 BULLPIT t (10) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 31 .00 5 31s25 NICOSCENE cw (5) Anthony Freedman . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 11 .00 6 420s1 GRECO w (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 3.30 7 11 ALCOBRO (11) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 17 .00 8 s1431 SHAF d (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 17 .00 9 3s064 LAZYAXL w (6) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 21 .00 10 101 GALAXY PEGASUS (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . D Oliver 56 5 .50 11 227s1 GLENROWAN PRINCE (2) K Hann . . . . . . . . . . .I Gundogdu 56 10 .00 5 2.05 racing.com Moonee Valley Cup 2500m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Group 2 SW+P $250,000 1 27s05 PRECEDENCE tcn (4) Bart & James Cummings . . . .G Boss 57 4 .80 2 2s000 BLACK TYCOON (8) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 57 101 .00 3 95647 MR OCEIRIN tw (7) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 13 .00 4 426s4 AU REVOIR w (6) A Fabre . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 6 .50 5 96s53 LE ROI twb (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 5 .50 6 s8782 PRINCE OF PENZANCE t (10) D K Weir . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 8 .50 7 s0502 OPINION w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 3.00 8 20843 ANUDJAWUN t (2) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 55 21 .00 9 35s44 EPINGLE w (3) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 .5 7 .50 10 s1346 ALBONETTI w (5) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 53 15 .00 6 2.40 Schweppes Crystal Mile 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 2 WFA $200,000 1 0s402 SPEEDINESS dw (4) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 59 5 .00 2 040s2 HAVANA REY dwn (6) P Morgan & C Widdison Ms L Meech 59 18 .00 3 11674 AKAVOROUN dw (5) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 59 7 .00 4 s5633 DESERT JEUNEY d (3) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 59 15 .00 5 12111 TRUST IN A GUST tdwn (7) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 58 .5 2.40 6 s4713 HOOKED (1) John Thompson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 58 .5 8 .00 7 s3236 BULL POINT w (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 58 .5 8 .00 8 8s180 ATLANTE td (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 58 .5 15 .00 9 3s027 LIBERTYS CHOICE (9) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 11 .00 7 3.20 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 2 SW $200,000 1 57779 ZULULAND (12) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . R Moore 57 18 .00 2 s1265 CHIVALRY t (1) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 4.60 3 57518 PRENTICE (2) S Foster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 51 .00 4 s0427 MOONOVERMANHATTAN w (14) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 57 8 .00 5 3s211 BONDEIGER (13) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 8 .00 6 s3212 DUCCIO (11) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 8 .00 7 s4102 ROYAL STANDING w (5) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 57 26 .00 8 3s451 GOULDIAN (3) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 7 .00 9 12046 CORAM (7) L & T Corstens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 57 51 .00 10 522 ATMOSPHERE (4) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 6 .00 11 15 SAN PADRE (6) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 57 15 .00 12 41 ITS THYME (8) C F Hyland . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mott 57 61 .00 13 1s037 GO INDY GO w (9) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . C Schofield 55 6 .00 14 s1699 MISS INTERIORS (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 51 .00 8 4.10 Sportingbet Cox Plate 2040m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WFA $3,000,000 1 s4414 SACRED FALLS w (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 7 .00 2 s7s21 FAWKNER tdwn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 4.20 3 59333 SIDE GLANCE d (7) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 31 .00 4 58205 HAPPY TRAILS td (2) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 10 .00 5 s4318 FORETELLER dw (1) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 59 23 .00 6 12111 THE CLEANER tcwn (14) M Burles . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 59 12 .00 7 411s9 GUEST OF HONOUR (10) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 59 61 .00 8 s3722 CRITERION dw (6) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 57 .5 8 .00 9 4s459 SILENT ACHIEVER tdw (11) R A James . . . . . . .N Rawiller 57 13 .00 10 s2222 ROYAL DESCENT dwn (3) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 57 11 .00 11 12213 ADELAIDE dw (13) A OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R Moore 56 6 .50 12 s9418 ALMALAD tn (8) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 49 .5 41 .00 13 s1113 SWEYNESSE w (12) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Schofield 49 .5 21 .00 14 40473 WANDJINA w (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 49 .5 41 .00 9 4.50 Eliza Park International Stakes 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up Mares Group 3 $150,000 1 s5095 GYPSY DIAMOND cdwn (1) P & P Snowden . . J Mc Donald 59 7 .00 2 17s03 TANGOS DAUGHTER dw (7) M G Price . . . . . . . . C Newitt 57 .5 4 .80 3 s4998 YOURE SO GOOD tcn (9) N A Blackiston . . . . . C Schofield 54 21 .00 4 s1203 SUAVITO b (4) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 54 3.00 5 91126 RECKLESS ASSASSIN tdbn (12) J D Sadler . . . . . . .G Boss 54 9 .00 6 0s334 AVAS DELIGHT td (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 54 5 .50 7 12186 JESSY BELLE tcwn (6) Luke Oliver . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 54 12 .00 8 532s0 SCRATCHY BOTTOM tn (8) M C Kent . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 54 15 .00 9 s7014 LETS BE A STAR dw (5) J A McLean . . . . . . . . . . . .D Lane 54 61 .00 10 s2346 PRECIOUS GEM cn (10) Ms G Johnstone . . . . . .C Williams 54 10 .00 11 512s0 GOLD TO GO (11) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 54 81 .00 12 0s155 REFER (2) Heath Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 54 21 .00 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STEVE DAVISON PAGEMASTERS HOT SNIPPETY Syn City Realise The Dream ROCKY KING Minaj Straight Gold LUMOSTY Tahni Dancer Little Hottie PRESSING Greco Galaxy Pegasus PRECEDENCE Epingle Albonetti TRUST IN A GUST Speediness Hooked CHIVALRY Go Indy Go San Padre SACRED FALLS Fawkner Happy Trails AVAS DELIGHT Precious Gem Suavito DENNIS HUXLEY AAP HOT SNIPPETY Braccenby Realise The Dr . ROCKY KING Straight Gold Esprit De Bullet LITTLE HOTTIE Lumosty Tahni Dancer PRESSING Risen From Do . Bullpit PRECEDENCE Au Revoir Opinion TRUST IN A G . Speediness Bull Point CHIVALRY Moonovermanh . Zululand FAWKNER Sacred Falls Side Glance TANGO'S DAUG . Suavito Ava's Delight SCOTT MCDONELL AAP SYN CITY Realise The Dr . San Sierra ESPRIT DE BU . Vatican Don't Get Excited LUMOSTY Little Hottie Tender GALAXY PEG . Glenrowan Pr . Nicoscene ALBONETTI Epingle Opinion HOOKED Trust In A Gust Akavoroun GO INDY GO Chivalry Bondeiger FAWKNER Sacred Falls Sweynesse SUAVITO You're So Good Tango's Daug . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4, 5 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8, 9 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races GEAR CHANGES RACE 1: (2) Braccenby, (8) Syn City blinkers on first time; (4) San Sierra, (11) Perfect Beat lugging bit on first time; (6) The Barrister winkers on first time; (9) Fontiton crossover noseband on first time, tongue-tie on first time RACE 2: (4) Henwood blinkers on first time; (5) Straight Gold winkers on again RACE 3: (1) Lumosty bar plates off first time, blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (3) Tahni Dancer, (5) Berimbau winkers on first time; (4) Tender blinkers off first time, winkers on again RACE 4: (4) Bullpit, (10) Galaxy Pegasus ear muffs off first time; (5) Nicoscene blinkers on first time RACE 5: (1) Preceden7) Bull Point blinkers off again; (8) Atlante ear plugs off first time RACE 7: (9) Coram tongue-tie on again RACE 8: (5) Foreteller off-side bubble cheeker off first time; (13) Sweynesse winkers on first time RACE 9: (1) Gypsy Diamond blinkers on again; (5) Reckless Assassin blinkers on first time; (6) Avas Delight barrier blanket off again; (10) Precious Gem winkers on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 3m for the entire circuit . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.45 1 Amadeo (8) 57 2yo b c Amadeus Wolf (GB) Marvellous Miss Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 3RD 22Sept14 1L 1/2 hd, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 48 .36s, Dead, Royalic 1, Drill Master 2, Edraak 4 2 Braccenby (11) 57 2yo b/br c More Than Ready (US) Darsini Trainer P G Moody (Caulfield) FIRST START 5TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (L Nolen 5) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 3 Petracca (5) 57 2yo gr g Starcraft (NZ) Allowable Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START 4 San Sierra (12) 57 2yo ch c Encosta De Lago Passageway (US) Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 5 Scaddens Run (6) 57 2yo b/br c Sebring Miss Lily Rose Trainer F Stockdale (Sale) FIRST START 5TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Brandon Stockdale 5) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 6 The Barrister (3) 57 2yo ch c Star Witness Strikeline Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) FIRST START 4TH 22Sept14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 4) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Of The Brave 1, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3 7 Hot Snippety (9) 55 2yo b f Snippetson Desert Symphony Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1050 (1) Prizemoney $41,600 . This distance 0: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 1-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 11Oct14 2 .8L 0 .8L Doomben, 2yo Open 1050m 56 (C Munce 6) 12 strs, Lim 55 .5, 1:01 .82 (Last 600m 34 .02), Good, Falchion 56 .5 2, Wicked Investment 58 3, Craiglea Jabiru 56 4, Btg $3 .50, $3 .80 (fav) . led throughout 8 Syn City (14) 55 2yo ch f Jet Spur Another Syn Trainer L F Birchley (Eagle Farm) Career record 1: 1-0-0 Wins 1000 (1) Prizemoney $40,500 . This distance 1: 1-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 0: 0-0-0 Dead 1: 1-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 1-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 WON 27Sept14 nck, 4 .3L Toowoomba, 2yo Open 1000m 55 (Travis Wolfgram 8) 12 strs, Set wts with pen, 1:03 .22 (Last 600m 38 .25), Dead, Bams Princess 55 2, Miss Ricciardo 55 3, Picavino 55 4, Btg $3 .00, $3 .50, $3 .00 (fav) . led throughout Protested against, dismissed . 9 Fontiton (2) 55 2yo bl/br f Turffontein Personal Ensign Trainer R W Smerdon (Caulfield) FIRST START WON 20Oct14 1L 1L Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3, Cottesmore 4 10 Pearl Star (7) 55 2yo b f Star Witness Pearl Of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) Career record 1: 0-0-0 Prizemoney $- . This distance 1: 0-0-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 1: 0-0-0 Dead 0: 0-0-0 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 1: 0-0-0 Second up 0: 0-0-0 9TH 11Oct14 6 .1L Caulfield, (LR) Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m 55 (M Zahra 12) 12 strs, Set wts, 57 .78s (Last 600m 34 .16), Good, Of The Brave 57 1, Miss Idyllic 55 2, Miss Loren 55 3, Btg $26 .00, $31 .00 . 10th to 800m, 9th turn Carried wide near 1000m . 11 Perfect Beat (1) 55 2yo b f Magnus Silverbeat Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) FIRST START 12 Poppi Rox (13) 55 2yo b f Kaphero Princess Poppi Trainer Paul & Tracey Templeton (Moe) FIRST START 4TH 6Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M J Allen 4) 4 strs, Catch wts, 47 .13s, Dead, Hello Hornsby 1, Clevfilly 2, Stryking Love 3 . 8TH 20Oct14, Cranbourne Training, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (P Hamblin 8) 12 strs, Catch wts, 45 .89s, Good, Fontiton 1, Lady Esprit 2, Thurlow 3 13 Realise The Dream (10) 55 2yo b f More Than Ready (US) Amarazetti Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) FIRST START 14 Stylemaker (4) 55 2yo b f Charge Forward High Style Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) FIRST START Race 2 1000m 12.20 1 Rocky King (6) 59 5yo b g Easy Rocking Jazz Heaven Trainer Tom Bourke (Sunshine Coast) Career record 27: 12-4-1 Wins 1000 (8) 1020 (1) 1050 (2) 1300 (1) Prizemoney $367,300 . This distance 16: 9-2-1 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 16: 6-3-1 Dead 7: 4-0-0 Slow 3: 2-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 4: 1-0-1 Second up 3: 1-0-0 2ND 9July14 0 .8L 1 .3L Grafton, (LR) Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp 1200m 56 (Ms T Harrison 9) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:08 .87 (Last 600m 34 .09), Good, Big Money 56 1, Territory 56 .5 3, Hidden Warrior 59 4, Btg $17 .00, $13 .00 . led to turn Blundered at start . Rider charged with careless riding . WON 19July14 1 .5L 0 .8L Eagle Farm, Open 1300m 57 .5 (D J Browne 9) 10 strs, Lim 54, 1:16 .17 (Last 600m 34 .68), Good, Saluter 51 2, Little Brown Horse 54 3, Phelan Ready 52 4, Btg $3 .80, $3 .20 (fav) . led throughout . WON 26Sept14 1 .8L 1 .3L Sunshine Coast-N, Open 1000m 59 (Tiffani Brooker 7) 7 strs, Lim 54, 58 .01s (Last 600m 33 .33), Dead, Explore The World 54 2, Mount Kosciuszko 54 3, Opal Ombra 54 4, Btg $1 .20, $1 .30 (fav) . led throughout . 2 Vatican (9) 59 6yo b g Gods Own Our Sistine Trainer Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) Career record 41: 8-9-4 Wins 955 (2) 1000 (5) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $525,432 . This distance 28: 7-6-2 This track 14: 2-6-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 17: 4-3-2 Dead 18: 3-5-2 Slow 5: 1-1-0 Heavy 1: 0-0-0 First up 6: 2-1-0 Second up 6: 0-0-2 7TH 17May14 6L Caulfield, Open 1000m 59 (W Egan 11) 13 strs, Lim 54, 57 .01s (Last 600m 33 .81), Good, Lord Of The Sky 51 .5 1, Elite Elle 52 .5 2, Dont Get Excited 54 3, Btg $13 .00, $11 .00 . 3rd to turn . LAST 26Sept14 3 .5L Moonee Valley-N, Open 955m 60 (J Bowman 5) 6 strs, Lim 55, 56 .19s (Last 600m 34 .57), Dead, Solsay 53 .5 1, General Jackson 55 2, Angels Beach 53 .5 3, Btg $9 .00, $7 .50 . 3rd settling, 4th turn Ran wide during race . 4TH 12Oct14 4 .2L Cranbourne, Open 1000m 60 (M Rodd 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 58 .47s (Last 600m 35 .52), Good, Angels Beach 57 .5 1, Straight Gold 59 2, Lets Rocknroll 57 .5 3, Btg $12 .00, $8 .00 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn Blocked for run near turn . 3 Esprit De Bullet (4) 58.5 9yo b/br g Bel Esprit Beat The Bullet Trainer John Hyam (Morphettville) Career record 37: 12-1-4 Wins 955 (1) 1000 (6) 1050 (2) 1100 (3) Prizemoney $379,528 . This distance 18: 7-1-2 This track 3: 2-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 23: 7-0-2 Dead 13: 4-1-2 Slow 0: 0-0-0 Heavy 1: 1-0-0 First up 9: 3-0-3 Second up 8: 4-0-0 4TH 24May14 1 .5L Morphettville Parks, Fly 1000m 56 (Sigrid Carr 6) 8 strs, Lim 54, 58 .24s (Last 604m 34 .30), Good, Lets Rocknroll 54 1, Daytona Grey 55 2, Mr Good Cat 52 .5 3, Btg $7 .00, $13/200 . 6th settling, 7th turn . 3RD 3Sept14 nck, sht hd, Balaklava, Fly 1000m 59 .5 (J Holder 9) 9 strs, Lim 54, 57 .81s (Last 600m 33 .87), Good, Dubawi Gold 55 1, El Prado Gold 54 2, Planet Voyage 54 .5 4, Btg $4 .60, $8 .00 . Last to turn . 7TH 20Sept14 3 .6L Morphettville, (LR) Sportingbet W H Wylie Qlty 1100m 57 (J Holder 12) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:03 .11 (Last 602m 34 .10), Good, Whitlam 54 1, Karacatis 57 .5 2, Iconic 57 3, Btg $10 .00, $13 .00 . Last to turn . 4 Henwood (8) 58.5 6yo b/br g Savabeel Tajrebah (US) Trainer J D Sadler (Caulfield) Career record 25: 7-3-4 Wins 1100 (3) 1200 (1) 1300 (1) 1400 (2) Prizemoney $299,645 . This distance 3: 0-1-0 This track 6: 1-0-1 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 12: 3-0-2 Dead 6: 1-1-1 Slow 6: 3-1-1 Heavy 1: 0-1-0 First up 4: 2-0-0 Second up 4: 0-0-3 5TH 23Aug14 .8L Moonee Valley, Bm90 1200m 59 (Thomas Sadler 2) 9 strs, Lim 54, 1:10 .81 (Last 600m 34 .20), Good, Trust In A Gust 56 1, Solsay 58 2, Under The Louvre 58 3, Btg $13 .00, $21 .00, $15 .00 . 5th throughout Inconvenienced concluding stages . Became unbalanced . WON 30Aug14 0 .8L 1 .8L Caulfield, Open 1400m 52 .5 (Regan Bayliss 2) 12 strs, Lim 54, 1:23 .38 (Last 600m 34 .77), Good, Eximius 54 .5 2, Commanding Time 55 .5 3, Ominous 55 4, Btg $4 .00, $4 .60 (fav) . 2nd to turn . 5TH 6Sept14 5 .7L Moonee Valley, Open 1600m 54 (Regan Bayliss 3) 11 strs, Lim 54, 1:36 .20 (Last 600m 36 .01), Good, St Jean 54 1, Pyrrolic 52 2, Our Voodoo Prince 60 3, Btg $5 .00, $5 .50 . 4th to 800m, 5th turn . 5 Straight Gold (2) 58 6yo ch g Stratum Golden Delicious Trainer Gary L Moore (Rosehill) Career record 27: 3-6-3 Wins 1000 (2) 1100 (1) Prizemoney $706,143 . This distance 10: 2-5-0 This track 0: 0-0-0 Fast 0: 0-0-0 Good 25: 3-6-3 Dead 1: 0-0-0 Slow 1: 0-0-0 Heavy 0: 0-0-0 First up 5: 1-1-0 Second up 4: 1-1-1 The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Continued on page 2 MOONEE VALLEY Saturday MR JACKPOTS Quadrella Jackpot $83,643 Double Trio Pool Guarantee $250,000 Friday raCiNG GUidE The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT2811p7 cranbourne Friday night ZR 1 5.15 Highview accounting 1600m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo & up Maiden SW $20,000 1 680s5 AMour De JeuneSSe h (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Stackhouse 58 .5 4 .60 2 7s0 DreiDel h (7) . . . . . . . . . . J Benbow 58 .5 11 .00 3 s352s GAnyMeDe h (1) . . . . . . . .B Rawiller 58 .5 3.00 4 07s97 ShAh of ShelforD (6) . . . F Alesci 58 .5 13 .00 5 78758 reStrAint h (4) . . . . . . C Robertson 57 9 .00 6 3s672 CoMMAnDS the StAGe (3) A Mallyon 56 .5 5 .00 7 85253 fiAMMA h (2) . . . . . . J Bayliss (a1 .5) 56 .5 4 .60 8 s3224 She MAkeS My DAy h (8) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Mertens (a3) 56 .5 7 .50 GAnyMeDe, fiamma, She Makes My Day, Amour De Jeunesse 2 5.45 Highview Financial Plan. 1600m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo Maiden SW $20,000 1 67 DeCiMAl (10) . . . . . . . . . . . .D Smith 58 13 .00 2 00 Johnie JACkorelli (6) . C Symons 58 21 .00 3 63 koMuSo h (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . M Allen 58 6 .00 4 238 loGovArDi (4) . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 58 3.00 5 4 unDerCover Poet (3) .D Stackhouse 58 9 .00 6 2 von ClASSiC hero (8) . . A Mallyon 58 5 .50 7 23 yA CrACkin JokeS (7) . . J Benbow 58 6 .00 8 98787 CinnAMon CArter h (2) . . M Walker 56 15 .00 9 s9s65 GolDen DuSk h (9) . B Mertens (a3) 56 8 .00 10 73 hAut ChAPeAu (5) . . . . . . . J Winks 56 5 .50 hAut ChAPeAu, logovardi, von Classic hero, Decimal 3 6.15 Highview Loan Solutions 1200m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo & up Maiden SW $20,000 1 8s750 APAChe ShADoW h (11) C Robertson 58 .5 26 .00 2 0s ChADAM h (5) . . . . . . . . Ms S Wynne 58 .5 26 .00 3 3822s GAlA ArCh b (3) . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 58 .5 21 .00 4 225 GonSteAD h (2) . . . . . . . .B Rawiller 58 .5 5 .50 5 0s432 DiAMonD DrAGon h (10) . . J Winks 57 3 .50 6 forkAteSAke (6) . . . . . C Schofield 57 13 .00 7 St CAJetAn (1) . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 57 17 .00 8 779 MyStevA (7) . . . . . . . . . . .A Mc Cabe 56 .5 16 .00 9 50035 nuCleAr reiGn (9) . . . . . . . F Alesci 56 .5 9 .00 10 reGAttA DAy (8) . . . . D Stackhouse 56 .5 16 .00 11 53s for lulu (4) . . . . . . . . . . . M Walker 55 2.00 for lulu, Diamond Dragon, Gonstead, forkatesake 4 6.45 Investment Prop. Whole. 1000m (Apprentices can claim) 3yo & up f&M Maiden SW $20,000 1 60942 BerGAnzA h (1) . . . . B Mertens (a3) 58 11 .00 2 s222s three BeArS b (2) . . . . . .B Rawiller 58 3.50 3 2384s WAterforD SounD (6) .P Moloney (a) 58 21 .00 4 WooDrieve lASS (10) . D Stackhouse 58 21 .00 5 35s40 ABeShA h (8) . . . . . . . . . . .R Mc Leod 56 .5 8 .00 6 9 AMAzon eve h (7) . . . . . . M Walker 56 .5 21 .00 7 6s3 DeliCACy Queen (5) . . . . . S Baster 56 .5 5 .50 8 no BitinG (11) . . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 56 .5 5 .50 9 729s2 PePPerMint lAne h (13) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCrAtCheD 10 996 SAMui BeAuty (4) . . . . . R Maloney 56 .5 26 .00 11 7 tenneSSee SPirit (9) . . C Schofield 56 .5 21 .00 12 2 WhitehouSe AffAir (3) . Ms M Payne 56 .5 4 .60 eMerGenCy 13 8078s WinSPot h (12) . . . . . SCrAtCheD WhitehouSe AffAir, three Bears, Abesha, Delicacy Queen 5 7.15 Fleetmark Handicap 1600m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 70 $25,000 1 73764 thuMBtACkS dwh (7) B Mertens (a3) 63 .5 11 .00 2 42826 APPoint tw (2) . . . . . . . . .B Rawiller 60 6 .50 3 s000s rAzor cn (1) . . . . . . . . . . Ms C Bruce 59 31 .00 4 67016 hAlfBlooD PrinCe w (6) L Tilley (a2) 58 .5 9 .00 5 25323 AuDino thn (3) . . . B Stockdale (a3) 58 4 .00 6 16s26 kelS BleSSinG (8) . .Ms C Jones (a2) 57 4 .00 7 1s426 fAMeChon b (9) . . . . . . . . . . D Lane 56 .5 11 .00 8 26s20 PoStnthyMe d (5) . . . . . . . D Lane 55 2.50 9 57322 Where to next d (4) J Bayliss (a1 .5) 55 21 .00 PoStnthyMe, Appoint, halfblood Prince, Audino 6 7.45 browns Sawdust 2080m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 70 $25,000 1 32111 lAnniSter tcwhn (5) . . . . A Mallyon 61 4 .00 2 2s221 orion n (3) . . . . . . . . . . L Tilley (a2) 61 2.50 3 101s9 MAlABAr MAn wh (6) . . .B Rawiller 60 .5 6 .00 4 95531 ePiC SAGA (4) . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 60 8 .50 5 s0862 SoloMonS SonG tn (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A Mitchell (a2) 58 .5 7 .00 6 17930 DenoninAtor w (8) . . . Ms C Bruce 58 11 .00 7 s6711 GolDen MAne (9) . . . . C Robertson 58 8 .50 8 33s42 PhArrell wh (7) . . . . . . . M Walker 57 13 .00 9 36695 rAPete cw (2) . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 56 .5 21 .00 orion, lannister, epic Saga, Golden Mane 7 8.15 Highview Property Inv. 1000m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 64 $20,000 1 97s10 toothleSS dhn (3) . B Mertens (a3) 59 .5 4 .00 2 0880s AlS rACinG w (2) . . . . . . C Symons 59 15 .00 3 3149s villAinouS vixen dwh (6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Bayliss (a1 .5) 59 6 .50 4 s321s GloCkenSPiel d (7) . . Ms M Payne 58 .5 3.00 5 s5145 MotifiC dh (4) . . . . .A Mitchell (a2) 58 .5 11 .00 6 9149s MukDAliGht w (5) . B Stockdale (a3) 58 .5 13 .00 7 s0223 folloW My leAD d (1) . . . . D Lane 57 .5 5 .00 8 s140s kiliM d (8) . . . . . . . . . . SCrAtCheD 9 1s2 the MASterPieCe dw (9) . . J Duffy 57 8 .00 10 251s7 SolAr DuCheSS dh (10) C Schofield 56 7 .50 SolAr DuCheSS, the Masterpiece, Glockenspiel, Motific 8 8.45 tab.com.au Handicap 1400m (Apprentices cannot claim) Benchmark 64 $20,000 1 1190s trAMCAr Johnny w (9) . . . D Lane 60 6 .50 2 0123s DuBAi to DuBlin wh (2) . I Gundogdu 59 5 .50 3 31845 JuSt A ChAt d (7) . . . . . . . . M Allen 59 3.50 4 22021 our SWAGMAn d (13) . . . . . . J Rule 59 8 .00 5 3323s roCknet bh (8) . . . . . . . .B Rawiller 59 4 .60 6 351s SAMMy the SnAke (6) . . C Symons 59 9 .00 7 43s00 Artie royAle td (4) . . . R Maloney 58 16 .00 8 0927s tWin teA BAGS bh (3) . . . . .D Adam 58 13 .00 9 67572 hollyWooD GothiC dh (12) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCrAtCheD 10 00033 MovinG Money hn (1) . D Stackhouse 57 11 .00 11 91034 DeltA WhiSkey twh (11) . SCrAtCheD 12 s10s6 WreAk hAvoC tw (10) . . M Walker 56 17 .00 eMerGenCy 13 0s686 liBerAteD roSe cwh (5) C Robertson 55 26 .00 roCknet, Just A Chat, Sammy the Snake, Moving Money hAlfBlooD PrinCe (Byron Cozamanis) 6g By Skalato Bold Cheree (20:5-2-1): Was too strong 1/2 len win (57 .5) Verification, Fleurissime 1500m Mornington (Bm64) dead trk Oct 9 . Hit rail and was unbalanced 3-1/4 len 6th (56 .5) Kincaple Chief 1600m Kilmore (Bm70) dead trk Nov 2 . Mornington win two back was strong and only needs that form to be in finish . AuDino (R E Laing) 6g By Danerich Abflug (18:2-3-3): Run down last stride sht 1/2 hd 2nd (51 .0) Heza Bargain 1400m Cranbourne (Bm78) Nov 7 . Run down final stages len, 1-1/4 len 3rd (61 .0) Real Time, Spirit Or Lager 1400m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Nov 19 . Will go forward, only query is the trip . kelS BleSSinG (Peter Hardacre) 5m By Old Deuteronomy (US) Kelone (8:3-2-0): Only run down late lg nk 2nd (56 .0) Fine Approach 1250m Morphettville Parks M Hcp-82 Oct 25 . Did not finish off 3-1/4 len 6th (55 .5) Tipperary Lil 1400m Morphettville Parks M Hcp dead trk Nov 15 . Will put herself in forward position but another who steps to 1600m for first time . fAMeChon (M D Moroney) 4g By Haradasun Heavenly Insight (11:1-2-2): Stayed tough final stages len 2nd (60 .0) Young Nicola 1400m Geelong (Bm64) dead trk Oct 22 . Elevated heart rate 7-3/4 len 6th (60 .0) Houdini The Great 1600m Bendigo (Bm64) Nov 12 . Had excuses when beaten favourite last start . Can bounce back . PoStnthyMe (M D Moroney) 4m By Pins Post Thyme (NZ) (9:23-2): Worked home solidly 1-1/4 len 2nd (57 .5) Telopea 1400m Cranbourne F&M (Bm70) Oct 12 . Never on the track 6-1/4 len 12th (58 .0) Allelu 1700m Fton 3&4yoF&M (70) Nov 6 . Forget she went around in town last start as she did it tough . Will be competitive . Where to next (Trent Pennuto) 5g By Good Journey (US) Race The Heart (12:1-3-1): Best work last 100m len 2nd (57 .0) Riviera Riches 1600m Kilmore (Bm64) dead trk Aug 31 . Hit line hard 1-1/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Kareeming 1600m Mornington (Bm64) slow trk Nov 2 . Looks to be speed in this race and he will be charging home . Race 6 2080m 7.45 lAnniSter (R D Griffiths) 4g By Reaan Taleer (23:4-3-3): Finished too well for them 3/4 len win (60 .5) Dark Thunder, Beaudion 2025m Cranbourne (Bm64) Oct 17 . Led throughout sht 1/2 hd win (59 .5) Rodway, Tanah Lot 2060m Cranbourne (Bm70) Nov 7 . Lining up for four straight and no reason he cannot win again . orion (P G Moody) 4g By OReilly (NZ) Alzira (NZ) (13:2-52): Kept coming final stages 2-1/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Kirani 1400m Cranbourne (Bm64) Oct 17 . Finished strongly 1-1/2 len win (55 .0) Red Spyder, Tanah Lot 1600m M Valley (Bm78) Oct 31 . Comes off soft city win in better class last start and he will be in finish . MAlABAr MAn (M C Kent) 5g By Any Given Saturday (US) Chauncy Lane (IR) (11:3-4-0): Drove final stages dh win (58 .5) Oerter, Zataglio 2400m Sandown-Hillside (Bm70) slow trk April 9 . Just got too far back 5-1/4 len 9th (53 .5) Grand Sai Wan 1600m M Valley (Bm78) Nov 14 . Found distance touch short in town first-up . Steps to right trip and will strip fitter for this . ePiC SAGA (M Ellerton & S Zahra) 4g By Real Saga Als Wish (18:2-3-3): Stayed tough final stages 1-1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd (58 .0) Smashing Doubt, Rednav 1700m Geelong (Bm70) dead trk Oct 22 . Took over on turn and held on lg hd win (58 .0) De Little Engine, Cashzoo 1850m Kyneton (Bm70) Nov 5 . He is most consistent and sure to be prominent for long way . SoloMonS SonG (P G Carey) 5g By Desert King (IR) Solitaire Song (19:3-4-2): Just got too far back 3-3/4 len 6th (57 .0) More Rewarding 1600m Cranbourne (Bm70) dead trk Oct 30 . Kept coming from the corner 3/4 len 2nd (56 .5) Monte Carlo 2030m Mornington (Bm70) dead trk Nov 13 . Racing as though this trip will suit and drawn to get ideal run . DenoninAtor (J G Symons & S Laxon) 4g By Denon (US) Black Pearl (NZ) (11:2-2-2): Overraced early, middle stages 5 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd (58 .0) Bazzabeel, Cadel Triomphe 2200m Bendigo (Bm70) Oct 29 . Never on the track 7-1/2 len 12th (54 .0) Held Hostage 2000m Fton (90) Nov 8 . Forget city run last start . May need wet track to find best form . GolDen MAne (D Hayes & T Dabernig) 4g By More Than Ready (US) True Blonde (9:2-2-0): Strolled away final stages 3-3/4 len win (60 .0) Scrunchie, Princess Wakefield 1600m Bendigo (58) Oct 18 . Kept coming and too strong sht hd win (59 .0) Cool Attraction, Scarlet Moretta 1720m Geelong (Bm64) Nov 8 . Progressing through grades nicely and ready for rise in distance . PhArrell (N J Harnett) 4g By Kings Chapel Solo Star (NZ) (9:11-4): Touch one paced in straight 4-3/4 len 4th (60 .0) Northern Lyric 1400m Cranbourne (Bm64) Oct 30 . Stayed tough final stages 1-1/4 len 2nd (57 .0) Kareeming 1742m Sale (Bm70) dead trk Nov 18 . Comes here third-up from spell and he is ready to win . rAPete (L Xuereb) 5g By Rakti (GB) Chamour (21:3-2-3): Did not finish off 6-1/2 len 9th (54 .0) Count Of Limonade 2050m Moe Moe Cup slow trk Oct 16 . Never settled wide 3 len 5th (57 .0) Kareeming 1742m Sale (Bm70) dead trk Nov 18 . Has had no luck at last couple and from ideal draw only needs to settle to be chance . Race 7 1000m 8.15 toothleSS (Ms N Burke) 3g By Old Deuteronomy (US) Luscious Lips (6:2-0-1): Led throughout 1-1/4 len win (56 .5) Suvarna, Huncha Duncha 1000m Mornington (Bm64) Oct 21 . Respiratory issues 10-1/4 len 16th (56 .0) Risen From Doubt 1000m Fton Schweppes Stks Nov 4 . Has the speed to lead these for long way and sure to take catching . AlS rACinG (Cameron Templeton) 6g By Al Maher Racing Queen (US) (14:2-0-2): Run down final stages 2-1/4 len 8th (59 .5) Providence 1206m Benalla (Bm64) dead trk Oct 6 (2013) . Tough run wide 11-1/2 len last (59 .5) Balayeur 1300m Pakenham (64) dead trk Oct 21 (2013) . Well held nk, 1-1/4 len 3rd Petite Diablesse, Zenithal 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial C2 Oct 20 . Resumes from long spell and prefer to watch . villAinouS vixen (Shea Eden) 5m By Churchill Downs Zejester (8:2-1-1): Faded final stages 3-1/2 len 4th (58 .0) Royal Scandal 1000m M Valley M (Bm70) dead trk Feb 7 . Did not finish off 6-3/4 len 9th (56 .0) Override 1000m Stony Creek (Bm70) Mar 9 . Usually races well fresh but may find these touch too slick . GloCkenSPiel (D K Weir) 4g By Snitzel Musical Chimes (6:11-2): Run down final stages lg nk 2nd (58 .0) Star Approach 975m Swan Hill 3yo Mdn Plate dead trk Oct 7 (2013) . Blocked in straight sht 1/2 hd win (56 .0) Piccolo Miss, Aussie Creed 1000m Pakenham Mdn dead trk Oct 21 (2013) . Impressive maiden win before break . He is the big query first-up in this . MotifiC (C C Parry) 5g By Artie Schiller (US) Party Dancer (21:32-0): Run down after leading 4-3/4 len 4th (58 .5) Majestic Artie 1000m Cranbourne (Bm64) dead trk Oct 30 . Overraced early stages 1-1/4 len 5th (58 .5) The Dylan 1000m Mornington (Bm64) Nov 13 . Led for long way here two back then never settled last start but not far away . Always competitive . MukDAliGht (Mark Stephenson) 4g By Clangalang Mukda Moonlight (5:1-1-0): Kept coming final stages 2-3/4 len 4th (59 .0) Don Doremo 1400m Cranbourne (Bm64) slow trk Aug 28 . Did little 5-1/2 len 9th (57 .5) Rockin Ransom 1500m Mornington (Bm64) slow trk Sept 4 . Lightly raced and only win came on heavy . Needs longer . folloW My leAD (Ms A Johnston) 6m By Stratum Pompeii (24:3-5-4): Just missed in driving finish 1/2 len 2nd (58 .0) Sentfromthestars 1000m Ballarat F&M (Bm64) Oct 8 . Beaten by barest margin sht nk, sht 1/2 hd 3rd (57 .5) Tatler Belle, Merry Magic 1000m Cranbourne (Bm64) Nov 7 . Three minor placings at last three starts . Drawn to get all the favours and deserves a win . kiliM (Lee & Anthony Freedman) 3g By Exceed And Excel Lucky Mascot (NZ) (4:1-0-0): Chased home last 200m 4-1/4 len 4th (58 .5) Cautious 900m Sandown-Hillside 2yo Hcp slow trk June 4 . Faded badly 9 len 10th (56 .5) Royal Snitzel 1100m Cfield 2yo Hcp slow trk July 5 . Well held 4th Moment Of Pride 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial dead trk Nov 10 . Only win came first-up last prep so may race best fresh . the MASterPieCe (Byron Cozamanis) 5m By Masterpiece (AR) Sounds Positive (NZ) (2:1-1-0): Powered away late 3 len win (56 .5) Miss Pin Up, Prussian Miss 1000m Dunkeld Mdn slow trk Nov 16 (2013) . Overraced 2 len 2nd (55 .0) Majestic Artie 1000m Cranbourne (Bm64) dead trk Oct 30 . Promising mare who went keenly first-up and that was costly . Awkward draw but must respect . SolAr DuCheSS (R D Griffiths) 4m By Duke Of Marmalade (IR) Solar Antiquity (5:1-1-0): Hit line hard sht hd win (56 .0) Christopherson, Old Stormy 1000m Geelong Synthetic Mdn April 24 . Never got clear run at them 2-1/2 len 7th (56 .0) The Dylan 1000m Mornington (Bm64) Nov 13 . She had no luck first-up at Mornington and went to line under a hold . Like her here . Race 8 1400m 8.45 trAMCAr Johnny (M Ellerton & S Zahra) 4g By Elvstroem Hugo Girl (NZ) (8:2-0-1): Faded final stages 5-3/4 len 9th (57 .5) Tuff Host 2000m Geelong Synthetic (Bm70) June 20 . Did little 13-1/2 len 11th (57 .0) Self Sense 2000m Cfield 3yo Hcp slow trk July 5 . Resumes from spell and prefer to watch . DuBAi to DuBlin (Shea Eden) 5h By Dubai Destination (US) Up State (GB) (6:1-2-1): Kept coming final stages 2 len 2nd (55 .5) Lyonell 2200m Geelong Synthetic (Metro) (Bm70) Aug 14 (2013) . Run down final stages 1/2 len, sht hd 3rd (59 .0) Sacred Dream, Hot Power 2200m Sale (64) dead trk Aug 22 (2013) . He is never far away and gets chance in this field . JuSt A ChAt (Peter Hardacre) 5g By All Chatter (US) Time Will Tell (25:3-2-3): Best work final stages 4-3/4 len 4th (57 .0) On A Dream 1550m Morphettville Parks (72) dead trk Sept 27 . Just held ground 3-3/4 len 5th (56 .5) Evens 1400m Morphettville Parks Hcp72 Oct 25 . This much easier than recent racing and expect he will be competitive . our SWAGMAn (B J McKnight) 5g By Keep The Faith Sherlowe (31:3-8-5): Stayed tough final stages nk 2nd (60 .0) Stanborough 1469m Kyneton (58) dead trk Oct 3 . Led throughout 1/2 len win (60 .0) Junction Jack, Darebin 1400m Horsham (58) dead trk Oct 31 . Expect he will roll forward from wide gate and if can find the front will take catching . roCknet (R D Griffiths) 5g By Fastnet Rock Shelbourne Lass (10:1-3-4): Worked home solidly 1-1/2 len 2nd (59 .0) Unbelievable Buy 2000m Geelong Synthetic (64) May 23 . Got out too late 1/2 len, hd 3rd (59 .5) Doctor Hill, Typhoon Tyson 1900m Geelong Synthetic (64) June 13 . Well held 6th Aragonese 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial C2 dead trk Nov 10 . Placed both tries first-up and expect him to be a factor fresh . SAMMy the SnAke (M Ellerton & S Zahra) 4g By Golden Snake (US) Patsetorri (3:1-0-1): Worked home last 200m 6-1/2 len 5th (58 .0) Kincaple Chief 1600m Sandown-Hillside Mdn dead trk April 9 . Drove away final stages lg nk win (58 .0) Cynical, Artemisia 2112m Kilmore Mdn April 28 . Finished last prep with solid maiden win . May want longer . Artie royAle (Ms A Johnston) 6g By Artie Schiller (US) Alis Jewel (26:4-2-5): Battled from the turn 11-1/4 len 13th (59 .0) Real Time 1400m Ballarat (Bm64) Nov 3 . Did little 9-3/4 len 10th (58 .5) Real Time 1400m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Nov 19 . Will be in prominent position to the turn, his query is last 150m . tWin teA BAGS (Stephen Theodore) 4g By Kaphero Zafia (NZ) (8:1-1-0): Powered home late 3/4 len 2nd (58 .0) Savvy Henry 2050m Mornington (64) May 18 . Held ground late 4-3/4 len 7th (58 .5) Leathals Legacy 2100m Swan Hill (64) slow trk June 6 . Won first-up at Donald last prep . Keep safe first-up from spell . hollyWooD GothiC (Todd Balfour) 6g By Excites Catherine Zeta (22:2-6-3): Failed due to track condition 4-3/4 len last (58 .0) Delight The Misses 1200m Bairnsdale (Bm64) Nov 4 . Powered home late 1/2 len 2nd (59 .0) Bootlegging 1300m Wagga Plate C2 Nov 20 . Caught the eye late at Wagga last start and expect he will be running on again . MovinG Money (A Rosolini) 6g By Artie Schiller (US) Subsequential (35:5-4-2): Kept chasing from turn lg nk, sht nk 3rd (60 .0) Whistleonby, Sharp Looker 1600m Bairnsdale (58) Oct 20 . Came wide and ran on 1-3/4 len, lg hd 3rd (57 .0) Actuariat, Zenithal 1425m Sale (Bm64) dead trk Nov 18 . He will get back but expect big finish last 100m . DeltA WhiSkey (Ms D Wynne) 6m By All Chatter (US) Arcamah (25:2-4-4): Rider lost whip 3-1/4 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd (56 .0) Northern Lyric, Lilly Dazzler 1400m Cranbourne (Bm64) Oct 30 . Worked home 5-1/2 len 4th (56 .0) Barely A Scent 1457m Kilmore (Bm64) Nov 11 . She is racing okay in this grade without winning . Include in multiples . WreAk hAvoC (Ms C Kennie) 4m By Hard Spun (US) Something Else (5:1-0-0): Did not finish off 7-1/4 len 10th (56 .0) Anfitriona 1400m Sandown-Hillside 3yoF (Bm70) slow trk July 2 . Did little from turn 3-3/4 len 6th (56 .5) Bare Knuckle 1200m Kilmore (Bm64) dead trk Nov 2 . Needs best form to worry these . liBerAteD roSe (W G Cooper) 5m By Red Ransom (US) Luminata (NZ) (17:1-2-0): Pulled up with thumps 5-1/4 len 8th (54 .5) Orient Line 1200m Sale (Bm64) dead trk Oct 26 . Run down final stages 3-1/2 len 6th (57 .0) Gold Hoffa 1218m Geelong (58) Nov 8 . She is a winner this track and distance so dont dismiss . Race 3 1200m 6.15 APAChe ShADoW (N G Eades-Cranbourne) 4h Dane ShadowRosegreen (5:0-0-0 $1,550): Cd 58 .5kg(3) 4-3/4 len 5th Heathy Boy(58 .5kg) 1600m 1:37 .42 Bairnsdale 3yo+ Mdn Nov 4 . Cd 58 .5kg(4) 13-3/4 len 10th Rueason(56 .5kg) 1500m 1:31 .46 Mornington 3yo+ Mdn Nov 13 . ChADAM (Ms D Wynne-Cranbourne) 4g Adam-Safari Cha Cha (1:00-0): Cd 58kg(1) 22-1/4 len Last Docking(58kg) 1200m 1:12 .58 Cranbourne 3yo Mdn dead trk Mar 20 . GAlA ArCh (Adele Garraway-Pakenham) 6g Seul Amour (NZ)Gala Snip (7:0-2-1 $9,130): ( Shifted out near 100m .) Cd 58 .5kg(8) sht 1/2 hd 2nd Platinum Ruler(58 .5kg) 1900m 1:58 .97 Geelong Synthetic 3yo+ Mdn June 20 . Cd 58 .5kg(8) 3/4 len 2nd Rasala(56 .5kg) 1900m 1:59 .02 Geelong Synthetic 3yo+ Mdn July 4 . GonSteAD (Mark C Webb-Cranbourne) 5g Home On The GrangeWife Exchange (3:0-2-0 $5,600): Cd 58 .5kg(8) 1/2 nk 2nd Convincible(52kg) 1200m 1:09 .98 Yarra Glen 3yo+ Mdn dead trk Oct 25 . ( Ran wide during race .) Cd 58 .5kg(10) 1-1/2 len 5th Desert Road(58 .5kg) 1200m 1:11 .63 M Valley 3yo+ Mdn Nov 14 . DiAMonD DrAGon (M C Kent-Cranbourne) 3g Not A Single DoubtUmatilly (5:0-1-1 $6,350): Cd 56kg(6) nk len 3rd Kernahan(56kg), Magnificent Show 1000m 58 .93 Cranbourne 3yo+ Mdn dead trk Oct 30 . ( Jumped awkwardly .) Cd 57kg(3) nose 2nd Desert Road(58 .5kg) 1200m 1:11 .63 M Valley 3yo+ Mdn Nov 14 . forkAteSAke (R W Smerdon-Caulfield) 3g Blevic-Facilikate: First Start . 5th Landslide 1190m Cranbourne Training Barrier Trial dead trk Nov 10 . St CAJetAn (J F Moloney-Caulfield) 3c Red Element-Duty With Honour: First Start . 8th Moment Of Pride 800m Cranbourne Training Barrier Trial dead trk Nov 10 . MyStevA (Jason Petch-Mornington) 4m Lonhro-Magdalena (IRE) (3:0-0-0 $945): Cd 54 .5kg(3) 10-1/4 len 7th Recalculate(56kg) 1000m 59 .54 Moe 3yo+ Mdn slow trk Oct 16 . Cd 56 .5kg(6) 8-3/4 len 9th Its About You(57kg) 1400m 1:24 .44 Cranbourne 3yo+ Mdn Nov 7 . nuCleAr reiGn (Nicholas Roe-Geelong) 5m Reset-Nuclear Free (6:0-0-1 $1,595): Cd 56 .5kg(8) 4-1/4 len sht 1/2 hd 3rd Haines Lane(58 .5kg), Iron Brew 1100m 1:09 .06 Mortlake 3yo+ Mdn slow trk Nov 1 . Cd 56 .5kg(5) 2-1/4 len 5th Forthefunofit(57kg) 1200m 1:13 .72 Dunkeld 3yo+ Mdn Nov 15 . reGAttA DAy (Marcus Fahler-Moorooduc) 4m King Of Prussia-Our Mrs Brown: First Start . Last Clemo 800m Sdown Barrier Trial dead trk Jan 31 . for lulu (D Hayes & T Dabernig-Flemington) 3f Fastnet Rock-Cats Whisker (2:0-0-1 $5,150): ( Difficult to load .) Cd 54kg(6) 2-1/4 len 5th I Am The General(56kg) 1000m 58 .63 Fton 2yo Plate dead trk Dec 14 . ( Difficult to load . Struck with anothers whip .) Cd 57kg(9) len 3/4 len 3rd Japhils(57kg), Euchre Star 1000m 59 .37 M Valley 2yo F Rst0 Jan 31 . Race 4 1000m 6.45 BerGAnzA (M C Kent) 4m By Shaft La Carmencita (8:0-2-0): Led for a long way 2-3/4 len 4th (54 .0) La Passe 1100m Warrnambool F&M Mdn dead trk Oct 19 . Kept coming late len 2nd (53 .5) Black Cat Moan 1000m Dunkeld Mdn Nov 15 . Drawn to get ideal run and she will be in winning position late . three BeArS (Luke Oliver) 5m By Magnus Miracle Queen (5:0-40): Only run down last stride nk 2nd (58 .0) Koonya 1110m Werribee F&M Mdn dead trk Mar 3 . Only just missed 1/2 len 2nd (58 .0) Our Henry 1100m Warrnambool (58) slow trk Mar 17 . Most consistent mare resuming from spell . If forward enough she can win . WAterforD SounD (Rod Grantley) 4m By Kaphero Questamatic (10:0-2-2): Did little in run home 9 len 8th (57 .5) Sharp Looker 1400m Cranbourne F&M Mdn dead trk Mar 20 . Only held ground 2-1/2 len 4th (53 .5) Little Bubulu 1220m Mornington F&M Mdn dead trk April 5 . Solid 4th Subiaso 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial C2 dead trk Nov 10 . May need touch longer than she has here . WooDrieve lASS (Stephen Field) 4m By Any Given Saturday (US) Morrigan Clare (0:0-0-0): First start . Passed in at $4000 at the Victorian Autumn sales . Not seen at the public trials . Dam a 1991 mare by Toy Pindarri (NZ) was placed at one of six race starts . This is her ninth named foal . Five of the seven to race have won with a total of 16 wins from 1000m to 2530m . The best of them is Irazu who was runner-up in a Sydney Cup . ABeShA (Shea Eden) 3f By More Than Ready (US) French Braids (4:0-0-1): Worked home solidly 2-1/4 len 4th (54 .0) Im The Goodes 1000m Cranbourne Mdn slow trk Aug 28 . Faded badly 171/4 len last (55 .5) Afleet Esprit 1100m Fton Cap DAntibes Sept 13 . Just found the class bit hot in town last start . Fresh for this and sure to be competitive . AMAzon eve (R E Laing) 3f By Azevedo Coach And Four (1:00-0): Always well back 10-3/4 len 9th (55 .0) Rebel Rover 1000m Cranbourne Mdn Nov 7 . Found them too slick on debut and will probably want longer . DeliCACy Queen (Mark Riley) 3f By Magnus Keluca (2:0-01): Gave nothing in straight 8-3/4 len 6th (56 .0) Zeletto 1010m Werribee 2yo Mdn heavy trk June 15 . Stayed tough 3/4 len, hd 3rd (56 .0) Gottakeepthefaith, Canelo 1000m Dunkeld 3yo Mdn Nov 15 . She will be the leader, only query with her is last 50m . Must go in chances . no BitinG (Lee & Anthony Freedman) 3f By Sharkbite Huamulan (0:0-0-0): First start . Easy hd, 3 len 3rd White House Lady, Fortiche 800m Cranbourne Training barrier trial heavy trk Aug 4 . Dam a 2005 mare by Lonhro won one race over 1250m with one minor placing from five race starts . This is the second of her three named foals . None have raced . PePPerMint lAne (R E Laing) 3f By Mint Lane (US) Carpe Jugulum (4:0-2-0): Copped check mid-race 9-1/2 len last (55 .0) London Lolly 1200m M Valley St Albans Stks Mar 14 . Proved difficult to ride out 3-3/4 len 2nd (52 .0) Fantasy Eight 1000m Cranbourne 3yo Mdn dead trk Oct 17 . She hit the line hard here first-up . Awkward barrier but watch for her late . SAMui BeAuty (Ms A Johnston) 3f By Street Hero (US) Traverse (3:0-0-0): Had wide run 5-1/2 len 9th (56 .5) Able 1200m Ballarat F&M Mdn Nov 3 . Overraced early, middle stages 7 len 6th (55 .0) A Private Party 1000m Mornington Mdn Plate dead trk Nov 13 . She did not do enough last start and prepared to wait for longer . tenneSSee SPirit (R W Smerdon) 3f By Pins Nella Dane (1:0-00): Never on the track 9-3/4 len 7th (57 .0) Vezalay 1100m Seymour 3yoF Mdn dead trk Oct 28 . Forget she went around on debut as never on the track . Will be the big improver . WhitehouSe AffAir (D K Weir) 3f By Denman Miss Presidential (1:0-1-0): Led for long way 3 len 2nd (56 .5) Tuscan Sling 1000m Donald F&M Mdn heavy trk Nov 16 . Showed speed on the heavy on debut but just battled late . Better on firmer track . WinSPot (Ms D Wynne) 4m By Danzero Sensational Spot (5:00-0): Faded from turn 6-1/2 len 7th (57 .0) Dainty Miss 1200m Bairnsdale 3yoF Mdn dead trk May 11 . Weakened in straight 7 len 8th (56 .0) Real Cracker 1200m Sale 3yo Mdn slow trk May 29 . Resumes from spell and will want longer . Race 5 1600m 7.15 thuMBtACkS (N J Harnett) 8g By Pins Anza Belle (NZ) (66:109-7): Held up for much of the straight 3-3/4 len 6th (58 .5) Grane 1200m Sale (Bm78) dead trk Oct 26 . Never got clear 2-1/4 len 4th (59 .5) Heza Bargain 1400m Cranbourne (Bm78) Nov 7 . He has had no luck at last two and up to the 1600m he will get his chance . APPoint (Saab Hasan) 5g By Dubawi (IR) Embargo (NZ) (21:4-33): Led until last stride lg nk 2nd (57 .5) Seenaan 1400m Seymour (Bm70) dead trk Oct 28 . Only held ground 3-3/4 len 6th (54 .5) Heza Bargain 1400m Cranbourne (Bm78) Nov 7 . Expect he will roll forward and could take running down from the corner . rAzor (Bianca Tootell) 6g By Benicio Klairevoyant (17:4-3-1): Weakened from the turn 20-1/4 len last (60 .5) Charmed Harmony 1400m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm70) dead trk June 11 . Faded in straight 21-3/4 len last (57 .0) Lunar Nova 1600m Bendigo (Bm70) heavy trk July 9 . Has not been on a firm track for a while . First up and will want longer . THe MuLTIPLeS TrebLe . . . . . . . . . . 6, 7, 8 DaILY DoubLe . . . . . 7, 8 eXTra DoubLe . . . 3, 4 QuaDreLLa . . . 5, 6, 7, 8 FIrST Four . . . All Races FIXeD oDDS . . All Races WeaTHer / TracK / raIL Track dead (4) . Rail is out 9m for the entire circuit . Weather overcast . the northern territory news takes all care in compiling the tAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. readers are urged to check tAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. Gear cHanGeS rACe 1: (5) Restraint blinkers off again rACe 2: (7) Ya Crackin Jokes winkers on first time rACe 3: (4) Gonstead blinkers on first time; (9) Nuclear Reign blinkers on first time, noseroll off first time; (10) Regatta Day barrier blanket on first time, ear muffs on first time, pacifiers on first time, stallion chain on first time; (11) For Lulu stallion chain on first time, winkers on first time rACe 4: (7) Delicacy Queen winkers on first time; (8) No Biting ear muffs on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (10) Samui Beauty blindfold on first time, blinkers off first time; (13) Winspot blinkers off first time rACe 5: (3) Razor blinkers off again, winkers on again; (8) Postnthyme tongue-tie on first time rACe 6: (6) Denoninator blinkers off first time rACe 7: (2) Als Racing blindfold on again, stallion chain on first time; (3) Villainous Vixen tongue-tie on first time; (6) Mukdalight bit lifter on first time, tongue-control bit on first time, visor on first time rACe 8: (5) Rocknet boots on first time; (10) Moving Money blinkers on again


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.