Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 10 Oct 2014

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 10 Oct 2014

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2014-10-10

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/253510

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/537623

Page content

FRIDAY OCTOBER 10 2014 RACING 19 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA Now includes Saturday race fields, colour silks and detailed form S PER FRIDAYFoRm GuIDE Fixed Price betting 13 19 35, Results & Scratchings 13 19 49, Telebet 13 19 39, Telebet Express 13 19 32, www.tattsbet.com.au The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1010p1 cAulfield FORM CONTINUED 1 11.30 Inglis Debutant Stakes 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 2yo Listed SW $120,000 1 GondWAnA BAy (6) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 57 26 .00 2 of The BrAve (1) Mark Riley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 57 4.80 3 SchopenhAuer (5) D T OBrien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 57 4.80 4 SeTheLo (10) Brent Stanley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Cassidy 57 18 .00 5 STyLiSh ASSASSin h (11) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 57 5 .50 6 Trench fiGhTer (2) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 57 16 .00 7 cuLLemmyS diAmond (3) John McArdle . . . . . . M Rodd 55 18 .00 8 heLford river (4) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 55 7 .00 9 miSS idyLLic (8) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . M Walker 55 9 .00 10 miSS Loren (7) S A Dwyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S King 55 35 .00 11 pArALLeL LineS (12) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 55 7 .50 12 peArL STAr (13) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 14 .00 13 reemAh (9) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 55 6 .50 2 12.05 Thoroughbred Club Stakes 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo fillies Group 3 SW+p $150,000 1 12s33 eArThquAke tcd (4) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 59 1.95 2 10s19 Aimee dw (6) N J Doyle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 57 31 .00 3 11s49 London LoLLy dn (2) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . D Dunn 57 15 .00 4 s8s34 SiLverSAndS (7) R R Jolly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M J Walker 55 .5 15 .00 5 1s113 TAWTeen db (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . S Baster 55 .5 5 .00 6 2s630 yGriTTe h (8) G A Ryan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 55 8 .50 7 16s16 Loved up d (9) B F Cavanough . . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 55 41 .00 8 34s6 more rAdiAnT h (5) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 55 5 .00 9 13s25 criSTALinA LAGo w (1) P G Carey . . . . . . . . . . . . . S King 55 26 .00 3 12.40 APT Weekend Hussler Stakes 1400m (Apprentices cannot claim) Listed $120,000 1 2231s dAn exceL dw (5) J Moore . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 63 .5 8 .50 2 71170 ALmAS fury dw (7) T J Gollan . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Browne 58 9 .50 3 10s50 SiSTine demon cdwhn (8) Andrew Noblet . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 4 .80 4 40124 eximiuS dwbh (3) M G Price . . . . . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 54 11 .00 5 117s0 TAnGoS dAuGhTer dwh (4) M G Price . . . . . . . C Newitt 54 5 .50 6 9s396 cLuB commAnd cdwh (10) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . L Nolen 54 11 .00 7 0s113 TurquoiSe kinG tbn (1) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . D Dunn 54 3.40 8 44254 LooT n run cdw (6) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . C Brown 54 26 .00 9 938s1 hoSTinG d (12) G Eurell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 54 10 .00 10 69223 cAnToneSe w (11) N J Dyer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 54 101 .00 11 43313 TAddei Tondo wh (9) G M Moloney . . . . . .P Moloney (a) 54 18 .00 12 0240s BeLiveAu h (2) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Moor 54 151 .00 4 1.15 Anco Instant Turf Schillaci Stakes 1000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 2 WfA $200,000 1 400s4 SeSSionS d (7) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 58 .5 12 .00 2 05s13 iconic cdwb (2) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 58 .5 16 .00 3 2s12s noT LiSTeninTome t (5) Gary L Moore . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 .5 3.30 4 1113s overreAch wb (6) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 .5 4 .00 5 1222s pLATeLeT tdwn (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 56 .5 7 .50 6 4s116 GreGerS tdwn (4) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . .C Williams 56 .5 12 .00 7 114s ruBick tdh (1) G A Ryan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 53 3.30 5 1.50 Sportingbet Herbert Power Stakes 2400m (Apprentices cannot claim) quality Group 2 $220,000 1 s2211 proTecTioniST dw (2) Andreas Wohler . . . . . .C Williams 59 4.20 2 0s602 SAnGSTer dw (10) T L Busuttin . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 56 .5 8 .50 3 2s223 Bonfire w (4) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . J Mc Donald 54 .5 6 .00 4 51912 Lord vAn percy dw (3) Andrew Balding . . . . .K Mc Evoy 54 .5 9 .50 5 s9600 LeTS mAke AdeAL (5) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 53 17 .00 6 18343 unchAin my heArT n (11) D Hayes & T Dabernig C Newitt 53 18 .00 7 0s060 mASked mArveL (12) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . S King 53 31 .00 8 17s80 AncienT kinG wh (9) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Cassidy 53 31 .00 9 10s28 BiG memory wn (1) Tony McEvoy . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 53 6 .50 10 1s039 SiGnoff dbn (13) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 53 5 .50 11 47s63 reneW d (14) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C Symons 53 21 .00 12 6s134 ALBoneTTi w (8) Ms S Jaensch . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Yendall 53 15 .00 13 s4614 WALTzinG To Win (6) D L Huxtable . . . . . . . . . . C Brown 53 61 .00 14 15s44 dArk Thunder n (7) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Moor 53 81 .00 6 2.25 Cathay Pacific Caulfield Stakes 2000m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo & up Group 1 WfA $400,000 1 2s441 SAcred fALLS w (12) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . Z Purton 59 4.20 2 45933 Side GLAnce d (5) Andrew Balding . . . . . . . . . . J Spencer 59 17 .00 3 6s7s2 fAWkner twn (4) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 59 5 .00 4 s5820 hAppy TrAiLS tdb (6) Paul Beshara . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 59 8 .00 5 9s431 foreTeLLer tcdw (10) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 59 10 .00 6 43s67 SerToriuS tdwn (7) J Edwards & B W Elkington . C Williams 59 26 .00 7 5s083 crAckerjAck kinG d (11) D Hayes & T Dabernig .M Walker 59 14 .00 8 s50s6 mASSiyn dw (2) Robert Hickmott . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S King 59 81 .00 9 1s372 criTerion dw (3) David Payne . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 58 11 .00 10 0s112 diSSidenT twh (8) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Melham 58 4.20 11 8s521 deAr demi dwhn (1) C E Conners . . . . . . . . . . . .J Cassidy 57 8 .00 12 1s665 kirrAmoSA d (9) J G Sargent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 18 .00 7 3.00 David Jones NBCF Toorak Hcp 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) Group 1 $400,000 1 s411s GueST of honour d (5) M Botti . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 58 13 .00 2 20s40 SpeedineSS tdwh (3) Colin Scott . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 57 .5 15 .00 3 1s313 commAndinG jeWeL cwb (10) L & T Corstens . C Brown 56 .5 7 .00 4 s1211 TruST in A GuST twn (11) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 56 .5 5.50 5 08s18 ATLAnTe d (8) M, W & J Hawkes . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 54 .5 10 .00 6 7s323 BuLL poinT tw (2) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Cassidy 54 .5 6 .00 7 112s1 ArABiAn GoLd tdw (13) David Vandyke . . . . . .C Williams 54 5.50 8 29s72 SoLiciT w (14) M Ellerton & S Zahra . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 53 .5 6 .50 9 28s03 reciTe dw (15) J G Bary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 53 31 .00 10 21167 AkAvoroun tdwh (12) C Maher . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Payne 53 17 .00 11 5s116 LATe chArGe tw (7) Ms W Kelly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 53 19 .00 12 11s59 rhyThm To SpAre cdw (9) M D Moroney . . . . . . D Dunn 53 41 .00 13 27s46 eScAdo dw (4) M M Laurie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 53 35 .00 14 8s563 deSerT jeuney d (1) N A Blackiston . . . . . . . . . . J Winks 53 35 .00 15 17122 TriSTrAmS Sun dwn (6) R E Laing . . . . . . . . . . . D Gauci 53 41 .00 8 3.35 Schweppes Thousand Guineas 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo fillies Group 1 SW+p $500,000 1 3s187 BrinG me The mAid wbh (4) P G Moody . . . . . . . L Nolen 55 .5 5 .50 2 11s03 Go indy Go dw (6) L Macdonald & A Gluyas . . . . S Arnold 55 .5 4 .80 3 12111 AfLeeT eSpriT t (1) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . D Oliver 55 .5 5 .50 4 21135 SABATini tw (2) Lee & Shannon Hope . . . . . . J Mc Donald 55 .5 21 .00 5 6s322 AmicuS (9) C J Waller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .J Bowman 55 .5 11 .00 6 23s21 LumoSTy wh (7) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 55 .5 4.40 7 61144 TrAveSTon GirL (11) T J Gollan . . . . . . . . . . . D Browne 55 .5 13 .00 8 7s312 TAhni dAncer h (5) C W McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . N Hall 55 .5 13 .00 9 3s426 pickin Time (8) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 55 .5 15 .00 10 315 hiGh ABove wh (10) A J Cummings . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 .5 26 .00 11 324 Go jennio b (3) D K Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B Rawiller 55 .5 71 .00 9 4.10 BECK Caulfield Guineas 1600m (Apprentices cannot claim) 3yo Group 1 SW $1,000,000 1 11s16 our veSpA w (14) J W Benner . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C Williams 56 .5 21 .00 2 1s941 ALmALAd dn (13) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . . T Berry 56 .5 7 .50 3 3s111 rich enuff t (10) K M Keys . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Rodd 56 .5 2.30 4 18231 ShooTinG To Win w (8) P & P Snowden . . . J Mc Donald 56 .5 7 .00 5 s5777 zuLuLAnd (3) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 56 .5 41 .00 6 8s126 chivALry t (12) M A Kavanagh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .G Boss 56 .5 14 .00 7 33s22 LookS Like The cAT b (9) T J Gollan . . . . . . . . D Browne 56 .5 6 .00 8 3s203 kumAon (2) J A OShea . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .K Mc Evoy 56 .5 21 .00 9 11s41 merion w (4) M D Moroney . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S Arnold 56 .5 21 .00 10 1s042 moonovermAnhATTAn wh (7) M G Price . . . . C Newitt 56 .5 26 .00 11 22568 STinGrAy h (11) J F Moloney . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 56 .5 51 .00 12 1s320 Lucky Tom w (6) H J Norman . . . . . . . Ms R Jamieson (a) 56 .5 81 .00 13 21339 zeBuLon (1) P Morgan & C Widdison . . . . . . . . . . S Baster 56 .5 16 .00 14 s4047 WAndjinA wb (5) Ms G Waterhouse . . . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 56 .5 71 .00 10 4.45 Sportingbet Series Final 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) 4yo & up mares Group 3 SW+p $150,000 1 13s11 GirL Guide cd (4) D Hayes & T Dabernig . . . . . .C Williams 57 3 .40 2 15s43 ShAmAL Wind tdwhn (7) R W Smerdon . . . . . . . . . N Hall 56 2.70 3 2s114 BriLLiAnT BiSc wh (1) P G Moody . . . . . . . . . . . . . L Nolen 56 12 .00 4 23750 GiG d (10) Shawn Mathrick . . . . . . . . . . . Ms K Mallyon (a) 55 10 .00 5 40210 fLASh of douBT dwn (12) R D Griffiths . . . . . . . .G Boss 55 31 .00 6 0s550 dAneSTroem cdw (2) M C Kent . . . . . . Ms J Beriman (a) 55 31 .00 7 12s44 GriAnTe td (11) D Brideoake & D Feek . . . . . . . . . D Dunn 55 10 .00 8 22s20 fAre WeLL dwh (8) C E Conners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D Oliver 55 11 .00 9 2375s coronATion ShALLAn dn (6) Brett Scott . D Stackhouse 55 11 .00 10 127s2 douBLe dee dw (5) Jason Warren . . . . . . . . . . . . C Newitt 55 17 .00 11 10s72 SooSA rAmA dbhn (3) C W Little . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Zahra 55 19 .00 12 221s2 chiquAdA n (9) B L Jenkins . . . . . . . . . . . Ms L Whelan (a) 55 31 .00 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 steve davison pagemasters OF THE BRAVE Reemah Schopenhauer EARTHquAKE Tawteen Silversands DAN ExCEL Sistine Dem . Turquoise Ki . NOT LiST . Rubick Overreach PROTECTi . Signoff Lord Van Per . FAWKNER Dissident Dear Demi ARABiAN GO . Commanding J . Trust in A G . AFLEET ES . Go indy Go Lumosty RiCH ENuFF Looks Like Th . Zebulon SHAMAL WiND Girl Guide Gig dennis HUXLeY aap OF THE BRAVE Helford River Schopenhauer EARTHquAKE Tawteen Ygritte DAN ExCEL Eximius Alma's Fury OVERREACH Not List . Gregers BONFiRE Protectionist Signoff FAWKNER Sacred Falls Happy Trails COMMANDiNG J . Trust in A G . Guest Of Hon . BRiNG ME THE . Afleet Esprit Go indy Go ALMALAD Rich Enuff Looks Like Th . GiRL GuiDE Shamal Wind Gig sCott mCdoneLL aap OF THE BRAVE Cullemmy's Di . Helford River EARTHquAKE Ygritte Tawteen SiSTiNE DEM . Tango's Daug . Turquoise Ki . RuBiCK Not List . Gregers BONFiRE Signoff Albonetti FAWKNER Dissident Sacred Falls COMMANDiNG J . Arabian Gold Bull Point GO iNDY GO Traveston Girl Lumosty LOOKS LiKE TH . Rich Enuff Moonoverm . SHAMAL WiND Girl Guide Coronation Sh . THE MULTIPLES TREBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8, 9, 10 DAILY DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9, 10 EXTRA DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5, 6 DOUBLE TRIO (T2) . . . . . . . . . . 9, 10 QUADRELLA . . . . . . . . . . . 7, 8, 9, 10 FIRST FOUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . All Races FIXED ODDS . . . . . . . . . . . All Races POOL GUARANTEE DOUBLE TRIO POOL GUARANTEE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $250,000 GEAR CHANGES rAce 1: (4) Sethelo blinkers on first time; (8) Helford River blinkers on first time, race plates on first time; (9) Miss idyllic lugging bit on first time, winkers on first time; (11) Parallel Lines winkers on first time; (13) Reemah lugging bit on first time rAce 2: (8) More Radiant blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (9) Cristalina Lago visor on first time rAce 3: (1) Dan Excel cross-over noseband on first time, tongue-tie on again; (6) Club Command blinkers on first time; (8) Loot N Run blinkers off again, winkers on again rAce 4: (1) Sessions winkers on first time rAce 5: (3) Bonfire blinkers off first time, cross-over noseband on again, tongue-control bit on first time; (7) Masked Marvel blinkers off again; (9) Big Memory tongue-tie on first time; (12) Albonetti concussion plates on first time; (13) Waltzing To Win cross-over noseband off first time rAce 7: (3) Commanding Jewel winkers off first time; (13) Escado blinkers on again, winkers off first time rAce 8: (1) Bring Me The Maid blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (9) Pickin Time blinkers off first time rAce 9: (1) Our Vespa blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (5) Zululand blinkers on again, ear muffs off first time, winkers off again; (10) Moonovermanhattan race plates on first time rAce 10: (9) Coronation Shallan visor on first time WEATHER / TRACK / RAIL Track dead (4) . Rail is in the true position . Weather fine . Race 1 1000m 11.30 1 Gondwana Bay (6) 57 2yo b c knight heir caddy kate Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) firST STArT 4Th 6Oct14, Cranbourne, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Jake Bayliss 4) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3 2 Of The Brave (1) 57 2yo ch c Starspangledbanner runaway jesse Trainer Mark Riley (Mornington) firST STArT Won 22Sept14 1 .5L 2 .5L Cranbourne, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (S Baster 1) 7 strs, Catch wts, 47 .36s, Dead, Lake Jackson 2, Apoloboom 3, The Barrister 4 3 Schopenhauer (5) 57 2yo br c Savabeel pins on ice (nz) Trainer D T OBrien (Flemington) firST STArT 2nd 6Oct14 0 .5L nck, Cranbourne, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (J Winks 2) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Trench Fighter 3, Gondwana Bay 4 4 Sethelo (10) 57 2yo b c Wanted cozy Lady (uS) Trainer Brent Stanley (Kyneton) firST STArT 5 Stylish Assassin (11) 57 2yo ch c exceed And excel Special melody Trainer M G Price (Caulfield) firST STArT Won 6Oct14 0 .5L nck, Cranbourne, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Damien Oliver 1) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Schopenhauer 2, Trench Fighter 3, Gondwana Bay 4 6 Trench Fighter (2) 57 2yo br c denman diamonds Am i Trainer R E Laing (Cranbourne) firST STArT 3rd 6Oct14 0 .5L nck, Cranbourne, 2yo, C & Gs Btria 800m (Craig Williams 3) 6 strs, Catch wts, 46 .81s, Dead, Stylish Assassin 1, Schopenhauer 2, Gondwana Bay 4 7 Cullemmys Diamond (3) 55 2yo gr f Street Boss (uS) Bringing joy Trainer John McArdle (Mornington) firST STArT 3rd 22Sept14 1L hd, Cranbourne, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (J Mott 3) 7 strs, Catch wts, 48 .84s, Dead, Elsedina 1, Parallel Lines 2, On Message 4 8 Helford River (4) 55 2yo b f fastnet rock headway Trainer Ms G Waterhouse (Flemington) firST STArT 2nd 22Sept14 1 .3L 1L RandwickKensington, 2yo, Fillies Btria 840m (Tommy Berry 6) 8 strs, Catch wts, 49 .77s, Good, Prevail 1, Elle Snitz 3, Mine Two 4 9 Miss Idyllic (8) 55 2yo ch f exceed And excel Academy idol Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) firST STArT 4Th 10Sept14, Tatura, 2yo Btria 850m (M J Walker 4) 6 strs, Catch wts, 54 .55s, Heavy, Sullivan Bay 1, Moral Outrage 2, Red Ticker 3 . 4Th 22Sept14 3 .5L Randwick-Kensington, 2yo, Fillies Btria 840m (T Angland 2) 8 strs, Catch wts, 49 .57s, Good, Lake Geneva 1, Lonaura 2, Artesian 3 . 2nd 30Sept14 1/2 hd, 3 .3L Rosehill, 2yo, Fillies Btria 900m (T Angland 7) 7 strs, Catch wts, 53 .73s, Good, Majella Magic 1, queen Of Wands 3, Cathy 4 10 Miss Loren (7) 55 2yo b f Stryker constant in opal Trainer S A Dwyer (Bendigo) firST STArT 11 Parallel Lines (12) 55 2yo ch f mossman media Storm Trainer Jason Warren (Mornington) firST STArT 2nd 22Sept14 1L hd, Cranbourne, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (A Mc Cabe 2) 7 strs, Catch wts, 48 .84s, Dead, Elsedina 1, Cullemmys Diamond 3, On Message 4 12 Pearl Star (13) 55 2yo b f Star Witness pearl of The Sea Trainer M M Laurie (Mornington) firST STArT Won 22Sept14 1/2 hd, 1L Cranbourne, 2yo, Fillies Btria 800m (M Zahra 1) 5 strs, Catch wts, 48 .74s, Dead, Reemah 2, Airlie Magic 3, Hello Hornsby 4 13 Reemah (9) 55 2yo b f redoutes choice vormista Trainer D Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) firST STArT continued on page 2 CAULFIELD Saturday MR


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.