Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Fri 10 Oct 2014

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Fri 10 Oct 2014

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2014-10-10

Description

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/253510

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/537623

Page content

FRIDAY OCTOBER 10 2014 RACING 39 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA Todays race fields The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling the TAB details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check TAB information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1010p9 1 12.10 Prime7 Has The X-Factor 1200m (Apprentices can claim) C,H&Gs Maiden SW $15,000 1 007s5 BriGHt Moon niGHt (4) R Thompson 59 13.00 2 52485 Corey (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Chau 59 21.00 3 60s27 FAnCy A CruiSer (3). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shane Arnold (a1.5) 59 8.50 4 HiGH relieF (2) . . . .Ms S Young (a) 59 4.00 5 8076s teStone (7) . . . . . . . . . . .S Thurlow 59 26.00 6 2 WAlk tHiS WAy (5) . . . . . B Avdulla 59 1.35 7 23 Gold Beret h (6) . . . . A Adkins (a2) 56.5 4.80 WAlk tHiS WAy, High relief, Gold Beret, Fancy A Cruiser 2 12.45 J R Richards & Sons Plate 1200m (Apprentices can claim) F&M Maiden SW $15,000 1 0s6s0 Brilee GAl (7) . . . . . . . . . . G Lynch 58 31.00 2 90s9 GeorGie Jo (12). . . . . .Ms B Hodder 58 51.00 3 66008 lovinBee (6) . . . Ms M Graham (a3) 58 51.00 4 236s3 MArMAdukeS lAdy (5) . . . A Chau 58 3.20 5 s0458 oCkyS HAruM (11) . . . . . B Looker 58 31.00 6 4s265 PACiFiC Queen (8) . . . . R Thompson 58 4.00 7 5343s SHArAni (4) . . . . . . . . . . . D Spriggs 58 4.60 8 734s2 ZroyA (2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Paget 58 2.60 9 36s CAvell h (1) . . . . . . . . . . . P Graham 55.5 11.00 10 78s63 HeSCo Gold (3) . . . . . . . .M Bennett 55.5 7.00 11 MAlPArA (9) . . . . . . . . . . . B Avdulla 55.5 17.00 12 MiSS CHA CHinG (10) Ms A Threadwell 55.5 21.00 ZroyA, Hesco Gold, Pacific Queen, Marmadukes lady 3 1.20 Fastplast Building Supplies 1500m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 60 $15,000 1 s1741 HArd MArker ch (9) . . . . A Nicholls 61.5 2.50 2 118s9 PerlAACt cw (6) . . . . A Adkins (a2) 61 13.00 3 197s3 CrACker niGHt tch (3) . . . . A Chau 58.5 4.20 4 s27s8 MurPHyS royAl w (5) . P Graham 58.5 9.00 5 19s72 ButAne tw (2) . . . . . . . . . M Dolendo 58 13.00 6 20414 SHArk Bell cwbh (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms M Graham (a3) 58 3.50 7 51401 deSPerAte dAn (7) . . . . . .R Spokes 57.5 5.50 8 48s49 lA Hdood cwh (4) . .Ms P Schmidt (a) 55.5 17.00 9 s0s80 Sure triCk (8) . . . . . . .Ms B Hodder 54 51.00 10 75243 run leGleSS (1) . . . . . R Thompson 54 9.00 HArd MArker, desperate dan, Shark Bell, Cracker night 4 1.55 Quaylime @ Port Marina 1100m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 65 $15,000 1 5165s keeP it dAniSH db (3) .A Sewell (a3) 61 9.00 2 70636 Mr niCko tcw (6) . . . . . . . B Avdulla 59 5.00 3 33218 SPrite ZAH tw (4) . . . . . . . B Looker 58 6.00 4 50s02 JuSt ZAM tdw (8) . . . . . . . J Watkins 57.5 3.00 5 32361 FirSt ClASS to rio twh (11) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A Adkins (a2) 57 3.80 6 13403 Curley MAC d (2) . . . . . . S Traecey 56.5 8.00 7 513s7 Grey eMPeror w (1) . . .M Bennett 55.5 9.00 8 465s7 delAGoS cdh (7) . . Ms P Schmidt (a) 55 9.00 9 2116s ZA niGHt dw (9) . . Ms J Worley (a2) 55 11.00 10 s3055 note to Bee w (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 26.00 11 57389 kliSStrA (10) . . . . . . . . R Thompson 54 31.00 FirSt ClASS to rio, Just Zam, Mr nicko, keep it danish 5 2.30 Fuji Xerox Business Centre 1000m (Apprentices can claim) Class 2 $15,000 1 s1628 MAdAMe Fly cd (4) . . A Adkins (a2) 61 5.50 2 s112s PoWer SHiFt wb (2) . . R Thompson 58 3.00 3 31663 CHeCkout Me trAvlA c (7) P Graham 57.5 3.80 4 32335 Clint d (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M Paget 57.5 5.50 5 78s07 little MootS tdw (11) . .R Spokes 56 9.00 6 65s57 SuPreMe BellA dw (1) . . N Thomas 56 8.50 7 60107 nAturAl Grey d (10) . . . D Spriggs 54.5 21.00 8 7s314 JuStine dwb (9) . . . .Ms S Young (a) 54 4.60 9 2214s Hidden BurSt d (6) . . . . . G Lynch 54 31.00 10 9638s MooMooMASHoo (8) . Ms B Hodder 54 21.00 11 33769 nordiC Girl cw (3) . . . . .M Bennett 54 31.00 PoWer SHiFt, Justine, Clint, Checkout Me travla 6 3.10 Port Macquarie Travel 1200m (Apprentices cannot claim) Quality $50,000 1 05838 MASter GAZe (6) . Ms S Clenton (a) 58 21.00 2 10s57 vAlid ContrACt dn (2) . B Avdulla 57 3.00 3 6s729 MerConMAn t (12) . Ms A Threadwell 56.5 11.00 4 313s5 Prior BAron dw (11) . . . C O'Brien 56.5 16.00 5 20598 univerSAl BelieF tdw (9) . M Paget 56.5 26.00 6 66020 BuCkMoore tdw (1) . . . . . G Lynch 55.5 16.00 7 s1523 FliGHt in SPACe d (3) . Ms S Young (a) 55.5 2.60 8 87256 net WortH d (8) . . . . SCrAtCHed 9 22132 MS WiCked WAndA (13) . M Bennett 54.5 5.50 10 44155 PoetiC deBAte wbh (7) . R Thompson 54 4.00 11 544s5 CluneS roCket cw (10) . P Graham 54 9.00 12 70636 Mr niCko tdw (4) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 16.00 13 80731 MiSS CAitlyn d (5) . . . . .S Thurlow 54 21.00 MS WiCked WAndA, Flight in Space, valid Contract, Poetic debate 7 3.50 Port Macquarie Cup 2000m (Apprentices cannot claim) Quality $100,000 1 s8747 Beyond tHAnkFul w (1) . J Collett 59 3.50 2 556s4 CAMPAnoloGy (5) . . . . . B Avdulla 56.5 5.00 3 34441 SCottiSH Border dwn (9) . C OBrien 56 7.50 4 03145 World Wide dw (4) . . . R Thompson 56 4.60 5 52519 MuCHo CAliente tw (3) . S Traecey 54.5 6.00 6 8s706 FrenCH GiFt w (12) . . . Ms A Stokes 54 11.00 7 54292 luCky liAiSon dw (7) . Ms S Clenton (a) 54 8.50 8 40301 Mullet MAn t (8) . . . . . . . G Lynch 54 7.50 9 s8408 FAlklAndS tch (10) . . . . . .R Spokes 54 21.00 10 87000 CAStleMAGne kinG tcdw (6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .M Bennett 54 51.00 11 11305 SAMSili cb (13) . . . . . . . . . . B Looker 54 11.00 12 26093 luCky iMA CuGAt dw (14) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms A Threadwell 54 11.00 13 16937 triPle oH dw (11) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 26.00 14 98036 JoHnnyS dreAM d (2) . Ms C Jokic (a) 54 51.00 Beyond tHAnkFul, Scottish Border, Mullet Man, Campanology Beyond tHAnkFul (C J Waller) 5g By Whipper (US) Beyond Compare (IR) (20:2-4-3): Sat just behind the pace and held spot 2-1/2 len 4th (54.0) Brambles 1700m Fton Open Hcp Sept 13. Doing best work in the straight 3-3/4 len 7th (59.5) Longeron 2000m Cfield (Bm90) Sept 28. Looks ideally placed here after a couple of decent efforts in city grade. Sound claims. CAMPAnoloGy (C J Waller) 6g By Royal Applause (GB) Savannah Belle (GB) (27:3-3-2): Put away after 8-1/2 len 6th (58.5) Onpicalo 1600m Cfield (90) slow trk May 3. Made return with 2 len 4th (62.0) Pythagorean 1550m Cbury Rst0 Sept 24. Only got warmed up when it was all over first-up. Looks suited to this distance now and should be in this for a long way. SCottiSH Border (G L Frazer) 8g By Danewin Citilook (60:7-412): Got back to last early for 3-1/4 len 4th (57.0) Slivovitz 2000m Taree Cup heavy trk Aug 24. Settled in the back half and wound up strongly 1/2 hd win (60.0) Darci Magic, Shikra 1600m Newcastle (Bm75) Sept 18. Always a chance in this type of race. Each-way appeal. World Wide (E B Murray) 8g By Universal Prince See The Stars (64:10-9-5): Closed in late 1/2 len 4th (57.0) Cleansing Ale 1800m Rhill (Bm80) dead trk Sept 13. Followed with 4-1/2 len 5th (58.0) Kourkam 1900m Rhill (Bm85) Sept 27. Getting to the line nicely in town past couple. Not out of this. MuCHo CAliente (J L Jarvis) 6m By Mossman Surreal Thing (27:6-5-4): Sent to the lead around the corner for 3-1/4 len win (54.0) Reunite, Get On The Grange 1600m Ballina Cup dead trk Sept 12. Checked early on 5 len 9th (54.0) Mullet Man 1812m Port Macquarie Cup Prelude Sept 28. Looks a lightweight hope at odds. FrenCH GiFt (S J Hodge) 8g By Statue Of Liberty (US) Our Twig (51:7-5-5): Finished 4-3/4 len 10th (55.0) Monashee Woods 1400m Moree Moree Cup Sept 7. Then 2 len 6th (58.5) Scottish Border 1600m Newcastle (Bm75) Sept 18. Might find this a bit tough. luCky liAiSon (Ms K Buchanan) 6g By Volitant Liaison Lass (37:7-4-7): Only plugged 8-3/4 len 9th (56.0) Carry On Singing 2400m W Farm (Bm75) heavy trk Sept 10. Raced handy and tried hard 3/4 len 2nd (54.5) Mullet Man 1812m Port Macquarie Cup Prelude Sept 28. Nice run in the lead up race to this last time out. Should be left in the chances. Mullet MAn (Ms R Cooper) 5g By Dane Fever Amazing Rabbit (41:7-4-4): Ran 8-1/2 len 14th (59.0) Mostly Matisse 2300m Newcastle (Bm65) dead trk Sept 17. Then 3/4 len win (54.0) Lucky Liaison, Dustys Felt 1812m Port Macquarie Cup Prelude Sept 28. Can really mix form but has an outside hope here if he produces his best. FAlklAndS (M P Quinn) 6g By Viscount Mystikos (36:5-8-5): Ridden handy and fainted 41-1/4 len last (54.0) Single Spirit 1600m Dubbo Dubbo Cup Sept 14. Followed with 4-3/4 len 8th (55.0) Mullet Man 1812m Port Macquarie Cup Prelude Sept 28. Looks safely held. CAStleMAGne kinG (B J Ryan) 9g By King Charlemagne (US) Plaza Athenee (NZ) (103:13-10-11): Only plodded to the line 10-1/2 len 10th (54.5) Slivovitz 2000m Taree Cup heavy trk Aug 24. Made no impact 8-1/2 len 10th (54.0) Mucho Caliente 1600m Ballina Cup dead trk Sept 12. Others preferred. SAMSili (P J Minter) 6g By Dansili (GB) Delilah (IR) (39:5-24): Looked outclassed 7-3/4 len 11th (54.0) Disclaimer 2300m Newcastle Cup Sept 18. Wound up strongly from the tail 2-3/4 len 5th (54.0) Mullet Man 1812m Port Macquarie Cup Prelude Sept 28. Watch for him running on late. luCky iMA CuGAt (S J Hodge) 6g By King Cugat (US) Tegan Sky (39:6-3-6): Finished 5-1/4 len 9th (57.0) Mostly Matisse 2300m Newcastle (Bm65) dead trk Sept 17. Made up good ground from the back 1-1/4 len, nk 3rd (53.0) Lucky Lucky Lucky, Murphys Delight 2200m W Farm (Bm70) Sept 28. Could sneak a place. triPle oH (Grant Allard) 8g By E Dubai (US) Zabeelsville (NZ) (37:5-5-6): Ran sht 1/2 hd, 3 len 3rd (56.5) Over In Killarney, Lukey 1600m Wyong (Bm65) slow trk Sept 5. Then 5-3/4 len last (57.5) Chez Harmony 1600m Kembla Grange (Bm65) Sept 20. Chances look best if its very wet. JoHnnyS dreAM (Kim Waters) 9g By Half Hennessy Jerrys Girl (59:2-2-3): Appreciated the drop in grade 3 len, 1/2 hd 3rd (57.0) Hauser, Goldcoyne 2450m Barraba (Bm43) Sept 20. Only plugged home 6-1/4 len 6th (54.0) Hydrophilic, Jaja Malu 2125m Cessnock (Bm58) Sept 29. Prefer in something easier. 8 4.30 Gillespie Media Handicap 1200m (Apprentices can claim) Class 1 $15,000 1 813s9 AutuMn niGHtS w (2) . . C O'Brien 58 7.50 2 93s12 ArtS Got A Gun (7) . . . .M Bennett 57 3.80 3 46461 CoMMittAl d (12) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shane Arnold (a1.5) 57 4.60 4 0430s Fun WitH indy (11) . . . .S Thurlow 56.5 16.00 5 3150s inAlA CHAMP h (10) . . . . P Graham 56.5 51.00 6 18s86 Belle exPreSS d (8) . . Ms A Threadwell 55.5 9.00 7 859s1 HoneSt oPinion th (6) . . R Thompson 55.5 5.50 8 41906 ForWArd MArCH (4) . . . . G Lynch 55 16.00 9 8s568 reMoS twh (3) . . . Ms P Schmidt (a) 55 13.00 10 220s1 Sixty PACeS th (13) . . Ms M Graham (a3) 54 3.00 11 648s2 FinAl dreAM tw (9) . . .Ms B Hodder 54 21.00 12 9s676 Hey evey wb (14) . . . . SCrAtCHed 13 s0053 HiGHWAy CHild (1) . . . . . . M Paget 54 16.00 14 56570 PlAy And Wonder w (5) . B Looker 54 31.00 Sixty PACeS, Arts Got A Gun, Honest opinion, Autumn nights 1 11.58 Snow Foundation Plate 1000m (Apprentices can claim) Maiden SW $16,000 1 26s65 FrontierSMAn h (14) . . . K Nestor 59 9.00 2 8s FourtenBoB (12) Ms T Burleigh (a2) 57 51.00 3 79s HiGHly GeAred h (6) . . . M A Cahill 57 13.00 4 8 PACiFiC ruleS h (10) . . . . R Bensley 57 21.00 5 7s9 torHonour h (7) . . . . . . . . . J Ford 57 31.00 6 022s WinGS oF A dove (3) . N Perryman 57 5.00 7 54s2 liBerty CHArGinG h (8) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James P Innes (a1.5) 56.5 4.00 8 0s overHeArd h (13) . . . . . .N Souquet 56.5 51.00 9 30s AinZAli h (1) . . . . . . . . . . . M Travers 54.5 8.00 10 2 MoMMAS SnitZel (15) SCrAtCHed 11 3 PAiGe n PAriS (9) . Ms J Taylor (a) 54.5 4.00 12 9 PAtAGoniA Belle h (4) . . . J Penza 54.5 31.00 13 PenninGton (5) . . . . . . . . . . M Bell 54.5 3.00 eMerGenCieS 14 8688s SHAHdAroBA h (11) . . . . G Buckley 57 13.00 15 4067s Zero JeSter (2). . . . . . . . . . . A Layt 54.5 31.00 PenninGton, liberty Charging, Wings of A dove, Paige n Paris 2 12.33 Terry Campese Foundation 1400m (Apprentices can claim) Maiden SW $16,000 1 322s5 CoP A niP (9) . . James P Innes (a1.5) 59 8.00 2 9s783 loyAl toASt h (7) . . . . . .N Souquet 59 9.00 3 MidAS (2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Penza 59 13.00 4 43s3 PSyCHiC endeAvour (10) . . M Bell 59 6.50 5 s7092 SAn Severo h (16). . . . . . R Bensley 59 8.50 6 0s944 tAurinuS h (12). . . . . . . . . . . J Ford 59 13.00 7 3368s CAtZel (6) . . . . . . . . . Ms J Taylor (a) 57 21.00 8 78s6 JoStle (13) . . . . . . . . Y Ichikawa (a) 57 31.00 9 35 MerCedeS h (8) . . . . . . . . M Travers 57 9.00 10 0s0 WeAltHy lAdy h (1) . . . . .S Pollard 57 51.00 11 25 CrieS oF Joy bh (17) . . . . . K Nestor 56.5 2.90 12 793s0 GrAnd ideA (3) . . . . . . . . . . . A Layt 56.5 31.00 13 3s2 AMoret (11) . . . . . . . . . . . G Buckley 54.5 3.50 14 0 SiGnAture MiSS (5) . A Bloomfield 54.5 51.00 eMerGenCieS 15 77 SunWiSP h (4) . . . . . . . . . . S Guymer 57 31.00 16 5s97s loStASoCk h (14) . . . . . . M A Cahill 56.5 51.00 17 00s79 MAGiC roSe h (15) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57 51.00 AMoret, Psychic endeavour, Mercedes, loyal toast 3 1.08 Queanbeyan Leagues Club 1000m (Apprentices can claim) Class 2 $16,000 1 34s36 youre kiddinG Me h (4) . R Saxton 59.5 13.00 2 13972 Steel triGGer db (8) . N Heywood (a2) 58.5 5.50 3 153s6 SHort SHiFt db (5) . . . . . . . J Penza 57 3.80 4 75s1s Quietly BrilliAnt cd (7) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Devrimol (a2) 56 5.50 5 2s151 CHieF oF tHe ClAn cwh (6) .R Bensley 55.5 2.35 6 1s530 SuPA viSion c (1) . . . . . . . . K Nestor 55.5 13.00 7 s270s See it My WAy (11) .Ms J Brookes (a4) 55 13.00 8 19s36 CAvAlAr w (2) . . . . . .Ms C Gee (a4) 54 26.00 9 9711s StorM trACker w (3) . . M A Cahill 54 16.00 10 42940 CookAnullA (10) . . . . . M Heagney 54 51.00 11 385s1 tWoMenAnAHorSe d (9) .M Travers 54 26.00 CHieF oF tHe ClAn, Steel trigger, Short Shift, Quietly Brilliant 4 1.43 Michael Cramsie Solicitors 1400m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 65 $16,000 1 64s11 lAndloCked d (1) . . . SCrAtCHed 2 02231 CASuAl ZAriZ dw (4) . N Heywood (a2) 60.5 3.00 3 35338 ruleS Point tcwh (8) . . . . K Nestor 59 21.00 4 92452 rooM to BooM twh (11) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James P Innes (a1.5) 58.5 26.00 5 3s526 SHAninA c (9) . . . . . . . . . . G Buckley 58.5 6.00 6 22117 Grey ninJA twh (5) . . . . . M A Cahill 57 3.00 7 68533 CAtAloniA dbh (2) . . . . . . . . J Ford 56 5.00 8 44256 MuCHACHo twh (7) . . . . . S Guymer 55 13.00 9 45722 CHoSen tiMe tch (6) . . . . . . J Penza 54.5 6.00 10 25579 StAr oF BArdell twh (3) . R Saxton 54 31.00 11 6017s vAlilAke tw (10) . Ms T Burleigh (a2) 54 51.00 Grey ninJA, Casual Zariz, Chosen time, Catalonia 5 2.20 H & H Notaras Foundation 2000m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 60 $16,000 1 28647 itS A virtue tdwh (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms C Marston (a2) 61.5 8.50 2 63211 Better Believe cw (7) . . . . . J Ford 57 5.50 3 s5014 to duBAWi Go tcwh (6) . . K Nestor 57 11.00 4 77442 Bet tHeHouSe on it (3) . . R Brewer 56.5 11.00 5 4s142 BASiluS twh (8) . . . . . . . . R Bensley 56 3.50 6 53113 deSert leyF (11) . . . . . . A Cavallo 56 4.00 7 42878 oH loneSoMe Me th (2) . M A Cahill 56 21.00 8 65561 St eMilion th (1) . . . . . . . . . . M Bell 55 7.50 9 63463 CHAntilly Flyer w (9) . . . J Penza 54 8.50 10 8s653 Hey Porter dw (4) . . . . . . R Saxton 54 9.00 11 37442 PHoeBe irene w (5) . . . . M Travers 54 17.00 Better Believe, desert leyf, Chantilly Flyer, to dubawi Go 6 3.00 FAW Building Handicap 1600m (Apprentices can claim) Class 3 $16,000 1 8sL22 HeySen d (9) . . . . . . . . A Bloomfield 59 4.80 2 6s764 riGHteouS ruler wh (4) . J Penza 58.5 15.00 3 30s91 ButCHer Boy tw (3) . . . . G Buckley 58 4.00 4 68533 CAtAloniA dbh (11) . . . . . . . . . . . . 57.5 6.00 5 330s4 SiBeriAn roSe h (12) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ms C Marston (a2) 57 11.00 6 21125 CuMBerlAnd rAnGe tdwh (5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K Nestor 56.5 6.00 7 72531 roCHere t (10) . . . . . . . . . M A Cahill 55 3.50 8 132 FASukA h (6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J Ford 54 5.50 9 657s8 unCle PHil dh (8) . . . . . . .S Pollard 54 21.00 10 47s85 liBerAlS kniGHt w (2) . . R Saxton 54 31.00 11 47s86 nACHiSe d (7) . . .Ms T Burleigh (a2) 54 51.00 12 064s9 out in tHe tHird h (1) . .M Heagney 54 51.00 FASukA, Heysen, rochere, Cumberland range 7 3.40 Skyview Windows Hcp 1200m (Apprentices can claim) Benchmark 60 $16,000 1 11s30 CloAk oF niGHt th (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James P Innes (a1.5) 59.5 2.50 2 30s54 riCH tyCoon wh (2) . . . . . . J Penza 58.5 5.50 3 44256 MuCHACHo tcdwh (10) . SCrAtCHed 4 9s761 ConArCHie (5) . . . . . . . . . .S Pollard 56.5 4.00 5 43208 CryinG HuGHeS d (11) . . R Bensley 56.5 11.00 6 16s25 JeWel Wonder dw (8) . . . . . J Ford 56.5 6.50 7 69455 MurrAGuldrie twh (3) . . K Nestor 56 17.00 8 980s0 MACkS Cutie tdw (7) . . N Perryman 55.5 51.00 9 64252 StAke kniFe td (9) . . . . . . G Buckley 55 8.50 10 570s9 Counter roSe dw (4) J Collins (a) 54 51.00 11 12879 ZAritZie tcwh (6) . . . . . . . . R Saxton 54 17.00 riCH tyCoon, Stake knife, Cloak of night, Conarchie 8 4.20 Rivoland Tiles Handicap 1300m (Apprentices can claim) Class 1 $16,000 1 310s CoStA ZiZou th (4) . . . . . . K Nestor 59 11.00 2 50s21 tHe WACo kid th (10) . . . R Bensley 58.5 2.25 3 27s49 deFinite tiMe ch (11) . . . G Buckley 57.5 13.00 4 53214 our Beni Boy tw (5) . . . . . . . A Layt 57.5 6.00 5 27153 AlABAStA BAy d (6) . . . M Heagney 57 8.00 6 10s95 kentuCky FireBAll ch (8) . . . . . . 56.5 11.00 7 30s1 MillenniuM roSe d (3) . M A Cahill 56 2.90 8 69s96 ZAkiA th (9) . . . . . . . . . . . . M Travers 54 21.00 9 0s789 PoSitive outlook h (2) . R Saxton 54 51.00 10 8s70s WAttle Grove (1) . . A Bloomfield 54 51.00 11 250s8 ZAnity (12) . . . . . . .N Heywood (a2) 54 51.00 12 s0670 WHo GiveS A Hoot w (7) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James P Innes (a1.5) 54 51.00 13 6s76s AnGelino (13) . . . . . . . . . S Guymer 54 26.00 tHe WACo kid, Millennium rose, our Beni Boy, Costa Zizou 1 - 5.00 BGr landscapes Pace 2165m C0 only rBd Mobile 1 497 Enrichment. . . . . . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 26.00 2 31s Lettucegrin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A S Jenkins Fr 2.80 3 548 Tit For Tatt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T J Rutland Fr 5.00 4 424 Icy River . . . . . . . . . . . . . S L Woodhouse Fr 5.00 5 4s7 Lombo Convertible . . .M R Cuthbert (C) Fr 41.00 6 419 Coonah Parade . . . . . . . . . D R Morris (C) Fr 3.00 Second Row 7 523 Glenburn Addy . . . . . . . . . . . .R A Walker Fr 10.00 8 747 Lookbutdonttouch . . M A Harrington (C) Fr 21.00 9 959 Comeon Getalife ODM . . . . S P Hallcroft Fr 41.00 10 66s Golden Times ODM . . . . . . . M T Diebert Fr 15.00 lettuCeGrin, Coonah Parade, icy river, tit For tatt 2 - 5.30 Carey roofing Products Pace 2165m C1 to C2 PBd/C/$l4 Mobile 1 558 On Command NZ . . . M A Harrington (C) Fr 15.00 2 s60 Ernesto Bertarelli NZ . . S F Hewitt (C,cl) Fr 8.50 3 056 De Shark . . . . . . . . . . . . . D E Richardson Fr 12.00 4 518 Barriettas Bliss . . . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 3.50 5 s28 Wamboyne Warrior . . . . . . . . R L Arentz Fr 12.00 6 383 Billy Branach . . . . . . . . . . . . . D N Moran Fr 10.00 Second Row 7 193 Areyoutalkingtome NZ . . . . . . . A D Pitt Fr 3.50 8 118 Horizon Guy . . . . . . . . . . . D R Morris (C) Fr 3.00 HoriZon Guy, Barriettas Bliss, Areyoutalkingtome, ernesto Bertarelli 3 - 6.00 AGl Menangle Ctry Series 1755m C3 to C4 4yo & up PBd/C Mobile Heat 1 739 Mean Courage . . . . . . . . . . S P Hallcroft Fr 5.50 2 263 Upsy Daisy . . . . . . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 4.50 3 s07 Rob The Bank . . . . . . . . . . . T S Prest (C) Fr 13.00 4 132 Timely Loch NZ . . . . . . . . D R Morris (C) Fr 4.00 5 348 Ok Alright . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M J Day Fr 21.00 6 786 Hirising . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S J Harris Fr 15.00 Second Row 7 116 Major Jules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D N Moran Fr 5.00 8 816 Ellamojo . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N S Hoy Fr 34.00 9 831 Courage L A NZ . . . . . . M M Maguire (C) Fr 7.00 10 764 Major Kiwi . . . . . . . . . . . . S F Hewitt (C) Fr 21.00 tiMely loCH, Major Jules, upsy daisy, Mean Courage 4 - 6.30 union Club Hotel Pace 2165m C4 to C5 PBd/C Mobile 1 122 Sicilian Slumber . . . . . . . J L Druitt (C,cl) Fr 4.50 2 329 Tactful Lady NZ . . . . . . . . D R Morris (C) Fr 8.00 3 556 Fliteoftheconcords NZ . S F Hewitt (C,cl) Fr 21.00 4 604 The Baggy Green . . . . . . . . . . D N Moran Fr 3.00 5 5s5 Smo NZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .L E Crossland Fr 6.50 6 428 Paul Land . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L M Hancock Fr 16.00 Second Row 7 667 G K Galleon NZ . . . . . . . . . . S P Hallcroft Fr 21.00 8 244 Reneging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M J Harris Fr 3.80 9 847 Adios Gryphon NZ . . . . . . . . . . P S Bryce Fr 34.00 tHe BAGGy Green, reneging, Sicilian Slumber, Smo 5 - 7.00 AGl tPM Ctry Series 1755m C1 only 4yo & up rBd Mobile Heat 1 421 Good Girl Shirl . . . . . . . . . E J Bartley (C) Fr 4.00 2 322 The Queens Portrait . . . . . . . . J D Hogan Fr 17.00 3 s25 Modern Era . . . . . . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 4.00 4 344 Knightsmile . . . . . . . . . . . . . M T Diebert Fr 34.00 5 63s Louboutin NZ . . . . . . . . . . D R Morris (C) Fr 4.00 6 526 Katie Lively . . . . . . . . . . . . L M Hancock Fr 34.00 Second Row 7 s12 Business In Motion . . . . . . . S M Maguire Fr 3.00 8 s35 Gatling Silver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N S Hoy Fr 41.00 9 951 Moveyourfetlocks . . . . . . . . . M A Hagar Fr 26.00 BuSineSS in Motion, Modern era, Good Girl Shirl, louboutin 6 - 7.30 yogies yoghurt Bar Pace 2165m 3yo & up PBd/ltW/Sex Mobile 1 3 Miss Marnie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M A Hagar Fr 17.00 2 8 Hares Ourchance (emerg) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .P W McRae (C) Fr 34.00 3 284 Benditlikebetty . . . . . . . . . . G R Wilmot Fr 6.00 4 7s8 Conrod Kenze . . . . . . . . . . . . .R N Turner Fr 13.00 5 221 Seeknyoushallfind . . . . . S L Woodhouse Fr 11.00 6 219 Annie Jones NZ . . . . . . . . . . . D N Moran Fr 3.00 Second Row 7 109 Hens Party . . . . . . . . . . . R J Burnett (C) Fr 13.00 8 s01 Doves Veecee NZ . . . . . . . . . . .D J Druitt Fr 9.00 9 699 Pacific Paradise . . . . . . . . . . . R L Brown Fr 8.00 10 452 Exclusive Jack . . . . . . . . . . C R Judd (C) Fr 7.00 11 278 Rock Albert ODM . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 7.00 Annie JoneS, exclusive Jack, rock Albert, doves veecee 7 - 8.00 Steel Supplies Pace 1755m C0 only rBd Mobile 1 472 Keys Tothe Village . . . . . . . S P Hallcroft Fr 17.00 2 3 Doc Hosen Berry . . . . . . . . . . M A Hagar Fr 12.00 3 0s5 Hunter Victoria NZ . . . . . . . . . . T L White Fr 4.30 4 647 Patch Langham NZ (emerg) . . R J Coelli Fr 34.00 5 386 Charlie And Joe . . . . . . . . . . . M J Harris Fr 4.30 6 858 Glen Alpine Drive . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 7.50 Second Row 7 Lettuceplayginger . . . . . . . . A S Jenkins Fr 7.50 8 462 Milton Chaney . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N S Hoy Fr 31.00 9 803 Hi Approval . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S J Harris Fr 8.50 10 64s Rafferty Delights . . . . . . . . S M Maguire Fr 4.50 11 552 Hayden Hunter . . . . . . . . . . . . .D J Druitt Fr 17.00 rAFFerty deliGHtS, Hunter victoria, Charlie And Joe, Glen Alpine drive 8 - 8.30 nesbitts Furniture Pace 1755m C0 only rBd Mobile 1 6s7 Dilingers Princess (emerg) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A P Richardson Fr 4.00 2 s73 Bellas Lad . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N S Hoy Fr 17.00 3 456 Roman Monarch . . . . . . . .P W McRae (C) Fr 26.00 4 355 Power Of Ponder . . . . . . . . . . . S J Harris Fr 5.00 5 6s2 Scoobydont . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D T Carroll Fr 21.00 6 533 Chip Leader . . . . . . . . . . . . . M T Diebert Fr 7.00 Second Row 7 Diamondsforelliesu . . . . . . . . . . A D Pitt Fr 21.00 8 294 Remy Bressant . . . . . . . . . .R E Druitt (C) Fr 21.00 9 662 Meagrs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T L White Fr 7.00 10 33s Oneminutetodream . . . . . . . G R Wilmot Fr 2.90 11 393 Annabelle Barbara ODM . . S P Hallcroft Fr 26.00 oneMinutetodreAM, dilingers Princess, Power of Ponder, Chip leader 2014: this racing service contains nSW racing information, including fields and form which is subject to copyright and which is owned by racing nSW and other parties working with it. PoRT MACQuARie NR tHe trACk rail: Is in the true position. track: Good (3). Weather: Fine. tHe MultiPleS daily double: 7, 8 extra double: 3, 4 treble: 6, 7, 8 Quadrella: 5, 6, 7, 8 First Four: All Races Fixed odds: All Races CANBeRRA CR tHe trACk rail: Out 5m for the entire circuit. track: Dead (5). Weather: Fine. tHe MultiPleS daily double: 7, 8 extra double: 3, 4 treble: 6, 7, 8 Quadrella: 5, 6, 7, 8 First Four: All Races Fixed odds: All Races WAGGA ST Front line MoBile: 6 across the front StAnd: 8 across the front tHe MultiPleS daily double: 7, 8 extra double: 5, 6 Fixed odds: All Races PoRT MACQuARie GeAR CHANGeS rACe 1: (1) Bright Moon Night blinkers off first time, tonguetie on first time; (4) High Relief lugging bit on first time; (5) Testone blinkers on again, winkers off first time rACe 2: (1) Brilee Gal lugging bit on first time, tongue-control bit off first time; (11) Malpara lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time rACe 4: (9) Za Night winkers on first time rACe 5: (1) Madame Fly tongue-tie off first time; (2) Power Shift lugging bit on first time; (8) Justine blinkers off first time; (9) Hidden Burst boots on first time; (10) Moomoomashoo blinkers off first time, cross-over noseband off first time, lugging bit off first time, noseroll on first time, tongue-control and lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie off again rACe 6: (2) Valid Contract tongue-tie on first time rACe 7: (1) Beyond Thankful lugging bit off first time, norton bit on first time; (9) Falklands blinkers on again rACe 8: (5) Inala Champ lugging bit on first time; (8) Forward March tongue-tie on first time CANBeRRA GeAR CHANGeS rACe 1: (2) Fourtenbob, (8) Overheard blinkers on first time; (4) Pacific Rules ear muffs on first time, winkers off first time; (6) Wings Of A Dove winkers on first time; (13) Pennington lugging bit on first time, race plates on first time rACe 3: (2) Steel Trigger nasal strip on first time; (8) Cavalar kyneton noseband off first time, lugging bit off first time, standard bit on first time rACe 4: (10) Star Of Bardell blinkers on first time, winkers off first time rACe 5: (5) Basilus blinkers off first time rACe 6: (2) Righteous Ruler blinkers on first time; (6) Cumberland Range blinkers on again; (8) Fasuka winkers on first time; (12) Out In The Third barrier blanket on first time rACe 7: (5) Crying Hughes ear muffs off first time; (11) Zaritzie blinkers on again, winkers off first time rACe 8: (8) Zakia barrier blanket off first time; (9) Positive Outlook blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (12) Who Gives A Hoot blinkers off again, pacifiers on again


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.