Territory Stories

The Essington bulletin

Details:

Title

The Essington bulletin

Creator

The Essington School

Collection

The Essington Bulletin; E-Journals; PublicationNT; The Essington Bulletin

Date

2014-03-07

Notes

Made available via the Publications (Legal Deposit) Act 2004 (NT).; This publication contains many links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Essington School (Nightcliff, N.T.); Education, Primary; Education, Preschool; Primary schools; Preschools; Nightcliff (N.T.); Periodicals

Publisher name

The Essington School

Place of publication

Darwin

Series

The Essington Bulletin

Volume

issue 6

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

The Essington School

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C00042

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/249328

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/565266

Page content

Student Representative Council Members 2014 Junior School Olympia Vea and Rohan Samjowan (1A McGilchrist) Poppy Goat and DeLaRey Futcher (1B McCartney) Pia Cowan and Max Menzies (1C Mizon) Tessa Goldrick and Aiden Cluney (1D Hartley) Hayley Messenger and Gareth Blackman (2A Howe) Avantika Budhavaram and Andreas Karanikolas (2B Pendergast) Laila Tranter and Declan Pauline (2C Pearce) Abbey Pickering-Budd and Lewis Van Buchem (2D McBride) Jessica Keep and Ashan Fonseka (3A Dearden) Caitlyn Kangaharan and Raj Fordyce (3B Ness) Charlotte Hamilton and Cailen Campbell (3C Thomson) Ayu Hamaguchi and Gabriel Finocchiaro (3D Decurtins) Michelle Pham and Joshua Staples (4A Thompson) Bianca Shima and Joshua Brown (4B McGregor) Victoria Brenton and Aaron Holmes (4C OConnor) Alexi Cross and Sterling Thompson (4D Bannatyne) Clio Wilson and Joshua Jamieson (5A Noonan) Isabella Setterfield and Bayley Pennuto (5B Brierley) Afrodite Alexopoulos and Nathan Wright (5C Griffiths) Claudia King and Angus Keightley (5D Lea) Middle School Kira Srhoj and Aditya Budhavaram (6A Keirl) Annelise Huggett and Ryan Marsh (6B Burns/Ryder) Ruby Michael and Erik Harding-Lynne (6C Materazzo) Harriet Masters-Jones and Takudzwa Matsatsa (6D Schilling) Kaiya Hancock and Samuel Brownscombe (7A Roth) Leila Heinrich and Ronin Wetherspoon (7B Rankine/Martin) Yvette Gill and Takudzwa Mutasa (7C Bairamis) Neena Ramkumar and Charlie Wrigley (7D Carroll) Emily Williamson and Kengo Hamaguchi (7E Masters) Tiranie Lokukalu-Arachchige and Samuel Roussos (7F Tan) Ruby Hensler and Joshua Eastaway (7G Boots) Loretta Edwards and Liam Tha (8A Kilkenny) Leith Edwards and Arne Orstavik (8B Maloney) Jesse Noonan-Wade and Bilal Mir (8C Barlow) Sarina Finocchiaro and Evan Jape (8D White) Lauren Davis and Anthony Tomazos (8E Bakker) Taylah Whelan and Faris Bolton (8F Kawiuk) Laura Montague and Tom White (9A Harvey) Holly Page and Alexander Storey (9B Foley) Isabelle Chin Quan and Jordan-Ravi Sabaratnam (9C Healey) Coco OHalloran and Uday Alexander (9D Grant) Ishaq Ali and Jessica McCarthy (9E Olliek) The Essington School Darwin Student Leadership Positions 2014


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.