Territory Stories

Northern Territory police news

Details:

Title

Northern Territory police news

Other title

NT Police Association magazine

Creator

Northern Territory Police Association

Collection

Northern Territory police news; Northern Territory police news; E-Journals; PublicationNT

Date

2010-10-01

Notes

Made available via the Publications (Legal Deposit) Act 2004 (NT).; This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.; The Independent Voice of Police in the Northern Territory

Language

English

Subject

Northern Territory Police Association -- Periodicals; Northern Territory Police Force -- Periodicals; Police -- Northern Territory -- Periodicals

Publisher name

Northern Territory Police Association

Place of publication

Casuarina

Volume

Oct-10

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright

Copyright owner

Northern Territory Police Association

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C00042

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/235226

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/648965

Page content

Adrian Kidney Constable General Duties GRDC Sergeant Katherine Police Station Ronald Millar Constable Katherine OSD Sergeant Katherine Police Station Trevor Bates Constable Borroloola Police Station Brevet Sergeant Ali Curung Police Station David DAntoine Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Borroloola Police Station Alexander Noonan Constable Alice Springs Police Station Constable ASP Domestic Violence Prev Unit Karen ODwyer Constable School Based Policing Program Constable School Based Policing Program Luke Shilton Constable Airport Uniform Policing Constable Jabiru Police Station Rowan Wake Constable Wadeye Police Station Constable Jabiru Police Station Kim Silvestri Auxiliary Katherine Police Station Auxiliary Junior Police Rangers Craig Bayley Sergeant Tennant Creek OSD Investigations Sergeant Alice Springs Police Station Stephen Hall Sergeant Indigenous Policing Dev Sergeant Instructional Unit Stephen Nalder Sergeant Op. Safety Tactics Training Unit Sergeant Indigenous Policing Dev Div Danny Hughes Brevet Sergeant Elliott Police Station Constable Paid Inoperative John Walker Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Paid Inoperative Kathryn Whitehouse Constable Central Traffic Ops Constable Katherine Police Station Simone Wright Constable Ti Tree Police Station Constable Alice Springs Police Station Jeremy Brunton (Temporary Transfer) Constable Palmerston OSD Investigations Constable Warruwi Themis Station Ben Hosking (Temporary Transfer) Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Numbulwar Themis Station Rebecca Hudson (Temporary Transfer) Constable Katherine Police Station Constable Numbulwar Themis Station Gregory Jarvis (Temporary Transfer) Constable GDRC Domestic Violence Prev Unit Constable Warruwi Themis Station Dean Jenkins (Temporary Transfer) Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Minyerri Themis Station Wolfgang Langeneck (Temporary Transfer) Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Gapuwiyak Themis Station Ben Parfitt (Temporary Transfer) Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Minjilang Themis Station Ainsley Phipps (Temporary Transfer) Constable Major Crime Constable Minyerri Themis Station Alphonsus Shields (Temporary Transfer) Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Minjilang Themis Station Paul Carmody (Temporary Transfer) Constable School Based Policing Program Constable Instructional Unit Benjamin Vine Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Ali Curung Police Station Mark Bennett Sergeant Marine & Fisheries Sergeant Complaints Div EPSC Sandi Bradley Sergeant GDRC Domestic Violence Snr Sergeant Dwn Police Prosecutions Stephen Crocker Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Fingerprints Unit Lori McIntyre Constable Kalkaringi Police Station Brevet Sergeant Kalkaringi Police Station Rachel Dickson Constable Alice Springs Police Station Consable ASP Crime Scene Examination Unit Sachin Sharma Constable Alice Springs Police Station Constable Major Fraud Unit Nouvelle Reed Superintendent Strategic Services Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Dean Barrett Sergeant Tennant Creek Police Station Sergeant Alice Springs Police Station Craig McPherson Sergeant Kth Police Prosecutions Sergant Katherine Police Station Simon Neave Constable TRS Constable Commanders Tactical Team Thomas Parker Constable Alice Springs Police Station Constable Paid Inoperative Mark Pettit Constable Daly River Police Station Constable Katherine Police Station Tamara Watson Constable School Based Policing Program Constable General Duties GDRC Ivona Bartusch Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Bradley Bendeich Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary GDRC Watchhouse Unit Melissa Bridgeman Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Carla Burke Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Katie-Anne Frederickson Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary GDRC Watchhouse Unit Kattalin Hoffmann-Beitia Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Lesley Horton Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Dwn Front Counter & Beat Unit Mary-Ann Hunt Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Nelson Ku Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Dwn Front Counter & Beat Unit Ellen Moore Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Carly Turner Trainee Auxiliary Auxiliary Territory Communications Unit Meghan Funnell Sergeant Sergeant Strategic Planning Div Kerry Harris Constable Major Crime Unit Sergeant Territory Communications Unit Rachel Hole Constable Alice Springs Police Constable Ti Tree Police Alexander McDonald Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Special Operations Section Warren Scott Constable Major Fraud Unit Constable Special Operations Section John Tickner Constable Alice Springs Police Constable Ntaria Police Station Peter Bravos Superintendent Drug & Organised Crime Superintendent Greater Darwin RC Support Jamie Chalker Superintendent Darwin Operational Service Superintendent Executive Services Division Mark Christopher Superintendent Foundation Studies Superintendent Territory Support Division John Emeny Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Superintendent Crime Prevention Division Kristopher Evans Superintendent Territory Support Division Superintendent Major Crime Division Charles Farmer Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Superintendent Inspectorate Division EPSC Joanne Foley Superintendent Major Crime Division Superintendent Operations Manager Darwin Matthew Hollamby Superintendent Palmerston & Rural Ops Superintendent Drug & Organised Crime Delcene Jones Superintendent Crime Prevention Division Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Dean Moloney Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Superintendent Darwin Operational Service Michael Murphy Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Superintendent Strategic Planning Command Bruce Porter Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Superintendent Complaints Division EPSC Robert Rennie Superintendent Greater Dwn RC Support Superintendent Territory Duty Superintendents Colin Smith Superintendent Katherine & Western Ops Superintendent Arnhem Operational Service Brent Warren Superintendent Arnhem Operational Service Superintendent Katherine & Western Ops Sally-Ann Nicholas Sergeant ASP Police Prosecutions Section Sergeant Dwn Police Prosecutions Sect Brett Prowse Sergeant Strategic Planning Division Sergeant Team Leader AUP Wade Marshall Constable Nhulunbuy Police Station Constable General Duties GDRC David Trenerry Constable Tennant Creek Police Station Constable General Duties GDRC Desmond Green (Temporary Transfer) Senior Sergeant Operational Intelligence Superintendent Project Officer Crime Prevention Tanya Mace Constable Alice Springs Police Station Sergeant OIC Yuendumu Police Station Tanya Woodcock Constable Special Operations Section Sergeant Inspectorate Div EPSC Christopher Bibby Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Nguiu Police Station Troy Jackwitz Constable Alice Springs Police Station Constable ASP Domestic Violence Prev Unit Matthew McDonald Constable General Duties GRDC Constable Nhulunbuy Police Station Rhys Millar Auxiliary Territory Communications Auxiliary Katherine Police Station Emily Power Constable Tennant Creek Police Station Constable Tennant Creek OSD Division Northern Territory Police News October 201038 transfers & promotions


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.