Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 6 Oct 2019

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 6 Oct 2019

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-10-06

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/755305

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/767810

Page content

30 RACING SUNDAY OCTOBER 6 2019 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Happy 30th Birthday Alexandra 1000m 12.25 $21,000. 3yo Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 15s8 Devils TempTATion dh (3) N Tomizawa 59.5 91 8.00 2 1 GenerAl WiTT (1) J Orman 57.5 95 *2.50 3 s566 Jelviss h (8) Ms A Patis (a3) 57.5 99 13.00 4 3525 seconDofmAy wh (2) M Schrapel 56 100 5.00 5 1 TApA Bonnie thn (6) Beau Appo 55.5 93 5.50 6 TeArs of love h (5) A Thompson (a1.5) 55.5 90 7.00 7 40s5 sAy HAyA (4) B Nothdurft (a) 55 93 8.00 8 78s8 THe moA fAcTor (7) Ms M Wishart (a2) 54 76 51.00 GenerAl WiTT 1, secondofmay 2, Tapa Bonnie 3, Tears of love 4. 2 prydes easifeed plate 870m 1.00 $21,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 snip of Gin h (8) Ms M Savva (a3) 55.5 85 9.00 2 3792 Uno eyno bh (4) C Bayliss (a) 55.5 88 7.00 3 3333 yAzzi JeAn b (1) N Tomizawa 55.5 100 7.00 4 JonDy rockeT h (6) S Apthorpe 55 85 7.00 5 rUffin iT h (10) K Yoshida 55 86 9.00 6 sHeeze DelisH h (9) A Thompson (a1.5) 53 86 9.00 7 sorrellA TrAmonTo h (11) N Thomas 53 87 9.00 8 3s77 spAllinA h (5) Ms A Patis (a3) 53 83 21.00 9 WriTe THe rUles h (14) B Nothdurft (a) 53 86 *5.50 emergencies: (in order) 10 6469 pineApple Boom (7) 55.5 94 34.00 11 5784 nUllADAne h (13) Ms M Wishart (a2) 57.5 84 8.00 12 507 soGeri (2) SCRATCHED 57.5 13 76s2 scArAmoUcHe h (3) 57.5 91 17.00 14 78s8 THe moA fAcTor (12) 53 79 51.00 WriTe THe rUles 1, Uno eyno 2, yazzi Jean 3, Jondy rocket 4. 3 living Gems Handicap 1850m 1.35 $21,000. Benchmark 75. Apprentices can claim. 1 2691 kUTTAmUrrA Al th (6) Ms A Patis (a3) 60 100 3.80 2 4147 Benicos prince twn (4) J Orman 56.5 98 9.00 3 8s55 Bernies TiGer twhn (2) K Yoshida 54 98 6.50 4 0752 colUmn whn (1) A Thompson (a1.5) 54 91 3.80 5 3321 loTzA tchn (3) N Tomizawa 54 97 *2.50 6 1318 mArlAHn w (7) Ms M Savva (a3) 54 92 21.00 7 2655 cApTAin crUmpeT th (8) SCRATCHED 54 8 3527 in yoUr elemenT h (5) Beau Appo 54 87 21.00 loTzA 1, kuttamurra Al 2, column 3, Bernies Tiger 4. 4 Queensland electrical solutions 1200m 2.15 $21,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 210s proUD roc twh (3) J Orman 59 91 *4.20 2 300s fAT mAx h (9) N Keal (a) 57.5 100 7.00 3 553s mr misUnDersTooD h (7) N Tomizawa 56.5 84 26.00 4 4143 pHoenix flyer thn (2) Ms M Savva (a3) 56.5 88 5.00 5 6s86 my Belly BUTTon h (5) B Nothdurft (a) 56 92 8.00 6 135s royAl WArfAre thn (6) Ms M Wishart (a2) 56 86 8.00 7 3234 Bel BeAU ch (8) K Yoshida 55 90 8.00 8 5s14 BelAsTro th (1) Ms E Ljung 55 96 6.50 9 174s By THe lAW twh (4) S Apthorpe 54 89 8.00 BelAsTro 1, proud roc 2, phoenix flyer 3, fat max 4. 5 Audi centre Toowoomba 1300m 2.50 $21,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 5282 BeGin (7) Ms H Phillips 58 94 11.00 2 s243 HeArTs like oUrs h (12) C Bayliss (a) 58 90 9.00 3 oiA (5) J Orman 57 94 7.00 4 3 BUzzer BeATer h (14) Ms M Savva (a3) 56.5 95 8.00 5 s988 WeAlTHnpoWer h (1) K Yoshida 56.5 91 13.00 6 38s4 WHeres THe money h (8) A Thompson (a1.5) 55.5 94 9.00 7 80s WinD river (11) J Murphy (a) 55.5 83 101.00 8 3957 miss DynAmic (4) Ms E Ljung 54 100 *5.00 9 2462 off coUrse h (3) Ms A Patis (a3) 54 95 5.50 10 s447 sUrprise selecTion h (10) S Apthorpe 54 87 101.00 emergencies: (in order) 11 7332 liTTle AlBerT (6) Ms C Eaton 54 94 6.50 12 5470 rock me HUssey h (13) 54 98 67.00 13 8659 pADDlepop (15) 54 90 101.00 14 0865 monGelicA (9) 54 94 13.00 15 0464 lips (2) 54 89 26.00 miss DynAmic 1, off course 2, little Albert 3, oia 4. 6 enterprise legal Handicap 2150m 3.35 $21,000. Benchmark 62. Apprentices can claim. 1 4521 cATcH me lATAr dw (9) Ms C Frater-Hill 59 96 *3.00 2 1161 sHeezinAJAm tw (4) SCRATCHED 59 3 6455 cyclone pATH dw (8) A Sewell 58.5 95 21.00 4 6023 sir roTHeWAy h (5) N Keal (a) 57.5 95 26.00 5 3161 sTrike sikA cw (6) N Thomas 57 100 5.00 6 7714 TAlApUs twhn (3) Ms E Ljung 55.5 98 4.40 7 9202 TAvisfAcTion w (7) J Orman 55.5 97 13.00 8 9274 WesTBrook WArrior twhn (2) N Tomizawa 55.5 97 6.00 9 2655 cApTAin crUmpeT th (1) Beau Appo 54 93 13.00 10 3527 in yoUr elemenT h (10) SCRATCHED 54 cATcH me lATAr 1, strike sika 2, Talapus 3, Westbrook Warrior 4. 7 class 4 Handicap 1300m 4.15 $21,000. Class 4. Apprentices can claim. 1 3162 JUsT fAvUloUs tch (4) Ms A Patis (a3) 59 94 4.00 2 2251 THe BiG HoUse ch (3) N Tomizawa 59 96 4.00 3 s058 spiriTs priDe twhn (8) Ms M Wishart (a2) 57.5 91 26.00 4 5410 cHArloTTes HeArT b (1) Ms E Ljung 56 100 *2.80 5 6s48 liTTle JoHn tcwh (5) B Nothdurft (a) 56 94 6.00 6 9708 Grey skies (10) Ms S Lacy 54.5 89 51.00 7 5111 moJos (7) SCRATCHED 54.5 8 2355 essAkA w (9) A Sewell 54 88 34.00 9 s688 DAisys ApArT wh (6) K Yoshida 54 92 26.00 10 s555 THUmBs Up twhn (2) A Thompson (a1.5) 54 94 5.00 cHArloTTes HeArT 1, Just favulous 2, The Big House 3, Thumbs Up 4. 8 k&r plumbing supplies 1000m 4.50 $21,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 3456 BriDyn mAy b (7) Ms M Wishart (a2) 59 92 51.00 2 58s2 pieriDAe cbh (4) Ms A Patis (a3) 59 100 4.20 3 3150 reD WeDDinG tdhn (6) A Thompson (a1.5) 58 89 17.00 4 1721 cHAmBerlAin d (2) Ms H Phillips 57.5 89 7.00 5 190s spArTAn JeT wh (8) N Keal (a) 57.5 95 21.00 6 1315 emperors sTAr (9) SCRATCHED 57 7 48s1 scHerzAre dw (3) Ms E Ljung 57 97 *1.90 8 096s sTUDly roosTer t (10) J Orman 57 79 15.00 9 806s yoUnG AmAzon (1) N Tomizawa 54 87 26.00 10 8041 sTorm AncHor dw (5) Ms S Lacy 54 87 7.00 scHerzAre 1, pieridae 2, chamberlain 3, storm Anchor 4. 1 Avon valley Toyota Handicap 1000m 2.34 $25,000. 3yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 112s BeAUTifUl minD b (4) P Harvey 60.5 85 *2.60 2 522s BeDoUin Belle d (3) J Whiting 58.5 91 3.60 3 7421 cHisAno dw (1) Ms B Palise (a3) 57.5 95 5.00 4 948s precioUs liBerTy d (2) J Turner 55 79 8.00 5 7s15 DrinkWHATyoUlike cwb (5) C Parnham 54 100 4.00 BeAUTifUl minD 1, Drinkwhatyoulike 2, Bedouin Belle 3, chisano 4. 2 midland Gate shopping centre 1000m 3.13 $20,000. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 3s23 WArfisH (7) P Carbery 57 98 4.80 2 s722 WArBler b (1) Ms M Clark (a2) 57 100 *3.50 3 HillsiDe rUler (5) R Hill 57 88 12.00 4 22s4 Joyrize (3) C Parnham 55 99 7.00 5 crAsH HAT lADy (4) R Tan 55 92 7.50 6 express Time (6) B Parnham 55 90 5.50 7 TiBiA vArA (2) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 55 93 4.20 TiBiA vArA 1, Warbler 2, Warfish 3, express Time 4. 3 morris pest & Weed control 1100m 3.48 $20,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 432s my BlUeBoy b (7) B Parnham 58 95 *3.40 2 s06s losT croWn (1) T Turner 58 100 8.00 3 49 rory WHo (9) P Harvey 58 97 10.00 4 80s TrADe off (8) Ms K Bennett (a3) 58 98 12.00 5 8s7 exclUsive zUlU (6) SCRATCHED 56 6 nelly zAne (3) P Knuckey 56 96 10.00 7 speciAl BeAU (2) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 56 99 5.50 8 0s reGAl poyse (5) S Parnham 54 96 6.50 9 snippeTy Belle (4) C Parnham 54 100 15.00 losT croWn 1, snippety Belle 2, special Beau 3, Trade off 4. 4 maiden plate 1300m 4.19 $20,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 270s cinnAmon rUn (5) C Johnston-Porter 58 92 6.00 2 980s viTAl cAll (10) R Tan 58 89 18.00 3 4 BriGHTon roc (7) A Kennedy 58 98 8.00 4 5637 sHADoW sHifTer (4) Ms K Bennett (a3) 56 100 7.50 5 0078 DonT sUrrenDer (11) J Turner 56 85 10.00 6 s65s speciAl imAGe (8) R Hill 56 91 9.50 7 0s7 DreAmy Alice (9) J Whiting 56 94 20.00 8 8 TorAnADo Tommy (2) B Parnham 56 90 15.00 9 HAil DA HincHi (1) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 56 95 *4.20 10 s986 prAyinG WiTH GoD (6) S Parnham 54 94 12.00 11 more fizz (3) C Parnham 54 95 5.50 HAil DA HincHi 1, more fizz 2, cinnamon run 3, shadow shifter 4. 5 De Bortoli Wines 1600m 4.55 $20,000. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 7055 HArD Too cee (2) C Staples 58 92 15.00 2 7803 GolDvein (6) C Parnham 58 100 6.50 3 547s sHADoW HUnTer (3) P Harvey 58 91 4.80 4 90s6 soUl express (8) T Turner 58 95 10.00 5 090 UniversAl fUry (1) R Hill 58 91 15.00 6 33s5 sUlpHUr cresTeD (9) C Johnston-Porter 56 98 *3.40 7 6s70 cHoncApe (10) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 56 94 12.00 8 s779 BellAnco (7) J Turner 56 90 16.00 9 6 oUr iDyll (4) P Knuckey 56 91 14.00 10 cUBAn TWisT (5) B Kirby (a1.5) 54 94 6.00 sUlpHUr cresTeD 1, shadow Hunter 2, cuban Twist 3, Goldvein 4. 6 penang Turf club Trophy 1400m 5.25 $25,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 6s12 BoBcAT JoHnnie w (8) A Kennedy 60.5 100 4.20 2 41s3 AvAlon BAy d (9) M Pateman 60 99 *3.80 3 s745 fAmily DiscUssion (5) B Kirby (a1.5) 60 98 12.00 4 5s31 seA mAHer (3) P Knuckey 60 98 5.50 5 3s51 TAmperinG fAlls t (7) P Harvey 60 96 8.00 6 556s DAlGArAnGA d (4) C Parnham 57.5 94 12.00 7 7047 DipArA (6) B Parnham 56.5 98 18.00 8 6554 sTellA Anne (2) S Parnham 56 99 5.00 9 s765 THe GoBlin GliDer tb (1) Ms S Starley 54 88 18.00 AvAlon BAy 1, Bobcat Johnnie 2, stella Anne 3, sea maher 4. 7 Gannons ladies Day cup 1600m 5.55 $50,000. 3yo & up Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 6555 GeT over iT w (9) M Pateman 60.5 94 9.50 2 4671 THe escorT tcw (3) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 60 97 5.50 3 3376 express flirT d (10) J Whiting 59.5 94 7.00 4 7s43 sliceD BreAD d (5) B Parnham 58 100 *4.20 5 54s5 TWenTyTHree reD t (1) C Staples 58 91 14.00 6 2421 scinTillATinG (6) C Parnham 57 94 5.00 7 0453 vinTAGe sTock w (2) P Carbery 57 94 9.00 8 s752 AcermeTric (8) B Kirby (a1.5) 56.5 91 7.00 9 76s6 WAveHill spUr tcw (11) Ms L Warwick 56 83 25.00 10 53s5 sUmmiT TrAil c (7) T Turner 55 91 20.00 11 s970 yeAH BrAvo dw (4) S Parnham 55 89 20.00 sliceD BreAD 1, The escort 2, scintillating 3, Acermetric 4. 8 farewell Brock Handicap 2200m 6.30 $25,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 4718 fAir Glory w (4) T Turner 60 96 8.00 2 2312 DiAmonDs for All (9) Ms B Banovic-Edwards (a3) 59.5 95 5.50 3 5132 firsT BlAck cw (5) Ms L Warwick 58.5 100 *4.00 4 7136 celTic DivA wb (3) P Carbery 58 99 7.50 5 8014 fAirTore c (2) J Whiting 58 93 9.00 6 1954 GAliBA w (6) Ms J Mc Naught (a1.5) 57.5 98 14.00 7 9542 prince HAl w (10) S Parnham 57 91 12.00 8 0588 sUspecTUs tw (7) SCRATCHED 57 9 9538 GolDen Bonney (1) B Parnham 56 92 18.00 10 0861 sAmAnTHAs TWiTcH (8) C Johnston-Porter 56 93 5.00 firsT BlAck 1, samanthas Twitch 2, Diamonds for All 3, celtic Diva 4. 1 sage contracting Dash 6.34 $1270 Grade 5/Juvenile/maiden 383m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 25421 noT A BAnG Russell Savige 22.68 *3.50 2 53587 WHisper QUick Richard Carr 22.89 12.00 3 13542 DelerrA Graeme Scott 22.47 5.00 4 14477 fArmin Graeme Ferns 22.62 7.00 5 22412 mATilDA roAD Ronald Phillips NBT 4.00 6 54 preTTy pAyTon Russell Savige FSTD 10.00 7 37273 WeeonA Bonnie Steele Bolton NBT 6.00 8 28586 AnDreWs GifT Leta Smith 22.83 15.00 DelerrA 1, not A Bang 2, Weeona Bonnie 3 2 masters sprint 6.49 $1225 Grades 4/5 312m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 72122 never feAr Russell Savige 18.31 5.00 2 22243 DefrAG Graeme Ferns 18.40 *3.25 3 vAcAnT Box 4 16566 sHes enoUGH Leta Smith 18.62 10.00 5 vAcAnT Box 6 48641 noT loiTerinG Graeme Ferns 18.44 5.00 7 vAcAnT Box 8 78555 WeeonA pADDy Graeme Scott 18.46 8.00 DefrAG 1, never fear 2, not loitering 3 3 clarke constructions Dash 7.12 $1225 Grades 4/5 312m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 63233 pizzA Tool Russell Savige 18.66 7.00 2 12563 WeeonA Bec Steele Bolton 18.56 4.50 3 25254 WeeonA WenDy Russell Savige 18.50 8.00 4 73351 TiArAs miss Ronald Phillips 18.27 5.00 5 68621 Tommy ToDAy Russell Savige 18.69 10.00 6 44157 JUnk yArD DiGGer Ronald Phillips 18.38 4.50 7 63813 cAirnleA sADie Andrew Lasker 18.49 8.00 8 7412 AinT no Time Simon Nathanael 18.55 *3.75 AinT no Time 1, Weeona Bec 2, Junk yard Digger 3 4 sBA office national sprint 7.38 $1665 open 537m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 41535 cHoice WAy Steele Bolton 31.96 10.00 2 63451 mAHoney Ronald Phillips 32.05 2.75 3 vAcAnT Box 4 45447 noels cHoice Graeme Scott NBT 9.00 5 11156 spiriT monelli Steele Bolton 31.40 *2.25 6 vAcAnT Box 7 57476 rocksTAr romeo Steele Bolton FSTD 15.00 8 11612 Hes All GrUnT Andrew Lasker 31.73 4.50 mAHoney 1, spirit monelli 2, Hes All Grunt 3 5 coolalinga mowers Dash 7.57 $1225 Grade 4 312m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 3687F meAles cHAnce Andrew Lasker 18.23 12.00 2 27537 rockABye Demi Russell Savige 18.58 10.00 3 42225 Go BrAnDi Russell Savige 17.93 *1.90 4 11678 locHielle Russell Savige 18.27 10.00 5 84688 niGHT AllUre Ronald Phillips 18.51 7.00 6 46124 cosTly Girl Graeme Scott 18.50 10.00 7 45381 QUeTzAlli Graeme Scott 18.36 6.00 8 42714 kABos Winlock Ronald Phillips NBT 5.00 Go BrAnDi 1, kabos Winlock 2, Quetzalli 3 6 sky channel Dash 8.12 $1270 Grade 5 383m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 34F37 noT A BUllDozer Steele Bolton 23.01 8.00 2 77116 sprinG DoUBle Harrison Brown NBT 4.50 3 63841 fABUloUs cHAnce Christopher Blackman 22.53 *3.25 4 76236 JAmie mArie Russell Savige 22.73 6.00 5 34437 smileys Hope Leta Smith 22.85 12.00 6 13665 no HUmBUG Harrison Brown 22.56 6.00 7 12554 Well off Ronald Phillips 22.63 10.00 8 15367 eiGHT princes Steele Bolton 22.50 12.00 fABUloUs cHAnce 1, spring Double 2, Jamie marie 3 7 ladbrokes info Hub Dash 8.30 $1270 mixed 4/5 383m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 87873 smileys revenGe Leta Smith NBT 10.00 2 43336 Allen icHiro Russell Savige 22.50 8.00 3 21112 Before THe fire Christopher Blackman 22.58 *3.50 4 22175 islAnD Girl Russell Savige 22.46 7.00 5 71781 riTTos HAnGer Graeme Scott 22.71 6.00 6 66753 rUn sUn Graeme Ferns NBT 12.00 7 63272 rUffs Ronald Phillips 22.44 5.00 8 45318 nADiAs fUn Russell Savige 22.54 7.00 Before THe fire 1, ruffs 2, rittos Hanger 3 8 Grade 5 Dash 8.45 $1225 Grade 5 312m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 84464 peTes kiTcHen Robert Brown 18.86 10.00 2 886F8 nAk fAcTor Graeme Scott NBT 7.00 3 6F364 Triple croWn riA Ronald Phillips 18.40 3.75 4 27826 niGHT cHArm Ronald Phillips FSH *2.75 5 58668 mAliTA mAGAzine Leta Smith 18.82 8.00 6 77564 pirATes TreAsUre Richard Carr 18.62 10.00 7 88782 poWer of eiGHT Graeme Scott 18.43 12.00 8 54685 noTorioUs kinG Leta Smith NBT 10.00 Triple croWn riA 1, night charm 2, power of eight 3 9 cUB sprint 9.00 $1900 Grades 4/5/maiden 537m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 21F54 DArren Allen Graeme Scott NBT 6.00 2 75515 no sTress Ronald Phillips 32.12 4.50 3 vAcAnT Box 4 36766 cee me TUrBo Graeme Scott NBT 10.00 5 82665 BUsTer norris Richard Carr 32.40 7.00 6 vAcAnT Box 7 82422 snoW mUcH fUn Gregory Milne NBT 4.00 8 22411 eiGHT JABirUs Ronald Phillips NBT *2.75 DArren Allen 1, no stress 2, eight Jabirus 3 10 Holdfast insurance Dash 9.15 $1415 Grades 1/2/3 312m Bx p5 DoG TrAiner pB 1 22154 cAnDy pAinT Gregory Milne 18.38 8.00 2 21416 elfern Graeme Ferns 18.29 6.00 3 vAcAnT Box 4 41732 snoop A loop Steele Bolton NBT 4.50 5 vAcAnT Box 6 13437 ponTypiAri Graeme Ferns 18.23 7.00 7 vAcAnT Box 8 23351 mileekA Simon Nathanael 18.00 *1.70 mileekA 1, snoop A loop 2, elfern 3 TooWoomBA races today TrAck: Good (4) rAil: Out 2m norTHAm races today TrAck: Good (4) rAil: Out 4m 1600m-400, then true. Cutaway norTHAm races today TrAck: Good (4) rAil: Out 4m 1600m-400, then true. Cutaway applies. Winnellie pArk dogs tonight Gear changes rAce 1: (1) Devils Temptation cross-over noseband on first time; (4) secondofmay blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (6) Tears of love winkers on first time rAce 2: (1) snip of Gin blinkers on first time, pre-race only ear muffs on first time; (5) ruffin it blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time; (6) sheeze Delish pre-race only ear muffs on first time, lugging bit on first time; (7) sorrella Tramonto blinkers on first time; (10) pineapple Boom blinkers on again, tongue control bit off first time, tongue-tie on first time; (12) sogeri off hind bandages off first time, blinkers on again rAce 3: (2) Benicos prince winkers off again rAce 4: (2) fat max front standard race tips on first time; (3) mr misunderstood pre-race only ear muffs on first time, winkers off first time rAce 5: (3) oia winkers on first time; (5) Wealthnpower, (8) miss Dynamic blinkers off first time; (7) Wind river front concussion plates off first time, tongue-tie off first time, visors on first time rAce 7: (2) The Big House cross-over noseband on first time; (5) little John tongue-tie on again; (8) essaka tongue-tie off first time rAce 8: (2) pieridae blinkers on again Gear changes rAce 1: (5) Drinkwhatyoulike ear muffs on first time rAce 2: (3) Hillside ruler blinkers on first time rAce 3: (2) lost crown cross-over noseband off first time, winkers on first time; (3) rory Who pre-race only ear muffs off first time, tongue-tie off first time, winkers off first time; (6) nelly zane blinkers on first time; (7) special Beau blinkers on first time, lugging bit on first time, tongue-tie on first time rAce 4: (2) vital call blinkers off first time; (3) Brighton roc lugging bit on first time; (6) special image front bar plates on first time; (11) more fizz blinkers on first time rAce 5: (3) shadow Hunter blinkers off first time, tongue control bit on first time; (7) choncape blinkers off first time, cross-over noseband on first time; (9) our idyll tongue control bit on first time; (10) cuban Twist blinkers on first time rAce 7: (1) Get over it blinkers on again, winkers off again; (4) sliced Bread visors off first time rAce 8: (5) fairtore visors off first time; (8) suspectus norton bit off first time, tongue-tie on again; (9) Golden Bonney blinkers on again The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling Ladbrokes details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0610p4 eArly QUAD 1, 2, 3, 4 QUADDie 5, 6, 7, 8 fixeD oDDs ALL RACES DAily DBl 7, 8 exTrA DBl 3, 4 TreBle 6, 7, 8 THe DeTAils coDe: Br eArly QUAD 1, 2, 3, 4 QUADDie 5, 6, 7, 8 fixeD oDDs ALL RACES DAily DBl 7, 8 exTrA DBl 3, 4 TreBle 6, 7, 8 THe DeTAils coDe: pr eArly QUAD 1, 2, 3, 4 QUADDie 5, 6, 7, 8 fixeD oDDs ALL RACES DAily DBl 7, 8 exTrA DBl 3, 4 TreBle 6, 7, 8 THe DeTAils coDe: DG DoGs leGenD FSH First start. NBT No best time. 30.01 Fastest winning time this track and distance. Note: 2019 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. 1 8 0 0 L A D B R O K E S D O W N L O A D T H E A P PForm guide Note: Race times correct at time of publication. CASH-IN IS A CASH DEPOSIT SERVICE NOT A WAGERING SERVICE. DEPOSITS MUST BE MADE TO YOUR LADBROKES ACCOUNT. TRANSACTION LIMITS APPLY. GAMBLE RESPONSIBLY. PARTICIPATING NEWSAGENTS CASH AUSTRALIA WIDE DEPOSIT AT OVER 1,000