Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Tue 13 Aug 2019

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Tue 13 Aug 2019

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-08-13

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/754995

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/772733

Page content

TUESDAY AUGUST 13 2019 RACING 21 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA 1 Legacy Week 1-8 September 1600m 12.05 $35,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6477 Badge Of HOnOur (6) Ms K OHara 59 82 151.00 2 6078 COnteSt (4) A Layt 59 78 151.00 3 s622 deeLBraka (7) J Collett 59 95 2.90 4 2423 tiC tOCk Man b (5) Ms R King 59 86 14.00 5 0s9 CrOSSHarder (8) Y Ichikawa 57 80 126.00 6 5 MiSty SuMMer (2) T Berry 57 89 17.00 7 s764 nijinSka (9) 57 84 26.00 8 9s84 PHLiP Out (11) J Kehoe 57 81 126.00 9 3432 frOSty rOCkS b (3) J Mc Donald 56.5 100 *1.65 10 5634 kingS rOW (10) S Clipperton 56.5 84 31.00 11 423 uPriSe (1) C Reith 56.5 90 6.50 frOSty rOCkS 1, uprise 2, nijinska 3, deelbraka 4. 2 torchbearers for Legacy 1600m 12.40 $35,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 21s3 aCHOndrite cw (9) B Avdulla 59 99 *1.50 2 8s38 rOCk ZOne dw (2) G Schofield 57.5 95 6.00 3 5s12 tinai w (1) Ms R King 54.5 100 8.50 4 5521 Satin rain d (5) T Wolfgram 54 93 4.60 5 6127 juSt jeSSie (6) T Clark 54 91 15.00 6 7164 HerCuLeS MO h (8) B Ryan (a2) 54 92 26.00 7 5956 Stunned d (4) S Guymer 54 95 51.00 8 0865 BOnnie fOrever (3) Ms C Graham (a3) 54 83 91.00 9 9009 LutreOLa (7) A Layt 54 83 91.00 aCHOndrite 1, Satin rain 2, tinai 3, just jessie 4. 3 kent Law group Plate 1100m 1.20 $35,000. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 faSt MeLOdy (9) A Hyeronimus 57 94 31.00 2 Sir rOCket (5) J Mc Donald 57 95 *2.15 3 StandOut (2) T Berry 57 93 9.00 4 7s65 vendevaL (1) J Collett 57 100 9.00 5 WeLL knOWn (10) T Clark 57 94 4.20 6 300s COMPatriOt (6) T Berry 55 94 17.00 7 7 diSCO diva (4) SCRATCHED 55 8 7s43 OBSCene (12) SCRATCHED 55 9 Our frauLein (8) B Avdulla 55 98 17.00 10 35s Our girL Sniti (7) S Clipperton 55 98 5.50 11 Penang (11) C Reith 55 94 10.00 12 07 SWiSS MiStreSS (3) T Wolfgram 55 85 126.00 Sir rOCket 1, Our girl Sniti 2, vendeval 3, Penang 4. 4 gosford rSL Club Handicap 1200m 1.55 $35,000. F&M Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 4110 Margie Bee dw (3) J Hull 59 98 5.50 2 21s danCe HaLL girL d (5) SCRATCHED 58 3 1912 geOrgia Hit dw (6) T Berry 57.5 93 16.00 4 93s7 kedaH w (4) B Avdulla 57.5 100 *2.45 5 5343 SeCOnd SteP b (1) J Collett 57.5 93 4.40 6 s435 venture CaPitaL b (10) T Clark 57.5 93 8.00 7 14s6 MOSuO w (7) Ms R King 56.5 98 4.60 8 112s eStradO w (8) N Rawiller 56 92 10.00 9 4s18 MiSS gOOdnigHt w (9) SCRATCHED 56 10 7839 veLOCanO tw (11) SCRATCHED 54 11 45s4 teravette (2) J Kehoe 54 84 51.00 kedaH 1, Mosuo 2, Second Step 3, Margie Bee 4. 5 Mariners yellow & navy found. 1100m 2.35 $40,000. 4yo & up Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 423s CanyOnerO b (11) T Berry 61 97 6.00 2 352s PaCifiC Legend (3) N Rawiller 58 95 11.00 3 SHaMuSu SHO (7) T Clark 58 96 9.00 4 66s akiLeOS (17) J Morris 56.5 90 26.00 5 25s4 HOMe SCene (6) S Clipperton 56.5 98 6.50 6 9542 SerBeLLOni (12) A Hyeronimus 56 98 19.00 7 36s aPPian Way (10) C Reith 55.5 94 *2.45 8 562s Brunetta b (9) Ms R King 55 100 7.50 9 983s SOund Off (8) J Van Overmeire (a) 55 95 26.00 10 s58s in tHe ZOne h (2) SCRATCHED 54.5 11 5s24 MadaM iLitHyia (14) 54.5 98 26.00 12 0s66 MagnaLane (1) 54.5 95 51.00 13 487s CadenCe (5) J Collett 54 95 26.00 14 5563 HaSty Heart h (13) T Wolfgram 54 93 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 7s87 kentuCky aWard (15) SCRATCHED 54 16 s606 invinCiBLe kiSS (16) 54 88 101.00 17 s809 Our fantaSy (4) 54 89 101.00 CanyOnerO 1, Brunetta 2, appian Way 3, Home Scene 4. 6 Brisbane Water Legacy Plate 2100m 3.10 $35,000. 3yo & up Class 1/Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4142 daSHing SPeCiaL wb (1) T Clark 59 100 5.50 2 7867 MuSe (9) B Ryan (a2) 59 91 21.00 3 0s24 tOkyO king w (8) Ms K Adams 59 89 41.00 4 1320 firSt Lady w (12) Ms R King 57 98 10.00 5 7993 gLOriOSa t (11) B Avdulla 57 97 7.00 6 0554 nautiBernie tw (4) J Mc Donald 57 95 4.20 7 414 tOCHi w (3) Ms K OHara 57 96 10.00 8 7036 eMPerOr arLi h (13) C OBrien 56.5 90 21.00 9 74 true MarveL (6) J Guthmann-Chester (a) 56.5 94 41.00 10 5252 arLingtOn MagiC (7) SCRATCHED 54.5 11 9733 Crete (5) Ms L Day (a3) 54.5 99 7.50 12 2022 rOyaL antHeM (10) 54.5 99 *3.70 13 856 BeLLatrix Queen (2) J Collett 54 91 81.00 nautiBernie 1, royal anthem 2, dashing Special 3, Crete 4. 7 Legacy - Little Badge Handicap 1200m 3.50 $35,000. C,H&Gs Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 118s BraBinger dwb (7) B Avdulla 60.5 92 8.50 2 41s7 SPin BOWLeS cw (12) J Parr 59 86 81.00 3 s244 StariSMO tcw (2) C OBrien 58 95 18.00 4 671s teSt Of War w (9) Ms R King 57.5 93 26.00 5 3166 SHaPur dw (6) Ms K OHara 57 98 51.00 6 1s5 Sneaky feLLa db (10) J Collett 57 95 4.60 7 9s03 eLeaZar w (11) A Hyeronimus 55.5 95 26.00 8 8s29 PauLO PaCe dw (3) T Clark 55.5 97 5.00 9 s517 Say gOOdBye c (14) P Wells 55.5 89 51.00 10 1 Street SCreaM d (1) N Rawiller 55.5 96 *2.50 11 1s24 aMeriCan SaLute dw (4) K S Latham 55 100 20.00 12 0s27 rePuBLiC (13) J Morris 55 94 26.00 13 9s9s Sunday POet dwb (8) 55 89 31.00 14 29s1 reCruiting tO Win (5) Ms C Graham (a3) 54 92 13.00 Sneaky feLLa 1, Street Scream 2, Brabinger 3, american Salute 4. 1 Browning Motors Handicap 1450m 12.25 $22,000. F&M Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 0787 daiQuiri LaSS (1) A Bullock 61 89 5.50 2 9667 MiSHani iStana tw (2) D Northey 59 92 17.00 3 91 tOe taPPer (4) L Cumberland 59 100 3.30 4 6621 aL PHerOZ w (5) Ms B Stower 57 96 *2.40 5 1593 eLuSive vaLLey b (3) Yvette Lewis (a4) 56.5 93 4.20 6 9266 tinyBeLLa (6) M Heagney 54 92 21.00 aL PHerOZ 1, toe tapper 2, elusive valley 3, daiquiri Lass 4. 2 Liverpool Plains Shire Handicap 1200m 1.05 $22,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 s334 eurOgLider (4) B Looker 59 91 *3.30 2 53s MOSCini (12) A Gibbons 58.5 92 4.00 3 925s tiCket keePer b (8) Ms W Peel (a1.5) 57.5 100 5.00 4 7303 Let HiM fLy b (7) Ms B Stower 56.5 89 6.50 5 670 MaSter ruBen (9) A Morgan 56 84 51.00 6 s285 Pair Of HeeLS (3) A Cavallo 55.5 90 13.00 7 5472 treMatOn (1) J Pracey-Holmes 55.5 89 9.00 8 s649 fuSed MagiC (6) SCRATCHED 55 9 5s20 HOney eLySeeS (10) 55 95 9.00 10 8s70 king COBra (11) Ms M Weir (a) 55 90 101.00 11 8800 SPurred On (5) D Northey 55 77 101.00 12 049s StiCkS n StOneS (2) L Cumberland 55 91 41.00 13 37s9 teStatin (13) Ms J Worley 55 76 101.00 MOSCini 1, euroglider 2, ticket keeper 3, Let Him fly 4. 3 Quirindi Plate 1600m 1.40 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 5264 aPPLied (4) D Northey 59 88 34.00 2 9680 BOat HarBOur (11) Ms R Murray 59 92 51.00 3 s444 exPiredtiMe (8) A Morgan 59 95 4.20 4 3795 freedOMS fire (3) Ms M Weir (a) 59 94 11.00 5 4654 LOrd ByrOn (1) J Pracey-Holmes 59 93 3.40 6 7943 tarOBa (5) Ms B Stower 59 98 9.00 7 8 vegareign (6) A Bullock 59 100 5.50 8 4224 CHaMBerMaid (10) V Bolozhinskyi 57 97 *2.80 9 00s0 fOxWedge PHOeBe h (13) Yvette Lewis (a4) 57 81 151.00 10 5709 kiWiCOd (7) A Cavallo 57 90 17.00 11 07s9 LitHeLy (12) A Gibbons 57 83 101.00 12 08s9 PrinCeSS COnSOrt (9) L Cumberland 57 87 101.00 13 0040 Wee LaSSie (2) M Heagney 57 89 101.00 CHaMBerMaid 1, expiredtime 2, Lord Byron 3, vegareign 4. 4 Class 1 Handicap 1100m 2.15 $22,000. F&M Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 s456 aLCHera (8) B Looker 59 96 7.50 2 46s7 gOO gOO dOLL d (10) SCRATCHED 57.5 3 839s take tHe MOuntain (5) 57.5 93 3.30 4 4415 StraPPing COnQueSt (9) D Northey 57 100 9.00 5 48s4 CHarSeaS gift (4) J Pracey-Holmes 56.5 86 4.50 6 1683 uLtiMate QueSt (7) Ms R Murray 56.5 97 15.00 7 Meyer (1) A Gibbons 54.5 95 *2.60 8 65s0 dOuBLe PeriL w (2) V Bolozhinskyi 54 82 101.00 9 8500 fantaStiC HaLO (3) M Heagney 54 93 151.00 10 0s78 grand PeriL (11) Ms M Weir (a) 54 93 51.00 11 s447 rOyaL OPera (6) L Cumberland 54 96 26.00 Meyer 1, take the Mountain 2, Charseas gift 3, alchera 4. 5 john deere PvM Handicap 1100m 2.55 $22,000. C,H&Gs Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s karaOke w (10) A Gibbons 60 98 5.00 2 1 nine nOt Out d (8) Ms M Weir (a) 59 100 9.00 3 s45s Parta OLa (11) Ms B Stower 59 97 *3.30 4 0221 renZuLLi (2) M Heagney 57.5 98 4.20 5 4356 kHitaaMy d (6) J Pracey-Holmes 57 99 6.50 6 51s BOuLt (4) B Cray 56.5 85 21.00 7 5793 reCkLeSS knigHt w (3) A Bullock 56 94 9.00 8 27s3 fOurtH PrOtOCOL (5) Ms J Worley 55.5 94 15.00 9 59s0 MiSter MCrae dw (1) B Looker 54 95 17.00 10 4958 BiLLyS tune h (9) Ms R Murray 54 94 51.00 11 s898 BentLey gOLd w (7) A Cavallo 54 88 101.00 Parta OLa 1, karaoke 2, renzulli 3, khitaamy 4. 6 john deere PvM Handicap 1200m 3.35 $22,000. Benchmark 66. Apprentices can claim. 1 7286 CaLL Me Brad tdw (8) Yvette Lewis (a4) 61.5 95 7.50 2 1700 gOne viraL w (7) B Looker 59.5 90 41.00 3 2911 jaMaiCan dreaM t (5) A Bullock 59 99 *2.30 4 06s0 WiLLyaMa d (10) V Bolozhinskyi 56.5 83 41.00 5 9771 ZerCHOiS (1) A Gibbons 56 94 4.50 6 8s46 deLCHuZy d (2) A Morgan 55.5 100 9.00 7 s309 HeS Our tOy BOy dw (9) Ms M Weir (a) 55.5 90 34.00 8 6083 iSLand grange w (3) Ms R Murray 55 93 3.60 9 64s7 druSiLLa (4) 54 90 13.00 10 8008 unCLe Wingnut dw (6) B Cray 54 88 51.00 jaMaiCan dreaM 1, island grange 2, Zerchois 3, Call Me Brad 4. 7 Coffee Pot Catering Handicap 1450m 4.10 $22,000. C,H&Gs Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s08 yu LOng SHeng Hui w (4) A Bullock 62 94 3.60 2 8s79 ZerO tO ten w (7) Ms M Weir (a) 61 96 41.00 3 2102 tWO duCkS artie (11) A Gibbons 59.5 96 *2.90 4 7213 aBOut tiMe w (6) D Northey 59 92 9.00 5 7164 HerCuLeS MO (1) B Looker 57.5 100 4.50 6 s900 MaSter Of tHe turf d (12) SCRATCHED 57 7 0s96 tHe deBater w (9) Ms W Peel (a1.5) 56.5 95 21.00 8 8574 aPaCHe Lad w (5) M Heagney 56 97 6.50 9 0037 rOOSter COgBurn (14) J Pracey-Holmes 56 99 17.00 10 7998 MaHBOOB tw (3) Ms R Murray 55.5 94 15.00 11 6009 BaBBinBOOn BOy w (8) A Morgan 54 92 101.00 12 4760 grOnky d (2) Ms B Stower 54 93 26.00 13 39s0 SeiZe tHeM aLL (10) A Cavallo 54 91 101.00 14 0690 Sir auSSie ch (13) B Cray 54 90 101.00 HerCuLeS MO 1, two ducks artie 2, yu Long Sheng Hui 3, apache Lad 4. 1 kimberley Quarries Handicap 1200m 2.43 $14,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 4312 viSta vieW c (1) Ms K Yuill 60.5 91 *3.00 2 7231 CaLag c (2) Ms B Palise (a2) 60 100 3.60 3 3623 BOdega Beau (7) C Nicoll 57.5 96 4.20 4 3366 futuriSt (4) Ms S Altieri 57 91 9.00 5 6484 aCrOSS tHe Sea (6) Ms J Noske 56.5 89 13.00 6 6513 jeSter dini b (3) W White 56.5 91 5.50 7 8405 juSt tHank Me d (5) Ms E Asphar 56 88 26.00 viSta vieW 1, Calag 2, Bodega Beau 3, futurist 4. 2 kaS Helicopters Handicap 1435m 3.20 $15,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 2222 Pair Of fiveZ tb (3) Ms S Altieri 60 98 *2.60 2 s219 StaraLign cbh (8) P Hall 59 100 4.20 3 2322 vOLkSWagOn frank db (7) C Nicoll 58.5 90 3.30 4 4636 axeL fOLey t (2) Ms J Noske 58 94 5.50 5 1450 reLuCtant HerO c (1) Ms E Asphar 57.5 84 41.00 6 4753 Benny Beau d (4) Ms K Yuill 55.5 87 11.00 7 0568 nOBeL iMage d (6) Ms M Hagley 55 85 19.00 8 8093 QueaCHy h (5) P Marks 54 85 17.00 Pair Of fiveZ 1, volkswagon frank 2, axel foley 3, Staralign 4. 3 Chicken treat Handicap 1300m 3.57 $17,500. 3yo & up F&M Benchmark 58+. Apprentices can claim. 1 8s69 SaCaMBaya d (4) R Vigar 60 93 21.00 2 1540 aMaLieMOO th (2) Ms K Cross 59.5 97 13.00 3 3122 MiSS HarLey Quinn d (6) Ms J Gray (a2) 59.5 94 3.40 4 2444 MetaLLiC BeLLe db (8) Ms S Altieri 58.5 98 *2.70 5 0551 BOxOnLuCy w (3) C Nicoll 57.5 96 5.50 6 6421 tiMe and trutH d (7) Ms J Noske 54.5 100 4.20 7 4274 jeSter ferrari h (1) Ms K Yuill 54 95 17.00 8 6398 Lady SataB d (5) P Marks 54 92 51.00 MetaLLiC BeLLe 1, Miss Harley Quinn 2, time and truth 3, Boxonlucy 4. 4 Coastal distrib. & Provedoring 1100m 4.37 $15,500. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s217 OrBit tHe Sun w (9) Ms M Hagley 61.5 97 15.00 2 s331 fLaSH Of tHunder th (6) P Hall 60.5 98 *3.30 3 2211 HerOiC WOrdS (1) C Nicoll 60.5 91 4.20 4 s965 MOre CHiLLi d (8) R Vigar 59.5 82 19.00 5 s114 SaxOn PrinCeSS tcb (3) Ms B Palise (a2) 58.5 100 5.00 6 6852 aMuSiuM BaLLOti d (2) W White 56 89 7.50 7 6533 dOLCity t (7) Ms S Altieri 56 94 9.00 8 1433 tiger traP (4) Ms J Noske 56 90 7.50 9 8093 QueaCHy h (5) SCRATCHED 54 fLaSH Of tHunder 1, Heroic Words 2, tiger trap 3, Saxon Princess 4. 5 Carbine Club Handicap 1600m 5.15 $17,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 64+. Apprentices can claim. 1 1135 anviL green cd (9) C Nicoll 60 95 4.80 2 1237 SHiBuya CrOSSing h (1) Ms K Cross 60 97 15.00 3 2243 tOM aLMigHty tdwh (4) P Hall 60 98 *2.80 4 2224 COrPOrate Strategy t (8) Ms B Palise (a2) 58.5 100 3.60 5 3635 ferngrOve tc (5) Ms K Yuill 58.5 100 11.00 6 3324 BaLLidu BOMBer tcd (6) Ms J Gray (a2) 58 95 6.50 7 3781 SaSSOS CirCuS d (2) Ms M Hagley 54.5 97 21.00 8 9s67 HiLdiSvini (7) R Vigar 54 91 31.00 9 2271 nevarda ch (3) P Marks 54 94 7.50 tOM aLMigHty 1, anvil green 2, Corporate Strategy 3, Ballidu Bomber 4. 6 Broome Sprint 1300m 5.50 $50,000. 3yo & up Benchmark 76+. Apprentices cannot claim. 1 0s52 rOger tHe rOMan tch (6) P Hall 63 89 9.00 2 0706 SaLaMaat tc (11) P Marks 58 88 19.00 3 s121 gOne and gOt it d (7) C Nicoll 57 90 5.50 4 s558 jaCkanOry (2) R Vigar 57 93 4.50 5 2411 reaLiSe POtentiaL dw (1) Ms P Edwards 57 91 7.50 6 1111 jeLani exPreSS t (5) Ms K Cross 55.5 100 *2.80 7 6437 unBreakaBLe dwh (3) Ms C Hunter 55 90 41.00 8 1223 WeLL SPOken Man t (9) Ms K Yuill 55 97 6.50 9 4979 arCtiC SOng d (10) Ms M Hagley 54 88 51.00 10 6421 deSert tHOrn td (8) Ms S Altieri 54 93 15.00 11 5051 SenSe Of deniaL tc (4) Ms J Noske 54 96 15.00 jeLani exPreSS 1, gone and got it 2, jackanory 3, Well Spoken Man 4. 7 Broome toyota Handicap 1100m 6.25 $15,500. 3yo & up Benchmark 58+. Apprentices can claim. 1 226s MCkenna dw (2) Ms K Yuill 62.5 81 26.00 2 1331 HaSHtag Lad cd (9) W White 61 84 5.50 3 6221 ataCaMa Sky c (1) Ms B Palise (a2) 60.5 100 3.80 4 s131 king COOL d (10) Ms J Noske 59.5 86 4.60 5 s222 COLHOun dwbh (11) P Hall 59 92 *2.70 6 8135 triPeLettO d (8) P Marks 59 89 9.50 7 7566 kraMden dw (6) Ms J Gray (a2) 57 86 15.00 8 1536 SCarLetS WeB t (5) Ms S Altieri 55.5 76 41.00 9 6466 BuCkS rOW (4) R Vigar 54.5 90 19.00 10 0665 Beau garCOn (7) Ms C Hunter 54 77 51.00 11 6144 Perdu dw (3) Ms M Hagley 54 95 19.00 COLHOun 1, atacama Sky 2, Hashtag Lad 3, king Cool 4. gOSfOrd races today traCk: Good (4) raiL: Out 2m from 1100m to 300m, true remainder Quirindi races today traCk: Good (3) raiL: True BrOOMe races today traCk: Good raiL: True gear changes raCe 1: (6) Misty Summer ear muffs pre-race only on first time raCe 2: (3) tinai winkers on first time; (7) Stunned lugging bit on again raCe 3: (1) fast Melody, (5) Well known blinkers on first time; (3) Standout cross-over noseband on first time, lugging bit on first time; (6) Compatriot blinkers off first time; (7) disco diva blindfold on first time, lugging bit on first time; (9) Our fraulein ear muffs pre-race only on first time, lugging bit on first time; (11) Penang lugging bit on first time raCe 4: (5) Second Step blinkers on first time raCe 5: (5) Home Scene blinkers on again; (7) appian Way lugging bit on first time; (10) in the Zone blinkers off first time, ear muffs on first time, tongue-tie on again; (11) Madam ilithyia blinkers on first time, winkers off first time raCe 6: (13) Bellatrix Queen blinkers off again, winkers on again raCe 7: (8) Paulo Pace blinkers on first time, winkers off first time; (12) republic cross-over noseband on first time raCe 8: (1) ever So natural pads front on first time; (2) Maroch ear muffs off first time, pacifiers off first time; (7) Menneke Belle ear muffs pre-race only on first time gear changes raCe 2: (12) Sticks n Stones ear muffs off first time; (13) testatin blinkers on again, tongue-tie on again raCe 4: (5) Charseas gift cross-over noseband off first time, lugging bit on first time, standard bit off first time raCe 5: (1) karaoke concussion plates front on first time, visors on first time; (3) Parta Ola nose roll off first time, tongue-tie off first time; (7) reckless knight blinkers on first time; (11) Bentley gold blinkers on again raCe 6: (6) delchuzy blinkers on first time raCe 7: (1) yu Long Sheng Hui bit lifter on first time, blinkers off again, ear muffs on first time, tongue control and lugging bit on first time The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling Ladbrokes details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT1308p3 earLy Quad 1, 2, 3, 4 Quaddie 5, 6, 7, 8 fixed OddS ALL RACES daiLy dBL 7, 8 extra dBL 3, 4 treBLe 6, 7, 8 tHe detaiLS COde: nr earLy Quad 1, 2, 3, 4 Quaddie 4, 5, 6, 7 fixed OddS ALL RACES daiLy dBL 6, 7 extra dBL 2, 3 treBLe 5, 6, 7 tHe detaiLS COde: Cr earLy Quad 1, 2, 3, 4 Quaddie 4, 5, 6, 7 fixed OddS ALL RACES daiLy dBL 6, 7 extra dBL 2, 3 treBLe 5, 6, 7 tHe detaiLS COde: Pr 1 8 0 0 L A D B R O K E S D O W N L O A D T H E A P PForm guide gear changes raCe 1: (3) Bodega Beau front pads on first time; (5) across the Sea browband on first time raCe 2: (1) Pair Of fivez blinkers off again, visors on first time; (2) Staralign blinkers on first time; (4) axel foley tail chain on first time, winkers on first time raCe 3: (4) Metallic Belle blinkers on again raCe 6: (7) unbreakable blinkers on again raCe 7: (4) king Cool pacifiers on first time; (8) Scarlets Web tongue-tie on again BACK YOURSELF GAMBLE RESPONSIBLY. 8 Legacy retirement village 1100m 4.25 $35,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 848s ever SO naturaL cd (2) Ms L Day (a3) 63 89 11.00 2 132s MarOCH dwn (15) N Rawiller 60.5 90 4.80 3 516s eMPerOr Harada twh (8) Ms J Duggan (a) 60 91 26.00 4 0114 engadine dw (14) C OBrien 60 92 26.00 5 s446 SeBring exPreSS cw (6) Ms R King 59.5 100 8.50 6 9316 LittLe Steiny tw (12) SCRATCHED 59.5 7 78s6 Menneke BeLLe dw (13) Ms C Graham (a3) 59 92 61.00 8 8961 akeed w (5) T Wolfgram 59 93 13.00 9 2711 red nOtiCe dw (16) 59 89 17.00 10 3471 SeCOnd iSLand twh (10) G Schofield 58.5 94 *3.90 11 1555 ManLy COve t (7) T Clark 58.5 97 6.00 12 5672 MOraLiSt dw (9) K S Latham 58.5 96 13.00 13 76s7 OttaMae w (11) J Guthmann-Chester (a) 57.5 93 26.00 14 317 advanCe Party tw (1) J Collett 54 98 9.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 454s tOO eaSy BrO dw (3) A Layt 54 95 51.00 16 9s03 eLeaZar w (4) SCRATCHED 58 MarOCH 1, Sebring express 2, Second island 3, Manly Cove 4. Note: 2019 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. Lodbrokes


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.