Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-05-05

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/753864

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/785206

Page content

30 TV SUNDAY MAY 5 2019 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 NINE GO! GEM ABC COMEDY ABC ME 7TWO 7MATE NITV ABC NEWS 10 BOLD 10 PEACH SEVEN ABC SBS TEN 6.00 Today (CC) 9.00 Today Extra (PG, CC) 11.30 Morning News (CC) 12.00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG, CC) 1.00 Extra (CC) 1.30 LEGO Masters (PGl, R, CC) 3.00 News Now (CC) 4.00 Afternoon News. (CC) 5.00 Millionaire Hot Seat. (CC) 6.00 Nine News. (CC) 7.00 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.30 LEGO Masters. (PGl,CC) 8.40 20 To One. (Mlsv,CC) 9.40 100% Footy. (M,CC) 10.40 The Closer. (M,R,CC) 11.40 An Hour To Save Your Life. (Mm,R,CC) 1.00 Extra. (R,CC) 1.30 TV Shop: Home Shopping. (R) 2.30 Global Shop. 3.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show. (PG,R,CC) 5.00 News Early Edition. (CC) 5.30 Today. (CC) 6.00 Sunrise (CC) 9.00 The Morning Show (PG, CC) 11.30 Seven Morning News (CC) 12.00 House Rules (PGs, R, CC) 1.30 Surf Patrol (R, CC) 2.00 The Daily Edition. (CC) 3.00 The Chase. (CC) 4.00 Seven News At 4. (CC) 5.00 The Chase Australia. (CC) 6.00 Seven News. (CC) 7.00 Home And Away. (PGs,CC) 7.30 House Rules. (PGl,CC) 9.00 9-1-1. (MA15+av,CC) 10.00 Criminal Minds. (Mav,CC) 11.00 The Latest: Seven News. (CC) 11.30 Talking Footy. (R,CC) 1.00 Me, Myself & I. (PGs,CC) 1.30 Dr. Ken. (PGa,R) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 NBC Today. (CC) 5.00 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 News 9.00 ABC News Mornings (CC) 10.00 Antiques Roadshow (R, CC) 10.55 Dream Gardens (R, CC) 11.30 How Not To Behave (PG, R, CC) 12.00 ABC News At Noon (CC) 1.00 Landline (R, CC) 2.00 Miniseries: Agatha Christies The ABC Murders (Masv, R, CC) 3.00 The Cook And The Chef (R, CC) 3.25 Hard Quiz (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Think Tank (PG, R, CC) 5.00 Doctor Who (PG, R, CC) 5.45 Catalyst Bytes (R, CC) 6.00 Countdown To Glory (PG, CC) (New Series) 6.05 The Drum (CC) 7.00 ABC News (CC) 7.30 7.30 (CC) 8.00 Aust Story (CC) 8.30 Four Corners (CC) 9.15 Media Watch (PG, CC) 9.35 Q&A (CC) 10.40 ABC Late News (CC) 11.10 The Business (R, CC) 11.30 My Family And The Galapagos (R, CC) 12.15 Broadchurch (Mav, R, CC) 1.05 Doctor Foster (Mls, R, CC) 2.00 Rage (MA15+adhlnsv) 3.30 Compass (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Gardening Aust (R, CC) 4.30 The Drum (R, CC) 5.25 Countdown To Glory (PG, R, CC) 5.30 One Plus One (R, CC) 6.00 WorldWatch 12.30 Turkish News 1.00 Al Jazeera (CC) 2.00 The Truth About Your Health (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Good Listening (CC) 3.30 James Morrison: Blowing His Own Trumpet (R, CC) 4.00 Peter Kuruvitas Coastal Kitchen (R, CC) 4.30 The Supervet (PGa, R, CC) 5.30 Letters And Numbers (R, CC) 6.00 Mastermind Australia (PG, CC) 6.30 SBS World News (CC) 7.30 Great American Railroad Journeys. (R,CC) 8.40 Michael Mosley: Trust Me, Im A Doctor. (PGa,R,CC) 9.50 24 Hours In Emergency. (Ma,R,CC) 10.45 SBS World News Late (CC) 11.15 The World Game (CC) 11.45 Miniseries: The Typist (Masv) 12.55 Miniseries: Safe Harbour (Malv, R, CC) 1.55 Taboo (Mals, R, CC) 4.05 One Born Every Minute UK (Mal, R, CC) 5.00 CGTN English News (CC) 5.15 NHK World English News (CC) 5.30 Deutsche Welle (CC) 6.00 The Talk (PGa, CC) 7.00 Ent. Tonight (R, CC) 7.30 Bold (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Pointless (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10 (PG, CC) 12.00 Dr Phil (PGal, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised 2.30 Entertainment Tonight (CC) 3.00 Judge Judy (PG, CC) 3.30 My Market Kitchen (CC) 4.00 Good Chef Bad Chef (CC) 4.30 The Bold And The Beautiful (PG, CC) 5.00 10 News First (CC) 6.00 Pointless. (PG,CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (CC) 8.40 2018 Montreal Comedy Festival. (CC) 9.40 The Graham Norton Show. (Ml,R,CC) 10.40 Hughesy, We Have A Problem. (Mls,R,CC) 11.40 The Project. (R,CC) 12.40 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG,CC) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs 10.00 Dawsons Creek 11.00 Storage Hunters UK 11.30 Top Gear 1.00 Surfing. WSL Big Wave World Event. Highlights. 2.00 Sliders 3.00 Childrens Programs 6.00 LEGO Masters 7.30 Misfit Garage 9.30 MOVIE: Faster (2010) 11.30 Kevin Can Wait 12.00 Science Of Stupid 12.30 The Brak Show 1.00 Aqua Teen Hunger Force 1.30 Mike Tyson Mysteries 2.00 Adv Time 2.30 Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel 3.00 Turning Mecard 3.30 Beyblade Burst Evolution 4.00 Yu-Gi-Oh! 4.30 Childrens Programs 6.00 TV Shop 7.00 Creflo 7.30 TV Shop 9.30 Danoz 10.30 Ellen DeGeneres 11.30 My Favorite Martian 12.10 MOVIE: Mr Forbush And The Penguins (1971) 2.15 Mad About You 2.45 Four In A Bed 3.15 Agatha Christies Poirot 4.25 Heartbeat 5.30 Vet On The Hill 6.30 Antiques Roadshow 7.30 New Tricks 8.40 Midsomer Murders 10.50 Unforgettable 11.50 Footy Classified 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping 1.30 Danoz Direct 3.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping 4.30 Joyce Meyer 5.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping 6.00 Morning Programs 12.00 Bowls. Ultimate Bowling Championship. Fourth quarter-final. Replay. 1.00 The Great Outdoors 2.00 Million Dollar Minute 3.00 Harrys Practice 3.30 Under The Hammer 4.00 Surf Patrol 4.30 Air Crash Investigation 5.30 Property Ladder 6.30 Bargain Hunt 7.30 Vicar Of Dibley 8.30 Lewis 10.30 Autopsy USA 11.30 Air Crash Investigation 12.30 Surf Patrol 1.00 Bargain Hunt 2.00 Property Ladder 3.00 The Great Outdoors 4.00 Million Dollar Minute 5.00 Late Programs 5.30 Shopping 6.00 Morning Programs 8.30 Merv Hughes Fishing 9.00 Classic Restos 10.00 Life Off Road 11.00 The Travel Bug 12.00 Swamp People 1.00 Baggage Battles 2.30 Bloopers 3.00 Blokesworld 3.30 Hardliners 4.00 Motor Racing. Night Thunder. Replay. 5.00 Swamp People 6.00 American Pickers 7.00 Pawn Stars 7.30 Talking Footy 9.00 MOVIE: Blood Father (2016) 11.00 MOVIE: Deliver Us From Evil (2014) 1.30 Creek To Coast 2.00 Swamp People 3.00 Harley-Davidson TV 4.00 Baggage Battles 5.30 Bloopers 6.00 Childrens Programs 12.10 In The Night Garden 12.55 Childrens Programs 6.00 Floogals 6.25 Peter Rabbit 6.50 Dino Dana 7.05 Andys Wild Adventures 7.30 Spicks And Specks 8.00 The Black Adder 8.40 The Office 9.20 Schitts Creek 10.05 Review With Myles Barlow 10.35 30 Rock 10.55 Parks And Recreation 11.20 Workaholics 11.40 The Office 12.25 30 Rock 12.50 Parks And Recreation 1.10 Workaholics 1.35 Michael McIntyres Comedy Roadshow 2.20 Close 5.10 Bottle Top Bill 5.35 Wiggle, Wiggle, Wiggle 6.00 Childrens Programs 11.30 Chemistry: Challenges And Solutions 12.00 The Roy Files 12.15 Odd Squad 12.35 Make It Pop! 1.00 Backstage 1.20 The Next Step 1.55 DinoTrux 2.30 Get Blake! 2.45 Strange Hill High 3.05 Childrens Programs 5.40 The Deep 6.00 Dragons: Race To The Edge 6.30 Operation Ouch! 7.00 Teenage Boss 7.25 Thunderbirds Are Go 7.55 Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 8.20 TMNT 8.45 The Legend Of Korra (Final) 9.05 SheZow 9.20 My Year 12 Life 9.45 Rage 10.50 Close 5.30 TMNT 6.00 Morning Programs 1.15 The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe 2.45 Shimasani 3.00 Waabiny Time 3.25 Yarramundi Kids 3.55 Bushwhacked! 4.20 Grounded 4.50 The Time Compass 5.00 Volumz 6.00 Surviving 6.30 Chefs Line 7.00 Our Stories 7.20 Young, Strong & Proud 7.25 News 7.30 Sasquatchn 8.30 Pocahontas: Beyond The Myth 9.30 News 9.35 Football. NEAFL. NT Thunder v Gold Coast Suns. Replay. 11.45 Therapeutic MMA: So Big Youth Group 12.00 Volumz 6.00 News 8.30 ABC News Mornings 11.30 ABC News At Noon 12.00 National Press Club Address 1.00 ABC News 2.30 ABC News Afternoons 3.30 Afternoon Briefing 4.30 ABC National News 5.30 ABC News Hour 6.30 The Drum 7.30 ABC News Tonight 9.15 The Business 9.30 The World 10.30 ABC Nightly News 11.30 ABC Late News 12.00 7.30 12.30 ABC Late News 1.00 The Drum 2.00 ABC News Overnight 2.15 The Business 2.30 DW News 3.00 The World 4.00 7.30 4.30 DW News 5.00 To Be Advised 5.30 News Breakfast 6.00 Shopping 8.00 RPM 9.00 I Fish 9.30 Hogans Heroes 10.00 Cheers 11.00 David Atts Planet Earth 12.00 Matlock 1.00 Nash Bridges 2.00 Jake And The Fatman 3.00 Diagnosis Murder 4.00 ST: Next Gen 5.00 Star Trek: Voyager 6.00 Judge Judy 6.30 Bondi Rescue 7.30 NCIS 8.30 Law & Order: SVU 10.30 48 Hours: NCIS 11.30 Super Rugby Wrap 12.30 Shopping 2.00 Motorcycle Racing. MotoGP. Race 4. Spanish Grand Prix. Replay. 3.30 Cheers 4.00 Diagnosis Murder 5.00 The Doctors 6.00 Morning Programs 7.30 The Amazing Spiez! 8.00 Totally Wild 8.35 Rekkit Rabbit 9.00 Littlest Pet Shop 9.30 Crocamole 10.00 Raymond 10.30 Frasier 12.00 JAG 1.00 King Of Queens 2.00 Malcolm 3.00 Raymond 3.30 Becker 4.30 King Of Queens 5.30 Frasier 6.30 Neighbours 7.00 Raymond 7.30 Two And A Half Men 9.00 Fresh Off The Boat 10.00 Two And A Half Men 11.30 James Corden 12.30 Shopping 1.30 Frasier 2.30 Raymond 3.30 James Corden 4.30 Shopping 5.30 King Of Queens Monday, May 6, 2019 NINE GO! GEM ABC COMEDY ABC ME 7TWO 7MATE NITV ABC NEWS 10 BOLD 10 PEACH SEVEN ABC SBS TEN 6.00 Today (CC) 9.00 Today Extra (PG, CC) 11.30 Morning News (CC) 12.00 Ellen DeGeneres (PG, CC) 1.00 Extra (CC) 1.30 Kevin Can Wait (PGa, R, CC) 2.00 LEGO Masters (PGl, R, CC) 3.00 News Now (CC) 4.00 Afternoon News (CC) 5.00 Millionaire Hot Seat (CC) 6.00 Nine News. (CC) 7.00 A Current Affair. (CC) 7.30 LEGO Masters. (PG,CC) 8.40 The Big Bang Theory. (Mas,CC) 9.40 Timeless. (Mv,CC) 10.40 Talkin Bout Your Generation. (PG,R,CC) 11.40 Real, Fake Or Unknown: Illusions. (M,CC) 12.35 Harry. (PG,R,CC) 1.30 Extra. (R,CC) 2.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG, R, CC) 5.00 News Early Edition (CC) 5.30 Today (CC) 6.00 Sunrise (CC) 9.00 The Morning Show (PG, CC) 11.30 Seven Morning News (CC) 12.00 To Be Advised 2.00 The Daily Edition (CC) 3.00 The Chase. (CC) 4.00 Seven News At 4. (CC) 5.00 The Chase Australia. (CC) 6.00 Seven News. (CC) 7.00 Home And Away. (PGas,CC) 7.30 House Rules. (PGl,CC) 9.00 Andrew Denton: Interview. (M,CC) 10.00 The Resident. (M,CC) (Final) 11.00 The Latest: Seven News. (CC) 11.30 The Goldbergs. (PGl,CC) 12.00 Cosmetic Coffee. (Man,R) 12.30 The Astronaut Wives Club. (PGa,R) 1.30 Travel Oz. (PG,R,CC) 2.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.00 NBC Today. (CC) 5.00 Seven Early News. (CC) 5.30 Sunrise. (CC) 6.00 News 9.00 ABC News Mornings 10.00 Doctor Who (PG, R) 10.45 The Weekly With Charlie Pickering: Interviews 11.00 Dream Gardens (R) 11.30 How Not To Behave (PG, R) 12.00 ABC News At Noon 1.00 Four Corners (R) 1.45 Media Watch (PG, R) 2.05 Broadchurch (Mav, R) 3.00 Pohs Kitchen (R) 3.30 Hard Quiz (PG, R) 4.00 Think Tank (PG, R) 5.00 Doctor Who (PG, R) 5.45 Catalyst Bytes (R) 5.55 Countdown To Glory (PG, CC) 6.00 The Drum (CC) 7.00 ABC News (CC) 7.30 7.30 (CC) 8.00 The Recording Studio (CC) 8.45 Joanna Lumleys Silk Road Adventure (R, CC) 9.35 Prince, Son And Heir: Charles At 70 (R, CC) 10.35 ABC Late News (CC) 11.05 The Business (R, CC) 11.20 Q&A (R, CC) 12.30 Broadchurch (Masv, R, CC) 1.15 Rage (MA15+adhlnsv) 2.30 Prince, Son And Heir: Charles At 70 (R) 3.30 Compass (PG, R) 4.00 Gardening Aust (R, CC) 4.30 The Drum (R) 5.25 Countdown To Glory (PG, R) 5.30 One Plus One (R) 6.00 WorldWatch 12.00 Arabic News F24 12.30 Turkish News 1.00 PBS News (CC) 2.00 The Truth About Your Health (PGas, R, CC) 2.55 Who Do You Think You Are? (PG, R, CC) 4.00 Peter Kuruvitas Coastal Kitchen (R, CC) 4.30 The Supervet (PGa, R, CC) 5.30 Letters And Numbers (R, CC) 6.00 Mastermind Australia. (PG,CC) 6.30 SBS World News. (CC) 7.30 Who Do You Think You Are? Jennifer Byrne. (PGa,CC) 8.30 Insight. (CC) 9.30 Dateline. (CC) 10.05 Locked Up Abroad. (MA15+v,CC) 11.00 SBS World News Late (CC) 11.30 Cardinal (MA15+av, CC) 12.20 The Son (Mav, R, CC) 2.05 MOVIE: Footnote (PG, R, 2011) Shlomo Bar Aba. 4.00 One Born Every Minute UK (Mal, R, CC) 4.55 Shane Delias Moorish Spice Journey Bitesize (R, CC) 5.00 CGTN English News (CC) 5.15 NHK World English News (CC) 5.30 Deutsche Welle (CC) 6.00 The Talk (PGa, CC) 7.00 Ent. Tonight (R, CC) 7.30 Bold (PG, R, CC) 8.00 Pointless (PG, R, CC) 8.30 Studio 10 (PG, CC) 12.00 Dr Phil (PGa, CC) 1.00 To Be Advised 2.10 Entertainment Tonight (CC) 2.30 Neighbours (PG, R, CC) 3.00 Judge Judy (PG, CC) 3.30 My Market Kitchen (CC) 4.00 Good Chef Bad Chef. (CC) 4.30 The Bold And The Beautiful. (PG,CC) 5.00 10 News First. (CC) 6.00 Pointless. (PG,CC) 6.30 The Project. (CC) 7.30 MasterChef Australia. (CC) 8.40 Mr Black. (Mal,CC) (New Series) 9.10 NCIS. (CC) 10.05 NCIS: Los Angeles. (Mav,R,CC) 11.00 The Project. (R,CC) 12.00 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG,CC) 1.00 Home Shopping. (R) 4.30 CBS This Morning. (CC) 6.00 Childrens Programs 10.00 Dawsons Creek 11.00 World Of Dance 12.00 E.R. 1.00 Xena: Warrior Princess 2.00 Sliders 3.00 Childrens Programs 6.10 LEGO Masters 7.30 Young Sheldon 8.30 MOVIE: Exit Wounds (2001) 10.30 Young Sheldon 11.30 Science Of Stupid: Sports 12.00 Science Of Stupid 12.30 The Brak Show 12.45 Squidbillies 1.00 Aqua Teen Hunger Force 1.30 Mike Tyson Mysteries 2.00 Adv Time 2.30 Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel 3.00 Turning Mecard 3.30 Childrens Programs 6.00 TV Shop 7.00 Creflo 7.30 TV Shop 9.30 Danoz 10.30 Ellen DeGeneres 11.30 My Favorite Martian 12.10 MOVIE: Honky Tonk Freeway (1981) 2.20 Mad About You 2.50 Four In A Bed 3.20 Mary Portas Secret Shopper 4.25 Heartbeat 5.30 Vet On The Hill 6.30 Antiques Roadshow 7.30 Death In Paradise 8.40 DCI Banks 10.40 Law & Order: SVU 11.35 Airport Security Colombia 12.30 My Favorite Martian 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping 1.30 Danoz Direct 3.00 TV Shop 4.30 Joyce Meyer 5.00 TV Shop 6.00 Morning Programs 12.00 Property Ladder 1.00 The Great Outdoors 2.00 Million Dollar Minute 3.00 Harrys Practice 3.30 Under The Hammer 4.00 Surf Patrol 4.30 Air Crash Investigation 5.30 Property Ladder 6.30 Bargain Hunt 7.30 Rosemary & Thyme 8.30 Frankie Drake Mysteries 9.30 Murdoch Mysteries 11.30 Air Crash Investigation 12.30 Surf Patrol 1.00 Bargain Hunt 2.00 Property Ladder 3.00 The Great Outdoors 4.00 Million Dollar Minute 5.00 Harrys Practice 5.30 Shopping 6.00 Morning Programs 11.00 The Travel Bug 12.00 Worlds Most Amazing Videos 1.00 Bar Hunters 1.30 Bogans 2.00 Ax Men 3.00 American Pickers 4.00 Pawn Stars 5.00 Swamp People 6.00 American Pickers 7.00 Pawn Stars 7.30 Vegas Rat Rods 8.30 Full Custom Garage: Sports Car Edition 9.30 Counting Cars 10.30 Graveyard Carz 11.30 Road Hauks 12.30 The Travel Bug 1.30 Swamp People 2.30 Worlds Most Amazing Videos 3.30 Bar Hunters 4.00 Ax Men 5.00 Road Hauks 6.00 Childrens Programs 12.10 In The Night Garden 12.55 Childrens Programs 6.00 Floogals 6.25 Peter Rabbit 6.50 Dino Dana 7.05 Andys Wild Adventures 7.30 Spicks And Specks 8.00 Adam Hills: The Last Leg 8.45 The IT Crowd 9.10 The Office 9.55 Inside No. 9 10.25 Peep Show 10.55 The Thick Of It 11.20 30 Rock 11.45 Parks And Recreation 12.05 Workaholics 12.25 Archer 1.10 The Office 1.55 30 Rock 2.15 Parks And Recreation 2.40 Workaholics 3.05 Close 5.10 Bottle Top Bill 5.35 Wiggle, Wiggle, Wiggle 6.00 Childrens Programs 11.35 Mumbai: Urbanisation And Megacities 12.00 The Roy Files 12.15 Odd Squad 12.35 Make It Pop! 1.00 Backstage 1.20 The Next Step 1.55 DinoTrux 2.30 Get Blake! 2.45 Strange Hill High 3.05 The Day My Butt Went Psycho! 3.40 Grojband 4.05 Childrens Programs 5.40 The Deep (Final) 6.00 Dragons: Race To The Edge 6.30 Operation Ouch! 7.00 Teenage Boss 7.30 Thunderbirds Are Go 8.20 TMNT 9.05 SheZow 9.20 My Year 12 Life 9.50 Rage 10.50 Close 5.30 TMNT 6.00 Morning Programs 12.10 Pocahontas: Beyond The Myth 1.10 Sasquatchn 2.10 Messiah 2.30 Surviving 3.00 Waabiny Time 3.25 Yarramundi Kids 3.55 Bushwhacked! 4.20 Grounded 4.50 The Time Compass 5.00 Volumz 6.00 Campfire 6.30 Chefs Line 7.00 Our Stories 7.20 Young, Strong & Proud 7.25 News 7.30 Going Places With Ernie Dingo 8.30 Over The Black Dot 9.30 News 9.35 Hunting Aotearoa 10.35 Get Your Fish On 11.35 Broke Ass Game Show 12.00 Over The Black Dot 1.00 Volumz 6.00 News Breakfast 8.30 ABC News Mornings 11.30 ABC News At Noon 2.30 ABC News Afternoons 3.30 Afternoon Briefing 4.30 ABC National News 5.30 ABC News Hour 6.30 The Drum 7.30 ABC News Tonight 9.15 The Business 9.30 The World 10.30 ABC Nightly News 11.30 ABC Late News 12.00 7.30 12.30 ABC Late News 1.00 The Drum 2.00 ABC News Overnight 2.15 The Business 2.30 DW News 3.00 The World 4.00 7.30 4.30 DW News 5.00 The Mix 5.30 News Breakfast 6.00 Home Shopping 8.00 Super Rugby Wrap 9.00 Jake And The Fatman 10.00 Cheers 11.00 Bondi Rescue 12.00 Matlock 1.00 Nash Bridges 2.00 Jake And The Fatman 3.00 Diagnosis Murder 4.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation 5.00 Star Trek: Voyager (Final) 6.00 Judge Judy 6.30 Bondi Rescue 7.30 NCIS 8.30 CSI: Miami 10.30 The Mentalist 12.30 Home Shopping 2.00 Jake And The Fatman 3.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation 4.00 Cheers 5.00 The Doctors 6.00 Morning Programs 7.30 The Amazing Spiez! 8.00 Totally Wild 8.35 Care Bears And Cousins 9.00 Hanazuki: Full Of Treasures 9.30 Crocamole 10.00 Raymond 11.00 Frasier 12.00 JAG 1.00 Medium 3.00 Raymond 3.30 Becker 4.30 King Of Queens 5.30 Frasier 6.30 Neighbours 7.00 Raymond 7.30 Two And A Half Men 9.00 Arj Barker: Get In My Head 10.30 Charmed 11.30 James Corden 12.30 Shopping 1.30 Frasier 2.30 Raymond 3.30 James Corden 4.30 Shopping 5.30 King Of Queens Tuesday, May 7, 2019


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.