Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-05-05

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/753864

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/785206

Page content

SUNDAY MAY 5 2019 RACING 33 V1 - NTNE01Z01MA 1 Dubbo RSL Silver Goblet Preview 1100m 11.30 $22,000. 2yo. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s20 DePth that VaRieS (8) R Jones (a2) 59 100 *1.95 2 736s DoDecaneSe (5) Ms S Clenton (a) 56 94 8.50 3 6 aLaSkan auRa h (2) K Dunbar 55.5 99 12.00 4 6 SPiLt b (7) G Ryan 55.5 97 9.00 5 chiLLi PoP h (11) A G Robinson 54.5 91 16.00 6 SueS GiRLfRienD (6) D Northey 54.5 91 26.00 7 s400 DawnStaR (3) S Lisnyy 54 95 61.00 8 78 Denace (9) A Morgan 54 97 8.50 9 4 Denman unLimiteD b (1) R Bensley 54 96 5.50 10 9s4 enchanteD GLoRy (4) Ms R Murray 54 93 10.00 11 7 miSSiLe Rain (10) 54 85 26.00 Denman unLimiteD 1, Depth that Varies 2, Dodecanese 3, Denace 4. 2 Dubbo RSL event centre Plate 1300m 12.05 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4564 abRaDeD (8) Ms A Stanley (a3) 59 100 *2.80 2 s333 beL twiSta b (7) G Ryan 59 96 8.00 3 8076 bLinkin exceL (3) Q Krogh (a) 59 87 101.00 4 6668 euRoaiRe (14) R Bensley 59 93 26.00 5 72 GoRn hoff h (2) D Pitomac 59 96 26.00 6 s547 moRotai (9) A Morgan 59 94 5.50 7 0s08 muD waSP h (11) Ms R Murray 59 89 101.00 8 2324 the exchequeR h (12) Ms S Clenton (a) 59 100 3.20 9 0s95 banSuRi (5) B Cray 57 91 15.00 10 0373 cooL Sea h (4) A Cavallo 57 91 11.00 11 8560 haRabeL (13) J Rogers 57 90 61.00 12 7957 maGGieS time h (10) Ms K Chater 57 91 17.00 13 s785 Poetic Licence h (6) J Gilchrist (a2) 57 87 101.00 14 50s7 thoRn LaSS h (1) 57 90 61.00 the exchequeR 1, morotai 2, bel twista 3, abraded 4. 3 Dubbo RSL 178 Dining & cocktail 1300m 12.40 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6398 aRRaiGn h (14) R Brewer 59 94 16.00 2 0s03 biLLo RoaD (11) 59 89 101.00 3 06 Dawn aSSauLt h (4) A Morgan 59 83 101.00 4 7s40 Get uP aLby h (10) R Yetimova 59 94 15.00 5 00s0 monteGo (8) B Cray 59 86 101.00 6 s480 moShamPaGne (3) A G Robinson 59 85 26.00 7 9s09 PentRiDGe h (2) Ms R Murray 59 87 41.00 8 wamwaRRa bay (6) D Northey 59 91 26.00 9 0s86 bRaVe maDDie h (9) G Ryan 57 93 4.60 10 09s0 exquiSite haLo h (7) R Bensley 57 88 51.00 11 60s haRmonica (1) M A Cahill 57 100 *1.45 12 4506 nanGa (13) Ms K Chater 57 96 26.00 13 3s09 ReaL Rainbow h (12) J Gilchrist (a2) 57 89 101.00 14 000s tSambika (5) S Lisnyy 57 94 10.00 haRmonica 1, arraign 2, Get up alby 3, brave maddie 4. 4 Dubbo RSL Pizza & Gelato bar 1100m 1.15 $22,000. 3yo & up Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 cheVRon PRince (6) A Morgan 59 88 8.50 2 Leica benz (12) G Ryan 59 89 6.50 3 ScottiSh SoLDieR (15) A Cavallo 59 86 11.00 4 053s bRaVe kinG (7) K Dunbar 58.5 87 13.00 5 255s GRateRRa (18) M A Cahill 58 92 *3.30 6 0 SunDay PatRoL (11) R Bensley 58 79 61.00 7 7s4 waVeRton LaD h (8) A G Robinson 58 92 18.00 8 4s7 what the fuSS h (1) R Brewer 58 89 11.00 9 594s cutie Patoutie (16) D Pitomac 57 91 21.00 10 374s LittLe miSS nic b (2) Ms S Clenton (a) 56.5 100 *3.30 11 9 moRe Like it (5) B Cray 56 90 31.00 12 9 PaSSion PRinceSS (4) S Lisnyy 56 81 51.00 13 0 SteeL maGnoLia (17) D Northey 56 79 101.00 14 7s80 DR Lambz (10) R Jones (a2) 55 78 126.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 850s wateR union (3) 56 87 26.00 16 709 tonoSama (9) Ms R Murray 56 88 61.00 17 47s0 Rufio h (14) 55.5 83 51.00 18 0722 maDam Ruby (13) B Griffiths (a1.5) 55.5 95 17.00 LittLe miSS nic 1, brave king 2, madam Ruby 3, Graterra 4. 5 Dubbo RSL handicap 1600m 1.50 $22,000. Class 1/Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6390 enLiGhteneD boy h (13) K Dunbar 59 91 126.00 2 4433 GooDjamak baby (6) R Jones (a2) 59 95 13.00 3 9500 miSteR buRGeSS h (17) R Brewer 59 89 61.00 4 80s7 mount taiShan h (12) B Cray 59 86 26.00 5 s0s8 RoStam d (16) G Ryan 59 100 6.00 6 3234 tRaffic coP dwh (11) Ms R Murray 59 98 *3.70 7 61 tomatin (4) J Hull 57.5 100 10.00 8 5257 ouR LaDy VioLet h (7) M A Cahill 57 97 13.00 9 8426 PeRfect timeS (3) J Gilchrist (a2) 57 94 7.00 10 3333 tRoPicana LaSS (1) A Morgan 57 97 4.60 11 2255 a kRuPt Pick (9) D Northey 55 98 15.00 12 545 in fioRe (5) R Bensley 55 99 6.50 13 6287 baRSan (10) D Pitomac 54.5 91 101.00 14 3364 PReciouS aRLi (15) A G Robinson 54.5 93 34.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 0095 Litt uP b (14) SCRATCHED 59 16 9004 miSteR RoSSa h (8) A Cavallo 59 90 41.00 17 8024 moRe RanSom dw (2) Ms K Chater 59 89 101.00 18 8s90 Peace time (18) 55 93 26.00 RoStam 1, traffic cop 2, Perfect times 3, in fiore 4. 6 Dubbo RSL club Resort handicap 1000m 2.30 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 371s nobLe huSSLeR w (11) Ms E Webster-Hawes 59.5 98 5.50 2 734s PanuaRa c (8) A Cavallo 58 93 7.00 3 314s concouRS (1) M A Cahill 56.5 93 *3.40 4 100s SkuLLhaRDeRSon twh (4) Ms S Clenton (a) 56 92 51.00 5 215s SiPhaRDeRSon th (7) G Ryan 55.5 90 4.80 6 4160 hiLfiGeR dh (12) D Pitomac 54.5 100 11.00 7 430s aLL eLLie (9) A Morgan 54 91 11.00 8 9523 tenneSSee PaSha h (13) Ms R Murray 54 90 8.00 9 128s moon oVeR menah (5) J Rogers 54 93 15.00 10 189s ReD maRauDeR (2) K Dunbar 54 91 26.00 11 2770 bLue fiaSco w (6) Q Krogh (a) 54 91 51.00 12 00s7 DR VanDi twh (14) J Gilchrist (a2) 54 88 51.00 13 6s6s zafeeRa h (3) D Northey 54 90 51.00 14 6843 coaStinG d (10) R Jones (a2) 54 88 51.00 emergency 15 7282 DecaDeS d (15) 54 85 101.00 PanuaRa 1, noble hussler 2, concours 3, Sipharderson 4. 7 Dubbo RSL club motel handicap 1000m 3.08 $22,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 3689 faRStaR w (10) R Jones (a2) 58.5 90 15.00 2 s4s0 DoLLaR thief c (1) A G Robinson 57 86 5.50 3 461s GeneRaL Soho (12) Ms S Clenton (a) 56.5 96 7.50 4 2928 RoSeSay t (13) J Gilchrist (a2) 55.5 96 *4.40 5 s344 aRctic waRRioR w (4) A Cavallo 54.5 100 7.00 6 47s6 zamaLi w (2) S Lisnyy 54.5 92 11.00 7 715s DuSky DamSeL h (5) G Ryan 54 95 6.00 8 9s02 boLD LaDy h (14) J Rogers 54 92 26.00 9 2768 VaLoRheSSe w (11) 54 89 26.00 10 530s zaRwRinkLeS w (7) B Griffiths (a1.5) 54 92 16.00 11 07s1 aLLaRu (8) 54 100 15.00 12 3438 coRoGLen t (6) B Cray 54 96 11.00 13 928s nino (9) R Yetimova 54 88 51.00 14 9s03 SLickSteR h (15) 54 92 41.00 emergency 15 5064 juju man tw (3) 54 92 26.00 aRctic waRRioR 1, General Soho 2, Dollar thief 3, Rosesay 4. 8 Dubbo RSL health & aquatic club 1100m 3.40 $22,000. Benchmark 66. Apprentices can claim. 1 2556 fouR moRe miLLeRS w (4) J Gilchrist (a2) 61 91 11.00 2 77s5 caDman dh (1) D Pitomac 59.5 93 16.00 3 s023 cannizzaRo dwb (5) M A Cahill 59.5 100 6.50 4 11s9 akeeD w (9) Ms S Clenton (a) 59 82 8.00 5 3555 eScebee tdw (13) B Griffiths (a1.5) 59 90 8.00 6 1s78 Satan Da wh (12) D Northey 58.5 85 12.00 7 416s takinG LibeRtieS tcd (6) G Ryan 58.5 93 6.00 8 0273 GiLLie mooch w (11) Ms A Stanley (a3) 58 92 17.00 9 0006 Go beau janGLeS cdh (14) K Dunbar 56.5 91 26.00 10 6438 SquaReD twh (10) Ms R Murray 54.5 98 9.50 11 s341 Demonize td (15) Q Krogh (a) 54 99 *3.90 12 7106 inciSion d (3) B Cray 54 92 51.00 13 8660 amaRetto dwh (7) R Bensley 54 92 51.00 14 9677 the RenoVation man h (2) A G Robinson 54 91 91.00 emergency 15 9559 GRaSSmeRe fLyeR dwh (8) 54 83 101.00 cannizzaRo 1, akeed 2, taking Liberties 3, Demonize 4. 9 Dubbo country classic Prelude 1400m 4.30 $22,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 1215 auGuSta in aPRiL d (13) R Jones (a2) 60.5 94 7.50 2 4456 Petain db (6) A Cavallo 59.5 100 7.50 3 8143 woLLaRtant dwb (14) Ms A Stanley (a3) 59.5 94 5.00 4 3415 caSzaR db (1) G Ryan 58.5 94 *3.60 5 1038 Ghetto boy w (4) 58.5 92 15.00 6 0680 PRinceSS PatteRn w (10) Ms S Clenton (a) 58.5 91 11.00 7 10s8 oLiVaReS h (5) D Pitomac 56.5 89 91.00 8 1504 haPPieSt (11) Ms E Webster-Hawes 56 93 6.00 9 067s heLStaR wh (18) A Morgan 56 87 51.00 10 2301 PeRcuSSion dwh (2) Ms R Murray 55.5 96 14.00 11 87s0 PyRamiD PRince dwh (9) B Cray 54.5 87 51.00 12 172s tRuSt me biLL dw (15) J Gilchrist (a2) 54.5 88 15.00 13 4550 wacky Doo wh (16) 54.5 90 91.00 14 0s90 PomPouS h (7) Ms K Chater 54 86 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 15 7282 SuPReme GoDDeSS tw (3) 54 92 6.00 16 9559 GRaSSmeRe fLyeR wh (12) 54 84 51.00 17 6095 ceLtic tiGeR (17) 54 88 51.00 18 9605 eL Rey DoRaDo cwh (8) 54 94 26.00 caSzaR 1, Petain 2, Supreme Goddess 3, augusta in april 4. 1 tura beach country club Plate 1200m 12.20 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 7569 chamPaGne RuSh (5) J Mallyon 59 81 21.00 2 2 izzy LookinG GooD (7) Ms K Nisbet 59 98 7.00 3 9 moSoLino (4) S Miller 59 82 12.00 4 679s PRoSPect hiLL (3) B Ryan (a) 59 76 31.00 5 9s6 SanSkiL (9) Ms C Gravener (a2) 57 93 26.00 6 3442 ScaRy SPice (6) Ms K Rayner (a3) 57 87 4.00 7 529s tReaSuRe the LoVe (8) M Travers 57 83 8.00 8 524s wRiGGLeS (2) B Owen (a) 57 87 5.00 9 3s fReaky fReckLeS (1) Ms J Taylor 54.5 100 *2.70 fReaky fReckLeS 1, Scary Spice 2, wriggles 3, izzy Looking Good 4. 2 tathra beach country club 900m 12.55 $22,000. Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 4 GunzaR (6) N Heywood 59 100 8.00 2 3785 jayembee (10) B Ward 59 80 41.00 3 4675 kRuPtabLe (11) B Ryan (a) 59 93 18.00 4 500s SeeaRocket (9) M Travers 59 84 26.00 5 9 wooDS Point (7) Ms K Rayner (a3) 59 88 31.00 6 6s77 haSty minx (5) A Layt 57 93 13.00 7 76s onaRoLL (4) Ms C Gravener (a2) 57 91 4.50 8 9 PiPPin (8) P Scorse (a) 57 86 11.00 9 She GiVeS a Damn (1) B Owen (a) 57 85 6.00 10 59s6 tycoon tiLy (3) S Miller 57 97 *2.40 11 LiGhtninG faSt (2) Ms K Nisbet 56.5 86 21.00 tycoon tiLy 1, onaroll 2, She Gives a Damn 3, Gunzar 4. 3 bermagui country club Plate 1400m 1.32 $22,000. Class 2 SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 8765 caPtain chaRLie w (4) A Layt 59 85 21.00 2 8647 meLomane d (5) B Ward 59 79 26.00 3 6086 mR tinDaLL n (10) B Owen (a) 59 88 3.20 4 2439 SacReD Son d (1) B Ryan (a) 59 91 4.60 5 s565 ShanGhai RooSteR (2) Ms K Rayner (a3) 59 77 31.00 6 3315 boSton iVy cw (7) Ms J Taylor 57 90 *2.60 7 9320 RePeRchaRGe (8) M Travers 57 83 18.00 8 2s01 theatRe ticketS (3) Ms C Gravener (a2) 57 96 9.00 9 4s35 DReamS of PLatinum wb (9) SCRATCHED 55 10 6022 heaVenLy thunDeR (6) Ms K Nisbet 54 100 8.00 boSton iVy 1, mr tindall 2, Sacred Son 3, heavenly thunder 4. 4 merimbula RSL handicap 900m 2.10 $22,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 s946 Sky miSSion dw (5) Ms C Gravener (a2) 64.5 90 8.50 2 58s3 one Son (8) A Layt 60.5 92 6.00 3 7184 Denman DiVa dwb (3) Ms K Nisbet 59 98 13.00 4 822s bay of moDena (7) B Ward 58 90 5.00 5 3s66 miSS bLumenthaL (10) SCRATCHED 58 6 s499 oRiGinaL PRankSteR d (1) J Mallyon 57.5 90 15.00 7 1632 bitofaStaR w (12) P Scorse (a) 57 95 14.00 8 24s1 mooRe euRoS (6) M Travers 57 100 *2.60 9 6651 tickeD off c (9) S Miller 56.5 98 10.00 10 60s4 aLL about beLLe d (11) 56 91 26.00 11 7775 Smooth tRuth h (13) B Owen (a) 56 86 21.00 12 2586 hiGhLy chaRGeD w (2) B Ryan (a) 55 90 31.00 13 s180 SRbSka c (4) Ms J Taylor 55 83 41.00 14 9508 Denman fLyeR tw (14) Ms K Rayner (a3) 54 90 41.00 mooRe euRoS 1, bay of modena 2, one Son 3, ticked off 4. 5 club bega handicap 1600m 2.46 $22,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 9284 SuGaR Pine (13) 59 92 8.00 2 535 the SenatoR (2) N Heywood 57 96 *4.00 3 35s3 tocokoe (1) B Ward 56 100 6.00 4 7444 baLLiStic motiVe (6) Ms J Taylor 54.5 96 10.00 5 8s73 bobS anGeL (14) B Owen (a) 54.5 93 12.00 6 7323 GeneRouS Dane b (10) S Miller 54.5 95 5.00 7 69 joDie iRene (12) M Travers 54.5 90 34.00 8 8s44 miSS bitoLa (5) Ms K Nisbet 54.5 90 13.00 9 4s68 oLD tRaffoRD (3) J Mallyon 54.5 92 21.00 10 22s7 oPeRa ticketS (9) A Layt 54.5 95 16.00 11 7s99 PontchaRtRain (4) Ms C Gravener (a2) 54.5 90 31.00 12 0s84 PuLLa Swifty (8) B Ryan (a) 54.5 93 26.00 13 3s95 SekeRna (11) 54.5 90 41.00 14 3532 StaRDux (7) P Scorse (a) 54.5 92 11.00 GeneRouS Dane 1, the Senator 2, tocokoe 3, Stardux 4. 6 South coast cup 1600m 3.21 $22,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 1095 the bLueS bRotheR cdw (8) Ms K Rayner (a3) 60.5 95 13.00 2 7s48 attainment w (11) B Ward 59 94 6.00 3 1224 tiPta tantiVy cw (10) Ms C Gravener (a2) 59 100 4.00 4 0218 the Potato Pontiff tcdw (1) S Miller 58.5 97 8.00 5 9137 theReSa maRee tw (7) 57 97 9.00 6 0s31 GyPSy miSS n (9) Ms K Nisbet 56 97 *3.50 7 5216 LauRiz tcwh (2) M Travers 56 99 11.00 8 s833 StitcheD uP w (5) Ms J Taylor 55.5 95 16.00 9 7716 LaDy juLiana cw (6) J Mallyon 54 97 21.00 10 4552 LittLe cLanGa (4) A Layt 54 92 26.00 11 4s48 hiGh citaDeL (3) SCRATCHED 54 tiPta tantiVy 1, Gypsy miss 2, attainment 3, the Potato Pontiff 4. 7 club Sapphire handicap 1200m 4.00 $22,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 4200 mahaLo d (5) Ms C Gravener (a2) 62 92 8.00 2 s896 SoViet (7) N Heywood 57 92 11.00 3 8216 euRoSay b (1) B Owen (a) 56.5 96 6.00 4 s415 eL nieto cw (9) Ms K Nisbet 56 94 4.00 5 1s99 juDy in DiSGuiSe d (10) Ms J Taylor 56 100 *3.00 6 2227 haLLiDay RoaD tw (3) A Layt 55 91 16.00 7 s06s SoLaR ShaDow c (8) Ms M Kinny 54 78 31.00 8 6341 SunDay huStLeR c (12) S Miller 54 91 13.00 9 4250 LoRD bouLeVaRD w (6) B Ryan (a) 54 88 16.00 10 385s keeP me PoSteD (2) M Travers 54 85 21.00 11 58s4 RunninG bRoke dwb (4) 54 83 26.00 12 4342 unRuLy StuDent tdw (11) J Mallyon 54 85 41.00 juDy in DiSGuiSe 1, el nieto 2, eurosay 3, mahalo 4. 1 milhinch hourglass jewellers 1200m 1.10 $10,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 43s6 bLazinG Row h (5) R Hurdle 58 90 5.00 2 756s DexteRS nibbLe h (9) G Goomany 57.5 78 26.00 3 GoLD DeStiny (2) Ms K Bishop 57.5 88 6.00 4 57s3 chamPeRS on ice (10) Ms C Lions 56 86 4.00 5 s0s4 DeLLa StReet (6) M R Henderson 56 96 51.00 6 7s wuRLieS LaStchance (7) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 56 84 12.00 7 377s aLwayS be tRue h (8) W Lau (a2) 55.5 80 31.00 8 4422 bottLe anD biRD (3) Ms S Logan (a2) 55.5 100 *3.00 9 6s8s juSt kauto (1) J Potter 55.5 92 10.00 10 98s menGjun GLoRy h (4) G Lo (a2) 55.5 78 16.00 GoLD DeStiny 1, blazing Row 2, champers on ice 3, bottle and bird 4. 2 Sth. cross austereo Spencer Gulf 1396m 1.45 $10,000. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 2650 aL zafiR (11) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 58 84 16.00 2 s473 amino (8) Ms K Bishop 58 82 12.00 3 2s36 De Vonic (10) J Potter 58 95 31.00 4 65s4 PaRty tiGeR b (4) S Price 58 87 4.00 5 8005 the uLSteRman (6) Ms C Lions 58 91 8.00 6 5340 wickeD kiD (2) Ms S Logan (a2) 58 90 21.00 7 9432 bLue baLLoonS b (7) Ms E Boyd 56 89 *3.00 8 7228 bRakefoot bLinG (3) R Hurdle 56 100 5.00 9 880s hannahwin h (9) G Goomany 56 88 41.00 10 2583 miSS foRbiDDen (5) W Lau (a2) 56 94 26.00 11 44s4 RonDafeRRo h (1) M R Henderson 56 79 10.00 PaRty tiGeR 1, De Vonic 2, blue balloons 3, wicked kid 4. 3 Ranges country clothing 1867m 2.25 $12,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 4692 Dance of heRoeS wh (10) Ms S Logan (a2) 61.5 91 5.50 2 9551 GRanD aRmaDa cw (1) G Lo (a2) 58 97 *2.80 3 3811 quieRo twn (5) Ms E Boyd 57.5 90 3.60 4 1563 tommy Gun w (6) W Lau (a2) 57.5 92 7.50 5 2757 kazoom w (3) J Potter 57 100 21.00 6 6310 GoLD maeStRo ch (7) M R Henderson 55 98 21.00 7 67s0 queenS PaLace w (8) Ms K Bishop 55 91 21.00 8 4410 anotheR maRtini wh (4) G Goomany 54.5 97 9.00 9 7784 betteRthanyouthink wh (2) Ms C Lions 54 87 15.00 10 9s87 mai chau (9) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 54 87 51.00 quieRo 1, Dance of heroes 2, Gold maestro 3, Grand armada 4. 4 Pastoral hotel & motel 1396m 3.04 $12,000. Benchmark 64. Apprentices can claim. 1 8568 PameLa joy dwn (2) S Price 59 100 *2.20 2 1701 maSkinG tcdh (8) Ms K Bishop 58.5 89 8.00 3 0732 StonecaSt dwh (10) R Hurdle 58 86 10.00 4 7s94 StRinGeR beLL cwhn (3) Ms C Lions 55.5 90 12.00 5 s892 iRiSh mambo cdwh (5) Ms E Boyd 55 90 10.00 6 22s3 uncLe kenneth th (9) M R Henderson 55 87 15.00 7 5393 white jaDe twbh (6) W Lau (a2) 55 95 6.00 8 1605 caniDae (4) J Potter 54.5 87 12.00 9 67s7 chLoeS kinG w (7) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 54.5 84 25.00 10 30s9 StRonG aS ch (11) Ms S Logan (a2) 54 84 33.00 11 34s3 the moShiRe tch (1) G Lo (a2) 54 87 20.00 PameLa joy 1, Stonecast 2, masking 3, Stringer bell 4. 5 Gardiners meats & Livestock 1200m 3.35 $12,000. Benchmark 72. Apprentices can claim. 1 8019 knotteD d (11) 59 96 *3.50 2 4120 mR jazz man td (7) Ms K Bishop 58.5 86 34.00 3 2s25 auSSie bob tdw (6) J Potter 56 100 *3.50 4 185s oVeRStReet tc (3) R Hurdle 56 77 4.50 5 4196 RuStyDuStySunShine tw (12) W Lau (a2) 54 91 4.00 6 30Ps banRi De heRo w (2) Ms E Boyd 54 80 11.00 7 s27s DownS afteR DaRk dwh (9) SCRATCHED 54 8 5353 GeoRDieS SeconD tdw (5) SCRATCHED 54 9 47s2 huSSon PaRk (1) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 54 83 20.00 10 3s69 beLeaGueR tdw (8) Ms S Logan (a2) 54 82 18.00 11 9374 oLD faRm RoaD dw (4) Ms C Lions 54 77 13.00 12 66s5 mantiLLa ch (10) G Lo (a2) 54 77 25.00 knotteD 1, Rustydustysunshine 2, aussie bob 3, old farm Road 4. 6 Radio 5au handicap 1600m 4.05 $12,000. Benchmark 56. Apprentices can claim. 1 5104 aquanaut h (6) Ms E Boyd 59.5 93 5.50 2 69s4 fiSh boneS fRy d (3) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 59.5 94 15.00 3 4403 tRooPeRS PLoy (11) G Lo (a2) 58.5 95 4.50 4 3661 zaaLaDD d (4) G Goomany 58.5 100 9.00 5 5311 DuSt n DiamonDS th (13) R Hurdle 58 95 *3.60 6 5773 aRt muSic w (7) Ms C Lions 57.5 96 7.50 7 6410 StRictLy mambo h (8) W Lau (a2) 57 95 17.00 8 3371 witch kiD t (9) Ms S Logan (a2) 57 95 9.00 9 s525 temPeRS fLaRe b (12) J Potter 55 100 11.00 10 s000 fin th (5) 54.5 90 41.00 11 3568 cLaiboRne kinG n (10) W Cave 54 95 31.00 12 1744 keeP DiGGinG d (1) Ms K Bishop 54 98 21.00 emergency 13 s300 GRacefuL woLf h (2) 54 98 21.00 aRt muSic 1, troopers Ploy 2, zaaladd 3, tempers flare 4. 7 Port augusta Veterinary Service 1100m 4.40 $12,000. Benchmark 56. Apprentices can claim. 1 9314 buckS Row t (4) J Potter 62 100 *3.30 2 650s no PaRoLe h (14) Ms E Boyd 60 91 21.00 3 3651 DouGS jouRney c (3) Ms K Bishop 59 97 9.00 4 2524 SociaL meDia dwn (12) SCRATCHED 59 5 3521 PanDeia twh (13) Ms S Logan (a2) 58 93 4.00 6 s410 Rocket LyLeS (5) M R Henderson 57 92 21.00 7 0s56 equietto dh (2) Ms A Jordsjo (a) 56.5 88 13.00 8 2688 juSt PeGGy tdw (6) R Hurdle 56.5 95 7.00 9 4952 StRateGic aGenDa d (7) W Lau (a2) 56.5 99 5.50 10 339s beDLoeS iSLanD (8) SCRATCHED 55.5 11 160s LaDy La mancha (1) G Lo (a2) 55 90 34.00 12 5147 SheS Got the GooDS d (10) Ms C Lions 54 88 26.00 emergencies: (in order) 13 8L5s cReSta chRome (9) W Cave 55.5 89 41.00 14 5980 tow RaGe h (11) G Goomany 54 89 17.00 buckS Row 1, Pandeia 2, just Peggy 3, Strategic agenda 4. Dubbo races today tRack: Good (4) RaiL: True SaPPhiRe coaSt races today tRack: Good (4) RaiL: TruePoRt auGuSta races today tRack: Good (dirt) RaiL: True Gear changes Race 1: (2) Dodecanese, (3) alaskan aura lugging bit on first time; (4) Spilt blinkers on first time; (5) chilli Pop, (11) missile Rain blinkers on first time; (9) Denman unlimited blinkers off first time Race 2: (3) blinkin excel near-side bubble cheeker off first time; (7) mud wasp tongue-tie off again Race 3: (7) Pentridge blinkers off first time, tongue-tie off first time; (13) Real Rainbow off-side bubble cheeker off first time, tongue-tie off first time Race 4: (1) chevron Prince lugging bit on first time, winkers on first time; (2) Leica benz lugging bit on first time; (5) Graterra lugging bit on first time; (6) Sunday Patrol blinkers on first time; (7) waverton Lad ear muffs pre-race only on first time; (8) what the fuss blinkers on first time, winkers off first time Race 5: (3) mister burgess blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (4) mount taishan off-side bubble cheeker on again; (10) tropicana Lass blinkers off again; (12) in fiore blinkers off first time, winkers on first time; (13) barsan ear muffs on again, winkers on first time Race 6: (3) concours concussion plates front off first time, ear muffs on first time; (15) Decades blinkers on again Race 7: (2) Dollar thief blinkers near side on first time, near-side bubble cheeker on first time Race 8: (4) akeed concussion plates front on first time; (14) the Renovation man tongue-tie off first time Race 9: (9) helstar near-side bubble cheeker off first time; (11) Pyramid Prince tongue-tie off first time; (13) wacky Doo bandages front on first time; (14) Pompous tongue-tie on first time Gear changes Race 1: (1) blazing Row blinkers on again, winkers off first time; (2) Dexters nibble lugging bit on first time, tongue control bit off first time, winkers on first time; (4) champers on ice bandages front off first time; (6) wurlies Lastchance blinkers on first time, ear muffs off first time; (10) mengjun Glory tongue-tie off first time Race 2: (5) the ulsterman tongue-tie on first time; (8) brakefoot bling concussion plates front off first time; (9) hannahwin concussion plates front off first time, ear muffs pre-race only on first time; (10) miss forbidden blinkers off side on first time Race 3: (1) Dance of heroes blinkers on again, nose roll off again; (4) tommy Gun winkers on first time; (7) queens Palace tongue control bit on first time; (8) another martini cross-over noseband on again Race 5: (6) banri De hero concussion plates front and hind on first time Race 6: (7) Strictly mambo visors on first time Race 7: (1) bucks Row brow band off first time; (2) no Parole bandages hind on first time, gelded, tongue control bit on first time; (8) just Peggy ear muffs on again, ear muffs pre-race only off first time; (9) Strategic agenda blinkers off again, visors on again; (10) bedloes island tongue control bit on first time; (11) Lady La mancha blinkers on again; (13) cresta chrome cross-over noseband off again Gear changes Race 1: (3) mosolino blinkers on first time Race 2: (4) Seearocket tongue-tie off first time; (7) onaroll blinkers on first time; (8) Pippin blinkers on first time, nasal strip on first time; (9) She Gives a Damn concussion plates front on first time Race 4: (1) Sky mission blinkers on again, tongue-tie off first time; (10) all about belle blinkers on again Race 5: (7) jodie irene blinkers on first time; (10) opera tickets blinkers off first time, cross-over noseband off again, nose roll on first time; (11) Pontchartrain blinkers off first time, ear muffs on first time, tongue-tie off first time Race 7: (1) mahalo blinkers off first time, winkers on first time; (2) Soviet blinkers off again; (5) judy in Disguise lugging bit on again, tongue-tie off again The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0505p3 eaRLy quaD 2, 3, 4, 5 quaDDie 6, 7, 8, 9 fixeD oDDS ALL RACES DaiLy DbL 8, 9 extRa DbL 4, 5 tRebLe 7, 8, 9 the DetaiLS coDe: cR eaRLy quaD 1, 2, 3, 4 quaDDie 4, 5, 6, 7 fixeD oDDS ALL RACES DaiLy DbL 6, 7 extRa DbL 2, 3 tRebLe 5, 6, 7 the DetaiLS coDe: nR eaRLy quaD 1, 2, 3, 4 quaDDie 4, 5, 6, 7 fixeD oDDS ALL RACES DaiLy DbL 6, 7 extRa DbL 2, 3 tRebLe 5, 6, 7 the DetaiLS coDe: aR RaceS LeGenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. This publication takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check Ladbrokes information with official lists before placing their bets. 1 8 0 0 L A D B R O K E S D O W N L O A D T H E A P PForm guide note: Race times correct at time of publication. Lodbrokes