Territory Stories

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Details:

Title

Sunday Territorian 5 May 2019

Collection

Sunday Territorian; NewspaperNT

Date

2019-05-05

Notes

This publication contains may contain links to external sites. These external sites may no longer be active.

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Series/C1968A00063

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/753864

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/785206

Page content

34 RACING SUNDAY MAY 5 2019 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1000m 11.55 $21,000. 2yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 DynAmIC VerSe h (12) 58 86 7.50 2 3s4 SCout (10) J Lloyd 58 100 6.50 3 Stunt PIlot (7) Ms T Harrison 58 85 7.50 4 5s PHIonAIx (4) M Mc Gillivray 57.5 92 11.00 5 67s GAlVArIno (8) L V Cassidy 57 89 51.00 6 3 CleVer mISS h (1) L Tarrant 56 95 *5.50 7 HAlloweD GIrl (6) 56 87 *5.50 8 wInDCHIll h (3) J Orman 56 89 7.50 9 5s6 Better tHAn GolD bh (2) D Griffin 55.5 96 *5.50 10 5 lyrICAl GIrl (5) Ms A Fancourt 55.5 88 11.00 11 5s FlyInG SArA (11) C Gallagher (a1.5) 55 81 101.00 12 8548 QueenoFmAInStreet (9) Ms L Mc Coy 54 96 101.00 CleVer mISS 1, Hallowed Girl 2, Better than Gold 3, Scout 4. 2 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1000m 12.30 $21,000. 2yo Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 ADour roCket (11) 58 82 7.50 2 DreAmACe (4) M Mc Gillivray 58 84 26.00 3 letS ConQuer (6) D Smith 58 84 5.50 4 2 PoetIC CHoICe (2) C Gallagher (a1.5) 58 100 6.50 5 35 rAmBlIn mAn h (3) G Geran 57.5 99 13.00 6 7 ZeeluCk (10) J Lloyd 57 87 15.00 7 3 Curry ConneCtIon b (13) Ron Stewart 56 85 *4.80 8 4s PetIte PromISe h (12) J Orman 56 97 11.00 9 yu h (8) R Wiggins 56 87 11.00 10 52 FAlVeyS SPIrIt (9) D Griffin 55.5 83 15.00 11 73s4 woolSey (7) 55.5 97 9.00 12 62s7 mISHAnI romAnCe (1) T Marshall 55 92 17.00 13 3357 StrykInG PrInCeSS (5) P Romeo 54 84 21.00 Curry ConneCtIon 1, lets Conquer 2, Poetic Choice 3, Adour rocket 4. 3 montrose therapy & respite 1000m 1.05 $21,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 2143 BACHelorS Art ch (10) J Lloyd 59.5 98 4.00 2 s152 olD trIeSte d (8) C Gallagher (a1.5) 59.5 91 5.00 3 19s wookIee cb (2) Ron Stewart 56 94 4.60 4 190s BellA BoSS dw (6) Ms M Nakao (a3) 54 88 41.00 5 4622 SHeS A mItZy cwh (1) Ms T Harrison 54 100 *2.70 6 2946 teAGZ cwh (9) Ms T Williams (a1.5) 54 90 21.00 7 080s HeArt oF AuStrAlIA (11) K Yoshida 54 85 51.00 8 638s rotHForD w (7) L Tarrant 54 86 34.00 9 9759 DuellAtor cw (3) Matthew Palmer 54 82 34.00 10 4767 your oPtIon (4) C Bayliss (a) 54 82 26.00 11 0674 BrutAl BABe (12) R Faehr 54 85 17.00 12 4289 SHADwell Flyer d (5) N Thomas 54 83 34.00 SHeS A mItZy 1, Bachelors Art 2, wookiee 3, old trieste 4. 4 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1200m 1.40 $21,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 s211 I Am lexuS cd (7) J Orman 60 93 5.00 2 130s StAr SIlk dwn (5) J Murphy (a1.5) 59 93 15.00 3 33s8 CorDoneD w (4) C Gallagher (a1.5) 58.5 88 41.00 4 1112 eluSIVe meloDy tdwb (9) J Lloyd 58 97 3.30 5 s32s mewStone roCk tcwh (8) L V Cassidy 58 94 *3.00 6 5s47 ArIStoGrAtS w (2) D Smith 57.5 93 26.00 7 2311 reeF knot cdw (1) L Tarrant 55.5 100 5.00 8 4s06 kInG rAGnAr tcwhn (3) Ms T Harrison 55 95 13.00 9 0s08 rISInG kInG dw (6) T Marshall 54 95 21.00 mewStone roCk 1, elusive melody 2, I Am lexus 3, reef knot 4. 5 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1400m 2.20 $21,000. Maiden. Apprentices can claim. 1 SlenDer mAn h (13) Ms T Williams (a1.5) 59 89 41.00 2 9 mISter mAGnetIC (7) J Murphy (a1.5) 58.5 92 51.00 3 0736 In two mInDS (3) M Mc Gillivray 58 100 11.00 4 3s7s oCeAn ruler h (2) 58 90 7.50 5 350s PACIFIC CreSt (1) L R Dittman 58 93 34.00 6 s542 DuVeSSA b (15) J Orman 57.5 95 *4.40 7 2792 nIne CIGArS (8) Matthew Palmer 57.5 94 6.50 8 252 mIrACleSFromHeAVen (6) S Galloway 57 98 6.00 9 8433 From now h (5) D Griffin 56 96 5.00 10 40s7 tHe InVeStIGAtor h (9) B Pengelly 56 93 34.00 11 549 DIAmonD JeSS h (10) L Tarrant 55.5 92 34.00 12 05s FIllySoPHyCAl (17) 55.5 82 41.00 13 5476 noBle ArtISt h (4) 55.5 95 7.50 14 P80s PIAno mAn (16) C Gallagher (a1.5) 55.5 84 101.00 15 7706 BomBAy Bullet (11) D Smith 54 90 21.00 16 8s46 FABerGe lASS (14) R Faehr 54 94 34.00 emergency 17 2888 StArBeAtS (12) Adam Spinks (a2) 54 88 67.00 DuVeSSA 1, From now 2, miraclesfromheaven 3, nine Cigars 4. 6 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1600m 2.55 $21,000. Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 s244 BIll tHe ConQueror (8) N Keal (a1.5) 59 88 6.50 2 4210 elmoS FIre tw (9) M Hellyer 58.5 82 17.00 3 4520 FrAnkel StAr t (6) M Mc Gillivray 58.5 95 7.00 4 5132 loVeS A lottery w (4) 58 100 4.20 5 5s41 tHe GolDen HInD tw (1) Ron Stewart 58 96 *2.80 6 1539 SunDAyInmAnHAttAn c (10) L V Cassidy 57 93 34.00 7 5386 reD Flyer (5) C Gallagher (a1.5) 54.5 87 5.50 8 1377 mIStA mAyBe (7) R Faehr 54 86 34.00 9 8445 eluSIVe element cwhn (3) N Thomas 54 83 17.00 10 8s87 lIttle mISS monACo th (2) L Tarrant 54 72 17.00 tHe GolDen HInD 1, loves A lottery 2, red Flyer 3, Bill the Conqueror 4. 7 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1600m 3.30 $21,000. Benchmark 75. Apprentices can claim. 1 33s1 ePIC rAnt tdwh (5) 58 96 *4.00 2 6286 monACo PlAyBoy tw (1) R Wiggins 57.5 100 5.50 3 5629 kIlmACurrAGH whn (6) J Orman 57 94 15.00 4 2117 FlyInG mACHIne tw (8) J Murphy (a1.5) 56.5 97 15.00 5 38s0 roCBolt tcwn (9) M Hellyer 56.5 90 34.00 6 8544 FABulonH w (4) D Smith 55.5 97 5.00 7 2754 omnIA mArkA tAyADA tcwhn (3) Ms T Harrison 55 99 6.50 8 39s5 BronZeD Venom dh (7) L V Cassidy 54 95 8.00 9 5410 SHeS relIABle w (10) S Cormack 54 97 21.00 10 4521 SkylIGHt w (2) K Yoshida 54 91 6.00 ePIC rAnt 1, Fabulonh 2, monaco Playboy 3, Skylight 4. 8 IGA Sunshine Coast Handicap 1400m 4.10 $21,000. Rating 60. Apprentices can claim. 1 50s3 BrAD tHe lAD w (3) D Smith 59 98 5.00 2 8460 tyCoon Flutter d (18) SCRATCHED 59 3 70s7 CAStleton w (10) N Keal (a1.5) 58.5 90 17.00 4 s518 HeArt oF toorAk t (7) L R Dittman 58.5 95 26.00 5 3560 on DemAnD cdw (17) Ms M Nakao (a3) 58.5 83 41.00 6 99s1 reD BAlter tcwh (1) S Cormack 58 98 *4.20 7 4273 rAtIonAle tw (13) M Mc Gillivray 57.5 100 5.00 8 8768 CoolmunDA dwn (9) SCRATCHED 57 9 867P SICArIo h (12) J Orman 57 95 17.00 10 1763 Cook StrAIGHt (5) C Gallagher (a1.5) 56.5 93 8.00 11 747s luCy le roC w (16) A Spinks 56.5 89 34.00 12 521s tAmArIn (15) 56.5 89 7.00 13 s077 oSCArS lot tn (14) T Marshall 56 91 51.00 14 9s00 PAtrIotIC roSe twh (8) SCRATCHED 55.5 15 5s37 tACtICAl mAnueVer wh (6) N Thomas 55 98 41.00 16 4764 roCk DAnCer t (2) 54.5 95 11.00 emergencies: (in order) 17 3746 HenryS on CourSe dw (11) P Romeo 55.5 93 17.00 18 797s AHmAH StAr dw (4) R Faehr 54 77 101.00 reD BAlter 1, Brad the lad 2, rationale 3, tamarin 4. 1 wAroA Handicap 1000m 1.24 $19,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 29s6 FInAlly FrenCH b (4) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 62.5 96 *2.20 2 145s DonS leGACy d (2) Ms K Bennett (a3) 60.5 98 3.50 3 41s2 CHISAno dwb (3) B Kirby (a2) 59 98 5.00 4 77s5 tHe Pen d (5) S Mc Gruddy 59 98 7.00 5 2142 rIBBon oF GolD (6) W Pike 58 100 10.00 6 57s6 kInG Street (7) Ms P Edwards 57 94 25.00 7 8336 DoSHrIke c (1) J Kokotajlo 54.5 92 12.00 FInAlly FrenCH 1, Dons legacy 2, Chisano 3, the Pen 4. 2 thomas eeles memorial 1100m 2.00 $16,500. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 8675 mumStHeone (7) Ms C Azzopardi (a2) 58 90 12.00 2 334s GunFlInt (2) J Noske 58 94 4.00 3 s423 reDuCInG numBerS (5) Ms L Warwick 58 89 12.00 4 s324 wAkAn tAnkA (4) S Parnham 57.5 100 5.00 5 s083 ryDon (3) P Knuckey 57.5 88 12.00 6 2 PrInCe DeVoutly b (8) W Pike 57.5 97 *2.10 7 0807 mArtArello (6) S ODonnell 56 93 50.00 8 09s7 DAnelAw (9) C Staples 56 79 33.00 9 447s mIGHty torI (1) Ms R Forrest 56 78 20.00 10 0s60 BIntAnG lADy (10) Ms L Staples 56 86 50.00 PrInCe DeVoutly 1, Gunflint 2, wakan tanka 3, mumstheone 4. 3 Avon Valley toyota 1100m 2.38 $16,500. 3yo Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 2s CHoICe CommAnD (12) P Hall 57 100 *3.80 2 6s96 roCknruler (4) S ODonnell 57 86 6.00 3 CoCky eD (9) Ms L Staples 57 83 15.00 4 trADInG ourS (3) P Carbery 57 85 12.00 5 564s emerAlD roSe (5) W Pike 55 95 10.00 6 6428 DolCIty (1) B Paterson 55 91 15.00 7 36s SASSAtIonAl b (10) J Brown 55 85 8.00 8 s0s5 my toP SeCret (13) Ms K Bennett (a3) 55 85 20.00 9 86 roCk tHe PlAnet (6) T Turner 55 93 20.00 10 0s kImBerley CHArm (8) Ms R Forrest 55 79 25.00 11 mADAme mICHelle (14) SCRATCHED 55 12 mISS CIrClework (11) J Kokotajlo 55 84 8.00 13 SHeS AlIGHt (2) Ms E Stent (a2) 55 85 10.00 14 tHe Full QuID (7) C Staples 55 85 12.00 CHoICe CommAnD 1, miss Circlework 2, rocknruler 3, Sassational 4. 4 Iron Jack Handicap 1600m 3.15 $16,500. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 50s0 DeADly touCH (5) T Turner 58 87 20.00 2 s696 loVe to Be SCene (4) C Staples 58 78 50.00 3 7533 mAy keeP HIm b (7) S Mc Gruddy 57.5 94 8.00 4 s427 CInnAmon run b (8) P Knuckey 57.5 93 8.50 5 s344 ArtIeS JewelS (6) B Paterson 57.5 92 4.50 6 2 DroP tHe orAnGe b (12) C Parnham 57.5 100 5.00 7 4s65 SHADow Hunter (9) J Noske 57.5 99 10.00 8 0s7 unrelIABle (3) S ODonnell 57.5 95 20.00 9 8736 my CHInA Doll (2) Ms J Noske 56 86 33.00 10 642 AlImentArIA (10) R Hill 56 92 12.00 11 8s45 mornInG SonG (1) W Pike 55.5 99 *3.80 12 574 DeleCtABle Dolly (11) S Parnham 55.5 90 15.00 mornInG SonG 1, Arties Jewels 2, Drop the orange 3, may keep Him 4. 5 Gannons Handicap 1300m 3.48 $16,500. 2yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 6s Gee kHAn (3) P Carbery 59.5 100 *4.20 2 34 lelIo trIeStI (6) P Knuckey 59.5 91 8.00 3 9 lorD SADler (2) Ms C Azzopardi (a2) 59.5 79 33.00 4 3623 VenGeAnCe oF wAr (8) C Parnham 59.5 95 5.00 5 VItAl CAll (10) J Noske 59.5 83 10.00 6 0s0 ArIAS GolD (1) Ms E Asphar 58 83 50.00 7 2459 emPowereD (5) S Parnham 58 88 33.00 8 s954 InFIltrAtor (12) W Pike 58 86 12.00 9 449s muSkeBello (13) Ms L Staples 58 89 15.00 10 698s BeGuIler (9) R Hill 57.5 85 25.00 11 FrIArS PrInCeSS (11) J Whiting 57.5 85 10.00 12 40s4 JuSt FrIArS (4) Ms E Stent (a2) 56 87 12.00 13 070 mISketA (14) Ms K Southam (a4) 56 80 50.00 14 0880 mIA StellA (7) B Paterson 55.5 87 8.50 emergency 15 758s trACe SeA (15) R Tan 54 81 15.00 VenGeAnCe oF wAr 1, Gee khan 2, mia Stella 3, lelio triesti 4. 6 Class 1 Handicap 1300m 4.20 $19,000. 3yo & up Class 1. Apprentices can claim. 1 1623 GeoGrAPHe BAy (10) R Hill 60.5 97 *4.20 2 2126 roCk tHIS Country (7) B Louis (a2) 59.5 100 5.00 3 648s SoulSAnA t (5) P Hall 59.5 95 10.00 4 00 GIAno (3) S ODonnell 59 83 50.00 5 24s6 CoCkAtIel (2) S Mc Gruddy 58 95 6.00 6 810s tHe lASt wAltZ (9) B Kirby (a2) 58 95 12.00 7 5846 wArZACHAntZ (6) C Staples 58 100 8.00 8 5s52 PelICAn PICk t (4) J Noske 57.5 99 10.00 9 3391 metAllIC Queen d (12) P Carbery 57 94 12.00 10 6s01 All tHAt SIZZle (1) Ms C Azzopardi (a2) 56.5 98 10.00 11 2951 FlAmInG GAlAH (11) SCRATCHED 56.5 12 4693 noDuStonme (8) P Knuckey 54 92 12.00 GeoGrAPHe BAy 1, rock this Country 2, Cockatiel 3, All that Sizzle 4. 7 Prov. Championship Heat 1300m 4.59 $26,000. 3yo & up Class 5 Heat. Apprentices can claim. 1 120s Blue trACer tc (1) Ms K Witten (a1.5) 61 94 18.00 2 7s05 reCoIleD w (4) Ms C Azzopardi (a2) 59 94 8.00 3 47s3 GIFteD wArrIor t (6) S Mc Gruddy 58 100 5.50 4 906s ouQBA JACk cw (2) C Parnham 58 98 12.00 5 1236 SIxPenCe SPent c (9) SCRATCHED 58 6 s222 wAnnA Be GooD b (8) P Hall 58 99 *2.50 7 0019 SeBrInG SPy tc (7) J Noske 57.5 98 15.00 8 298s JuSt elAteD dw (10) Ms L Staples 55 93 10.00 9 76s5 All SQuAre d (11) R Tan 54 90 12.00 10 2733 SounD oF Fury (5) 54 96 15.00 11 s904 tAke It lIke A mAn tw (3) B Paterson 54 89 15.00 wAnnA Be GooD 1, Gifted warrior 2, recoiled 3, Just elated 4. 8 northam Stakes 1100m 5.30 $150,000. 3yo & up Group 3 SW+P. Apprentices cannot claim. 1 451s roCk mAGIC dw (6) J Noske 58.5 100 5.50 2 2623 FIrSt AmonG eQuAlS cw (1) P Hall 57.5 95 *3.80 3 419s DurenDAl dw (7) S Mc Gruddy 57.5 95 6.00 4 7s18 mr motown dw (2) Ms L Warwick 56.5 91 12.00 5 157s SuPer mAxI dw (5) P Knuckey 56.5 91 8.00 6 26s6 yeAH DArDy w (3) S ODonnell 56.5 90 15.00 7 223s tHe Celt db (10) R Tan 55 90 5.00 8 2221 rIVer DAnCe dw (4) S Parnham 55 91 15.00 9 2156 CAPtAIn StIrlInG cw (9) A Castle 55 92 18.00 10 s416 eleCtrIC lIGHt tw (8) W Pike 54.5 99 12.00 FIrSt AmonG eQuAlS 1, the Celt 2, rock magic 3, Durendal 4. 9 western racepix Handicap 1100m 6.00 $19,000. 3yo & up Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 316s PlAy HArD t (2) B Kirby (a2) 60 96 10.00 2 192s Cool SerenIty tcb (8) B Louis (a2) 59.5 97 5.00 3 260s AlCInA t (7) C Staples 58 100 *3.20 4 849s SketCH lIne w (6) S ODonnell 58 93 12.00 5 312s FroSty BAy (3) C Parnham 57.5 94 5.50 6 3981 SPortInG ImAGe dw (1) Ms K Southam (a4) 57 99 15.00 7 499s IllmAtIC (9) W Pike 56.5 93 10.00 8 737s CAreSS your Soul tw (4) Ms C Azzopardi (a2) 55 91 10.00 9 3325 nIAyCHI (5) J Whiting 55 100 8.00 AlCInA 1, Cool Serenity 2, Frosty Bay 3, niaychi 4. 1 Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash 6.24 $1075 Grade 5/maiden 312m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 34436 rIDInG Her luCk Richard Carr 18.75 5.00 2 54563 SHeS enouGH Hans Spykers NBT 12.00 3 45544 FurIouS trumP Hans Spykers NBT 10.00 4 57387 mAlItA mAGAZIne Leta Smith NBT 17.00 5 weeonA BeC Steele Bolton FSH 6.00 6 17822 DASHInG Geek Andrew Lasker 18.21 7.00 7 35 weeonA wenDy Steele Bolton NBT 6.00 8 35225 BlueBow Christopher Blackman 18.55 *3.25 BlueBow 1, Dashing Geek 2, riding Her luck 3 2 Sage Contracting Dash 6.44 $1190 mixed 3/4 383m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 67812 PrIor wArnInG Leta Smith 22.54 *3.50 2 47671 Betty turPIn Andrew Lasker 22.92 6.00 3 61351 ISlAnD GIrl Russell Savige 22.69 7.00 4 78833 unPoSSIBle Andrew Lasker 22.43 5.00 5 64574 DemI Nathan Toms 22.57 12.00 6 54123 no HumBuG Harrison Brown 22.56 10.00 7 41725 CHoICe wAy Steele Bolton 22.64 9.00 8 62513 SmIleyS HoPe Leta Smith 22.85 6.00 ISlAnD GIrl 1, Prior warning 2, no Humbug 3 3 ladbrokes odds Boost Dash 7.07 $1265 Grade 5 537m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 25212 PeteS kItCHen Robert Brown NBT 4.00 2 22127 eIGHt JABIruS Ronald Phillips NBT *3.25 3 VACAnt Box 4 61324 your HAnGer Nathan Toms NBT 10.00 5 VACAnt Box 6 37177 well oFF Ronald Phillips NBT 7.00 7 VACAnt Box 8 55865 HAr Russell Savige 31.84 15.00 eIGHt JABIruS 1, Petes kitchen 2, well off 3 4 CuB Dash 7.28 $1075 Grade 4 312m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 26421 PIrAteS treASure Richard Carr 18.62 8.00 2 54256 kAPPA Ronald Phillips 18.50 10.00 3 26431 out tHere Jerry Andrew Lasker 18.11 6.00 4 1F257 trIPle Crown rIA Ronald Phillips 18.40 7.00 5 74541 ImItAte Leta Smith 18.33 9.00 6 47718 Junk yArD DIGGer Ronald Phillips 18.72 12.00 7 62512 BAlkAn BABe Leta Smith 18.35 *3.75 8 41116 rInGBArk lAnA Leta Smith 18.33 5.00 BAlkAn BABe 1, Pirates treasure 2, out there Jerry 3 5 SBA office national Dash 7.49 $1120 Grade 5 383m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 44434 rIttoS HAnGer Hans Spykers 22.71 8.00 2 36724 FArmIn Graeme Ferns FSTD *4.50 3 21622 not A BullDoZer Steele Bolton NBT 7.00 4 55166 roCkABye DAISy Russell Savige 22.86 10.00 5 45253 JAmIe mArIe Russell Savige NBT 9.00 6 84567 Bye FelICIA Hans Spykers 22.70 17.00 7 25381 rAPIDo Russell Savige 22.38 6.00 8 83481 CoolAZAr Russell Savige 23.06 8.00 FArmIn 1, rapido 2, not A Bulldozer 3 6 Coolalinga mowers Dash 8.07 $1265 Best 8 312m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 47134 GoSSIP PArk Peter Donnolley 18.04 5.00 2 14515 neVer FeAr Russell Savige 18.31 10.00 3 14633 mAllee CHAS Christopher Blackman FSTD 12.00 4 32211 SwAnSee Graeme Ferns 18.33 4.50 5 16331 QuetZAllI Harrison Brown 18.51 7.00 6 32122 HAwk GlIDe Graeme Ferns 18.14 *3.50 7 21583 PontyPIArI Graeme Ferns 18.37 10.00 8 82155 town HAll tully Ronald Phillips 18.30 4.00 HAwk GlIDe 1, Swansee 2, Quetzalli 3 7 nightcliff Sports And Social Club Dash 8.25 $1750 Best 8 537m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 66215 mISS SlAB Ronald Phillips 32.19 10.00 2 32357 yArInGA lASS Russell Savige 32.04 7.00 3 14316 SunSet SHerBet Graeme Ferns 32.31 8.00 4 47544 DuSt AnD SAnD Graeme Ferns 31.76 5.00 5 VACAnt Box 6 13113 JeSSIe QuICk Graeme Ferns 32.23 *3.25 7 12632 BeFore tHe FIre Christopher Blackman 32.41 4.50 8 13514 BuSter norrIS Simon Nathanael 32.40 6.00 JeSSIe QuICk 1, yaringa lass 2, Buster norris 3 8 territory Boundless Possible 8.40 $1075 Grade 5 312m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 15754 ADIoS DorADo Leta Smith NBT 10.00 2 26141 SunSet lICorICe Graeme Ferns 18.38 *3.50 3 64422 SunBAker Andrew Lasker 18.63 6.00 4 41255 PrIyA monellI Hans Spykers 18.46 12.00 5 75236 PInG PonG Summer Hans Spykers 18.41 8.00 6 46433 Blue VAIn Boy Hans Spykers 18.64 15.00 7 24786 eIGHt PrInCeS Steele Bolton 18.37 9.00 8 21331 HumBle Graeme Ferns NBT 5.00 SunSet lICorICe 1, Humble 2, Sunbaker 3 9 Grade 5 Dash 9.03 $1120 Grade 5 383m Bx P5 DoG trAIner PB 1 16876 loCHIelle Russell Savige 22.57 4.50 2 224F7 SkyDIVer Russell Savige NBT 10.00 3 VACAnt Box 4 44264 mAurItIAn DynAmo Hans Spykers NBT 9.00 5 VACAnt Box 6 72866 CrASH Zone Russell Savige 22.90 6.00 7 VACAnt Box 8 15214 no StreSS Ronald Phillips 22.88 *2.75 no StreSS 1, Crash Zone 2, lochielle 3 SunSHIne CoASt races today trACk: Soft (7) rAIl: Out 6m nortHAm races today trACk: Good (4) rAIl: Out 3m wInnellIe PArk dogs tonight Gear changes rACe 1: (3) Stunt Pilot blinkers on first time; (4) Phionaix crossover noseband off first time, gelded, tongue-tie on first time rACe 2: (3) lets Conquer blinkers on first time; (13) Stryking Princess near-side bubble cheeker off again rACe 3: (4) Bella Boss barrier blanket on again; (9) Duellator winkers on again rACe 5: (4) ocean ruler gelded; (5) Pacific Crest bar plates front on first time, blinkers on first time, gelded, lugging bit off first time, tongue control bit on first time, winkers off first time; (8) miraclesfromheaven winkers on first time; (11) Diamond Jess blinkers on first time; (14) Piano man lugging bit off first time; (17) Starbeats bit lifter on first time, blinkers on again, tongue control bit off again, tongue-tie on again rACe 6: (6) Sundayinmanhattan tongue-tie off first time; (10) little miss monaco cheekers on first time, tongue-tie off again rACe 8: (3) Castleton blinkers on again; (8) Coolmunda blinkers on again, tongue-tie off first time, winkers off first time; (13) oscars lot pacifiers off first time; (14) Patriotic rose blinkers on again, nose roll off first time; (18) Ahmah Star blinkers on again Gear changes rACe 1: (4) the Pen tongue-tie on first time rACe 2: (9) mighty tori blinkers off first time, brushing boots hind on first time, tendon boots front on first time rACe 3: (4) trading ours norton bit on first time, winkers on first time; (6) Dolcity ear muffs off again, tongue-tie off first time; (11) madame michelle lugging bit on first time; (13) Shes Alight winkers on first time rACe 4: (2) love to Be Scene unshod behind off first time; (11) morning Song nose roll on first time rACe 5: (5) Vital Call, (11) Friars Princess blinkers on first time; (6) Arias Gold ear muffs on first time, ear muffs pre-race only off first time rACe 6: (4) Giano blinkers on first time; (5) Cockatiel winkers off first time; (7) warzachantz blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time rACe 8: (5) Super maxi blinkers on again, winkers off first time rACe 9: (8) Caress your Soul blinkers off first time, ear muffs off first time The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0505p4 eArly QuAD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuADDIe 5, 6, 7, 8 FIxeD oDDS ALL RACES DAIly DBl 7, 8 extrA DBl 3, 4 treBle 6, 7, 8 tHe DetAIlS CoDe: nG eArly QuAD 1, 2, 3, 4 QuADDIe 5, 6, 7, 8 FIxeD oDDS ALL RACES DAIly DBl 7, 8 extrA DBl 3, 4 treBle 6, 7, 8 tHe DetAIlS CoDe: Br eArly QuAD 2, 3, 4, 5 QuADDIe 6, 7, 8, 9 FIxeD oDDS ALL RACES DAIly DBl 8, 9 extrA DBl 4, 5 treBle 7, 8, 9 tHe DetAIlS CoDe: Pr rACeS leGenD b beaten favourite; s spell; w won in wet; t won at this track; c won at this distance on this track; d won at this distance on another track; h trained on track; p pulled up; l lost rider n won at night; f fell. (a) Apprentice rider. DoGS leGenD FSH First start. NBT No best time. 30.01 Fastest winning time this track and distance. This publication takes all care in compiling details but cannot accept responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check Ladbrokes information with official lists before placing their bets. Note: 2019 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing fields and form are subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. 1 8 0 0 L A D B R O K E S D O W N L O A D T H E A P PForm guide GAMBLE RESPONSIBLY o ra es Ladbrokes BACK YOURSELF


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.