Territory Stories

The Centralian advocate Tue 5 May 2020

Details:

Title

The Centralian advocate Tue 5 May 2020

Collection

Centralian Advocate; NewspaperNT

Date

2020-05-05

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Alice Springs.; Tennant Creek (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Alice Springs (N.T.) -- Newspapers.; Australia, Central -- Newspapers.

Publisher name

Nationwide News Pty. Limited

Place of publication

Alice Springs

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C00042

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/802593

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/802771

Page content

TUESDAY MAY 5 2020 TV 13 V1 - CAVE01Z01MA Wednesday, May 6 6.00 Ent. Tonight. (R) 6.30 CBS Morning. 8.00 Studio 10. (PG) 12.00 Dr Phil. (PG) 1.00 MasterChef Aust. (R) 2.15 Ent. Tonight. 2.30 Judge Judy. (PG, R) 3.30 My Market Kitchen. 4.00 Good Chef Bad Chef. 4.30 Best Of The Bold And The Beautiful. (R) 5.00 10 News First. 6.30 The Project. 7.30 MasterChef Australia. 8.45 The Secrets She Keeps. (M) 9.45 Bull. (PG) 10.45 Elementary. (M) 11.45 The Project. (R) 12.45 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert. (PG) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 5.00 The Talk. (PG) 6.00 Home Shopping. 8.00 Bondi Rescue. 9.00 Star Trek: Voyager. 10.00 Cheers. 11.00 MacGyver. 12.00 NCIS. 1.00 The Mentalist. 2.00 Hawaii Five-0. 3.00 Mission: Impossible. 4.00 Star Trek: Enterprise. 5.00 Star Trek: Voyager. 6.00 Celebrity Name Game. (PG, R) 6.30 Bondi Rescue. (PG, R) 7.30 NCIS. (M, R) 8.30 NCIS: Los Angeles. (M, R) 11.15 NCIS. (M, R) 12.10 Home Shopping. (R) 2.10 Mission: Impossible. (PG, R) 3.10 Star Trek: Voyager. 4.10 MacGyver. 5.05 Diagnosis Murder. 6.00 Toasted TV. 6.05 Dora. 6.30 Blaze And The Monster Machines. 7.00 PAW Patrol. 8.00 Totally Wild. 8.35 SpongeBob. 9.00 Crocamole. 9.30 Blaze And The Monster Machines. 10.00 PAW Patrol. 11.00 SpongeBob. 12.00 Frasier. 1.00 Medium. 3.00 Raymond. 4.00 Becker. 5.00 Frasier. 6.00 Friends. 6.30 Neighbours. 7.00 Friends. 8.00 Seinfeld. 9.00 2 Broke Girls. 10.30 Seinfeld. 11.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. 12.30 Home Shopping. 1.30 Medium. 2.30 Everybody Loves Raymond. 3.30 The Late Late Show With James Corden. 4.30 Home Shopping. 5.30 Frasier. 6.00 WorldWatch. 1.30 The Secret Life Of King Charles II. (M, R) 2.25 Dateline. (R) 2.55 Insight. (R) 3.55 Great Continental Railway Journeys. (R) 5.00 Letters And Numbers. (R) 5.30 Mastermind Australia. (PG) 6.00 News. 7.05 Britain's Cathedrals With Tony Robinson. (PG) 8.00 My Grandparents' War. (M) 9.00 Reprisal. (MA15+) 10.00 SBS News. 10.35 Save Me. (MA15+) 11.30 Movie: The Teacher. (2016) (MA15+) 1.25 Trapped. (M, R) 2.20 WACO: Madman Or Messiah? (M, R) 4.00 Railway Journeys UK. (PG, R) 4.30 CGTN English News. 4.45 NHK World English News. 5.00 Deutsche Welle. 5.30 France 24 English News First Edition. 6.00 WorldWatch. 12.00 Movie: Motorway. (2012) 1.40 The Movie Show. 2.10 The Truth About Racism. 3.15 WorldWatch. 4.45 Lee Lin Chin's Fashionista. 4.55 Chinese Dating With The Parents. 6.20 Takeshi's Castle. 6.45 The Orville. 7.35 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown. 8.30 Movie: Rampant. (2018) 10.45 Movie: The Wolfman. (2010) 12.35 VICE Guide To Film. 1.05 Hamilton's Pharmacopeia. 2.40 France 24. 3.00 Thai News. 3.30 Bangla News. 4.00 Punjabi News. 4.30 Sri Lankan Sinhalese News. 5.00 Korean News. 5.30 Indonesian News. 6.00 Morning Programs. 1.30 Wellington Paranormal. 2.00 Bush Bands Bash. 3.00 Cities Of Gold. 3.25 Bushwhacked! 3.55 Raven's Quest. 4.05 Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show. 4.30 Musomagic. 5.00 Fraggle Rock. 6.00 The Chefs Line. 6.30 Africa On A Plate. 7.00 Our Stories. 7.20 Nyoongar Footy Magic. 7.25 NITV News. 7.30 Going Places With Ernie Dingo. 8.00 Yokayi Footy. 8.30 The Point. 9.30 Going Places With Ernie Dingo. 10.30 NITV News. 10.35 Copwatch. 12.15 The Point. 1.15 Yokayi Footy. 1.45 Shimasani. 2.00 Volumz. 5.00 Fraggle Rock. 6.00 Sunrise. 8.30 The Morning Show. (PG) 11.00 Seven Morning News. 11.30 Movie: My Sweet Audrina. (2016) (M, R) 1.30 The Daily Edition. 2.30 The Chase. 3.30 Seven News At 4. 4.30 The Chase Australia. 5.30 Seven News. 6.30 Home And Away. (PG) 7.00 Britain's Got Talent. (PG) 8.15 Movie: Wonder Woman. (2017) (M) Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright. 11.15 Surveillance Oz. (PG, R) 11.45 American Crime. (M, R) 1.30 Home Shopping. (R) 3.30 NBC Today. 4.30 Seven Early News. 5.00 Sunrise. 6.00 Morning Programs. 12.00 Creek To Coast. 12.30 Weekender. 1.00 Auction Squad. 2.00 Million Dollar Minute. 3.00 Harry's Practice. 3.30 Air Crash Investigation. 4.30 Australia's Deadliest. 5.00 Coastwatch Oz. 5.30 Escape To The Country. 6.30 Bargain Hunt. 7.30 Border Security: Australia's Front Line. 8.30 Railway Restorations With Peter Snow. 9.30 Coastal Railways With Julie Walters. 10.30 Paddington Station 24/7. 11.30 Mighty Planes. 12.30 Chicago Fire. 1.30 Coastwatch Oz. 2.00 Home Shopping. 4.00 Million Dollar Minute. 5.00 Harry's Practice. 5.30 Australia's Deadliest. 6.00 Shopping. 6.30 Big Angry Fish. 7.30 Creek To Coast. 8.00 A Football Life. 9.00 NFL 100 Greatest. 10.00 Deadliest Roads. 11.00 Full Custom Garage. 12.00 Fight To Survive. 1.00 American Pickers. 2.00 American Restoration. 2.30 Pawn Stars. 3.00 Desert Collectors. 4.00 Full Custom Garage. 5.00 Garage 41. 5.30 American Restoration. 6.00 American Pickers. 7.00 Pawn Stars. 7.30 The Simpsons. 9.00 Family Guy. 9.30 American Dad! 10.30 Family Guy. 11.30 Futurama. 12.00 Esports. 2.00 Home Shopping. 4.00 Deadliest Roads. 5.00 American Pickers. 6.00 News. 9.00 ABC News Mornings. 10.00 Gardening Aust. (R) 11.00 Grand Designs. (R) 12.00 ABC News At Noon. 12.55 Q+A. (R) 2.00 Poldark. (M, R) 3.00 ABC News Afternoons. 4.00 Short Cuts To Glory: Matt Okine Vs Food. (R) 4.35 Gruen. (PG, R) 5.10 Grand Designs. (R) 6.00 The Drum. 7.00 ABC News. 7.30 7.30. 8.00 Hard Quiz. (PG) 8.30 The Weekly With Charlie Pickering. 9.00 You Can't Ask That. (M) 9.30 Planet America. 10.00 Would I Lie To You? (PG) 10.35 ABC Late News. 11.05 Four Corners. (R) 11.50 Media Watch. (PG, R) 12.10 Poldark. (M, R) 1.10 Rage. (MA15+) 3.30 Compass. (R) 4.00 Catalyst. (R) 4.30 The Drum. (R) 5.30 One Plus One. (R) 6.00 Childrens Programs. 5.50 Peppa Pig. 5.55 Floogals. 6.10 Dog Loves Books. 6.20 Bluey. 6.25 Ben And Holly's Little Kingdom. 6.40 Hey Duggee. 6.45 Luo Bao Bei. 7.00 Andy's Wild Adventures. 7.10 Catie's Amazing Machines. 7.30 Spicks And Specks. 8.30 Friday Night Dinner. 8.55 Gavin & Stacey. 9.25 A Moody Christmas. 9.55 Upper Middle Bogan. 10.25 Parks And Recreation. 10.50 30 Rock. 11.30 Community. 12.15 Archer. 12.50 The Trip. 1.25 In The Long Run. 1.45 News Update. 1.50 Close. 5.00 The Hive. 5.10 Pocoyo. 5.20 Kiddets. 5.30 Late Programs. 6.00 Childrens Programs. 4.25 Stacked! 4.30 The Dengineers. 5.00 The Next Step. 5.25 Dragons: Race To The Edge. 5.45 The Strange Chores. 6.00 The Penguins Of Madagascar. 6.25 BTN Newsbreak. 6.30 What It's Like. 6.40 The Zoo. 6.55 Bushwhacked! Bugs. 7.00 Bear Grylls: Survival School. 7.30 Shaun The Sheep. 7.35 Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs. 8.00 The Adventures Of Puss In Boots. 8.20 Danger Mouse. 8.35 Atomic Puppet. 8.45 My Year 7 Life. 9.10 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. 9.35 Japanizi: Going, Going, Gong! 9.55 Rage. 10.55 Close. 5.30 Childrens Programs. 6.00 Today. 8.30 Today Extra. (PG) 11.00 Morning News. 11.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG) 12.30 David Attenborough's The Blue Planet. (PG, R) 1.30 Emergence. (M, R) 2.30 Tipping Point. (PG, R) 3.30 Afternoon News. 4.30 Hot Seat. 5.30 News. 6.30 A Current Affair. 7.00 Doctor Doctor. (M) 8.00 Paramedics. (M) 9.00 New Amsterdam. (M) 10.00 Nine News Late. 10.30 Chicago Med. (M) 11.20 Don't Tell The Doctor. (PG) 12.10 Westside. (MA15+, R) 1.00 ACA. (R) 1.30 TV Shop. (R) 2.00 Global Shop. 2.30 TV Shop. (R) 3.30 Ellen DeGeneres. (PG, R) 4.30 News. 5.00 Today. 6.00 Morning Programs. 11.30 My Favorite Martian. 12.00 Seven Worlds, One Planet. 1.10 Days Of Our Lives. 2.05 The Young And The Restless. 3.00 Antiques Roadshow. 3.30 Movie: The Fallen Idol. (1948) 5.30 Come Dine With Me Couples. 6.30 Antiques Roadshow. 7.30 Fawlty Towers. 8.50 Movie: Miss Marple: The Mirror Crack'd From Side To Side. (1992) 11.20 The Rockford Files. 12.20 Antiques Roadshow. 1.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 1.30 Footy Classified. 2.30 My Favorite Martian. 3.00 TV Shop: Home Shopping. 4.30 Joyce Meyer. 5.00 TV Shop. 6.00 Childrens Programs. 10.00 Robot Wars. 11.00 Dance Moms. 12.00 Xena. 1.00 Friday Night Lights. 2.00 Malcolm. 3.00 Childrens Programs. 4.30 Teen Titans Go! 5.00 Adv Time. 5.30 Regular Show. 6.00 Malcolm In The Middle. 7.00 The Big Bang Theory. 7.30 Travel Guides. 8.35 Movie: Coming To America. (1988) 10.50 The Big Bang Theory. 11.15 Science Of Stupid. 12.10 Miami Vice. 1.10 Just Tattoo Of Us. 2.10 Dance Moms. 3.00 Beyblade Burst Rise. 3.30 Ninjago. 4.00 Pokmon. 4.30 Pokmon: B&W. 4.50 Super Wings. 5.10 Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel. 5.30 Yu-Gi-Oh! 6.00 The Darkest Minds (2018) 6.25 Crossword Mysteries: Proposing Murder (2019) 7.55 Searching (2018) 9.40 Bad Times At The El Royale (2018) 12.05 Siberia (2018) 1.55 Mission: Impossible Fallout (2018) 4.25 The Girl In The Spider's Web (2018) 6.25 The Equalizer 2 (2018) 8.30 Child's Play (2019) 10.05 Hellboy (2019) 12.05 Halloween (2018) 1.48 In Like Flynn (2018) 3.23 American Animals (2018) 5.15 Overcomer (2019) 12.10pm Escape To The Country. 2.10 Antiques Roadshow. 3.20 Flog It! 4.20 Better Homes And Gardens. 5.30 Escape To The Country. 6.30 Location, Location, Location. 7.30 Grand Designs UK. 8.30 Selling Houses Australia. 9.35 Ugly House To Lovely House With George Clarke. 10.35 Escape To The Country. 11.30 Selling Houses Australia. 12.35am Gogglebox. 1.35 London's Oxford Street Revealed. 2.25 Antiques Roadshow. 12.00pm Sports Special.10.00am Hap And Leonard. 11.00 Wentworth. 1.00pm Orange Is The New Black. 2.00 Breaking Bad. 3.00 Westworld. 4.00 High Maintenance. 4.30 Insecure. 5.00 Legion. 6.00 Sons Of Anarchy. 7.00 Togetherness. 7.30 Sharp Objects. 8.30 Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind. 10.30 Mrs. America. 11.30 Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind. 1.30am Looking. 2.00 Big Love. 3.00 Fenix. 4.00 Into The Badlands. 1.00pm The Simpsons. 1.30 The Simpsons. 2.00 Cops. 2.30 Police Ten 7. 3.00 Police Ten 7. 3.30 Border Security: America's Frontline. 4.00 Border Security: International. 4.30 The Simpsons. 5.00 The Simpsons. 5.30 American Dad! 6.00 American Dad! 6.30 Family Guy. 7.00 Family Guy. 7.30 The Simpsons. 8.00 The Simpsons. 8.30 The Flash. 9.30 DC's Legends Of Tomorrow. 10.30 Border Security: America's Frontline. Need more light in your life? WWW.LIGHTSNFANZRUS.COM.AU | 28 KIDMAN ST, CICCONNE| 08 8952 3344 | MON - FRI 9AM - 5PM & SAT 9:30AM - 12:30PM COVID-19 UPDATE: LIGHTS N FANZ R US REMAINS OPEN - VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE OR PHONE 8952 3344 FOR MORE INFORMATION Security l ights, LEDs, table lamps, night l ights, gifts , homewares & plenty more! , ,TWO ~ foxtel movies premiere FOllil ._ :::lmparja / ' Gem ... ... ---~ ... ... . FOX8 f/sss (:)BLD f v1CELAND (;)Peach ~ NITV Lil ------