Territory Stories

The Northern Territory news Wed 4 Nov 2020

Details:

Title

The Northern Territory news Wed 4 Nov 2020

Other title

NT news

Collection

The Northern Territory news; NewspaperNT

Date

2020-11-04

Language

English

Subject

Community newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.; Australian newspapers -- Northern Territory -- Darwin.

Publisher name

News Corp Australia

Place of publication

Darwin

File type

application/pdf

Use

Copyright. Made available by the publisher under licence.

Copyright owner

News Corp Australia

License

https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C00042

Parent handle

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/816205

Citation address

https://hdl.handle.net/10070/816594

Page content

28 RACING WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 4 2020 NTNE01Z01MA - V1 1 Schweppes Solo 1210m 11.45 $18,000. Benchmark 80. Apprentices can claim. 1 42s8 Go The Journey dwh (3) Ms C Jones (a) 60 94 5.00 2 66s2 MirThdale tch (6) K H Zechner 55 100 4.00 3 289s iTS huMphrey twn (7) Ms C Lions 54.5 89 21.00 4 s357 MySTicano dw (5) S Fawke 54 99 *3.00 5 0732 excelTara dwhn (4) Ms M Collett (a2) 54 100 4.00 6 1248 panaGioTa (2) Ms L Annells (a3) 54 96 6.00 7 49s9 Tickle Me ernie tdh (1) Ms E Boyd 54 73 41.00 MySTicano 1, Mirthdale 2, exceltara 3, Go The Journey 4. 2 carlton dry plate 1210m 12.20 $15,750. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 5747 Boniface (4) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 58 100 15.00 2 3768 eiGhT over eiGhT bh (1) Ms C Jones (a) 58 100 5.00 3 4489 raShyaThere h (11) K H Zechner 58 85 51.00 4 89s Sonar echo (3) Ms E Boyd 58 96 101.00 5 54s5 riGhT Turn h (2) Ms K Crowther 56.5 95 11.00 6 7s77 dark SenTry (5) Ms A Jordsjo 56 89 41.00 7 857s i GoT STrinGS h (6) Ms L Annells (a3) 56 95 6.50 8 8078 MoSSTado MiSS h (7) J Toeroek 56 96 51.00 9 6s06 ZeGreSTo (9) S Fawke 56 95 7.50 10 9s34 BraZen head h (8) Ms M Collett (a2) 54.5 98 *3.00 11 5566 STrip cluB h (10) Ms L Halliday (a3) 54.5 92 4.00 BraZen head 1, Strip club 2, eight over eight 3, i Got Strings 4. 3 Jp cabinets plate 1210m 12.55 $15,750. 3yo & up Maiden SW. Apprentices can claim. 1 80s0 BadoS h (5) S Fawke 58 91 7.50 2 8076 caniMan h (9) Ms L Halliday (a3) 58 88 21.00 3 6667 divine SucceSS (2) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 58 99 41.00 4 4368 illuSion daTe (3) Ms D Stra (a3) 58 89 9.00 5 s953 rockface louie h (6) Ms L Annells (a3) 58 90 4.00 6 9497 Wife free Zone (8) K H Zechner 58 100 15.00 7 7s03 dreSSMaker h (1) Ms K Crowther 56 95 5.00 8 690 leave iT To Me h (10) J Toeroek 56 87 31.00 9 7s49 love Me harder h (4) Ms A Jordsjo 56 89 11.00 10 0644 My caT Ballou h (7) Ms E Boyd 54.5 95 *3.00 My caT Ballou 1, rockface louie 2, dressmaker 3, love Me harder 4. 4 Tunarama coachlines 1390m 1.30 $18,000. Benchmark 58. Apprentices can claim. 1 0467 TroGir dw (1) S Fawke 60.5 94 11.00 2 65s4 MiSTa knoWiTall dw (2) Ms E Boyd 59.5 89 6.00 3 0012 My MaTe Sonny tdh (5) Ms L Annells (a3) 59.5 93 4.00 4 09s0 eMoJi td (7) Ms S So (a3) 59 76 41.00 5 80s4 ShinSeki (8) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 59 85 31.00 6 41s2 leonarda tcb (6) Ms C Lions 58 98 *3.00 7 8s93 MaGnuS MaGic cdwh (9) Ms C Jones (a) 57 93 5.00 8 4145 reGina del draMMa h (3) J Toeroek 56.5 100 9.00 9 95s6 STurTS pride h (4) Ms K Crowther 54 78 15.00 leonarda 1, My Mate Sonny 2, Magnus Magic 3, Sturts pride 4. 5 avis port lincoln 1750m 2.10 $18,000. Benchmark 62. Apprentices can claim. 1 7s56 dance of heroeS tdwh (2) Ms A Jordsjo 61 97 26.00 2 89s0 ManhaTTan GanGSTer wh (5) Ms C Jones (a) 59.5 85 13.00 3 3s48 onWard tch (6) Ms L Annells (a3) 58.5 97 9.00 4 8s42 arTfulaBeerS th (8) J Toeroek 56 97 *3.00 5 1s33 craZy culpriT twh (1) Ms C Lions 55.5 96 4.00 6 1854 Tycoon dreaMinG w (7) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 55.5 93 5.00 7 4s78 eye The World tch (9) K H Zechner 55 97 7.50 8 7s97 reiGninG in pariS cw (4) Ms E Boyd 54 100 26.00 9 7804 Givepeace a chance hn (10) Ms T Voorham (a) 54 92 15.00 10 s340 urBan arMour h (3) S Fawke 54 86 31.00 arTfulaBeerS 1, crazy culprit 2, Tycoon dreaming 3, eye The World 4. 6 Bk & BJ Southam 1210m 2.50 $18,000. Benchmark 62. Apprentices can claim. 1 07s0 paulo pace dwh (2) Ms S So (a3) 61 81 26.00 2 2219 pandeia dw (6) Ms D Stra (a3) 60 92 7.50 3 0s51 Social Media tcdwn (8) Ms M Collett (a2) 57.5 97 *3.00 4 6sL1 fearleSS al tc (3) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 57 94 4.00 5 30s1 call Me herBie th (7) Ms K Crowther 56 99 5.00 6 89s3 JuSTica tcwh (4) J Toeroek 55.5 100 7.50 7 7s16 TaJavedo ch (9) Ms E Boyd 55.5 97 13.00 8 6360 SheZa liTTle poSh (5) Ms A Jordsjo 55 93 11.00 9 635s relaxed dwh (1) S Fawke 54.5 89 18.00 Social Media 1, call Me herbie 2, fearless al 3, pandeia 4. 7 Johns Quick clean 1390m 3.25 $18,000. Benchmark 52. Apprentices can claim. 1 4s55 GoTTaBiTon tch (7) J Toeroek 59.5 99 4.50 2 2763 Sir Garfield d (2) Ms E Boyd 58 97 7.50 3 8s24 anGelS WiSh cdw (10) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 57 100 *2.80 4 0071 chuckleS cdwh (8) Ms M Collett (a2) 57 97 3.40 5 2806 vicTory SpoilS wh (3) Ms L Annells (a3) 57 92 21.00 6 s400 unScopeaBle w (9) Ms T Voorham (a) 56.5 90 13.00 7 9s65 choux BacQuaT cwh (1) K H Zechner 55 98 9.00 8 008s arTful Teepa h (6) Ms L Halliday (a3) 54.5 96 41.00 9 3808 The MoShire d (5) Ms D Stra (a3) 54 92 51.00 10 s806 rayleiGh t (4) Ms S So (a3) 54 94 51.00 anGelS WiSh 1, Gottabiton 2, chuckles 3, Sir Garfield 4. 8 Mcdonalds port lincoln 1390m 4.00 $18,000. Benchmark 52. Apprentices can claim. 1 5s70 oBliQue line tc (6) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 60 90 18.00 2 7s78 daSkulya (8) J Toeroek 59.5 91 34.00 3 3742 khani STar wb (5) S Fawke 58 95 *2.90 4 9s83 Spencer Gulf ch (1) Ms K Crowther 58 100 3.70 5 47s4 arT MuSic wh (7) Ms C Jones (a) 57 92 7.50 6 7s81 MiSS eleGance cwh (4) Ms M Collett (a2) 57 100 4.40 7 s99s dexTerS niBBle d (2) Ms T Voorham (a) 56.5 81 41.00 8 06s6 hardaShian ch (10) Ms A Jordsjo 55 88 13.00 9 s956 runaWaySuZie (9) K H Zechner 55 89 9.00 10 78s9 hand To hand th (3) Ms S So (a3) 54.5 88 41.00 khani STar 1, Miss elegance 2, Spencer Gulf 3, art Music 4. 9 Mittys handicap 1000m 4.35 $18,000. 3yo & up Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 s34s old TrieSTe d (4) Ms L Halliday (a3) 61.5 91 4.20 2 134s STar parfaiT cd (5) Ms S Logan (a1.5) 57 91 *3.60 3 1s93 The MaSTer th (10) Ms L Annells (a3) 57 100 5.00 4 4s15 Scary Go round cwh (12) Ms M Collett (a2) 55.5 93 9.00 5 7s95 chineSiS t (9) Ms A Jordsjo 54 90 18.00 6 0s77 vilanelle (8) S Fawke 54 87 41.00 7 7s26 arTful aMBiTion ch (7) K H Zechner 54 96 6.50 8 0s04 BedloeS iSland c (2) Ms E Boyd 54 89 31.00 9 0000 arTiSTic eScape dwh (1) Ms C Lions 54 83 51.00 10 747s BoTTle and Bird (13) Ms S So (a3) 54 89 18.00 11 s930 SeriouS MoonliGhT dh (6) Ms T Voorham (a) 54 88 15.00 12 46s7 SpiriToS (11) SCRATCHED 54 emergency 13 875s Bundle o diaMondS d (3) Ms K Crowther 54 85 34.00 STar parfaiT 1, The Master 2, old Trieste 3, artful ambition 4. 1 Tsim Mei fung handicap 1200m 8.45 $750,000. Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 8867 deMonS rock cdw (2) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 2 0805 viva council tcn (7) H T Mo (clm1.5) 60.5 3 0750 Well draGon (9) T Piccone 60.5 4 2363 adoniS tc (6) A Badel 60 5 05s7 Tailor Made (4) Z Purton 60 6 0s40 WhoS horSe (10) V Borges 58.5 7 6770 ever STronG c (11) C Y Ho 58 8 0s70 ready conQueror (5) M Poon (clm1) 58 9 000s SockeT eliTe (1) B Shinn 56 10 3950 corre rapido cn (8) K Teetan 52.5 11 0075 Spicy really (3) M Chadwick 52 12 7s07 fairy floSS (12) K C Leung 51.5 emergencies: (in order) 1308 yee cheonG lucky cdwn A Hamelin 59 0999 TarGeT finder 51.5 deMonS rock 1, adonis 2, Whos horse 3, corre rapido 4. 2 Wa Mei Shan handicap 1650m 9.15 $750,000. Class 5. Apprentices can claim. 1 8496 Go BalliSTic (14) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 2 8060 draGon coMMander w (12) N Callan 60 3 9s00 Break record dn (4) B Shinn 58.5 4 0s33 SMarT Thinker (8) Z Purton 58.5 5 0880 SWeeTly BaBy (1) C Y Ho 58.5 6 4247 ShinealoT (6) K Teetan 57.5 7 0070 Joyful cheerS (13) A Badel 57 8 7s00 Sacred TiMinG (10) M Poon (clm1) 56.5 9 s40s Turf BrillianT (5) T Piccone 56.5 10 s0s8 Joy avenue (3) K C Leung 55 11 0s10 chariTydreaM cw (11) M Chadwick 54 12 0s90 The Joy of GivinG dn (9) V Borges 54 13 s865 proud Sky tw (7) H T Mo (clm1.5) 51.5 14 9070 forTune Buddy (2) M L Yeung 51.5 emergency 0866 keep WinninG cdwn 52.5 SMarT Thinker 1, proud Sky 2, Go Ballistic 3, Sacred Timing 4. 3 Shek uk Shan handicap 1800m 9.45 $1,500,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 0s00 Bear SlaM tw (6) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 2 5900 riGhT choice t (7) Z Purton 60.5 3 5s14 naBoo STar bn (1) B Shinn 59 4 2340 eliTe paTch t (4) M Poon (clm1) 58 5 28s2 clear choice twn (5) C Y Ho 57 6 1s90 peach BloSSoMS w (3) M Chadwick 54 7 49s5 More Than a horSe w (2) K Teetan 52.5 8 4722 red elySeeS tc (9) K C Leung 52.5 9 3676 Brave kinG (8) A Badel 51.5 10 200s deal Maker t (10) V Borges 51.5 naBoo STar 1, Bear Slam 2, Brave king 3, clear choice 4. 4 Tin ha Shan handicap 1200m 10.15 $1,000,000. Class 4. Apprentices can claim. 1 822s Gunnar dbn (11) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 2 6419 handSoMe reBel cd (10) C Y Ho 59.5 3 0s05 coBy oppa cwn (4) M Poon (clm1) 58 4 6 Gold coMeT (9) C Schofield 56.5 5 90 SMarT hunTer (1) B Shinn 56 6 s545 dollar reWard c (2) A Hamelin 55.5 7 sLs9 apolar Warrior (5) V Borges 54.5 8 00s hey pal (12) M Chadwick 54.5 9 000s So happy (6) Alex Lai 54.5 10 610s iMpeccaBle felloW tn (3) M L Yeung 53 11 2333 STar Superior cdwn (7) K Teetan 53 12 635s WayfoonG charMer c (8) A Badel 52.5 emergencies: (in order) 0980 day day rich w 57.5 My ecSTaTic 56.5 Gunnar 1, Star Superior 2, coby oppa 3, dollar reward 4. 5 Tin ha Shan handicap 1200m 10.45 $1,000,000. Class 4. Apprentices can claim. 1 9790 GolfMan STar (8) K C Leung 60.5 2 7315 herculeS dwbn (9) J Chau (a4.5) 60 3 7069 Goldie flanker cwn (5) T Piccone 58.5 4 9s08 vicTory in hand dn (12) C Y Ho 58 5 4462 Super allianceS cw (6) M Chadwick 57.5 6 33s1 reSoluTe c (7) K Teetan 57 7 00s0 cruciaTuS (2) B Shinn 56.5 8 07 Speed To exceed (11) M Poon (clm1) 56 9 s3s6 WinninG STrikeS (1) M L Yeung 54.5 10 9000 lucky TurBo (3) V Borges 53 11 0800 viva MaMa (4) H T Mo (clm1.5) 52.5 12 00s9 Sky TreaSure tcdwn (10) H N Wong (clm1.5) 52 emergencies: (in order) 30s9 liTTle Thunder c A Hamelin 54 0s27 GinToki 54 reSoluTe 1, Winning Strikes 2, cruciatus 3, Golfman Star 4. 6 Tiu yue yung handicap 1650m 11.15 $1,000,000. Class 4. Apprentices can claim. 1 00s0 oWnerS STar n (11) A Badel 60.5 2 1s22 parTy everyday cbn (1) K Teetan 60.5 3 2s14 Skyey SupreMe cw (2) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 4 0907 urBan dancer (8) Z Purton 60 5 77s6 WealThy eMployee w (5) M L Yeung 60 6 0s37 uniTe SpiriT (7) C Schofield 59.5 7 4909 london luckySTar (6) N Callan 59 8 0061 chunG Wah SpiriT tcw (10) M Chadwick 58.5 9 0080 chairMan lo t (12) T Piccone 57.5 10 5s80 parTy GeniuS (4) A Hamelin 55.5 11 1s55 douBle Take c (3) C Y Ho 53.5 12 00s9 Jolly forever (9) K C Leung 53 parTy everyday 1, urban dancer 2, owners Star 3, chairman lo 4. 7 pyramid hill handicap 1200m 11.45 $1,500,000. Class 3. Apprentices can claim. 1 1s63 Silver fiG c (3) A Hamelin 60.5 2 6426 STar of yuen lonG tdwb (6) J Chau (a4.5) 60.5 3 0s06 honGkonG GreaT d (10) M Chadwick 58 4 0224 cZarSon d (7) K Teetan 57 5 s0s0 happy QiJi d (2) C Schofield 56.5 6 11s lucky paTch dw (5) M Poon (clm1) 55.5 7 1157 eiGhT TriGraMS c (4) H N Wong (clm1.5) 54 8 7250 enShrined (11) C Y Ho 54 9 5s21 BloTTinG paper cdn (12) A Badel 53 10 s698 WiSdoM paTch dw (8) M L Yeung 53 11 369s prance draGon cdn (1) V Borges 52 12 0970 SuperB daddy tn (9) Alex Lai 51.5 emergencies: (in order) 774s pinG hai TreaSure twn 57 5807 poiSed To STrike dw 55.5 lucky paTch 1, enshrined 2, happy Qiji 3, Wisdom patch 4. 8 hebe hill handicap 1650m 12.20 $2,200,000. Class 2. Apprentices can claim. 1 70s0 eluSive STaTe tcwn (2) A Badel 60.5 2 4256 helene leadinGSTar tw (3) K Teetan 60.5 3 08s7 kinGS Shield cdwn (10) Z Purton 58.5 4 s060 BeauTy leGacy t (6) C Schofield 57.5 5 2s09 aSSiMilaTe tw (9) A Hamelin 55 6 5853 riGhTeouS docTrine twn (7) C Y Ho 54 7 1210 alpha hedGe dn (4) H N Wong (clm1.5) 53.5 8 50s0 GloriouS arTiST tcwn (11) K C Leung 52.5 9 s099 enrichMenT twn (8) M Poon (clm1) 51.5 10 7s00 arroGanT w (12) M L Yeung 51.5 11 6727 STar perforMance t (5) M Chadwick 51.5 12 1s70 Touch of luck tc (1) V Borges 51.5 riGhTeouS docTrine 1, kings Shield 2, elusive State 3, Beauty legacy 4. 1 Stu valentine for Bloodstock ins. 1780m 5.12 $5170. 3yo & up NR 53 to 58 PBD Mobile. 1 62651 hunTaWay nZ A R Garrard (C,3) Fr *2.20 2 s4832 hiGhvieW freddy nZ B M Battle (C,5) Fr 4.50 3 28123 liBeral arden nZ G W Dixon Fr 5.00 4 4752s de voyaGe S R Graham Fr 10.00 5 46215 pacific coin L J Weidemann Fr 8.50 6 98696 dollarBill M J Crone (C,5) Fr 81.00 Second line 7 s8668 TorQue iS My Girl N M Dawson Fr 51.00 8 59464 holdinGno currency Z T Chappenden (C,5) Fr 31.00 9 98337 BiG in aMerica P J McMullen Fr 21.00 hunTaWay 1, highview freddy 2, pacific coin 3, liberal arden 4. 2 pace 1780m 5.40 $5170. NR 47 to 52 PBD Mobile. 1 24044 rocknroll da GaMa L J Weidemann Fr *4.00 2 2375s Zed expreSS T J McMullen (C) Fr 21.00 3 63612 JenuflecTion M R Belford Fr 9.00 4 18497 JaMaican reSorT T R Moffat Fr 17.00 5 12245 hiGh on MonTana P J Diebert Fr 4.60 6 32295 MiSTer cole G W Dixon Fr *4.00 Second line 7 34531 dooliTTle dandy N M Dawson Fr 4.40 8 33677 BeeJayS deliGhT T J McMullen (C) Fr 21.00 9 78477 eulo flyer SCRATCHED Fr hiGh on MonTana 1, doolittle dandy 2, rocknroll da Gama 3, Mister cole 4. 3 Burwood Stud pace 1780m 6.10 $5170. 2&3yo No NR PBD Mobile. 1 8 MelTon BooMer T J McMullen (C) Fr 71.00 2 49698 our liTTle Skipper L J Weidemann Fr 51.00 3 s2224 hanover lecTer S R Graham Fr *2.00 4 28s43 MonTana MySTiQue D W Graham Fr 4.00 5 7 MelTon xMaS Girl T J McMullen (C) Fr 41.00 6 7573b TueSdayS couraGe Z T Chappenden (C) Fr 34.00 Second line 7 MonTana pride SCRATCHED Fr 8 20s15 Tee Jay cee G W Dixon Fr 4.40 9 44615 ocToBer rackeTeer N M Dawson Fr 7.00 hanover lecTer 1, Tee Jay cee 2, Montana Mystique 3, october racketeer 4. 4 Garrards here on Track pace 1780m 6.46 $5170. NR 47 to 52 PBD Mobile. 1 94557 WeaSel nZ J F Kerr Fr 31.00 2 43532 aBercroMBie TaB M J Elkins Fr *4.00 3 47873 darBy BriGhTS L J Weidemann Fr 17.00 4 65s21 BiG GeM MonTana D W Graham Fr 4.20 5 41561 roWdyS ace T J McMullen (C) Fr 8.00 6 46247 no douBT nZ S R Graham Fr 6.50 Second line 7 67991 Beyond a ShadoW G W Dixon Fr 5.50 8 51621 aShlee niTro Fr 11.00 9 22833 GuTS T J McMullen (C) Fr 14.00 aBercroMBie TaB 1, rowdys ace 2, ashlee nitro 3, Beyond a Shadow 4. porT lincoln races today Track: Good (4) rail: True redcliffe harness tonight Gear changes race 1: (7) Tickle Me ernie blinkers off again, tongue control bit on again race 2: (1) Boniface winkers off first time; (2) eight over eight nose roll on first time, visors on again; (3) rashyathere visors off first time; (6) dark Sentry tongue-tie on first time; (7) i Got Strings stallion chain on first time; (8) Mosstado Miss blinkers on again, cross-over noseband off first time, ear muffs off first time, tonguetie off again race 3: (1) Bados blinkers on first time, tongue-tie on first time, winkers off first time; (3) divine Success winkers on first time; (6) Wife free Zone tongue control bit on again, tongue-tie off first time race 5: (3) onward tongue-tie on again race 7: (2) Sir Garfield front bar plates off first time, tongue control bit on first time; (5) victory Spoils tongue-tie on first time race 8: (2) daskulya blinkers on again; (7) dexters nibble tongue-tie on first time, visors on first time; (8) hardashian blinkers on again, nose roll off first time race 9: (2) Star parfait cross-over noseband off first time, ear muffs pre-race only off again; (9) artistic escape tongue-tie off again The Northern Territory News takes all care in compiling Ladbrokes details but cannot accept any responsibility for any errors. Readers are urged to check information with the official lists before placing their bets. NT0411p2 early Quad 2, 3, 4, 5 Quaddie 6, 7, 8, 9 fixed oddS ALL RACES daily dBl 7, 9 TreBle 7, 8, 9 The deTailS 1 8 0 0 L A D B R O K E S D O W N L O A D T H E A P PForm guide Sha Tin (hk) races tonight early Quad 1, 2, 3, 4 Quaddie 5, 6, 7, 8 daily dBl 6, 8 TreBle 6, 7, 8 The deTailS 5 Members draw Winner - rod hinze 1780m 7.16 $5170. 3yo & up NR 42 to 46 PBD Mobile. 1 88b45 iM iSaBella J F Kerr Fr 26.00 2 35494 leapinG leo nZ N M Dawson Fr *3.60 3 15856 cariBBean rockeT T R Moffat Fr 9.00 4 12687 ManofliSa T J Hodges Fr 12.00 5 59318 SophieS pride SCRATCHED Fr 6 24934 GiGanTic JaSper M P McNee Fr 17.00 Second line 7 61932 TorQue To The Max J J Hutchinson (C) Fr 9.00 8 17625 duke nZ T J McMullen (C) Fr 5.00 9 31453 alWayS aT niGhT R J Gordon Fr 4.20 leapinG leo 1, duke 2, always at night 3, Torque To The Max 4. 6 driver of The night chloe Butler 1780m 7.46 $5170. 3yo & up NR 30 to 41 PBD Mobile. 1 45218 SchooBy K L Crone Fr 14.00 2 356u1 rouSey J J Hutchinson (C) Fr *1.40 3 11332 elle Jay P J McMullen Fr 6.50 4 37617 TeacherS peT T R Moffat Fr 12.00 5 34124 freMarkSindi M J Crone (C) Fr 17.00 6 76855 kid calverT (ODM) M J Elkins Fr 41.00 Second line 7 96677 BerTilS firefox J F Kerr Fr 51.00 8 54583 WhaTa reacTor R J Gordon Fr 26.00 9 28665 MaGhera MaGGie P J Greig Fr 31.00 rouSey 1, elle Jay 2, Teachers pet 3, Schooby 4. 7 franco nelson @ Burwood Stud 1780m 8.19 $5170. 2yo Maiden No NR PBD Mobile. 1 5 donT youBe nauGhTy T R Moffat Fr 31.00 2 0s2 kiSSeSforyaMiSSeS T J Dawson Fr *2.60 3 s7727 our dolly L S Manzelmann (C) Fr 14.00 4 47542 rock STar BaBe P J McMullen Fr 7.00 5 72474 dooliTTle dexTer A R Garrard (C) Fr 12.00 6 7s STrayToThepoolrooM P J Greig Fr 21.00 Second line 7 67 BeTTerThannoThin N M Dawson Fr 34.00 8 33 eSTarday M J Elkins Fr 12.00 9 397s My ulTiMaTe heSTon P J Diebert Fr 3.00 My ulTiMaTe heSTon 1, kissesforyamisses 2, rock Star Babe 3, estarday 4. 8 dan costello photography pace 1780m 8.54 $5170. Maiden No NR PBD Mobile. 1 8866s SheSa pearla T J McMullen (C) Fr 4.40 2 35453 iaM rochelleS arT M J Crone (C) Fr *3.50 3 88775 loyola Sioux L J Weidemann Fr 31.00 4 09s89 our MaSQuerade M J Elkins Fr 31.00 5 73086 STar kiSSer R J Gordon Fr 26.00 6 63504 cenTral ark G W Dixon Fr 4.20 Second line 7 34458 valkyrie hanover L S Manzelmann (C) Fr 6.00 8 68546 rollon TWice Z T Chappenden (C) Fr 21.00 9 56645 GaMe keeper K L Crone Fr 7.00 iaM rochelleS arT 1, central ark 2, Shesa pearla 3, valkyrie hanover 4. 9 aqwa constructions rating hcp 2280m 9.22 $5340. 3yo & up Trotters NR 50 to 70 RBD Stand. 1 0s424 lavroS SeGil nZ T R Moffat Fr 3.80 2 5280s davey Mac nZ L S Manzelmann (C) Fr 8.00 3 95760 day Tourer nZ P J Diebert Fr 14.00 4 84624 chocolaTehandful K L Crone Fr 17.00 5 08809 coMe aT Me (RODS) M J Crone (C) Fr 51.00 6 76750 kyvalley TinMan N M Dawson 10 31.00 7 79s13 ZooMaS leGend G W Dixon 20 *2.50 8 21350 JeTer A R Garrard (C) 20 4.50 ZooMaS leGend 1, lavros Segil 2, Jeter 3, davey Mac 4. early Quad 1, 2, 3, 4 Quaddie 5, 6, 7, 8 fixed oddS ALL RACES daily dBl 5, 7 TreBle 6, 7, 8 The deTailS Note: Race times correct at time of publication. harneSS leGend nr30-120 - (National Rating of each horse falls between 30 and 120). rBd - Random barrier draw. pBd - Preferential barrier draw. odM - Out of the draw in mobiles. rodM - Right out of the draw in mobiles. odS - Out of the draw in stands. rodS - Right out of the draw in stands. eod - Moved to extreme outside draw. rhcp - Rehandicapped. Tr - Trotter. c&G - Colts & geldings. (c3/5) - Concession driver to claim 3 or 5 NR points. Ladbrokes


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people are advised that this website may contain the names, voices and images of people who have died, as well as other culturally sensitive content. Please be aware that some collection items may use outdated phrases or words which reflect the attitude of the creator at the time, and are now considered offensive.

We use temporary cookies on this site to provide functionality.
By continuing to use this site without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies.